Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Massachusetts State Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 3, 2012

[Girls Championship Overall | Girls Championship Teams | Boys Championship Overall | Boys Championship Teams | Girls 5/th6th Grade | Boys 5th/6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Boys 8th Grade ]

Girls 8th Grade

                                                                      Page 1
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Alexandria Madamba  1114 Melican            Northboro G 8 10:53  6:24 
    2 Abby Walsh           233 Briscoe            Beverly   G 8 10:55  6:25 
    3 Gabrielle Vandendri  117 Baker              Brookline G 8 11:01  6:29 
    4 Mia Del Rosso        793 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 11:09  6:33 
    5 Alyssa Shashaty     2279 Higgins            Peabody   G 8 11:10  6:34 
    6 Natalie Madden       263 Buckingham Browne  Cambridge G 8 11:17  6:39 
    7 Niamh Kenney        2252 Hanover            Hanover   G 8 11:20  6:40 
    8 Alexandra Wolf       421 Clarke             Lexington G 8 11:23  6:42 
    9 Molly Hawkins        829 Hopkinton          Hopkinton G 8 11:30  6:46 
   10 Carly Curcuru       1291 O'Maley            Glouceste G 8 11:35  6:49 
   11 Claire Widmann      1815 Stony Brook        Westford  G 8 11:39  6:51 
   12 Alexis Mejia           8 Adams              Holliston G 8 11:45  6:55 
   13 Ellen D'Arcangelo   2397 St. Mary's Danvers Danvers   G 8 11:46  6:56 
   14 Sarah Ryan          1800 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      G 8 11:49  6:57 
   15 Emily Turcott        222 Blanchard          Westford  G 8 11:49  6:57 
   16 Veronica Seguin     2257 Hanscom            Hanscom A G 8 11:54  7:00 
   17 Miranda Raimon       698 Gardner unattached Gardner   G 8 11:57  7:02 
   18 Vanessa Puopolo     1580 Revere             Revere    G 8 12:00  7:04 
   19 Hannah Lochiatto    2473 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 12:03  7:06 
   20 Sharon Shin          511 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:03  7:06 
   21 Sophia Rugo          268 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   G 8 12:05  7:07 
   22 Lily Schuft         1513 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:08  7:09 
   23 Abby O'Sullivan     1208 Narragansett       Baldwinvi G 8 12:09  7:09 
   24 Arianna Koeman      1924 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 12:11  7:10 
   25 Ciara Viscione      2175 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:16  7:13 
   26 Krissy Italiano      186 Belmonte           Saugus    G 8 12:19  7:15 
   27 Meredith Kelly       944 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 12:22  7:17 
   28 Emma Bolton         1942 Groton Dunstable   Groton    G 8 12:23  7:17 
   29 Christina Berger     490 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:24  7:18 
   30 Libby Pohl           167 Beaver Country Day Brookline G 8 12:25  7:18 
   31 Kyla Gienger        1166 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 12:25  7:19 
   32 Alison Radzik       2169 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:28  7:20 
   33 Katie Blake         1374 Overlook           Ashburnha G 8 12:29  7:21 
   34 Mary McCarthy       2465 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 12:30  7:21 
   35 Lindsay Golden      2203 Daley              Lowell    G 8 12:30  7:22 
   36 Madison McBride     2464 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 12:31  7:22 
   37 Andra Doan           496 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:38  7:26 
   38 Hannah Picard       1927 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 12:38  7:26 
   39 Caroline O'Neill    2282 Higgins            Peabody   G 8 12:40  7:27 
   40 Delaney Murphy       215 Bird               Walpole   G 8 12:42  7:29 
   41 Midori Sangiolo     2126 Brown              Newton    G 8 12:44  7:29 
   42 Olivia Permatteo    1115 Melican            Northboro G 8 12:44  7:30 
   43 Whitney Nash         270 Carlisle           Carlisle  8 g 12:46  7:31 
   44 Anastasiya Borodenk  814 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 12:47  7:31 
   45 Charlotte Sykes     1006 Lincoln            Lincoln   G 8 12:49  7:32 
   46 Sophia Zhang         515 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:50  7:33 
   47 Celeste Dinardo     1480 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 12:55  7:36 
   48 Amanda Stahl          34 Advanced Math and  Marlborou G 8 12:55  7:36 
   49 Joelle Robinson     2170 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:56  7:36 
   50 Diana Roy           1118 Melican            Northboro G 8 12:56  7:37 
                                                                      Page 2
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Julia Brady         2049 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 12:57  7:37 
   52 Sinead Kelly        2052 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 12:57  7:37 
   53 Nina Vitale         1340 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 12:59  7:39 
   54 Anna Foster            3 Adams              Holliston G 8 13:04  7:41 
   55 Alison Della Barba  2152 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:05  7:42 
   56 Mary Dugan           497 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:06  7:42 
   57 Nora Monahan         232 Briscoe            Beverly   G 8 13:06  7:43 
   58 Bridget Durgin      2155 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:07  7:43 
   59 Katrina Holm        1920 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 13:08  7:44 
   60 Gabby Decosta        691 Gardner            Gardner   G 8 13:09  7:45 
   61 Mia Healy           2157 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:11  7:45 
   62 Kristina Collins     198 Bigelow            Newton    G 8 13:12  7:46 
   63 Erin Quinty          323 Central Tree       Rutland   G 8 13:14  7:47 
   64 Alana Bojar         2105 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:15  7:48 
   65 Grainne Casey        442 Country Day        Groton    G 8 13:17  7:49 
   66 Samantha Armstrong  2100 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:18  7:50 
   67 Gina Campbell       1972 Wood               Andover   G 8 13:19  7:50 
   68 Juliana Brenner     2106 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:20  7:51 
   69 Lauren Miller       2119 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:20  7:51 
   70 Lindsey Chin         492 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:21  7:52 
   71 Lily Khuns          1295 O'Maley            Glouceste G 8 13:23  7:53 
   72 Elizabeth DeGaetano 1479 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:27  7:55 
   73 Jenna Wyspianski     824 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:29  7:56 
   74 Jillian Yamartino   1341 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 13:30  7:56 
   75 Katie Guisti        1430 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 13:32  7:58 
   76 Julia Kelly         2021 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:32  7:58 
   77 Alyssa DeMuele      1426 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 13:33  7:59 
   78 Camden Cappa             Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 7 13:34  7:59 
   79 Leah Pezanowski     1957 Groton Dunstable   Groton    G 8 13:36  8:00 
   80 Memma Penn             9 Adams              Holliston G 8 13:37  8:01 
   81 Eva Xue             2474 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 13:38  8:01 
   82 Molly Moynihan      1484 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:39  8:02 
   83 Grace Scuzzarella   2172 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:39  8:02 
   84 Elena Maloy         1952 Groton Dunstable   Groton    G 8 13:42  8:04 
   85 Olivia Walsh        2176 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:43  8:04 
   86 Karyn McEvoy        2161 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:45  8:06 
   87 Emma York            825 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:48  8:07 
   88 Molly Towlson       1488 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:48  8:07 
   89 Krysta Grider        819 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:49  8:08 
   90 Julia Burdulis       826 Hopkinton          Hopkinton G 8 13:50  8:08 
   91 Lakis Natalia       2466 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 8 13:51  8:09 
   92 Meg Davis           1973 Wood               Andover   G 8 13:51  8:09 
   93 Nicole Paddock      1579 Revere             Revere    G 8 13:52  8:10 
   94 Jennifer Nardone    1485 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:54  8:11 
   95 Brenna Ashby         813 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 13:54  8:11 
   96 Krista Tomasuolo    1781 St. Bernadette     Northboro G 8 13:55  8:12 
   97 Hunter Gawande      2110 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:57  8:12 
   98 Hannah Bernard       630 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:01  8:15 
   99 Vivian Burke        1421 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 14:02  8:15 
  100 Maha Awaisi           63 Amherst Regional   Amherst   G 8 14:03  8:16 
                                                                      Page 3
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Gianna Capo         2272 Higgins            Peabody   G 8 14:04  8:17 
  102 Lauren Petrie        253 Broad Meadows      Quincy    G 8 14:04  8:17 
  103 Bridget Doucette    1227 North Andover      North And G 8 14:05  8:17 
  104 Colton Cappa             Pembroke Community Pembroke  B 7 14:05  8:17 
  105 Marissa Tomasuolo   1782 St. Bernadette     Northboro G 8 14:05  8:17 
  106 Samatha Mercurio    2026 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 14:09  8:19 
  107 Terry McMillen      2165 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:11  8:21 
  108 Ali Fletcher         637 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:12  8:21 
  109 Lucia Buzzell       2150 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:12  8:22 
  110 Annie Sanford       1337 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 14:14  8:23 
  111 Coretta Granberry     30 Advanced Math and  Marlborou G 8 14:18  8:25 
  112 Katie-Zun Mackeen    945 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 14:19  8:25 
  113 Olivia Peck          653 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:20  8:26 
  114 Eliza Orne          1838 Tower School       Marblehea G 8 14:22  8:28 
  115 Teagan Cybulski     1478 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 14:24  8:28 
  116 Caitlin Deschner     410 Clarke             Lexington G 8 14:31  8:32 
  117 Abigail St. Jean     897 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 14:31  8:33 
  118 Caroline Vincent     670 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:34  8:34 
  119 Sydney Greer         641 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 14:35  8:35 
  120 Alexis Perry        2254 Hanover            Hanover   G 8 14:36  8:35 
  121 Amanda Novak        1231 North Andover      North And G 8 14:36  8:36 
  122 Alyssa Mercurio     2027 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 14:37  8:36 
  123 Clare Doherty       2153 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:37  8:36 
  124 Jennifer Zou        2178 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:38  8:37 
  125 Tyler Mahoney          7 Adams              Holliston G 8 14:43  8:39 
  126 Rose Flynn           796 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 14:48  8:42 
  127 Maddie Aitken        229 Briscoe            Beverly   G 8 14:51  8:44 
  128 Dabin Kang           413 Clarke             Lexington G 8 14:53  8:45 
  129 Jocelyn Mendes      1760 Samoset            Leominist G 8 14:54  8:46 
  130 Breanna Calvani     1327 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 15:00  8:49 
  131 Janel McCarty        180 Bellingham         Bellingha G 8 15:01  8:50 
  132 Allison Hebert      2472 Alisa              Lowell    G 8 15:07  8:54 
  133 Heather Cornwell    1918 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 15:08  8:55 
  134 Melissa Gaudet      2386 St. Anna           Leominist G 8 15:11  8:56 
  135 Julia Wyatt         1097 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 8 15:13  8:57 
  136 Sally Green         1086 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 8 15:14  8:58 
  137 Hannah Steinaway     666 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 15:15  8:58 
  138 Catherine Appleby   1003 Lincoln            Lincoln   G 8 15:17  8:59 
  139 Pgage Wozniak       2199 Daley              Lowell    G 8 15:24  9:04 
  140 Emily Gatewood       818 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 15:29  9:07 
  141 Leanne Price         657 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 15:30  9:07 
  142 Lauren Galante       639 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 15:34  9:10 
  143 Elizabeth Scarsciot  949 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 15:35  9:10 
  144 Alyssa Mulry         322 Central Tree       Rutland   G 8 15:37  9:12 
  145 Katie Fenton         906 Johnson            Walpole   G 8 15:38  9:12 
  146 Kevin Duterville    1530 Randolph Community Randolph  B 8 15:45  9:16 
  147 Colleen Shanahan    1826 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 8 15:45  9:16 
  148 Taylor Bastarache   1823 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 8 15:45  9:16 
  149 Jessica Zou         2177 Central            Quincy    G 8 15:51  9:20 
  150 Kaylee Turgeon       101 Assumption         Millbury  G 8 15:53  9:21 
                                                                      Page 4
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
              Record-10:27 Leah Brams - Chenery Belmont  2011
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Erin Carter          938 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 15:58  9:24 
  152 Nicole Burns         748 Hale               Stow      G 8 16:02  9:26 
  153 Samantha Raisides   1839 Tower School       Marblehea G 8 16:04  9:27 
  154 Chloe Twadell       1841 Tower School       Marblehea G 8 16:04  9:27 
  155 Emily Shaffter      1771 Skyview            Leominist G 8 16:14  9:33 
  156 Zoe Birnhak          195 Bigelow            Newton    G 8 16:20  9:37 
  157 Emily Croteau       1425 Pentucket Regional West Newb G 8 16:27  9:41 
  158 Sarah Smith         1176 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 16:30  9:43 
  159 Erin McNemar         759 Hale               Stow      G 8 16:35  9:46 
  160 Nicole Jutras        943 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 16:36  9:46 
  161 Juiznie Raschke     2431 Tenney             Methuen   G 8 16:45  9:52 
  162 Makayla Wright       386 Chocksett          Sterling  G 8 16:52  9:55 
  163 Sarah Chase          750 Hale               Stow      G 8 17:16 10:09 
  164 Cassidy Rodreques    823 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 17:21 10:13 
  165 Valerie Robert      1799 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      G 8 17:42 10:25 
  166 Jane Nealey          894 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 17:57 10:33 
  167 Mackensie Orchard    822 Hopedale           Hopedale  G 8 18:05 10:38 
  168 Carley Broghammer    350 Charlton           Charlton  G 8 18:58 11:10 
  169 Megan Greenough      352 Charlton           Charlton  G 8 19:04 11:13 
  170 Julia Rombult       1059 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 19:08 11:16 
  171 Isabel Kaplan       2113 Brown              Newton    G 8 19:18 11:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News