Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County XC Championship

Pittsfield, MA, November 3, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Boys JV | Girls Varsity ]

Girls JV

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2012 Berkshire County XC Championship - 11/3/2012                 
                          Berkshire CC, Pittsfileld, MA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Niku Darafshi              8 Mt Greylock             4:28.5   22:22.21    1   
  2 Lauren Bartini            SR Lenox Memorial          4:32.5   22:42.50    2   
  3 Caroline Wilkerson        JR Lenox Memorial          4:34.5   22:52.14    3   
  4 Whitney Sullivan          JR Pittsfield H            4:35.1   22:55.29    4   
  5 Emma Polumbo               7 Mt Greylock             4:35.2   22:55.70    5   
  6 Zephie Gollin              7 Mt Greylock             4:37.6   23:07.73    6   
  7 Annie Fielding            FR Lenox Memorial          4:40.2   23:20.62    7   
  8 Alice Huth                 8 Lenox Memorial          4:40.5   23:22.14    8   
  9 Alice Najimy               7 Lenox Memorial          4:42.4   23:31.83    9   
 10 Zavi Sheldon              SR Mt Greylock             4:44.9   23:44.23   10   
 11 Sarah Benedict            JR Monument Mou            4:46.6   23:52.85   11   
 12 Lindsay Belair             8 Lenox Memorial          4:47.7   23:58.54   12   
 13 Aanisah Taylor            SO Monument Mou            4:48.2   24:00.81   13   
 14 Rachele Rosiello          JR Pittsfield H            4:48.5   24:02.33   14   
 15 Ellie Williams            FR Mt Greylock             4:51.1   24:15.45   15   
 16 Isabella Conlon            7 Lenox Memorial          4:51.4   24:17.00   16   
 17 Theresa Carotenuto         7 Lenox Memorial          4:51.5   24:17.50        
 18 Paige Gray                FR Monument Mou            4:52.2   24:20.85   17   
 19 Alyssa Flood              FR Monument Mou            4:53.4   24:26.69   18   
 20 Becca Williams            SO Pittsfield H            4:53.5   24:27.51   19   
 21 Miriam Carry               8 Lenox Memorial          4:55.9   24:39.35        
 22 Molly Kittler             SO Pittsfield H            4:58.1   24:50.13   20   
 23 Yutang Liu                Jr St.Josephs              4:58.8   24:54.00        
 24 Anya Sheldon              Fr Mt Greylock             5:00.5   25:02.52   21   
 25 Alysha DiSilva            FR Monument Mou            5:00.7   25:03.22   22   
 26 Greta Savitsky            Fr Mt Greylock             5:00.8   25:03.64   23   
 27 Emily Lescarbeau           8 Mt Greylock             5:01.0   25:04.66        
 28 Miranda Dils              So Mt Greylock             5:03.3   25:16.42        
 29 Daria Brown               SO Pittsfield H            5:06.0   25:29.79   24   
 30 Megan Kittler             SR Pittsfield H            5:06.2   25:30.67   25   
 31 Ceci Reynolds             SO Pittsfield H            5:06.3   25:31.48   26   
 32 Anita Curtin              Fr St.Josephs              5:07.1   25:35.25        
 33 Kim Jansen                FR Pittsfield H            5:07.2   25:35.62        
 34 Katelin Marchand          JR Mt Greylock             5:08.5   25:42.42        
 35 Sarah Harvey              SO Wahconah Reg            5:09.2   25:46.03        
 36 Lindsey Kelly             SO Lenox Memorial          5:11.4   25:56.97        
 37 Sierra Jamros              7 Hoosac Valley           5:12.7   26:03.54   27   
 38 Emily Deigneault           7 Hoosac Valley           5:13.1   26:05.51   28   
 39 Nar Lin                   SO Taconic High School     5:16.4   26:21.71   29   
 40 Nora Griffin               7 Hoosac Valley           5:17.4   26:26.91   30   
 41 Jess Hover                JR Pittsfield H            5:17.7   26:28.12        
 42 Abby Moon                 SR Taconic High School     5:18.3   26:31.19   31   
 43 Emma Sinkoff              FR Monument Mou            5:19.0   26:34.59   32   
 44 Kayla Garabedian           7 Hoosac Valley           5:19.1   26:35.51   33   
 45 Kiana Estime              SO Monument Mou            5:19.6   26:37.95   34   
 46 Alycea Drawec              8 Hoosac Valley           5:20.1   26:40.26   35   
 47 Katie Wiles               Fr St.Josephs              5:22.7   26:53.38        
 48 Teaghan Lyon              FR Pittsfield H            5:23.0   26:54.82        
 49 Duffy Martin               8 Mt Greylock             5:23.3   26:56.19        
 50 Marissa Milligan          SO Wahconah Reg            5:28.9   27:24.31        
 51 Samantha Bailey           JR Pittsfield H            5:29.2   27:25.78        
 52 Haiely Graham             FR Pittsfield H            5:29.3   27:26.13        
 53 Amanda Rancort               Drury High School       5:30.1   27:30.41        
 54 Erika Lucia               Sr Hoosac Valley           5:30.6   27:32.87   36   
 55 Samantha Betti            FR Mt Greylock             5:31.4   27:36.64        
 56 Sara Rudd                 So Mt Greylock             5:32.2   27:40.69        
 57 Dulce Reinhardt           FR Mt Greylock             5:33.0   27:44.75        
 58 Savannah Dodge            FR Monument Mou            5:33.3   27:46.52        
 59 Sydney Gurek               7 Mt Greylock             5:35.0   27:54.56        
 60 Megan Holm                FR Taconic High School     5:36.3   28:01.15   37   
 61 Stephanie Carvalho        SR Taconic High School     5:37.7   28:08.25   38   
 62 Brianna Carmona           FR Pittsfield H            5:38.0   28:09.72        
 63 Krissy Cochrane           Jr Hoosac Valley           5:38.1   28:10.32   39   
 64 Rachel Swoap              JR Mt Greylock             5:38.2   28:10.94        
 65 Lily Cormier              FR Monument Mou            5:39.0   28:14.87        
 66 Ellen Rufo                SR Pittsfield H            5:40.4   28:21.71        
 67 Michaela Loring              Mt Everett              5:42.1   28:30.24        
 68 Shauna Love               SR Taconic High School     5:44.1   28:40.44   40   
 69 Elizabeth Gokey           SO Pittsfield H            5:45.2   28:45.96        
 70 Peyton Doyle              FR Pittsfield H            5:45.4   28:46.68        
 71 Rosemarie Mele            JR Mt Greylock             5:46.2   28:50.91        
 72 Miranda Tremblay          SR Taconic High School     5:50.0   29:09.63   41   
 73 Victoria Symanski         SR Pittsfield H            5:50.2   29:10.90        
 74 Audrey Barbour            SR Taconic High School     5:50.3   29:11.18   42   
 75 Emily Tarjick             Sr Hoosac Valley           5:51.5   29:17.34        
 76 Adrianna Jagiello         JR Wahconah Reg            5:54.7   29:33.35        
 77 Kaylea Nocher              7 Hoosac Valley           5:56.1   29:40.38        
 78 Liz Levesque               7 Hoosac Valley           5:56.2   29:40.97        
 79 Katie Lemanski             7 Hoosac Valley           5:59.8   29:58.90        
 80 Anna Leonard              SO Taconic High School     6:07.1   30:35.42        
 81 Bailey Prescott           SO Taconic High School     6:09.2   30:45.68        
 82 Bre Wojtasek              Jr Hoosac Valley           6:09.2   30:45.89        
 83 Marlaina Tremblay         FR Taconic High School     6:13.5   31:07.42        
 84 Meagan Milligan           SO Wahconah Reg            6:18.3   31:31.30        
 85 Victoria Bailey           FR Pittsfield H            6:23.1   31:55.05        
 86 Emma Culver               So Mt Greylock             6:32.6   32:42.56        
 87 Mikayla McMahon           SO Pittsfield H            6:43.2   33:36.04        
 88 Megan Creamer             SR Taconic High School     6:53.8   34:28.71        
 89 Elizabeth Manning         FR Mt Greylock             7:18.2   36:30.59        
 90 Mariah Poette              6 Berkshire Ar            7:28.2   37:20.80        
 91 Jordan Hamilton            6 Berkshire Ar            7:28.2   37:20.80        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lenox Memorial               29    2    3    7    8    9   12   16           
      Total Time:  1:55:49.23                                                     
         Average:    23:09.85                                                     
   2 Mt Greylock                  37    1    5    6   10   15   21   23           
      Total Time:  1:56:25.32                                                     
         Average:    23:17.07                                                     
   3 Pittsfield High School       81    4   14   19   20   24   25   26           
      Total Time:  2:01:45.05                                                     
         Average:    24:21.01                                                     
   4 Monument Mountain HS         81   11   13   17   18   22   32   34           
      Total Time:  2:01:44.42                                                     
         Average:    24:20.89                                                     
   5 Hoosac Valley               153   27   28   30   33   35   36   39           
      Total Time:  2:11:51.73                                                     
         Average:    26:22.35                                                     
   6 Taconic High School         175   29   31   37   38   40   41   42           
      Total Time:  2:17:42.74                                                     
         Average:    27:32.55                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News