Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County XC Championship

Pittsfield, MA, November 3, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Girls JV ]

Boys JV

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2012 Berkshire County XC Championship - 11/3/2012                 
                          Berkshire CC, Pittsfileld, MA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Brendan Leary             SO Pittsfield H            3:39.8   18:18.76    1   
  2 John Driver               SO Mt Greylock             3:46.1   18:50.08    2   
  3 Jesse Arevalo             R. Monument Mtn. HS        3:51.1   19:15.19    3   
  4 Thomas Schoorlemmer       SO Mt Greylock             3:54.5   19:32.16    4   
  5 Hunter Hoag               SO Pittsfield H            3:56.9   19:44.47    5   
  6 Max Spence                JR Pittsfield H            3:58.8   19:53.64    6   
  7 Philippe Mortelliti        8 Lenox Memorial          3:59.0   19:54.82    7   
  8 Ben Joutras               R. Monument Mtn. HS        3:59.3   19:56.39    8   
  9 Derek Wood                JR Mt Greylock             3:59.4   19:56.94    9   
 10 Jesse Rogers              R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:00.3   20:01.40   10   
 11 Sam Culver                 7 Mt Greylock             4:01.0   20:04.69   11   
 12 Peter Smith               R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:02.6   20:12.56   12   
 13 Connor McNinch            FR Lenox Memorial          4:03.9   20:19.38   13   
 14 Mike Carnevale            SR Pittsfield H            4:06.9   20:34.28   14   
 15 Chase Wojtkowski          R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:07.5   20:37.38   15   
 16 David Conlon              SO Lenox Memorial          4:09.7   20:48.50   16   
 17 Cullen Fisher             SO Wahconah Reg            4:09.8   20:48.76   17   
 18 Robbie Navarino           SR Lenox Memorial          4:11.1   20:55.20   18   
 19 Tom Cimini                JR Pittsfield H            4:11.1   20:55.34   19   
 20 Andrew Woodger            SR Lenox Memorial          4:11.1   20:55.51   20   
 21 Dante `ortega             SO Pittsfield H            4:11.7   20:58.25   21   
 22 Ryan DuPont               SO Lenox Memorial          4:11.8   20:59.01   22   
 23 Owen Brandriss             7 Mt Greylock             4:12.8   21:03.56   23   
 24 Shane Kushi               FR Taconic High School     4:14.1   21:10.21   24   
 25 Sam Swoap                  9 Mt Greylock             4:14.2   21:11.00   25   
 26 Quincy Heon               FR Wahconah Reg            4:15.2   21:15.72   26   
 27 Logan Brooks              SO Wahconah Reg            4:15.9   21:19.15   27   
 28 Austin Pedercini          SO Pittsfield H            4:16.4   21:21.98   28   
 29 Terrence Nykorchuk        FR Pittsfield H            4:16.5   21:22.39        
 30 Clay Gaudette             R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:16.7   21:23.12   29   
 31 Emanuel Hurvitz           SO Pittsfield H            4:18.5   21:32.19        
 32 Zach Armet                 8 Mt Greylock             4:18.8   21:33.83   30   
 33 Robert Mottley            FR Taconic High School     4:19.0   21:34.94   31   
 34 Matt Salvie               SO Pittsfield H            4:19.1   21:35.16        
 35 Ethan McCandless          FR Pittsfield H            4:19.2   21:35.59        
 36 Devin Buda                 8 Mt Greylock             4:19.3   21:36.51        
 37 Ben Burdick               SO Mt Greylock             4:21.8   21:48.57        
 38 Adam DuPont               SO Lenox Memorial          4:23.0   21:54.90   32   
 39 Nathan Sears              JR Wahconah Reg            4:23.4   21:56.66   33   
 40 Zach Williams             JR Pittsfield H            4:23.6   21:57.64        
 41 Michael Hruby             FR Wahconah Reg            4:25.3   22:06.16   34   
 42 Theo Burns                R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:26.1   22:10.27   35   
 43 Alex Stevens              SR Wahconah Reg            4:26.4   22:11.84   36   
 44 Daniel Hopmans            SR Wahconah Reg            4:26.5   22:12.09   37   
 45 Jackson Alberti           JR Wahconah Reg            4:26.5   22:12.27        
 46 Judah Devadoss            SO Mt Greylock             4:27.9   22:19.44        
 47 Nate Jette                 8 Hoosac Valley           4:28.1   22:20.40        
 48 Aaron Norton              R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:30.0   22:29.91        
 49 Blake Sherman             SR Mt Greylock             4:30.4   22:32.01        
 50 Christopher Girard        SR Wahconah Reg            4:32.1   22:40.45        
 51 Ethan Schoorlemmer         7 Mt Greylock             4:32.5   22:42.13        
 52 Paul Davila               JR Taconic High School     4:33.0   22:44.88   38   
 53 Connor Townsend           FR Wahconah Reg            4:35.8   22:58.94        
 54 Clark Cone                SR Wahconah Reg            4:36.0   22:59.58        
 55 Kevyn Harris              FR Taconic High School     4:36.2   23:00.71   39   
 56 Josh Tagole               JR Lenox Memorial          4:37.8   23:08.58        
 57 Jacob Weiner              O. Monument Mtn. HS        4:37.9   23:09.47        
 58 Mikhail Tagole            FR Lenox Memorial          4:40.9   23:24.26        
 59 Andrew Whitaker           SO Mt Greylock             4:41.4   23:26.63        
 60 Jon Bell                  SO Taconic High School     4:41.4   23:26.83   40   
 61 Raphael Bruno             FR Lenox Memorial          4:41.5   23:27.28        
 62 Jeffrey Van Fleet         SO Wahconah Reg            4:42.8   23:33.69        
 63 Brice Ovitt               SO Taconic High School     4:45.2   23:45.91   41   
 64 Tom Lee                   FR Pittsfield H            4:45.3   23:46.06        
 65 Chris Darroch             SR Wahconah Reg            4:45.7   23:48.32        
 66 Alex Johnson              R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:46.1   23:50.26        
 67 Andrew Conlon              7 Lenox Memorial          4:46.3   23:51.34        
 68 Dominic Carnevale         JR Wahconah Reg            4:46.8   23:54.03        
 69 Steve Witkowski           JR Taconic High School     4:47.0   23:54.83   42   
 70 David Rowe                Jr Hoosac Valley           4:47.1   23:55.09        
 71 Andrew Winston            JR Taconic High School     4:47.9   23:59.31        
 72 Cam Civello               SR Pittsfield H            4:48.9   24:04.16        
 73 Mike Oggiani              R. Monument Mtn. HS        4:50.1   24:10.44        
 74 Justin Geyer              JR Wahconah Reg            4:51.1   24:15.50        
 75 William Litz              SO Wahconah Reg            4:51.6   24:17.91        
 76 Sonny Patella             JR Lenox Memorial          4:55.0   24:35.01        
 77 Nick Stevens              JR Lenox Memorial          4:57.7   24:48.50        
 78 Dan Tagliaferro           JR Pittsfield H            5:00.4   25:01.69        
 79 Peter Desrosiers          SR Pittsfield H            5:02.5   25:12.36        
 80 Derek Koffi-Ziter          8 Hoosac Valley           5:03.8   25:18.78        
 81 Sam Edge                   7 Mt Greylock             5:04.7   25:23.32        
 82 Jacob Heath               SO Taconic High School     5:06.0   25:29.65        
 83 Josh Narey                 8 Mt Greylock             5:06.4   25:31.82        
 84 Mike Hart                 SR Taconic High School     5:06.4   25:32.03        
 85 Mark Eddy                 SR Pittsfield H            5:08.3   25:41.25        
 86 Brendan Dempsey              Mt Everett              5:08.5   25:42.44        
 87 Cam Volastro              FR Taconic High School     5:09.2   25:45.84        
 88 Josh Doubiago              6 Berkshire Ar            5:09.8   25:48.89        
 89 Frank Schembari           SR Pittsfield H            5:10.8   25:53.77        
 90 Zach Bettis                  Berkshire Ar            5:16.5   26:22.15        
 91 Andrew Bruun              R. Monument Mtn. HS        5:23.3   26:56.21        
 92 Dustin Van Fleet          SR Wahconah Reg            5:23.8   26:59.00        
 93 Kyle Rochelo              FR Taconic High School     5:28.1   27:20.10        
 94 Joseph Makuc                 Mt Everett              5:47.4   28:56.90        
 95 Matt Barry                FR Taconic High School     6:01.0   30:04.89        
 96 Ronny Brizan               6 Berkshire Ar            6:02.9   30:14.23        
 97 Rajiv Hanger               8 Berkshire Ar            6:04.0   30:19.90        
 98 Brad Woodger               7 Lenox Memorial          6:08.9   30:44.23        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Pittsfield High School       45    1    5    6   14   19   21   28           
      Total Time:  1:39:26.49                                                     
         Average:    19:53.30                                                     
   2 Monument Mtn. HS             48    3    8   10   12   15   29   35           
      Total Time:  1:40:02.92                                                     
         Average:    20:00.59                                                     
   3 Mt Greylock                  49    2    4    9   11   23   25   30           
      Total Time:  1:39:27.43                                                     
         Average:    19:53.49                                                     
   4 Lenox Memorial               74    7   13   16   18   20   22   32           
      Total Time:  1:42:53.41                                                     
         Average:    20:34.69                                                     
   5 Wahconah Regional High Sc   137   17   26   27   33   34   36   37           
      Total Time:  1:47:26.45                                                     
         Average:    21:29.29                                                     
   6 Taconic High School         172   24   31   38   39   40   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:51:57.57                                                     
         Average:    22:23.52                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News