Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Edaville Rail Run 5 Miler & 2 Miler

Carver, MA, November 10, 2012

[2 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

2 Mile Age Group

Edaville Rail Run 2 Miler

Edaville Rail Run 2 Miler

Age Group Results

November 10, 2012


Results By Spitler Race Systems

Female 1 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Catherine Robbins                 Marshfield  MA        895   8       100        22:01.0
       2    Libby Camardella                  Carver  MA            930   8       111        22:40.0
       3    Addison Lafountain                Carver  MA            947   7       123        23:22.0

Female 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily DeBruin                     Bridgewater  MA       592   13        5        14:18.0
       2    Caitlin Dominy                    East Haddam  CT       781   10       11        15:32.0
       3    Sophia Pizzi                      Pembroke  MA          100    9       19        16:31.0

Female 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carley Ryan                       Carver  MA            765   14        7        14:37.0
       2    Amanda Merritt                    Peterborough  NH      876   15       30        17:02.0
       3    Haley Cloonan-Lisi                Plymouth  MA          495   17       86        21:24.0

Female 18 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Berry                      carver  MA            289   18       25        16:52.0
       2    Christy Chalvire                  Plymouth  MA          871   35       26        16:53.0
       3    Meaghan Hathaway                  South Carver  MA      901   26       31        17:10.0

Female 36 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Jacques                     Taunton  MA           687   47       10        15:22.0
       2    Shannon Pizzi                     Pembroke  MA           99   43       23        16:44.0
       3    Cindy Carey                       East Bridgewater  M   230   49       24        16:46.0

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    sal Reitano                       Carver  MA            838   0        52        18:54.0

Male 1 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charlie Demarest                  Sagamore Beach  MA    792   8        22        16:42.0
       2    Tyler Tarantino                   Plymouth  MA          311    7       51        18:47.0
       3    Devin Tilden                      Marshfield  MA        817   8        66        19:53.0

Male 9 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Fusco                       Bridgewater  MA       768   12        3        14:07.0
       2    Jeffrey Bodendorf                 Bridgewater  MA       364   13        4        14:17.0
       3    Jeremiah Madden                   Carver  MA            137   12        6        14:22.0

Male 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicholas Costa                    Carver  MA            124   15        1        11:16.0
       2    Trevor Dominy                     Eastham  MA           782   14        2        11:23.0
       3    Alec Wilson                       East Freetown  MA     764   16      153        25:48.0

Male 18 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keeper Smosman                    Raynham  MA           907   22       15        15:58.0
       2    Smith Vioselin                    North Easton  MA      953   34       27        16:55.0
       3    Patrick Stewart                   Kingston  MA          198   21       44        18:01.0

Male 36 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Bodendorf                  Bridgewater  MA       365   45       16        16:09.0
       2    Ron Scott                         Carver  MA            201   41       18        16:26.0
       3    John Mahoney                      Mashpee  MA           805   62       20        16:36.0




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News