Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spartan Invitational

East Longmeadow, MA, May 4, 2012

Complete Results

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 11:48 PM
                             Spartan Invitational                              
                       State Meet QualifIer  - 5/4/2012                        
                              East Longmeadow HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow       12.90      13.00Q  4 
  2 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow       13.34      13.20Q  2 
  3 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          13.34      13.50Q  3 
  4 Taylor, Jennie            09 East  Longmeadow       14.84      14.60Q  1 
  5 Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun           14.34      13.80q  4 
  6 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       14.54      14.20q  3 
  7 Manley-Shearer, MaryElle  09 Hampton Coun           14.74      14.30   2 
  8 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral              14.34      14.50   4 
  9 Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety          14.14      14.70   2 
 10 Lawson, Keaundra          10 Sabis                  15.20      14.90   3 
 11 Paul, Keri-lyn            09 Hampton Coun           15.94      15.20   1 
 12 Pierce, Melissa           09 Sabis                  15.70      15.30   3 
 13 McLoughlin, Mari          09 East  Longmeadow       15.44      15.50   4 
 13 Falvo, Stefania           09 Sabis                  15.80      15.50   2 
 15 Durling, Sydnee           09 South Hadlety          14.94      15.60   1 
 16 Hall, Courtney            12 Sabis                  16.00      15.80   1 
 17 Washington, Allexxis      09 South Hadlety          15.14      16.20   2 
 -- Burnett, Alesia           09 East  Longmeadow       15.29         DQ   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow       13.00      12.50    8   
  2 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow       13.20      13.00    6   
  3 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          13.50      13.70    4   
  4 Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun           13.80      13.80    2   
  5 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       14.20      14.40    1   
  6 Taylor, Jennie            09 East  Longmeadow       14.60      14.60  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kasper, Candace           12 East  Longmeadow       27.40      27.10   4   8   
  2 Godfrey, Meghan           09 South Hadlety          29.04      28.40   4   6   
  3 Kennedy, Lauren           11 East  Longmeadow       29.54      28.50   4   4   
  4 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          28.24      28.70   4   2   
  5 Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun           32.44      29.00   2   1   
  6 Brewer, Danielle          11 East  Longmeadow       29.89      29.20   3 
  7 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral              28.74      29.50   4 
  8 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow       30.44      29.70   3 
  9 Figueroa, Ariana          08 Sabis                  30.75      29.90   2 
 10 Taylor, Jennie            09 East  Longmeadow       31.54      30.10   2 
 11 Manley-Shearer, MaryElle  09 Hampton Coun           32.94      30.40   2 
 12 Clark, Alizaya            08 Sabis                  31.54      30.70   2 
 13 Burnett, Alesia           09 East  Longmeadow       30.50      30.90   3 
 14 Godfrey, Kate             12 South Hadlety          30.14      32.10   3 
 15 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn      10 South Hadlety          30.14      33.10   3 
 16 Muhammad, Kalimah         09 Hampton Coun           37.74      37.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Shannon          09 East  Longmeadow     1:04.00    1:03.60   3   8   
  2 Nault, Danielle           10 East  Longmeadow     1:08.00    1:08.20   3   6   
  3 Banas, Aryn               09 South Hadlety        1:07.24    1:08.60   3   4   
  4 Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety        1:13.00    1:11.90   2   2   
  5 Howie, Nichole            10 Sabis                1:12.00    1:12.20   3   1   
  6 Mitchell, Kaitlyn         08 Sabis                1:13.00    1:12.90   2 
  7 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety        1:10.24    1:14.90   3 
  8 Foster, Klara             08 Sabis                1:18.40    1:16.20   2 
  9 Kolb, Lya                 12 Cathedral            1:18.14    1:17.30   2 
 10 Paul, Keri-lyn            09 Hampton Coun         1:16.24    1:21.10   2 
 11 Fogg, Cassie              FR South Hadlety        1:20.00    1:29.90   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarbell, Francesca        10 East  Longmeadow     2:42.00    2:41.20    8   
  2 Ranson, Courtney          12 Sabis                2:44.85    2:42.20    6   
  3 Mazza, Lexi               12 East  Longmeadow     2:49.10    2:44.40    4   
  4 Bernard, Chelsea          10 East  Longmeadow     2:51.64    2:48.10    2   
  5 Stone, Julia              09 East  Longmeadow     2:52.00    2:49.90    1   
  6 Newton, Cailey            09 South Hadlety        2:49.24    2:50.30  
  7 Craven, Brianna           09 South Hadlety        2:55.24    2:55.00  
  8 McSweeney, Stephenie      09 East  Longmeadow     3:01.08    2:55.60  
  9 Champiny, Niamh           10 Cathedral            3:00.74    2:56.90  
 10 Malmborg, Kimberly        11 Sabis                3:08.47    2:57.70  
 11 Kuehl, Lillian            08 Sabis                3:10.72    3:08.50  
 12 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety        2:55.24    3:10.20  
 13 Provost, Erin             12 South Hadlety        3:10.24    3:16.00  
 14 Muhammad, Kalimah         09 Hampton Coun         3:24.00    3:16.30  
 15 Holland, Julia            10 East  Longmeadow     3:35.00    3:20.20  
 16 Champiny, Aine            07 Sabis                3:45.24    3:48.00  
 -- Cady, Jazelle             11 Cathedral            2:53.34        DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGowan, Meredith         10 East  Longmeadow     5:55.94    5:44.90    8   
  2 Garrity, Nora             12 Cathedral            5:57.24    5:52.70    6   
  3 Smith, Dominique          11 Cathedral            6:08.64    5:53.10    4   
  4 Sarage, Serena            09 South Hadlety        5:39.24    6:00.70    2   
  5 Newton, Cailey            09 South Hadlety        5:49.24    6:01.10    1   
  6 Guertin, Taylor           09 South Hadlety        5:49.24    6:14.90  
  7 Bernard, Chelsea          10 East  Longmeadow     6:29.70    6:32.10  
  8 Craven, Brianna           09 South Hadlety        5:59.24    6:42.20  
  9 Thibodeau, Megan          10 East  Longmeadow     7:10.24    6:43.80  
 10 Kelly, Natalie            07 Sabis                7:00.24    6:52.10  
 11 Sullivan, Molly           11 Cathedral            6:58.44    6:55.90  
 12 Mack, Maggie              12 East  Longmeadow     7:15.10    6:56.90  
 13 Cantella, Tessa           07 Sabis                7:10.00    7:07.50  
 14 Sullivan, Mary Kate       11 Cathedral            7:11.14    7:20.40  
 15 DeLeon, Ilyssa            09 Sabis                7:26.00    7:30.60  
 16 Leighton, Anne            12 East  Longmeadow     7:39.44    7:39.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarage, Serena            09 South Hadlety       11:55.24   12:00.90    8   
  2 McGowan, Meredith         10 East  Longmeadow    12:43.04   12:27.10    6   
  3 Footit, Mara              12 Cathedral           12:40.24   12:30.60    4   
  4 Davis, Mya                07 Sabis               14:00.00   14:11.60    2   
  5 Merton, Catherine         10 East  Longmeadow    14:46.00   14:57.30    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Varney, Rebecca           10 East  Longmeadow       17.94      17.40Q  2 
  2 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow       18.30      17.80Q  1 
  3 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety          18.24      17.90Q  1 
  4 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety          18.64      18.80Q  2 
  5 Davis, Zulaya             11 Sabis                  20.00      19.70Q  2 
  6 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety          21.24      20.30Q  1 
  7 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow       21.30      20.60   1 
  8 Methot, Lexi              FR South Hadlety          22.70      21.30   2 
  9 Morgan, Erykah            08 Sabis                  21.80      21.50   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Varney, Rebecca           10 East  Longmeadow       17.40      17.20    8   
  2 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow       17.80      17.70    6   
  3 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety          17.90      18.50    4   
  4 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety          18.80      19.00    2   
  5 Davis, Zulaya             11 Sabis                  19.70      19.30    1   
  6 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety          20.30      20.10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Vivian           10 East  Longmeadow     1:14.00    1:10.80    8   
  2 Thibault, Angela          09 South Hadlety        1:15.74    1:20.50    6   
  3 Methot, Lexi              FR South Hadlety        1:22.00    1:29.60    4   
  4 Gaby, Dorothy             10 Sabis                1:37.20    1:36.80    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS                                  51.24      50.90    8   
     1) Kennedy, Lauren 11              2) Kasper, Candace 12             
     3) Weithofer, Gabriella 10         4) Rybacki, Erin 12               
  2 South Hadley HS                                     54.24      56.80    6   
     1) Hoschtetler, Caitlyn 10         2) Godfrey, Meghan 09             
     3) Thibault, Angela 09             4) Godfrey, Kate 12               
  3 Sabis Int. Charter School                           55.24      57.90    4   
     1) Davis, Zulaya 11                2) Morgan, Erykah 08              
     3) Figueroa, Ariana 08             4) Roberts, Jade 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS                                4:35.74    4:24.00    8   
     1) Weithofer, Julia 11             2) Brennan, Vivian 10             
     3) Tarbell, Francesca 10           4) Kennedy, Shannon 09            
  2 Sabis Int. Charter School                         4:49.24    4:49.00    6   
     1) Davis, Mya 07                   2) Mitchell, Kaitlyn 08           
     3) Clark, Alizaya 08               4) Ranson, Courtney 12            
  3 South Hadley HS                                   4:34.74    4:52.00    4   
     1) Banas, Aryn 09                  2) Guertin, Taylor 09             
     3) Werenski, Hope 10               4) Stefanowicz, Michelle 10       
  4 Springfield Cathedral HS                          4:50.44    5:05.00    2   
     1) Garrity, Nora 12                2) Smith, Dominique 11            
     3) Champiny, Niamh 10              4) Footit, Mara 12                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow     5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
  2 Kennedy, Shannon          09 East  Longmeadow     4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  3 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety        4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  4 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow     4-10.00    4-06.00    2   
  5 Lawson, Keaundra          10 Sabis                4-05.00    4-04.00    1   
  6 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety        4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  7 Howie, Nichole            10 Sabis                4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Champiny, Niamh           10 Cathedral            4-00.00         NH  
 -- Panton, Asia              09 Hampton Coun         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibault, Angela          09 South Hadlety        7-00.00    7-00.00    7   
  1 Brewer, Danielle          11 East  Longmeadow     8-00.00    7-00.00    7   
  3 Suse, Paige               09 East  Longmeadow     5-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  4 Werenski, Hope            10 South Hadlety        7-00.00   J6-06.00    2   
  5 McLoughlin, Mari          09 East  Longmeadow     5-00.00    5-06.00    0.50
  5 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety        6-06.00    5-06.00    0.50
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow    16-09.00   17-00.50    8   
  2 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow    15-11.75   16-03.00    6   
  3 Brennan, Vivian           10 East  Longmeadow    15-05.00   15-11.00    4   
  4 McCrae, Alexis            10 Cathedral           14-06.00   15-01.00    2   
  5 Varney, Rebecca           10 East  Longmeadow    15-02.00   14-08.50    1   
  6 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral           14-01.00   14-01.75  
  7 Guertin, Taylor           09 South Hadlety       14-02.00   14-00.50  
  8 Roberts, Jade             11 Sabis               11-08.75   14-00.00  
  9 Hoschtetler, Caitlyn      10 South Hadlety       13-00.00   13-08.00  
 10 Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety       13-06.00   13-01.50  
 11 Banas, Aryn               09 South Hadlety       13-10.00   11-09.00  
 12 Figueroa, Ariana          08 Sabis               11-08.50   11-05.00  
 13 Champiny, Niamh           10 Cathedral           11-00.00   11-03.00  
 -- Falvo, Stefania           09 Sabis                9-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Durling, Sydnee           09 South Hadlety       11-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rybacki, Erin             12 East  Longmeadow    34-01.00   35-07.50    8   
  2 Weithofer, Julia          11 East  Longmeadow    32-09.50   33-06.25    6   
  3 Weithofer, Gabriella      10 East  Longmeadow    32-05.00  J33-06.25    4   
  4 Brennan, Vivian           10 East  Longmeadow    32-04.50   33-04.50    2   
  5 Thibault, Angela          09 South Hadlety       30-00.00   30-11.00    1   
  6 McCrae, Alexis            10 Cathedral           29-01.00   29-04.25  
  7 Kniskern, Zoe             10 Cathedral           27-02.00   28-00.00  
  8 Banas, Aryn               09 South Hadlety       29-00.00   27-06.25  
  9 Gallagher, Ashley         09 South Hadlety       27-00.00   26-09.00  
 -- Geib, Page                10 South Hadlety       27-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Morgan, Erykah            08 Sabis               24-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Mitchell, Kaitlyn         08 Sabis               24-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonds, Liann            11 East  Longmeadow    33-04.50   34-03.00    8   
  2 Tucker, Kenya             12 East  Longmeadow    31-08.00   31-01.00    6   
  3 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety       27-06.00   25-00.00    4   
  4 Gousy, Nicole             10 East  Longmeadow    23-05.00   23-04.50    2   
  5 Johnson, Taylor           10 Sabis               22-06.50  J23-04.50    1   
  6 Giraud-Budd, Alexis       10 Sabis               20-11.00   23-01.00  
  7 Oglesby, Elizabeth        11 East  Longmeadow    22-01.50   22-08.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Annie          10 Cathedral           20-04.00   22-03.50  
  9 Mitchell, kristen         08 Sabis               22-07.00   21-07.50  
 10 Pierce, Melissa           09 Sabis               20-01.00   20-09.50  
 11 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety       22-00.00   19-08.75  
 12 Dasco, Christine          12 Cathedral           18-01.00   18-03.00  
 13 Washington, Allexxis      09 South Hadlety       22-00.00   16-04.50  
 14 Snowden, Paris            09 Hampton Coun        19-00.00   15-10.50  
 15 Muhammad, Fatiha          09 Hampton Coun        15-06.00   14-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonds, Liann            11 East  Longmeadow       81-04      84-11    8   
  2 Oglesby, Elizabeth        11 East  Longmeadow       69-00      75-02    6   
  3 Gousy, Nicole             10 East  Longmeadow       65-02      74-08    4   
  4 Tucker, Kenya             12 East  Longmeadow       81-07      73-07    2   
  5 Stefanowicz, Michelle     10 South Hadlety          87-00      71-00    1   
  6 Johnson, Taylor           10 Sabis                  63-10      68-00  
  7 Footit, Mara              12 Cathedral              65-00      62-06  
  8 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       59-09      62-02  
  9 Sarage, Serena            09 South Hadlety          61-00      61-10  
 10 Rodriguez, Annie          10 Cathedral              56-10      59-09  
 11 Washington, Allexxis      09 South Hadlety          60-00      58-03  
 12 Provost, Erin             12 South Hadlety          70-00      56-06  
 13 Przybycien, Mia           09 Sabis                  51-04      53-02  
 14 Mitchell, kristen         08 Sabis                  50-00      52-06  
 15 Kennedy, Lauren           11 East  Longmeadow       60-00      51-06  
 16 Giraud-Budd, Alexis       10 Sabis                  57-02      47-10  
 17 Snowden, Paris            09 Hampton Coun           30-06      42-06  
 18 Muhammad, Fatiha          09 Hampton Coun           37-06      38-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Lauren           11 East  Longmeadow      114-02     123-00    8   
  2 Maciorowski, Stephanie    09 East  Longmeadow       66-04      80-11    6   
  3 Footit, Mara              12 Cathedral              78-11      80-04    4   
  4 Provost, Erin             12 South Hadlety          74-00      63-01    2   
  5 Wiggins, Naia             10 East  Longmeadow       55-00      60-06    1   
  6 Godfrey, Kate             12 South Hadlety          74-00      60-03  
  7 Davis, Zulaya             11 Sabis                  69-11      59-04  
  8 Florence, Emily           09 South Hadlety          70-00      57-02  
  9 Kelleher, Hannah          10 South Hadlety          74-00      56-07  
 10 Dasco, Christine          12 Cathedral              46-09      46-04  
 11 Arnold, Andrea            09 Sabis                  41-03      40-11  
 12 Rivera, Maricarmen        10 Sabis                  44-04      40-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heath, Connor             09 East  Longmeadow       12.54      12.30Q  3 
  1 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral              12.64      12.30Q  2 
  3 Hyman, Miles              11 Hampton Coun           12.84      12.50Q  1 
  4 Casella, Chris            09 East  Longmeadow       13.04      12.60Q  2 
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety          13.34      12.80Q  1 
  6 Kim, Tony                 11 Cathedral              13.04      12.90Q  3 
  7 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       09 Hampton Coun           15.04      13.00   2 
  7 Snowden, Jonah            10 Hampton Coun           13.64      13.00   1 
  9 Greany, Zachary           12 South Hadlety          13.34      13.20   3 
  9 Gonzalez, Noah            09 East  Longmeadow       12.94      13.20   1 
 11 Daniel, Joe               10 Cathedral              13.64      13.40   2 
 11 McKenna, Chad             09 South Hadlety          15.24      13.40   1 
 13 O'Connell, Bobby          10 South Hadlety          13.34      13.70   2 
 14 Oh, Young                 10 Cathedral              13.84      13.90   3 
 15 Seyler, Zack              09 East  Longmeadow       13.74      15.00   3 
 16 Provost, James            09 South Hadlety          16.74      15.20   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heath, Connor             09 East  Longmeadow       12.30      12.00    8   
  2 Hyman, Miles              11 Hampton Coun           12.50      12.10    6   
  3 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral              12.30      12.70    4   
  4 Kim, Tony                 11 Cathedral              12.90      12.72    2   
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety          12.80      12.75    1   
  6 Casella, Chris            09 East  Longmeadow       12.60      12.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety          25.74      24.40   3   8   
  2 Hyman, Miles              11 Hampton Coun           26.44      25.10   3   6   
  3 LaFlache, Jeremy          10 East  Longmeadow       26.94      25.60   3   4   
  4 Coughlin, Connor          11 East  Longmeadow       25.34      25.70   3   2   
  5 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun           26.54      26.00   3   1   
  6 Singh, Avery              10 East  Longmeadow       27.14      26.40   2 
  7 Labombard, Tyler          11 South Hadlety          28.74      26.90   2 
  8 Guilmette, Ben            09 East  Longmeadow       29.74      27.50   1 
  9 Daniel, Joe               10 Cathedral              28.64      27.70   2 
 10 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       09 Hampton Coun           28.74      27.80   2 
 11 Oh, Young                 10 Cathedral              29.24      28.10   1 
 12 O'Brien, Matt             10 East  Longmeadow       27.04      28.40   3 
 13 McKenna, Chad             09 South Hadlety          31.24      31.90   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welch, Jimmy              12 East  Longmeadow       53.24      53.30   2   8   
  2 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety          54.94      54.60   2   6   
  3 Rosario, Nick             11 South Hadlety          54.94      55.20   2   4   
  4 Heng, Virak               12 South Hadlety          56.24      57.10   2   2   
  5 D'Angelo, Andrea          12 East  Longmeadow       57.24      57.90   2   1   
  6 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun           58.43      59.70   1 
  7 Labombard, Tyler          11 South Hadlety          57.74    1:00.20   2 
  8 Piemonte, Joe             09 East  Longmeadow     1:04.44    1:03.70   1 
  9 Henle, John               10 Cathedral            1:08.64    1:06.60   1 
 10 Simon, Zach               10 South Hadlety        1:05.24    1:06.70   1 
 11 Yanbul, Hakan             09 Hampton Coun         1:16.00    1:16.60   1 
 -- Brown, Nick               09 East  Longmeadow       59.74         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varney, Nate              12 East  Longmeadow     2:05.14    2:07.20    8   
  2 Sarker, Gourab            11 East  Longmeadow     2:12.24    2:14.50    6   
  3 Ely, Robert               12 South Hadlety        2:15.24    2:20.10    4   
  4 Yanbul, Ahmet             11 Hampton Coun         2:29.00    2:26.40    2   
  5 Kerkoff, Alex             12 South Hadlety        2:22.24    2:27.70    1   
  6 Thibault, Matt            11 South Hadlety        2:40.24    2:29.30  
  7 Dennis, Jacob             10 South Hadlety        2:30.24    2:37.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Ian            11 East  Longmeadow     4:50.24    4:54.10    8   
  2 Sunter, Brady             11 East  Longmeadow     5:15.24    5:06.10    6   
  3 Ely, Robert               12 South Hadlety        5:25.34    5:14.40    4   
  4 Sarno, Genaro             12 Cathedral            5:30.24    5:23.00    2   
  5 Welch, Mike               11 East  Longmeadow     5:20.24    5:32.20    1   
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moynihan, Jack            09 East  Longmeadow    10:55.74   11:05.30    8   
  2 Burke, Sam                12 Cathedral           11:01.24   11:11.20    6   
  3 Warren, Travis            11 South Hadlety       11:24.24   11:24.50    4   
  4 Besser, Scott             11 East  Longmeadow    11:15.24   11:36.60    2   
  5 Plifka, Matt              11 East  Longmeadow    13:00.24   13:03.80    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patruno, Jay              10 South Hadlety          17.64      17.00    8   
  2 Rainaud, Jeffrey          11 South Hadlety          19.94      19.90    6   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Joe              12 East  Longmeadow     1:06.24    1:04.90    8   
  2 Rainaud, Jeffrey          11 South Hadlety        1:06.24    1:11.20    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Hadley HS                                     49.14      48.90    8   
     1) Desmaris, Luke 12               2) Greany, Zachary 12             
     3) Laroche, Tim 12                 4) Patruno, Jay 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Longmeadow HS                                3:45.24    3:41.30    8   
     1) Welch, Jimmy 12                 2) Coughlin, Connor 11            
     3) Sarker, Gourab 11               4) Varney, Nate 12                
  2 Springfield Cathedral HS                          4:03.34    3:57.20    6   
  3 South Hadley HS                                   3:58.24    3:59.00    4   
     1) Heng, Virak 12                  2) Laroche, Tim 12                
     3) Rosario, Nick 11                4) O'Connell, Bobby 10            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varney, Nate              12 East  Longmeadow     6-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  2 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun         5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  3 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety        5-06.00    5-00.00    3   
  3 Patruno, Jay              10 South Hadlety        5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
 -- Reed, Benjamin            09 South Hadlety        4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibault, Matt            11 South Hadlety        8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  2 O'Connell, Bobby          10 South Hadlety        7-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  3 Pettengill, Cole          09 South Hadlety        7-00.00    6-00.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim, Tony                 11 Cathedral           16-00.00   18-00.00    8   
  2 Heng, Virak               12 South Hadlety       17-00.00   17-05.00    6   
  3 Heath, Connor             09 East  Longmeadow    17-00.00   17-03.00    4   
  4 Paul, Zach                09 Hampton Coun        13-11.00   17-02.50    2   
  5 Dennis, Jacob             10 South Hadlety       16-06.00   17-00.00    1   
  6 Guilmette, Ben            09 East  Longmeadow    16-00.00   15-09.00  
  7 Rosario, Nick             11 South Hadlety       16-06.00   15-08.00  
  7 Snowden, Jonah            10 Hampton Coun        13-05.00   15-08.00  
  9 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral           14-10.00   15-06.00  
 10 Singh, Avery              10 East  Longmeadow    14-06.00   15-02.00  
 11 Cohen-Henry, Tajour       09 Hampton Coun        12-02.00   15-01.50  
 12 Henle, John               10 Cathedral           12-09.00   13-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heng, Virak               12 South Hadlety       36-06.00   36-09.00    8   
  2 Burke, Sam                12 Cathedral           36-02.00   36-08.00    6   
  3 Rosario, Nick             11 South Hadlety       36-06.00   35-06.00    4   
  4 Laroche, Tim              12 South Hadlety       36-06.00   32-11.00    2   
  5 McCarthy, Michael         11 Cathedral           32-00.00   32-01.00    1   
  6 Perez, Dillinger          09 Cathedral           28-00.00   31-10.00  
  7 Daniel, Joe               10 Cathedral           28-07.00   30-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucia, Anthony            12 South Hadlety       42-00.00   45-10.25    8   
  2 Leblanc, Kevin            11 Cathedral           36-05.00   39-02.00    6   
  3 Gonzalez, Josh            11 East  Longmeadow    32-00.00   33-03.00    4   
  4 Delvisio, Tom             12 Cathedral           31-03.00   32-05.50    2   
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety       32-00.00   32-01.25    1   
  6 Sierra, Alex              09 Hampton Coun        31-08.00   31-03.00  
  7 Burns, Tom                11 East  Longmeadow    33-00.00   30-07.00  
  8 Labombard, Tyler          11 South Hadlety       30-00.00   29-07.75  
  9 Landers, Evan             10 Cathedral           27-09.00   29-01.25  
 10 Provost, James            09 South Hadlety       30-00.00   28-08.00  
 11 Gerfin, Dillon            11 East  Longmeadow    28-00.00   25-04.00  
 12 Leitao, Bryant            12 Cathedral           26-06.00   25-03.50  
 13 Butler, Gavin             09 East  Longmeadow               24-05.00  
 14 Santiago, Carlos          09 Hampton Coun        22-10.00   22-07.25  
 15 Grasty Jr., Joe           10 Hampton Coun        15-03.00   16-05.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucia, Anthony            12 South Hadlety          95-00     116-03    8   
  2 Greany, Zachary           12 South Hadlety         108-00     110-03    6   
  3 Gonzalez, Josh            11 East  Longmeadow       96-00      96-06    4   
  4 Leblanc, Kevin            11 Cathedral             103-04      90-04    2   
  5 Desmaris, Luke            12 South Hadlety          90-00      87-10    1   
  6 Sierra, Alex              09 Hampton Coun           69-00      81-07  
  7 Santinello, Bryce         11 East  Longmeadow       70-00      77-08  
  8 Butler, Gavin             09 East  Longmeadow       74-00      73-08  
  9 Delvisio, Tom             12 Cathedral              73-06      73-06  
 10 Meara, Bryan              10 East  Longmeadow       72-00      67-07  
 11 Provost, James            09 South Hadlety          80-00      66-09  
 12 Leitao, Bryant            12 Cathedral              72-04      64-06  
 13 Santiago, Carlos          09 Hampton Coun           56-10      61-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greany, Zachary           12 South Hadlety         133-11     139-00    8   
  2 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadlety         134-09    J139-00    6   
  3 Hegarty, Mark             12 Cathedral             120-09     115-05    4   
  4 Kerkoff, Alex             12 South Hadlety         115-00      98-03    2   
  5 Simon, Zach               10 South Hadlety          95-00      94-03    1   
  6 Gerfin, Dillon            11 East  Longmeadow       94-00      93-11  
  7 Meara, Bryan              10 East  Longmeadow       90-00      92-03  
  8 Virgilio, Jacob           11 Cathedral              89-05      89-06  
  9 Guilmette, Ben            09 East  Longmeadow       92-00      85-06  
 10 Santinello, Bryce         11 East  Longmeadow       88-00      78-11  
 11 Gonzalez, Noah            09 East  Longmeadow       78-00      73-03  
 12 Reed, Benjamin            09 South Hadlety          85-00      61-08  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News