Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Bright Nights 5K Road Race

Springfileld, MA, November 27, 2012

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Buell            79 31   1/38   M3039 Belchertown     MA   16:31  5:19 
    2 Ian Fullerton         175 17   1/28   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   16:40  5:22 
    3 Greg Roberts          386 41   1/56   M4049 Greenfield      MA   17:29  5:38 
    4 Henry Domnarski       145 14   2/28   M1419 Ware            MA   17:46  5:43 
    5 Scott Beser           433 18   3/28   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   18:04  5:49 
    6 Kara Ryczek             8 37   1/71   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   18:26  5:56 
    7 Barney Collins        114 38   2/38   M3039 Greenfield      MA   18:31  5:58 
    8 Alex Agnitti           29 17   4/28   M1419 Springfield     MA   18:48  6:03 
    9 Jacob Santagnelo      398 17   5/28   M1419 Westfield       MA   19:00  6:07 
   10 Liam Flaherty         164 16   6/28   M1419 Westfield       MA   19:07  6:09 
   11 Greg Blackman          59 51   1/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   19:15  6:12 
   12 Robert McCormick      307 46   2/56   M4049 Suffield        CT   19:27  6:16 
   13 Jennifer Merton       319 47   1/91   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   19:32  6:18 
   14 Geoff Gagnon           23 30   3/38   M3039 Chicopee        MA   19:40  6:20 
   15 Noiel Fontaine        169 48   3/56   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   19:50  6:23 
   16 Robert Sullivan       426 19   7/28   M1419 Springfield     MA   19:51  6:24 
   17 Jonathan Murray       332 40   4/56   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   19:54  6:25 
   18 Mike Cousins          124 45   5/56   M4049 Westfield       MA   19:59  6:26 
   19 John Kenney, Jr.      246 30   4/38   M3039 Springfield     MA   20:07  6:29 
   20 Peter Letendre        281 43   6/56   M4049 Ludlow          MA   20:13  6:31 
   21 Julia Merton            1 21   1/21   F2029 East Longmeadow MA   20:14  6:31 
   22 Adam Goncalues        194 17   8/28   M1419 Ludlow          MA   20:33  6:37 
   23 Manny Goncalues       197 20   1/9    M2029 Ludlow          MA   20:39  6:39 
   24 Brian Grohe           206 17   9/28   M1419 East Longmeadow MA   20:47  6:42 
   25 Jennifer Merrigan     317 38   2/71   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   20:48  6:42 
   26 Daniel Slattery       411 36   5/38   M3039 Ware            MA   20:53  6:44 
   27 Daniel McNair           5 38   6/38   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   20:55  6:44 
   28 Linda Spooner         417 37   3/71   F3039 Sturbridge      MA   20:58  6:45 
   29 Shayne Castonguay     103 15  10/28   M1419 Feeding Hills   MA   21:23  6:53 
   30 Kevin Reisner           2 38   7/38   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   21:25  6:54 
   31 Katie Metayer         320 17   1/32   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   21:28  6:55 
   32 Danielle Meunier      321 38   4/71   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   21:34  6:57 
   33 Alex Goncalues        198 18  11/28   M1419 Ludlow          MA   21:38  6:58 
   34 Ian Lane              268 33   8/38   M3039 Agawam          MA   21:41  6:59 
   35 Herb Holland          229 40   7/56   M4049 Springfield     MA   21:45  7:00 
   36 Wayne Ball             43 38   9/38   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA   21:45  7:00 
   37 Benjamin Jury         240 14  12/28   M1419 Westfield       MA   21:46  7:01 
   38 David Wartman         491 36  10/38   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   21:46  7:01 
   39 Lauren Mendoza        486 30   5/71   F3039 Ludlow          MA   21:47  7:01 
   40 Mikey Goncalues       199 15  13/28   M1419 Ludlow          MA   21:50  7:02 
   41 Stoddard Finnie       163 48   8/56   M4049 Ellington       CT   21:51  7:02 
   42 David Goncalues       196 15  14/28   M1419 Ludlow          MA   21:53  7:03 
   43 William Julian          6 52   2/49   M5059 Granby          MA   21:56  7:04 
   44 Patrick Pezzati       362 49   9/56   M4049 Montague        MA   22:07  7:08 
   45 Marie Buell            81 28   2/21   F2029 Easthampton     MA   22:11  7:09 
   46 Jon Buell              80 29   2/9    M2029 Easthampton     MA   22:11  7:09 
   47 James Nadeau          335 50   3/49   M5059 Holyoke         MA   22:12  7:09 
   48 Matthew Cady           90 39  11/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   22:20  7:12 
   49 Joe Wilson            469 37  12/38   M3039 Holyoke         MA   22:22  7:12 
   50 Russell Lepage        280 36  13/38   M3039 Chicopee        MA   22:24  7:13 





                                                                      Page 2
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Matt Bonavita          64 14  15/28   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   22:29  7:15 
   52 Tim Garstka           180 38  14/38   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   22:33  7:16 
   53 Kc Roffo              387 16   2/32   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   22:35  7:17 
   54 Shelby McCormick      308 15   3/32   F1419 Suffield        CT   22:38  7:17 
   55 Craig Waddington      456 50   4/49   M5059 Granby          CT   22:49  7:21 
   56 Luke Bonavita          65 14  16/28   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   22:58  7:24 
   57 Patrick Lafond        266 40  10/56   M4049 Westfield       MA   23:03  7:25 
   58 David Rau             380 49  11/56   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   23:04  7:26 
   59 Bob Walczak           459 52   5/49   M5059 Holyoke         MA   23:05  7:26 
   60 Tanya Rapinchuk       378 39   6/71   F3039 Cummington      MA   23:10  7:28 
   61 Toni Litrenta         285 35   7/71   F3039 Springfield     MA   23:12  7:29 
   62 William Lodi          287 42  12/56   M4049 Springfield     MA   23:13  7:29 
   63 Ted Cassell           100 40  13/56   M4049 Westfield       MA   23:20  7:31 
   64 Kimberly Collins      115 38   8/71   F3039 Easthampton     MA   23:24  7:32 
   65 Douglas Neveu         342 42  14/56   M4049 Granby          MA   23:30  7:34 
   66 Nicole Julian         176 14   4/32   F1419 West Springfiel MA   23:31  7:34 
   67 Katelynn Gilhooly      16 17   5/32   F1419 West Springfiel MA   23:34  7:35 
   68 Sonia Aube             38 44   2/91   F4049 Southwick       MA   23:35  7:36 
   69 Michael Adomelis       28 32  15/38   M3039 Manchester      CT   23:38  7:37 
   70 Jack Dumala           150 15  17/28   M1419 Wilbraham       MA   23:39  7:37 
   71 Matt Gilhooly          15 51   6/49   M5059 West Springfiel MA   23:42  7:38 
   72 Jack Welch            464 40  15/56   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   23:42  7:38 
   73 Kylie Cardoso          92 17   6/32   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   23:44  7:39 
   74 Caitlyn Welch         465 35   9/71   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   23:50  7:41 
   75 Jamie Lavelle         275 41  16/56   M4049 Holyoke         MA   23:52  7:41 
   76 Cathy Lange           274 50   1/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   23:59  7:44 
   77 Chris Cloutier        110 47  17/56   M4049 South Hadley    MA   24:02  7:44 
   78 Kirk Castonguay       102 17  18/28   M1419 Feeding Hills   MA   24:03  7:45 
   79 Margaret Barsalou      49 46   3/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:06  7:46 
   80 David Dumala          152 46  18/56   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   24:08  7:46 
   81 Barbara Bosworth       68 50   2/47   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   24:18  7:50 
   82 Patrick Leary          17 42  19/56   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   24:23  7:51 
   83 John Thorpee          445 41  20/56   M4049 Northampton     MA   24:25  7:52 
   84 Brenna Ryan           396 37  10/71   F3039 West Springfiel MA   24:27  7:53 
   85 Laura Sweeney         432 14   7/32   F1419 Suffield        CT   24:29  7:53 
   86 Kristin Emmons        157 38  11/71   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   24:31  7:54 
   87 Chris Devoie          141 41  21/56   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   24:32  7:54 
   88 Kevin Collins         116 41  22/56   M4049 Easthampton     MA   24:37  7:56 
   89 Tom Zatko             481 52   7/49   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   24:41  7:57 
   90 Tim Londo             289 45  23/56   M4049 Chicopee        MA   24:44  7:58 
   91 Scott Tobey           448 39  16/38   M3039 Suffield        CT   24:44  7:58 
   92 James Duda            506 58   8/49   M5059 Pelham          MA   24:46  7:59 
   93 James O'Connor        347 30  17/38   M3039 Windsor Locks   CT   24:48  7:59 
   94 Maureen Bonavita       67 44   4/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:50  8:00 
   95 Nancy O'Brien         344 43   5/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   24:53  8:01 
   96 Hailey Burke           83 17   8/32   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   25:01  8:04 
   97 Katy Vogl             455 23   3/21   F2029 Enfield         CT   25:02  8:04 
   98 Charles Vanasse       452 51   9/49   M5059 Feeding Hills   MA   25:03  8:04 
   99 Cheryl Labrie         259 48   6/91   F4049 Granby          MA   25:04  8:04 
  100 Peter Cofoni          112 41  24/56   M4049 West Springfiel MA   25:05  8:05 





                                                                      Page 3
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Kristen Stiedler      424 16   9/32   F1419 Somers          CT   25:06  8:05 
  102 Jessica Kelly         244 35  12/71   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   25:06  8:05 
  103 Samantha Gay          186 16  10/32   F1419 Somers          CT   25:07  8:05 
  104 Kayla Renaud          383 17  11/32   F1419 Somers          CT   25:07  8:05 
  105 Michale Montemagni    326 58  10/49   M5059 Chicopee        MA   25:13  8:07 
  106 Carter Cousins        125 14  19/28   M1419 Westfield       MA   25:15  8:08 
  107 Rachel Cousins        127 16  12/32   F1419 Westfield       MA   25:17  8:09 
  108 Erika Lempke          277 17  13/32   F1419 Granby          MA   25:21  8:10 
  109 Brad Magyar           295 45  25/56   M4049 Enfield         CT   25:25  8:11 
  110 Andrew Fullerton      174 47  26/56   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   25:27  8:12 
  111 Anthony Manwue        462 40  27/56   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   25:27  8:12 
  112 Hannah Vogel          453 21   4/21   F2029 Wilbraham       MA   25:28  8:12 
  113 Tess Bonavita          63 14  14/32   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   25:29  8:12 
  114 John Yahres           479 66   1/7    M6099 East Longmeadow MA   25:31  8:13 
  115 Steve Gwinn           213 35  18/38   M3039 Simsbury        CT   25:31  8:13 
  116 Sarah Gwinn           212 36  13/71   F3039 Simsbury        CT   25:37  8:15 
  117 Nicholas Burns         89 16  20/28   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   25:39  8:16 
  118 Renee Logan           288 45   7/91   F4049 South Windsor   CT   25:40  8:16 
  119 Sara Szado            434 35  14/71   F3039 Monson          MA   25:42  8:17 
  120 James Carroll          98 39  19/38   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   25:44  8:17 
  121 Ryan Zygarowski       485 34  20/38   M3039 Chicopee        MA   25:46  8:18 
  122 Adam Lane             270 15  21/28   M1419 Southwick       MA   25:50  8:19 
  123 Jim Chapdelaine       105 49  28/56   M4049 Hampden         MA   25:50  8:19 
  124 Bill Emmons           156 42  29/56   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   25:53  8:20 
  125 Jessie Cichon         109 31  15/71   F3039 Holyoke         MA   25:55  8:21 
  126 Brett Geddis          188 15  22/28   M1419 Southwick       MA   25:55  8:21 
  127 Tom Burke              86 52  11/49   M5059 West Springfiel MA   25:56  8:21 
  128 Michael Augusti        40 44  30/56   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   25:57  8:21 
  129 Rick Rubin            393 52  12/49   M5059 Hampden         MA   25:58  8:22 
  130 Gary Rome             391 51  13/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   26:03  8:24 
  131 Lori Sheehan          407 44   8/91   F4049 Easthampton     MA   26:04  8:24 
  132 Meghan Muse           334 22   5/21   F2029 Wilbraham       MA   26:08  8:25 
  133 Charlie Muse          333 56  14/49   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   26:11  8:26 
  134 Mike Ford             170 31  21/38   M3039 Hampden         MA   26:12  8:26 
  135 Natalie Piccin        364 33  16/71   F3039 West Springfiel MA   26:17  8:28 
  136 Beth Muller           329 49   9/91   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   26:22  8:30 
  137 Greg Zimbelman        505 36  22/38   M3039 Glastonbury     CT   26:26  8:31 
  138 Paul Lafleur          265 50  15/49   M5059 Granby          MA   26:29  8:32 
  139 Samantha Kane         242 14  15/32   F1419 Westfield       MA   26:29  8:32 
  140 Aaron Wood            475 15  23/28   M1419 Westfield       MA   26:32  8:33 
  141 Elaine Dill             4 64   1/5    F6099 Monson          MA   26:33  8:33 
  142 Dave Carlson           93 53  16/49   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   26:34  8:33 
  143 Marie Blackman         58 52   3/47   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   26:35  8:34 
  144 Erin Tallis           435 37  17/71   F3039 Suffield        CT   26:35  8:34 
  145 Steve Tencati         438 52  17/49   M5059 Southwick       MA   26:48  8:38 
  146 Jennifer Karalekas    243 39  18/71   F3039 Belchertown     MA   26:50  8:38 
  147 Mike Halpin           217 54  18/49   M5059 Springfield     MA   26:50  8:39 
  148 Catherin Merton       318 16  16/32   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   26:53  8:40 
  149 Stacey Courtney       123 34  19/71   F3039 Sturbridge      MA   27:04  8:43 
  150 Kate Peterson         361 28   6/21   F2029 Monson          MA   27:05  8:43 





                                                                      Page 4
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 Lindsey Arventos       37 33  20/71   F3039 Monson          MA   27:08  8:44 
  152 Louis Disessa           7 68   2/7    M6099 Westfield       MA   27:12  8:46 
  153 Haley McCreary        309 15  17/32   F1419 East Longmeadow MA   27:13  8:46 
  154 Pamela Burke           82 51   4/47   F5059 Somers          CT   27:14  8:46 
  155 Seth Goodman          210 41  31/56   M4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:18  8:47 
  156 Margaret McCreary     310 47  10/91   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   27:19  8:48 
  157 Christine Moriarty     14 40  11/91   F4049 West Springfiel MA   27:25  8:50 
  158 Sharon Senez          405 48  12/91   F4049 West Springfiel MA   27:26  8:50 
  159 Sarah Wiliarty        466 44  13/91   F4049 Middletown      CT   27:28  8:51 
  160 Craig Vogel           454 52  19/49   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   27:29  8:51 
  161 Diane Hodyl           228 41  14/91   F4049 Rocky Hill      CT   27:30  8:51 
  162 Ray Gawlik            184 44  32/56   M4049 Chicopee        MA   27:30  8:52 
  163 George Chartier       106 43  33/56   M4049 Holyoke         MA   27:35  8:53 
  164 April Porier          371 23   7/21   F2029 Enfield         CT   27:38  8:54 
  165 Allie Gurney          208 16  18/32   F1419 Southwick       MA   27:40  8:55 
  166 Tom Nash              338 52  20/49   M5059 Easthampton     MA   27:41  8:55 
  167 Samantha Choquette    108 24   8/21   F2029 Hampden         MA   27:43  8:56 
  168 Kara Devoie           142 40  15/91   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   27:44  8:56 
  169 Tara Simon            409 28   9/21   F2029 Manchester      CT   27:44  8:56 
  170 Stephen Saunders      497 55  21/49   M5059 Wilbraham       MA   27:45  8:56 
  171 Renee Martin          301 39  21/71   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   27:46  8:57 
  172 Anthony Hernandez     502 26   3/9    M2029 Chicopee        MA   27:47  8:57 
  173 Jason Bessette         57 32  23/38   M3039 Feeding Hills   MA   27:47  8:57 
  174 Greg Bennett           24 28   4/9    M2029 Chicopee        MA   27:50  8:58 
  175 Joe Mickiewicz        460 37  24/38   M3039 Agwam           MA   27:51  8:58 
  176 Kandra Tranghese      450 38  22/71   F3039 Wilbraham       MA   27:54  8:59 
  177 Tina D'Agostino       133 42  16/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   27:55  8:59 
  178 Lee Sirothak          410 46  34/56   M4049 Burlington      CT   28:02  9:02 
  179 Kamal Souccar         414 45  35/56   M4049 Cummington      MA   28:03  9:02 
  180 Tonya Guyette         211 40  17/91   F4049 Westfield       MA   28:03  9:02 
  181 Rich Benoit            54 48  36/56   M4049 Ludlow          MA   28:04  9:02 
  182 Cassandra Smolkowic   413 27  10/21   F2029 Hadley          MA   28:05  9:03 
  183 Toni Hassler          221 33  23/71   F3039 Suffield        CT   28:06  9:03 
  184 Eric Devine           461 33  25/38   M3039 Hampden         MA   28:08  9:04 
  185 Robert O'Connor       346 52  22/49   M5059 Hadley          MA   28:13  9:05 
  186 Donald Smith           20 53  23/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   28:16  9:06 
  187 Celeste St. Jacques   418 43  18/91   F4049 Southwick       MA   28:18  9:07 
  188 Bill Burke             85 52  24/49   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   28:19  9:07 
  189 Margaret Adams         27 59   5/47   F5059 Ludlow          MA   28:19  9:07 
  190 Daniel Kowall         255 37  26/38   M3039 Sturbridge      MA   28:23  9:08 
  191 Katie Wartman         490 35  24/71   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:24  9:09 
  192 Bill Sherman          496 56  25/49   M5059 Springfield     MA   28:26  9:09 
  193 Christina Wiseman     471 41  19/91   F4049 Fiskdale        MA   28:27  9:10 
  194 Andrew Hastings       223 54  26/49   M5059 Westfield       MA   28:28  9:10 
  195 Uma Hagenguth         214 15  19/32   F1419 Suffield        CT   28:30  9:11 
  196 Meghan Thompson       444 32  25/71   F3039 Sturbridge      MA   28:33  9:12 
  197 Debra Neveu           341 42  20/91   F4049 Granby          MA   28:35  9:12 
  198 Karen Buell            78 30  26/71   F3039 Belchertown     MA   28:36  9:13 
  199 Diana Doyle           146 46  21/91   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   28:36  9:13 
  200 Marykate Sullivan     428 18  20/32   F1419 Springfield     MA   28:37  9:13 





                                                                      Page 5
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Molly Sullivan        429 17  21/32   F1419 Springfield     MA   28:38  9:13 
  202 Darlene Watson        463 51   6/47   F5059 West Granby     CT   28:39  9:14 
  203 Mary Couture          128 52   7/47   F5059 West Springfiel MA   28:40  9:14 
  204 Douglas O'Connell     345 48  37/56   M4049 Easthampton     MA   28:42  9:15 
  205 Eileen Wright         476 55   8/47   F5059 Hampden         MA   28:44  9:15 
  206 Martin Wright         477 57  27/49   M5059 Hampden         MA   28:46  9:16 
  207 Kara Murray           331 42  22/91   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   28:48  9:16 
  208 Anne Zimbelman        504 36  27/71   F3039 Glastonbury     CT   28:50  9:17 
  209 Kimberly Johnston     235 40  23/91   F4049 West Suffield   CT   28:53  9:18 
  210 Suzanne Orlando       351 51   9/47   F5059 West Springfiel MA   28:54  9:18 
  211 John Hesslein           3 54  28/49   M5059 West Hartford   CT   28:56  9:19 
  212 Kevin Gough           202 56  29/49   M5059 Bloomfield      CT   29:00  9:20 
  213 Emily Letourneau      282 35  28/71   F3039 Somers          CT   29:01  9:21 
  214 Kathy Waddington      457 52  10/47   F5059 Granby          CT   29:02  9:21 
  215 Robert Housey         231 20   5/9    M2029 Springfield     MA   29:03  9:21 
  216 Patricia Scholtz      402 37  29/71   F3039 Springfield     MA   29:04  9:22 
  217 Stacey Crerar         130 49  24/91   F4049 Agawam          MA   29:04  9:22 
  218 Paul Kozub            257 38  27/38   M3039 Hadley          MA   29:05  9:22 
  219 Diane Porfilio        370 52  11/47   F5059 East Longmeadow MA   29:06  9:22 
  220 Martha Bergeron        55 26  11/21   F2029 Westfield       MA   29:06  9:22 
  221 Lance Letourneau      283 42  38/56   M4049 Somers          CT   29:09  9:23 
  222 Julie Thompson        443 40  25/91   F4049 Granby          MA   29:10  9:23 
  223 Eva-Jeanne Kealey     495 54  12/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   29:11  9:24 
  224 Alla Bodner            62 54  13/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   29:14  9:25 
  225 Jennifer Oneill       350 40  26/91   F4049 Westfield       MA   29:15  9:25 
  226 Marina Goncalues      195 14  22/32   F1419 Ludlow          MA   29:17  9:26 
  227 Emma Gomes            193 14  23/32   F1419 Ludlow          MA   29:17  9:26 
  228 Isabella Mills        324 14  24/32   F1419 Suffield        CT   29:18  9:26 
  229 Marcello Agnitti       30 14  24/28   M1419 Springfield     MA   29:18  9:26 
  230 Kathy Lyons           293 46  27/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   29:19  9:26 
  231 Tracey Carroll         97 39  30/71   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   29:19  9:27 
  232 Sarah Hull            233 32  31/71   F3039 Monson          MA   29:26  9:29 
  233 Judith Danek           11 49  28/91   F4049 Chicopee        MA   29:28  9:30 
  234 Dean Lambert          267 43  39/56   M4049 West Springfiel MA   29:29  9:30 
  235 Jenna Augusti          39 34  32/71   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   29:31  9:31 
  236 Louis Adler            22                   Longmeadow      MA   29:33  9:31 
  237 Sandra Carroll         99 37  33/71   F3039 Suffied         CT   29:35  9:32 
  238 Pat Ropinchuk         352 58  30/49   M5059 Northampton     MA   29:38  9:33 
  239 Holly Rush             31 44  29/91   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   29:42  9:34 
  240 Nancy Milkey          322 48  30/91   F4049 Granby          MA   29:43  9:34 
  241 David Milkey          323 49  40/56   M4049 Granby          MA   29:44  9:35 
  242 Indra Rapinchuk-Sou   379 14  25/32   F1419 Cummington      MA   29:44  9:35 
  243 Tanya Moriarty        327 38  34/71   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   29:45  9:35 
  244 Laura Martin-Mills    302 46  31/91   F4049 Suffield        CT   29:46  9:35 
  245 John Driscoll         499 45  41/56   M4049 Springfield     MA   29:47  9:36 
  246 Merribeth Morin       498 47  32/91   F4049 Springfield     MA   29:48  9:36 
  247 Annmarie Wilson       470 52  14/47   F5059 Suffield        CT   29:48  9:36 
  248 Eric Jones            237 38  28/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   29:49  9:36 
  249 Sarah Sperrazza       416 37  35/71   F3039 Suffield        CT   29:51  9:37 
  250 Pam Thornton          487 42  33/91   F4049 South Hadley    MA   29:51  9:37 





                                                                      Page 6
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 Patricia Curley       492 44  34/91   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   29:52  9:37 
  252 Jim Willemain         467 61   3/7    M6099 West Springfiel MA   29:53  9:38 
  253 Brian Rogers          389 39  29/38   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   29:54  9:38 
  254 Deborah Polin         507 38  36/71   F3039 Northampton     MA   29:58  9:39 
  255 Daniel Manseau        299 42  42/56   M4049 Easthampton     MA   29:59  9:39 
  256 Lynne Avezzie Mccol    41 33  37/71   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   30:00  9:40 
  257 Patrick McColgan      305 34  30/38   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   30:01  9:40 
  258 Julie Baker            42 45  35/91   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   30:05  9:41 
  259 John Tesny            439 55  31/49   M5059 West Springfiel MA   30:05  9:41 
  260 Mary Houser           230 55  15/47   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   30:06  9:42 
  261 Stacey Magiera        294 42  36/91   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   30:06  9:42 
  262 Dylan Lucus           291 24   6/9    M2029 Ludlow          MA   30:08  9:42 
  263 Jodie Foster          171 45  37/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   30:11  9:43 
  264 Dan McCreary          311 50  32/49   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   30:11  9:43 
  265 Patricia McDonald     312 53  16/47   F5059 Chicopee        MA   30:12  9:44 
  266 Donna Miner           325 42  38/91   F4049 Chicopee        MA   30:16  9:45 
  267 Renee Lodi            286 33  38/71   F3039 Springfield     MA   30:18  9:45 
  268 Lindsay Cousins       126 15  26/32   F1419 Westfield       MA   30:19  9:46 
  269 Kristen Andrade        35 38  39/71   F3039 Southwick       MA   30:21  9:47 
  270 Journe Germain        189 34  31/38   M3039 Hampden         MA   30:33  9:50 
  271 Linsey Morton         328 30  40/71   F3039 Hampden         MA   30:34  9:51 
  272 Daniel Briggs          75 31  32/38   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   30:34  9:51 
  273 Linda Edwards         154 50  17/47   F5059 East Longmeado  MA   30:36  9:51 
  274 Christine Tsandilas    13 44  39/91   F4049 West Springfiel MA   30:36  9:51 
  275 Jeff Gurney           209 54  33/49   M5059 Southwick       MA   30:37  9:52 
  276 Joshua Lacroix        262 26   7/9    M2029 Springfield     MA   30:37  9:52 
  277 Karen Palazzi         353 57  18/47   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   30:39  9:52 
  278 Silvia Scott          403 46  40/91   F4049 Somers          CT   30:40  9:52 
  279 Christine Gay         185 45  41/91   F4049 Somers          CT   30:40  9:53 
  280 William Cochran       111 54  34/49   M5059 Springfield     MA   30:40  9:53 
  281 Lisa Leary             18 42  42/91   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   30:41  9:53 
  282 Laura Pirro           365 49  43/91   F4049 Springfield     MA   30:43  9:54 
  283 Anne Briggs            74 61   2/5    F6099 Wilbraham       MA   30:49  9:56 
  284 Chris Hirtle          227 43  43/56   M4049 Russell         MA   30:49  9:56 
  285 Lynne Roberge         384 43  44/91   F4049 Chicopee        MA   30:50  9:56 
  286 George Roberge        385 43  44/56   M4049 Chicopee        MA   30:53  9:57 
  287 Karen Ollari          349 45  45/91   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   30:54  9:57 
  288 Rob Ollari            348 48  45/56   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   30:56  9:58 
  289 Joanne Lennon         279 55  19/47   F5059 Agawam          MA   30:56  9:58 
  290 Heidi Couture         129 33  41/71   F3039 Belchertown     MA   30:58  9:58 
  291 Heather Doe           144 28  12/21   F2029 Springfield     MA   30:59  9:59 
  292 Paula Geddis          187 42  46/91   F4049 Southwick       MA   31:02 10:00 
  293 Jennifer Willis       468 44  47/91   F4049 Southwick       MA   31:03 10:00 
  294 July Sanchez          397 41  48/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   31:04 10:00 
  295 Rebecca Laflam        263 45  49/91   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   31:08 10:01 
  296 Gary Goulet           204 43  46/56   M4049 Feeding Hills   MA   31:10 10:02 
  297 Eric Purvis           374 41  47/56   M4049 Enfield         CT   31:11 10:03 
  298 Amanda Brinton         76 36  42/71   F3039 Troy            NY   31:12 10:03 
  299 Kathleen Nash         339 49  50/91   F4049 Easthampton     MA   31:13 10:03 
  300 Dick Barker            47 71   4/7    M6099 Springfield     MA   31:19 10:05 





                                                                      Page 7
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 Daniel O'Brien        343 50  35/49   M5059 Easthampton     MA   31:23 10:06 
  302 Marie Ball             44 36  43/71   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   31:27 10:08 
  303 Rae Ann                36 54  20/47   F5059 Florence        MA   31:30 10:09 
  304 Michael Frenette      173 58  36/49   M5059 Florence        MA   31:32 10:09 
  305 Kristen Gorski        201 26  13/21   F2029 Hampden         MA   31:35 10:10 
  306 Michael Gorski        200 56  37/49   M5059 Hampden         MA   31:37 10:11 
  307 Patrick Burns          88 14  25/28   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   31:39 10:12 
  308 Dennis Matulewicz     303 68   5/7    M6099 East Longmeadow MA   31:40 10:12 
  309 Hanna Krol            258 33  44/71   F3039 Suffield        CT   31:42 10:12 
  310 Nolan Ryan            395 37  33/38   M3039 West Springfiel MA   31:44 10:13 
  311 Gail McNee            315 39  45/71   F3039 Holyoke         MA   31:45 10:14 
  312 Jeffery Puffer        373 46  48/56   M4049 West Springfiel MA   31:52 10:16 
  313 Maggie Dumala         149 18  27/32   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   31:52 10:16 
  314 Mary Dumala           151 46  51/91   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   31:57 10:17 
  315 Karen Wojcik          473 37  46/71   F3039 Ellington       CT   32:00 10:18 
  316 Melinda Phelps        363 56  21/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   32:01 10:19 
  317 Cheryl Hansen         218 43  52/91   F4049 Somers          CT   32:01 10:19 
  318 Donna Shea            406 52  22/47   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   32:01 10:19 
  319 William Boyle          70 55  38/49   M5059 Springfield     MA   32:02 10:19 
  320 Sandra Collins        117 45  53/91   F4049 Springfield     MA   32:02 10:19 
  321 Michael Pirro         366 27   8/9    M2029 Springfield     MA   32:10 10:22 
  322 Melissa Carriveau      96 33  47/71   F3039 Chicopee        MA   32:12 10:22 
  323 Jessica Pelletier     355 35  48/71   F3039 Granby          MA   32:15 10:23 
  324 John Rahilly          376 45  49/56   M4049 South Hadley    MA   32:16 10:24 
  325 Michelle Tola         449 30  49/71   F3039 Northampton     MA   32:17 10:24 
  326 Jackie Rosner         392 39  50/71   F3039 West Springfiel MA   32:20 10:25 
  327 Brian Bracci           72 46  50/56   M4049 East Longmeadow MA   32:28 10:27 
  328 Emily Edwards         155 24  14/21   F2029 West Springfiel MA   32:31 10:28 
  329 Mark Sullivan         430 58  39/49   M5059 East Longmeadow MA   32:44 10:32 
  330 Eric Schmitt          401 24   9/9    M2029 Peru            NY   32:45 10:33 
  331 Corey Davilli         135 36  51/71   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   32:46 10:33 
  332 Maria Carlson          95 18  28/32   F1419 Wilbraham       MA   32:47 10:33 
  333 Matt Garwood          183 18  26/28   M1419 Wilbraham       MA   32:47 10:33 
  334 Aaron Saunders        494 32  34/38   M3039 Ludlow          MA   32:51 10:35 
  335 Ronald Briggs          73 58  40/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   32:54 10:36 
  336 Gail Gamache          179 56  23/47   F5059 Westfield       MA   32:57 10:37 
  337 Pauline Pytko         375 50  24/47   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   32:59 10:37 
  338 Christine Witschi     472 46  54/91   F4049 Monson          MA   33:00 10:38 
  339 Glenn Coughlin        121 55  41/49   M5059 Worcester       MA   33:06 10:40 
  340 Karen Kowall          256 36  52/71   F3039 Sturbridge      MA   33:10 10:41 
  341 Kirstin Lane          269 30  53/71   F3039 Agawam          MA   33:10 10:41 
  342 Barbara Lane          271 49  55/91   F4049 Southwick       MA   33:11 10:41 
  343 Katie Ludovico        292 35  54/71   F3039 Wallingford     CT   33:12 10:42 
  344 Fred Steinman         423 52  42/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   33:13 10:42 
  345 Rich Wverthele        478 51  43/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   33:15 10:43 
  346 Cindy Burke            84 50  25/47   F5059 East Longmeadow MA   33:17 10:43 
  347 Vikki Longo           290 24  15/21   F2029 West Springfiel MA   33:18 10:44 
  348 Deborah Bell           53 46  56/91   F4049 Belchertown     MA   33:19 10:44 
  349 Lisa Fernandes        160 46  57/91   F4049 Granby          MA   33:19 10:44 
  350 Al Dubuque            147 46  51/56   M4049 Chicopee        MA   33:20 10:44 





                                                                      Page 8
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  351 Abigail Dejnak        138 32  55/71   F3039 Springfield     MA   33:20 10:44 
  352 Tammy Garvey          181 43  58/91   F4049 Wilbraham       MA   33:21 10:44 
  353 Joanne Nadeau         337 42  59/91   F4049 Suffield        CT   33:31 10:48 
  354 Laura Daddio          134 46  60/91   F4049 Glastonbury     CT   33:42 10:51 
  355 Kim Lafleur           264 47  61/91   F4049 Palmer          MA   33:43 10:52 
  356 Jane Pendergast       356 51  26/47   F5059 Easthampton     MA   33:44 10:52 
  357 Lisa Bowler            69 44  62/91   F4049 Somers          CT   33:45 10:52 
  358 Stephanie Liebel      501 42  63/91   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   33:45 10:52 
  359 Anthony Tranghese     451 38  35/38   M3039 Wilbraham       MA   33:46 10:52 
  360 Karen Jones           238 41  64/91   F4049 Easthampton     MA   33:47 10:53 
  361 Teresa Tober          446 49  65/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   33:59 10:57 
  362 Richard Epstein       159 54  44/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   34:00 10:57 
  363 Hannah McFarlin Eps   313 17  29/32   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   34:00 10:57 
  364 Dawn Ferrari          161 46  66/91   F4049 Chicopee        MA   34:05 10:58 
  365 Galina Anderson        33 41  67/91   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   34:05 10:59 
  366 Janie Lizak           440 33  56/71   F3039 Ludlow          MA   34:06 10:59 
  367 Darcy Harrington      219 51  27/47   F5059 Ludlow          MA   34:09 11:00 
  368 Darleen Chapdelaine   104 49  68/91   F4049 Hampden         MA   34:10 11:00 
  369 Elizabeth Jury        239 45  69/91   F4049 Westfield       MA   34:16 11:02 
  370 Meghan Sullivan       427 19  30/32   F1419 Springfield     MA   34:16 11:02 
  371 Kara Wood             474 40  70/91   F4049 Westfield       MA   34:23 11:04 
  372 Elizabeth Reilly      382 40  71/91   F4049 Suffield        CT   34:30 11:07 
  373 Glen Garvey           182 46  52/56   M4049 Wilbraham       MA   34:40 11:10 
  374 Lisa Fontaine         167 49  72/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   34:40 11:10 
  375 Jennifer Guidrey      207 42  73/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   34:46 11:12 
  376 Kelsey Flynn          166 41  74/91   F4049 Northampton     MA   34:49 11:13 
  377 Shannon Austin        493 30  57/71   F3039 Springfield     MA   34:49 11:13 
  378 Rose Boyle             71 56  28/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   34:56 11:15 
  379 Kathleen Cortese      120 46  75/91   F4049 Suffield        CT   35:00 11:16 
  380 Tina Kane             241 44  76/91   F4049 Westfield       MA   35:05 11:18 
  381 John Nadeau           336 45  53/56   M4049 Suffied         CT   35:06 11:18 
  382 Tatyana Bocharnikov    61 32  58/71   F3039 Indian Orchard  MA   35:08 11:19 
  383 Paula Jones           236 56  29/47   F5059 Bloomfield      CT   35:14 11:21 
  384 Jude Bonavita          66 14  27/28   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   35:16 11:21 
  385 Wanda Gallagher       177                   Somer           CT   35:23 11:24 
  386 John Gallagher        178                   Somer           CT   35:24 11:24 
  387 Brooke Lacey          260 51  30/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   35:35 11:28 
  388 Paula Zatko           480 23  16/21   F2029 East Longmeadow MA   35:38 11:29 
  389 Lisa Zatko            482 51  31/47   F5059 East Longmeadow MA   35:39 11:29 
  390 Jen Goulet            203 38  59/71   F3039 Feeding Hills   MA   35:41 11:29 
  391 Kim Burns              87 48  77/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   35:43 11:30 
  392 Kathleen Demetrion    503 28  17/21   F2029 Springfield     MA   35:51 11:33 
  393 Stephen Chevalier     107 42  54/56   M4049 Florence        MA   35:55 11:34 
  394 Lori Hennessey        224 32  60/71   F3039 Chicopee        MA   35:55 11:34 
  395 Tonianne Paquette     354 38  61/71   F3039 Chicopee        MA   35:55 11:34 
  396 Rich Lempke           276 48  55/56   M4049 Granby          MA   35:57 11:35 
  397 Darlene Lempke        278 47  78/91   F4049 Granby          MA   35:58 11:35 
  398 Mary Ann Collins      113 62   3/5    F6099 Montague        MA   36:01 11:36 
  399 Holly Tobey           447 37  62/71   F3039 Suffield        CT   36:09 11:38 
  400 Laura Fielding        162 47  79/91   F4049 Granville       MA   36:13 11:40 





                                                                      Page 9
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  401 Sheryl Kirk           248 45  80/91   F4049 Palmer          MA   36:13 11:40 
  402 Jill Emmons           158 34  63/71   F3039 Holyoke         MA   36:32 11:46 
  403 Arva Carlson           94 52  32/47   F5059 Wilbraham       MA   36:34 11:47 
  404 Michelle Ruby         394 47  81/91   F4049 Agawam          MA   36:38 11:48 
  405 Debbie Reed           381 58  33/47   F5059 Windsor Locks   CT   37:00 11:55 
  406 Catherine Pepin       357 50  34/47   F5059 Newington       CT   37:01 11:55 
  407 Edward Pepin          358 54  45/49   M5059 Canton          CT   37:10 11:58 
  408 Susan Pepin           359 51  35/47   F5059 Canton          CT   37:11 11:58 
  409 Jean Callaghar         91 47  82/91   F4049 East Hampton    CT   37:17 12:00 
  410 Annette Scott         404 45  83/91   F4049 East Hampton    CT   37:17 12:00 
  411 Nadine Wenner         261 62   4/5    F6099 Longmeadow      MA   37:18 12:01 
  412 Steven Wenner          21 63   6/7    M6099 Longmeadow      MA   37:18 12:01 
  413 Stacia Hastings       222 50  36/47   F5059 Westfield       MA   37:19 12:01 
  414 Dena Hall             216 39  64/71   F3039 West Springfiel MA   37:20 12:01 
  415 Mirian Siegel         408 45  84/91   F4049 Longmeadow      MA   37:20 12:01 
  416 Susan Doe             143 54  37/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   37:25 12:03 
  417 Shannon Manning       298 34  65/71   F3039 Springfield     MA   38:05 12:16 
  418 Nick Deangolus        137 38  36/38   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   38:05 12:16 
  419 Patty Korney          254 53  38/47   F5059 Agawam          MA   38:20 12:21 
  420 Jeanne Higgins         25 43  85/91   F4049 West Springfiel MA   38:28 12:23 
  421 Luke Stathis          422 14  28/28   M1419 Longmeadow      MA   38:31 12:24 
  422 David Mello           316 42  56/56   M4049 Northampton     MA   38:32 12:24 
  423 Gail Stathis          420 53  39/47   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   38:42 12:28 
  424 Steven Stathis        419 54  46/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   38:48 12:30 
  425 Elisabeth Therrien    441 38  66/71   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   38:56 12:32 
  426 Terri Bassett          50 53  40/47   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   38:58 12:33 
  427 Kristen Castonguay    101 45  86/91   F4049 Feeding Hills   MA   39:14 12:38 
  428 Betty Deangolus       136 36  67/71   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   39:16 12:39 
  429 Marvin Howard         232 76   7/7    M6099 Agawam          MA   39:26 12:42 
  430 Adrian Flink          165 58  41/47   F5059 Feeding Hills   MA   39:27 12:42 
  431 Cindy Simis             9 45  87/91   F4049 Springfield     MA   39:29 12:43 
  432 Jennifer Puffer       372 38  68/71   F3039 West Springfiel MA   39:37 12:45 
  433 Marissa Duquette      153 26  18/21   F2029 Hampden         MA   39:37 12:45 
  434 Debra Sullivan        431 46  88/91   F4049 West Springfiel MA   39:39 12:46 
  435 Marie Knapps          253 67   5/5    F6099 Suffield        CT   39:55 12:51 
  436 Carrie Rogers         388 34  69/71   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   40:32 13:03 
  437 Lavrie McMahon        314 53  42/47   F5059 Westfield       MA   41:40 13:25 
  438 Theresa Barron         48 50  43/47   F5059 Westfield       MA   41:40 13:25 
  439 Laurin Bechard         52 27  19/21   F2029 Three Rivers    MA   41:44 13:26 
  440 Rhonda Wainwright     458 38  70/71   F3039 East Longmeadow MA   41:44 13:26 
  441 John Murphy           330 54  47/49   M5059 Chicopee        MA   41:50 13:28 
  442 Crystal Hersey        226 29  20/21   F2029 Southwick       MA   42:08 13:34 
  443 Zachary Colson        118 30  37/38   M3039 Southwick       MA   42:09 13:34 
  444 Rhonda Stowell Lewi   425 41  89/91   F4049 Springfield     MA   42:53 13:49 
  445 Patrick Brunault       77 51  48/49   M5059 Palmer          MA   42:54 13:49 
  446 Nancy Mangari         297 59  44/47   F5059 Springfield     MA   43:18 13:57 
  447 Susan Rogers          390 54  45/47   F5059 Windsor         CT   43:31 14:01 
  448 Tia Stathis           421 15  31/32   F1419 Longmeadow      MA   43:33 14:01 
  449 Sarah Kempesty        245 33  71/71   F3039 Springfield     MA   43:41 14:04 
  450 Sue Coughlin          122 52  46/47   F5059 Worcester       MA   44:20 14:16 





                                                                      Page 10
                   7th ANNUAL BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K ROAD RACE
          Forest Park, Springfield, MA  November 27, 2012 6:30PM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  451 Michael Barbieri       46 51  49/49   M5059 Longmeadow      MA   45:02 14:30 
  452 Allison Barbieri       45 50  47/47   F5059 Longmeadow      MA   45:04 14:31 
  453 Michelle Santangelo   399 41  90/91   F4049 Westfield       MA   45:23 14:37 
  454 Julia Santangelo      400 14  32/32   F1419 Westfield       MA   45:24 14:37 
  455 Jason Cross           131 35  38/38   M3039 Longmeadow      MA   46:35 15:00 
  456 Tania Spear           415 47  91/91   F4049 West Springfiel MA   46:38 15:01 
  457 Elizabeth Haire       215 27  21/21   F2029 Agawam          MA   46:38 15:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News