Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 10, 2012

[Division 2 Boys | Division 2 Girls | Division 1 Girls ]

Division 1 Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2012 Cross Country Tournament - 11/10/2012                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jonathan Green            12 Saint John's           13:50.8    1             
  2 Colin Bennie              12 Wachusett              14:26.9    2             
  3 Dan Wentworth             12 Shrewsbury             14:48.4    3             
  4 Alex Crowley              12 Saint John's           14:51.0    4             
  5 Forrest Hangen            12 Nashoba                15:10.9    5             
  6 Chris Skelly              10 North Middlesex        15:11.6    6             
  7 Kyle Johnson              12 Saint John's           15:14.3    7             
  8 Connor Murphy             11 Saint John's           15:17.6    8             
  9 Tyler O'Keefe             10 Shrewsbury             15:17.9    9             
 10 Mark Puleo                11 Nashoba                15:20.7   10             
 11 C J Williams              12 Shrewsbury             15:23.2   11             
 12 Jake Starvaski            10 Shrewsbury             15:25.5   12             
 13 Dan Mortimer              12 Shrewsbury             15:26.9   13             
 14 Mike Dobos                12 Tantasqua              15:31.1   14             
 15 Harry Maloy               09 Saint John's           15:32.7   15             
 16 Alex Couture              10 Saint John's           15:34.4   16             
 17 Jackson Southard          09 Shrewsbury             15:34.8   17             
 18 Will Shipman              11 Shrewsbury             15:35.5   18             
 19 Adam Heislein             10 Nashoba                15:36.9   19             
 20 Cole Burgess              11 Wachusett              15:37.5   20             
 21 Sean Sampson              12 Wachusett              15:38.5   21             
 22 Eric Latimer              09 Westborough            15:38.8   22             
 23 Greg Palken               12 Algonquin              15:39.1   23             
 24 Alex Schroeder            10 Saint John's           15:41.3   24             
 25 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett              15:42.3   25             
 26 Stephen Stasaitis         10 Algonquin              15:51.0   26             
 27 Brian Cusack              12 Wachusett              15:51.9   27             
 28 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg              15:55.6   28             
 29 Grant Hauver              09 Wachusett              15:56.1   29             
 30 Mark Aronson              12 Westborough            15:56.9   30             
 31 Joshua Daigle             12 Marlborough            16:05.2   31             
 32 Hunter Schultz            11 Shepherd Hill          16:06.4   32             
 33 John Atkinson             10 Nashoba                16:07.3   33             
 34 Anthony Rentsch           11 Doherty                16:16.3   34             
 35 Jacob Hangen              10 Nashoba                16:18.6   35             
 36 Glen Harlan               11 Algonquin              16:21.4   36             
 37 Matthew Boelens           11 Nashoba                16:22.3   37             
 38 Christian Capoccia        12 Fitchburg              16:24.6   38             
 39 Finley Simonds            12 Tantasqua              16:24.9   39             
 40 Sam Wheeler               11 Algonquin              16:26.1   40             
 41 Yahel Nachum              12 Algonquin              16:27.2   41             
 42 Andrew Doherty-Munro      10 Hudson                 16:29.7   42             
 43 Peter Rawinski            10 Quabbin                16:30.8   43             
 44 Elijah Fossas             11 Shepherd Hill          16:35.4   44             
 45 Ries Kennington           11 Quabbin                16:36.1   45             
 46 Bobby Johnston            12 North Middlesex        16:37.0   46             
 47 Chris Sain                12 Groton-Dunstable       16:44.0   47             
 48 Nicholas Koulopoulos      12 North Middlesex        16:45.8   48             
 49 Robbie McCabe             11 Marlborough            16:49.8   49             
 50 Eric Iacaboni             12 Wachusett              16:51.5   50             
 51 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                16:51.7   51             
 52 Richard Kornitsky         10 Quabbin                16:52.2   52             
 53 Zach Honig                10 Nashoba                16:52.8   53             
 54 George Condon             12 Oakmont                16:53.3   54             
 55 Sam Engvall               11 Hudson                 16:54.5   55             
 56 Nathan Alexander          12 North Middlesex        16:56.3   56             
 57 Alberts John              12 Groton-Dunstable       16:59.9   57             
 58 Kyle Joy                  10 North Middlesex        17:00.1   58             
 59 David Evans               12 Groton-Dunstable       17:00.4   59             
 60 Jacob Kallio              10 Hudson                 17:05.2   60             
 61 Safanchik Andrei          11 Groton-Dunstable       17:09.2   61             
 62 Michael O'Rourke          11 Quabbin                17:12.4   62             
 63 Brendon Miller            11 Oakmont                17:14.1   63             
 64 Tyler Dion                11 Leominster             17:15.6   64             
 65 Dan Jackson               12 Gardner                17:15.9   65             
 66 Aiden Duffy               12 South High C           17:16.4   66             
 67 Gavin Thomas              10 North Middlesex        17:16.8   67             
 68 Michael Hutchinson        09 Leominster             17:19.5   68             
 69 Austin Turner             10 Marlborough            17:20.4   69             
 70 Zach Schwartz             09 Marlborough            17:21.1   70             
 71 Dan Peck                  11 Tantasqua              17:22.1   71             
 72 Brendan Pratt             11 Shepherd Hill          17:23.2   72             
 73 Alberto Salcedo           11 Shepherd Hill          17:27.8   73             
 74 Riley Taylor              11 Westborough            17:29.4   74             
 75 Tim Forrest               10 Westborough            17:30.6   75             
 76 Manny Hardy               10 Worcester North        17:31.3   76             
 77 Nick Schur                10 Westborough            17:32.6   77             
 78 Caleb Ricardi             11 Westborough            17:33.1   78             
 79 Jose Ojeda                12 Worcester North        17:33.6   79             
 80 Mike Fortier              12 Groton-Dunstable       17:34.5   80             
 81 Brown David               12 Groton-Dunstable       17:34.8   81             
 82 Ryan Donovan              10 Tantasqua              17:35.3   82             
 83 Austin Hourani            11 Groton-Dunstable       17:37.5   83             
 84 Mike Ostrowski            10 Tantasqua              17:39.3   84             
 85 Brendan Rife              10 Quabbin                17:42.7   85             
 86 Alex Sable                12 Marlborough            17:43.6   86             
 87 Dolan Bloh                10 Worcester North        17:45.9   87             
 88 Adam Gilfix               12 Algonquin              17:47.5   88             
 89 Travis Spinelli           11 Leominster             17:48.3   89             
 90 Samuel Gow                12 Doherty                17:50.0   90             
 91 Nico Dandini              11 Leominster             17:52.1   91             
 92 Chris Via                 12 Tantasqua              17:52.8   92             
 93 Joe Mellish               10 Oakmont                17:54.0   93             
 94 Chris White               12 North Middlesex        17:54.4   94             
 95 Dan Jodrey                11 Saint Peter-Marian     17:57.9   95             
 96 Henry Condon              12 Oakmont                17:59.4   96             
 97 Reid Flynn                12 Marlborough            17:59.9   97             
 98 Scott Beaudry             12 Shepherd Hill          18:03.7   98             
 99 Robert Kerstens           11 Algonquin              18:06.2   99             
100 Diosmar Reynoso           11 Fitchburg              18:06.7  100             
101 Dan Romero                12 Gardner                18:06.9  101             
102 Lucas Arndt               10 Doherty                18:07.5  102             
103 Chris Sales               12 Worcester North        18:07.9  103             
104 Christopher Smith         10 Leominster             18:14.8  104             
105 Ben Lazarine              10 Westborough            18:15.1  105             
106 Jonathan Hastings         10 Leominster             18:15.5  106             
107 Chris Hill                10 Oakmont                18:15.9  107             
108 Andrew Sasaki             10 Worcester North        18:23.6  108             
109 Josh LeShane              11 Fitchburg              18:28.8  109             
110 Rory Skowron              12 Saint Peter-Marian     18:35.2  110             
111 Jacob Hilditch            10 Hudson                 18:36.0  111             
112 Connor Dufour             11 Fitchburg              18:36.2  112             
113 Joshua Higgins            09 Fitchburg              18:36.6  113             
114 Tom Canavan               12 Tantasqua              18:37.0  114             
115 BJ Bettez                 11 Gardner                18:37.6  115             
116 Adrian Brown              12 Marlborough            18:43.3  116             
117 Justin Enright            11 Quabbin                18:45.2  117             
118 Andrew Miett              09 Quabbin                18:45.7  118             
119 Congke Li                 11 Shepherd Hill          18:49.9  119             
120 Yuta Suzuki               10 Worcester North        18:52.0  120             
121 Mike Cleary               10 Doherty                19:06.3  121             
122 Henry Thach               10 South High C           19:11.7  122             
123 Jacob Kahn                10 Hudson                 19:15.0  123             
124 David Youngerman          09 Hudson                 19:18.5  124             
125 Connor Burke              10 Hudson                 19:20.1  125             
126 Elmer Melendez            12 Gardner                19:25.3  126             
127 Dan Hutchinson            11 Shepherd Hill          19:27.5  127             
128 Eric Kupcinskas           10 Oakmont                19:27.8  128             
129 Gabriel Cain              10 South High C           19:50.1  129             
130 John Cullen               09 Worcester North        20:02.7  130             
131 Dylan Mei                 10 Oakmont                20:16.1  131             
132 Collin Haponenko          10 South High C           20:20.1  132             
133 Demetri Perez             11 Fitchburg              20:22.5  133             
134 Christian Blackman        11 Doherty                20:33.1  134             
135 Kevin Wagner               7 Saint Peter-Marian     20:34.9  135             
136 Patrick Shea              10 South High C           20:36.7  136             
137 Cory Goyette              09 Saint Peter-Marian     20:50.7  137             
138 Seth Viles                10 Gardner                20:55.3  138             
139 Quyen Tran                10 South High C           20:57.8  139             
140 Kenneth Adusai            09 South High C           21:42.4  140             
141 Benoit Eric               10 Saint Peter-Marian     22:08.1  141             
142 Jared Aubin               09 Doherty                22:13.2  142             
143 Tim Jarvis                11 Saint Peter-Marian     23:14.2  143             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John's                 35    1    4    7    8   15   16   24          
      Total Time:  1:14:46.40                                                    
         Average:    14:57.28                                                    
   2 Shrewsbury                   48    3    9   11   12   13   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:16:21.90                                                    
         Average:    15:16.38                                                    
   3 Wachusett                    95    2   20   21   25   27   29   50          
      Total Time:  1:17:17.10                                                    
         Average:    15:27.42                                                    
   4 Nashoba                     102    5   10   19   33   35   37   53          
      Total Time:  1:18:34.40                                                    
         Average:    15:42.88                                                    
   5 Algonquin                   166   23   26   36   40   41   88   99          
      Total Time:  1:20:44.80                                                    
         Average:    16:08.96                                                    
   6 North Middlesex             214    6   46   48   56   58   67   94          
      Total Time:  1:22:30.80                                                    
         Average:    16:30.16                                                    
   7 Westborough                 278   22   30   74   75   77   78  105          
      Total Time:  1:24:08.30                                                    
         Average:    16:49.66                                                    
   8 Quabbin                     287   43   45   52   62   85  117  118          
      Total Time:  1:24:54.20                                                    
         Average:    16:58.84                                                    
   9 Tantasqua                   290   14   39   71   82   84   92  114          
      Total Time:  1:24:32.70                                                    
         Average:    16:54.54                                                    
  10 Groton-Dunstable            304   47   57   59   61   80   81   83          
      Total Time:  1:25:28.00                                                    
         Average:    17:05.60                                                    
  11 Marlborough                 305   31   49   69   70   86   97  116          
      Total Time:  1:25:20.10                                                    
         Average:    17:04.02                                                    
  12 Shepherd Hill               319   32   44   72   73   98  119  127          
      Total Time:  1:25:36.50                                                    
         Average:    17:07.30                                                    
  13 Fitchburg                   387   28   38  100  109  112  113  133          
      Total Time:  1:27:31.90                                                    
         Average:    17:30.38                                                    
  14 Hudson                      391   42   55   60  111  123  124  125          
      Total Time:  1:28:20.40                                                    
         Average:    17:40.08                                                    
  15 Doherty                     398   34   51   90  102  121  134  142          
      Total Time:  1:28:11.80                                                    
         Average:    17:38.36                                                    
  16 Oakmont                     413   54   63   93   96  107  128  131          
      Total Time:  1:28:16.70                                                    
         Average:    17:39.34                                                    
  17 Leominster                  416   64   68   89   91  104  106               
      Total Time:  1:28:30.30                                                    
         Average:    17:42.06                                                    
  18 Worcester North             453   76   79   87  103  108  120  130          
      Total Time:  1:29:22.30                                                    
         Average:    17:52.46                                                    
  19 Gardner                     545   65  101  115  126  138                    
      Total Time:  1:34:21.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.20                                                    
  20 South High Community        585   66  122  129  132  136  139  140          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.00                                                    
         Average:    19:27.00                                                    
  21 Saint Peter-Marian          618   95  110  135  137  141  143               
      Total Time:  1:40:06.80                                                    
         Average:    20:01.36                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News