Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fifth Annual Gabe's Run

Hamilton, MA, November 23, 2012

[Female Results | Male Results | Awards | Men's Open Teams | Women's Open Teams | Coed Teams | Community Cup Males ]

Community Cup Females

                          Fifth Annual Gabe's Run
                         Friday, November 23, 2012
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203 
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     COMMUNITY CUP FEMALE TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hamilton          
            4   12   19   28   33  (52)  (54)  (57)  (62)  (63)  =   96      
         Jen Maguire, Nicole Foringer, Cyrena Shiland, Stacey Labell, Anna
         Cassidento, Olivia Shiland, Lindsey Taylor, Catherine Howley, Heather
         Beville, Weezie Howley
   2.  Wenham            
           10   15   17   21   51  (65)  (70)  (73)  (81)  (82)  =  114      
         Grace Moroney, Moira Riccio, Kristen Ashley, Amanda Barnett, Erin
         Oshea, Abbey Cooughlin, Anna Frye, Ruth Bossler, Emily French, Louisa
         French
   3.  Ipswich           
           18   20   37   47   55  (68)  (79)  (80)  (84)  (104)  =  177      
         Becca Fanning, Pamela Ryan, Rebecca Ryan, Lydia Fanning, Marykate
         Surette, Lizzy Fanning, Megan Freiberger, Samantha Brown, Hannah
         Herron, Sarah Millard
   4.  Topsfield         
            2    7   42   87  138  (139)  (150)  (195)  (221)  (233)  =  276      
         Abbey D'Agostino, Sarah Barrett, Emily Simas, Alison Simas, Maura
         Feltault, Emily Feltault, Audrey Sheetz, Kimberly Daly, Hannah Barett,
         Sarah Martin
   5.  Manchester        
            9   31   71   76  120  (121)  (123)  (147)  (155)  (276)  =  307      
         Fiona Davis, Tracey Burke, Julia Potter, Kelly Zaval, Maddie Conway,
         Jillian Bowen, Susan Bowen, Sara Deoreo, Emmie Katz, Stacey Lai
   6.  Essex             
           25   43   69   86   93  (94)  (144)  (145)  (296)  (306)  =  316      
         Laurence Chase, Holly Fossa, Elizabeth Lane, Sarah Rodier, Karin
         Carroll, Margaret Moynihan, Iela Ziegenhals, Thais Ziegenhals, Sam
         Phipper, Morgan Phyrea
   7.  Beverly           
           36   40   56   85  102  (122)  (125)  (136)  (151)  (181)  =  319      
         Ellen Poveromo, Amy Synenki, Dawn Cobak, Nicolle Quinn, Lore Chapman,
         Heather Korpi, Sarah Carrier, Meghan Shairs, Anna Slingerland, Sarah
         Andrews
   8.  Rowley            
           30   39  130  131  186  (236)  (346)  (376)  =  516      
         Hannah Rausch, Erin Thomassen, Sarah Keiran, Tina Keiran, Brittany
         Caprio, Kelly Greaney, Ann Marie Squadrito, Pat Walton
   9.  Lynnfield         
           14   22  158  178  182  (183)  (184)  (371)  (381)  =  554      
         Alexandra Buonfiglio, Mia Deluccia, Patty Kloza, Stacey Buonfiglio,
         Tia Patterson, Sammi Albanese, Angelica Kartsounis, Cindy Sparkas,
         Meghan Sparkas
  10.  Salem             
            1   50   61  198  265  (313)  (337)  (338)  (354)  =  575      
         Meagan Nedlo, Melissa Jaynes, Melissa Mahoney, Amanda Langton, Marie
         Duignan, Shelby Morrison, Michele Campbell, Amber Woolfenden, Brenda
         Silva
  11.  Peabody           
            6   53  115  197  219  (234)  (286)  =  590      
         Kerry Phelan, Natalie Phelan, Patricia Hazelton, Gabie Hebert, Debra
         Blaisdell, Emma Gilfix, Elizabeth Shippen
  12.  Marblehead        
           34   38   49  339  348  =  808      
         Julia Reiley, Maddie Dwortz, Sally Reiley, Christine Morgani, Nancy
         Norman Horrigan
  13.  Danvers           
           23   35  253  275  320  (331)  =  906      
         Janine Swathwood,  Haley Dyer, Bethany Fitzroy, Carol Kling, Kristen
         Curran, Robin Smith






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News