Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyde Park 5k

Hyde Park, MA, May 6, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:05  5:31    1 41-49    1 M   198 Richard Hernandez-Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:34  6:38    1 21-40    1 F    13 Kim Knasas                  Readville,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:02  6:08    1 50-98    5 M   486 Joe Hickey                  Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     20:36  6:39    2 50-98    9 M    36 Edward Glora                Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     20:57  6:45    3 50-98   10 M   103 Bill Henning                Hyde Park,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:14  5:53    2 41-49    3 M   169 Neil McGonagle              Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 2     18:26  5:57    3 41-49    4 M   181 John Palladino              Hyde Park,M,                                                 
 3     19:40  6:21    4 41-49    7 M   476 Pat Passi                   N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:58  5:48    1 21-40    2 M   168 Kevin McElmoyle             Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 2     21:02  6:47    2 21-40   11 M   484 Dana Pousmaniere            Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     21:07  6:49    3 21-40   12 M    31 Brian Glora                 Hyde Park,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 12-20    6 M   197 Rory Hernandez              Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     19:44  6:22    2 12-20    8 M    44 Matthew Glora               Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     21:27  6:55    3 12-20   13 M    29 Jesse DeMello               Readville,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  7:10    1 01-11   21 M   180 William McGonagle           Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 2     23:06  7:27    2 01-11   26 M   190 Timothy Stallings           Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     27:24  8:50    3 01-11   38 M   472 Paul Curran                 H P,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:32  8:14    1 50-98   14 F   111 Diana Onishuk               Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 2     30:03  9:42    2 50-98   28 F   179 Dianne Knecht               Readville,MA                                                 
 3     31:56 10:18    3 50-98   30 F   170 Pamela Jones                Roxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    1 41-49    6 F   482 Tracy Smith                 Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 2     24:43  7:58    2 41-49   11 F   104 Marie Herb                  Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     25:50  8:20    3 41-49   15 F   478 Regina Durge                Hyde Park,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    2 21-40    2 F    30 Janice Buziak-Smith         Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 2     23:18  7:31    3 21-40    7 F   479 Michelle Miller             Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     23:58  7:44    4 21-40    8 F   474 Kayla Belmore               N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:34  7:17    1 12-20    4 F   471 Julia Curran                Hp,MA                                                        
 2     22:35  7:17    2 12-20    5 F   470 Lauren Honzik               Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     25:31  8:14    3 12-20   13 F   357 Alexis Honzik               Dorchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:04  7:07    1 01-11    3 F   358 Ciara Heffernan             Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     26:31  8:33    2 01-11   21 F   473 Lila Curran                 Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:05  5:31    1 41-49    1 M   198 Richard Hernandez-Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     17:58  5:48    1 21-40    2 M   168 Kevin McElmoyle             Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     18:14  5:53    2 41-49    3 M   169 Neil McGonagle              Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 4     18:26  5:57    3 41-49    4 M   181 John Palladino              Hyde Park,M,                                                 
 5     19:02  6:08    1 50-98    5 M   486 Joe Hickey                  Dedham,MA                                                    
 6     19:33  6:18    1 12-20    6 M   197 Rory Hernandez              Roslindale,MA                                                
 7     19:40  6:21    4 41-49    7 M   476 Pat Passi                   N Attleboro,MA                                               
 8     19:44  6:22    2 12-20    8 M    44 Matthew Glora               Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 9     20:36  6:39    2 50-98    9 M    36 Edward Glora                Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 10    20:57  6:45    3 50-98   10 M   103 Bill Henning                Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 11    21:02  6:47    2 21-40   11 M   484 Dana Pousmaniere            Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 12    21:07  6:49    3 21-40   12 M    31 Brian Glora                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 13    21:27  6:55    3 12-20   13 M    29 Jesse DeMello               Readville,MA                                                  
 14    21:32  6:57    4 21-40   14 M   188 Royce Veal                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 15    21:32  6:57    5 21-40   15 M   185 David Chaves                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 16    21:33  6:57    5 41-49   16 M   199 Kevin Shanteler             Rockland,MA                                                   
 17    21:33  6:57    6 21-40   17 M   184 Daniel Nash                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 18    21:34  6:57    7 21-40   18 M   183 David Hickey                Whitman,MA                                                    
 19    21:34  6:57    8 21-40   19 M   186 Richard Crimmins            Haverhill,MA                                                  
 20    21:35  6:58    9 21-40   20 M   314 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 21    22:12  7:10    1 01-11   21 M   180 William McGonagle           Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 22    22:14  7:10   10 21-40   22 M   187 Domenic Columbo             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 23    22:26  7:14   11 21-40   23 M   196 Gary Forhn                  J P,MA                                                        
 24    22:26  7:14   12 21-40   24 M   195 Michael Smith               J P,MA                                                        
 25    23:02  7:26    4 50-98   25 M   174 Luis Cepeda                 Boston,MA                                                     
 26    23:06  7:27    2 01-11   26 M   190 Timothy Stallings           Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 27    23:46  7:40    6 41-49   27 M   356 Paul Curran                 H P,MA                                                        
 28    23:56  7:43     Age?     28 M   191 Michael Collins             Boston,MA                                                     
 29    24:06  7:46   13 21-40   29 M   192 Omar Ruiz                   Boston,MA                                                     
 30    24:07  7:47    7 41-49   30 M   176 Jetta Camacho               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 31    24:22  7:52    8 41-49   31 M   489 W J Boyh                    H P,MA                                                        
 32    24:24  7:52    5 50-98   32 M   194 David Spinney               Somerville,MA                                                 
 33    24:56  8:03    6 50-98   33 M   175 Jose Ruiz                   Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 34    25:11  8:07    9 41-49   34 M   166 Paul Shuley                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 35    25:29  8:13    7 50-98   35 M   105 Daniel Nelson               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 36    25:36  8:15   14 21-40   36 M   487 Adam Boudreau               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 37    25:39  8:16   10 41-49   37 M   182 Lou Falcone                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
 38    27:24  8:50    3 01-11   38 M   472 Paul Curran                 H P,MA                                                        
 39    27:29  8:52   15 21-40   39 M   343 Tim O'Hara                  Milton,MA                                                     
 40    28:27  9:11    8 50-98   40 M   477 James Gilloolx              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 41    29:28  9:30    4 12-20   41 M   193 Al Malagon                  Boston,MA                                                     
 42    30:58  9:59     Age?     42 M   483 Robert Hickey               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 43    31:15 10:05    5 12-20   43 M   171 Aaron Mejia                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:34  6:38    1 21-40    1 F    13 Kim Knasas                  Readville,MA                                                 
 2     21:34  6:57    2 21-40    2 F    30 Janice Buziak-Smith         Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     22:04  7:07    1 01-11    3 F   358 Ciara Heffernan             Dedham,MA                                                    
 4     22:34  7:17    1 12-20    4 F   471 Julia Curran                Hp,MA                                                        
 5     22:35  7:17    2 12-20    5 F   470 Lauren Honzik               Dorchester,MA                                                
 6     22:46  7:21    1 41-49    6 F   482 Tracy Smith                 Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 7     23:18  7:31    3 21-40    7 F   479 Michelle Miller             Dedham,MA                                                    
 8     23:58  7:44    4 21-40    8 F   474 Kayla Belmore               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     23:59  7:44    5 21-40    9 F    89 Denise Matthews             Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 10    24:21  7:51    6 21-40   10 F   488 Lori- Anne McElmoyle        ,MA                                                           
 11    24:43  7:58    2 41-49   11 F   104 Marie Herb                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 12    25:10  8:07    7 21-40   12 F   167 Jennifer Shuley             Dedham,MA                                                     
 13    25:31  8:14    3 12-20   13 F   357 Alexis Honzik               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 14    25:32  8:14    1 50-98   14 F   111 Diana Onishuk               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 15    25:50  8:20    3 41-49   15 F   478 Regina Durge                Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 16    26:01  8:24    8 21-40   16 F   481 Angela Mari Viscomi         Newton,MA                                                     
 17    26:02  8:24    9 21-40   17 F   480 Stefanie Ruscito            Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 18    26:07  8:25    4 12-20   18 F   177 Kate Gill                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    26:08  8:26    5 12-20   19 F   173 Brenda Calderon             Boston,MA                                                     
 20    26:31  8:33    4 41-49   20 F   469 Donna Curran                H P,MA                                                        
 21    26:31  8:33    2 01-11   21 F   473 Lila Curran                 Boston,MA                                                     
 22    27:43  8:56   10 21-40   22 F   347 Meg O'Hara                  Milton,MA                                                     
 23    27:45  8:57   11 21-40   23 F    88 Rachel Antonino             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 24    27:56  9:01   12 21-40   24 F   359 Danielle Cuddahy            Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 25    27:56  9:01   13 21-40   25 F   475 Melissa Belmore             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    28:46  9:17    6 12-20   26 F   106 Alexa Onishuk               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 27    29:58  9:40    7 12-20   27 F   178 Bridget Gill                Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    30:03  9:42    2 50-98   28 F   179 Dianne Knecht               Readville,MA                                                  
 29    31:41 10:13    8 12-20   29 F   172 Rene Pierre                 Boston,MA                                                     
 30    31:56 10:18    3 50-98   30 F   170 Pamela Jones                Roxbury,MA                                                    
 31    40:37 13:06   14 21-40   31 F   485 Kelly Gallant               Rosindale,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News