Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston Twilight

Weston , MA, May 5, 2012

Complete Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Weston Twilight Invitational 2012 - 5/5/2012                  
                                   Weston HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Carly                Wellesley                12.65q 
  2 Kaba, Alison                 Somerville               13.40q 
  3 Mayers, D'Anna               Norwell                  13.57  
  4 Madou, Christelle            Watertown                13.91  
  5 Cardonne, Amanda             Chelmsford               13.92  
  6 Behar, Hannah                Needham                  14.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Finley-Moise, Tulie          Lexington                13.11q 
  2 Dowling, Elizabeth           Hanover HS               13.23q 
  3 Seldin, Diana                Newton North             13.63  
  4 Abbott, Kaite                Concord-Carl             13.67  
  5 Booz, Natalie                Whitinsville             13.82  
  6 Soucy, Micaela               Andover                  13.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gilligan, Dacey              Marshfield               13.11q 
  2 Malone, Patty                Wakefield                13.57  
  3 Annino, Rachel               Andover                  13.66  
  4 Teitelman, Meg               Concord-Carl             13.78  
  5 Walsh, Rachel                Wellesley                13.86  
  6 McDonald, Molly              Marshfield               13.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Emily                  Wellesley                13.22q 
  2 Wagner, Natlie               Andover                  13.63  
  3 Saunders, Olivia             Acton-Boxbor             13.67  
  4 Hong, Clara                  Acton-Boxbor             13.87  
  5 Hoffman, Kaleigh             Chelmsford               14.13  
  6 Lasalle, Marissa             Marshfield               14.32  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Spivack, Danielle            Whitman-Hans             13.57  
  2 Dray, Dakota                 Concord-Carl             13.59  
  3 Ng, Michaela                 Pembroke                 13.68  
  4 Raffa, Stephanie             Pembroke                 14.19  
  5 Sham, Cassie                 Needham                  14.25  
  6 Butler, Shena-Kaye           Durfee                   14.71  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Emily              Waltham                  13.48  
  2 Abbott, Brianna              King Philip              13.61  
  3 Kerrigan, Nicole             Holliston                13.74  
  4 Haughton, Ashley             Ursuline Aca             13.87  
  5 Frazier, Daneille            Waltham                  14.00  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Yoon, Denise                 Boston Latin             13.90  
  2 Hughes, Maggie               Boston Latin             14.02  
  3 Baras, Maria                 Waltham                  14.09  
  4 Ferraro, .                   Whitman-Hans             14.23  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daniel, Carly                Wellesley                12.54  
  2 Gilligan, Dacey              Marshfield               13.03  
  3 Dowling, Elizabeth           Hanover HS               13.06  
  4 Finley-Moise, Tulie          Lexington                13.16  
  5 Kaba, Alison                 Somerville               13.41  
  6 Ryan, Emily                  Wellesley                13.42  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Erin               Walpole                  26.76q 
  2 Doroff, Robin                Hamilton-Wen             27.40q 
  3 Puccia, Alex                 Andover                  27.88  
  4 Wells, Kyleigh               Wellesley                29.13  
  5 Unsworth, Evie               Hamilton-Wen             29.89  
  6 Egan, Devan                  Marian                   30.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dowd, Meaghan                Wachusett                27.54q 
  2 Gillis, Sydney               Andover                  27.85  
  3 Barnhill, Leigh              Wellesley                28.46  
  4 Strangio, Lea                Watertown                28.72  
  5 Campbell, Jordan             Marshfield               31.06  
  6 Brown, Sharilynn             Marshfield               31.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin             27.57  
  2 Leslie, Kristi               Acton-Boxbor             28.01  
  3 Bulpin, Morgane              Acton-Boxbor             28.05  
  4 Vaughn, Sydney               Lowell                   28.07  
  5 Haring, Alison               Marshfield               29.75  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Berger, Gelyne               Somerville               27.19q 
  2 Brady, Kathryn               Ursuline Aca             28.92  
  3 Barbas, Caitlin              Billerica                29.08  
  4 Medeiros, Sarah              Durfee                   29.97  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Robin                 Lexington                27.06q 
  2 Sanderson, Katelyn           Billerica                27.99  
  3 Schwartz, Brianna            Weston                   28.87  
  4 Dempsey, Karen               Whitman-Hans             29.45  
  5 Mazzone, Chanel              Ursuline Aca             30.31  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Basile, Lauren               Watertown                27.34q 
  2 Lawrence, Kayla              Weston                   27.87  
  3 Shah, Aekta                  Chelmsford               29.10  
  4 Troxell, Julia               Wellesley                29.66  
  5 Waterman, Rhianna            Haverhill                31.11  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McCarthy, Erin               Walpole                  26.42  
  2 Gross, Robin                 Lexington                26.85  
  3 Berger, Gelyne               Somerville               27.00  
  4 Doroff, Robin                Hamilton-Wen             27.37  
  5 Dowd, Meaghan                Wachusett                27.49  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Snow, Zoe                    Weston                 1:03.87  
  2 Haller, Michaela             Concord-Carl           1:04.37  
  3 Mackenzie, Brewer            Westford Aca           1:06.93  
  4 Mazzone, Chanel              Ursuline Aca           1:06.96  
  5 Falvey, Brigid               Wayland                1:07.48  
  6 Faircloth, Elizabeth         Haverhill              1:07.71  
Section  2  
  1 Lang, Lucy                   Lexington              1:00.99  
  2 Gregory, Julia               Concord-Carl           1:01.56  
  3 Fitzgerald, Kaleigh          Haverhill              1:02.22  
  4 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carl           1:02.82  
  5 Baird, Cassidy               Medfield               1:05.40  
Section  3  
  1 Pildner, Alison              Needham                1:00.56  
  2 Mulkerin, Katie              Billerica              1:01.68  
  3 Manickas-Hill, Olivia        Lexington              1:03.26  
  4 Collins, Melanie             Whitman-Hans           1:03.46  
  5 Plecinoga, Kaitlin           Westwood               1:04.21  
Section  4  
  1 Jarostchuk, Maya             Acton-Boxbor             57.85  
  2 Collins, Amy                 Wachusett                58.87  
  3 Kee, Julia                   Weston                   58.93  
  4 Griffin, Danielle            Norwell                  59.53  
  5 Toffoli, Mia                 Northampton            1:01.47  
  6 Alatalo, Rachel              Wilmington             1:02.77  
Section  5  
  1 Macura, Grace                Stoneham               1:00.75  
  2 Wood, Chandler               Dover-Sherbo           1:01.67  
  3 Skillin, Sarah               Durfee                 1:02.37  
  4 Wagner, Jenny                Framingham             1:02.73  
  5 Gelotte, Leigh               Wellesley              1:06.51  
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cote, Brianna                Holyoke Cath           2:32.59  
  2 Ledingham, Christie          Wellesley              2:34.36  
  3 Rimmel, Lauren               Medfield               2:35.14  
  4 Kress, Meredith              Westwood               2:35.68  
  5 Hazen, Emma                  Marian                 2:35.77  
  6 Amann, Julianne              Marian                 2:35.92  
  7 Russo, Anna                  Brookline              2:36.68  
  8 Sheehan, Kelsey              Chelmsford             2:37.80  
  9 Banks, Meg                   Marshfield             2:38.32  
 10 Stelmack, Adrianne           Stoneham               2:40.11  
 11 Sullivan, Joni               Northampton            2:41.02  
 12 Becker, Katherine            Haverhill              2:44.28  
 13 Arno, Melissa                Stoneham               2:54.65  
Section  2  
  1 Benoit, Lauren               Malden                 2:26.63  
  2 Bouley, Jacqueline           Malden                 2:29.12  
  3 Kozubal, Kaylee              Holliston              2:29.17  
  4 Mcphee, Meagan               Andover                2:30.24  
  5 Friedman, Hannah             Newton South           2:31.31  
  6 Warne, Sarah                 Andover                2:31.65  
  7 Nolan, Olivia                Needham                2:32.22  
  8 Beauregard, Elizabeth        Pentucket              2:32.56  
  9 Ehlers, Rachel               Concord-Carl           2:32.58  
 10 Krenzer, Haylee              Haverhill              2:32.68  
 11 Russo, Sydnee                Wilmington             2:33.51  
 12 James, Sarah                 Pembroke               2:34.78  
Section  3  
  1 Berkowicz, Julia             Whitinsville           2:23.42  
  2 Reynolds, Liz                Wachusett              2:24.34  
  3 Roberson, Emma               Arlington Ca           2:24.37  
  4 Kohler, Meri                 Lincoln-Sudb           2:25.00  
  5 Hojlo, Maggie                Wayland                2:25.48  
  6 Solimine, Jackie             Haverhill              2:25.77  
  7 Letai, Kate                  Medfield               2:29.38  
  8 Carrigan, Sarah              Wellesley              2:30.11  
  9 Reardon, Kylie               Billerica              2:30.64  
 10 Mepham, Sarah                Lincoln-Sudb           2:31.23  
 11 Duffy, Sarah                 Hamilton-Wen           2:33.01  
 12 Schwab, Maria                Marian                 2:33.92  
Section  4  
  1 Williamson, Laura            Wachusett              2:17.24  
  2 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Marshfield             2:18.00  
  3 Wagenaar, Carlijn            Wellesley              2:19.57  
  4 Wolfe, Maddie                Ursuline Aca           2:20.38  
  5 Budris, Kelseagh             Concord-Carl           2:20.70  
  6 Worthy, Taylor               Medfield               2:21.92  
  7 Baker, Abby                  Whitman-Hans           2:22.86  
  8 Hartsough, Kelly             Wilmington             2:24.81  
  9 Rajgopal, Nikita             Concord-Carl           2:28.08  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ledonne, Annalisa            Ursuline Aca           5:40.00  
  2 Schenck, Althea              Amherst-Pelh           5:40.79  
  3 LaScaleia, Katherine         Lincoln-Sudb           5:43.25  
  4 Williams, Isabelle           Concord-Carl           5:44.89  
  5 Frankel, Amanda              Brookline              5:45.49  
  6 Anderson, Emily              Medway                 5:50.30  
  7 Kelleher, Michelle           Waltham                5:50.65  
  8 Hepner, Bess                 Amherst-Pelh           5:52.26  
  9 Davies, Natalie              Holyoke Cath           5:52.57  
 10 Kendall, Abby                Stoneham               5:52.66  
 11 Harvey, Kayla                Lincoln-Sudb           5:59.21  
 12 Mannello, Anna               Holliston              6:06.88  
 13 Donovan, Meg                 Marshfield             6:33.27  
Section  2  
  1 Solviletti, Janelle          Arlington Ca           5:29.19  
  2 Allen, Read                  Weston                 5:30.16  
  3 Bent, Sarah                  Ursuline Aca           5:33.04  
  4 Dalton, Meg                  Marshfield             5:35.28  
  5 Doggett, Allie               Watertown              5:38.90  
  6 Caggiano, Emily              Newton South           5:43.72  
  7 Nicoll, Sarah                Marshfield             5:44.27  
  8 Hanlon, Emily                Billerica              5:44.43  
  9 Lu, Jessica                  Brookline              5:44.58  
 10 Makino, Lina                 Weston                 5:48.73  
 11 Diehl, Calista               Watertown              5:49.41  
 12 Perlo, Sarah                 Newton North           5:50.36  
 13 Cocculuto, Meredith          Stoneham               5:56.40  
 14 Rodriguez, Camila - Mar      Durfee                 5:56.74  
Section  3  
  1 Horgan, Emily                Hamilton-Wen           5:20.82  
  2 Gilmore, Riley               Haverhill              5:20.88  
  3 Twomey, Bridget              Haverhill              5:24.41  
  4 Skodis, Rebecca              Wachusett              5:25.65  
  5 Roth, Eve                    Wellesley              5:29.30  
  6 Heffernan, Maggie            Newton North           5:30.28  
  7 Corcoran, Lily               Needham                5:30.32  
  8 Wessenyeleh, Edom            Weston                 5:30.74  
  9 Caldwell, Tia                Westford Aca           5:31.05  
 10 Keiran, Tina                 Ipswich                5:31.37  
 11 Pisarik, Jennifer            Chelmsford             5:34.98  
 12 Simi, Andrea                 Westwood               5:35.32  
 13 Carbone, Allison             Billerica              5:37.96  
 14 Pacione, Claire              Hamilton-Wen           5:51.75  
Section  4  
  1 Crowe, Marika                Lincoln-Sudb           5:05.67  
  2 Granger, Madison             Belchertown            5:09.72  
  3 Caccitore, Gianna            Whitman-Hans           5:11.55  
  4 Wojcik, Stacey               King Philip            5:12.53  
  5 Ratcliffe, Megan             Concord-Carl           5:13.61  
  6 Saccoach, Sarah              Archbishop W           5:14.17  
  7 Brackett, Olivia             Weston                 5:14.75  
  8 Grela, Meghan                Ursuline Aca           5:15.16  
  9 Davis, Christine             Acton-Boxbor           5:15.40  
 10 Allison, Bryanna             Lowell                 5:15.45  
 11 Sands, Colleen               Wachusett              5:17.35  
 12 Lawlor, Caitlin              Concord-Carl           5:21.45  
 13 Savage, Chelsea              Pembroke               5:22.51  
 14 Baker, Rachael               Whitman-Hans           5:25.78  
 15 Mahoney, Megan               Billerica              5:28.48  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hargus, Daniela              Lincoln-Sudb          12:09.83  
  2 Taylor, Casey                Chelmsford            12:13.54  
  3 Humphreys, Lauren            Norwell               12:19.36  
  4 Terrett, Rebecca             Dover-Sherbo          12:19.84  
  5 Yang, Yijan                  Brookline             12:25.85  
  6 Kelley, Caroline             Pembroke              12:33.46  
  7 Brown, Emily                 Brookline             12:37.04  
  8 Kelly, Anna                  Lincoln-Sudb          12:41.42  
  9 Gair, Kelly                  Medfield              12:52.70  
 10 Boraski, Audrey              Holyoke Cath          12:54.63  
 11 Cullen, Elizabeth            Amherst-Pelh          12:56.49  
 12 O'Neill, Lauren              Arlington Ca          13:12.06  
 13 Lyle, Vanessa                Norwell               13:12.20  
 14 Reading, Alex                Lincoln-Sudb          13:50.21  
Section  2  
  1 Tishler, Claudia             Medfield              11:59.45  
  2 Kelleher, Samantha           Haverhill             12:00.52  
  3 Waisel, Betsy                Wellesley             12:09.40  
  4 Cooney, Kathryn              Chelmsford            12:11.05  
  5 Miksis, Melanie              Wakefield             12:13.81  
  6 O'Brien, Mary                Billerica             12:15.35  
  7 Turner, Caroline             Needham               12:15.86  
  8 Frederick, Brittany          Billerica             12:21.85  
  9 Querfurth, Katya             Wellesley             12:26.39  
 10 Nolan, Shana                 Pembroke              12:32.83  
 11 Turner, Ally                 Chelmsford            12:38.23  
 12 Harland, Sara                Pembroke              12:50.83  
 13 Young, Kristen               Chelmsford            12:54.44  
Section  3  
  1 Donovan, Erin                Lowell                11:14.25  
  2 Ndungu, Grace                Lowell                11:17.60  
  3 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                11:21.44  
  4 Keiran, Sarah                Ipswich               11:27.54  
  5 Cannon, Olivia               Dover-Sherbo          11:34.97  
  6 Devoney, Mel                 Amherst-Pelh          11:37.17  
  7 Lagan, Sarah                 Marian                11:39.21  
  8 Riggiero, Emily              Westford Aca          11:45.07  
  9 Schultz, Julie               Billerica             11:47.93  
 10 Rezendes, Staci              Holyoke Cath          11:51.74  
 11 Weiler, Alli                 Norwell               11:54.19  
 12 Payne, Emma                  Cambridge Ri          11:54.95  
 13 Laurence, Anna               Newton South          12:05.56  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ganley, Karla                Wellesley                16.08q 
  2 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford              16.61  
  3 Brown, Steph                 Newton North             16.64  
  4 Lally, Maggie                Wachusett                17.40  
  5 Smith, Christina             Needham                  18.40  
  6 Garrity, Kathleen            Newton South             18.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Epplett, Abby                Whitinsville             16.60  
  2 Kelly, Meaghan               Watertown                17.05  
  3 Kodas, Maila                 Concord-Carl             17.40  
  4 Mellen, Rachel               Wilmington               18.68  
  5 Sham, Cassie                 Needham                  19.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Comeau, Courtney             Andover                  17.11  
  2 Worsfold, Camilla            Hamilton-Wen             17.15  
  3 Leahy, Olyvia                New Bedford              17.19  
  4 In, Wonni                    Lowell                   17.40  
  5 Corcoran, Shannon            Haverhill                19.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Wong, Kayla                  Newton North             15.50q 
  2 McNamara, Meghan             Chelmsford               16.16q 
  3 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor             16.17q 
  4 Grech, Chrissy               Medfield                 17.74  
  5 Nindl, Ashley                Wachusett                18.03  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Genard, Nicole               Somerville               15.90q 
  2 Perko, Margaret              Concord-Carl             15.96q 
  3 Marcotte, Chase              Pentucket                17.03  
  4 Lozada, Samantha             Concord-Carl             18.30  
  5 Dion, Katie                  Wachusett                18.39  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Seales, Tessa                Framingham               17.88  
  2 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Aca             18.39  
  3 Smith, Julia                 Lincoln-Sudb             18.89  
  4 McAvoy, Jenn                 Ursuline Aca             19.24  
  5 Ward, Michaela               Dover-Sherbo             19.98  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wong, Kayla                  Newton North             14.70  
  2 Genard, Nicole               Somerville               15.28  
  3 Perko, Margaret              Concord-Carl             15.31  
  4 Ganley, Karla                Wellesley                15.51  
  5 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor             15.62  
  6 McNamara, Meghan             Chelmsford               15.93  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Drury, Grace                 Wellesley              1:13.11  
  2 Pond, Marissa                Haverhill              1:15.55  
  3 Varner, Liz                  Medfield               1:15.76  
  4 Caruso, Isabella             Concord-Carl           1:16.72  
  5 Cunningham, Rachael          Dover-Sherbo           1:18.99  
  6 Lund, Megan                  Needham                1:25.01  
Section  2  
  1 Dodd, Jaimie                 Billerica              1:10.64  
  2 Mohammadi, Amanda            Stoneham               1:12.34  
  3 Buono, Carli                 Stoneham               1:14.97  
  4 Thorne, Kristina             Malden                 1:17.75  
Section  3  
  1 Stergiou, Nikoletta          Chelmsford             1:08.22  
  2 Isern, Camila                Lexington              1:09.05  
  3 Paolillo, Stephanie          Holliston              1:09.56  
  4 Giles, Margaret              Concord-Carl           1:10.74  
  5 Gonsalves, Becca             Arlington Ca           1:11.83  
  6 Hubbard, Savannah            Wilmington             1:13.27  
Section  4  
  1 Ganley, Karla                Wellesley              1:05.14  
  2 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor           1:05.52  
  3 Offley, Kenzie               New Bedford            1:06.77  
  4 Broholm, Tessa               Wellesley              1:07.78  
  5 Hurwitz, Ali                 Newton North           1:08.90  
  6 Lennon, Molly                Andover                1:09.42  
Section  5  
  1 Epplett, Abby                Whitinsville           1:04.54  
  2 Cook, Jasmine                Wachusett              1:07.68  
  3 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton            1:08.67  
  4 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton            1:13.19  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Collins, Amy                 Wachusett              5-04.00  
  2 Richner, Samantha            Whitman-Hans          J5-00.00  
  2 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton           J5-00.00  
  2 Keller, Savannah             Natick                 5-00.00  
  2 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor          J5-00.00  
  6 Grigoli, Lucia               Newton North           4-10.00  
  6 Doroff, Robin                Hamilton-Wen          J4-10.00  
  6 Kruse, Alexandra             Stoneham               4-10.00  
  9 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford            4-08.00  
  9 Kestenberg, Nicole           Newton South          J4-08.00  
  9 Leahy, Olyvia                New Bedford            4-08.00  
  9 Caruso, Isabella             Concord-Carl           4-08.00  
  9 Finley-Moise, Tulie          Lexington              4-08.00  
  9 Katugam, Kavya               Acton-Boxbor          J4-08.00  
 15 Pearson, Chloe               Andover               J4-06.00  
 15 Taylor, Abigail              Andover               J4-06.00  
 15 Browne, Nicole               Walpole               J4-06.00  
 15 Bircsak, Samantha            Acton-Boxbor           4-06.00  
 15 Dray, Dakota                 Concord-Carl          J4-06.00  
 15 Abbott, Kaite                Concord-Carl          J4-06.00  
 -- Gelotte, Leigh               Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Bichara, Fini                Weston                      NH  
 -- Klapper, Meghan              Lincoln-Sudb                NH  
 -- McNamara, Meghan             Chelmsford                  NH  
 -- Stonkevitch, Kira            Medfield                    NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Steph                 Newton North          11-00.00  
  2 Ashworth, Grace              Lowell               J10-00.00  
  2 Visnick, Kyra                Newton South          10-00.00  
  4 Cramer, Hallie               Wayland               J9-00.00  
  4 Attenasio, Ali               Pentucket             J9-00.00  
  4 Shah, Aekta                  Chelmsford             9-00.00  
  7 Jones, Carolyn               Wayland               J8-06.00  
  7 Saunders, Olivia             Acton-Boxbor          J8-06.00  
  7 Cronin, Jacki                Whitinsville           8-06.00  
 10 Muolo, Sarah                 Stoneham               8-00.00  
 -- Romano, Giana                Stoneham                    NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dreher, Mikayla              Dartmouth             15-05.00  
  2 Basile, Lauren               Watertown             15-04.00  
  3 Smith, Mekenzie              Medfield              15-02.50  
  4 McCordic, Megan              Medfield              14-10.25  
  5 Spivack, Danielle            Whitman-Hans          14-09.75  
  6 McNally, Amanda              Medway                14-08.00  
  7 Schwartz, Brianna            Weston                14-05.50  
  8 Cebulla, Catherine           Weston                14-01.25  
  9 Scalisi, Emma                Waltham               13-05.75  
 -- Lozada, Samantha             Concord-Carl              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Skillin, Sarah               Durfee                16-07.00  
  2 Prior, Kayla                 Newton North          16-06.25  
  3 Mayers, D'Anna               Norwell               15-11.50  
  4 Teitelman, Meg               Concord-Carl          15-07.50  
  5 Pildner, Alison              Needham               14-11.25  
  6 Hebert, Lauren               North Readin          14-09.25  
  7 Keany, Naomi                 Weston                14-01.00  
  8 Williams, Emily              Waltham               13-06.00  
 -- Puccia, Alex                 Andover                   FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Perko, Margaret              Concord-Carl          17-06.50  
  2 Dowling, Elizabeth           Hanover HS            17-05.25  
  2 Galewski, Nicole             Whitman-Hans         J17-05.25   17-5
  4 Isidor, Melissa              New Bedford           17-00.25  
  5 Epplett, Abby                Whitinsville          16-01.25  
  6 Broholm, Tessa               Wellesley             15-09.25  
  7 Collins, Melanie             Whitman-Hans          15-02.00  
  8 Witzgall, Lauren             North Readin          15-00.50  
 
Event 13  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bray, Elizabeth              Wakefield                82-04  
  2 Ludwig, Molly                Weston                   81-11  
  3 Newcomb, Christine           Whitman-Hans             81-00  
  4 Ashur, Catherine             Ursuline Aca             76-00  
  5 Doucet, Emily                Medway                   75-08  
  6 Mott, Dana                   Medway                   70-05  
  7 Kurenkov, Daria              Acton-Boxbor             70-04  
  8 Hutchins, Madison            Northampton              66-00  
  9 Jacob, Susan                 Lexington                63-05  
 10 Marrcellus, Martine          Waltham                  48-06  
 11 Neufeld, Anna                Weston                    0.50  
 -- Greene, Courtney             Waltham                   FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Nyholm, Karolyn              Concord-Carl             91-00  
  2 McElrath, Gabriel            Dover-Sherbo             83-10  
  3 Howe, Theresa                Acton-Boxbor             79-11  
  4 Rub, Julie                   Lincoln-Sudb             78-10  
  5 Olson, Micaila               Whitinsville             78-05  
  6 DeSantis, Steph              Walpole                  76-10  
  7 Lazarus, Beth                Brookline                76-02  
  8 Korte, Francesca             Watertown                74-02  
  9 Folk, Melanie                Wilmington               70-03  
 10 Daponte, Briana              Durfee                   61-06  
 11 Lanzisera, Marline           Durfee                   52-04  
Flight  3  
  1 Bynum, Leslie                Hamilton-Wen             99-05  
  2 Almeda, Elizabeth            Walpole                  92-02  
  3 Senatore, Emily              Norwell                  91-10  
  4 Shattuck, Melissa            Andover                  89-07  
  5 Glinos, Dina                 Andover                  88-07  
  6 Stevens, Kelsey              Andover                 J81-11  
  7 Cowden, Kate                 Wilmington              J81-00  
  8 Mryglot, Courtney            Framingham               78-09  
  9 Duffy, Jess                  Wakefield                76-04  
 -- Curran, Brooke               Chelmsford                FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 White, Stephanie             Billerica               111-10  
  2 Davis, Brianna               Cambridge Ri            111-02  
  3 Sheehan, Katie               Norwell                 105-00  
  4 Grigoli, Lucia               Newton North            102-02  
  5 Monahan, Michelle            Walpole                  97-07  
  6 Cassidy, Julia               Medway                   95-05  
  7 lary, jill                   Hopkinton                90-11  
  8 Carson, Hanna                Natick                   89-05  
  9 Harrison, Jonee              Newton South             85-00  
 
Event 14  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McElrath, Gabriel            Dover-Sherbo          86-05.50  
  2 Caffrey, Leah                Medway                83-07.50  
  3 Pesek, Emily                 Weston                   76-11  
  4 Ludwig, Molly                Weston                   76-05  
  5 Parsons, Katrina             Hopkinton             71-02.50  
  6 McQuestion, Catherine        Waltham                  61-07  
Flight  2  
  1 Pitter, Perianne             Marshfield               93-10  
  2 Hattabaugh, Jessa            Hamilton-Wen             89-02  
  3 Cooke, Laura                 Newton North             88-09  
  4 Laughrea, Cassie             Newton North             84-05  
  5 Senatore, Emily              Norwell                  82-09  
  6 Ahronian, Amber              Holliston                79-09  
  7 Desrochers, Cassie           Waltham                  79-05  
  8 Saliba, Kristina             Westwood                 79-00  
  9 Buono, Carli                 Stoneham                 78-02  
 10 lary, jill                   Hopkinton                75-08  
 11 Doyle, Natalie               Walpole                  71-05  
Flight  3  
  1 Turinese, Jess               Billerica               111-09  
  2 Bennett, Lauren              Wilmington               99-08  
  3 Hebert, Lauren               North Readin             97-05  
  4 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                   97-00  
  5 DeSantis, Steph              Walpole                  93-08  
  6 Louis, Emily                 Chelmsford               92-04  
  7 Shattuck, Melissa            Andover                  91-08  
  8 Gallivan, Suzy               Walpole                  88-09  
  9 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                   81-03  
 10 Fasoli, Erica                Medway                   66-01  
Flight  4  
  1 Genard, Nicole               Somerville              136-04  
  2 Olson, Micaila               Whitinsville            115-04  
  3 Bruns, Elizabeth             Natick                  113-02  
  4 Cassidy, Julia               Medway                  100-05  
  5 Williams, Aubrey             New Bedford              98-10  
  6 Brain, Meaghan               Whitman-Hans             97-04  
  7 Lin, Allison                 Concord-Carl             96-05  
  8 Egan, Devan                  Marian                   95-00  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cowden, Kate                 Wilmington            30-08.50  
  2 McDonald, Jacqueline         Westwood              30-03.00  
  3 Czernicki, Kendra            Chelmsford            29-05.00  
  4 Greene, Courtney             Waltham               28-02.00   28.1.5
  4 Folk, Melanie                Wilmington           J28-02.00   26-5
  6 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                28-01.00  
  7 Hutchins, Madison            Northampton           27-02.00  
  8 Wolfson-Milton, Janeia       Northampton           27-01.00  
  9 Korte, Francesca             Watertown             26-07.50  
 10 Lanzisera, Marline           Durfee                26-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Nyholm, Karolyn              Concord-Carl          32-04.50  
  2 Sargent, Laura               Billerica             32-03.00  
  3 Harrison, Jonee              Newton South          31-02.00  
  4 Daponte, Briana              Durfee                30-00.00  
  5 Rub, Julie                   Lincoln-Sudb          29-06.50  
  6 Parsons, Katrina             Hopkinton             28-07.00  
  7 Halloran, Kaitlin            Natick                27-08.00  
  8 Doucet, Emily                Medway                27-03.00  
  9 Marrcellus, Martine          Waltham               24-07.00  
Flight  3  
  1 White, Stephanie             Billerica             40-07.00  
  2 Bray, Elizabeth              Wakefield             40-01.00  
  3 Davis, Brianna               Cambridge Ri          38-06.00  
  4 Duffy, Jess                  Wakefield             35-10.00  
  5 Manning, Lindsay             Hopkinton             35-06.00  
  6 Carson, Hanna                Natick                34-01.00  
  7 Kobelski, Cassandra          Andover               34-00.50  
  8 MacRae, Ryan                 Andover               33-04.00  
  9 Gomes, Naquida               New Bedford           33-02.50  
 10 Taylor, Jakiya               Lexington             30-10.50  
 11 Aldrich, Rachel              Andover               30-02.00  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Durfee  'A'                                           54.39  
     1) Dupont, Andrea                  2) Butler, Shena-Kaye             
     3) Medeiros, Sarah                 4) Skillin, Sarah                 
  2 Marian  'A'                                           56.32  
     1) Egan, Devan                     2) Amann, Jaclyn                  
     3) Amann, Julianne                 4) Schwab, Maria                  
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                        56.44  
     1) Pond, Marissa                   2) Waterman, Rhianna              
     3) Billings, Melissa               4) Corcoran, Shannon              
Section  2  
  1 Waltham  'A'                                          52.20  
     1) Baras, Maria                    2) Sexton, Jenny                  
     3) Frazier, Daneille               4) Williams, Emily                
  2 Chelmsford  'A'                                       52.93  
     1) Shah, Aekta                     2) Cardonne, Amanda               
     3) Hoffman, Kaleigh                4) McNamara, Meghan               
  3 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   53.21  
     1) Spivack, Danielle               2) Richner, Samantha              
     3) Dempsey, Karen                  4) Galewski, Nicole               
  4 Wellesley  'A'                                        54.48  
     1) Walsh, Rachel                   2) Troxell, Julia                 
     3) Wells, Kyleigh                  4) Suneby, Emma                   
  5 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  54.58  
     1) Worsfold, Camilla               2) Unsworth, Evie                 
     3) Ciampa, kayla                   4) Doroff, Robin                  
Section  3  
  1 Newton North  'A'                                     50.76  
     1) Wong, Kayla                     2) Larkin, Maeve                  
     3) Forbes, Carla                   4) Brown, Steph                   
  2 Somerville  'A'                                       51.03  
     1) Kaba, Alison                    2) Berger, Gelyne                 
     3) meranda, michel-le              4) Genard, Nicole                 
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                        51.44  
     1) Cook, Jasmine                   2) Collins, Amy                   
     3) Dowd, Meaghan                   4) Williamson, Laura              
  4 Weston  'A'                                           51.56  
     1) Schwartz, Brianna               2) Lawrence, Kayla                
     3) Bichara, Fini                   4) Kee, Julia                     
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 52.48  
     1) Kodas, Maila                    2) Perko, Margaret                
     3) Abbott, Kaite                   4) Dray, Dakota                   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:10.84  
     1) Phelan, Kerry                   2) Weigand, Emily                 
     3) Blatchford, Meg                 4) Senning, Emily                 
  2 Lexington  'A'                                      4:11.34  
     1) Gross, Robin                    2) Lang, Lucy                     
     3) Manickas-Hill, Olivia           4) Isern, Camila                  
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:11.83  
     1) Campbell, Caroline              2) Haller, Michaela               
     3) Giles, Margaret                 4) Gregory, Julia                 
  4 Stoneham  'A'                                       4:28.19  
     1) Buono, Carli                    2) Mohammadi, Amanda              
     3) Romano, Giana                   4) Macura, Grace                  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:23.57  
     1) Phelan, Kerry                   2) Weigand, Emily                 
     3) Blatchford, Meg                 4) Senning, Emily                 
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               9:46.62  
     1) Grela, Meghan                   2) Wolfe, Maddie                  
     3) Piccolo, Amy                    4) Kelley, Camille                
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               9:48.03  
     1) Tian, Ariel                     2) Davidson, Rachel               
     3) Zambarano, Sierra               4) Brew, Elizabeth                
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               9:51.84  
     1) Ratcliffe, Megan                2) Lawlor, Caitlin                
     3) Rajgopal, Nikita                4) Budris, Kelseagh               
  5 Lexington  'A'                                      9:56.65  
     1) Boreiko, Ali                    2) Peterson, Cassie               
     3) Maeda, Saaya                    4) Fiore, Kristen                 
  6 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:19.37  
     1) Reynolds, Liz                   2) Nindl, Ashley                  
     3) Skodis, Rebecca                 4) Sands, Colleen                 
  7 Billerica  'A'                                     10:23.01  
     1) Mahoney, Megan                  2) Sanderson, Katelyn             
     3) Reardon, Kylie                  4) Mulkerin, Katie                
  8 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:47.23  
     1) Cooney, Kathryn                 2) Pisarik, Jennifer              
     3) Desrochers, Elyse               4) Stergiou, Nikoletta            
  9 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                10:49.91  
     1) Cullen, Elizabeth               2) Devoney, Mel                   
     3) Hepner, Bess                    4) Schenck, Althea                
 10 Stoneham  'A'                                      11:20.82  
     1) Kendall, Abby                   2) Jokiaho, Franchesca            
     3) Cocculuto, Meredith             4) Stelmack, Adrianne             
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Petit, Charley               Norwell                  11.76  
  2 Garlington, Trenton          Archbishop W             11.98  
  3 Murowchick, Andrew           Needham                  12.13  
  4 O'Donnell, Alex              Needham                  12.28  
  5 Vo, Calvin                   Somerville               12.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kaba, Lyndon                 Somerville               11.29q 
  2 Beaudry, Tabor               Holliston                12.04  
  3 Johnson, Greg                Chelmsford               12.13  
  4 Ramirez, Byron               Billerica                12.15  
  5 Holloway, Darius             Waltham                  12.22  
  6 Zhou, Alan                   Brookline                12.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Darren               Cambridge Ri             11.39q 
  2 Huynh, Franklin              Malden                   11.78  
  3 Consolo, Anthony             Lowell                   11.86  
  4 Clarke, Devin                Amherst-Pelh             12.30  
  5 McNeill, Jahad               Wakefield                12.72  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Kris                   Pembroke                 11.21q 
  2 Sargavakian, Mike            Waltham                  11.88  
  3 Deangelo, Anthony            Stoneham                 11.90  
  4 MA, Cody                     Lexington                11.96  
  5 Donovan, Sean                Dover-Sherbo             12.27  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McCreath, O'Shane            Malden                   11.76  
  2 Mitchell, Will               Dover-Sherbo             12.02  
  3 Avdagic, Dino                Waltham                  12.14  
  4 D'Amore, Brian               Medfield                 12.29  
  5 Namaroff, Jake               Hamilton-Wen             12.75  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Spivey, Gabriel              Concord-Carl             11.78  
  2 Beal, Kiernan                Norwell                  11.78  
  3 Shannon, Matthew             Billerica                11.82  
  4 Kasirye, Alex                Lowell                   11.84  
  5 Hastings, Cameron            North Readin             12.24  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Cennami, Chris               Peabody                  11.69q 
  2 Gustave, Fritz               Durfee                   11.99  
  3 Kang, Andrew                 Hamilton-Wen             12.25  
  4 Baugh, Ryan                  Somerville               12.33  
  5 Owens, Dylan                 Amherst-Pelh             12.38  
  6 Carvalho, Ailson             Brookline                12.42  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, PJ                    Walpole                  11.05q 
  2 Gaye, Nate                   Peabody                  11.75  
  3 Bernard, Tim                 Medfield                 11.83  
  4 O'Brien, Jimmy               Stoneham                 11.93  
  5 Emerson, Ian                 Amherst-Pelh             12.02  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Mayhew, Alex                 Haverhill                11.42q 
  2 Masamba, Ronsard             Haverhill                11.71  
  3 Jeong, Eddie                 Saint John's             11.83  
  4 Abrokwah, Shadrach           Saint John's             11.86  
  5 Montalvo III, Efrain         Saint John's             11.89  
  6 Francis, Kyle                Dartmouth                12.18  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hayes, PJ                    Walpole                  11.02  
  2 Mayhew, Alex                 Haverhill                11.22  
  3 Horn, Kris                   Pembroke                 11.24  
  4 Kaba, Lyndon                 Somerville               11.32  
  5 Cennami, Chris               Peabody                  11.37  
  6 Barnes, Darren               Cambridge Ri             11.42  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Epstein, Dylan               Andover                  24.03  
  2 Sayce, Steve                 Pembroke                 24.14  
  3 Dumas, Joey                  Saint John's             24.54  
  4 Youmans, RJ                  Billerica                24.97  
  5 Reardon, Matt                Andover                  24.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stone, Derrick               Malden Catho             23.29q 
  2 Barone, Dan                  Holliston                23.49  
  3 Kasperowski, Jacob           Cambridge Ri             23.99  
  4 Cheung, Anthony              Boston Latin             24.29  
  5 Fulgoni, Steve               Billerica                25.08  
  6 Beeler, Brendan              Lincoln-Sudb             25.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Elkorchi, Youssef            Newton South             22.72q 
  2 Harris, Kevin                Billerica                23.59  
  3 Brown, Conlan                Amherst-Pelh             23.68  
  4 Beckwith, Adam               Concord-Carl             24.41  
  5 O'Donnell, Alex              Needham                  24.69  
  6 Malonson, Sam                Westwood                 24.92  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbell, Josh                Saint John's             23.54  
  2 Beal, Kiernan                Norwell                  23.71  
  3 Sorbo, Paul                  Lincoln-Sudb             24.17  
  4 Morantus, Kens               Waltham                  25.12  
  5 Camire, Sean                 Marshfield               25.23  
  6 Jean Philippe, O'Brian       Waltham                  25.37  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Bowers, Matt                 King Philip              23.15q 
  2 Cho, Kevin                   Arlington Ca             24.06  
  3 Stewart, Leron               Saint John's             24.86  
  4 Howell, Wyatt                Hamilton-Wen             25.16  
  5 Doelp, Andrew                Acton-Boxbor             25.29  
  6 Sitcawich, Mike              Boston Latin             25.78  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Talanian, Ryan               Marshfield               23.59  
  2 Boudreau, Ryan               Medfield                 24.20  
  3 Koroma, Nyakeh               Lowell                   24.27  
  4 Matys, Alec                  Arlington Ca             24.62  
  5 Perry, Mario                 Westwood                 24.68  
  6 McNeill, Jahad               Wakefield                26.15  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Lowell                   23.23q 
  2 kelley, Ian                  Hamilton-Wen             24.42  
  3 Riley, Ian                   Needham                  24.56  
  4 Reardon, Mike                Peabody                  24.81  
  5 McKenney, Sheamus            Westford Aca             24.88  
  6 Wolf, Devon                  Peabody                  25.26  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Maniscalco, Joe              Chelmsford               23.32  
  2 Lindh, Kemble                Walpole                  24.15  
  3 Lizotte, David               Saint John's             24.83  
  4 McCarthy, Cole               Marshfield               24.95  
  5 Jones, Mac                   Wellesley                25.50  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Gustave, Fritz               Durfee                   23.74  
  2 Imperillo, Nick              Chelmsford               24.20  
  3 Johnston, Andrew             Lexington                24.32  
  4 Beaulieu, Ronald             Lexington                25.04  
  5 Keenan, Mike                 Boston Latin             26.25  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Donovan               Catholic Mem             21.94q 
  2 Solano, Daniel               Whitinsville             23.47  
  3 Greene, Marshall             Brookline                24.00  
  4 Naveed, Hamza                Andover                  24.24  
  5 Rockwood, Bill               Walpole                  24.41  
  6 Gabbidon, Victor             Malden Catho             24.46  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 PierreLouis, Nathan          Waltham                  22.57q 
  2 Brown, Corey                 Lowell                   23.88  
  3 Murowchick, Andrew           Needham                  24.08  
  4 Wassef, David                Saint John's             24.09  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henry, Donovan               Catholic Mem             21.84  
  2 PierreLouis, Nathan          Waltham                  22.17  
  3 Elkorchi, Youssef            Newton South             22.56  
  4 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Lowell                   22.84  
  5 Bowers, Matt                 King Philip              23.10  
  6 Stone, Derrick               Malden Catho             23.24  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sheldon, Avi                 Northampton              52.45  
  2 Fothergill, Mike             Arlington Ca             52.80  
  3 Neverson, Marcus             Northampton              54.50  
  4 Hoff, Ben                    Brookline                54.72  
  5 Confrey, Nick                Concord-Carl             55.46  
  6 Jeffries, Thomas             Amherst-Pelh           1:00.17  
Section  2  
  1 Boyle, Bart                  Concord-Carl             55.03  
  2 Cuomo, Matthew               Concord-Carl             55.38  
  3 Knowles, Jim                 Saint John's             55.74  
  4 Folger, Jeremy               Durfee                   55.87  
  5 McLean, James                Billerica                58.33  
Section  3  
  1 Bitto, Michael               North Readin             53.20  
  2 Bryan, Austin                Stoneham                 54.41  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Dan             Framingham               54.48  
  4 Zampi, Matt                  Walpole                  55.20  
  5 Houston, Jake                Lowell                   55.64  
Section  4  
  1 Nord, Eric                   Acton-Boxbor             52.05  
  2 Conor, Justin                Wachusett                53.10  
  3 Paddock, Dylan               Saint John's             53.11  
  4 Silveira, Sebastian          Andover                  54.41  
  5 Bessire, Nick                Brookline                55.00  
Section  5  
  1 Maniscalco, Vinny            Chelmsford               51.13  
  2 Johnston, David              Lexington                51.75  
  3 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                   52.43  
  4 Trigo, Juan Pablo            Brookline                53.13  
  5 Stender, Michael             Amherst-Pelh             54.90  
  6 Martinez, Jeremy             Haverhill                55.69  
Section  6  
  1 Walsh, Kevin                 Needham                  50.50  
  2 O'Hagan, Andrew              Newton South             51.50  
  3 Gray, Asher                  Lincoln-Sudb             52.23  
  4 Lopci, Marini                Newton South             52.74  
  5 Johnson, Zack                Waltham                  53.17  
  6 Zuber, Zach                  Haverhill                54.47  
Section  7  
  1 Lewis Jr, Bo                 Framingham               50.19  
  2 Tassinari, Brett             Wakefield                50.52  
  3 Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame         Cambridge Ri             50.86  
  4 Todd, Ory                    New Bedford              51.77  
  5 Livingston, Denzel           Billerica                51.92  
Section  8  
  1 PierreLouis, Nathan          Waltham                  48.46  
  2 Lucken, Ryan                 Newton North             49.77  
  3 Rolim, Andre                 Somerville               50.43  
  4 Koenig, Anderson             Lincoln-Sudb             50.81  
  5 Frechette-McCall, Hayden     Wachusett                51.33  
  6 Dix, Ryan                    Saint John's             51.51  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stroup, Nyrel                Durfee                 2:08.92  
  2 Mazerolle, Alex              Medway                 2:10.08  
  3 Couture, Alex                Saint John's           2:10.49  
  4 Barberio, Nick               Waltham                2:11.03  
  5 Fuchs, Andrew                Needham                2:11.27  
  6 Shankar, Aditya              Westford Aca           2:11.59  
  7 Robertson, Danny             Waltham                2:11.72  
  8 Dean, Ryan                   Northampton            2:11.76  
  9 Brunco, Joe                  Malden Catho           2:14.55  
 10 Lu, Chris                    Wellesley              2:14.78  
 11 Mertz, Noah                  Needham                2:15.24  
Section  2  
  1 Massey, Brendan              Saint John's           2:07.41  
  2 Liebich, Sam                 Concord-Carl           2:07.51  
  3 Stevens, Geoff               Dover-Sherbo           2:07.66  
  4 Schofield, Ben               Concord-Carl           2:07.96  
  5 Warren, Peter                Wilmington             2:08.03  
  6 Jamieson, Danny              Natick                 2:08.43  
  7 Chan, Kevin                  Malden                 2:09.97  
  8 Perry, Robert                Andover                2:10.50  
  9 Fecteau, Nick                Saint John's           2:12.43  
 10 Morris, Ryan                 Walpole                2:15.80  
Section  3  
  1 Mears, Joseph                Wellesley              2:03.95  
  2 Swider, David                Wilmington             2:05.43  
  3 Saccardo, Chris              Natick                 2:05.67  
  4 Fitzgerald, Conor            Marshfield             2:05.84  
  5 Harvey, Ian                  Lowell                 2:05.93  
  6 Goncalves, Andrew            New Bedford            2:06.11  
  7 Conley, Chris                Walpole                2:06.19  
  8 Finestone, Alex              Billerica              2:06.71  
  9 Regan, Dan                   Westford Aca           2:07.21  
 10 Belatreche, Ab               Malden                 2:07.27  
 11 Long, Jon                    Newton North           2:11.08  
Section  4  
  1 Fishman, Gabe                Amherst-Pelh           2:01.75  
  2 Miksis, Jonathan             Wakefield              2:02.04  
  3 Solano, Gabriel              Whitinsville           2:02.53  
  4 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Weston                 2:02.79  
  5 Monahan, Griffin             Saint John's           2:02.85  
  6 Landry, Richard              Holyoke                2:03.55  
  7 Machado, David               King Philip            2:05.29  
  8 Gatcomb, Austin              King Philip            2:07.34  
  9 delucca, ed                  Catholic Mem           2:07.62  
 10 Krause, Andrew               Malden Catho           2:09.12  
Section  5  
  1 Sciuto, Nick                 Westford Aca           2:00.21  
  2 Heaney, Connor               Medfield               2:01.63  
  3 Neill, Connor                Concord-Carl           2:01.76  
  4 Goodrich, Luke               Lincoln-Sudb           2:01.99  
  5 orie, tim                    Lincoln-Sudb           2:02.33  
  6 Updike, Sawyer               Newburyport            2:03.12  
  7 Klien, Will                  Andover                2:03.15  
  8 Brown, Alex                  Stoneham               2:03.66  
  9 Forgo, Carl                  Acton-Boxbor           2:05.89  
Section  6  
  1 Bennie, Colin                Wachusett              1:56.52  
  2 McNaughton, Michael          Haverhill              1:56.53  
  3 McCarthy, Nathan             Lowell                 1:57.56  
  4 Stafford, William            Pembroke               1:58.17  
  5 Coppinger, Patrick           Lowell                 1:58.26  
  6 Sullivan, Alexander          Northampton            1:58.27  
  7 Bennie, Jeremy               Wachusett              1:58.71  
  8 Bolick, Timothy              Hopkinton              1:59.21  
  9 George, Marc                 Marian                 1:59.43  
 10 Murphy, Connor               Saint John's           1:59.94  
 11 Siddique, Bashir             Acton-Boxbor           2:00.87  
 
Event 23  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Howe, Toby                   Dover-Sherbo           4:46.99  
  2 LaCroix, Roger               Waltham                4:49.83  
  3 Quinn, Taylor                Medway                 4:50.55  
  4 Mosher, Teddy                Dover-Sherbo           4:50.98  
  5 Opolski, Evan                Haverhill              4:51.99  
  6 Penfield, Scott              Westford Aca           4:54.29  
  7 Evich, Andryc                Somerville             4:54.58  
  8 Butler, Joe                  Medway                 4:55.63  
  9 Trask, Joe                   Newton South           4:57.48  
 10 Baron, Ben                   Needham                4:59.66  
 11 Kelly, Luke                  Dartmouth              5:00.87  
 12 Haddad, Christopher          Wakefield              5:01.09  
 13 Mayfield, Stephen            Dover-Sherbo           5:01.59  
 14 O'Neal, Brian                Westford Aca           5:02.88  
 15 Leonard, Cody                Waltham                5:35.94  
Section  2  
  1 Lyons, Greg                  Medfield               4:41.35  
  2 Reed, Ryan                   Catholic Mem           4:42.33  
  3 McArdle, Nicholas            Lowell                 4:43.75  
  4 Bucchieri, Marc              Wakefield              4:45.72  
  5 Bohn, Zachary                New Bedford            4:49.65  
  6 Sears, Andrew                Wilmington             4:49.96  
  7 Giordano, Nicholas           Hopkinton              4:50.97  
  8 Gramigna, Andrew             Framingham             4:52.98  
  9 Condry, Nick                 Wayland                4:53.06  
 10 DeFuria, Dominic             Acton-Boxbor           4:58.76  
 11 O'Brien, Mike                Lincoln-Sudb           4:58.92  
 12 Friedland, Kevin             Marshfield             4:59.55  
Section  3  
  1 Connors, Kevin               Arlington Ca           4:35.39  
  2 Branch, Corey                Hopkinton              4:40.74  
  3 Strzepa, Ryan                Saint John's           4:40.85  
  4 Nolan, Dan                   Chelmsford             4:42.28  
  5 Cusack, Brian                Wachusett              4:43.57  
  6 Hagen, Tyler                 Needham                4:44.75  
  7 Graceffa, Peter              Pembroke               4:45.64  
  8 Condon, Jack                 Marshfield             4:50.04  
  9 Curme, Eli                   Weston                 4:50.64  
 10 Torres, Mark                 Marshfield             5:02.34  
Section  4  
  1 Lueders, Ben                 Needham                4:29.32  
  2 Lawlor, Seamus               Concord-Carl           4:30.07  
  3 Muldoon, Dennis              Catholic Mem           4:30.55  
  4 Ward, Mike                   Boston Latin           4:34.95  
  5 Quint, Mike                  Lincoln-Sudb           4:35.14  
  6 Torres, Ricardo              Lowell                 4:36.18  
  7 Rich, Brian                  Concord-Carl           4:37.48  
  8 Rodger, Thomas               Whitinsville           4:37.55  
  9 D'Amato, T.J.                Peabody                4:38.88  
 10 Knickle, Brendan             Billerica              4:39.65  
 11 Goncalves, Andrew            New Bedford            4:45.56  
 12 Connolly, Justin             Walpole                4:47.00  
 13 Lucey, Connor                Saint John's           4:52.16  
Section  5  
  1 Cox, Tim                     Acton-Boxbor           4:25.12  
  2 Clark, Joseph                Saint John's           4:26.59  
  3 Barnes, Matt                 Lincoln-Sudb           4:26.84  
  4 Andujar, Alex                Lowell                 4:27.56  
  5 Walton, Russell              Concord-Carl           4:29.10  
  6 Tinsley, Matt                Wachusett              4:29.65  
  7 Sisay, Chernet               Brookline              4:30.87  
  8 Fajnzylber, Jesse            Brookline              4:31.54  
  9 Coull, Jesse                 Amherst-Pelh           4:34.38  
 10 MacLean, Ian                 Hamilton-Wen           4:34.45  
 11 Orlando, Andrew              Newburyport            4:36.86  
 12 Schultz, Joey                Billerica              4:40.74  
 13 Bridges, James               Wakefield              4:41.68  
Section  6  
  1 Allen, Chris                 King Philip            4:16.04  
  2 Groleau, Ben                 Framingham             4:21.30  
  3 Keefe, Justin                Newton North           4:23.20  
  4 Crowley, Dan                 Ludlow                 4:23.62  
  5 Stafford, Christian          Pembroke               4:24.35  
  6 Hodgins, Cody                Holyoke                4:25.60  
  7 Cooney, Ryan                 Andover                4:25.67  
  8 Klein, Aaron                 Brookline              4:26.13  
  9 Traester, James              Amherst-Pelh           4:27.20  
 10 Vercollone, Joe              Pembroke               4:27.86  
 11 Massey, Robert               Chelmsford             4:29.29  
 12 Arsenault, Scott             Billerica              4:30.61  
 13 Carleo, Nick                 Newburyport            4:31.15  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rocha, James                 Lowell                10:31.94  
  2 Hare Steig, Isaac            Amherst-Pelh          10:33.89  
  3 Alatalo, Erik                Wilmington            10:34.86  
  4 DiVirgilio, Anthony          Walpole               10:35.88  
  5 Waller, Mark                 Andover               10:36.31  
  6 Heier, Zak                   Needham               10:38.51  
  7 Sughrue, Peter               Dartmouth             10:40.93  
  8 Kelleher, Chris              Waltham               10:47.31  
  9 Yoon, Chan                   Marian                10:48.36  
 10 Conley, Tim                  Walpole               10:50.56  
 11 McEwen, Gavin                Weston                10:50.57  
 12 McGlynn, Eugene (E.J.)       Medway                11:06.50  
 13 Brea, Ben                    Dover-Sherbo          11:13.44  
Section  2  
  1 Ganshirt, Zach               Walpole                9:47.45  
  2 Mohamed, Yusuf               Malden                 9:49.25  
  3 McLaughlin, Bobby            Westwood               9:51.05  
  4 Abraham, Johnny              Lowell                 9:53.06  
  5 Leblanc, Jacob               Ludlow                 9:57.15  
  6 Coates-Finke, Sam            Northampton           10:05.38  
  7 Koeman, Jamison              Whitinsville          10:08.32  
  8 Swaim, Nathan                Whitinsville          10:10.59  
  9 Devin, Luke                  Westwood              10:11.04  
 10 Seymour, Nick                Marian                10:12.94  
 11 Burns, Patrick               Billerica             10:13.52  
 12 Moses, Jack                  Medfield              10:17.40  
 13 Wortham, David               Newton South          10:20.47  
 14 Higson, Max                  Chelmsford            10:22.63  
 15 Arena, Nick                  Chelmsford            10:29.31  
 16 Lacroix, Andre               Westford Aca          10:29.71  
Section  3  
  1 Hubbard, Joel                Marshfield             9:13.84  
  2 Gallagher, Wesley            Pembroke               9:15.64  
  3 Thomas, Kevin                Marshfield             9:17.95  
  4 Christensen, Nick            Peabody                9:27.27  
  5 Hale, Peter                  Swampscott HS          9:32.84  
  6 Herzig, Matt                 Weston                 9:35.89  
  7 Valeri, John                 Pembroke               9:38.51  
  8 Kalenoski, Mike              Lowell                 9:39.04  
  9 Shiu, Allen                  Newton South           9:41.81  
 10 Wiggins, Owen                Norwell                9:42.32  
 11 Conway, Keith                Newburyport            9:42.54  
 12 Daley, Conor                 Lincoln-Sudb           9:42.91  
 13 Tavares, Paolo               New Bedford            9:50.62  
 14 Crowley, Brian               Ludlow                 9:52.38  
 
Event 25  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Conor, Justin                Wachusett                15.45q 
  2 Garvey, Patrick              Haverhill                15.82q 
  3 Kondo, Taka                  Walpole                  16.63  
  4 Puglia, Chris                Saint John's             16.77  
  5 Rasmussen, Max               Acton-Boxbor             16.82  
  6 Lai, Chris                   Stoneham                 16.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Aca             15.41q 
  2 Park, Jung                   Newton South             15.67q 
  3 Charles, Joshua              Catholic Mem             15.88q 
  4 Holder, Mike                 Lowell                   16.92  
  5 Tagariello, Tony             Westford Aca             18.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Borseti, Frank               Andover                  16.48  
  2 Braga, John                  North Readin             16.72  
  3 Ng, Nick                     Wayland                  16.80  
  4 Cort, Aidan                  Wellesley                17.20  
  5 Krane, Daniel                Brookline                17.73  
  6 Mahan, Tom                   Haverhill                18.08  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Krauss, Andrew               Holliston                16.20  
  2 Jean, Marshall               Archbishop W             16.72  
  3 Thompson, Ian                Hamilton-Wen             17.63  
  4 Hopp, Tim                    Stoneham                 17.98  
  5 Chen, Joe                    Chelmsford               19.17  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Connor             Walpole                  15.45q 
  2 Focke, Owen                  Andover                  16.65  
  3 McNally, Jackson             Concord-Carl             16.80  
  4 Andre, Drew                  Concord-Carl             17.35  
  5 Breen, Matt                  Westford Aca             18.51  
  6 Davis, Brian                 Saint John's             18.54  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Murtagh, Conor               Walpole                  16.20  
  2 Young, Zach                  Stoneham                 16.23  
  3 Dillingham, John             Dartmouth                17.38  
  4 Triglione, Spencer           Saint John's             18.14  
  5 Mastascusa, John             Malden Catho             18.41  
  6 Stuntz, Ryan                 Wellesley                18.79  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Gary                Amherst-Pelh             16.44  
  2 McCormick, Connor            Dover-Sherbo             18.10  
 
Event 25  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McCarthy, Connor             Walpole                  15.06  
  2 Park, Jung                   Newton South             15.28  
  3 Conor, Justin                Wachusett                15.37  
  4 Garvey, Patrick              Haverhill                15.85  
  5 Charles, Joshua              Catholic Mem             15.92  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lasalle, Joe                 Marshfield               56.18  
  2 Gauthier, Andrew             Saint John's           1:00.91  
  3 Buechel, John                Marshfield             1:02.41  
  4 Salnikov, Michael            Brookline              1:03.41  
  5 Mathers, Kevin               Weston                 1:05.74  
  6 Lewtan, Tyler                Weston                 1:06.76  
Section  2  
  1 Davis, Brian                 Saint John's           1:01.99  
  2 Celentano, Kyle              Walpole                1:02.13  
  3 Canning, Pat                 Lincoln-Sudb           1:02.16  
  4 Ramirez, Byron               Billerica              1:02.37  
  5 Beal, Ben                    Westwood               1:03.16  
  6 Rufo, John                   Malden Catho           1:03.31  
Section  3  
  1 Gloumakov, Ramon             Brookline              1:00.30  
  2 Fisher, Eddie                Malden                 1:00.84  
  3 Cort, Aidan                  Wellesley              1:01.27  
  4 Neto, Stelvio                New Bedford            1:01.29  
  5 Barrett, Thomas              Acton-Boxbor           1:01.93  
  6 Mulley, Tyler                Hamilton-Wen           1:02.70  
Section  4  
  1 Burnett, Gary                Amherst-Pelh             58.96  
  2 Martinez, Tomas              Peabody                  59.33  
  3 Blum, Zach                   Westwood               1:00.05  
  4 Bryan, Sean                  Stoneham               1:00.45  
  5 Berry, Evan                  Medfield               1:00.66  
  6 Barry, Pat                   Wilmington             1:05.43  
Section  5  
  1 Zhou, Henry                  Acton-Boxbor             56.79  
  2 Usoff, Nick                  Acton-Boxbor             58.58  
  3 Santangelo, Nick             Lincoln-Sudb             59.66  
  4 Wood, Jaraud                 New Bedford            1:01.51  
  5 Drover, Thomas               Peabody                1:01.75  
  6 Adigwe, Ikenna               Lowell                 1:01.84  
Section  6  
  1 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South             58.46  
  2 Ford, John                   Westford Aca           1:01.12  
  3 Breen, Matt                  Westford Aca           1:01.30  
  4 Thomas, Sam                  Dartmouth              1:01.62  
  5 Wein, Chris                  Newton North           1:03.08  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                 6-07.00  
  2 Grant, Tim                   Weston                 6-02.00  
  2 Garvey, Patrick              Haverhill             J6-02.00  
  2 Scott, Nicholas              Brookline              6-02.00  
  5 Robinson, Deklan             Saint John's          J6-00.00  
  5 McGinty, Mitchell            Lincoln-Sudb           6-00.00  
  7 Grube, Zachary               Peabody                5-10.00  
  7 Avdagic, Dino                Waltham                5-10.00  
  7 Cruz, Adrian                 New Bedford           J5-10.00  
  7 Ingham, Nick                 Peabody               J5-10.00  
  7 Hopp, Tim                    Stoneham              J5-10.00  
  7 Zawalich, Tim                Saint John's          J5-10.00  
 13 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South           5-09.00  
 13 Chery, Junior                Waltham               J5-09.00  
 13 Jacobs, Kyle                 Wellesley             J5-09.00  
 13 Mursalin-Alexandre, Xavi     Lexington              5-09.00  
 13 Koroma, Nyakeh               Lowell                J5-09.00  
 13 Job-Reese, Ricardo           Lexington             J5-09.00  
 13 O'Hagan, Andrew              Newton South          J5-09.00  
 20 Tiani, Chris                 Lexington             J5-06.00  
 20 Kachadurian, Kyle            Weston                J5-06.00  
 20 Stuart, Justice              Lincoln-Sudb          J5-06.00  
 20 Huynh, Wayne                 Wilmington            J5-06.00  
 20 Dolan, Connor                Whitinsville          J5-06.00  
 20 Cimino, Tom                  Saint John's          J5-06.00  
 20 Triglione, Spencer           Saint John's          J5-06.00  
 20 Yang, Hanson                 Newton North           5-06.00  
 20 Young, Zach                  Stoneham              J5-06.00  
 -- Youmans, RJ                  Billerica                   NH  
 -- DaCosta, Tyrone              Cambridge Ri                NH  
 -- Kuchenbecker, Tyler          Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Shoushua, Max                Lincoln-Sudb                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Aca          16-00.00  
  2 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South          14-00.00  
  3 Peixinho, Todd               Durfee               J12-06.00  
  3 Son, Chang-Bae               Wachusett            J12-06.00  
  3 Morette, Connor              Saint John's          12-06.00  
  6 Folger, Jeremy               Durfee                12-00.00  
  7 Hastings, Cameron            North Readin          11-06.00  
  8 Vetere, Joseph               Andover               11-00.00  
  9 Stahr, Steven                Lincoln-Sudb          10-06.00  
 10 Kalan, Ben                   Westford Aca          10-00.00  
 -- Evans, Scott                 Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- McGahan, Michael             Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Desaultls, Zeke              Lincoln-Sudb                NH  
 -- Price, Kyle                  Concord-Carl                NH  
 -- Mangini, Tyler               Lincoln-Sudb                NH  
 -- Hu, Charlie                  Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Horn, Kris                   Pembroke                    NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Carlfred            Weston                20-01.75  
  2 Wong, Christopher            Newton South          18-08.50  
  3 O'Neill, Dan                 Wellesley             18-05.00  
  4 Shannon, Matthew             Billerica             18-03.25  
  5 Pina, Fred                   Saint John's          18-00.50  
  6 Lee, Greg                    Saint John's          17-11.25  
  7 Morantus, Kens               Waltham               17-08.25  
  8 Kasirye, Alex                Lowell                17-05.75  
  9 Jacobs, Kyle                 Wellesley             17-02.50  
 10 Holloway, Darius             Waltham               17-01.00  
 11 Pappas, Alex                 Westford Aca          16-10.25  
 12 McNeill, Jahad               Wakefield             16-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Mursalin-Alexandre, Xavi     Lexington             19-04.25  
  2 Barry, Pat                   Wilmington            18-10.00  
  3 kelley, Ian                  Hamilton-Wen          18-09.25  
  4 Malone, Tyler                Stoneham              18-08.00  
  5 Brown, Conlan                Amherst-Pelh          18-06.00  
  6 Garlington, Trenton          Archbishop W          18-05.25  
  7 Kang, Andrew                 Hamilton-Wen          18-00.75  
  8 Brown, Corey                 Lowell                17-11.50  
  9 Rougeau, Christian           Weston                17-05.00  
 10 Latour, John                 Amherst-Pelh          17-04.00  
 11 Dykes, Greg                  Lincoln-Sudb          15-04.25  
Flight  3  
  1 Koenig, Anderson             Lincoln-Sudb          20-05.25  
  2 Maniscalco, Vinny            Chelmsford            20-02.25  
  3 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Lowell               J19-11.00  
  4 Spivey, Gabriel              Concord-Carl          19-08.50  
  5 Gabbidon, Victor             Malden Catho          19-04.50  
  6 Bryan, Austin                Stoneham              19-00.50  
  7 Zhou, Henry                  Acton-Boxbor          19-00.25  
  8 Guillette, Travis            Medway               J18-05.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Bermant, David               Catholic Mem          21-01.00  
  2 Shytle, Craig                Weston                20-11.00  
  3 Elkorchi, Youssef            Newton South          20-06.25  
  4 Scott, Nicholas              Brookline             20-02.50  
  5 Talanian, Ryan               Marshfield            20-01.25  
  6 Cruz, Adrian                 New Bedford           20-00.25  
  7 Bernard, Tim                 Medfield              19-11.00  
  8 Matthews, Mickey             Archbishop W          19-07.50  
  8 Vial, Devin                  Dartmouth            J19-07.50  
 -- Guzman, Rafael               Cambridge Ri              FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Benson, Kyle                 Dover-Sherbo          38-04.00  
  2 Adigwe, Ikenna               Lowell                37-05.25  
  3 Castagna, Alex               Lincoln-Sudb          37-01.75  
  4 Clarke, Devin                Amherst-Pelh          36-11.25  
  5 Rabidou, Trevor              Marian                36-10.50  
  6 Collins, Timothy             Concord-Carl          36-09.00  
  7 Santoso, Matthew             Saint John's          36-01.75  
  8 Stuntz, Ryan                 Wellesley             34-08.00  
  9 Burnett, Gary                Amherst-Pelh          34-07.00  
 10 Huynh, Wayne                 Wilmington            34-04.00  
 -- Bitto, Michael               North Readin              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Jeong, Eddie                 Saint John's          41-01.75  
  2 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong          Weston                40-05.25  
  3 Yang, Hanson                 Newton North          39-05.00  
  4 Ramirez, Byron               Billerica             38-09.50  
  5 Mastascusa, John             Malden Catho          38-06.25  
  6 Park, Ray                    Newton South          38-05.75  
  7 Gossels, Dan                 Lincoln-Sudb          38-05.50  
  8 Shea, Spencer                Weston                38-03.75  
  9 Brown, Joe                   Stoneham              37-10.50  
 10 Ng, Nick                     Wayland               37-03.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Smith, Connor                King Philip           42-00.25  
  2 Braga, John                  North Readin          41-02.75  
  3 Chery, Junior                Waltham               41-01.25  
  4 Martinez, Benjamin           Peabody               40-10.00  
  5 Maniscalco, Vinny            Chelmsford            40-09.50  
  6 Malone, Tyler                Stoneham              39-11.25  
  7 Rasmussen, Max               Acton-Boxbor          39-10.00  
  8 Seamons, Shawn               Newton North          39-08.25  
  9 Consolo, Anthony             Lowell                38-07.50  
 10 Livingston, Denzel           Billerica             37-10.50  
 11 Wood, Jaraud                 New Bedford           37-03.00  
Flight  4  
  1 PierreLouis, Nathan          Waltham               43-11.50  
  2 Oluwadara, David             Newton North          43-09.75  
  3 Spivey, Gabriel              Concord-Carl          43-05.25  
  4 Grant, Tim                   Weston                43-01.00  
  5 Son, Chang-Bae               Wachusett             42-05.00  
  6 Arneaud, Deion               Newton South          41-02.50  
  7 Gabbidon, Victor             Malden Catho          41-00.75  
  8 DaCosta, Tyrone              Cambridge Ri          40-03.50  
  9 Ramos, Dante                 Dartmouth             37-05.50  
 -- Guzman, Rafael               Cambridge Ri                DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stanton, Robert              Billerica               110-08  
  2 Mundo, Alexis                Weston                  110-07  
  3 Ogulewicz, Nathan            Northampton             108-02  
  4 Wieler, Scott                Medway                  106-00  
  5 Drinan, Brandon              Waltham                 102-09  
  6 Pacheco, Treivon             Dartmouth                96-06  
  7 Stinehart, Michael           Watertown                94-10  
  8 Bornstein, Devin             Westford Aca             94-04  
  9 Cunningham, Kyle             Malden Catho             88-11  
 10 Subocz, Alex                 Northampton              84-11  
Flight  2  
  1 DellaPorta, Chad             Billerica               122-02  
  2 Catlin, Tyler                Amherst-Pelh            117-08  
  3 Haskell, Will                Haverhill               112-06  
  4 Scott, Paul                  Weston                  109-04  
  5 Turbidy, Dan                 Chelmsford              103-06  
  6 Dillingham, John             Dartmouth                99-02  
  7 Coukos, Rob                  Framingham               98-09  
  8 Waithe, Tim                  Framingham               98-04  
  9 Kelly, Michael               Chelmsford               95-04  
Flight  3  
  1 Augello, Kyle                Stoneham                122-01  
  2 Pacitto, Joe                 Wakefield               121-08  
  3 Van Dyke, Zack               Needham                 120-00  
  4 Dombrowski, Evan             Saint John's            117-06  
  5 Whitham 11, Leslie           Newton North            115-04  
  6 Walton, Jerez                Concord-Carl            111-10  
  7 Farlow, Stephen              Needham                 111-06  
  8 Kenny, William               Westwood                111-00  
  9 Guillette, Travis            Medway                  107-02  
 10 Gonzalez, Daliano            Lowell                  105-10  
 -- Jones, Jaquelle              Brookline                 FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Nyholm, Karl                 Concord-Carl            128-00  
  2 Guang, Young                 Newton North            126-03  
  3 Vigeant, Matthew             Lowell                  126-02  
  4 Ochab, Adam                  Billerica               118-09  
  5 Walker, Morgan               Westwood                118-05  
  6 ngobidi, peter               Catholic Mem            115-10  
  7 Filliger, Ryan               Haverhill               115-06  
  8 Adebayo, Ife                 Medfield                100-03  
 -- Feraco, James                Saint John's              FOUL  
Flight  5  
  1 Mayanja, Swardick            Newton North            147-07  
  2 Latour, John                 Amherst-Pelh            137-10  
  3 Hoey, Colin                  Lowell                  134-09  
  4 Johnson, Morgan              Saint John's            132-08  
  5 Poulin, Brooks               Acton-Boxbor            130-10  
  6 VandenAkker, Tyler           Whitinsville            130-06  
  7 Sullivan, Dan                Saint John's            127-06  
  8 Fernandes, Jose              Dartmouth               119-02  
  9 Scott, Jonathan              Northampton              97-10  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Turbidy, Dan                 Chelmsford              139-06  
  2 Hanley, Luke                 Acton-Boxbor            132-02  
  3 Lally, Pat                   Watertown               130-11  
  4 Porack, Jared                Walpole                 130-08  
  5 Lucey, Zach                  Saint John's            122-02  
  6 Cuevas-Nova, Noris           Amherst-Pelh            122-01  
  7 Elkhoury, Charlie            Acton-Boxbor            122-00  
  8 Evans, Nick                  Billerica               120-01  
  9 Nagarajah, Rajah             Weston                  117-04  
 10 Richards, Stephen            Wellesley               117-00  
 11 Borden, Spencer              Durfee                  116-01  
 12 Pernokas, Alex               Wellesley               112-04  
 13 Stanton, Robert              Billerica               104-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Aidonidis, Anthony           Stoneham                143-04  
  2 Gungor, Aybars               Amherst-Pelh            139-03  
  3 Thomas, Sam                  Dartmouth               133-06  
  4 Heaney, Connor               Medfield                133-05  
  5 Garrigan, Ryan               Lowell                  132-03  
  6 Langley, Trevor              Marshfield              130-10  
  7 Benjamin, Bryan              Concord-Carl            130-06  
  8 Dupray, Westley              Saint John's            129-01  
  9 Scott, Jonathan              Northampton             125-02  
 10 Moker, Jason                 Saint John's            124-07  
 11 McCarthy, Travis             Lowell                  117-03  
Flight  3  
  1 Mundo, Alexis                Weston                  157-08  
  2 Moran, Jake                  Pembroke                155-02  
  3 Wenzlaff, Everett            Natick                  153-00  
  4 Gallagher, Diarmuid          Westwood                147-07  
  5 DeCoste, Alex                Chelmsford              146-09  
  6 Gauthier, Andrew             Saint John's            145-03  
  7 Fouhy, Aidan                 Brookline               141-05  
  8 Lewtan, Tyler                Weston                  141-02  
  9 Barry, Pat                   Wilmington              140-03  
 10 Ogulewicz, Nathan            Northampton             138-09  
 11 Connolly, Andrew             Weston                  135-07  
 12 Linker, Daniel               Acton-Boxbor            133-08  
Flight  4  
  1 Riley, Ian                   Needham                 171-05  
  2 McGinty, Mitchell            Lincoln-Sudb            165-02  
  3 Murowchick, Andrew           Needham                 160-10  
  4 Halsted, Jason               Lincoln-Sudb            156-10  
  5 Mastascusa, John             Malden Catho            148-00  
  6 Chislom, Chris               Dover-Sherbo            143-05  
  7 Drover, Thomas               Peabody                 142-10  
  8 Graham, Brent                Northampton             139-04  
  9 McHale, Pat                  Lowell                  136-08  
 10 Lasalle, Joe                 Marshfield              131-08  
 11 Smith, Killian               Wilmington              129-05  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Drinan, Brandon              Waltham               40-05.00  
  2 Graham, Brent                Northampton           39-09.00  
  3 Subocz, Alex                 Northampton           38-04.00  
  3 Senesi, Bobby                Billerica             38-04.00  
  5 Catlin, Tyler                Amherst-Pelh          38-03.00  
  6 Pernokas, Alex               Wellesley             37-11.00  
  7 Smith, Killian               Wilmington            36-08.00  
  8 Cuevas-Nova, Noris           Amherst-Pelh          32-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 MacNeill, Ryan               Wakefield             41-04.00  
  2 Anderson, Cameron            Watertown             40-09.00  
  3 Haskell, Will                Haverhill             40-08.00  
  4 Provenzano, Anothony         Saint John's          39-07.00  
  5 Stinehart, Michael           Watertown             39-03.00  
  6 Castro, Jorge                Weston                38-11.00  
  7 Scott, Paul                  Weston                38-10.00  
  8 Laguerre, Chris              Brookline             37-05.00   34-11.5
  8 Hatfield, Ben                Lincoln-Sudb          37-05.00   37-2
 10 Molyneaux, Deondre           Weston                37-01.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Cardoza, Jesse               Wakefield             43-09.50  
  2 Gatto, Connor                Saint John's          43-05.00  
  3 Igwe-Kalu, Igwe              Weston                43-02.00  
  4 Jones, Jaquelle              Brookline             43-01.50  
  5 Coscia, Dave                 Stoneham              42-10.00  
  6 Adebayo, Ife                 Medfield              41-08.00  
  7 Fisher, Ives                 Northampton           39-11.00  
  8 Dillingham, John             Dartmouth             39-07.00  
  9 Kelly, Michael               Chelmsford            38-08.00  
 10 Kenny, William               Westwood              38-06.00  
 11 Crandall, Joe                Stoneham              38-03.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Chisholm, Cameron            Holliston             49-09.50  
  2 Fernandes, Jose              Dartmouth             47-02.00  
  3 Farlow, Stephen              Needham               47-01.00  
  4 Igbokwe, Godswill            Catholic Mem          46-06.00  
  5 Halsted, Jason               Lincoln-Sudb          45-09.00  
  6 DellaPorta, Chad             Billerica             45-07.00  
  7 Lally, Pat                   Watertown             45-01.50  
  8 Barrett, Connor              Medfield              44-02.00  
  9 Filliger, Ryan               Haverhill             41-09.00  
 10 Walker, Morgan               Westwood              41-07.00  
 11 Nyholm, Karl                 Concord-Carl          38-10.00  
 -- Carucci, Scott               Stoneham                  FOUL  
Flight  5  
  1 Hoey, Colin                  Lowell                54-07.00  
  2 Roy, David                   Saint John's          53-08.00  
  3 Mayanja, Swardick            Newton North          53-05.00  
  4 Whitham 11, Leslie           Newton North          52-10.00  
  5 Dombrowski, Evan             Saint John's          51-06.00  
  6 Griffin, Mason               Wellesley             49-09.00  
  7 Anger, Ryan                  Saint John's          49-06.00  
  8 Guang, Young                 Newton North          49-01.00  
  9 Vigeant, Matthew             Lowell                45-04.00  
 10 Turay, Hakeem                Lowell                43-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wellesley  'A'                                        46.25  
     1) Kuchenbecker, Tyler             2) Hartnett, Chandler             
     3) O'Neill, Dan                    4) Jones, Mac                     
  2 Stoneham  'A'                                         46.69  
     1) Brown, Joe                      2) Deangelo, Anthony              
     3) Hopp, Tim                       4) O'Brien, Jimmy                 
  3 Westwood  'A'                                         46.91  
     1) Lavoie, Eric                    2) Rodenbush, Brandon             
     3) Harris-Hughes, Terrence         4) Wisielco, Nick                 
  4 Peabody  'A'                                          47.29  
     1) Villani, Steven                 2) Reardon, Mike                  
     3) Farley, Cody                    4) Martinez, Benjamin             
Section  2  
  1 Lowell  'A'                                           44.83  
     1) Koroma, Nyakeh                  2) Kasirye, Alex                  
     3) Consolo, Anthony                4) Brown, Corey                   
  2 Lexington  'A'                                        45.11  
     1) MA, Cody                        2) Chew, Eric                     
     3) Johnston, Andrew                4) Johnston, David                
  3 Brookline  'A'                                        46.35  
     1) Greene, Marshall                2) Zhou, Alan                     
     3) Carvalho, Ailson                4) Fouhy, Aidan                   
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  46.52  
     1) Howell, Wyatt                   2) kelley, Ian                    
     3) Namaroff, Jake                  4) Kang, Andrew                   
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                              47.79  
Section  3  
  1 Newton South  'A'                                     43.67  
     1) Arneaud, Deion                  2) Lopci, Marini                  
     3) Park, Ray                       4) Elkorchi, Youssef              
  2 Marshfield  'A'                                       44.73  
     1) Edwards, Brian                  2) Fidler, Ricky                  
     3) Lasalle, Joe                    4) Talanian, Ryan                 
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                        45.37  
     1) Mayhew, Alex                    2) Garvey, Patrick                
     3) Sasso-Flannagan, Philip         4) Masamba, Ronsard               
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                                 45.68  
     1) Tagariello, Tony                2) Thay, Ryan                     
     3) Gilbert, Duncan                 4) Sullivan, Brendan              
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weston  'A'                                         3:32.56  
     1) Shea, Spencer                   2) Grant, Tim                     
     3) Pendergast, Geoffrey            4) Rougeau, Christian             
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:32.81  
     1) Wood, Jaraud                    2) Cruz, Adrian                   
     3) Lopez, Radames                  4) Todd, Ory                      
  3 Brookline  'A'                                      3:33.95  
     1) Trigo, Juan Pablo               2) Bessire, Nick                  
     3) Gloumakov, Ramon                4) Scott, Nicholas                
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:36.56  
     1) McKenney, Sean                  2) Sciuto, Nick                   
     3) Dunne, Andrew                   4) Gauthier, Andrew               
  5 Saint John's  'A'                                   3:36.63  
     1) Wassef, David                   2) Paddock, Dylan                 
     3) Zawalich, Tim                   4) Dix, Ryan                      
  6 Stoneham  'A'                                       3:37.42  
     1) Bryan, Sean                     2) Aidonidis, Anthony             
     3) Bryan, Austin                   4) Brown, Alex                    
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:48.48  
     1) Liebich, Sam                    2) Boyle, Bart                    
     3) Confrey, Nick                   4) Cuomo, Matthew                 
Section  2  
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        3:26.39  
     1) Brewster, Austin                2) Hiou, Jason                    
     3) Grube, Zachary                  4) Ingham, Nick                   
  2 Lowell  'A'                                         3:28.10  
     1) Fitzgerald, Ryan                2) McCarthy, Nathan               
     3) Brown, Gilberto                 4) Coppinger, Patrick             
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   3:32.19  
     1) Arneaud, Deion                  2) Potochnik, Cary                
     3) O'Hagan, Andrew                 4) Eisenberg, Ben                 
  4 Newton North  'A'                                   3:32.88  
     1) Lucken, Ryan                    2) Keefe, Justin                  
     3) Wein, Chris                     4) Seamons, Shawn                 
  5 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         3:33.18  
     1) Solano, Gabriel                 2) Solano, Daniel                 
     3) Thibodeau, Aksel                4) Rodger, Thomas                 
  6 King Philip  'A'                                    3:33.55  
     1) Allen, Chris                    2) Sherman, Austin                
     3) Claffey, Cam                    4) Bowers, Matt                   
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:05.66  
     1) Bennie, Jeremy                  2) Frechette-McCall, Hayden       
     3) Cusack, Brian                   4) Bennie, Colin                  
  2 Brookline  'A'                                      8:06.57  
     1) Perry, Mark                     2) Sternstein, Evan               
     3) Fajnzylber, Jesse               4) Klein, Aaron                   
  3 Wellesley  'A'                                      8:10.44  
     1) Chan, Ryan                      2) Palladino, Daniel              
     3) Mazaheri, Bijan                 4) Eisenstein, James              
  4 Medfield  'A'                                       8:19.99  
     1) Lyons, Greg                     2) Berry, Evan                    
     3) Tabiale, Dante                  4) Heaney, Connor                 
  5 Saint John's  'A'                                   8:20.73  
     1) Clark, Joseph                   2) Strzepa, Ryan                  
     3) Monahan, Griffin                4) Murphy, Connor                 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:22.96  
     1) Walton, Russell                 2) Rich, Brian                    
     3) Lawlor, Seamus                  4) Neill, Connor                  
  7 Saint John's Prep  'A'                              8:23.98  
     1) Smith, Jacob                    2) Sanford, Jack                  
     3) Zucco, Andrew                   4) Monahan, Colin                 
  8 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 8:27.81  
     1) Fishman, Gabe                   2) Coull, Jesse                   
     3) Traester, James                 4) Stender, Michael               
  9 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:28.01  
     1) Massey, Robert                  2) Areseneault, Matt              
     3) Nolan, Dan                      4) Higson, Max                    
 10 Wilmington  'A'                                     8:32.57  
     1) Warren, Peter                   2) Swider, David                  
     3) Alatalo, Erik                   4) Sears, Andrew                  
 11 Holyoke  'A'                                        8:33.38  
     1) Landry, Richard                 2) De La Rosa, Eugene             
     3) Hodgins, Cody                   4) Brunelle, Tyler                
 12 Billerica  'A'                                      8:35.39  
     1) Garmon, Peter                   2) Coates, Nick                   
     3) Finestone, Alex                 4) Arsenault, Scott               
 13 Walpole  'A'                                        8:37.98  
     1) Berardinelli, Andrew            2) Culhane, Nick                  
     3) Morris, Ryan                    4) Zampi, Matt                    
 14 Northampton  'A'                                    8:41.91  
 15 Wakefield  'A'                                      8:49.28  
     1) Bucchieri, Marc                 2) Bridges, James                 
     3) Miksis, Jonathan                4) Tassinari, Brett               
 
Event 37  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegarty, Mark                Cathedral-Sp           6:16.10  
  2 Sternstein, Evan             Brookline              6:29.20  
  3 Maldari, Michael             Andover                6:29.30  
  4 Perry, Mark                  Brookline              6:39.30  
  5 Freeman, David               Weston                 6:41.30  
  6 Gaj, Evan                    Andover                6:42.90  
  7 Schleifer, Charlie           Andover                6:45.10  
  7 Krause, Andrew               Malden Catho           6:45.10  
  9 Galat, Max                   Andover                6:49.70  
 10 Branco, Danny                Sandwich               6:50.30  
 11 O'Sullivan, Pat              Andover                6:54.40  
 12 Dec, Patrick                 Needham                7:27.90  
 13 Kotowski, Brett              Stoneham               7:38.90  
 14 Conlin, John                 Stoneham               8:03.10  
 
Event 38  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pohl, Abigail                Weston                 7:20.40  
  2 Armstrong, Hallie            Needham                7:57.20  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News