Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track Tournament

Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA, May 26, 2012

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2012 08:31 AM
                      MIAA Central Track 2012 - 5/26/2012                      
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Ojukwu               11 Nashoba                  10.97q  0.1  6 
  2 Obi Melifonwu             12 Grafton                  11.30q -0.2  4 
  3 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dunst             11.30q +0.0  5 
  4 Darnell Butler            11 Hudson                   11.37q  0.3  3 
  5 Dominic DiCarlo           11 Auburn                   11.63q +0.0  5 
  6 Terrance Hall             12 Doherty                  11.71q  0.3  3 
  7 Kelvin Danquah            12 Holy Name Ce             11.72q -1.0  1 
  8 Tyis Boykin               10 Saint Peter-             11.73q  0.1  6 
  9 Shadrach Abrokwah         11 Saint John's             11.76   0.3  3 
 10 Major Dorfman             12 Douglas                  11.76  -0.2  4 
 11 Nick Mandigo              11 Quaboag                  11.78  -0.5  2 
 12 Jacek Louisville          12 Holy Name Ce             11.79  +0.0  5 
 13 Anthony Hodges            12 Holy Name Ce             11.80  -0.5  2 
 14 Drew Jean-Guillaume       09 Shepherd Hil             11.81  -0.5  2 
 15 Ryan Resurreccion         11 Algonquin                11.92   0.1  6 
 16 Tyjae Lenhardt            11 Marlborough              11.92  -0.5  2 
 17 Alex Trottier             12 Blackstone-M             11.93  -0.2  4 
 18 Leron Stewart             09 Saint John's             11.96  +0.0  5 
 19 Tarsiah Murphy            11 Montachusett             12.02  -0.2  4 
 20 Jose Caquias              10 Marlborough              12.03  +0.0  5 
 21 Paul Goulet               11 Marlborough              12.04  -1.0  1 
 22 Zack Dirusso              12 Leominster               12.04  +0.0  5 
 23 Bobby Boire               12 Millbury                 12.04  -0.2  4 
 24 James Garley              09 Leominster               12.10  +0.0  5 
 25 Michael Hall              12 Shrewsbury               12.10   0.3  3 
 26 Sean Peterson             10 Maynard                  12.12  -1.0  1 
 27 Justin Atwood             10 North Middle             12.13  -1.0  1 
 28 Charles Saydee            12 Doherty                  12.14  -0.5  2 
 29 Chris Johnston            11 Wachusett                12.16   0.3  3 
 30 Paul Harpin               11 Assabet Vall             12.24   0.1  6 
 31 Evan King                 12 Hudson                   12.25  -0.5  2 
 32 Brian Johnson             10 Oakmont                  12.25  -0.2  4 
 33 Stephen Roy               11 Algonquin                12.28  -1.0  1 
 33 Aaron Krieger             12 Parker Chart             12.28  -0.5  2 
 35 Nick Maxner               12 Wachusett                12.29   0.1  6 
 36 Isaac Ofori               12 Worcester Te             12.29  -0.5  2 
 37 Shawn Wilkins             11 Blackstone V             12.30   0.3  3 
 38 Matthew Bedard            09 Hopedale                 12.31  -1.0  1 
 39 Brendan Nash              12 Groton-Dunst             12.31   0.3  3 
 40 Paul Louissaint           11 Nashoba                  12.38  -1.0  1 
 41 Brandon Rodriguez         09 Milford                  12.45  -1.0  1 
 42 Jacx Cannistrano           8 Hudson                   12.46  -0.2  4 
 43 Keegan Lapierre           10 Shepherd Hil             12.53   0.3  3 
 44 Peter Carnazza            12 Wachusett                12.63  -0.2  4 
 45 DJ Enzmann                09 Nashoba                  12.67  +0.0  5 
 46 Kevin Casey               09 Westborough              14.44   0.1  6 
 -- Michael Owusu             10 Wachusett                   FS   0.1  6 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 John Ojukwu               11 Nashoba                  11.07  -0.4 
  2 Obi Melifonwu             12 Grafton                  11.13  -0.4 
  3 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dunst             11.36  -0.4 
  4 Darnell Butler            11 Hudson                   11.44  -0.4 
  5 Dominic DiCarlo           11 Auburn                   11.53  -0.4 
  6 Terrance Hall             12 Doherty                  11.84  -0.4 
  7 Tyis Boykin               10 Saint Peter-             12.15  -0.4 
  8 Kelvin Danquah            12 Holy Name Ce             19.99  -0.4 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darnell Butler            11 Hudson                   22.84q +0.0  4 
  2 Daniel Glover             12 Doherty                  22.90q -0.6  1 
  3 Colin Kraft               11 Algonquin                23.07q +0.0  4 
  4 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dunst             23.12q -1.5  2 
  5 Jerry Drane               12 Uxbridge                 23.21q -1.0  3 
  6 Noah Burke                10 Saint Peter-             23.27q -1.0  3 
  7 Isaac Yiadom              10 Doherty                  23.40q -0.6  1 
  8 Bryan Hayes               10 Tahanto                  23.49q -1.0  3 
  9 Major Dorfman             12 Douglas                  23.71  +0.0  4 
 10 Tyrel Wood                10 Leominster               23.72  -1.5  2 
 11 Connor Lemieux            11 Fitchburg                23.72  +0.0  4 
 12 Harrison Arciprete        12 Lunenburg                23.81  -1.5  2 
 13 Markesh Harmon            11 Nashoba                  23.94  -0.6  1 
 14 Matt Powell               11 Saint John's             24.05  -1.5  2 
 15 David Wassef              12 Saint John's             24.05  +0.0  4 
 16 Ryan Jeffries             11 Auburn                   24.06  -1.0  3 
 17 Dan Colony                11 Bromfield Sc             24.11  -1.0  3 
 18 Sean Peterson             10 Maynard                  24.20  -0.6  1 
 19 Owen Walter               10 Tantasqua                24.35  -1.0  3 
 20 Connor Blandin            11 Tahanto                  24.41  -0.6  1 
 21 Christian McManus         12 Bartlett                 24.49  -1.0  3 
 22 Peter Archetto            11 Blackstone-M             24.50  -0.6  1 
 23 Jamie Carlson             12 Whitinsville             24.50  +0.0  4 
 24 Zach Rapala               11 Groton-Dunst             24.63  -1.5  2 
 25 Dylan Paddock             11 Saint John's             24.67  -1.0  3 
 26 Brandon Boggs             11 Quabbin                  24.69  -0.6  1 
 27 Eric Fleshman             11 Tantasqua                24.71  +0.0  4 
 28 Matthew Bedard            09 Hopedale                 24.82  -1.5  2 
 29 Rob Leiffers              12 Northbridge              25.07  -1.5  2 
 30 Jonathan Rodriguez        09 Milford                  25.14  -1.5  2 
 31 Ben Arcangeli             09 Oakmont                  25.60  -0.6  1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Butler            11 Hudson                   22.57  -0.6 
  2 Daniel Glover             12 Doherty                  22.62  -0.6 
  3 Jerry Drane               12 Uxbridge                 22.66  -0.6 
  4 Noah Burke                10 Saint Peter-             22.85  -0.6 
  5 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dunst             22.87  -0.6 
  6 Isaac Yiadom              10 Doherty                  23.12  -0.6 
  7 Colin Kraft               11 Algonquin                23.15  -0.6 
  8 Bryan Hayes               10 Tahanto                  23.18  -0.6 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.37  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Solano             09 Whitinsville             50.09   4 
  2 Hayden Frechette-McCall   12 Wachusett                50.39   4 
  3 Jon Ortiz                 12 Marlborough              50.99   4 
  4 Anthony Bue               11 Tyngsborough             51.15   4 
  5 Ryan Dix                  10 Saint John's             51.30   4 
  6 Paul Hamlet               11 Whitinsville             51.37   4 
  7 Ben Parody                11 Uxbridge                 51.80   4 
  8 Patrick Griffin           11 Bromfield Sc             51.97   3 
  9 Rocco DiStefano           12 Bartlett                 52.07   3 
 10 Shea Cruikshank           10 Nashoba                  52.44   3 
 11 Peter Teixeira            10 Advanced Mat             53.07   3 
 12 Mike Sushchyk             12 Parker Chart             53.14   3 
 13 Sam Mayo                  12 Wachusett                53.37   3 
 14 Garnette Goorahlal        11 North Middle             53.59   4 
 15 Henry McKenna             12 Quabbin                  53.72   2 
 16 Justin Asam               10 Milford                  53.76   1 
 17 Jordan Harris             12 Murdock                  53.77   1 
 18 Ryan Sheehan              11 Douglas                  54.15   2 
 19 Gabe Ferreira             11 Parker Chart             54.16   2 
 20 Rob Franger               10 Shrewsbury               54.38   2 
 21 Robbie Hayes              12 Douglas                  54.44   2 
 22 Brian Beaudoin            11 Tantasqua                54.90   1 
 23 John McGowan              10 Hopedale                 54.96   1 
 24 Colby LeSage              11 Maynard                  55.49   2 
 -- Matthew Becker            12 Nipmuc                      DQ   3  3 consecutive steps
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.19  5/30/2009   Joe Doyle, Nashoba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              11 Wachusett              1:56.73  
  2 Rocky Ethier              12 Parker Chart           1:58.75  
  3 Thomas Rodger             12 Whitinsville           1:59.11  
  4 Leo Harmon                12 Shepherd Hil           1:59.49  
  5 Gabriel Solano            11 Whitinsville           1:59.97  
  6 Reed Miller               12 Douglas                2:00.86  
  7 Nickolas Kronauer         12 Bromfield Sc           2:02.06  
  8 Chris Kivior              12 Hopedale               2:02.49  
  9 Connor Murphy             10 Saint John's           2:03.81  
 10 Dan Stomski               11 Shepherd Hil           2:04.54  
 11 Johnny Lamanuzzi          11 Uxbridge               2:04.95  
 12 Jeffery Adair             12 Doherty                2:05.52  
 13 Griffin Monahan           12 Saint John's           2:05.73  
 14 Robert Kerstens           10 Algonquin              2:06.22  
 15 Miles Hodge               12 Nashoba                2:06.24  
 16 Derek Tata                12 Blackstone-M           2:06.67  
 17 Alex Couture              09 Saint John's           2:06.82  
 18 Forrest Hangen            11 Nashoba                2:07.26  
 19 Conor Ursuliak            11 Nashoba                2:08.18  
 20 Connor Lucey              12 Saint John's           2:08.61  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:18.14  5/29/2010   Byron Jones, Westborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bennie             12 Wachusett              4:26.31  
  2 Miles Hodge               12 Nashoba                4:27.17  
  3 Joseph Clark              12 Saint John's           4:29.82  
  4 Forrest Hangen            11 Nashoba                4:30.35  
  5 Paul Maurais              10 Hopedale               4:33.00  
  6 Matt Tinsley              12 Wachusett              4:34.97  
  7 Mike Skelly               12 North Middle           4:35.19  
  8 John Egan                 12 Westborough            4:35.20  
  9 Chaz Davis                12 Grafton                4:37.56  
 10 Evan Vadanais             12 Blackstone-M           4:38.43  
 11 David Stidham             12 Doherty                4:38.90  
 12 Ryan Strzepa              12 Saint John's           4:41.45  
 13 Finley Simonds            11 Tantasqua              4:42.71  
 14 Price Day                 09 Bromfield Sc           4:44.20  
 15 Matt Cicciu               11 Milford                4:45.09  
 16 Hayden Smith              10 Nashoba                4:45.31  
 17 Bobby DiGioia             12 Tahanto                4:46.03  
 18 Joey Capps                09 Narragansett           4:47.31  
 19 Cameron Graves            12 Millbury               4:50.40  
 20 Matt Buckland             11 Montachusett           4:51.76  
 21 Keith Rossi               12 Parker Chart           4:52.69  
 22 Mike Hoye                 12 Holy Name Ce           4:52.96  
 23 Jeremy Guyette            09 Bartlett               4:54.18  
 24 Patrick Kobel             09 Shepherd Hil           5:00.25  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:07.38  5/29/2010   John Murray, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              11 Wachusett              9:23.74  
  2 Brendan Robertson         12 Westborough            9:28.34  
  3 Jarret Ross               12 North Middle           9:44.34  
  4 Jonathan Green            11 Saint John's           9:46.32  
  5 Aaron Anderstrom          12 Tantasqua              9:55.86  
  6 Alexander Crowley         11 Saint John's           9:59.71  
  7 Aaron Maurais             12 Hopedale              10:00.58  
  8 Jamison Koeman            09 Whitinsville          10:07.80  
  9 Dan Wentworth             10 Shrewsbury            10:09.51  
 10 Nathan Swaim              12 Whitinsville          10:12.98  
 11 Cole Burgess              10 Wachusett             10:14.32  
 12 Dan Mortimer              11 Shrewsbury            10:16.43  
 13 Matt Doran                11 Hopedale              10:17.68  
 14 Tobin Dancy               12 Shrewsbury            10:20.51  
 15 Ellis Toll                12 Bromfield Sc          10:22.99  
 16 Ross Mungeam              12 Douglas               10:23.87  
 17 Mark Puleo                10 Nashoba               10:29.88  
 18 Matthew Lavalee           11 Auburn                10:30.00  
 19 Christopher Williams      11 Shrewsbury            10:34.79  
 20 Zach Rolfe                 8 Parker Chart          10:35.23  
 21 Greg Palken               11 Algonquin             10:38.65  
 22 Yaroslav Borodenko        09 Hopedale              10:46.32  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Darmiento         12 Algonquin                15.05q -0.7  5 
  2 Nick Quitzau              12 Blackstone-M             15.18q -0.5  1 
  3 Justin Conor              12 Wachusett                15.42q -1.0  3 
  4 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                   15.62q -0.7  4 
  5 Chris Coffin              12 Blackstone-M             15.63q -0.5  1 
  6 Dexter LaPlant            12 Littleton                15.76q -1.5  2 
  7 Alex Hellyar              11 Tantasqua                16.00q -1.5  2 
  8 Zachary Hamilton          11 Algonquin                16.47q -0.7  5 
  9 Nikita Truhanovitch       12 Bartlett                 16.50  -0.7  5 
 10 Joe Lucier                12 Millbury                 16.61  -0.7  4 
 11 Brandon Smith             10 Wachusett                16.61  -0.5  1 
 12 Chris Puglia              11 Saint John's             16.74  -1.0  3 
 13 David Knutson             12 Lunenburg                16.82  -1.0  3 
 14 Brendan .Wood             12 Nipmuc                   17.01  -0.5  1 
 15 Matt Wilichowski          11 Westborough              17.12  -1.0  3 
 16 Nick Mandigo              11 Quaboag                  17.13  -0.5  1 
 17 Glenn Steranka            11 Bromfield Sc             17.17  -0.7  4 
 18 Jacob Grotton             11 Shepherd Hil             17.17  -1.5  2 
 19 Peter Ellerkamp           12 Groton-Dunst             17.27  -1.5  2 
 20 Brian Dignazio            10 Milford                  17.29  -0.7  5 
 21 Andrew St. Germain        11 Oxford                   17.60  -0.7  4 
 22 Dylan D'Angelo            12 Auburn                   17.76  -0.7  4 
 23 Caleb White               10 Shepherd Hil             17.82  -0.5  1 
 24 Jake DeGrace               9 Lunenburg                17.86  -1.0  3 
 25 Tom Fee                   11 Wachusett                17.89  -0.7  4 
 26 Robert Dupuis             11 Quabbin                  18.15  -0.7  4 
 27 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      12 Murdock                  18.34  -0.7  5 
 28 Jeff Gately               10 Maynard                  18.41  -0.7  5 
 29 Michael Bahnan            11 Doherty                  18.48  -0.5  1 
 30 Mitch McNanna             12 Milford                  18.52  -1.0  3 
 31 Ryan Kinahan              12 Northbridge              18.57  -1.0  3 
 32 Joe Mielinski             10 Shepherd Hil             19.12  -1.5  2 
 33 Keith Learnard            10 Lunenburg                19.12  -0.7  5 
 34 Alex Bissonnette          12 Tahanto                  19.27  -0.5  1 
 35 Marcus Grandinetti        12 Leominster               19.55  -1.5  2 
 36 Zack Moore                10 Montachusett             23.41  -1.5  2 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Darmiento         12 Algonquin                14.97  -1.5 
  2 Justin Conor              12 Wachusett                15.06  -1.5 
  3 Nick Quitzau              12 Blackstone-M             15.29  -1.5 
  4 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                   15.56  -1.5 
  5 Dexter LaPlant            12 Littleton                15.63  -1.5 
  6 Chris Coffin              12 Blackstone-M             15.66  -1.5 
  7 Zachary Hamilton          11 Algonquin                16.59  -1.5 
 -- Alex Hellyar              11 Tantasqua                   FS  -1.5 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 55.38  5/28/2011   Jair Cruikshank, Nashoba                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           12 Nashoba                  56.00   3 
  2 Alex Hayes                12 Westborough              58.20   3 
  3 Justin Conor              12 Wachusett                58.65   3 
  4 Mitjon Celaj              10 Doherty                1:00.27   3 
  5 Jason Dimmick             10 Sutton                 1:00.33   3 
  6 Tyler Nims                11 Oakmont                1:00.48   3 
  7 Kevin DeSousa             12 Milford                1:01.13   2 
  8 Jeff Gately               10 Maynard                1:01.35   2 
  9 Aidan Moffat              12 Westborough            1:01.54   2 
 10 Nate Smith                12 North Middle           1:01.54   2 
 11 Jacob Grotton             11 Shepherd Hil           1:01.86   2 
 12 Peter May                 11 Shrewsbury             1:02.62   2 
 13 Caleb White               10 Shepherd Hil           1:02.89   1 
 14 Anthony Ortiz             11 Doherty                1:03.00   3 
 15 Tom Fee                   11 Wachusett              1:03.31   2 
 16 Ben Dunbar                12 Tantasqua              1:03.39   1 
 17 Brandon Brideau           12 Leominster             1:03.64   1 
 18 Adan Rivas                12 Clinton                1:03.65   1 
 19 Alec Deveau               10 Marlborough            1:03.81   1 
 20 Brandon Smith             10 Wachusett              1:04.11   2 
 21 Michael Bodden            12 Shrewsbury             1:04.50   3 
 22 Nick Bird                 12 Hopedale               1:04.98   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.97  6/2/2008    Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Horowitz         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           8:11.37  
     1) Brian Cusack 11                 2) Tim Fitzgerald 10              
     3) Matt Tinsley 12                 4) Jeremy Bennie 12               
  2 Saint John's                                        8:12.56  
     1) Jonathan Green 11               2) Griffin Monahan 12             
     3) Joseph Clark 12                 4) Connor Murphy 10               
  3 North Middlesex                                     8:16.32  
     1) Bobby Johnston 11               2) Chris Skelly 09                
     3) Jarret Ross 12                  4) Mike Skelly 12                 
  4 Westborough                                         8:20.52  
     1) Brendan Robertson 12            2) John Egan 12                   
     3) Oren Dennett 09                 4) Brendan Anzures 11             
  5 Hopedale                                            8:28.85  
     1) Aaron Maurais 12                2) Paul Maurais 10                
     3) Chris Kivior 12                 4) Matt Doran 11                  
  6 Doherty                                             8:31.06  
     1) Jeffery Adair 12                2) Sem Zarimi 10                  
     3) David Stidham 12                4) Colin Rose 12                  
  7 Shrewsbury                                          8:32.96  
     1) Michael Curran 10               2) Dan Mortimer 11                
     3) Dan Wentworth 10                4) Matt Minafo 12                 
  8 Murdock                                             8:35.08  
     1) Kyle Blouin 11                  2) Daniel Fournier 10             
     3) Jordan Harris 12                4) Dan Denette 11                 
  9 Shepherd Hill                                       8:35.94  
     1) Hunter Schultz 10               2) Leo Harmon 12                  
     3) Wes Nelson 12                   4) Dan Stomski 11                 
 10 Milford                                             8:38.40  
     1) Justin Asam 10                  2) Matt Cicciu 11                 
     3) Jon Donahue 10                  4) Brian Reardon 10               
 11 Douglas                                             8:42.77  
     1) Ross Mungeam 12                 2) Robbie Hayes 12                
     3) Ryan Sheehan 11                 4) Reed Miller 12                 
 12 Parker Charter Essential                            9:07.10  
     1) Joe Gale 11                     2) Jarryd Wick 09                 
     3) Sean Beverly 10                 4) Andrew Hilton 11               
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.93  5/26/2012   Algonquin, Algonquin                        
                       Z Hamilton, J Entwistle, G Vasquez, C Kraft       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                             43.93*  3 
     1) Zachary Hamilton 11             2) Jordan Entwistle 12            
     3) Gabe Vasquez 10                 4) Colin Kraft 11                 
  2 Blackstone-Millville                                  44.76   3 
     1) Alex Trottier 12                2) Jamie Labossier 12             
     3) Peter Archetto 11               4) Nick Quitzau 12                
  3 Shepherd Hill                                         45.07   3 
     1) Jon Benoit 10                   2) Chris Patrinos 12              
     3) Drew Jean-Guillaume 09          4) Adam Banks 12                  
  4 Fitchburg                                             45.18   3 
     1) Elijah Kukta 11                 2) Connor Lemieux 11              
     3) Oluwatoni Onikeku 12            4) Ezra Brice 11                  
  5 Saint John's                                          45.39   3 
     1) Shadrach Abrokwah 11            2) Leron Stewart 09               
     3) Eddie Jeong 11                  4) Efrain Montalvo III 12         
  6 Wachusett                                             45.44   3 
     1) Drew DiPilla 09                 2) Chris Johnston 11              
     3) Nick Maxner 12                  4) Michael Owusu 10               
  7 Nashoba                                               45.52   3 
     1) Markesh Harmon 11               2) Paul Louissaint 11             
     3) Zack Hume 11                    4) John Ojukwu 11                 
  8 Whitinsville Christian                                46.26   2 
     1) Joe Greene 10                   2) Connor Dolan 12                
     3) Jamie Carlson 12                4) Jason Pawlowski 12             
  9 Quabbin                                               46.44   2 
     1) Brandon Boggs 11                2) Efrain Ortiz 09                
     3) Nicholas Thyden 10              4) Adam Woodbury 09               
 10 Nipmuc                                                46.48   2 
     1) Brendan .Wood 12                2) Kurt Robakiewciz 09            
     3) Nicholas Becker 10              4) Dana Perry 12                  
 11 Tantasqua                                             46.59   1 
     1) Alex Hellyar 11                 2) Ben Zwiebel 09                 
     3) Nick Valcour 11                 4) Owen Walter 10                 
 12 Bromfield School                                      46.62   3 
     1) Dan Colony 11                   2) Glenn Steranka 11              
     3) Hunter Siegrist 12              4) Roniel Foster 11               
 13 Milford                                               46.73   1 
     1) Brandon Rodriguez 09            2) John Miranda 11                
     3) Sean Fitzpatrick 10             4) Jonathan Rodriguez 09          
 14 Leominster                                            46.74   1 
     1) Fernando Contreras 09           2) James Garley 09                
     3) Zack Dirusso 12                 4) William Kammerer 11            
 15 Shrewsbury                                            47.01   2 
     1) Michael Hall 12                 2) Ed Hoogasian 11                
     3) Rino Tonelli 10                 4) Vinay Maliakal 12              
 16 Westborough                                           47.09   2 
     1) Arthur Huang 10                 2) Ari Lazarine 11                
     3) Sean VanDoren 10                4) Kevin Casey 09                 
 17 Groton-Dunstable                                      47.95   2 
     1) Tim Finch 12                    2) Albert Wright 12               
     3) Evan Lexo 09                    4) Peter Cho 11                   
 18 Oakmont                                               48.35   1 
     1) Evan D'Attilio 09               2) Brian Johnson 10               
     3) Ben Arcangeli 09                4) Patrick O'Connell 11           
 -- Saint Mary's (Worcester)                                DNF   1 
     1) Thomas Burke 10                 2) David Lech 09                  
     3) Mario Gramo 11                  4) Andrew Abilhomme 8             
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.80  6/2/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:26.90   3 
     1) Gabriel Solano 11               2) Daniel Solano 09               
     3) Paul Hamlet 11                  4) Thomas Rodger 12               
  2 Doherty                                             3:30.06   3 
     1) Isaac Yiadom 10                 2) Mitjon Celaj 10                
     3) Elijah Grant 12                 4) Daniel Glover 12               
  3 Groton-Dunstable                                    3:31.23   3 
     1) John Alberts 11                 2) Greg Naughton 12               
     3) Chris Sain 11                   4) Albert Wright 12               
  4 Wachusett                                           3:33.36   3 
     1) John Mazur 11                   2) Sam Mayo 12                    
     3) Drew DiPilla 09                 4) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12     
  5 Oakmont                                             3:33.65   3 
     1) Jon Streeks 10                  2) Marquise Meda 12               
     3) Tyler Nims 11                   4) Michael Hiltz 12               
  6 Lunenburg                                           3:34.28   2 
     1) Harrison Arciprete 12           2) David Albertini 11             
     3) Andrew Sanders 11               4) Ben Reif 12                    
  7 Bromfield School                                    3:35.37   3 
     1) Patrick Griffin 11              2) Paul Malloy 10                 
     3) Matt Griffin 11                 4) Nickolas Kronauer 12           
  8 North Middlesex                                     3:35.80   3 
     1) Garnette Goorahlal 11           2) David Lorden 12                
     3) Matt Wheeler 10                 4) Skylar Whitney 12              
  9 Nashoba                                             3:38.83   1 
     1) Shea Cruikshank 10              2) Greg Mpelkas 12                
     3) Tanner Douglas 12               4) Conor Ursuliak 11              
 10 Saint John's                                        3:39.13   3 
     1) David Wassef 12                 2) Dylan Paddock 11               
     3) Matt Powell 11                  4) Ryan Dix 10                    
 11 Uxbridge                                            3:39.27   2 
     1) Jerry Drane 12                  2) Ben Parody 11                  
     3) Greg Ensom 11                   4) Andy Reardon 11                
 12 Westborough                                         3:39.55   2 
     1) Steven Monette 12               2) Mike Bogoian-Mullen 12         
     3) Alex Hayes 12                   4) Ryan Kinnard 12                
 13 Marlborough                                         3:40.16   2 
     1) Matt Zinck 12                   2) Stephan Oram 10                
     3) Jon Ortiz 12                    4) Alec Deveau 10                 
 14 Tantasqua                                           3:40.30   2 
     1) Jeremiah Sciaraffa 10           2) Ben Dunbar 12                  
     3) Aaron Anderstrom 12             4) Brian Beaudoin 11              
 15 Nipmuc                                              3:40.32   2 
     1) Matthew Becker 12               2) Andrew Morin 12                
     3) Kurt Robakiewciz 09             4) Matthew Burke 11               
 16 Algonquin                                           3:41.18   2 
     1) Kyle Mannion 12                 2) Alex Church 12                 
     3) Matt Palmer 10                  4) Shane Duffy 11                 
 17 Millbury                                            3:42.03   2 
     1) Cameron Graves 12               2) Rhett Champagne 09             
     3) Joe Lucier 12                   4) Nick Bernard 12                
 18 Quabbin                                             3:43.37   1 
     1) Mark Brunelle 12                2) Henry McKenna 12               
     3) Marcello Curci 12               4) Emmitt Zalneraitis 12          
 19 Leominster                                          3:43.52   1 
     1) Brandon Brideau 12              2) Tai Huynh 11                   
     3) Kevin Cerritelli 12             4) Tyrel Wood 10                  
 20 Tyngsborough                                        3:45.96   1 
     1) Jeffrey Raymond 10              2) Willie Ho 10                   
     3) Cody Robson 10                  4) Michael Sheets 11              
 21 Shepherd Hill                                       3:50.24   1 
     1) Adam Banks 12                   2) Pat Tilly 12                   
     3) Alberto Salcedo 10              4) Alexander Zielinski 10         
 22 Hopedale                                            3:58.74   1 
     1) Nick Bird 12                    2) John McGowan 10                
     3) Andrew Klei 12                  4) Peter Berdos 12                
 -- Parker Charter Essential                                 FS   1 
     1) Mike Sushchyk 12                2) Michael Wray 11                
     3) Joe Little 11                   4) Gabe Ferreira 11               
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluwatoni Onikeku         12 Fitchburg              6-06.00  
  2 Cameron Brilliant         12 Algonquin              6-02.00  
  3 Nick Mandigo              11 Quaboag               J6-02.00  
  4 Rino Tonelli              10 Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
  5 Tim Zawalich              12 Saint John's           5-10.00  
  6 Nathan Conway             11 Auburn                J5-10.00  
  7 Brendan Hoghaug           10 Douglas               J5-10.00  
  8 Mark Puglia               09 Saint John's          J5-10.00  
  9 Jack McDonald             11 Algonquin              5-08.00  
  9 Corey Gomes               12 Uxbridge               5-08.00  
 11 Nick Bernard              12 Millbury              J5-08.00  
 11 Brian Dignazio            10 Milford               J5-08.00  
 11 Isaac Ofori               12 Worcester Te          J5-08.00  
 14 Tom Fee                   11 Wachusett             J5-08.00  
 14 Harrison Murphy           12 Northbridge           J5-08.00  
 -- Brendan Hicks             11 Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Leo Harmon                12 Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Jacob Grotton             11 Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Ryan Resurreccion         11 Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Connor Dolan              12 Whitinsville                NH  
 -- Chris Dill                11 Blackstone-M                NH  
 -- Justin Sargent            10 Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Christopher Manning       11 Hopedale                    NH  
 -- Shawn Luce                12 Milford                     NH  
 -- Matt Powell               11 Saint John's                NH  
 -- Pat Tilly                 12 Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Peter Montalvo            12 Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-06  5/27/2006   Eric DePalo, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Bradley           12 Clinton               13-06.00  
  2 Chang-Bae Son             11 Wachusett             13-00.00  
  3 Michael Araujo            11 Algonquin            J13-00.00  
  4 Bob Donahue               12 Hudson                12-06.00  
  5 Connor Morette            12 Saint John's         J12-06.00  
  6 Ed Leary                  11 Wachusett             12-00.00  
  7 Josh Saari                12 Westborough          J12-00.00  
  8 David Knutson             12 Lunenburg             11-06.00  
  9 Rob Kiely                 11 Shrewsbury            11-00.00  
  9 Nathan Alexander          11 North Middle          11-00.00  
 11 Stephan Oram              10 Marlborough          J11-00.00  
 12 Robert Matthews           12 Shrewsbury           J11-00.00  
 13 Kevin Prewitt             10 Marlborough           10-06.00  
 14 Nolan Ryan                09 Saint John's         J10-06.00  
 14 Jason Silva               10 Westborough          J10-06.00  
 14 Alan Portis               10 Westborough          J10-06.00  
 17 Peter May                 11 Shrewsbury           J10-06.00  
 17 Connor Sullivan           11 Groton-Dunst         J10-06.00  
 -- Garrett Rousseau          11 Groton-Dunst                NH  
 -- Mike Karpuk               12 Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Marcello Curci            12 Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 23-10.50  1983        Jamie Morris, Ayer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Obi Melifonwu             12 Grafton               22-01.25  -0.2 
  2 Malcom Mathis             11 Ayer                  21-09.50   0.9 
  3 Markesh Harmon            11 Nashoba               21-08.25   0.9 
  4 Eddie Jeong               11 Saint John's          21-06.75   2.5 
  5 Jon Ortiz                 12 Marlborough           21-06.25   1.9 
  6 Ben Reif                  12 Lunenburg             21-04.75   0.1 
  7 Jacek Louisville          12 Holy Name Ce          21-02.00   2.6  20-9.25
  8 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton               J21-02.00   1.7  19-8
  9 Marcus Mesquitta          12 Blackstone V          20-09.50   1.9 
 10 Bobby Boire               12 Millbury              20-08.75   1.2 
 11 Noah Burke                10 Saint Peter-          20-07.25   2.0 
 12 Jake Van Reet             10 Wachusett             20-05.50   2.8 
 13 Kurt Robakiewciz          09 Nipmuc                20-05.00   2.9 
 14 Zachary Hamilton          11 Algonquin             20-01.75   1.9 
 15 Anthony Hodges            12 Holy Name Ce          20-01.50  +0.0 
 16 Eric Fleshman             11 Tantasqua             20-01.00   0.3 
 17 Emmanuel Bamgbose         10 Fitchburg             20-00.75   1.6 
 18 Jack McDonald             11 Algonquin             19-11.50   1.2 
 19 Bryan Hayes               10 Tahanto               19-08.50   2.5 
 20 Peter Carnazza            12 Wachusett             19-08.25   0.4 
 21 Evan King                 12 Hudson                19-07.50   0.1 
 22 Elijah Kukta              11 Fitchburg             19-06.25  +0.0 
 23 Jose Caquias              10 Marlborough           19-05.25  +0.0 
 24 Paul Louissaint           11 Nashoba               19-04.25  +0.0 
 25 Tyler Nims                11 Oakmont               19-04.00   0.2 
 26 Drew Jean-Guillaume       09 Shepherd Hil          19-02.25   0.5 
 27 Chris Patrinos            12 Shepherd Hil          19-01.75  +0.0 
 28 Roniel Foster             11 Bromfield Sc          18-11.75   0.5 
 29 Brendan Nash              12 Groton-Dunst          18-11.50   1.5 
 30 Anthony Ortiz             11 Doherty               18-11.25   1.5 
 31 Dominic DiCarlo           11 Auburn                18-11.00  +0.0 
 32 Brendan .Wood             12 Nipmuc                18-10.50  +0.0 
 33 Christian McManus         12 Bartlett              18-09.50  +0.0 
 34 Tarsiah Murphy            11 Montachusett          18-08.75   1.5 
 34 Stephen Mendoza           11 Clinton               18-08.75   1.2 
 36 Miguel Velez              12 Montachusett          18-07.00   1.2 
 37 Dylan Woods               10 North Middle          18-05.75   1.1 
 38 Mark Diaz                 12 Assabet Vall          18-02.75   2.6 
 39 Tyis Boykin               10 Saint Peter-          17-04.50   1.1 
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chang-Bae Son             11 Wachusett             43-11.00  +0.0 
  2 Ben Reif                  12 Lunenburg             43-01.50  +0.0 
  3 Ezra Brice                11 Fitchburg             43-01.00  +0.0 
  4 Shane Duffy               11 Algonquin             42-04.75   1.9 
  5 Marcus Mesquitta          12 Blackstone V          42-04.50  +0.0 
  6 Marquise Meda             12 Oakmont               42-02.50   1.3 
  7 Isaac Yiadom              10 Doherty               41-05.25  +0.0 
  8 Dana Perry                12 Nipmuc                40-11.00   0.8 
  9 Malcom Mathis             11 Ayer                  40-09.50  +0.0 
 10 Alex Hellyar              11 Tantasqua             40-08.50  +0.0 
 11 Emmanuel Bamgbose         10 Fitchburg             40-07.50   2.2 
 12 Joe Lucier                12 Millbury              40-04.50   0.6 
 13 Elijah Grant              12 Doherty               40-02.50   0.3 
 14 Chris Patrinos            12 Shepherd Hil          40-01.00  +0.0 
 15 Sean Fitzpatrick          10 Milford               40-00.25  +0.0 
 16 Patrick Griffin           11 Bromfield Sc          39-11.50  +0.0 
 17 Andrew Morin              12 Nipmuc                39-08.50   0.7  39-8.25
 18 Jake Van Reet             10 Wachusett            J39-08.50  +0.0  39-6
 19 Chris Sain                11 Groton-Dunst          39-06.75  +0.0 
 20 Mark Diaz                 12 Assabet Vall          38-11.00   0.4 
 21 Nikita Truhanovitch       12 Bartlett              38-08.50  +0.0 
 22 Zach Brogie               11 Sutton                38-05.50  +0.0 
 23 Eddie Jeong               11 Saint John's          38-04.00  +0.0 
 24 Tai Huynh                 11 Leominster            38-03.00  +0.0  38-0
 25 Will Lynch                12 Assabet Vall         J38-03.00   1.6  36-3
 26 Tim Finch                 12 Groton-Dunst          38-02.50  +0.0 
 27 Brian Beaudoin            11 Tantasqua             37-09.00  +0.0 
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 166-06  5/28/2005   Austin Douglas, Fitchburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Clouthier           11 Shrewsbury              141-05  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          12 Bartlett                140-11  
  3 Steve St.Jean             11 Auburn                  136-06  
  4 Joseph Breen              11 Algonquin               129-10  
  5 Zack Hume                 11 Nashoba                 127-02  
  6 Ryan Fowler               10 Maynard                 126-00  
  7 Tyler VandenAkker         12 Whitinsville            125-09  
  8 CJ Jones                  11 Fitchburg               121-03  
  9 Edward Quill              10 Clinton                 120-10  
 10 Chad O'Neil               12 Shrewsbury              120-07  
 11 Gilson Hogan              12 Nashoba                 118-01  
 12 James Feraco              12 Saint John's            117-09  
 13 Aidan Moffat              12 Westborough             115-11  
 14 Paul Goulet               11 Marlborough             113-03  
 15 Elan Jackson              12 Oakmont                 111-08  
 16 Andrew Giarusso           10 Quabbin                 110-01  
 17 Tommy Duong               11 Fitchburg               109-11  
 18 Cameron Flynn             11 Lunenburg               108-11  
 18 Jeremy Adams              12 Algonquin               108-11  
 20 Joe Wheeler               12 Shepherd Hil            108-00  
 21 Tai Ash                   11 Wachusett               107-09  
 22 Jordan Giampa             11 Auburn                  107-07  
 23 Andrew Sullivan           11 Saint John's            107-06  
 24 Pat Tilly                 12 Shepherd Hil            106-02  
 25 Aaron Dyke                11 Auburn                  101-07  
 26 Dan Rymer                 12 Littleton                99-10  
 27 Kyle O'Connell            12 Murdock                  99-08  
 28 Coleman Hill              11 Groton-Dunst             98-08  
 29 David Lech                09 Saint Mary's             89-09  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 215-05  1989        Dan Clark, Maynard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Entwistle          12 Algonquin               179-04  
  2 Nick Quitzau              12 Blackstone-M            175-06  
  3 Joe Grella                11 Shrewsbury              167-06  
  4 Jon Benoit                10 Shepherd Hil            160-07  
  5 Rocco DiStefano           12 Bartlett                160-02  
  6 Bobby Boire               12 Millbury                158-04  
  7 Avery Sweet               10 Auburn                  157-01  
  8 Skylar Whitney            12 North Middle            150-08  
  9 Mike Bogoian-Mullen       12 Westborough             147-08  
 10 Jon Lucier                10 Wachusett               145-07  
 11 Keaton Tagseth            11 Douglas                 143-07  
 12 Chris Johnston            11 Wachusett               142-03  
 13 Michael Hiltz             12 Oakmont                 140-09  
 14 Nick Maxner               12 Wachusett               139-08  
 15 Aksel Thibodeau           12 Whitinsville            139-07  
 16 Job Clayburn              11 Bromfield Sc            137-04  
 17 David Lorden              12 North Middle            131-06  
 18 Mike Skelly               12 North Middle            130-04  
 19 Mike ` Lavin              11 Auburn                  128-11  
 20 Zack Manyak               12 Nashoba                 128-04  
 -- Javoy Griffiths           10 Montachusett              FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 56-04.25  1998        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Breen              11 Algonquin             53-06.00  
  2 Steve St.Jean             11 Auburn                51-11.25  
  3 Ryan Anger                12 Saint John's          49-00.00  
  4 Jeremy Adams              12 Algonquin             47-04.75  
  5 Elan Jackson              12 Oakmont               46-04.25  
  6 Terrance Hall             12 Doherty               45-10.50  
  7 Liam Murphy               12 Oakmont               45-10.25  
  8 Connor Gatto              10 Saint John's          44-11.50  
  9 Mario Otchere             12 Wachusett             43-11.00  
 10 Tyler Clouthier           11 Shrewsbury            43-10.00  
 11 Arthur Hackenson          12 Bartlett              43-06.50  
 11 Jordan Giampa             11 Auburn                43-06.50  
 13 Aaron Dyke                11 Auburn                42-10.25  
 14 Zack Hume                 11 Nashoba               42-05.00  
 15 Cam Mabie                 10 Shrewsbury            41-03.75  
 16 Tai Ash                   11 Wachusett             41-02.50  
 17 CJ Jones                  11 Fitchburg             41-01.75  
 18 Andrew Joe                11 Hopedale              40-06.50  
 19 Connor Shea               11 Shrewsbury            40-01.25  
 20 Deji Oyekunle             12 Bromfield Sc          37-01.50  
 21 Sean Craig                12 Quabbin               37-00.75  
 22 Dan Rymer                 12 Littleton             36-10.25  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                   94        2) Algonquin                  73   
    3) Saint John's                51        4) Nashoba                    45   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      37        6) Doherty                    35   
    7) Blackstone-Millville        25        8) Westborough                24   
    9) Auburn                      23        9) Shrewsbury                 23   
   11) Fitchburg                   22       12) Hudson                     20   
   13) Grafton                     18       14) Groton-Dunstable           16   
   14) Oakmont                     16       14) Shepherd Hill              16   
   14) North Middlesex             16       18) Lunenburg                  15   
   19) Bartlett                    12       20) Hopedale                   11   
   21) Sutton                      10       21) Marlborough                10   
   21) Clinton                     10       24) Ayer                        8   
   24) Uxbridge                     8       24) Parker Charter Essential    8   
   27) Saint Peter-Marian           7       28) Quaboag                     6   
   29) Tyngsborough                 5       29) Douglas                     5   
   29) Bromfield School             5       32) Littleton                   4   
   32) Tantasqua                    4       32) Maynard                     4   
   32) Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech   4       36) Millbury                    3   
   36) Holy Name Central Catholic   3       38) Milford                     2   
   39) Murdock                      1       39) Tahanto                     1   
   39) Nipmuc                       1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News