Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Massachusetts State Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 3, 2012

[Girls Championship Teams | Boys Championship Overall | Boys Championship Teams | Girls 5/th6th Grade | Boys 5th/6th Grade | Girls 7th Grade | Boys 7th Grade | Girls 8th Grade | Boys 8th Grade ]

Girls Championship Overall

2486 entries - over 1800 finishers

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                GIRLS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
               Record 10:23 Rylee Gillen - Hale,Stow 2011  
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Gt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Clare Martin        2118 Brown              Newton    G 8 10:30  6:11 
    2    2 Sarah Cavanaugh      109 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 10:51  6:23 
    3    3 Sarah Gillooly       752 Hale               Stow      G 7 10:52  6:24 
    4    4 Alexandra Bettez     577 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 6 10:53  6:24 
    5    5 Andrea Bolduc        108 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 10:55  6:25 
    6    6 Grace Leightheiser   507 Diamond            Lexington G 8 10:59  6:28 
    7    7 Alexis Stone        1191 Mountview          Holden    G 6 11:10  6:34 
    8    8 Gwen Ellis          1054 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 11:13  6:36 
    9    9 Cecelia Orcutt      1511 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 11:13  6:36 
   10   10 Elizabeth Anusauska  106 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 11:14  6:37 
   11   11 Hanna Tuomi          513 Diamond            Lexington G 7 11:17  6:38 
   12   12 Elise Counsell       493 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:18  6:39 
   13   13 Jaime Falla          318 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 11:18  6:39 
   14   14 Mary Devellis        495 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:19  6:39 
   15   15 Samantha Smith       773 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 11:20  6:40 
   16   16 Olivia Vernon       1888 Wellesley          Wellesley G 7 11:21  6:41 
   17   17 Cameron Frend        584 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 7 11:25  6:43 
   18   18 Kathryn Trainor     1192 Mountview          Holden    G 8 11:25  6:43 
   19   19 Lindsey Porter       509 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:27  6:44 
   20      Rachael Farley      1400 Paxton             Paxton    G 8 11:29  6:45 
   21   20 Cameron Cyr          494 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:29  6:46 
   22   21 Emily Sessa         2038 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 11:31  6:47 
   23   22 Caitlin Rodway      1743 Sacred Heart       Kingston  G 8 11:32  6:47 
   24   23 Meaghan Woolbert     867 Hunking            Haverhill G 5 11:32  6:48 
   25   24 Rachel Sessa        2037 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 11:33  6:48 
   26   25 Isabelle Sillo       324 Central Tree       Rutland   G 8 11:35  6:49 
   27   26 Julie Scharf        1190 Mountview          Holden    G 7 11:36  6:49 
   28   27 Lily Hammill         755 Hale               Stow      G 7 11:37  6:50 
   29   28 Shannon Laughlin    2116 Brown              Newton    G 7 699:20 411:23 
   30   29 Maggie Burnham      1188 Mountview          Holden    G 6 11:40  6:52 
   31   30 Danielle Kerr        505 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:40  6:52 
   32   31 Jasmine Tiamfook    2481 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 11:40  6:52 
   33   32 Grace Rademacher    1884 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 11:41  6:52 
   34   33 Emily Meara         1882 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 11:42  6:53 
   35   34 Kayla Whitcomb      1489 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 11:42  6:53 
   36   35 Afton Burrell        749 Hale               Stow      G 8 11:42  6:53 
   37   36 Gabrielle Sanchez    864 Hunking            Haverhill G 7 11:43  6:54 
   38   37 Madeline Kelleher    859 Hunking            Haverhill G 7 11:44  6:54 
   39   38 Caroline Castriotta 1475 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 11:46  6:55 
   40   39 Mackenzie Clark     1678 Ryan               Tewksbury G 5 11:49  6:57 
   41   40 Emily Bulzcynski    2107 Brown              Newton    G 7 11:49  6:57 
   42   41 Brianna Steele       325 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 11:50  6:58 
   43   42 Amy Seavey           866 Hunking            Haverhill G 5 11:50  6:58 
   44   43 Isabel Parker        282 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 7 11:50  6:58 
   45   44 Alice Ying          1519 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 11:51  6:58 
   46   45 Phoebe Parker        283 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 7 11:51  6:58 
   47   46 Dominique Roy        659 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 11:56  7:01 
   48   47 Madeline Reiders    1886 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 11:56  7:02 
   49   48 Hannah Reidera      1885 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 11:57  7:02 
   50   49 Brianna DeGrasse     634 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 11:58  7:02 
                                                                      Page 2
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                GIRLS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
               Record 10:23 Rylee Gillen - Hale,Stow 2011  
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Gt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51   50 Erin Mehigan         760 Hale               Stow      G 6 12:02  7:05 
   52   51 Krista Flinkstrom    751 Hale               Stow      G 7 12:03  7:05 
   53   52 Madison Craven       858 Hunking            Haverhill G 7 12:03  7:06 
   54   53 Megan Gurlitz        111 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 12:04  7:06 
   55   54 Courtney Robb       1512 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:04  7:06 
   56   55 Avery Mohan         1883 Wellesley          Wellesley G 6 12:04  7:06 
   57   56 Jacquelyn Harnett    756 Hale               Stow      G 8 12:05  7:07 
   58   57 Carina Dillon        315 Central Tree       Rutland   G 8 12:06  7:07 
   59   58 Grace Lauder        1189 Mountview          Holden    G 6 12:07  7:08 
   60   59 Sophie Chong         408 Clarke             Lexington G 7 12:08  7:08 
   61   60 Lindsey Lieb        2117 Brown              Newton    G 7 12:09  7:09 
   62   61 Natalie Solari      2243 F.A. Day           Newton    G 7 12:09  7:09 
   63   62 Nichole Vernon       329 Central Tree       Rutland   G 6 12:10  7:10 
   64   63 Lauren Polimeno     2033 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 12:10  7:10 
   65   64 Cat Krupka           414 Clarke             Lexington G 7 12:11  7:10 
   66   65 Carleigh Messenger  2356 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 8 12:15  7:13 
   67   66 Stephanie Graffeo   2020 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 12:17  7:14 
   68   67 Lexi Sutyak          723 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 12:18  7:14 
   69   68 Lien Huang           412 Clarke             Lexington G 8 12:19  7:15 
   70   69 Katie Piccioli       762 Hale               Stow      G 8 12:19  7:15 
   71   70 Shannon Reifowitz   1487 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 12:20  7:16 
   72   71 Devyn Veits         1735 Ryan               Tewksbury G 6 12:22  7:16 
   73   72 Phoebe Wessel       1517 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:22  7:17 
   74   73 Chloe Cyr            279 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 7 12:22  7:17 
   75   74 Sara O'Connor        651 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 12:23  7:17 
   76   75 Allison Anusauskas   105 Auburn             Auburn    G 6 12:23  7:18 
   77   76 Melinda White       1745 Sacred Heart       Kingston  G 8 12:27  7:20 
   78   77 Daria Pietropolas    284 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 8 12:28  7:20 
   79   78 Dominique Engle      316 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 12:28  7:20 
   80   79 Natalie Moon         416 Clarke             Lexington G 8 12:29  7:21 
   81   80 Kaitlyn Yeh         1518 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:29  7:21 
   82   81 Carly Smith          594 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 7 12:29  7:21 
   83   82 Maeve Stang-Osborne  417 Clarke             Lexington G 7 12:30  7:21 
   84      Sara James          1402 Paxton             Paxton    G 7 12:30  7:21 
   85      Megan Murphy        1403 Paxton             Paxton    G 8 12:32  7:22 
   86   83 Katherine Bishop     278 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 8 12:33  7:23 
   87   84 Katelyn Keane        585 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 6 12:34  7:24 
   88   85 Madison Trongone     775 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 12:35  7:24 
   89   86 Kelsey O'Rourke      652 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 12:36  7:25 
   90   87 Lauren Khosla       1509 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 12:37  7:25 
   91   88 Katherine Buchanan  1855 Ursuline Academy   Dedham    G 7 12:38  7:26 
   92   89 Camilla Durham       280 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 7 12:39  7:26 
   93   90 Erin Madden         1058 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 12:41  7:28 
   94   91 Julia Hagan         1392 Parker             Reading   G 6 12:41  7:28 
   95   92 Catherine Treseler  1861 Ursuline Academy   Dedham    G 8 12:42  7:29 
   96   93 Alexis Bain          405 Clarke             Lexington G 7 12:43  7:29 
   97   94 Marina Mackinnon     647 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 8 12:45  7:30 
   98   95 Rose Schuft         1514 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:45  7:30 
   99   96 Allison Arruda      2101 Brown              Newton    G 8 12:47  7:31 
  100   97 Sarah Bishop         313 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 12:49  7:32 
                                                                      Page 3
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                GIRLS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
               Record 10:23 Rylee Gillen - Hale,Stow 2011  
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Gt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101   98 Gabrielle Trongone   774 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 12:50  7:33 
  102   99 Kate Alexanderson    628 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 6 12:52  7:34 
  103  100 Sabrina Christie    1477 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 12:53  7:35 
  104  101 Catherine Mawn      1707 Ryan               Tewksbury G 6 12:53  7:35 
  105  102 Stephanie Wehbe     1862 Ursuline Academy   Dedham    G 7 12:53  7:35 
  106  103 Jesse Sullivan      2361 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 8 12:54  7:35 
  107  104 Allie Kovacs         586 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 6 12:54  7:36 
  108  105 Olivia Wiktor       1490 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 12:57  7:37 
  109  106 Meg Corcoran         711 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 12:58  7:38 
  110  107 Megan Bean           107 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 12:59  7:38 
  111  108 Aria Harris          411 Clarke             Lexington G 6 13:00  7:39 
  112  109 Bailey Parks        2353 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 8 13:01  7:39 
  113  110 Delaney Nadeau       113 Auburn             Auburn    G 7 13:02  7:40 
  114  111 Celia Jessiman      2112 Brown              Newton    G 6 13:02  7:40 
  115  112 Juliette Spitaels   2244 F.A. Day           Newton    G 7 13:03  7:41 
  116  113 Emily Ikonen        1481 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:03  7:41 
  117  114 Abigail Edelmann    1053 Masconomet         Topsfield G 7 13:04  7:41 
  118  115 Victoria Mirabito   2028 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:04  7:42 
  119  116 Abigail Castriotta  1476 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:05  7:42 
  120  117 Emily Chmela        1677 Ryan               Tewksbury G 6 13:07  7:43 
  121  118 Gracyn Strachan     1060 Masconomet         Topsfield G 7 13:08  7:44 
  122  119 Emma Scopa          1730 Ryan               Tewksbury G 6 13:10  7:45 
  123  120 Andrea DiCiaccio    2016 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 13:14  7:47 
  124  121 Alexis Quirk         721 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 13:16  7:48 
  125  122 Erin Carberry       1741 Sacred Heart       Kingston  G 8 13:17  7:49 
  126  123 Jackie Rouse        1744 Sacred Heart       Kingston  G 8 13:18  7:49 
  127  124 Jessica Squires     1396 Parker             Reading   G 8 13:18  7:50 
  128  125 Sophia Alfano       2007 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 13:18  7:50 
  129  126 Morgan Reardon       862 Hunking            Haverhill G 8 13:19  7:50 
  130  127 Angela Buras        2237 F.A. Day           Newton    G 7 13:19  7:50 
  131  128 Anna Neumann        2122 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:20  7:51 
  132  129 Colleen Scully       661 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel G 7 13:21  7:52 
  133  130 Olivia Micalizzi    2239 F.A. Day           Newton    G 6 13:30  7:57 
  134  131 Joanna Mandinova    2238 F.A. Day           Newton    G 7 13:31  7:57 
  135  132 Dorothy DiMascio-Do  772 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 13:31  7:57 
  136  133 Elizabeth Hokanson  1742 Sacred Heart       Kingston  G 8 13:31  7:58 
  137  134 Natasha Sharma      2242 F.A. Day           Newton    G 6 13:33  7:58 
  138  135 Lauren Bonavita      771 Hanson             Hanson    G 7 13:34  7:59 
  139  136 Dahni Cenci          431 Coolidge           Reading   G 6 13:36  8:00 
  140  137 Suny Tang            286 Carlisle           Carlisle  G 8 13:37  8:01 
  141  138 Madeline Graham     2369 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 7 13:38  8:01 
  142  139 Evan Clark           763 Hanson             Hanson    B 6 13:39  8:02 
  143  140 Sarah Tormey        2371 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 7 13:40  8:02 
  144  141 Alex Casarano       1391 Parker             Reading   G 6 13:41  8:03 
  145  142 Julia Garland       1696 Ryan               Tewksbury G 5 13:42  8:04 
  146  143 Julianne Watts      2363 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 8 13:47  8:07 
  147  144 Molly Jones         1393 Parker             Reading   G 7 13:47  8:07 
  148  145 Sophia Ingemi        715 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 7 13:50  8:09 
  149  146 Emma Valeri         2359 Pembroke Community Pembroke  G 8 14:01  8:15 
  150      Lydia Aguilar        560 Excel Academy      East Bost G 7 14:03  8:16 
                                                                      Page 4
          4th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                GIRLS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 3,2012
               Record 10:23 Rylee Gillen - Hale,Stow 2011  
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Gt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151      Josie Herlong       1401 Paxton             Paxton    G 8 14:06  8:18 
  152  147 Julia Noel           719 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 14:06  8:18 
  153  148 Sophie Eskenas      1691 Ryan               Tewksbury G 6 14:11  8:21 
  154  149 morgan lalikos      1057 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 14:13  8:22 
  155  150 Sarah McGrath        718 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 8 14:17  8:24 
  156  151 Kate Giuliana        434 Coolidge           Reading   G 6 14:28  8:31 
  157  152 Callan Hand          436 Coolidge           Reading   G 8 14:33  8:34 
  158  153 Emma DiBacco         433 Coolidge           Reading   G 7 14:33  8:34 
  159  154 Claire Sweeney      1399 Parker             Reading   G 7 14:47  8:42 
  160  155 Tessa Bertino       1740 Sacred Heart       Kingston  G 8 14:51  8:44 
  161  156 Katie Squires       1397 Parker             Reading   G 8 14:53  8:46 
  162  157 Jackie Hayes        1858 Ursuline Academy   Dedham    G 7 14:58  8:48 
  163  158 Caroline Coumoundur  432 Coolidge           Reading   G 8 14:58  8:48 
  164  159 Maeghan Driscoll    1856 Ursuline Academy   Dedham    G 8 15:24  9:04 
  165  160 Brianna Pugliese    1860 Ursuline Academy   Dedham    G 8 15:28  9:06 
  166  161 Kelli Therrien      1061 Masconomet         Topsfield G 7 15:57  9:23 
  167      Tia Caldwell         561 Excel Academy      East Bost G 7 16:22  9:38 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News