Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Divisional Championships

Durfee HS, Fall River, MA, May 27, 2012

Eastern Mass. Div. I

Licensed to MIAA - 3 Championship Meet                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/27/2012                  
                                Division 1 East                                
                      Durfee High School, Fall River, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 11.6h  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robitaille, Briana        11 Attleboro                12.31q  4 
  2 Henson, Amanda            10 Barnstable               12.59q  3 
  3 Genard, Nicole            12 Somerville               12.64q  1 
  4 Simpson, Nikayla          10 Brockton                 12.68q  1 
  5 Bernard, Anchella         11 Cambridge R&L            12.85q  2 
  6 Finley-Moise, Tulie       11 Lexington                13.00q  4 
  7 Nna, Uche                 10 Framingham               13.08q  4 
  8 Leslie, Kristi            11 Acton-Boxbor             13.13q  1 
  9 Kaba, Alison              10 Somerville               13.23   1 
 10 Wheaton, Emmy             11 Lexington                13.28   4 
 11 Hatcher, Kaila            09 Newton North             13.29   2 
 12 Williams, Emily           12 Waltham                  13.30   2 
 13 Tanimura, Rui             10 Acton-Boxbor             13.34   3 
 14 Aka, Emmanuella           10 Framingham               13.36   2 
 15 Saunders, Olivia          12 Acton-Boxbor             13.37   3 
 16 McInnis, Alex             10 Braintree                13.38   2 
 17 Wagner, Natlie            10 Andover                  13.39   1 
 18 Craig, Ashly              10 Westford Aca             13.39   3 
 19 Barnwell, Kenedy          09 Boston Latin             13.39   4 
 20 Collins, Yonnie           10 Haverhill                13.42   4 
 21 Vining, Rachel            09 Westford Aca             13.55   3 
 22 Frazier, Daneille         12 Waltham                  13.57   3 
 23 Prince, Kyana             09 Waltham                  13.60   3 
 24 Yoon, Denise              11 Boston Latin             13.67   2 
 25 Deane, Meagan             10 Weymouth                 13.69   2 
 26 Reny, Kristina            12 Westford Aca             13.71   3 
 27 Bernstein, Julia          11 Newton North             13.71   1 
 28 Burk, Kristen             11 Westford Aca             13.75   4 
 29 Baras, Maria              11 Waltham                  13.85   4 
 30 Powers, Jill              11 Chelmsford               13.91   1 
 31 Samson, Albertine         11 Brighton                 13.98   2 
 32 Shea, Erin                10 Braintree                13.98   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robitaille, Briana        11 Attleboro                12.13   10   
  2 Henson, Amanda            10 Barnstable               12.48    8   
  3 Genard, Nicole            12 Somerville               12.50    6   
  4 Bernard, Anchella         11 Cambridge R&L            12.66    5   
  5 Simpson, Nikayla          10 Brockton                 12.75    4   
  6 Finley-Moise, Tulie       11 Lexington                12.88    3   
  7 Nna, Uche                 10 Framingham               12.94    2   
  8 Leslie, Kristi            11 Acton-Boxbor             13.07    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 24.4h  1984        Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henson, Amanda            10 Barnstable               25.45q  3 
  2 Neville, Milan            12 Brockton                 26.23q  1 
  3 Phieffer, Katie           11 Bridgewater-             26.36q  3 
  4 Anderson, Laquasia        12 Brighton                 26.37q  3 
  5 Pronovost, Maddie         11 Brookline                26.39q  2 
  6 Moen, Wilhelmina          12 Boston Latin             26.62q  2 
  7 Franks, Cydney            10 Brockton                 26.71q  1 
  8 Halliday, Talia           10 Brockton                 26.87q  1 
  9 Fries, Randi              12 Acton-Boxbor             26.99   1 
 10 Andrews, Jayci            09 Plymouth Sou             27.12   3 
 11 Gillis, Sydney            11 Andover                  27.13   2 
 12 Berger, Gelyne            11 Somerville               27.24   3 
 13 Connolly, Erin            11 Haverhill                27.31   2 
 14 Gonzalez, Leyshla         09 Lowell                   27.38   1 
 15 Martin, Allexia           09 Franklin                 27.45   3 
 16 Frimpong, Eva             10 Waltham                  27.46   1 
 17 McDevitt, Adriana         09 Braintree                27.46   3 
 18 Freeman, Arianna          12 Brockton                 27.47   3 
 19 Sanderson, Katelyn        11 Billerica                27.58   2 
 20 Bulpin, Morgane           11 Acton-Boxbor             27.65   2 
 21 Gencorelli, Michelle      09 Andover                  28.00   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 24.4h  1984        Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Henson, Amanda            10 Barnstable               25.53   10   
  2 Anderson, Laquasia        12 Brighton                 26.13    8   
  3 Phieffer, Katie           11 Bridgewater-             26.25    6   
  4 Neville, Milan            12 Brockton                 26.33    5   
  5 Moen, Wilhelmina          12 Boston Latin             26.40    4   
  6 Pronovost, Maddie         11 Brookline                26.67    3   
  7 Franks, Cydney            10 Brockton                 26.77    2   
  8 Halliday, Talia           10 Brockton                 27.32    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54.1h  1982        Maxine Underwood, Brookline                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarostchuk, Maya          11 Acton-Boxbor             56.85   3  10   
  2 Knous, Kendal             12 Franklin                 57.45   3   8   
  3 MacLean, Heather          11 Peabody                  58.36   3   6   
  4 Sexton, Jenny             09 Waltham                  59.13   3   5   
  5 Gross, Robin              11 Lexington                59.29   3   4   
  6 Bellerose, Meghan         11 Newton North             59.30   3   3   
  7 Freeman, Rhyana           09 Brookline                59.52   2   2   
  8 Conway, Ellen             12 Acton-Boxbor             59.96   2   1   
  9 Halprin-Adams, Maya       09 Cambridge R&L          1:00.04   3 
 10 Gulino, Elizabeth         09 Attleboro              1:00.20   3 
 11 Lang, Lucy                09 Lexington              1:00.40   2 
 12 Rebello, Elaina           09 Franklin               1:00.69   2 
 13 Cespedes, Eladia          09 Methuen                1:01.06   1 
 14 Mulkerin, Katie           10 Billerica              1:01.43   2 
 15 Glode, Emileigh           09 Acton-Boxbor           1:01.73   1 
 16 Buckner, Alia             10 Brookline              1:01.94   2 
 17 McClusky, Kate            10 Westford Aca           1:02.07   1 
 18 Onyeoziri, Chidera        10 Brockton               1:02.42   2 
 19 Manickas-Hill, Olivia     09 Lexington              1:04.01   2 
 20 Mahoney, Lindsay          09 Braintree              1:05.61   1 
 21 Haggan, Caitlin           12 Braintree              1:06.69   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:08.78  5/28/2011   Andrea Keklak, LINCOLN-SUDBURY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison, Bryanna          11 Lowell                 2:17.97   10   
  2 Bisson, Brianna           10 Lincoln-Sudb           2:19.33    8   
  3 Knous, Caroline           10 Franklin               2:21.24    6   
  4 Mepham, Sarah             11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:21.97    5   
  5 Fiore, Kristen            11 Lexington              2:22.50    4   
  6 Cuddeback, Shelby         11 Attleboro              2:23.17    3   
  7 Miller, Bryn              10 Lincoln-Sudb           2:23.75    2   
  8 McCarthy-Tuohy, Miller    12 Newton North           2:25.00    1   
  9 Mahoney, Megan            12 Billerica              2:25.60  
 10 Benoit, Lauren            11 Malden                 2:26.19  
 11 Reardon, Kylie            10 Billerica              2:27.35  
 12 Pham, Leanna              10 Lawrence               2:29.02  
 13 Kern, Julia               09 Waltham                2:29.35  
 14 Taylor, Jessica           10 Framingham             2:29.99  
 15 Ng, Lauren                09 Acton-Boxbor           2:30.05  
 16 Violich, Ava              10 Boston Latin           2:30.52  
 17 Bellefeuille, Melissa     11 New Bedford            2:31.58  
 18 Lu, Jessica               11 Brookline              2:32.29  
 19 Haq, Marwah               10 Methuen                2:33.40  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:53.6h  1981        Lesley Welch, Peabody H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika             12 Lincoln-Sudb           5:10.80   10   
  2 Giese, Alexandria         12 Franklin               5:11.29    8   
  3 Allison, Bryanna          11 Lowell                 5:12.84    6   
  4 Heffernan, Evie           10 Newton North           5:13.28    5   
  5 Twomey, Bridget           12 Haverhill              5:14.28    4   
  6 Tevenan, Julie            12 Weymouth               5:15.55    3   
  7 Solimine, Jackie          11 Haverhill              5:18.01    2   
  8 Pisarik, Jennifer         11 Chelmsford             5:18.32    1   
  9 Allen, Sam                10 Peabody                5:21.14  
 10 Mullaney, Danielle        11 North Quincy           5:32.97  
 11 Krenzer, Haylee           10 Haverhill              5:33.46  
 12 Boreiko, Ali              12 Lexington              5:34.44  
 13 Clary, Sydney             09 Lincoln-Sudb           5:34.45  
 14 Caldwell, Tia             11 Westford Aca           5:41.69  
 15 Leach, Mary               11 Peabody                5:50.62  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.18  2002        Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocha, Catarina           11 Peabody               11:03.43   10   
  2 Barker, Molly             11 Weymouth              11:14.41    8   
  3 Ndungu, Grace             12 Lowell                11:18.36    6   
  4 Davis, Christine          11 Acton-Boxbor          11:27.77    5   
  5 Mullins, Maggie           12 Andover               11:31.00    4   
  6 Gilmore, Riley            10 Haverhill             11:38.71    3   
  7 Riggiero, Emily           11 Westford Aca          11:39.18    2   
  8 Bryson, Emily             09 North Quincy          11:43.97    1   
  9 Aruri, Leila              10 Andover               11:49.38  
 10 Donovan, Erin             11 Lowell                11:49.84  
 11 Betts, Ashley             09 Weymouth              11:55.27  
 12 Richards, Marissa         10 Lowell                12:02.46  
 13 Barrett, Lauren           09 Peabody               12:06.56  
 14 Stickles, Emily           12 Franklin              12:11.51  
 15 Vetrano, Sarah            11 Franklin              12:13.35  
 16 Bryson, Julia             09 North Quincy          12:15.09  
 17 Kelleher, Samantha        12 Haverhill             12:22.18  
 18 Schultz, Julie            10 Billerica             12:22.86  
 19 May, Sydney               10 Peabody               12:23.48  
 20 O'Brien, Mary             12 Billerica             12:24.07  
 21 Taylor, Casey             10 Chelmsford            12:28.46  
 22 Cooney, Kathryn           12 Chelmsford            12:28.83  
 23 Kiame, Sarah               7 Boston Latin          12:30.59  
 24 Hargus, Daniela           11 Lincoln-Sudb          12:31.83  
 25 Blackshaw, Brooke         09 Acton-Boxbor          12:32.75  
 26 Frederick, Brittany       12 Billerica             12:35.07  
 27 Leahy, Katie              10 Weymouth              12:35.12  
 28 Carbone, Allison          11 Billerica             12:43.70  
 29 Laurence, Anna            12 Newton South          12:52.88  
 30 Thompson, Cairo           11 Billerica             12:56.29  
 31 O'Brien, Alannah          09 Boston Latin          12:57.59  
 32 Turner, Ally              11 Chelmsford            13:08.43  
 33 Young, Kristen            11 Chelmsford            13:25.77  
 -- Payne, Emma               12 Cambridge R&L               DQ   coach on the infield
 -- Pagliuca, Antonia         10 Peabody                     DQ   lane violation
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 14.37  5/28/2011   Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton                 14.39q  4 
  2 Wong, Kayla               12 Newton North             14.78q  2 
  3 Montiero, Patricia        11 Brockton                 15.57q  1 
  4 Isidor, Melissa           11 New Bedford              15.73q  4 
  5 Donahue, Mary             12 Braintree                15.76q  4 
  6 MacDonald, Racquel        12 Revere                   15.82q  4 
  7 Comeau, Courtney          10 Andover                  15.88q  3 
  8 McNamara, Meghan          12 Chelmsford               16.08q  2 
  9 Craib, Savanna            11 Acton-Boxbor             16.19   1 
 10 Chapman, Hannah           09 Andover                  16.32   3 
 11 Brown, Steph              12 Newton North             16.39   3 
 12 Doan, Morgan              10 Acton-Boxbor             16.46   1 
 13 Barros, Jessica           11 New Bedford              16.64   2 
 14 Barnett, Sarah            11 Bridgewater-             16.70   4 
 15 Bert, Andrea              09 Westford Aca             16.83   2 
 16 Leahy, Olyvia             12 New Bedford              17.09   1 
 17 Lehman, Sonja             10 Newton North             17.11   1 
 18 Perry, Brianna            12 New Bedford              17.15   3 
 19 In, Wonni                 11 Lowell                   17.16   2 
 20 Maehl, Katie              09 Waltham                  17.42   2 
 21 Odiah, Barbara            09 Bridgewater-             17.60   2 
 22 Meurer, Sarah             11 Westford Aca             17.66   1 
 23 Bechtold, Belinda         12 Weymouth                 17.88   4 
 24 Presume, Kenlee           10 Cambridge R&L            17.98   1 
 25 Domings, Mary             11 Lexington                18.09   3 
 26 Wyman, Sarah              11 Weymouth                 18.42   3 
 27 Laventure, Carmelite      09 Cambridge R&L            19.08   4 
 28 Poole, Emma               11 Brookline                19.49   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.37  5/28/2011   Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton                 14.19*  10   
  2 Wong, Kayla               12 Newton North             14.49    8   
  3 Isidor, Melissa           11 New Bedford              14.76    6   
  4 Montiero, Patricia        11 Brockton                 15.34    5   
  5 McNamara, Meghan          12 Chelmsford               15.47    4   
  6 Donahue, Mary             12 Braintree                15.53    3   
  7 MacDonald, Racquel        12 Revere                   15.56    2   
  8 Comeau, Courtney          10 Andover                  15.90    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:04.03  2011        Rebecca Stabile, Haverhill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kimball, Jen              11 Weymouth               1:03.85*  3  10   
  2 Craib, Savanna            11 Acton-Boxbor           1:04.87   3   8   
  3 Offley, Kenzie            12 New Bedford            1:05.94   3   6   
  4 Hurwitz, Ali              11 Newton North           1:06.07   3   5   
  5 May, Sarah                12 Peabody                1:06.18   3   4   
  6 MacDonald, Racquel        12 Revere                 1:07.15   3   3   
  7 Isern, Camila             11 Lexington              1:07.25   3   2   
  8 Messina, Alyson           11 Plymouth Sou           1:07.42   3   1   
  9 Stergiou, Nikoletta       12 Chelmsford             1:07.87   2 
 10 Wagget, Taylor            12 Braintree              1:08.32   2 
 11 Popp, Alexa               09 Westford Aca           1:08.34   1 
 12 meranda, michel-le        12 Somerville             1:08.88   1 
 13 Lennon, Molly             11 Andover                1:09.28   2 
 14 Cronin, Dora              11 Cambridge R&L          1:09.30   1 
 15 Toulmin, Sarah            12 Acton-Boxbor           1:09.67   2 
 16 Gamache, Jillian          09 Andover                1:10.23   2 
 17 Grover, Alison            12 Acton-Boxbor           1:11.00   2 
 18 Bechtold, Belinda         12 Weymouth               1:12.03   1 
 19 Dean, Carrera             09 Peabody                1:12.81   1 
 20 Perriello, May            12 Weymouth               1:13.82   2 
 21 Dodd, Jaimie              11 Billerica              1:15.43   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 48.84  2007        Andover, Andover H.S.                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton HS                                           48.75*  4  10   
     1) Clerveaux, Vanessa 12           2) Halliday, Talia 10             
     3) Neville, Milan 12               4) Simpson, Nikayla 10            
  2 Somerville                                            49.57   4   8   
     1) Berger, Gelyne 11               2) Kaba, Alison 10                
     3) meranda, michel-le 12           4) Genard, Nicole 12              
  3 Newton North                                          49.63   4   6   
     1) Wong, Kayla 12                  2) Brown, Steph 12                
     3) Forbes, Carla 11                4) Prior, Kayla 12                
  4 Acton-Boxborough                                      49.92   4   5   
     1) Tanimura, Rui 10                2) Saunders, Olivia 12            
     3) Fries, Randi 12                 4) Leslie, Kristi 11              
  5 New Bedford                                           50.62   3   4   
     1) Barros, Jessica 11              2) Leahy, Olyvia 12               
     3) Offley, Kenzie 12               4) Isidor, Melissa 11             
  6 Andover                                               50.82   4   3   
     1) Wagner, Natlie 10               2) Soucy, Micaela 10              
     3) Gillis, Sydney 11               4) Puccia, Alex 12                
  7 Boston Latin School                                   51.46   3   2   
     1) Moen, Wilhelmina 12             2) Barnwell, Kenedy 09            
     3) Hughes, Maggie 12               4) Yoon, Denise 11                
  8 Waltham HS                                            51.49   4   1   
     1) Baras, Maria 11                 2) Frazier, Daneille 12           
     3) Frimpong, Eva 10                4) Williams, Emily 12             
  9 Attleboro HS                                          51.68   3 
     1) Kane, Allison 10                2) Clifton, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Gulino, Elizabeth 09            4) Robitaille, Briana 11          
 10 Lowell HS                                             51.76   3 
     1) Rosario, Danae 12               2) Silk, Rachel 12                
     3) Vaughn, Sydney 11               4) Gonzalez, Leyshla 09           
 11 Framingham HS                                         52.03   3 
     1) Aye, Erica 11                   2) Aka, Emmanuella 10             
     3) Stearns, Anna 09                4) Nna, Uche 10                   
 12 Brighton HS                                           52.18   2 
     1) Anderson, Laquasia 12           2) Ward, Tanasha 12               
     3) Samson, Albertine 11            4) Nkwah, Esther 11               
 13 Brookline                                             52.34   3 
     1) Poole, Emma 11                  2) Pronovost, Maddie 11           
     3) Mancusi, Caroline 12            4) Capece, Lena 12                
 14 Westford Academy                                      52.54   3 
     1) Craig, Ashly 10                 2) Bert, Andrea 09                
     3) Burk, Kristen 11                4) Reny, Kristina 12              
 15 Lexington                                             52.61   4 
     1) Morales, Daunyelle 09           2) Wheaton, Emmy 11               
     3) Suber, Tori 09                  4) Finley-Moise, Tulie 11         
 16 Weymouth HS                                           52.86   2 
     1) Deane, Meagan 10                2) Leone, Kristin 10              
     3) Long, Kerri 09                  4) Perry, Colleen 09              
 17 Peabody Veterans HS                                   52.87   2 
     1) Rizzo, Sabrina 11               2) Votto, Mary 10                 
     3) Petrosino, Katrina 12           4) Pelletrino, Laura 12           
 18 Braintree HS                                          52.89   2 
     1) McDevitt, Adriana 09            2) McInnis, Alex 10               
     3) Lo, Tiffany 12                  4) Walsh, Victoria 12             
 19 Haverhill                                             53.12   2 
     1) Collins, Yonnie 10              2) Tativian, Rakel 09             
     3) Yates, Emma 10                  4) Stanton, Grace 09              
 20 Malden HS                                             53.32   2 
     1) Exume, Regine 10                2) Borgella, Regine 11            
     3) Thorne, Kristina 10             4) Lucien, Amalika 09             
 21 Durfee HS                                             53.43   1 
     1) Dupont, Andrea 12               2) Butler, Shena-Kaye 11          
     3) Medeiros, Sarah 11              4) Skillin, Sarah 11              
 22 Bridgewater-Raynham                                   53.49   1 
     1) Barron, Madison 11              2) Kenney, Meaghan 10             
     3) Nedell, Meg 11                  4) Page, Molly 09                 
 23 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       54.00   2 
     1) Garcia, Mercedes 12             2) Azubuko, Nnemdi 12             
     3) Dee, Sophia 11                  4) Segel, Peri 09                 
 24 Lawrence HS                                           54.44   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Tamara 09            2) Cabrera, Sonya 12              
     3) Dejesus, Ambar 11               4) Marquez, Brianda 12            
 25 Plymouth South                                        54.60   1 
     1) Melisse, Rachel 10              2) Payzant, Morgan 11             
     3) Ryan, Sammy 10                  4) Andrews, Jayci 09              
 26 Newton South                                          55.31   1 
     1) Fukumura, Yuriko 09             2) Delheim, Caroline 09           
     3) Garrity, Kathleen 12            4) Cullen, Katherine 09           
 27 Methuen HS                                            56.14   1 
     1) Bodenrader, Ashley 11           2) Goerke, Bridget 12             
     3) O'Malley, Jenna 09              4) Wallace, Caitlyn 10            
 28 Franklin                                              58.20   4 
     1) Price, Alexandra 12             2) Magerman, Hanna 11             
     3) Martin, Allexia 09              4) Knous, Kendal 12               
 -- Chelmsford HS                                            DQ   2  zone 3 violation
     1) Cardonne, Amanda 12             2) Hoffman, Kaleigh 11            
     3) Shah, Aekta 11                  4) Okpoebo, Debbie 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:57.50  5/28/2011   ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER                       
                         E Bishop, R Bronenkant, M Cronin, S Eberth        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           4:02.64   3  10   
     1) Gross, Robin 11                 2) Lang, Lucy 09                  
     3) Manickas-Hill, Olivia 09        4) Isern, Camila 11               
  2 Acton-Boxborough                                    4:06.34   3   8   
     1) Tian, Ariel 11                  2) Grover, Alison 12              
     3) Conway, Ellen 12                4) Jarostchuk, Maya 11            
  3 Newton North                                        4:07.30   3   6   
     1) Bellerose, Meghan 11            2) Hurwitz, Ali 11                
     3) Reilly, Isabella 09             4) McCarthy-Tuohy, Miller 12      
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham                                 4:08.81   2   5   
     1) Bunszell, Rose 10               2) Frye, Sarah 12                 
     3) Barnett, Sarah 11               4) Phieffer, Katie 11             
  5 Weymouth HS                                         4:08.89   3   4   
     1) Kimball, Jen 11                 2) Perriello, May 12              
     3) Kelly, Kristin 12               4) Perry, Colleen 09              
  6 Franklin                                            4:10.81   1   3   
     1) Rebello, Elaina 09              2) Conley, Erin 09                
     3) Price, Madison 09               4) Dowd, Laura 12                 
  7 Chelmsford HS                                       4:12.10   3   2   
     1) Ryder, MaryLou 10               2) Stergiou, Nikoletta 12         
     3) Pisarik, Jennifer 11            4) McNamara, Meghan 12            
  8 Plymouth South                                      4:14.16   2   1   
     1) Messina, Alyson 11              2) Richard, Alyssa 09             
     3) Melisse, Rachel 10              4) Richard, Lauren 12             
  9 Brookline                                           4:14.79   2 
     1) Buckner, Alia 10                2) Freeman, Rhyana 09             
     3) Jonas-Day, Annika 11            4) Spence, Darcy 12               
 10 Billerica Memorial HS                               4:15.25   2 
     1) Barbas, Caitlin 12              2) Sanderson, Katelyn 11          
     3) Mulkerin, Katie 10              4) Dodd, Jaimie 11                
 11 Andover                                             4:15.69   3 
     1) Puccia, Alex 12                 2) Gamache, Jillian 09            
     3) Lennon, Molly 11                4) Haut, Catherine 10             
 12 Newton South                                        4:16.62   2 
     1) Visnick, Kyra 11                2) Chaparala, Alekhya 10          
     3) Friedman, Hannah 12             4) Fineman, Elizabeth 10          
 13 Haverhill                                           4:16.90   2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Kaleigh 12          2) Connolly, Erin 11              
     3) Krenzer, Haylee 10              4) Wise, Samantha 10              
 14 Lowell HS                                           4:17.21   1 
     1) Medina, Ileana 10               2) Raymond, Sarah 11              
     3) Crawford, Danielle 10           4) Mendonca, Juliana 09           
 15 Westford Academy                                    4:20.34   1 
     1) Brewer, Mackenzie 12            2) Popp, Alexa 09                 
     3) McClusky, Kate 10               4) Longo, Aubrey 09               
 16 Waltham HS                                          4:21.69   1 
     1) Maehl, Katie 09                 2) Thekaekara, Maria 10           
     3) Sexton, Jenny 09                4) Kern, Julia 09                 
 17 Malden HS                                           4:22.61   1 
     1) Bouley, Jacqueline 10           2) Feng, Iris 11                  
     3) DeFilippis, Haley 12            4) Benoit, Lauren 11              
 18 Methuen HS                                          4:24.44   1 
     1) Alfonso, Kirstin 11             2) Cespedes, Eladia 09            
     3) Haq, Marwah 10                  4) Wehring, Emily 10              
 19 Framingham HS                                       4:24.88   1 
     1) Labelle, Christine 10           2) Griffin, Flora 10              
     3) Seales, Tessa 12                4) Taylor, Jessica 10             
 20 Braintree HS                                        4:25.76   2 
     1) Wynot, Caisie 12                2) Haggan, Caitlin 12             
     3) MacLean, Kara 12                4) Wagget, Taylor 12              
 21 Peabody Veterans HS                                 4:26.92   2 
     1) Rocha, Catarina 11              2) Frangias, Joanne 11            
     3) MacLean, Heather 11             4) May, Sarah 12                  
 -- Brockton HS                                              DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Freeman, Arianna 12             2) Onyeoziri, Chidera 10          
     3) Merian, Maral 10                4) Montiero, Patricia 11          
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury                                          DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Hinkle, Elise 09                2) Mepham, Sarah 11               
     3) Bisson, Brianna 10              4) Lustig, Dori 09                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:23.95  5/28/2010   Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High, Lincoln-Sud
                         E Rudder, L Potter, A Keklak, M Crowe             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     9:29.58   10   
     1) Lustig, Dori 09                 2) LaScaleia, Katherine 11        
     3) Kohler, Meri 11                 4) Crowe, Marika 12               
  2 Newton North                                        9:34.60    8   
     1) Heffernan, Evie 10              2) Koch, Elizabeth 10             
     3) Greeley, Maeve 10               4) Jampel, Sonya 09               
  3 Peabody Veterans HS                                 9:36.39    6   
     1) Rocha, Catarina 11              2) May, Sarah 12                  
     3) Frangias, Joanne 11             4) MacLean, Heather 11            
  4 Weymouth HS                                         9:38.51    5   
     1) Brady, Allison 12               2) Fitzgibbon, Morgan 11          
     3) Jaklitsch, Bridget 12           4) Tevenan, Julie 12              
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                    9:41.51    4   
     1) Zambarano, Sierra 12            2) Tian, Ariel 11                 
     3) Davidson, Rachel 11             4) Brew, Elizabeth 11             
  6 Franklin                                            9:42.75    3   
     1) Hagen, Lauren 11                2) Giese, Alexandria 12           
     3) Knous, Caroline 10              4) Stickles, Emily 12             
  7 Haverhill                                           9:43.52    2   
     1) Wise, Samantha 10               2) Solimine, Jackie 11            
     3) Twomey, Bridget 12              4) Fitzgerald, Kaleigh 12         
  8 Lexington                                           9:53.45    1   
     1) Lukez, Stephanie 09             2) Peterson, Cassie 09            
     3) Fiore, Kristen 11               4) Bernstein, Meredith 09         
  9 Andover                                             9:59.12  
     1) Donovan, Catherine 09           2) Warne, Sarah 12                
     3) Mcphee, Meagan 11               4) Rothmann, Sarah 09             
 10 Newton South                                       10:04.78  
     1) Aguilar, Lucrecia 10            2) Rhatigan, Anna 10              
     3) Friedman, Hannah 12             4) Chaparala, Alekhya 10          
 11 Methuen HS                                         10:23.54  
     1) Bellegarde, Katisha 12          2) Hamblet, Lindsey 12            
     3) Hanson, Jordan 09               4) Wunderlich, Hannah 09          
 12 Billerica Memorial HS                              10:29.41  
     1) Mahoney, Megan 12               2) Reardon, Kylie 10              
     3) Carbone, Allison 11             4) Sanderson, Katelyn 11          
 13 Chelmsford HS                                      10:44.32  
     1) Cooney, Kathryn 12              2) Ahern, Danielle 09             
     3) Sheehan, Kelsey 11              4) Villanova, Julia 10            
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                                 DQ   lane violation
     1) Payne, Emma 12                  2) Buruca, Karina 11              
     3) Sternbach, Lucy 09              4) Halprin-Adams, Maya 09         
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  5-10  5/28/2011   Moira Cronin, ANDOVER                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lucy           10 Lincoln-Sudb           5-05.25   10   
  2 Potter, Leah              12 Lincoln-Sudb           5-02.00    7   
  2 Craib, Savanna            11 Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00    7   
  4 Pronovost, Maddie         11 Brookline              5-00.00    5   
  5 Klapper, Meghan           11 Lincoln-Sudb           5-00.00    4   
  6 Cespedes, Eladia          09 Methuen                4-11.00    2.50
  6 Grigoli, Lucia            12 Newton North           4-11.00    2.50
  8 Pearce, Kate              12 Weymouth               4-11.00    1   
  9 Donovan, Ashley           12 Weymouth               4-11.00  
 -- Bennett, Rose             11 North Quincy                NH  
 -- Mullaney, Camille         09 North Quincy                NH  
 -- Connors, Bali             09 Newton North                NH  
 -- Sessler, Holly            10 Plymouth Sou                NH  
 -- Maehl, Katie              09 Waltham                     NH  
 -- Wagner, Kelli             10 Plymouth Sou                NH  
 -- Odiah, Barbara            09 Bridgewater-                NH  
 -- McNamara, Meghan          12 Chelmsford                  NH  
 -- Kestenberg, Nicole        12 Newton South                NH  
 -- Finley-Moise, Tulie       11 Lexington                   NH  
 -- Leahy, Olyvia             12 New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Perry, Brianna            12 New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Jaquint, Michelle         09 Chelmsford                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11-07  2002        Ashley Nolet, Lowell H.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Steph              12 Newton North          11-00.00   10   
  2 Ashworth, Grace           11 Lowell                10-00.00    8   
  3 Visnick, Kyra             11 Newton South          10-00.00    6   
  4 Craig, Ashly              10 Westford Aca           9-06.00    5   
  5 Church, Kial              12 Acton-Boxbor           9-06.00    4   
  6 Bert, Andrea              09 Westford Aca           9-00.00    2.50
  6 Pearson, Chloe            10 Andover                9-00.00    2.50
  8 Shapiro, Laura            11 Westford Aca           9-00.00    1   
  9 Saunders, Olivia          12 Acton-Boxbor           9-00.00  
 10 Shah, Aekta               11 Chelmsford             8-06.00  
 11 Barbas, Caitlin           12 Billerica              8-00.00  
 11 Barros, Jessica           11 New Bedford            8-00.00  
 13 Root, Helen               11 Andover                8-00.00  
 14 Wackowski, Lauren         11 Andover                8-00.00  
 15 Kelly, Nicole             09 Billerica              7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  2005        Arantxa King, Medford H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             11 Newton North          19-03.50*  10   
  2 Richard, Morgan           09 Barnstable            16-05.25    8   
  3 Fries, Randi              12 Acton-Boxbor          16-05.00    6   
  4 Isidor, Melissa           11 New Bedford           16-04.25    5   
  5 Donahue, Mary             12 Braintree             16-02.00    4   
  6 Youte, Emma               12 Somerville            16-01.00    3   
  7 Prior, Kayla              12 Newton North          16-00.50    2   
  8 Skillin, Sarah            11 Durfee                15-10.00    1   
  9 Robitaille, Briana        11 Attleboro             15-07.00  
 10 Wong, Kayla               12 Newton North          15-06.25  
 11 Doh, Unsol                10 Lexington             15-06.00  
 12 Agle, Cami                12 Acton-Boxbor          15-03.00  
 13 Larkin, Maeve             11 Newton North          15-01.75  
 14 Montiero, Patricia        11 Brockton              15-01.00  
 15 Barnett, Sarah            11 Bridgewater-          14-09.00  
 16 Freeman, Arianna          12 Brockton              14-08.25  
 17 Meurer, Sarah             11 Westford Aca          14-00.50  
 18 Tanimura, Rui             10 Acton-Boxbor          13-11.50  
 19 Ratte, Brittany           11 Billerica             13-11.00  
 20 Williams, Emily           12 Waltham               13-05.00  
 21 Petrosino, Katrina        12 Peabody               13-04.25  
 22 Mulkerin, Katie           10 Billerica             13-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 40-03  5/28/2010   Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             11 Newton North          41-02.00*  10   
  2 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton              38-01.75    8   
  3 Richard, Lauren           12 Plymouth Sou          36-05.75    6   
  4 Hurwitz, Ali              11 Newton North          36-02.25    5   
  5 Visnick, Kyra             11 Newton South          35-10.25    4   
  6 Jaquint, Michelle         09 Chelmsford            35-04.00    3   
  7 Scalisi, Emma             11 Waltham               35-02.75    2   
  8 Stergiou, Nikoletta       12 Chelmsford            35-00.00    1   
  9 Ryder, MaryLou            10 Chelmsford            34-10.00  
 10 Chapman, Hannah           09 Andover               34-09.75  
 11 Haut, Catherine           10 Andover               34-06.50  
 12 Kimball, Jen              11 Weymouth              34-03.25  
 13 Boyd, Elisheba            12 Brockton              33-08.75  
 14 Agle, Cami                12 Acton-Boxbor          33-07.00  
 15 Leone, Kristin            10 Weymouth              32-06.50  
 16 Sexton, Jenny             09 Waltham               32-04.00  
 17 Herlihy, Bridget          09 Braintree             31-10.00  
 18 Billings, Melissa         12 Haverhill             31-07.75  
 19 Deane, Meagan             10 Weymouth              31-04.50  
 20 Dee, Sophia               11 Lincoln-Sudb          31-03.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43-01.50  1985        Lisa Stack, Woburn H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umoren, Maya              10 North Quincy          38-00.75   10   
  2 White, Stephanie          12 Billerica             37-05.75    8   
  3 Bernard, Anchella         11 Cambridge R&L         37-02.25    6   
  4 Davis, Brianna            12 Cambridge R&L         37-00.00    5   
  5 Kobelski, Cassandra       11 Andover               35-11.00    4   
  6 Coley, Dominique          10 Brockton              35-07.00    3   
  7 Randall, Abby             11 Braintree             34-09.50    2   
  8 Umoren, Olivia            12 North Quincy          34-08.75    1   
  9 Amazan, Nostia            11 Weymouth              34-00.75  
 10 Smith, Michaela           10 Newton North          33-07.75  
 11 Gomes, Naquida            12 New Bedford           33-07.00  
 12 Carson, Sam               10 Lowell                33-02.50  
 13 Aldrich, Rachel           12 Andover               32-11.00  
 14 Kwake, Maggie             10 Methuen               31-02.00  
 15 Braz, Madison             11 Plymouth Sou          31-01.00   30'09.5"
 16 MacRae, Ryan              11 Andover               31-01.00   foul
 17 Gallo, Katie              10 Peabody               30-09.75  
 18 Perez, Lauren             11 Lincoln-Sudb          30-07.00  
 19 Rub, Julie                12 Lincoln-Sudb          30-06.00  
 20 Gbenebor, Ibiyemisi       09 Cambridge R&L         30-04.00  
 20 Freeman, Ebony            11 Methuen               30-04.00  
 22 Harrison, Jonee           11 Newton South          30-03.00  
 23 Marrcellus, Martine       11 Waltham               29-11.50  
 24 Riley, Jill               11 Weymouth              29-10.75  
 25 David, Natalie            12 Somerville            29-10.00  
 26 Greene, Courtney          11 Waltham               29-09.50  
 27 Czernicki, Kendra         12 Chelmsford            29-08.00  
 28 Milian, Jaqueline         12 Brockton              29-03.50  
 29 Whitham, Tori             09 Newton North          28-11.75  
 30 Hansen, Kirsten           10 Framingham            28-07.00  
 31 Higgins, Athena           10 Acton-Boxbor          28-03.00  
 32 Embree, Elizabeth         12 Plymouth Sou          27-05.50  
 33 Korkutis, Jillian         09 Plymouth Sou          26-07.25  
 34 Garcon, Fabiola           11 Brockton              26-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 146-05.25  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Brianna            12 Cambridge R&L           120-04   10   
  2 Grigoli, Lucia            12 Newton North            108-11    8   
  3 Smith, Michaela           10 Newton North            104-01    6   
  4 Braz, Madison             11 Plymouth Sou            103-10    5   
  5 White, Stephanie          12 Billerica               100-11    4   
  6 Milian, Jackie               Brockton                100-07    3   
  7 Lazarus, Beth             12 Brookline               100-04    2   
  8 Aldrich, Rachel           12 Andover                  97-06    1   
  9 Berrioz, Aneisha          11 Lawrence                 95-05  
 10 Shattuck, Melissa         12 Andover                  95-04  
 11 Hillson, Katie            12 Weymouth                 91-09   91'09"
 12 Glinos, Dina              10 Andover                  91-09   90'08"
 13 Umoren, Maya              10 North Quincy             89-01  
 14 Randall, Abby             11 Braintree                88-05  
 15 Harrison, Jonee           11 Newton South             84-11  
 16 Curran, Brooke            12 Chelmsford               84-09  
 17 An, Jina                  10 Newton South             84-08  
 18 Greene, Courtney          11 Waltham                  84-02  
 19 Stevens, Kelsey           11 Andover                  82-08  
 20 Donahue, Nora             10 Braintree                82-00  
 21 Kobelski, Cassandra       11 Andover                  79-10  
 22 Mryglot, Courtney         12 Framingham               78-10  
 23 Chafee, Audrey            12 Bridgewater-             76-10  
 24 Brooks, Amanda            11 Westford Aca             76-00  
 25 Umoren, Olivia            12 North Quincy             70-02  
 -- Gomes, Naquida            12 New Bedford                 ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 149-06  1981        Jennifer Cronin, Silver Lake H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genard, Nicole            12 Somerville              139-10   10   
  2 Jew, Amanda               12 Brookline               121-06    8   
  3 Suon, Sima                11 Lowell                  114-09    6   
  4 Turinese, Jess            12 Billerica               114-05    5   
  5 Stout, Cassandra          11 Plymouth Sou            111-02    4   
  6 Oka, Amanda               12 Acton-Boxbor            110-02    3   
  7 McNally, Sam              11 North Quincy            109-05    2   
  8 Louis, Emily              12 Chelmsford              106-09    1   
  9 Bucknell, Ellie           10 New Bedford             106-01  
 10 Jacks, Maddie             09 Newton North            105-11  
 11 Dupont, Andrea            12 Durfee                  102-00  
 12 Williams, Aubrey          11 New Bedford              98-06  
 13 Cooke, Laura              12 Newton North             95-09  
 14 Vaz Cabral, Deusa         11 Brockton                 95-06  
 15 Donahue, Nora             10 Braintree                94-05  
 16 Laughrea, Cassie          12 Newton North             93-10  
 17 Mueller, Lizzie           11 Westford Aca             93-07  
 18 Rapic, Olja               10 Waltham                  90-08  
 19 Shattuck, Melissa         12 Andover                  90-00  
 20 Kern, Julia               09 Waltham                  89-08  
 21 Cola, Ginelle             12 Lowell                   86-10  
 22 Garcon, Fabiola           11 Brockton                 86-04  
 23 Mayer, Olivia             10 Attleboro                84-11  
 24 Lynch, Meghan             09 Lincoln-Sudb             77-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brizard, Kevin            12 Brockton                 11.02q  1 
  2 Severino, Kelvin          12 Lawrence                 11.23q  1 
  3 Biggs, William            10 Boston Colle             11.26q  3 
  4 Mayhew, Alex              11 Haverhill                11.31q  2 
  5 McCreath, O'Shane         12 Malden                   11.32q  2 
  6 Thay, Ryan                12 Westford Aca             11.37q  3 
  7 Harris, Jaquan            11 Quincy                   11.38q  3 
  8 Kaba, Lyndon              12 Somerville               11.43q  2 
  9 Anderson, Shaquel         10 Cambridge R&L            11.44   2 
 10 McRae, Jaylen             12 Everett                  11.44   1 
 11 Gaye, Nate                12 Peabody                  11.57   1 
 12 Cennami, Chris            11 Peabody                  11.58   2 
 13 Edwards, Leon             11 Brockton                 11.67   3 
 14 Biagiotti, Conor          11 Xaverian Bro             11.69   3 
 15 Feeny, DJ                 12 Waltham                  11.70   1 
 16 Henson, Ben               11 Barnstable               11.73   2 
 17 Shannon, Matthew          12 Billerica                11.78   2 
 18 Holloway, Darius          12 Waltham                  11.80   1 
 19 Tejeda, William           10 Acton-Boxbor             11.83   1 
 20 Maldonado, Ricardo        10 Revere                   11.85   3 
 21 Sargavakian, Mike         10 Waltham                  11.86   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brizard, Kevin            12 Brockton                 10.99   10   
  2 Biggs, William            10 Boston Colle             11.15    8   
  3 Severino, Kelvin          12 Lawrence                 11.17    6   
  4 Mayhew, Alex              11 Haverhill                11.21    5   
  5 Thay, Ryan                12 Westford Aca             11.22    4   
  6 McCreath, O'Shane         12 Malden                   11.26    3   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brewster, Austin          12 Peabody                  22.64q  1 
  2 Elkorchi, Youssef         12 Newton South             22.66q  3 
  3 Koenig, Anderson          12 Lincoln-Sudb             22.69q  2 
  4 Jarousky, Brandon         12 Attleboro                22.70q  1 
  5 Harris, Jaquan            11 Quincy                   22.73q  4 
  6 Barnes, Darren            12 Cambridge R&L            22.80q  3 
  7 Gustave, Fritz            12 Durfee                   22.89q  4 
  8 Maniscalco, Joe           11 Chelmsford               23.04q  2 
  9 Walker, Clarence          12 Brockton                 23.10   3 
 10 Johnston, David           11 Lexington                23.13   4 
 11 Doelp, Andrew             11 Acton-Boxbor             23.27   4 
 12 Lyons, Zac                12 Bridgewater-             23.29   1 
 13 Ortega, Alex              11 Lynn English             23.29   3 
 14 McKenney, Seamus          12 Westford Aca             23.31   2 
 15 Donahue, Connor           12 Franklin                 23.33   2 
 16 Lopes, John               11 Revere                   23.36   1 
 17 Korli, Treavor            11 Brockton                 23.51   2 
 18 Harris, Kevin             10 Billerica                23.54   4 
 19 Wardrop, Connor           11 Franklin                 23.57   4 
 20 Lounsbury, Matthew        11 Barnstable               23.62   3 
 21 Hubbell, Josh             10 Saint John's             23.65   4 
 22 Huynh, Franklin           11 Malden                   23.67   4 
 23 Imperillo, Nick           12 Chelmsford               23.74   3 
 24 MacDougall, Ryan          11 Weymouth                 23.88   1 
 25 Tejada, Andres            12 Everett                  23.91   1 
 26 McDonald, Henry           09 Weymouth                 24.01   1 
 27 O'Brien, Tyler            10 Weymouth                 24.05   3 
 28 Sorbo, Paul               11 Lincoln-Sudb             24.17   2 
 29 Reardon, Mike             12 Peabody                  24.80   2 
 30 Maguire, Andrew           11 Attleboro                25.20   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Koenig, Anderson          12 Lincoln-Sudb             22.27   10   
  2 Elkorchi, Youssef         12 Newton South             22.42    8   
  3 Brewster, Austin          12 Peabody                  22.43    6   
  4 Jarousky, Brandon         12 Attleboro                22.57    5   
  5 Barnes, Darren            12 Cambridge R&L            22.63    4   
  6 Maniscalco, Joe           11 Chelmsford               22.68    3   
  7 Gustave, Fritz            12 Durfee                   22.75    2   
 -- Harris, Jaquan            11 Quincy                      DQ   lane violation
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47.8h  1984        Michael Greene, Boston College HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 PierreLouis, Nathan       12 Waltham                  48.56   3  10   
  2 Sommers, Brian            11 Acton-Boxbor             49.36   3   8   
  3 O'Hagan, Andrew           12 Newton South             50.27   3   6   
  4 Lucken, Ryan              11 Newton North             50.31   3   5   
  5 Garcia, Robert            12 Lawrence                 50.48   3   4   
  6 Abacherli, Dominic        12 Acton-Boxbor             50.63   2   3   
  7 Fitzgerald, Ryan          11 Lowell                   50.82   3   2   
  8 Todd, Ory                 11 New Bedford              50.88   2   1   
  9 Lewis Jr, Bo              12 Framingham               51.26   3 
 10 Ingham, Nick              12 Peabody                  51.79   2 
 11 Johnson, Zack             12 Waltham                  51.91   2 
 12 Aime, Marc                12 Medford                  52.76   1 
 13 Nord, Eric                12 Acton-Boxbor             53.07   1 
 14 Vico, Austin              12 Plymouth Sou             53.25   1 
 15 Zucco, Andrew             11 Saint John's             54.01   1 
 16 Livingston, Denzel        12 Billerica                55.37   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.9h  1997        Abdirizak Mohamud, Boston English H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rolim, Andre              11 Somerville             1:55.95   10   
  2 Arsenault, Scott          11 Billerica              1:56.52    8   
  3 Newman, Dylan             12 Boston Colle           1:56.75    6   
  4 Cox, Tim                  11 Acton-Boxbor           1:56.87    5   
  5 McNaughton, Michael       12 Haverhill              1:57.43    4   
  6 Fitzpatrick, Mike         12 Revere                 1:58.04    3   
  7 Vargas, Bryan             12 Lawrence               2:00.00    2   
  8 Hiou, Jason               12 Peabody                2:00.53    1   
  9 Parece, Stephen           12 Franklin               2:01.36  
 10 Birotte, Chris            12 Lynn English           2:02.51  
 11 Garmon, Peter             09 Billerica              2:03.18  
 12 Leon, Bobby               12 Xaverian Bro           2:03.99  
 13 Fullerton, Ethan          12 Attleboro              2:04.32  
 14 Mikami, Kaleb             12 Braintree              2:04.46  
 15 Regan, Dan                11 Westford Aca           2:04.76  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.5h  1982        Bob Sheehan, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groleau, Ben              12 Framingham             4:18.00   10   
  2 O'Donnell, Mike           11 Methuen                4:18.73    8   
  3 Coppinger, Patrick        11 Lowell                 4:22.97    6   
  4 Klein, Aaron              11 Brookline              4:23.03    5   
  5 Cooney, Ryan              12 Andover                4:23.97    4   
  6 Barnes, Matt              12 Lincoln-Sudb           4:24.79    3   
  7 Perry, Mark               12 Brookline              4:25.04    2   
  8 Vargas, Bryan             12 Lawrence               4:28.76    1   
  9 Fajnzylber, Jesse         11 Brookline              4:29.20  
 10 Ward, Mike                11 Boston Latin           4:30.50  
 11 Fossa, Drew               11 Peabody                4:33.31  
 12 Quint, Mike               12 Lincoln-Sudb           4:34.23  
 13 Hood, Andrew              12 Franklin               4:38.09  
 14 Schultz, Joey             11 Billerica              4:38.35  
 15 Scarlett, Michael         10 Cambridge R&L          4:38.89  
 16 DeFuria, Dominic          11 Acton-Boxbor           4:38.90  
 17 Nolan, Dan                11 Chelmsford             4:39.24  
 18 D'Amato, T.J.             12 Peabody                4:40.52  
 19 Kline, Gabe               09 Acton-Boxbor           4:40.67  
 20 Tonelli, Colin            12 Xaverian Bro           4:42.93  
 21 Burns, Patrick            12 Billerica              4:43.38  
 22 Knickle, Brendan          11 Billerica              4:45.40  
 23 Sisay, Chernet            12 Brookline              4:47.14  
 24 Areseneault, Matt         11 Chelmsford             4:47.89  
 25 McCarthy, Nathan          12 Lowell                 4:48.54  
 26 LaCroix, Roger            10 Waltham                4:49.73  
 -- Weersinghe, Tharindu      12 Brookline                   DQ   lane violation
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:10.8h              Ed Norris, Brockton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Nathaniel          11 Lexington              9:26.96   10   
  2 Keefe, Justin             12 Newton North           9:33.85    8   
  3 Christensen, Nick         12 Peabody                9:37.05    6   
  4 Tavares, Paolo            11 New Bedford            9:37.12    5   
  5 Parsons, Lucas            12 Methuen                9:40.99    4   
  6 Daley, Conor              12 Lincoln-Sudb           9:41.13    3   
  7 O'Leary, Ian              11 Boston Colle           9:42.56    2   
  8 Kalenoski, Mike           11 Lowell                 9:46.35    1   
  9 Massey, Robert            12 Chelmsford             9:50.82  
 10 Shiu, Allen               10 Newton South           9:51.58  
 11 Gaj, Evan                 12 Andover                9:56.41  
 12 Mohamed, Yusuf            12 Malden                10:00.39  
 13 Abraham, Johnny           10 Lowell                10:09.36  
 14 Sisay, Chernet            12 Brookline             10:13.14  
 15 Andujar, Alex             12 Lowell                10:18.59  
 16 Whitney, Andrew           10 Lowell                10:26.70  
 17 Mullaney, Mike            09 North Quincy          10:27.61  
 18 Dow, Liam                 10 Saint John's          10:30.23  
 19 McArdle, Nicholas         11 Lowell                10:41.21  
 -- Torres, Ricardo           12 Lowell                     DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: * 14.05  2009        Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park, Jung                11 Newton South             15.36q  3 
  2 Zhou, Henry               11 Acton-Boxbor             15.52q  1 
  3 Grube, Zachary            12 Peabody                  15.58q  2 
  4 Monteiro, Jesse           12 Brockton                 15.74q  1 
  5 Mansaray, Musa            10 Lowell                   15.84q  2 
  6 Garvey, Patrick           12 Haverhill                16.04q  2 
  7 Borseti, Frank            11 Andover                  16.06q  3 
  8 Sahila, Karim             11 Revere                   16.22q  3 
  9 Willock, Tyler            12 Boston Colle             16.27   2 
 10 Moultan, Nathan           12 Plymouth Sou             16.28   3 
 11 Galvin, Jack              10 Lowell                   16.33   2 
 12 Focke, Owen               10 Andover                  16.34   3 
 13 Shelby, Jerrod            12 Brockton                 16.47   1 
 14 Dupervil, Ralph           09 Malden                   16.48   2 
 15 Colello, Ben              10 Lincoln-Sudb             16.57   1 
 16 Rasmussen, Max            11 Acton-Boxbor             16.64   1 
 17 McHugh, Colin             11 Plymouth Sou             16.75   3 
 18 Lambert, Roody            12 Brockton                 17.02   3 
 19 Douvas, James             10 Lexington                17.25   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.05  2009        Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grube, Zachary            12 Peabody                  14.93   10   
  2 Monteiro, Jesse           12 Brockton                 15.03    8   
  3 Zhou, Henry               11 Acton-Boxbor             15.16    6   
  4 Garvey, Patrick           12 Haverhill                15.51    5   
  5 Mansaray, Musa            10 Lowell                   15.79    4   
  6 Borseti, Frank            11 Andover                  15.82    3   
 -- Sahila, Karim             11 Revere                     DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54.61  2011        Chris Pullerits, Acton-Boxboro              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Tyler            12 Weymouth                 54.78   5  10   
  2 Zhou, Henry               11 Acton-Boxbor             55.23   5   8   
  3 Katsarakes, Peter         11 Lexington                56.61   5   6   
  4 Colello, Ben              10 Lincoln-Sudb             57.17   5   5   
  5 Colon, Devin              12 Revere                   57.45   4   4   
  6 Usoff, Nick               11 Acton-Boxbor             57.67   4   3   
  7 Santangelo, Nick          12 Lincoln-Sudb             58.18   5   2   
  8 Wood, Jaraud              12 New Bedford              58.54   4   1   
  9 Tuplin, Trevor            12 Weymouth                 58.85   3 
 10 Maniscalco, Vinny         12 Chelmsford               59.01   5 
 11 Fitzgerald, Spencer       12 Plymouth Sou             59.22   4 
 12 Gloumakov, Ramon          12 Brookline                59.26   4 
 13 Glover, Matt              11 Weymouth                 59.40   2 
 14 Mandella, Zach            11 Chelmsford               59.40   5 
 15 Sahila, Karim             11 Revere                   59.59   3 
 16 Kelley, Brent             11 Boston Colle             59.67   1 
 17 Neto, Stelvio             12 New Bedford            1:00.03   2 
 18 Drover, Thomas            11 Peabody                1:00.06   4 
 19 Fisher, Eddie             12 Malden                 1:00.07   2 
 20 Martinez, Tomas           12 Peabody                1:00.17   3 
 21 Barrett, Thomas           12 Acton-Boxbor           1:00.38   1 
 22 Eisenberg, Ben            11 Newton South           1:00.43   5 
 23 Sparks, Andrew            12 Boston Colle           1:00.52   3 
 24 Ford, John                12 Westford Aca           1:00.92   2 
 25 Rejto, Ethan              11 Acton-Boxbor           1:00.96   1 
 26 Lambert, Roody            12 Brockton               1:01.80   4 
 27 Kirby, Alexander          11 Cambridge R&L          1:02.01   3 
 28 Jones, Mohommed           10 Lowell                 1:02.24   2 
 29 Halberstadt, Luke         10 Framingham             1:02.60   1 
 30 Erickson, Keith           12 Methuen                1:02.69   2 
 31 Wein, Chris               11 Newton North           1:03.08   2 
 32 Gauthier, Andrew          12 Saint John's           1:03.37   3 
 33 Breen, Matt               12 Westford Aca           1:03.66   2 
 34 Mansaray, Musa            10 Lowell                 1:04.00   1 
 35 Arthur, Alessandro        12 Brockton               1:04.65   4 
 36 Gillard, Steven           12 Attleboro              1:05.39   3 
 37 Adigwe, Ikenna            11 Lowell                 1:07.30   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 42.37  2007        Newton North H.S., Newton North H.S.        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence HS                                           43.40   4  10   
     1) Perez, Brandon 12               2) Encarnacion, Mario 12          
     3) Severino, Kelvin 12             4) Garcia, Robert 12              
  2 Peabody Veterans HS                                   43.46   4   8   
     1) Gaye, Nate 12                   2) Brewster, Austin 12            
     3) Cennami, Chris 11               4) Duni, Vlasi 11                 
  3 Brockton HS                                           43.51   4   6   
     1) Monteiro, Jesse 12              2) Brizard, Kevin 12              
     3) Shelby, Jerrod 12               4) Walker, Clarence 12            
  4 Newton South                                          43.66   4   5   
     1) Park, Jung 11                   2) Park, Ray 11                   
     3) Lopci, Marini 11                4) Elkorchi, Youssef 12           
  5 Weymouth HS                                           44.02   3   4   
     1) Homere, Ronald 12               2) Fong, Davidson 12              
     3) Fernandez, Derrell 10           4) Bailey-Smith, Khary 12         
  6 New Bedford                                           44.04   3   3   
     1) Trenche, Luis 10                2) Soares, John 11                
     3) DeBrito, Osla 11                4) Callander, Justin 12           
  7 Haverhill                                             44.07   4   2   
     1) Masamba, Ronsard 12             2) Garvey, Patrick 12             
     3) Sasso-Flannagan, Philip 11      4) Mayhew, Alex 11                
  8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                              44.11   4   1   
     1) Kasperowski, Jacob 12           2) Barnes, Darren 12              
     3) Graham, Carl 11                 4) Anderson, Shaquel 10           
  9 Xaverian Brothers                                     44.12   4 
     1) Coleman, Terenze 10             2) Darrow, Kyle 11                
     3) Pagliuca, Dana 11               4) Biagiotti, Conor 11            
 10 Boston College High                                   44.35   3 
     1) Tavares, Francisco 10           2) Antoine, Adriel 10             
     3) Nosamiefan, Yosa 12             4) Biggs, William 10              
 11 Revere                                                44.37   3 
     1) Lopes, John 11                  2) Simbert, Jeffery 11            
     3) Hartout, Younes 10              4) Maldonado, Ricardo 10          
 12 Billerica Memorial HS                                 44.59   3 
     1) Shannon, Matthew 12             2) Harris, Kevin 10               
     3) Fulgoni, Steve 10               4) Livingston, Denzel 12          
 13 Everett HS                                            44.80   3 
     1) Fdal, Soufiane 12               2) Mendez, Jonathan 12            
     3) Tejada, Andres 12               4) McRae, Jaylen 12               
 14 Lexington                                             44.82   2 
     1) MA, Cody 12                     2) Chew, Eric 11                  
     3) Johnston, Andrew 11             4) Morelus, Princelee 12          
 15 Waltham HS                                            44.84   2 
     1) Feeny, DJ 12                    2) Holloway, Darius 12            
     3) Nocera, Kyle 12                 4) Sainvil, Lunique 11            
 16 Brighton HS                                           45.00   2 
     1) Desanero, Christopher 11        2) Nunez, Luis 12                 
     3) Moore, Michael 12               4) Philistin, Seth 11             
 17 Malden HS                                             45.03   2 
     1) Huynh, Franklin 11              2) Fisher, Eddie 12               
     3) Dupervil, Ralph 09              4) McCreath, O'Shane 12           
 18 Barnstable HS                                         45.15   2 
     1) Etienne, Seth 12                2) Henson, Ben 11                 
     3) Lounsbury, Matthew 11           4) France, Theo 12                
 19 Franklin                                              45.32   2 
     1) Wardrop, Connor 11              2) Singh, Anirudh 12              
     3) Maietta, Ryan 12                4) Finnestad, Spencer 10          
 20 Lynn English                                          45.63   1 
     1) Ortega, Alex 11                 2) Brown-Simpson, Javon 12        
     3) Dorsey, P.J. 12                 4) Boyles, Tizauni 12             
 21 Andover                                               45.64   1 
     1) Epstein, Dylan 10               2) Naveed, Hamza 09               
     3) Silveira, Sebastian 09          4) Thompson, Scott 10             
 22 Brookline                                             45.69   1 
     1) Greene, Marshall 11             2) Zhou, Alan 12                  
     3) Carvalho, Ailson 11             4) Fouhy, Aidan 12                
 23 Westford Academy                                      45.69   3 
     1) Thay, Ryan 12                   2) Peraner, Reed 12               
     3) Gilbert, Duncan 11              4) Tagariello, Tony 12            
 24 Framingham HS                                         46.12   1 
     1) Atupem, George 10               2) Roschen, Andrew 11             
     3) Torres, Tiago 09                4) Devlin, Jake 12                
 25 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       46.12   2 
     1) Banta, Dan 10                   2) Mangini, Tyler 11              
     3) Sorbo, Paul 11                  4) Rosseel, Pat 12                
 26 Attleboro HS                                          46.65   2 
     1) Heng, Chansakada 10             2) Deiratani, Joseph 10           
     3) Peck, Sam 12                    4) Joubert, Leo 10                
 -- Lowell HS                                               DNF   3 
     1) Mason, Ngaiiva 10               2) Kasirye, Alex 11               
     3) Koroma, Nyakeh 12               4) Hoey, Colin 11                 
 -- Acton-Boxborough                                         DQ   4 
     1) Tejeda, William 10              2) Doelp, Andrew 11               
     3) Wang, Jimmy 10                  4) Willis, Akhiel 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.21  5/28/2010   ANDOVER, Andover H.S.                     
                         M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill, B Knapp           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     3:27.11   4  10   
     1) Gray, Asher 12                  2) Santangelo, Nick 12            
     3) Goodrich, Luke 11               4) Koenig, Anderson 12            
  2 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:27.75   4   8   
     1) Abacherli, Dominic 12           2) Usoff, Nick 11                 
     3) Nord, Eric 12                   4) Doelp, Andrew 11               
  3 Franklin                                            3:27.94   4   6   
     1) Hood, Andrew 12                 2) O'Donaghue, Paul 12            
     3) Donahue, Connor 12              4) Sameski, Thomas 11             
  4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            3:28.16   4   5   
     1) Kirby, Alexander 11             2) Kasperowski, Jacob 12          
     3) Emack-Bazelais, Niko 11         4) Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame 12        
  5 New Bedford                                         3:28.55   3   4   
     1) Wood, Jaraud 12                 2) Cruz, Adrian 12                
     3) Neto, Stelvio 12                4) Todd, Ory 11                   
  6 Lexington                                           3:29.16   3   3   
     1) Johnston, David 11              2) Cue, Brendan 11                
     3) Beaulieu, Ronald 12             4) Katsarakes, Peter 11           
  7 Waltham HS                                          3:29.27   4   2   
     1) Avdagic, Dino 11                2) Chery, Junior 11               
     3) Johnson, Zack 12                4) PierreLouis, Nathan 12         
  8 Peabody Veterans HS                                 3:29.58   4   1   
     1) Hiou, Jason 12                  2) Grube, Zachary 12              
     3) Ingham, Nick 12                 4) Martinez, Tomas 12             
  9 Newton South                                        3:29.80   4 
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew 12              2) Arneaud, Deion 11              
     3) Eisenberg, Ben 11               4) Lopci, Marini 11               
 10 Andover                                             3:33.86   3 
     1) Naveed, Hamza 09                2) Epstein, Dylan 10              
     3) Silveira, Sebastian 09          4) Schleifer, Charlie 12          
 11 Framingham HS                                       3:35.29   1 
     1) Groleau, Ben 12                 2) Lewis Jr, Bo 12                
     3) Fitzpatrick, Dan 12             4) Torres, Tiago 09               
 12 Attleboro HS                                        3:35.38   3 
     1) Harris, Jared 11                2) Maguire, Andrew 11             
     3) Gulino, Andrew 11               4) Jarousky, Brandon 12           
 13 Xaverian Brothers                                   3:35.70   2 
     1) Petrucci, Greg 11               2) Marcantonio, Rob 11            
     3) Pagliuca, Dana 11               4) McDermott, James 11            
 14 Westford Academy                                    3:36.38   2 
     1) Gauthier, Andrew 11             2) Sciuto, Nick 11                
     3) Dunne, Andrew 11                4) McKenney, Sean 12              
 15 Plymouth South                                      3:37.03   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Spencer 12          2) D'Agostino, CJ 12              
     3) Swiniarski, Steve 12            4) Vico, Austin 12                
 16 Weymouth HS                                         3:38.25   3 
     1) Harrison, Dave 10               2) Tuplin, Trevor 12              
     3) Glover, Matt 11                 4) Mulcahy, Tyler 12              
 17 Boston College High                                 3:38.76   2 
     1) Bent, Peter 11                  2) Haddad, Andre 11               
     3) Zaccheo, Joe 11                 4) Dwyer, Joey 11                 
 18 Saint John's Prep                                   3:38.94   1 
     1) Hubbell, Josh 10                2) Zucco, Andrew 11               
     3) Stark, Will 11                  4) Gauthier, Andrew 12            
 19 Methuen HS                                          3:39.40   2 
     1) St. Hilaire, John 09            2) Lilja, Stephen 12              
     3) Erickson, Keith 12              4) Severino, Ruddy 10             
 20 Bridgewater-Raynham                                 3:39.65   1 
     1) MacArthur, James 12             2) Dwinell, Zach 12               
     3) Petty, Matt 11                  4) Lyons, Zac 12                  
 21 Lowell HS                                           3:40.30   4 
     1) Fitzgerald, Ryan 11             2) Brown, Corey 12                
     3) Richards, Tyler 10              4) Brown, Gilberto 12             
 22 Brookline                                           3:40.54   3 
     1) Gloumakov, Ramon 12             2) Bessire, Nick 12               
     3) Fajnzylber, Jesse 11            4) Trigo, Juan Pablo 12           
 23 Billerica Memorial HS                               3:44.97   1 
     1) Ramirez, Byron 12               2) McLean, James 11               
     3) Coates, Nate 12                 4) Coates, Nick 10                
 -- Haverhill                                                DQ   3  Lane violation
     1) Zuber, Zach 12                  2) Goehring, Trevor 11            
     3) Martinez, Jeremy 12             4) McNaughton, Michael 12         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 7:55.57  2005        Xaverian Brothers H.S., Xaverian Brothers 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        8:02.56   10   
     1) Butterton, Adrian 10            2) Keefe, Justin 12               
     3) Schlichting, Mike 10            4) Montague, Gabe 10              
  2 Brookline                                           8:04.77    8   
     1) Sternstein, Evan 12             2) Goroff, Matt 12                
     3) Klein, Aaron 11                 4) Fajnzylber, Jesse 11           
  3 Andover                                             8:06.17    6   
     1) Cooney, Ryan 12                 2) O'Sullivan, Patrick 12         
     3) Maldari, Michael 11             4) Klien, Will 12                 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     8:07.20    5   
     1) Daley, Conor 12                 2) Orie, Tim 11                   
     3) Kerber, Joshua 10               4) Barnes, Matt 12                
  5 Lexington                                           8:09.92    4   
     1) Bloomer, Conor 12               2) Joseph, Arnold 10              
     3) Chung, Felix 11                 4) Cancre, Felix 11               
  6 Methuen HS                                          8:13.85    3   
     1) Clark, Conor 12                 2) Lilja, Stephen 12              
     3) O'Donnell, Mike 11              4) St. Hilaire, John 09           
  7 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:15.96    2   
     1) Cox, Tim 11                     2) Forgo, Carl 12                 
     3) Kline, Gabe 09                  4) Siddique, Bashir 12            
  8 Peabody Veterans HS                                 8:19.11    1   
     1) Braz, Benjamin 10               2) Christensen, Nick 12           
     3) D'Amato, T.J. 12                4) Tedescucci, Anthony 12         
  9 Lowell HS                                           8:20.54  
     1) Coppinger, Patrick 11           2) Richards, Tyler 10             
     3) Andujar, Alex 12                4) Whitney, Andrew 10             
 10 Saint John's Prep                                   8:21.61  
     1) Smith, Jacob 12                 2) Massey, Brendan 11             
     3) Sanford, Jack 11                4) Monahan, Colin 10              
 11 Franklin                                            8:26.09  
     1) LePage, Travis 12               2) Lazzeri, Sean 12               
     3) Geromini, Jonathan 09           4) Hunt, Korey 11                 
 12 Weymouth HS                                         8:27.57  
     1) McLaughlin, Connor 12           2) Franco, Ben 12                 
     3) Murphy, Matt 10                 4) Butler, Brendon 12             
 13 Billerica Memorial HS                               8:33.08  
     1) Garmon, Peter 09                2) Knickle, Brendan 11            
     3) Finestone, Alex 11              4) Arsenault, Scott 11            
 14 Malden HS                                           8:33.87  
     1) Tsige, Berhanu 09               2) Belatreche, Ab 11              
     3) Chan, Kevin 12                  4) Mohamed, Yusuf 12              
 15 Brockton HS                                         8:38.80  
     1) Gomes, Isaiah 11                2) Mohammed, Liban 12             
     3) Piragis, Rokas 12               4) Hume, Jacob 11                 
 16 Chelmsford HS                                       8:38.83  
     1) Massey, Robert 12               2) Sullivan, Robert 12            
     3) Wynn, Bryce 11                  4) Nolan, Dan 11                  
 17 Attleboro HS                                        8:59.64  
     1) Fullerton, Ethan 12             2) Kisamore, Joseph 10            
     3) Mercier, Kyle 10                4) Kelly, Elliot 10               
 -- Boston College High                                      DQ   lane violation
     1) Santos, Ryan 12                 2) Blake, Ryan 12                 
     3) Marcantonio, Justin 09          4) Newman, Dylan 12               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-00  2003        Jean Morisset, Quincy H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey-Smith, Khary       12 Weymouth               6-11.00   10   
  2 Cutler, Kevin             12 Attleboro              6-04.00    8   
  3 Robinson, Deklan          12 Saint John's           6-02.00    5   
  3 Nunez, Luis               12 Brighton               6-02.00    5   
  3 Garvey, Patrick           12 Haverhill              6-02.00    5   
  6 Guzman, Rafael            11 Cambridge R&L          6-02.00    3   
  7 McGinty, Mitchell         12 Lincoln-Sudb           6-02.00    2   
  8 DaCosta, Tyrone           12 Cambridge R&L          6-00.00    0.25
  8 Gomes, Tyler              10 Boston Colle           6-00.00    0.25
  8 Job-Reese, Ricardo        11 Lexington              6-00.00    0.25
  8 Grube, Zachary            12 Peabody                6-00.00    0.25
 12 Holder, Mike              10 Lowell                 6-00.00  
 13 Avdagic, Dino             11 Waltham                6-00.00  
 13 Scott, Elijah             11 Cambridge R&L          6-00.00  
 15 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      09 Westford Aca           6-00.00  
 16 Yang, Hanson              11 Newton North           6-00.00  
 17 Boyles, Tizauni           12 Lynn English           5-10.00  
 17 O'Hagan, Andrew           12 Newton South           5-10.00  
 17 Edmonds, Marvin           12 Brockton               5-10.00  
 17 Moise, Jahleel            12 Brockton               5-10.00  
 17 Chery, Junior             11 Waltham                5-10.00  
 17 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba     10 Boston Colle           5-10.00  
 17 Canon, Rich               11 Boston Colle           5-10.00  
 17 Fofana, Nick              10 Newton North           5-10.00  
 17 Finch, Daniel             11 Lexington              5-10.00  
 17 Shashoua, Max             10 Lincoln-Sudb           5-10.00  
 -- Maddrey, Tarik            10 Revere                      NH  
 -- Russell, TJ               12 Plymouth Sou                NH  
 -- Borseti, Frank            11 Andover                     NH  
 -- Guerrier, Christian       11 Billerica                   NH  
 -- Mursalin-Alexandre, Xavi  11 Lexington                   NH  
 -- Cruz, Adrian              12 New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Koroma, Nyakeh            12 Lowell                      NH  
 -- Sullivan, Brendan         11 Bridgewater-                NH  
 -- Butler, Justin            11 Peabody                     NH  
 -- Anosikie, Muna            10 Cambridge R&L               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15-00  5/28/2010   Mark Vetere, Andover H.S.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         12 Westford Aca          14-06.00   10   
  2 Eisenberg, Ben            11 Newton South          13-00.00    8   
  3 Peixinho, Todd            12 Durfee                12-06.00    6   
  4 McGee, Dillon             10 Westford Aca          11-06.00    5   
  5 Dutton, Kyle              09 Westford Aca          11-06.00    4   
  6 Vetere, Joseph            09 Andover               11-00.00    2.50
  6 Folger, Jeremy            12 Durfee                11-00.00    2.50
  8 McGahan, Michael          11 Acton-Boxbor          11-00.00    1   
  9 Andronaco, Anthony        12 Methuen               11-00.00  
 10 Stahr, Steven             11 Lincoln-Sudb          11-00.00  
 11 Breen, Tim                10 Westford Aca          10-06.00  
 12 Mangini, Tyler            11 Lincoln-Sudb          10-06.00  
 13 Kalan, Ben                11 Westford Aca          10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.50  1958        Quentin Yancey, Newton North H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey-Smith, Khary       12 Weymouth              22-00.50   10   
  2 Brizard, Kevin            12 Brockton              21-10.50    8   
  3 Darrow, Kyle              11 Xaverian Bro          21-09.50    6   
  4 Callander, Justin         12 New Bedford           21-05.00    5   
  5 Sommers, Brian            11 Acton-Boxbor          21-03.50    4   
  6 Guzman, Rafael            11 Cambridge R&L         20-11.75    3   
  7 Mulcahy, Tyler            12 Weymouth              20-11.00    2   
  8 Livingston, Denzel        12 Billerica             20-05.00    1   
  9 Harris, Jared             11 Attleboro             20-01.50  
 10 Zhou, Henry               11 Acton-Boxbor          20-00.00  
 11 France, Theo              12 Barnstable            19-10.50  
 12 Duni, Vlasi               11 Peabody               19-09.50  
 13 Colon, Devin              12 Revere                19-08.50  
 14 Tejeda, William           10 Acton-Boxbor          19-08.25  
 15 Gentile, Nick             12 Andover               19-08.00  
 15 McRae, Jaylen             12 Everett               19-08.00  
 17 Rasmussen, Max            11 Acton-Boxbor          19-07.50  
 18 Lopes, John               11 Revere                19-06.50  
 19 Graham, Carl              11 Cambridge R&L         19-05.00  
 20 Oluwadara, David          11 Newton North          19-03.50  
 21 Sasso-Flannagan, Philip   11 Haverhill             19-01.50  
 22 Mursalin-Alexandre, Xavi  11 Lexington             19-01.00  
 22 Willis, Akhiel            12 Acton-Boxbor          19-01.00  
 24 Maniscalco, Vinny         12 Chelmsford            19-00.50  
 24 Pawlak, Kevin             09 Westford Aca          19-00.50  
 26 Lyons, Zac                12 Bridgewater-          19-00.00  
 27 Roschen, Andrew           11 Framingham            18-11.50  
 28 Seamons, Shawn            12 Newton North          18-09.00  
 29 Reginald, Satish          09 Lexington             18-06.25  
 30 Mendez, Jonathan          12 Everett               18-02.75  
 31 Donahue, Connor           12 Franklin              17-05.00  
 32 Villani, Steven           11 Peabody               17-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 49-02.25  5/30/2009   Ricardo Jaquite, Madison Park Tech/Voc HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pagliuca, Dana            11 Xaverian Bro          46-04.00   10   
  2 Oluwadara, David          11 Newton North          45-07.00    8   
  3 Willis, Akhiel            12 Acton-Boxbor          44-01.75    6   
  4 Mulcahy, Tyler            12 Weymouth              44-00.25    5   
  5 Callander, Justin         12 New Bedford           43-08.00    4   
  6 Shelby, Jerrod            12 Brockton              43-05.75    3   
  7 Maniscalco, Vinny         12 Chelmsford            43-04.25    2   
  8 Arneaud, Deion            11 Newton South          42-06.50    1   
  9 Martinez, Benjamin        11 Peabody               41-06.25  
 10 Rasmussen, Max            11 Acton-Boxbor          41-00.00  
 11 Harris, Jared             11 Attleboro             40-09.00  
 12 Solis, Grant              12 Plymouth Sou          40-08.25  
 13 Korli, Treavor            11 Brockton              40-05.75  
 14 Chery, Junior             11 Waltham               40-04.50  
 15 DaCosta, Tyrone           12 Cambridge R&L         40-04.25  
 16 Yang, Hanson              11 Newton North          39-11.00  
 17 Seamons, Shawn            12 Newton North          39-08.50  
 18 Consolo, Anthony          11 Lowell                39-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 59-09.75  1957        Vincent Bono, Boston Technical H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         12 Newton North          56-02.00   10   
  2 Hoey, Colin               11 Lowell                53-06.00    8   
  3 Dombrowski, Evan          10 Saint John's          52-03.00    6   
  4 Guang, Young              12 Newton North          50-09.50    5   
  5 Kim, Ryan                 10 Newton South          50-06.50    4   
  6 Wright, Jermel            10 Newton North          49-11.50    3   
  7 Weeks, Samuel             11 Methuen               49-05.00    2   
  8 Poulin, Brooks            12 Acton-Boxbor          48-08.50    1   
  9 Whitham 11, Leslie        11 Newton North          48-08.25  
 10 Roy, David                11 Saint John's          48-06.75  
 11 DellaPorta, Chad          11 Billerica             46-08.00  
 12 Johnson, Morgan           12 Saint John's          46-05.00  
 13 Halsted, Jason            12 Lincoln-Sudb          45-11.00  
 14 Zavrl, Mark               11 Andover               44-07.00  
 15 Jones, Jaquelle           12 Brookline             43-02.50  
 16 Ladd, Adam                11 Andover               42-06.50  
 17 Vigeant, Matthew          11 Lowell                42-04.75  
 18 Turay, Hakeem             11 Lowell                42-03.75  
 19 Killicarslan, Julian      12 Framingham            41-09.00  
 20 Diehl, Chris              12 Xaverian Bro          40-11.00  
 -- Morelus, Princeten        12 Lexington                 FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 186-03  2001        Derek Anderson, Xaverian Brothers H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         12 Newton North            147-08   10   
  2 Johnson, Morgan           12 Saint John's            135-09    8   
  3 LaRovere, Vinne           10 Saint John's            132-11    6   
  4 Weeks, Samuel             11 Methuen                 132-06    5   
  5 Guang, Young              12 Newton North            130-01    4   
  6 Peach, Derek              12 Peabody                 128-04    3   
  7 Vigeant, Matthew          11 Lowell                  127-07    2   
  8 Sullivan, Dan             11 Saint John's            125-08    1   
  9 Poulin, Brooks            12 Acton-Boxbor            124-09  
 10 Dombrowski, Evan          10 Saint John's            123-05  
 11 Roy, David                11 Saint John's            122-11  
 12 Ochab, Adam               12 Billerica               118-05  
 13 Laferriere, Mitch         10 Boston Colle            117-06  
 14 Hoey, Colin               11 Lowell                  116-00  
 15 Kim, Ryan                 10 Newton South            110-00  
 16 Norolien, Nicholas        11 Lexington               108-05  
 17 Wright, Jermel            10 Newton North            103-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 219-10  1974        Ruggeiro, Brockton H.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McHale, Pat               12 Lowell                  173-00   10   
  2 Page, Brendan             11 Bridgewater-            171-04    8   
  3 Zavrl, Mark               11 Andover                 169-11    6   
  4 McGinty, Mitchell         12 Lincoln-Sudb            163-01    5   
  5 Thornhill, Sean           12 Attleboro               162-11    4   
  6 DeCoste, Alex             11 Chelmsford              154-11    3   
  7 Howe, Simon               10 Xaverian Bro            152-09    2   
  8 Fofana, Nick              10 Newton North            150-11    1   
  9 Fouhy, Aidan              12 Brookline               150-04  
 10 Halsted, Jason            12 Lincoln-Sudb            149-04  
 11 Glinski, Dennis           11 Boston Colle            149-02  
 12 Gauthier, Andrew          12 Saint John's            148-04  
 13 Drover, Thomas            11 Peabody                 140-02  
 14 France, Theo              12 Barnstable              134-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                95.50     2) Acton-Boxborough           62   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury             56        4) BROCKTON HS                51   
    5) LOWELL HS                   36        6) WEYMOUTH HS                31   
    7) Franklin                    28        8) Somerville                 27   
    9) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    26        9) PEABODY VETERANS HS        26   
    9) BARNSTABLE HS               26       12) Lexington                  24   
   13) New Bedford                 21       14) Brookline                  20   
   15) Plymouth South              17       15) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS      17   
   17) Andover                     15.50    18) North Quincy               14   
   19) ATTLEBORO HS                13       20) CHELMSFORD HS              12   
   21) Bridgewater-Raynham         11       21) Haverhill                  11   
   23) Westford Academy            10.50    24) Newton South               10   
   25) BRAINTREE HS                 9       26) Brighton HS                 8   
   26) WALTHAM HS                   8       28) Boston Latin School         6   
   29) Revere                       5       30) METHUEN HS                  2.50
   31) FRAMINGHAM HS                2       32) DURFEE HS                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                64        2) Acton-Boxborough           55   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury             45        4) WEYMOUTH HS                41   
    5) PEABODY VETERANS HS         36.25     6) BROCKTON HS                35   
    7) LOWELL HS                   33        8) Newton South               32   
    9) Saint John's Prep           26       10) Lexington                  23.25
   11) New Bedford                 23       11) Westford Academy           23   
   11) LAWRENCE HS                 23       14) METHUEN HS                 22   
   15) Andover                     21.50    16) Haverhill                  21   
   17) Xaverian Brothers           18       18) ATTLEBORO HS               17   
   19) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    16.25    19) Boston College High        16.25
   21) Brookline                   15       22) WALTHAM HS                 12   
   23) DURFEE HS                   10.50    24) Somerville                 10   
   24) FRAMINGHAM HS               10       26) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS       9   
   27) CHELMSFORD HS                8       27) Bridgewater-Raynham         8   
   29) Revere                       7       30) Franklin                    6   
   31) Brighton HS                  5       32) MALDEN HS                   3   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News