Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camy 5k Run & Walk

Walpole, MA, November 10, 2012

[Walk | 5k Overall Run ]

5k Run Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:26  5:18    1 20-29    1 M   160 Eric Flaman                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     17:08  5:32    1 30-39    2 M   113 Zachary Laidley             E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     17:19  5:35    1 40-49    3 M   109 David Constantino           Cumberland,RI                                                


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:52  6:05    1 30-39    1 F   194 Emily Logan                 Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     20:43  6:41    1 40-49    2 F     9 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     21:04  6:48    2 40-49    3 F   179 Carol Herlihy               E Walpole,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:20  8:49    1 70-98   57 M   112 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     34:37 11:10    2 70-98   83 M    83 Bill St George              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     37:55 12:14    3 70-98   88 M   123 Peter Tancredi              N Falmouth,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 60-69   19 M    29 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2     22:18  7:12    2 60-69   23 M    68 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     25:18  8:10    3 60-69   47 M    69 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:28  6:17    1 50-59    8 M   214 Robert Peattie                                                                        
 2     21:37  6:58    2 50-59   20 M   106 Martin Patrick              E Greenbush,NY                                               
 3     23:00  7:25    3 50-59   28 M   180 Paul Herlihy                E Walpole,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    2 40-49    9 M   199 Pat Reed                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     20:26  6:35    3 40-49   12 M   144 Joe Byra                    Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     20:47  6:42    4 40-49   14 M   185 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:42  5:43    2 30-39    4 M    71 Michael Clements            Marlborough,MA                                               
 2     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    5 M   174 Kevin Johnson               Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     18:33  5:59    4 30-39    6 M   103 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    2 20-29    7 M   210 Conor Cashman               Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     20:39  6:40    3 20-29   13 M   172 Ryan Norton                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     23:48  7:41    4 20-29   37 M    96 Josh Ogden                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:50  6:24    1 01-19   10 M   155 Jack Bushway                Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     21:06  6:48    2 01-19   16 M   140 Kyle Barry                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     21:59  7:05    3 01-19   22 M     6 Tyler Sullivan              E Walpole,MA                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:55 10:18    1 70-98   37 F    36 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     43:07 13:55    2 70-98   56 F     2 Jean St George              Walpole,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:03  9:22    1 60-69   26 F    40 Bonnie Viola                N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     35:28 11:26    2 60-69   44 F   147 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                
 3     39:15 12:40    3 60-69   52 F   122 Jocelyn Infantino           Mansfield,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:00  8:43    1 50-59   18 F   168 Theresa Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                    
 2     28:55  9:20    2 50-59   25 F    34 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     29:11  9:25    3 50-59   28 F   189 Susan Zonghetti             Mansfield,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    3 40-49    4 F    89 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                
 2     22:05  7:07    4 40-49    6 F   165 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     24:59  8:04    5 40-49    8 F   175 Jennifer Cota               Braintree,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:36  6:58    2 30-39    5 F   193 Kate Lovell                 Walpole,MA            Unknown    Entrant                     
 2     24:00  7:45    3 30-39    7 F   115 Randi Viola                 Norton,MA                                                    
 3     26:12  8:27    4 30-39   14 F   124 Mary Abplanalp              Wapole,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:03  8:05    1 20-29    9 F   188 Kathryn Zonghetti           Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     25:26  8:12    2 20-29   10 F   141 Molly Bloomer               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     25:40  8:17    3 20-29   12 F   151 Claire Atwood               Framingham,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:20  9:08    1 01-19   23 F   129 Liv Claus                   Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     31:22 10:07    2 01-19   32 F    97 Katrina Ogden               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     38:18 12:21    3 01-19   49 F   135 Meghan West                 Walpole,MA                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:26  5:18    1 20-29    1 M   160 Eric Flaman                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     17:08  5:32    1 30-39    2 M   113 Zachary Laidley             E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     17:19  5:35    1 40-49    3 M   109 David Constantino           Cumberland,RI                                                
 4     17:42  5:43    2 30-39    4 M    71 Michael Clements            Marlborough,MA                                               
 5     17:55  5:47    3 30-39    5 M   174 Kevin Johnson               Norwood,MA                                                   
 6     18:33  5:59    4 30-39    6 M   103 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
 7     18:55  6:06    2 20-29    7 M   210 Conor Cashman               Westwood,MA                                                  
 8     19:28  6:17    1 50-59    8 M   214 Robert Peattie                                                                        
 9     19:44  6:22    2 40-49    9 M   199 Pat Reed                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    19:50  6:24    1 01-19   10 M   155 Jack Bushway                Walpole,MA                                                    
 11    20:16  6:32    5 30-39   11 M   173 Mike Wilson                 Franklin,MA          Clydes                                   
 12    20:26  6:35    3 40-49   12 M   144 Joe Byra                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13    20:39  6:40    3 20-29   13 M   172 Ryan Norton                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    20:47  6:42    4 40-49   14 M   185 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                 
 15    20:52  6:44    6 30-39   15 M    18 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                  
 16    21:06  6:48    2 01-19   16 M   140 Kyle Barry                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 17    21:10  6:50    7 30-39   17 M    73 Tim McCluskey               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 18    21:16  6:52    5 40-49   18 M   181 Michael St. George          Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    21:34  6:57    1 60-69   19 M    29 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 20    21:37  6:58    2 50-59   20 M   106 Martin Patrick              E Greenbush,NY                                                
 21    21:45  7:01    6 40-49   21 M   158 Jon Cogan                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    21:59  7:05    3 01-19   22 M     6 Tyler Sullivan              E Walpole,MA                                                  
 23    22:18  7:12    2 60-69   23 M    68 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
 24    22:37  7:18    7 40-49   24 M   182 Kevin Nelson                Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    22:42  7:19    8 30-39   25 M    25 John Fratolillo Jr          Medfield,MA                                                   
 26    22:52  7:23    9 30-39   26 M   178 Kevin Kelly                 Boston,MA                                                     
 27    22:58  7:25   10 30-39   27 M   146 John Saez                   Roslindale,MA                                                 
 28    23:00  7:25    3 50-59   28 M   180 Paul Herlihy                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 29    23:11  7:29    8 40-49   29 M    10 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 30    23:13  7:29    9 40-49   30 M   117 Eric Benevides              Johnston,RI                                                   
 31    23:16  7:30   11 30-39   31 M   203 Joe Procaccini              E Walpole,MA                                                  
 32    23:22  7:32    4 01-19   32 M   202 Andrew Silvestro            Walpole,MA                                                    
 33    23:23  7:33    4 50-59   33 M   145 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 34    23:28  7:34    5 50-59   34 M    72 Ed Goscinak                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 35    23:37  7:37   12 30-39   35 M   171 Erik Swift                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
 36    23:43  7:39    6 50-59   36 M   196 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    23:48  7:41    4 20-29   37 M    96 Josh Ogden                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    23:52  7:42   10 40-49   38 M   201 Michael Walsh               Milton,MA                                                     
 39    24:38  7:57    7 50-59   39 M   104 Tom Wilber                  E Walpole,MA                                                  
 40    24:43  7:58   13 30-39   40 M   200 Brian Malone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    24:50  8:01    8 50-59   41 M   211 Conor Creedon               Medfield,MA                                                   
 42    24:55  8:02   11 40-49   42 M   212 George Despes                                                                          
 43    25:03  8:05    5 01-19   43 M   164 Nick Rispoli                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    25:11  8:07   12 40-49   44 M   206 Eddy Burns Jr               Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    25:16  8:09   14 30-39   45 M   152 John Reid                   Wrentham,MA          Clydes                                   
 46    25:17  8:09     Age?     46 M   215 Bob Kelleher                                                                           
 47    25:18  8:10    3 60-69   47 M    69 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                  
 48    25:35  8:15   13 40-49   48 M    39 Gregory Millner             Taunton,MA           Clydes                                   
 49    26:02  8:24    9 50-59   49 M   120 Tom Godfrey                 Walpole,MA           Clydes                                   
 50    26:10  8:26   14 40-49   50 M    56 Mark Leonrdo                Roslindale,MA        Clydes                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:52  6:05    1 30-39    1 F   194 Emily Logan                 Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     20:43  6:41    1 40-49    2 F     9 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     21:04  6:48    2 40-49    3 F   179 Carol Herlihy               E Walpole,MA                                                 
 4     21:29  6:56    3 40-49    4 F    89 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                
 5     21:36  6:58    2 30-39    5 F   193 Kate Lovell                 Walpole,MA            Unknown    Entrant                     
 6     22:05  7:07    4 40-49    6 F   165 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     24:00  7:45    3 30-39    7 F   115 Randi Viola                 Norton,MA                                                    
 8     24:59  8:04    5 40-49    8 F   175 Jennifer Cota               Braintree,MA                                                 
 9     25:03  8:05    1 20-29    9 F   188 Kathryn Zonghetti           Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    25:26  8:12    2 20-29   10 F   141 Molly Bloomer               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 11    25:30  8:14    6 40-49   11 F     4 Sue Ledwith                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    25:40  8:17    3 20-29   12 F   151 Claire Atwood               Framingham,MA                                                 
 13    25:46  8:19    7 40-49   13 F   108 Claire Robbins              Franklin,MA          Filly                                    
 14    26:12  8:27    4 30-39   14 F   124 Mary Abplanalp              Wapole,MA                                                     
 15    26:28  8:32    8 40-49   15 F    87 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 16    26:40  8:36    5 30-39   16 F   118 Bozena Chmielewski          Johnston,RI                                                   
 17    26:54  8:41    4 20-29   17 F    95 Cassie Ogden                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 18    27:00  8:43    1 50-59   18 F   168 Theresa Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                     
 19    27:09  8:45    9 40-49   19 F    55 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 20    27:40  8:55   10 40-49   20 F   208 Diane Phillips              Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    27:47  8:58    6 30-39   21 F    43 Jennifer Hee                Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    28:06  9:04    5 20-29   22 F   195 Nicole Wadsworth            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 23    28:20  9:08    1 01-19   23 F   129 Liv Claus                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    28:33  9:13   11 40-49   24 F    16 Jennifer Healy              Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    28:55  9:20    2 50-59   25 F    34 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 26    29:03  9:22    1 60-69   26 F    40 Bonnie Viola                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    29:06  9:23    7 30-39   27 F    60 Kathy Martinez              E Walpole,MA         Filly                                    
 28    29:11  9:25    3 50-59   28 F   189 Susan Zonghetti             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    30:00  9:41    4 50-59   29 F   187 Erin Stafford               Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    30:51  9:57    5 50-59   30 F   197 Susan Mulligan              Norwood,MA           Filly                                    
 31    30:59 10:00   12 40-49   31 F    48 Heidi Cerullo               Norton,MA            Filly                                    
 32    31:22 10:07    2 01-19   32 F    97 Katrina Ogden               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    32:39 10:32   13 40-49   33 F   114 Kristi Pike                 Marlborough,MA                                                
 34    31:36 10:12    6 50-59   34 F   207 Jen Volpe                   Sharon,MA                                                     
 35    31:47 10:15    8 30-39   35 F   159 Jennifer Cogan              Walpole,MA                                                    
 36    31:50 10:16    6 20-29   36 F   101 Cameron Bliss               Holliston,MA                                                  
 37    31:55 10:18    1 70-98   37 F    36 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                    
 38    32:00 10:19   14 40-49   38 F   110 Stacey Jones                Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
 39    32:43 10:33    9 30-39   39 F    24 Ally Pike                   Norwood,MA           Filly                                    
 40    34:07 11:00    7 50-59   40 F   198 Maureen McCann              Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    34:45 11:13    8 50-59   41 F     8 Sheila DeCelle              Walpole,MA                                                    
 42    34:56 11:16   15 40-49   42 F   130 May Ellen Claus             Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    35:09 11:20    9 50-59   43 F    98 Michele Ogden               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 44    35:28 11:26    2 60-69   44 F   147 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 45    35:31 11:27   10 50-59   45 F   132 Cathy Guyette               Walpole,MA                                                    
 46    36:59 11:56   10 30-39   46 F   169 Melissa Henry               Norwood,MA                                                    
 47    37:00 11:56   11 30-39   47 F    70 Michelle Smith              Walpole,MA                                                    
 48    37:11 12:00   11 50-59   48 F   137 Cecelia Murphy              Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    38:18 12:21    3 01-19   49 F   135 Meghan West                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 50    38:18 12:21   16 40-49   50 F   134 Carolyn West                Walpole,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News