Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA All Star XC Meet

St Mark's School-Southborough, MA, MA, November 17, 2012

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

  South Shore Express Timing
                                      NEPSTA XC - 11/17/2012
                                St Mark's School-Southborough, MA
                                             Rankings

  Boys 5k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time
==================================================================================
    1   806  Al-Mulla, Hythem            Jr  Canterbury                   16:39.55
    2   800  Whittall, Ian               Jr  Andover                      16:43.81
    3   811  Ralston, Spenser            Jr  Cushing                      16:46.81
    4   848  Danielson, Eric             Jr  St Marks                     16:47.07
    5   849  Nakajima, Hiroshi           Jr  Tabor                        16:57.25
    6   823  King, Christopher           Sr  Groton                       16:58.26
    7   831  Quaroni, Marco              Fr  Hotchkiss                    16:59.51
    8   822  Clark, Kenner               Sr  Greens Farms                 16:59.96
    9   853  Palumbo, Corey              Sr  Wiiliston                    17:00.93
   10   854  Pierce, Andy                Sr  Wiiliston                    17:02.10
   11   846  Chaudry, Hamza              So  Roxbury Latin                17:05.65
   12   850  Patrick, Hunter             Sr  Tabor                        17:08.48
   13   852  Rubin, Aaron                So  Westminster                  17:18.85
   14   825  Watanabe, Makoto            Jr  Hebron                       17:22.39
   15   836  McLeod, Jason               So  Masters                      17:23.93
   16   835  Canada, Ronnell             Jr  Masters                      17:24.20
   17   821  McLean, Sherrin             So  Governors                    17:29.42
   18   810  Whitehead, Arthur           Sr  Concord Academy              17:36.27
   19   820  Farrell, Patrick            Jr  Governors                    17:39.65
   20   856  Shafner, Justin             Fr  Williams                     17:42.41
   21   819  Ej, Connor                  Sr  Governors                    17:44.16
   22   816  Deluca, Marcello            Jr  Gould                        18:05.03
   23   855  Ivimey, Chris               Sr  Williams                     18:20.67
   24   817  Wang, Andy                  Sr  Gould                        18:24.67
   25   818  Dik, Michael                So  Governors                    18:27.98
   26   844  Maravelis, Evan             Fr  Pingree                      18:30.93
   27   838  Biggs-Chiropolos, Archer    So  Millbrook                    18:33.01
   28   807  Lechner, Kendrick           Sr  Chase                        18:34.16




























My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News