Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Arterial Challenge 5k Road Race

Humarock, MA, May 27, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    1 M   177 Steve Masterson                                                                       
 2     17:06  5:31    1 40-49    2 M   260 Christopher Lawrence        N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     17:21  5:36    2 20-29    3 M   268 Chris Green                 Watertown,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  6:14    1 20-29    1 F   284 Dorothy Zirkle              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:36  6:58    2 20-29    2 F   269 Jennifer Feinberg           Somerville,MA                                                
 3     21:57  7:05    1 17-19    3 F   274 Kate Lemire                 Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:15  8:09    1 60-69   31 M   362 David Singer'                                                                         
 2     25:49  8:20    2 60-69   35 M   258 Clayton Gardner             Whirman,MA                                                   
 3     29:41  9:35    3 60-69   66 M   219 Arthur Rubin                Ashland,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:33  6:57    1 50-59    8 M   280 Martin Desmery              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     23:05  7:27    2 50-59   15 M   230 John Sheehy                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     26:11  8:27    3 50-59   41 M   312 Charlie Parnell             Marshfeild,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:30  6:56    2 40-49    7 M   227 JC Schneider                Bridgewater,NJ                                               
 2     22:43  7:20    3 40-49   13 M   176 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     22:53  7:23    4 40-49   14 M   157 Bob Hoyt                    Portland,ME                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 30-39    5 M   103 Chuck Anderson              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     21:54  7:04    2 30-39   10 M   213 Abe Ringer                  Newton,MA                                                    
 3     22:03  7:07    3 30-39   12 M   250 John Hadden                 Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:01  5:49    3 20-29    4 M   305 Nate Baynes                 S. Easton,MA                                                 
 2     21:14  6:51    4 20-29    6 M   270 Justin Meier                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     23:37  7:37    5 20-29   19 M   106 Michael Beler               Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    1 17-19    9 M   234 Chris Sorge                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     24:16  7:50    2 17-19   22 M   127 Patrick Deegan              Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 13-16   11 M   168 Ben LeBlanc                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     26:01  8:24    2 13-16   37 M   294 Ryan Sliva                  Johnston,MA                                                  
 3     26:15  8:28    3 13-16   42 M   337 Kyle Lindahl                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:36  7:56    1 09-12   25 M   278 Jason Dwight                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     24:52  8:01    2 09-12   26 M   273 Ben Smith                   Humarock,MA                                                  
 3     28:05  9:04    3 09-12   52 M   287 Matty Ward                  Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:02  8:24    1 01-8    38 M   304 Alex Baynes                 Marshfield,MA                                               
 2     34:34 11:09    2 01-8    81 M   310 Andrew Quinn                Wakefeild,MA                                                
 3     36:12 11:41    3 01-8    86 M   363 Stephen Haskell                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:00  9:02    1 70-98   49 F   170 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  9:32    1 60-69   68 F   324 Korrin Dean                 Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 50-59    7 F   313 Ellen Parnell               Marshfeild,MA                                                
 2     24:18  7:50    2 50-59   18 F   208 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     25:28  8:13    3 50-59   26 F   201 Loretta Patchryan           Marshfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  7:30    1 40-49    8 F   347 Jamie Leblanc                                                                         
 2     23:44  7:39    2 40-49    9 F   257 Joy Mullin                  Wathrop,MA                                                   
 3     23:55  7:43    3 40-49   11 F   350 VoVudo  Entrant                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:49  7:41    1 30-39   10 F   317 Coreen LeBurn               Marshfeild,MA                                                
 2     24:08  7:47    2 30-39   15 F   107 Sarinah Brown               Rockland,MA                                                  
 3     24:20  7:51    3 30-39   19 F   163 Eileen Kelly                Astoria,NY                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:10  7:09    3 20-29    4 F   161 Mary Joyal                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     22:50  7:22    4 20-29    5 F   357 Ashley Kenneticle                                                                     
 3     24:09  7:47    5 20-29   16 F   226 Laura Schneider                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:41 10:52    2 17-19   99 F   152 Chelsea Hayesdunn           Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    1 13-16    6 F   167 Bridget LeBlanc             Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     26:26  8:32    2 13-16   35 F   281 Elle Barrett                Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     28:02  9:03    3 13-16   51 F   292 Mghan Faherty               Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:57  7:44    1 09-12   12 F   349 Sofie Lovuolo                                                                         
 2     32:04 10:21    2 09-12   87 F   147 Kate Harris                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     34:32 11:08    3 09-12  105 F   240 Molly Weiand                Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:50 10:35    1 01-8    90 F   302 Carden Costello                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    1 M   177 Steve Masterson                                                                       
 2     17:06  5:31    1 40-49    2 M   260 Christopher Lawrence        N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     17:21  5:36    2 20-29    3 M   268 Chris Green                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 4     18:01  5:49    3 20-29    4 M   305 Nate Baynes                 S. Easton,MA                                                 
 5     18:51  6:05    1 30-39    5 M   103 Chuck Anderson              Hingham,MA                                                   
 6     21:14  6:51    4 20-29    6 M   270 Justin Meier                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     21:30  6:56    2 40-49    7 M   227 JC Schneider                Bridgewater,NJ                                               
 8     21:33  6:57    1 50-59    8 M   280 Martin Desmery              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     21:42  7:00    1 17-19    9 M   234 Chris Sorge                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    21:54  7:04    2 30-39   10 M   213 Abe Ringer                  Newton,MA                                                     
 11    22:01  7:06    1 13-16   11 M   168 Ben LeBlanc                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    22:03  7:07    3 30-39   12 M   250 John Hadden                 Boston,MA                                                     
 13    22:43  7:20    3 40-49   13 M   176 Rich Mahanor                Milton,MA                                                     
 14    22:53  7:23    4 40-49   14 M   157 Bob Hoyt                    Portland,ME                                                   
 15    23:05  7:27    2 50-59   15 M   230 John Sheehy                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 16    23:10  7:28    5 40-49   16 M   306 Paul Clark                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 17    23:11  7:29    6 40-49   17 M   262 Charles Conley              Hingham,MA                                                    
 18    23:12  7:29    7 40-49   18 M   283 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 19    23:37  7:37    5 20-29   19 M   106 Michael Beler               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    23:53  7:42    6 20-29   20 M   263 Keeghan O'Brien             W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 21    24:07  7:47    8 40-49   21 M   253 Finbarr McGrath             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 22    24:16  7:50    2 17-19   22 M   127 Patrick Deegan              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    24:19  7:51    7 20-29   23 M   245 Chuck Wilson                                                                           
 24    24:21  7:51    9 40-49   24 M   222 Scott Sanderson             Chicopee,MA                                                   
 25    24:36  7:56    1 09-12   25 M   278 Jason Dwight                Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    24:52  8:01    2 09-12   26 M   273 Ben Smith                   Humarock,MA                                                   
 27    24:54  8:02    4 30-39   27 M   307 Steve Howard                ,MA                                                           
 28    24:56  8:03    8 20-29   28 M   186 Matthew Monteiro            Taunton,MA                                                    
 29    25:00  8:04    9 20-29   29 M   178 Joe McCarthy                                                                           
 30    25:04  8:05    5 30-39   30 M   316 Nicholas Giberson                                                                      
 31    25:15  8:09    1 60-69   31 M   362 David Singer'                                                                          
 32    25:20  8:10   10 20-29   32 M   202 Andre Peron                                                                            
 33    25:26  8:12   10 40-49   33 M   224 John J. Schneider           Scituate,MA                                                   
 34    25:35  8:15   11 20-29   34 M   236 Mattheww Sulmonte           Whitman                                                    
 35    25:49  8:20    2 60-69   35 M   258 Clayton Gardner             Whirman,MA                                                    
 36    25:51  8:20   12 20-29   36 M   180 Josh McLellan               Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    26:01  8:24    2 13-16   37 M   294 Ryan Sliva                  Johnston,MA                                                   
 38    26:02  8:24    1 01-8    38 M   304 Alex Baynes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 39    26:03  8:24   11 40-49   39 M   303 Chris Baynes                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    26:04  8:25   13 20-29   40 M   344 Rohan Kamicheral                                                                       
 41    26:11  8:27    3 50-59   41 M   312 Charlie Parnell             Marshfeild,MA                                                 
 42    26:15  8:28    3 13-16   42 M   337 Kyle Lindahl                                                                           
 43    26:24  8:31    4 50-59   43 M   164 Bob Knights                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 44    26:30  8:33    6 30-39   44 M   120 Philip Chadwell             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 45    26:38  8:35    7 30-39   45 M   155 Richard Higgins             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    26:42  8:37    8 30-39   46 M   209 David Powers                Hanover,MA                                                    
 47    26:52  8:40   12 40-49   47 M   135 John Favazzo                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 48    27:12  8:46    9 30-39   48 M   211 Sean Quirk                                                                             
 49    27:20  8:49   14 20-29   49 M   322 Billy Litnes                Brookline,MA                                                  
 50    27:39  8:55   15 20-29   50 M   140 Jesse Gag                   Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  6:14    1 20-29    1 F   284 Dorothy Zirkle              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:36  6:58    2 20-29    2 F   269 Jennifer Feinberg           Somerville,MA                                                
 3     21:57  7:05    1 17-19    3 F   274 Kate Lemire                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     22:10  7:09    3 20-29    4 F   161 Mary Joyal                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     22:50  7:22    4 20-29    5 F   357 Ashley Kenneticle                                                                     
 6     22:59  7:25    1 13-16    6 F   167 Bridget LeBlanc             Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     23:08  7:28    1 50-59    7 F   313 Ellen Parnell               Marshfeild,MA                                                
 8     23:15  7:30    1 40-49    8 F   347 Jamie Leblanc                                                                         
 9     23:44  7:39    2 40-49    9 F   257 Joy Mullin                  Wathrop,MA                                                   
 10    23:49  7:41    1 30-39   10 F   317 Coreen LeBurn               Marshfeild,MA                                                 
 11    23:55  7:43    3 40-49   11 F   350 VoVudo  Entrant                                                                        
 12    23:57  7:44    1 09-12   12 F   349 Sofie Lovuolo                                                                          
 13    24:01  7:45    4 40-49   13 F   141 Karen Gallant               West Wareham,MA                                               
 14    24:05  7:46    5 40-49   14 F   285 Rebekah Caldwell            E. Waterboro,ME                                               
 15    24:08  7:47    2 30-39   15 F   107 Sarinah Brown               Rockland,MA                                                   
 16    24:09  7:47    5 20-29   16 F   226 Laura Schneider                                                                        
 17    24:14  7:49    6 40-49   17 F   338 Megan Kane                                                                             
 18    24:18  7:50    2 50-59   18 F   208 Lourdes Pino                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 19    24:20  7:51    3 30-39   19 F   163 Eileen Kelly                Astoria,NY                                                    
 20    24:22  7:52    6 20-29   20 F   323 Rebecca Litner              Brookline,MA                                                  
 21    24:33  7:55    7 20-29   21 F   150 Nancy Hayes                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    25:10  8:07    4 30-39   22 F   200 Christine Patch             South Boston,MA                                               
 23    25:12  8:08    5 30-39   23 F   124 Cecilia Daily               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    25:14  8:08    6 30-39   24 F   153 Rini Marie Higgins                                                                     
 25    25:25  8:12    7 30-39   25 F   204 Susan Petrie                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 26    25:28  8:13    3 50-59   26 F   201 Loretta Patchryan           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 27    25:30  8:14    8 30-39   27 F   179 Kara McKeown                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    25:42  8:17    9 30-39   28 F   116 Rachael Carlisle            Hull,MA                                                       
 29    25:53  8:21     Age?     29 F   134 Deborah Durkin Finn         Wollaston,MA                                                  
 30    26:00  8:23    8 20-29   30 F   185 Katy Mercurio               Abington,MA                                                   
 31    26:06  8:25    9 20-29   31 F   336 Kerri Jesson                                                                           
 32    26:07  8:25    7 40-49   32 F   232 Lesley Smith                Humarock,MA                                                   
 33    26:13  8:27   10 30-39   33 F   247 Suzanne Ahuluee             Humarock,MA                                                   
 34    26:23  8:31    8 40-49   34 F   206 Lisa Petrucelli             Portland,ME                                                   
 35    26:26  8:32    2 13-16   35 F   281 Elle Barrett                Hingham,MA                                                    
 36    26:33  8:34    9 40-49   36 F   251 Mauta Clynn                 Needham,MA                                                    
 37    26:45  8:38   11 30-39   37 F   146 Laurie Gustafson            Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    26:54  8:41   10 40-49   38 F   189 Cheryl Mooney               Whitman,MA                                                    
 39    26:56  8:41   11 40-49   39 F   327 Sue Coyne Mcguigan          Marshfeild,MA                                                 
 40    27:01  8:43   12 40-49   40 F   207 Melissa Piech               Carver,MA                                                     
 41    27:03  8:44   12 30-39   41 F   195 Wendy Murphy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 42    27:05  8:44   10 20-29   42 F   121 Amelia Chadwell             Readville,MA                                                  
 43    27:30  8:52   11 20-29   43 F   238 Veronica Vandoloski         Boston,MA                                                     
 44    27:31  8:53   13 30-39   44 F   104 Emily Anderson              Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    27:32  8:53   14 30-39   45 F   210 Tyla Quirk                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 46    27:35  8:54   13 40-49   46 F   296 Joanna Lee                  Thorton,CO                                                    
 47    27:43  8:56   15 30-39   47 F   198 Janet Naymie                Norwell,MA                                                    
 48    27:58  9:01    4 50-59   48 F   329 Paula Donney                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49    28:00  9:02    1 70-98   49 F   170 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                    
 50    28:01  9:02   12 20-29   50 F   113 Christine Caples            Quincy,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News