Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Divisional XC Championships

Wrentham, MA, November 10, 2012

[Girls D1 Complete | Girls D2 Complete | Girls D3 Complete | Girls D4 Complete | Girls D5 Complete | Girls D6 Complete | Boys D1 Complete | Boys D2 Complete | Boys D3 Complete | Boys D4 Complete | Boys D6 Complete ]

Boys D5 Complete

                                                                      
       2012 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
       Wrentham Development Center, Wrentham MA -- November 10, 2012

           ============== BOY's DIV-5 5k RACE =================

Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   790 PETER HALE              12 Swampscott           15:46.7  5:05  I 
    2    2   817 MATT HERZIG             12 Weston               15:55.0  5:08  T 
    3    3   755 MICHAEL WYMAN           11 Old Rochester        15:56.7  5:08  I 
    4    4   722 NICK CARLEO             10 Newburyport          16:04.9  5:11  T 
    5    5   792 MATTHEW MAHONEY         11 Swampscott           16:22.8  5:17  I 
    6    6   668 MATT GILLIS             11 Hamilton-Wenham      16:26.0  5:18  I 
    7    7   832 BOBBY MCLAUGHLIN        12 Westwood             16:27.9  5:18  I 
    8    8   729 JOE SANTO               12 Newburyport          16:36.9  5:21  T 
    9    9   702 GREG LYONS              12 Medfield             16:42.7  5:23  I 
   10   10   566 KEVIN CONNORS           12 Arlington Catholic   16:45.2  5:24  I 
   11   11   585 SAM BRADFORD            11 Bedford              16:45.5  5:24  T 
   12   12   640 PAUL LAPRE              12 Coyle & Cassidy      16:46.8  5:25  T 
   13   13   726 JOSEPH MOLVAR           9  Newburyport          16:48.7  5:25  T 
   14   14   688 JEREMY ALLEY-TARTER     11 Marthas Vineyard     16:51.7  5:26  I 
   15   15   818 CONNOR JAMES            10 Weston               16:53.3  5:27  T 
   16   16   728 CHRIS ORLANDO           11 Newburyport          16:53.7  5:27  T 
   17   17   834 JAMES TERZIAN           11 Westwood             16:53.9  5:27  I 
   18   18   753 NICK PACHECO            12 Old Rochester        16:58.4  5:28  I 
   19   19   641 ANDREW MCCLUSKEY        12 Coyle & Cassidy      16:59.8  5:29  T 
   20   20   770 KEVIN POWERS            12 Saugus               17:08.1  5:31    
   21   21   808 ALEC HOLLAND            12 Watertown            17:10.3  5:32    
   22   22   642 SCOTT MCCLUSKEY         10 Coyle & Cassidy      17:11.3  5:32  T 
   23   23   705 SEAN ROBERTSON          11 Medfield             17:12.5  5:33    
   24   24   695 MICHAEL SCHROEDER       12 Marthas Vineyard     17:13.4  5:33    
   25   25   761 ALEX DEMEULE            10 Pentucket            17:16.0  5:34    
   26   26   643 DAN MCSOLLA             11 Coyle & Cassidy      17:18.6  5:35  T 
   27   27   822 GEOFFREY PENDERGAST     12 Weston               17:19.0  5:35  T 
   28   28   744 WILLIAM SULLIVAN        11 Norton               17:19.7  5:35    
   29   29   662 MICHAEL ALLARA          10 Hamilton-Wenham      17:20.8  5:35    
   30   30   737 ELI SPICER              11 North Reading        17:21.5  5:36    
   31   31   708 MICHAEL BRADY           10 Medway               17:21.8  5:36    
   32   32   663 JACK BLATCHFORD         10 Hamilton-Wenham      17:22.7  5:36    
   33   33   637 JOE FICHERA             12 Coyle & Cassidy      17:25.7  5:37  T 
   34   34   589 JAMAL MCCABE            11 Bedford              17:26.9  5:37  T 
   35   35   586 ROBERT BRIDGEMAN        12 Bedford              17:27.1  5:38  T 
   36   36   675 MIKE GLAZEBROOK         10 Holliston            17:27.6  5:38    
   37   37   590 ISAAC SINGER            10 Bedford              17:31.3  5:39  T 
   38   38   765 IAN MITCHELL            12 Pentucket            17:31.7  5:39    
   39   39   613 JOHN MCWADE             10 Bourne               17:32.2  5:39    
   40   40   731 MAX VYE                 11 Newburyport          17:33.6  5:40  T 
   41   41   784 TYLER MALONE            12 Stoneham             17:34.5  5:40    
   42   42   740 MAX MARCOTTE            11 Norton               17:37.8  5:41    
   43   43   670 KEVIN RUTIGLIANO        12 Hamilton-Wenham      17:38.2  5:41    
   44   44   689 COOPER CHAPMAN          12 Marthas Vineyard     17:38.7  5:41    
   45   45   634 MATT NORTON             12 Cardinal Spellman    17:40.2  5:42    
   46   46   748 MICHAEL KASSABIAN       10 Old Rochester        17:40.6  5:42    
   47   47   672 JACK BOYD               11 Holliston            17:41.5  5:42    
   48   48   815 ELI CURME               12 Weston               17:41.7  5:42  T 
   49   49   700 DYLAN HEANEY            11 Medfield             17:42.2  5:42    
   50   50   779 JAKE REYNOLDS           11 Scituate             17:43.2  5:43    
   51   51   599 DEREK ROBBIE            11 Bellingham           17:43.6  5:43    
   52   52   819 GAVIN MCEWEN            10 Weston               17:45.5  5:43  T 
   53   53   789 SAMUEL CRIMMINS         12 Swampscott           17:48.6  5:44    
   54   54   632 BEN GORDON              11 Cardinal Spellman    17:48.9  5:45    
   55   55   583 ALTON BARBEHENN         12 Bedford              17:51.7  5:45  T 
   56   56   713 EJ MCGLYNN              12 Medway               17:52.4  5:46    
   57   57   693 ISAIAH MAYNARD          11 Marthas Vineyard     17:52.6  5:46    
   58   58   691 KYLE JOBA-WOODRUFF      12 Marthas Vineyard     17:52.9  5:46    
   59   59   831 DAVE MCDONALD           12 Westwood             17:54.1  5:46    
   60   60   617 KEEGAN THROOP           12 Bourne               17:57.9  5:47    
   61   61   736 TYLER REISS             11 North Reading        18:02.3  5:49    
   62   62   694 SAM OSLYN               12 Marthas Vineyard     18:03.0  5:49    
   63   63   758 DREW CAPENER            10 Pentucket            18:03.3  5:49    
   64   64   724 GABRIEL FICHT           10 Newburyport          18:04.7  5:50  T 
   65   65   706 BEN RUZZO               11 Medfield             18:05.3  5:50    
   66   66   745 MICHAEL TIERNEY         10 Norton               18:06.8  5:50    
   67   67   750 CONNOR MEDEIROS-SWEET   12 Old Rochester        18:09.0  5:51    
   68   68   667 SAM ERHARD              10 Hamilton-Wenham      18:10.9  5:52    
   69   69   763 TOM LABRECQUE           12 Pentucket            18:12.8  5:52    
   70   70   793 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN       10 Swampscott           18:15.0  5:53    
   71   71   757 JEREMY BINDING          10 Pentucket            18:17.7  5:54    
   72   72   553 LIAM GALLAGHER          11 Amesbury             18:18.6  5:54    
   73   73   764 DEVIN MCKEE             12 Pentucket            18:18.9  5:54    
   74   74   743 ERIC SANFORD            10 Norton               18:19.6  5:54    
   75   75   769 NICK MONACO             10 Saugus               18:20.0  5:55    
   76   76   730 SAWYER UPDIKE           12 Newburyport          18:20.5  5:55  T 
   77   77   696 GEORGE SYKES            11 Marthas Vineyard     18:21.5  5:55    
   78   78   813 DANIEL SHIN             11 Watertown            18:24.1  5:56    
   79   79   677 RYAN LEONARD            11 Holliston            18:26.0  5:56    
   80        681 NICK CIMETTI            12 Hull                 18:29.9  5:58    
   81   80   809 ETHAN LECLAIR           12 Watertown            18:31.9  5:58    
   82   81   638 JOSH GANGEMI            10 Coyle & Cassidy      18:33.3  5:59  T 
   83   82   739 CAMERON EISNOR          12 Norton               18:34.3  5:59    
   84   83   605 MATTHEW JARDIN          12 Bishop Stang         18:34.9  5:59    
   85   84   796 BENNETT SMITH           10 Swampscott           18:35.3  5:59    
   86   85   577 RYAN MILEWSKI           12 Ashland              18:35.7  6:00    
   87   86   826 BEN CAUTELA             12 Westwood             18:36.3  6:00    
   88   87   609 JACOB SANTOS            12 Bishop Stang         18:37.7  6:00    
   89   88   621 KEVIN MCNEIL            12 Canton               18:38.0  6:00    
   90   89   587 HERVINTZ DESERT         10 Bedford              18:39.5  6:01  T 
   91   90   830 SHANE KELLEY            10 Westwood             18:40.7  6:01    
   92   91   584 RYAN BELSON             10 Bedford              18:41.4  6:01  T 
   93   92   767 EVAN COVELL             11 Saugus               18:42.1  6:02    
   94   93   701 JAKE LESTER             11 Medfield             18:42.6  6:02    
   95   94   619 JOE CLANCY              11 Canton               18:43.0  6:02    
   96   95   751 MITCHELL MIDWOOD        10 Old Rochester        18:43.2  6:02    
   97   96   618 SCOTT BURESH            12 Canton               18:43.5  6:02    
   98   97   762 JOE LABRECQUE           12 Pentucket            18:44.2  6:02    
   99   98   674 ED GLAZEBROOK           10 Holliston            18:44.5  6:02    
  100   99   825 GREG CAMPION            10 Westwood             18:44.8  6:03    
  101  100   669 ALEX MACDONALD          11 Hamilton-Wenham      18:45.0  6:03    
  102  101   742 MASON ROULLIARD         12 Norton               18:45.4  6:03    
  103  102   660 MIKE TILTON             10 Essex Agricultural   18:46.6  6:03    
  104  103   735 NICK MARTIN             11 North Reading        18:47.1  6:03    
  105  104   612 TRAVIS JOHNSTON         9  Bourne               18:48.9  6:04    
  106  105   551 LEGG COLE               9  Amesbury             18:49.3  6:04    
  107  106   635 BEN WILLIAMS            10 Cardinal Spellman    18:49.6  6:04    
  108  107   749 TOM LAVOIE              12 Old Rochester        18:49.8  6:04    
  109  108   664 TIM CAVES               11 Hamilton-Wenham      18:50.6  6:04    
  110  109   679 BEN ST.GEORGE           9  Holliston            18:51.5  6:05    
  111  110   680 DAN STEVENS             11 Holliston            18:55.3  6:06    
  112  111   703 JAKE PHELAN             11 Medfield             18:55.7  6:06    
  113  112   678 ERIC MURPHY             12 Holliston            18:57.9  6:07    
  114  113   596 KEVIN MARTIN            11 Bellingham           18:58.2  6:07    
  115  114   820 NICK MILLER             9  Weston               18:59.3  6:07  T 
  116  115   630 CHRIS CAMPBELL          12 Cardinal Spellman    19:01.6  6:08    
  117  116   772 BEN GARMAN              12 Scituate             19:03.1  6:08    
  118  117   800 ANDREW KERR             12 Tri-County Rvt       19:06.0  6:09    
  119  118   628 CONOR BERGIN            9  Cardinal Spellman    19:07.4  6:10    
  120  119   555 RILEY O'CONNOR          9  Amesbury             19:08.7  6:10    
  121        683 JULIEN GEYER            11 Hull                 19:10.2  6:11    
  122  120   629 JOHN BUSHMAN            12 Cardinal Spellman    19:14.1  6:12    
  123  121   564 SEBASTIEN BISSERETH     11 Arlington Catholic   19:17.0  6:13    
  124  122   569 ALLEN JUDD              11 Arlington Catholic   19:21.0  6:14    
  125  123   752 FRED MUROLO             12 Old Rochester        19:21.4  6:14    
  126  124   661 DOUG WILSON             11 Essex Agricultural   19:22.2  6:15    
  127  125   709 ANDREW HARRINGTOM       11 Medway               19:22.8  6:15    
  128  126   707 PAT SMITH               11 Medfield             19:23.2  6:15    
  129  127   648 SEAN KINEAVY            10 Dedham               19:24.4  6:15    
  130  128   719 SETH MURPHY             11 Middleboro           19:24.9  6:15    
  131  129   712 ANDREW MCGLYNN          9  Medway               19:26.7  6:16    
  132  130   795 MARCO SCIBELLI          11 Swampscott           19:27.1  6:16    
  133  131   768 MICHAEL MANSFIELD       11 Saugus               19:28.4  6:17    
  134  132   785 TYLER TRANT             11 Stoneham             19:29.0  6:17    
  135  133   716 RICHARD FINCH           12 Middleboro           19:31.1  6:17    
  136  134   556 AUSTIN PARKER           12 Amesbury             19:31.3  6:17    
  137  135   714 SETH OVERHOFF           12 Medway               19:32.0  6:18    
  138  136   776 TRENT LINKER            9  Scituate             19:32.6  6:18    
  139  137   597 KYLE MARTIN             9  Bellingham           19:33.6  6:18    
  140  138   741 TROY PARKER             10 Norton               19:33.8  6:18    
  141  139   734 JOHN LANDY              11 North Reading        19:36.9  6:19    
  142  140   563 OWEN TOWER              9  Apponequet           19:37.8  6:20    
  143  141   654 SEAN MCDONOUGH          11 Essex Agricultural   19:40.2  6:20    
  144  142   821 RYAN O'TOOLE            9  Weston               19:41.1  6:21  T 
  145  143   775 ANDREW LINKER           12 Scituate             19:41.4  6:21    
  146  144   788 NOAH CONTI              11 Swampscott           19:43.2  6:21    
  147  145   774 CARTER KUPCHELLA        12 Scituate             19:45.2  6:22    
  148  146   833 PETER NANGERONI         10 Westwood             19:45.5  6:22    
  149  147   738 NOAH SPICER             9  North Reading        19:45.8  6:22    
  150  148   717 DALTON KANE             10 Middleboro           19:46.4  6:22    
  151  149   811 AUSTIN LIN              9  Watertown            19:50.1  6:24    
  152  150   622 CRAIG MILLS             12 Canton               19:50.8  6:24    
  153  151   804 AARON MORIARTY          10 Tri-County Rvt       19:53.7  6:25    
  154  152   565 NICK CANNIFF            11 Arlington Catholic   19:54.4  6:25    
  155  153   644 CORY SCHOAF             10 Coyle & Cassidy      19:55.4  6:25  T 
  156  154   624 SPENCER POLSGROVE       10 Canton               19:56.5  6:26    
  157  155   575 NICHOLAS DAVIS          9  Ashland              19:56.8  6:26    
  158  156   653 BRENDON HURLEY          11 Essex Agricultural   19:57.3  6:26    
  159  157   572 MIKE VENDITTI           9  Arlington Catholic   19:57.9  6:26    
  160  158   733 BRENDAN CARTER          9  North Reading        19:58.5  6:26    
  161  159   610 LOUIS CIRILLO           11 Bourne               19:59.1  6:26    
  162        686 DENVER LINCOLN          11 Hull                 19:59.7  6:27    
  163  160   627 JOE SABATINO            12 Canton               20:01.7  6:27    
  164  161   798 ELI FIELDS              11 Tri-County Rvt       20:03.8  6:28    
  165  162   773 EVAN GEARY              12 Scituate             20:05.4  6:28    
  166  163   554 JACKSON KULIK           10 Amesbury             20:07.2  6:29    
  167  164   781 PAUL SVENSEN            12 Scituate             20:08.4  6:29    
  168  165   732 JUSTIN BRUZZESE         9  North Reading        20:09.5  6:30    
  169  166   783 NICHOLAS FORD           10 Stoneham             20:11.1  6:30    
  170  167   578 THOMAS NORTON           11 Ashland              20:12.0  6:31    
  171  168   807 ANDREW DOOB             12 Watertown            20:12.9  6:31    
  172  169   626 MIKE ROTA               12 Canton               20:15.5  6:32    
  173  170   561 RYAN O'CONNOR           10 Apponequet           20:17.6  6:32    
  174  171   580 CHRISTIAN VAN KLEEF     9  Ashland              20:22.9  6:34    
  175  172   805 JOSH SMITH              11 Tri-County Rvt       20:23.2  6:34    
  176  173   711 ALEX MAZZEROLE          12 Medway               20:30.7  6:37    
  177  174   715 ADAM DEGRAZIA           12 Middleboro           20:32.6  6:37    
  178  175   721 JUSTIN WILBUR           11 Middleboro           20:34.1  6:38    
  179  176   652 RIAN DALTON             11 Essex Agricultural   20:38.1  6:39    
  180  177   601 PATRICK BRIAND          9  Bishop Stang         20:39.0  6:39    
  181  178   710 PATRICK LANGILLE        10 Medway               20:39.7  6:39    
  182  179   615 JOHN MOYLAN             10 Bourne               20:39.9  6:40    
  183  180   797 NICK BARRY              12 Tri-County Rvt       20:40.4  6:40    
  184  181   814 ANTHONY TRESCA          12 Watertown            20:45.0  6:41    
  185  182   614 IAN MORGAN              10 Bourne               20:47.2  6:42    
  186  183   810 JARED LECLAIR           10 Watertown            20:48.7  6:42    
  187  184   646 GUY GRANT               9  Dedham               20:50.8  6:43    
  188  185   602 HUNTER FOLEY            9  Bishop Stang         20:51.0  6:43    
  189  186   806 COLLIN SPILLANE         11 Tri-County Rvt       20:51.4  6:43    
  190  187   771 MICHAEL SWANSON         11 Saugus               20:55.8  6:45    
  191  188   570 MIKE KUMAR              11 Arlington Catholic   20:56.3  6:45    
  192  189   550 BRIAN CHABOT            9  Amesbury             20:57.1  6:45    
  193  190   766 STEVEN BENNETT          11 Saugus               20:59.7  6:46    
  194  191   552 JON ELLEN               12 Amesbury             21:07.2  6:48    
  195        684 HARRY HEBLOCK           11 Hull                 21:08.3  6:49    
  196  192   802 CRAIG MALONEY           12 Tri-County Rvt       21:17.5  6:52    
  197  193   611 XAVIER CRUZ             9  Bourne               21:19.5  6:52    
  198  194   560 COLIN MCGURK            10 Apponequet           21:22.8  6:53    
  199  195   574 ALEC DALY               9  Ashland              21:27.5  6:55    
  200  196   607 RUBEN LLANAS-COLON      10 Bishop Stang         21:33.6  6:57    
  201  197   631 TANGUY DAUPHIN          12 Cardinal Spellman    21:35.9  6:58    
  202  198   720 IAN SODERLUND           11 Middleboro           21:37.6  6:58    
  203  199   581 ALBERT WANG             11 Ashland              21:47.9  7:01    
  204  200   657 SEBASTIAN RUSSELL       10 Essex Agricultural   21:49.7  7:02    
  205  201   786 MATTHEW TURNER          10 Stoneham             21:52.5  7:03    
  206  202   606 ISAAC LAPLANTE          11 Bishop Stang         21:54.5  7:04    
  207  203   658 KENNETH SHEPPARD        10 Essex Agricultural   22:01.6  7:06    
  208  204   651 DAVID SULLIVAN          11 Dedham               22:32.1  7:16    
  209  205   650 DANIEL SULLIVAN         11 Dedham               22:38.3  7:18    
  210  206   647 BRENDAN KINEAVY         10 Dedham               22:45.4  7:20    
  211  207   559 BEN LITTLEFIELD         12 Apponequet           23:12.9  7:29    
  212  208   782 AUSTIN BRYAN            12 Stoneham             23:20.7  7:31    
  213  209   595 BAYLEY LAUGHLIN         9  Bellingham           23:22.3  7:32    
  214  210   576 IAN MCAULIFFE           9  Ashland              23:28.6  7:34    
  215  211   594 BRYAN KENNEDY           11 Bellingham           23:43.2  7:39    
  216  212   557 MATT HACUNDA            11 Apponequet           23:46.6  7:40    
  217  213   562 DEREK SCALZI            11 Apponequet           23:47.3  7:40    
  218  214   608 NOAH REED               10 Bishop Stang         23:48.5  7:40    
  219  215   558 RYAN JEWELL             10 Apponequet           23:53.3  7:42    
  220  216   649 PATRICK SAMONTE         11 Dedham               24:53.4  8:01    
  221  217   718 JOHN MERRITT            12 Middleboro           24:54.0  8:01    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer



       2012 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
       Wrentham Development Center, Wrentham MA -- November 10, 2012

           ============== BOY's DIV-5 5k RACE =================


                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    81  Newburyport                  (  16:48  1:23:59)
===========================================
  1      4  NICK CARLEO              16:05     5     40  MAX VYE                  17:34
  2      8  JOE SANTO                16:37     6   ( 64) GABRIEL FICHT            18:05
  3     13  JOSEPH MOLVAR            16:49     7   ( 76) SAWYER UPDIKE            18:21
  4     16  CHRIS ORLANDO            16:54

  2.   112  Coyle & Cassidy              (  17:09  1:25:44)
===========================================
  1     12  PAUL LAPRE               16:47     5     33  JOE FICHERA              17:26
  2     19  ANDREW MCCLUSKEY         17:00     6   ( 81) JOSH GANGEMI             18:34
  3     22  SCOTT MCCLUSKEY          17:12     7   (153) CORY SCHOAF              19:56
  4     26  DAN MCSOLLA              17:19

  3.   144  Weston                       (  17:08  1:25:36)
===========================================
  1      2  MATT HERZIG              15:55     5     52  GAVIN MCEWEN             17:46
  2     15  CONNOR JAMES             16:54     6   (114) NICK MILLER              19:00
  3     27  GEOFFREY PENDERGAST      17:19     7   (142) RYAN O'TOOLE             19:42
  4     48  ELI CURME                17:42

  4.   172  Bedford                      (  17:25  1:27:05)
===========================================
  1     11  SAM BRADFORD             16:46     5     55  ALTON BARBEHENN          17:52
  2     34  JAMAL MCCABE             17:27     6   ( 89) HERVINTZ DESERT          18:40
  3     35  ROBERT BRIDGEMAN         17:28     7   ( 91) RYAN BELSON              18:42
  4     37  ISAAC SINGER             17:32

  5.   178  Hamilton-Wenham              (  17:24  1:27:00)
===========================================
  1      6  MATT GILLIS              16:26     5     68  SAM ERHARD               18:11
  2     29  MICHAEL ALLARA           17:21     6   (100) ALEX MACDONALD           18:45
  3     32  JACK BLATCHFORD          17:23     7   (108) TIM CAVES                18:51
  4     43  KEVIN RUTIGLIANO         17:39

  6.   197  Marthas Vineyard             (  17:31  1:27:31)
===========================================
  1     14  JEREMY ALLEY-TARTER      16:52     5     58  KYLE JOBA-WOODRUFF       17:53
  2     24  MICHAEL SCHROEDER        17:14     6   ( 62) SAM OSLYN                18:03
  3     44  COOPER CHAPMAN           17:39     7   ( 77) GEORGE SYKES             18:22
  4     57  ISAIAH MAYNARD           17:53

  7.   213  Swampscott                   (  17:22  1:26:50)
===========================================
  1      1  PETER HALE               15:47     5     84  BENNETT SMITH            18:36
  2      5  MATTHEW MAHONEY          16:23     6   (130) MARCO SCIBELLI           19:28
  3     53  SAMUEL CRIMMINS          17:49     7   (144) NOAH CONTI               19:44
  4     70  ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN        18:15

  8.   229  Old Rochester                (  17:30  1:27:30)
===========================================
  1      3  MICHAEL WYMAN            15:57     5     95  MITCHELL MIDWOOD         18:44
  2     18  NICK PACHECO             16:59     6   (107) TOM LAVOIE               18:50
  3     46  MICHAEL KASSABIAN        17:41     7   (123) FRED MUROLO              19:22
  4     67  CONNOR MEDEIROS-SWEET    18:09

  9.   239  Medfield                     (  17:42  1:28:28)
===========================================
  1      9  GREG LYONS               16:43     5     93  JAKE LESTER              18:43
  2     23  SEAN ROBERTSON           17:13     6   (111) JAKE PHELAN              18:56
  3     49  DYLAN HEANEY             17:43     7   (126) PAT SMITH                19:24
  4     65  BEN RUZZO                18:06

 10.   259  Westwood                     (  17:43  1:28:35)
===========================================
  1      7  BOBBY MCLAUGHLIN         16:28     5     90  SHANE KELLEY             18:41
  2     17  JAMES TERZIAN            16:54     6   ( 99) GREG CAMPION             18:45
  3     59  DAVE MCDONALD            17:55     7   (146) PETER NANGERONI          19:46
  4     86  BEN CAUTELA              18:37

 11.   266  Pentucket                    (  17:53  1:29:23)
===========================================
  1     25  ALEX DEMEULE             17:16     5     71  JEREMY BINDING           18:18
  2     38  IAN MITCHELL             17:32     6   ( 73) DEVIN MCKEE              18:19
  3     63  DREW CAPENER             18:04     7   ( 97) JOE LABRECQUE            18:45
  4     69  TOM LABRECQUE            18:13

 12.   292  Norton                       (  18:00  1:30:00)
===========================================
  1     28  WILLIAM SULLIVAN         17:20     5     82  CAMERON EISNOR           18:35
  2     42  MAX MARCOTTE             17:38     6   (101) MASON ROULLIARD          18:46
  3     66  MICHAEL TIERNEY          18:07     7   (138) TROY PARKER              19:34
  4     74  ERIC SANFORD             18:20

 13.   369  Holliston                    (  18:15  1:31:13)
===========================================
  1     36  MIKE GLAZEBROOK          17:28     5    109  BEN ST.GEORGE            18:52
  2     47  JACK BOYD                17:42     6   (110) DAN STEVENS              18:56
  3     79  RYAN LEONARD             18:26     7   (112) ERIC MURPHY              18:58
  4     98  ED GLAZEBROOK            18:45

 14.   438  Cardinal Spellman            (  18:30  1:32:30)
===========================================
  1     45  MATT NORTON              17:41     5    118  CONOR BERGIN             19:08
  2     54  BEN GORDON               17:49     6   (120) JOHN BUSHMAN             19:15
  3    106  BEN WILLIAMS             18:50     7   (197) TANGUY DAUPHIN           21:36
  4    115  CHRIS CAMPBELL           19:02

 15.   476  Medway                       (  18:44  1:33:37)
===========================================
  1     31  MICHAEL BRADY            17:22     5    135  SETH OVERHOFF            19:32
  2     56  EJ MCGLYNN               17:53     6   (173) ALEX MAZZEROLE           20:31
  3    125  ANDREW HARRINGTOM        19:23     7   (178) PATRICK LANGILLE         20:40
  4    129  ANDREW MCGLYNN           19:27

 16.   480  North Reading                (  18:44  1:33:36)
===========================================
  1     30  ELI SPICER               17:22     5    147  NOAH SPICER              19:46
  2     61  TYLER REISS              18:03     6   (158) BRENDAN CARTER           19:59
  3    103  NICK MARTIN              18:48     7   (165) JUSTIN BRUZZESE          20:10
  4    139  JOHN LANDY               19:37

 17.   496  Watertown                    (  18:51  1:34:12)
===========================================
  1     21  ALEC HOLLAND             17:11     5    168  ANDREW DOOB              20:13
  2     78  DANIEL SHIN              18:25     6   (181) ANTHONY TRESCA           20:45
  3     80  ETHAN LECLAIR            18:32     7   (183) JARED LECLAIR            20:49
  4    149  AUSTIN LIN               19:51

 18.   505  Saugus                       (  18:56  1:34:37)
===========================================
  1     20  KEVIN POWERS             17:09     4    131  MICHAEL MANSFIELD        19:29
  2     75  NICK MONACO              18:20     5    187  MICHAEL SWANSON          20:56
  3     92  EVAN COVELL              18:43     6   (190) STEVEN BENNETT           21:00

 19.   541  Bourne                       (  19:00  1:35:00)
===========================================
  1     39  JOHN MCWADE              17:33     5    179  JOHN MOYLAN              20:40
  2     60  KEEGAN THROOP            17:58     6   (182) IAN MORGAN               20:48
  3    104  TRAVIS JOHNSTON          18:49     7   (193) XAVIER CRUZ              21:20
  4    159  LOUIS CIRILLO            20:00

 20.   562  Arlington Catholic           (  19:04  1:35:17)
===========================================
  1     10  KEVIN CONNORS            16:46     4    152  NICK CANNIFF             19:55
  2    121  SEBASTIEN BISSERETH      19:17     5    157  MIKE VENDITTI            19:58
  3    122  ALLEN JUDD               19:21     6   (188) MIKE KUMAR               20:57

 21.   582  Canton                       (  19:11  1:35:53)
===========================================
  1     88  KEVIN MCNEIL             18:38     5    154  SPENCER POLSGROVE        19:57
  2     94  JOE CLANCY               18:43     6   (160) JOE SABATINO             20:02
  3     96  SCOTT BURESH             18:44     7   (169) MIKE ROTA                20:16
  4    150  CRAIG MILLS              19:51

 22.   590  Scituate                     (  19:10  1:35:49)
===========================================
  1     50  JAKE REYNOLDS            17:44     5    145  CARTER KUPCHELLA         19:46
  2    116  BEN GARMAN               19:04     6   (162) EVAN GEARY               20:06
  3    136  TRENT LINKER             19:33     7   (164) PAUL SVENSEN             20:09
  4    143  ANDREW LINKER            19:42

 23.   593  Amesbury                     (  19:12  1:35:58)
===========================================
  1     72  LIAM GALLAGHER           18:19     5    163  JACKSON KULIK            20:08
  2    105  LEGG COLE                18:50     6   (189) BRIAN CHABOT             20:58
  3    119  RILEY O'CONNOR           19:09     7   (191) JON ELLEN                21:08
  4    134  AUSTIN PARKER            19:32

 24.   699  Essex Agricultural           (  19:42  1:38:28)
===========================================
  1    102  MIKE TILTON              18:47     5    176  RIAN DALTON              20:39
  2    124  DOUG WILSON              19:23     6   (200) SEBASTIAN RUSSELL        21:50
  3    141  SEAN MCDONOUGH           19:41     7   (203) KENNETH SHEPPARD         22:02
  4    156  BRENDON HURLEY           19:58

 25.   721  Bellingham                   (  20:41  1:43:24)
===========================================
  1     51  DEREK ROBBIE             17:44     4    209  BAYLEY LAUGHLIN          23:23
  2    113  KEVIN MARTIN             18:59     5    211  BRYAN KENNEDY            23:44
  3    137  KYLE MARTIN              19:34

 26.   728  Bishop Stang                 (  20:04  1:40:17)
===========================================
  1     83  MATTHEW JARDIN           18:35     5    196  RUBEN LLANAS-COLON       21:34
  2     87  JACOB SANTOS             18:38     6   (202) ISAAC LAPLANTE           21:55
  3    177  PATRICK BRIAND           20:39     7   (214) NOAH REED                23:49
  4    185  HUNTER FOLEY             20:51

 27.   748  Stoneham                     (  20:30  1:42:30)
===========================================
  1     41  TYLER MALONE             17:35     4    201  MATTHEW TURNER           21:53
  2    132  TYLER TRANT              19:29     5    208  AUSTIN BRYAN             23:21
  3    166  NICHOLAS FORD            20:12

 28.   758  Middleboro                   (  19:59  1:39:52)
===========================================
  1    128  SETH MURPHY              19:25     5    175  JUSTIN WILBUR            20:35
  2    133  RICHARD FINCH            19:32     6   (198) IAN SODERLUND            21:38
  3    148  DALTON KANE              19:47     7   (217) JOHN MERRITT             24:54
  4    174  ADAM DEGRAZIA            20:33

 29.   773  Ashland                      (  20:08  1:40:36)
===========================================
  1     85  RYAN MILEWSKI            18:36     5    195  ALEC DALY                21:28
  2    155  NICHOLAS DAVIS           19:57     6   (199) ALBERT WANG              21:48
  3    167  THOMAS NORTON            20:12     7   (210) IAN MCAULIFFE            23:29
  4    171  CHRISTIAN VAN KLEEF      20:23

 30.   781  Tri-County RVT               (  20:02  1:40:09)
===========================================
  1    117  ANDREW KERR              19:06     5    180  NICK BARRY               20:41
  2    151  AARON MORIARTY           19:54     6   (186) COLLIN SPILLANE          20:52
  3    161  ELI FIELDS               20:04     7   (192) CRAIG MALONEY            21:18
  4    172  JOSH SMITH               20:24

 31.   923  Apponequet                   (  21:40  1:48:19)
===========================================
  1    140  OWEN TOWER               19:38     5    212  MATT HACUNDA             23:47
  2    170  RYAN O'CONNOR            20:18     6   (213) DEREK SCALZI             23:48
  3    194  COLIN MCGURK             21:23     7   (215) RYAN JEWELL              23:54
  4    207  BEN LITTLEFIELD          23:13

 32.   926  Dedham                       (  21:39  1:48:14)
===========================================
  1    127  SEAN KINEAVY             19:25     4    205  DANIEL SULLIVAN          22:39
  2    184  GUY GRANT                20:51     5    206  BRENDAN KINEAVY          22:46
  3    204  DAVID SULLIVAN           22:33     6   (216) PATRICK SAMONTE          24:54









My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News