Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run Your Turkey Off 5k

Bourne, MA, November 24, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 16-19    1 M   641 Knuth Justin                Carver,MA                                                    
 2     17:19  5:35    2 16-19    2 M   670 John Kanto                  Salem,MA                                                     
 3     18:27  5:57    1 30-39    3 M   663 Leathers Michael            Buzzards Bay,MA                                              





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:40  6:21    1 40-49    1 F   654 Anderson Christine          Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:14  7:10    1 50-59    2 F   668 Sarah Greene                Onset,MA                                                     
 3     24:01  7:45    1 30-39    3 F   156 Nicole Delvecchio           Kingston,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:18 11:23    1 60-69   48 M   153 John Powell                 Hollywoof,MD                                                 
 2     35:54 11:35    2 60-69   49 M   692 Steve Sandberg              Woodcliff Lake,NJ                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:53  7:23    1 50-59   19 M   631 Moylan Sr. John             Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:54  7:23    2 50-59   20 M   158 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     23:36  7:37    3 50-59   23 M   700 Bruce Garrett               Carver,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    1 40-49   10 M   693 David Hill                  Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:29  7:15    2 40-49   14 M   695 Tom Klem                    Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     22:42  7:19    3 40-49   17 M   602 Beloin Peter                Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:58  7:44    2 30-39   25 M   626 Coons Charles               Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     24:25  7:53    3 30-39   28 M   152 Jason Breen                 N Pembroke,MA                                                
 3     25:03  8:05    4 30-39   30 M   601 Hogan Mark                  Bourne,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:14 10:24    1 20-29   47 M   622 DUBOIS KEITH                NEW BEDFORD,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:52  6:05    3 16-19    5 M   659 Roy Lucas                   Pocasset,MA          The Bourne Gentelmans Distance Crew     
 2     19:02  6:08    4 16-19    6 M   643 Throop Keegan               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 3     19:06  6:10    5 16-19    7 M   673 Trevor Lamba                Marion,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 01-15    4 M   671 Jacob Storck                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     20:32  6:37    2 01-15    8 M   603 Cleary Douglas              Pocasset,MA          Upper Cape Tech Cross Country           
 3     20:43  6:41    3 01-15    9 M   678 Liam Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:32 19:32    1 70-98   53 F   636 Silverman Elsa              Bethesda,MD                                                  
 2     60:32 19:32    2 70-98   54 F   637 Lau Naomi                   Waquoit,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:58 10:38    2 50-59   33 F   685 Joyce Roger                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     34:18 11:04    3 50-59   38 F   647 McGhee Raechel              Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     45:54 14:48    4 50-59   49 F   143 Pamela Phillips             S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:52  8:40    2 40-49   13 F   691 Marcy Strazer               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     27:31  8:53    3 40-49   17 F   624 Swift Tammy                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     28:01  9:02    4 40-49   18 F   679 Hope Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    2 30-39    4 F   653 Nelson Lori                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     25:54  8:21    3 30-39    6 F   651 Kelley Tammy                Bourne,MA                                                    
 3     26:00  8:23    4 30-39    7 F   649 Kreinbring Cheryl           Cochituate,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:45  8:18    1 20-29    5 F   610 LaDoucer Jillian            West Wareham,MA                                              
 2     26:50  8:39    2 20-29   12 F   655 McGonagle Lauryn            Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     26:53  8:40    3 20-29   14 F   632 Moylan Colleen              Bourne,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  8:52    1 16-19   16 F   644 Throop Dominique            Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 2     28:07  9:04    2 16-19   19 F   682 Lily Stoelting              Brooklyn,NY                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:24 11:45    1 01-15   46 F   657 Carafoli Anna               Pocasset,MA                                                  
 2     46:11 14:54    2 01-15   50 F   648 McGhee Leah                 Somerset,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 16-19    1 M   641 Knuth Justin                Carver,MA                                                    
 2     17:19  5:35    2 16-19    2 M   670 John Kanto                  Salem,MA                                                     
 3     18:27  5:57    1 30-39    3 M   663 Leathers Michael            Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 4     18:46  6:03    1 01-15    4 M   671 Jacob Storck                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     18:52  6:05    3 16-19    5 M   659 Roy Lucas                   Pocasset,MA          The Bourne Gentelmans Distance Crew     
 6     19:02  6:08    4 16-19    6 M   643 Throop Keegan               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 7     19:06  6:10    5 16-19    7 M   673 Trevor Lamba                Marion,MA                                                    
 8     20:32  6:37    2 01-15    8 M   603 Cleary Douglas              Pocasset,MA          Upper Cape Tech Cross Country           
 9     20:43  6:41    3 01-15    9 M   678 Liam Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                             
 10    20:51  6:44    1 40-49   10 M   693 David Hill                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 11    21:02  6:47    6 16-19   11 M   672 Zach Starck                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 12    21:26  6:55    7 16-19   12 M   660 Gomes Cully                 Sagamore Beach,MA    Canalmen                                 
 13    21:40  6:59    8 16-19   13 M   646 Moylan John                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 14    22:29  7:15    2 40-49   14 M   695 Tom Klem                    Wayland,MA                                                    
 15    22:33  7:16    4 01-15   15 M   620 McPherson Peter             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 16    22:36  7:17    5 01-15   16 M   688 Nathaniel Evans             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 17    22:42  7:19    3 40-49   17 M   602 Beloin Peter                Brockton,MA                                                   
 18    22:46  7:21    4 40-49   18 M   652 Rowe Tim                    Pembroke,MA                                                   
 19    22:53  7:23    1 50-59   19 M   631 Moylan Sr. John             Bourne,MA                                                     
 20    22:54  7:23    2 50-59   20 M   158 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 21    23:02  7:26    5 40-49   21 M   634 Boisvert Darren             Bourne,MA                                                     
 22    23:09  7:28    6 40-49   22 M   698 Dan Kenting                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    23:36  7:37    3 50-59   23 M   700 Bruce Garrett               Carver,MA                                                     
 24    23:55  7:43    6 01-15   24 M   680 Brian Comerford             Williamsville,NY                                              
 25    23:58  7:44    2 30-39   25 M   626 Coons Charles               Taunton,MA                                                    
 26    24:08  7:47    7 40-49   26 M   667 Bill Dow                    Lakeville,MA                                                  
 27    24:16  7:50    9 16-19   27 M   666 Jaime Rullo                 Carver,MA                                                     
 28    24:25  7:53    3 30-39   28 M   152 Jason Breen                 N Pembroke,MA                                                 
 29    24:41  7:58    8 40-49   29 M   690 Brian Concannon             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 30    25:03  8:05    4 30-39   30 M   601 Hogan Mark                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 31    25:07  8:06    9 40-49   31 M   689 Carl Evans                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 32    25:15  8:09    4 50-59   32 M   686 David Swift                 N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 33    25:26  8:12   10 40-49   33 M   625 Burnham Christopher         Pembroke,MA                                                   
 34    25:42  8:17     Age?     34 M   683 Bob Mahoney                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
 35    25:48  8:19    5 30-39   35 M   145 Matt Mann                   N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 36    26:29  8:33    7 01-15   36 M   607 Frye Casey                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 37    26:48  8:39   11 40-49   37 M   155 Craig Koppany               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    26:49  8:39   12 40-49   38 M   699 Andrew Holman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    27:17  8:48    5 50-59   39 M   697 Lyle Steven                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    27:28  8:52    8 01-15   40 M   627 Farrell Jack                Bourne,MA                                                     
 41    27:29  8:52   13 40-49   41 M   150 Glen Riley                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    27:55  9:00    9 01-15   42 M   677 Aidan Comerford             Williamsville,NY                                              
 43    28:22  9:09   10 01-15   43 M   621 McPherson Brendan           Pocasset,MA                                                   
 44    28:28  9:11   14 40-49   44 M   694 Robert Edgren               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    29:06  9:23   15 40-49   45 M   613 Snook Joe                   Barrington,NH                                                 
 46    30:29  9:50   16 40-49   46 M   638 Silverman Douglas           St. Paul,MN                                                   
 47    32:14 10:24    1 20-29   47 M   622 DUBOIS KEITH                NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                
 48    35:18 11:23    1 60-69   48 M   153 John Powell                 Hollywoof,MD                                                  
 49    35:54 11:35    2 60-69   49 M   692 Steve Sandberg              Woodcliff Lake,NJ                                             
 50    35:55 11:35   17 40-49   50 M   616 Richardson Chad             Monument Beach,MA                                             

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:40  6:21    1 40-49    1 F   654 Anderson Christine          Bourne,MA                                                    
 2     22:14  7:10    1 50-59    2 F   668 Sarah Greene                Onset,MA                                                     
 3     24:01  7:45    1 30-39    3 F   156 Nicole Delvecchio           Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     24:22  7:52    2 30-39    4 F   653 Nelson Lori                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 5     25:45  8:18    1 20-29    5 F   610 LaDoucer Jillian            West Wareham,MA                                              
 6     25:54  8:21    3 30-39    6 F   651 Kelley Tammy                Bourne,MA                                                    
 7     26:00  8:23    4 30-39    7 F   649 Kreinbring Cheryl           Cochituate,MA                                                
 8     26:20  8:30    5 30-39    8 F   665 McClain Larah               Buzzards Bay,MA                                              
 9     26:24  8:31    6 30-39    9 F   674 Amy Dunn                    Pocasset,MA                                                  
 10    26:37  8:35    7 30-39   10 F   675 Jennifer Lange              Brockton,MA                                                   
 11    26:42  8:37    8 30-39   11 F   157 Sue Reynolds                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    26:50  8:39    2 20-29   12 F   655 McGonagle Lauryn            Quincy,MA                                                     
 13    26:52  8:40    2 40-49   13 F   691 Marcy Strazer               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 14    26:53  8:40    3 20-29   14 F   632 Moylan Colleen              Bourne,MA                                                     
 15    27:17  8:48    4 20-29   15 F   696 Kim Lyle                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    27:30  8:52    1 16-19   16 F   644 Throop Dominique            Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 17    27:31  8:53    3 40-49   17 F   624 Swift Tammy                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 18    28:01  9:02    4 40-49   18 F   679 Hope Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                              
 19    28:07  9:04    2 16-19   19 F   682 Lily Stoelting              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 20    28:17  9:07    5 40-49   20 F   619 McPherson Patricia          Pocasset,MA          Falmouth TC                              
 21    28:26  9:10    6 40-49   21 F   633 Boisvert Angel              Bourne,MA                                                     
 22    28:30  9:12    9 30-39   22 F   628 Dunn Maria                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    28:51  9:18   10 30-39   23 F   617 Costello Jill               Taunton,MA                                                    
 24    29:07  9:24   11 30-39   24 F   611 Scena Laura                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 25    29:08  9:24   12 30-39   25 F   662 Wright Amy                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 26    29:08  9:24   13 30-39   26 F   151 Lorraine Collins            Monument Beach,MA                                             
 27    30:29  9:50   14 30-39   27 F   639 Silverman Emily             New Orleans,LA                                                
 28    30:40  9:54    7 40-49   28 F   147 Katy Gobel                  Bourne,MA                                                     
 29    31:32 10:10    8 40-49   29 F   661 Gokey Angela                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 30    31:58 10:19    5 20-29   30 F   664 Ann Marie Gordon            Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 31    32:04 10:21    6 20-29   31 F   684 Beth Garfield               Brockton,MA                                                   
 32    32:09 10:22    7 20-29   32 F   623 MEDEIROS ALYSSA             NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                
 33    32:58 10:38    2 50-59   33 F   685 Joyce Roger                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    33:12 10:43    9 40-49   34 F   676 Suzanne Ohe                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    33:12 10:43   15 30-39   35 F   681 Tara Nelson                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 36    33:53 10:56    8 20-29   36 F   605 Thibeault Jennifer          Bourne,MA                                                     
 37    34:12 11:02    9 20-29   37 F   635 Sandberg Stephanie          Boston,MA                                                     
 38    34:18 11:04    3 50-59   38 F   647 McGhee Raechel              Somerset,MA                                                   
 39    34:21 11:05   10 20-29   39 F   604 Eldridge Jamie              Wareham,MA                                                    
 40    34:38 11:10   10 40-49   40 F   669 Kate Pimentel               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 41    34:56 11:16   16 30-39   41 F   612 Maccaferri Jamie            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    35:18 11:23   17 30-39   42 F   154 Kristin McLaughlin          Bourne,MA                                                     
 43    35:54 11:35   11 20-29   43 F   687 Jessie Ansley               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 44    35:54 11:35   18 30-39   44 F   618 Giuffre Erika               New York,NY                                                   
 45    36:13 11:41   12 20-29   45 F   606 Sawyer Kaitlyn              Bourne,MA                                                     
 46    36:24 11:45    1 01-15   46 F   657 Carafoli Anna               Pocasset,MA                                                   
 47    40:46 13:09     Age?     47 F   144 Patricia Payne              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 48    40:46 13:09   19 30-39   48 F   146 Colleen Mehalko             Comerville,MA                                                 
 49    45:54 14:48    4 50-59   49 F   143 Pamela Phillips             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 50    46:11 14:54    2 01-15   50 F   648 McGhee Leah                 Somerset,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News