Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 10, 2012

[Division 1 Boys | Division 2 Girls | Division 1 Girls ]

Division 2 Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2012 Cross Country Tournament - 11/10/2012                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Price Day                 10 Bromfield School       15:11.1    1             
  2 Paul Maurais              11 Hopedale               15:20.1    2             
  3 Matt Doran                12 Hopedale               15:25.1    3             
  4 Jamison Koeman            10 Whitinsville           15:31.3    4             
  5 Zach Rolfe                09 Parker Chart           15:36.2    5             
  6 Andrew Reardon            12 Uxbridge               15:40.2    6             
  7 Yaroslav Borodenko        10 Hopedale               15:44.1    7             
  8 Hayden Smith              11 Tahanto                15:46.7    8             
  9 Joe Capps                 SO Narragansett           15:47.4    9             
 10 CJ Paine                  09 Whitinsville           15:55.7   10             
 11 Matthew Lavallee          12 Auburn                 15:59.5   11             
 12 Braden Mungeam            11 Douglas                16:05.1   12             
 13 Anthony Tandy             12 Hopedale               16:06.6   13             
 14 Dan Fournier              11 Murdock                16:11.2   14             
 15 Ryan Wollensak            10 Hopedale               16:11.9   15             
 16 David Albertini           12 Lunenburg              16:15.4   16             
 17 Cody Robson               11 Tyngsborough           16:19.4   17             
 18 Brendan Coughlin          11 David Prouty           16:20.4   18             
 19 Brady Phillips            11 Uxbridge               16:22.4   19             
 20 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield School       16:23.3   20             
 21 Nathan Brookhouse         11 Whitinsville           16:23.6   21             
 22 Matthew Picard            11 Douglas                16:24.6   22             
 23 Troy Taylor               10 Littleton              16:25.5   23             
 24 Nathan Johnson             8 Littleton              16:26.8   24             
 25 Gabe Solano               12 Whitinsville           16:28.0   25             
 26 Nate Richards             12 Tahanto                16:28.7   26             
 27 Aaron Thompson            10 Tyngsborough           16:30.0   27             
 28 Sean Beverly              11 Parker Chart           16:30.8   28             
 29 Jay Jewitt                12 Ayer                   16:31.8   29             
 30 Joe Perry                  9 Sutton                 16:32.1   30             
 31 Kyle Blouin               12 Murdock                16:32.5   31             
 32 Kevin Dobson              11 Douglas                16:33.5   32             
 33 Nick Steele               09 Bromfield School       16:35.6   33             
 34 Thomas Spillers           10 Hopedale               16:38.4   34             
 35 Danny Solano              10 Whitinsville           16:38.8   35             
 36 Zach Taylor               09 Blackstone-M           16:39.8                  
 37 Sam Dyer                  11 Bromfield School       16:46.8   36             
 38 Matt Soule                10 Sutton                 16:48.3   37             
 39 Max Kuik                  12 Whitinsville           16:48.6   38             
 40 Luke Maloney              11 Uxbridge               16:49.7   39             
 41 Krutis Donovan            09 Sutton                 16:51.4   40             
 42 Joe Little                12 Parker Chart           16:52.6   41             
 43 Thomas Gannon             10 Auburn                 16:54.1   42             
 44 Connor Garvey             11 Sutton                 16:56.6   43             
 45 Chris Hodgens             12 Hopedale               16:58.1   44             
 46 Matt Buckland             12 Montachusett RVT       16:59.9   45             
 47 Andrew Hilton             12 Parker Chart           17:00.9   46             
 48 Matthew Healey            10 Auburn                 17:01.7   47             
 49 Ian Clavir                SR Narragansett           17:02.6   48             
 50 Peter Teixeira            11 Advanced Mat           17:05.2   49             
 51 Thomas Flynn               9 Sutton                 17:06.8   50             
 52 Jarryd Wick               10 Parker Chart           17:11.4   51             
 53 Andrew Elloso             12 Grafton                17:14.5   52             
 54 Bruno Souza               12 Tahanto                17:15.4   53             
 55 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock                17:15.9   54             
 56 Mark Tonelli              12 Ayer                   17:19.5   55             
 57 Jared Fong                09 Advanced Mat           17:19.9   56             
 58 Jacob Sword               10 Tyngsborough           17:20.3   57             
 59 Nathan Casey              11 Whitinsville           17:21.6   58             
 60 Andrew Jewers             09 Blackstone V           17:22.3   59             
 61 Judson Hopwood            10 Advanced Mat           17:24.7   60             
 62 Jonathan Mayou            10 Clinton                17:27.5   61             
 63 Mike Fitman               12 Northbridge            17:28.5                  
 64 Joey Stea                 11 Littleton              17:30.8   62             
 65 William Watkins           09 Southbridge            17:32.1                  
 66 John Bylund               11 Auburn                 17:32.4   63             
 67 Chris Tringali            09 Blackstone-M           17:32.8                  
 68 Jack Kousoulos            12 Clinton                17:34.6   64             
 69 Jacob Sutton              10 Tyngsborough           17:36.6   65             
 70 Willie Ho                 12 Tyngsborough           17:37.0   66             
 71 Joseph Thibault           10 Advanced Mat           17:37.9   67             
 72 Kevin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                 17:38.9   68             
 73 Conor Claflin             09 Parker Chart           17:39.7   69             
 74 Kyle Quitadamo            11 Auburn                 17:40.0   70             
 75 Andrew Ross               11 Uxbridge               17:40.4   71             
 76 Aidan Foley-Foster        11 Auburn                 17:40.8   72             
 77 Scott Miller               8 Lunenburg              17:41.4   73             
 78 Michael Bonk              10 Advanced Mat           17:42.6   74             
 79 David Goodsell            12 Clinton                17:43.2   75             
 80 Conner Grady               8 Douglas                17:43.6   76             
 81 Sean Cloren               10 Grafton                17:44.0   77             
 82 Jacob McDonald            12 Ayer                   17:44.8   78             
 83 Bobby Morse               10 Littleton              17:45.4   79             
 84 Mathew Polimou            10 Bromfield School       17:45.8   80             
 85 Palmer Bigelow            10 Tahanto                17:47.4   81             
 86 Jonathan Glennon          12 Clinton                17:48.5   82             
 87 James McDonald            12 Sutton                 17:49.1   83             
 88 Joel Pendergast            8 Tahanto                17:54.1   84             
 89 Nathan Carroll            09 Blackstone-M           17:55.1                  
 90 Matt McNamara             10 David Prouty           17:56.0   85             
 91 Connor McNamara           10 Blackstone-M           17:57.6                  
 92 Dean Zach                 SR Assabet Valley         17:58.4                  
 93 Cameron Hopkins           12 Sutton                 18:00.0   86             
 94 William Herndon            7 Holy Name Ce           18:01.2   87             
 95 Dan Denette               12 Murdock                18:01.5   88             
 96 Justin Harris             11 Murdock                18:02.8   89             
 97 Chris Tatis               11 Grafton                18:03.8   90             
 98 Justice Graves            FR Narragansett           18:04.8   91             
 99 Ridge Pierce              11 Tahanto                18:07.3   92             
100 Anthony Pacheco           12 Tahanto                18:08.0   93             
101 Dylan Chartier             7 Narragansett           18:08.9   94             
102 Kevin Barrett             10 Tyngsborough           18:09.6   95             
103 Joe Gale                  12 Parker Chart           18:10.1   96             
104 Alex Ortiz                12 Bromfield School       18:12.5   97             
105 Kang Nam                  11 Grafton                18:14.0   98             
106 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett           18:14.6   99             
107 Tyler Church              09 Blackstone V           18:15.4  100             
108 Jason Mannka              12 Uxbridge               18:15.9  101             
109 Ian Schopf                12 Blackstone V           18:16.3  102             
110 Steve Ingman               7 Murdock                18:19.9  103             
111 Max Robichaud              8 Murdock                18:21.4  104             
112 Zack Sullivan             12 Clinton                18:22.1  105             
113 Kevin Foley-Foster        11 Auburn                 18:22.4  106             
114 Mike Bowler               11 Holy Name Ce           18:22.9  107             
115 Matthew Williams          11 Advanced Mat           18:24.1  108             
116 Zack Eldridge             10 Douglas                18:25.3  109             
117 ian harrington            12 Bromfield School       18:25.7  110             
118 Josh Lomot                12 Advanced Mat           18:26.1  111             
119 Adam Houle                11 Tyngsborough           18:26.6  112             
120 Demetri Fox               JR Nipmuc                 18:27.1  113             
121 Tim Richer                11 Blackstone V           18:27.8  114             
122 Jacob Moon                11 Blackstone V           18:30.0  115             
123 Steven Hoffman             8 Lunenburg              18:38.0  116             
124 Mike Tonelli              09 Ayer                   18:38.3  117             
125 Sean Westerlind            7 Millbury               18:39.6  118             
126 Ethan Reinhardt           12 Abby Kelley Foster     18:40.7  119             
127 Parody Ben                12 Uxbridge               18:42.7  120             
128 Joshua Lavigne            11 Uxbridge               18:43.9  121             
129 Jake Dube                 11 Montachusett RVT       18:44.9  122             
130 Brendan Victor            SR Nipmuc                 18:48.6  123             
131 John Saniuk               11 Blackstone V           18:49.3  124             
132 Pat Moran                 10 Holy Name Ce           18:50.4  125             
133 Rudy Graves               09 Ayer                   18:50.8  126             
134 Ethan Fortin              SR Nipmuc                 18:53.8  127             
135 David Burroughs           10 Blackstone V           18:55.4  128             
136 Tristian Laliberte        10 Holy Name Ce           18:56.9  129             
137 Steven Mendoza            12 Clinton                18:59.5  130             
138 Brian Flanagan             8 Douglas                19:02.3  131             
139 Sawyer Coleman            12 Grafton                19:02.9  132             
140 Hector Miron              11 University P           19:03.8  133             
141 Michael Burke             11 Abby Kelley Foster     19:04.2  134             
142 Vinny DiDomenica           7 Millbury               19:05.3  135             
143 Jacob Hall                 8 Lunenburg              19:07.8  136             
144 Bryan Franco              09 Clinton                19:09.3  137             
145 Antoine Trudel            12 Lunenburg              19:14.3  138             
146 Andrew Hill                8 Narragansett           19:17.5  139             
147 Jacob Porter              10 Millbury               19:18.1  140             
148 Johnny Bui                09 University P           19:19.8  141             
149 James Pilsack             11 Grafton                19:20.9  142             
150 Matt Applin               11 Montachusett RVT       19:21.3  143             
151 Mohit Kahtal              09 Grafton                19:22.8  144             
152 Christian Bourgeios       09 Millbury               19:23.2  145             
153 Trevor Fields              7 Ayer                   19:31.8  146             
154 Aaron Belanger            10 Abby Kelley Foster     19:33.3  147             
155 Jack Coackley             12 David Prouty           19:35.6  148             
156 Brad Garlie               09 Southbridge            19:40.2                  
157 Trevor Quenneville        12 North Centra           19:47.1  149             
158 Bush Tran                  7 Abby Kelley Foster     19:51.9  150             
159 Cameron Koss               8 Quaboag                19:53.4  151             
160 Michael Morley            10 Millbury               19:55.4  152             
161 Zachary Zygmuntowicz      12 Douglas                19:58.3  153             
162 Cristian Blackston         7 North Centra           20:00.5  154             
163 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                 20:03.2  155             
164 Robert Dukes              11 David Prouty           20:07.9  156             
165 Hunter Dean               11 David Prouty           20:08.8  157             
166 Lucas Encarnacion-Rivera  09 University P           20:10.0  158             
167 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg              20:10.5  159             
168 Shane Cynewski            12 Ayer                   20:11.4  160             
169 Jacob Freeman             10 North Centra           20:12.4  161             
170 Mike Nealon               12 Holy Name Ce           20:14.9  162             
171 Joey Gallagher            JR Nipmuc                 20:16.5  163             
172 John Wheeler              12 Montachusett RVT       20:16.9  164             
173 Sean Salem                11 Montachusett RVT       20:20.1  165             
174 Jean Carlos Ruiz          09 University P           20:25.6  166             
175 Ethan Rambacher           10 Littleton              20:32.1  167             
176 Tyler Whiterell            8 Millbury               20:32.5  168             
177 Jerry Nguyen              09 University P           20:33.1  169             
178 Magnus Martin              8 Quaboag                20:46.4  170             
179 Antonio Baez               8 University P           20:50.1  171             
180 Troy Condon                8 Abby Kelley Foster     20:52.3  172             
181 Brian Hawes               11 David Prouty           21:01.6  173             
182 Dylan McNary               8 Abby Kelley Foster     21:08.7  174             
183 Aiden Gormley              8 Abby Kelley Foster     21:09.4  175             
184 Jeremy Bohan-Broderick    10 Holy Name Ce           21:18.6  176             
185 Brendan Tobin              8 Lunenburg              21:22.1  177             
186 Josh Lavallee             10 David Prouty           21:23.6  178             
187 Austin Clark              FR Assabet Valley         21:31.5                  
188 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 21:35.1  179             
189 Patrick Custer            10 Quaboag                21:44.2  180             
190 Luis Valdez               10 Montachusett RVT       22:10.2  181             
191 Thomas Seekins             8 Quaboag                22:18.4  182             
192 Brennan O'Connell          8 North Centra           22:18.8  183             
193 Jacob Gera-Letendre       JR Assabet Valley         22:21.8                  
194 Le Tran                   09 University P           22:26.7  184             
195 Cameron Chrabascz         09 Littleton              22:29.2  185             
196 Andrew Fountain            8 Quaboag                22:55.6  186             
197 Devereux Sgammato         10 Holy Name Ce           23:01.9  187             
198 Gillman Dylan              7 North Centra           23:14.3  188             
199 Liam Carlson               7 Quaboag                23:46.7  189             
200 Zachary Fairbanks         12 Abby Kelley Foster     24:11.5                  
201 Josh Schoorens             7 Narragansett           24:43.8  190             
202 Nicholas Dentino           8 North Centra           25:13.0  191             
203 Richard Burke              8 Abby Kelley Foster     25:14.8                  
204 Heath Blackwell           10 Quaboag                25:16.5  192             
205 Eric Hill                 12 Montachusett RVT       25:53.2  193             
206 Kolby Laomoureux           6 Southbridge            48:00.0                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     40    2    3    7   13   15   34   44          
      Total Time:  1:18:47.80                                                    
         Average:    15:45.56                                                    
   2 Whitinsville Christian       95    4   10   21   25   35   38   58          
      Total Time:  1:20:57.40                                                    
         Average:    16:11.48                                                    
   3 Bromfield School            170    1   20   33   36   80   97  110          
      Total Time:  1:22:42.60                                                    
         Average:    16:32.52                                                    
   4 Parker Charter Essential    171    5   28   41   46   51   69   96          
      Total Time:  1:23:11.90                                                    
         Average:    16:38.38                                                    
   5 Sutton                      200   30   37   40   43   50   83   86          
      Total Time:  1:24:15.20                                                    
         Average:    16:51.04                                                    
   6 Tyngsborough                232   17   27   57   65   66   95  112          
      Total Time:  1:25:23.30                                                    
         Average:    17:04.66                                                    
   7 Auburn                      233   11   42   47   63   70   72  106          
      Total Time:  1:25:07.70                                                    
         Average:    17:01.54                                                    
   8 Uxbridge                    236    6   19   39   71  101  120  121          
      Total Time:  1:24:48.60                                                    
         Average:    16:57.72                                                    
   9 Douglas                     251   12   22   32   76  109  131  153          
      Total Time:  1:25:12.10                                                    
         Average:    17:02.42                                                    
  10 Tahanto                     252    8   26   53   81   84   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:25:12.30                                                    
         Average:    17:02.46                                                    
  11 Murdock                     276   14   31   54   88   89  103  104          
      Total Time:  1:26:03.90                                                    
         Average:    17:12.78                                                    
  12 Advanced Math & Science     306   49   56   60   67   74  108  111          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.30                                                    
         Average:    17:26.06                                                    
  13 Narragansett                341    9   48   91   94   99  139  190          
      Total Time:  1:27:18.30                                                    
         Average:    17:27.66                                                    
  14 Littleton                   355   23   24   62   79  167  185               
      Total Time:  1:28:40.60                                                    
         Average:    17:44.12                                                    
  15 Clinton                     387   61   64   75   82  105  130  137          
      Total Time:  1:28:55.90                                                    
         Average:    17:47.18                                                    
  16 Ayer                        405   29   55   78  117  126  146  160          
      Total Time:  1:29:05.20                                                    
         Average:    17:49.04                                                    
  17 Grafton                     449   52   77   90   98  132  142  144          
      Total Time:  1:30:19.20                                                    
         Average:    18:03.84                                                    
  18 Lunenburg                   479   16   73  116  136  138  159  177          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.90                                                    
         Average:    18:11.38                                                    
  19 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec   490   59  100  102  114  115  124  128          
      Total Time:  1:30:51.80                                                    
         Average:    18:10.36                                                    
  20 David Prouty                564   18   85  148  156  157  173  178          
      Total Time:  1:34:08.70                                                    
         Average:    18:49.74                                                    
  21 Nipmuc                      586   68  113  123  127  155  163  179          
      Total Time:  1:33:51.61                                                    
         Average:    18:46.32                                                    
  22 Holy Name Central Catholi   610   87  107  125  129  162  176  187          
      Total Time:  1:34:26.30                                                    
         Average:    18:53.26                                                    
  23 Montachusett RVT            639   45  122  143  164  165  181  193          
      Total Time:  1:35:43.10                                                    
         Average:    19:08.62                                                    
  24 Millbury                    690  118  135  140  145  152  168               
      Total Time:  1:36:21.60                                                    
         Average:    19:16.32                                                    
  25 Abby Kelley Foster          722  119  134  147  150  172  174  175          
      Total Time:  1:38:02.40                                                    
         Average:    19:36.48                                                    
  26 University Park Campus      767  133  141  158  166  169  171  184          
      Total Time:  1:39:32.30                                                    
         Average:    19:54.46                                                    
  27 North Central Charter       835  149  154  161  183  188  191               
      Total Time:  1:45:33.10                                                    
         Average:    21:06.62                                                    
  28 Quaboag                     869  151  170  180  182  186  189  192          
      Total Time:  1:47:38.00                                                    
         Average:    21:31.60                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News