Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BB Festival 5K

Fiskdale, MA, May 26, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     BB 5K at Hyland Orchard & Brewery
              Saturday May 26, 2012 10:30AM  Fiskdale, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    10 JT Buchbinder       13 Clarence Center    NY   20:20 
    2    28 Michael Frio        13 Sturbridge         MA   22:51 
    3    40 CAM DUNGEY          11 STURBRIDGE         MA   23:49 
    4    47 Bennet Farrell      12 Sturbridge         MA   24:27 
    5    49 STEVE BUSSIERE, JR. 14 DUDLEY             MA   24:37 
    6    52 Thomas Buchbinder   10 Clarence Center    NY   24:53 
    7    56 Will Pieczynski      9 Fiskdale           MA   25:00 
    8    57 Joshua Hoy          12 Fiskdale           MA   25:02 
    9    87 Jackson Hall        11 Fiskdale           MA   26:30 
   10    88 Michael Sosik       11 Fiskdale           MA   26:31 
   11    90 ZACKARY FITZGIBBON  12 STURBRIDGE         MA   26:48 
   12    92 Daniel Buchbinder    7 Clarence Center    NY   26:57 
   13   123 ANDREW GORRY        11 STURBRIDGE         MA   28:11 
   14   127 Michael Lucas        9                    MA   28:17 
   15   128 Drew Darger         11 Fiskdale           MA   28:19 
   16   137 ALEX BUCHBINDER     13 FAIRPORT           NY   28:34 
   17   139 ETHAN TAVERNA       13 SHREWSBURY         MA   28:37 
   18   141 NIKOLAS GIDOPONLOO   9 FISKDALE           MA   28:55 
   19   142 Tommy Rogalski      11 Sturbridge         MA   28:56 
   20   146 Finn WIseman         8 Fiskdale           MA   29:02 
   21   149 Joe Pieczynski       7 Fiskdale           MA   29:10 
   22   160 EAMON MCHUGH        12 STURBRIDGE         MA   29:41 
   23   178 LUIS POWERS          9 BRIMFIELD          MA   30:14 
   24   184 Zachary Kelley      12 Sturbridge         MA   30:21 
   25   189 Kyle Rizy            9 Fiskdale           MA   30:27 
   26   190 Luke Hoy            11 Fiskdale           MA   30:28 
   27   191 CONNOR RICH         11 STURBRIDGE         MA   30:29 
   28   204 NATE HOY             9 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:00 
   29   213 Mavrick Rizy         7 Fiskdale           MA   31:20 
   30   225 QUINN MCHUGH         9 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:03 
   31   226 Liam Noonan         10 Fiskdale           MA   32:05 
   32   227 CHASE FREELAND      11 FISKDALE           MA   32:06 
   33   237 Michael Power       12 Southbridge        MA   32:28 
   34   238 JASON HASTINGS      10 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:30 
   35   240 Tyler Rodrigues     11 Fiskdale           MA   32:32 
   36   258 MASON BUSSIERE      10 DUDLEY             MA   33:02 
   37   278 Bryce Fuqua         10 Fiskdale           MA   34:26 
   38   282 Ryan Bonja          10 Fiskdale           MA   34:30 
   39   298 Aidan Wiseman        8 Fiskdale           MA   35:26 
   40   312 KELLE POWERS        11 BRIMFIELD          MA   36:12 
   41   314 Ty Hall              8 Fiskdale           MA   36:15 
   42   348 JAKE GAGNON          9 FISKDALE           MA   38:11 
   43   354 James Dalberth      10 Fiskdale           MA   38:18 
   44   360 JOSHUA BUSSIERE     12 DUDLEY             MA   38:40 
   45   375 Zachary Langlois    13 Southbridge        MA   39:57 
   46   408 Antonio Sanelli     11 Southbridge        MA   46:06 
   47   413 Brandon Jarzabski    9 fiskdale           MA   46:18 
   48   418 RYAN HURLINSKI       9 STURBRIDGE         MA   46:51 
   49   441 JACOB PERRAULT       8 FURLONG            PA   50:50 
   50   445 Jimmy Reyes         13 Fiskdale           MA   52:14 
   51   449 Ryan Zahr           12 Fiskdale           MA   53:43 
   52   454 Jackson Boyd         8 Sturbridge         MA   56:36 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    25 REBEKAH JAMES       11 DUDLEY             MA   22:08 
    2    32 Cam Hall            13 Fiskdale           MA   23:09 
    3    61 Kate Jones          10 Sturbridge         MA   25:17 
    4    73 Colin Eliason       12 Fiskdale           MA   25:46 
    5    74 MEGAN DEMORRIS      14 FISKDALE           MA   25:48 
    6   121 GRACE MCHUGH        13 STURBRIDGE         MA   28:06 
    7   124 Lily Lucas          13 Sturbridge         MA   28:12 
    8   125 Ginger Lucas        13 Sturbridge         MA   28:14 
    9   132 Abby Asquith        14 East Auroroa       NY   28:30 
   10   148 Riley Jones         13 Sturbridge         MA   29:06 
   11   156 Isabel Allain       12 Amesbury           MA   29:34 
   12   179 EVA WENGENDER        9 STURBRIDGE         MA   30:16 
   13   194 Amanda Umanzor      11 Sturbridge         MA   30:42 
   14   219 JULIA MATTER        13 FISKDALE           MA   31:49 
   15   221 Jillian Dunn        10 Fiskdale           MA   31:52 
   16   222 Payton Barry         9 Fiskdale           MA   31:55 
   17   235 Allison Morin       10 Fiskdale           MA   32:25 
   18   241 DANIELLE BLODGETT   10 FISKDALE           MA   32:33 
   19   248 Anna Sosik          11 Fiskdale           MA   32:44 
   20   255 Emily Morin         13 Fiskdale           MA   32:56 
   21   264 Maggie Noonan       10 Fiskdale           MA   33:32 
   22   267 Gabriella Ferantino 10 Southbridge        MA   33:42 
   23   268 Sarah Kowal         12 Sturbridge         MA   33:43 
   24   269 Grace Martinek      12 Southbridge        MA   33:44 
   25   270 Bradyn Darger       13 Fiskdale           MA   33:46 
   26   274 Brooke Galonek      13 Sturbridge         MA   34:18 
   27   276 Chloe Powell        10 Sturbridge         MA   34:24 
   28   287 KATE DOWNING         6 FISKDALE           MA   34:47 
   29   289 Meaghan Lowell      13 Sturbridge         MA   35:06 
   30   293 Madison Williams    12 Southbridge        MA   35:13 
   31   294 Abby Zahr           10 Fiskdale           MA   35:15 
   32   295 Emma Thompson       10 Fskdale            MA   35:16 
   33   305 BROOKE FREITAS      11 STURBRIDGE         MA   36:03 
   34   307 EVE PHILLIPS        12 STURBRIDGE         MA   36:04 
   35   310 GWYNETH GOULD       12 CHARLTON           MA   36:06 
   36   317 KARLY ROUX          12 WARE               MA   36:26 
   37   319 Liz Beaudry         14 Brimfield          MA   36:28 
   38   324 Regan Jones          9 Sturbridge         MA   36:41 
   39   326 Mckenna Lowell       9 Sturbridge         MA   36:49 
   40   338 AMELIA MCKENZIE     13 STURBRIDGE         MA   37:42 
   41   344 ABBEY BUCHBINDER    11 FAIRPORT           NY   37:54 
   42   351 ISABELLA CADAVID    11 FISKDALE           MA   38:14 
   43   352 ANNA DIGREGORIO     13 FISKDALE           MA   38:16 
   44   353 SHELBY MCMILLON     13 BROOKFIELD         MA   38:17 
   45   357 MARY MORIN          14 FISKDALE           MA   38:37 
   46   358 OLIVIA CURTIN       13 FISKDALE           MA   38:39 
   47   359 Lilly Paige          7 Sturbridge         MA   38:40 
   48   361 Rosalyn Sosik       14 Fiskdale           MA   38:41 
   49   362 CAITLIN BONJA       12 FISKDALE           MA   38:41 
   50   363 Madalyn Lowell      12 Sturbridge         MA   38:43 
   51   380 Kaitlyn Dodos       12 Charlton           MA   40:17 
   52   381 Emily Dodos         10 Charlton           MA   40:37 
   53   388 Sophia Doros        11 Sturbridge         MA   41:55 
   54   389 Samantha Denquet    11 Southbridge        MA   42:21 
   55   392 VICTORIA PAINE       9 WOODSTOCK          CT   42:38 
   56   396 Emily Reyes         10 Fiskdale           MA   43:26 
   57   397 Parker Paige        10 Sturbridge         MA   44:24 
   58   399 Paige Alexander      8 Fiskdale           MA   45:19 
   59   400 BRIDGET BELEZZA      7 STURBRIDGE         MA   45:19 
   60   401 Kat Dalberth        13 Fiskdale           MA   45:20 
   61   405 KATHERINE PERRAULT   8 FURLONG            PA   46:02 
   62   407 EMMA PERRAULT       10 FURLONG            PA   46:03 
   63   420 Salah LaTulippe     11 Southbridge        MA   47:06 
   64   421 SOPHIA CADAVID       7 FISKDALE           MA   47:19 
   65   426 Noelle Pechie       14 Putnam             CT   48:18 
   66   428 Lauryn Wandmacher   12 Fiskdale           MA   48:40 
   67   429 Claire Sosik         8 Fiskdale           MA   48:46 
   68   430 Hope Noonan          8 Fiskdale           MA   48:47 
   69   432 Ella Sosik          13 Fiskdale           MA   48:51 
   70   455 Eve Boyd            11 Sturbridge         MA   56:36 
   71   456 Jillian Jarzabski   11 Fiskdale           MA   56:36 
   72   457 SARAH HARLINSKI     11 STURBRIDGE         MA   56:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 BRIAN DUNN          19 FISKDALE           MA   18:48 
    2     6 JOHN SCHUTES,JR.    18 BRIMFIELD          MA   19:23 
    3    21 MAX HEATEN          15 WARE               MA   21:47 
    4    37 Ryan Phifer         18 Fiskdale           MA   23:31 
    5    81 Jake Gubitose       19 Fiskdale           MA   26:06 
    6   116 JUSTIN TAVERNA      15 SHREWSBURY         MA   27:55 
    7   166 Cassidy Robert      17 Monson             MA   29:53 
    8   339 Brayden Burdick     15 Fiskdale           MA   37:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    38 Mlissa Frio         17 Sturbridge         MA   23:43 
    2    62 ELIZABETH QUEVILLON 15 BROOKFIELD         MA   25:23 
    3    68 Jessica Farland     17 Fiskdale           MA   25:37 
    4    79 LMARGOT FARREL      19 STURBRIDGE         MA   26:04 
    5    93 KATE(B-DAY) PERKINS 17 LUDLOW             MA   26:58 
    6   111 Allison Tichy       16 Fiskdale           MA   27:45 
    7   143 Jocelyn Hoye        19 Sturbridge         MA   28:58 
    8   144 Olivia Connly       17 Fiskdale           MA   28:59 
    9   145 MARY MCGEE          19 STURBRIDGE         MA   29:01 
   10   154 Jessie Frio         16 Sturbridge         MA   29:31 
   11   170 Sara Hoye           16 Sturbridge         MA   30:01 
   12   171 Alyx Darger         18 Fiskdale           MA   30:02 
   13   207 Madi Trainor        17                    MA   31:09 
   14   234 KENDALL DANNA       15 FISKDALE           MA   32:22 
   15   239 Allie Ostrowski     17 Sturbridge         MA   32:31 
   16   242 RACHEL SCHUTES      15 BRIMFIELD          MA   32:34 
   17   253 TAYLOR HANCOCK      16 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:51 
   18   256 Kate McGee          15 Sturbridg          MA   32:58 
   19   257 DeAngela Galonek    16 Fiskdale           MA   32:59 
   20   259 Payton Darger       16 Fiskdale           MA   33:05 
   21   262 Laura Polizoti      15 Sturbridge         MA   33:24 
   22   281 Amelia Poliseno-Gra 19 Woodstock          CT   34:29 
   23   304 Taryn Fitzgerald    16 Fiskdale           MA   36:01 
   24   316 Teagan McSweeney    16 Sturbridge         MA   36:22 
   25   318 Kate Muir           15 Sturbridge         MA   36:27 
   26   330 Erika Brauns        16 Sturbridge         MA   37:02 
   27   331 Georgia Kirker-Head 17 Sturbridge         MA   37:04 
   28   382 Grace Korman        15 Brimfield          MA   40:38 
   29   383 Annie Sherman       15 Brimfield          MA   40:41 
   30   452 Amanda Sosik        15 Fiskdale           MA   54:04 
   31   453 HEATHER MONROE      16 STURBRIDGE         MA   54:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 KYLE DUNN           22 FISKDALE           MA   17:40 
    2     2 GARRETT DANNA       20 FISKDALE           MA   18:38 
    3     4 GORDON TOWNE        22 JEFFERSON          MA   19:05 
    4     8 Matthew Lemanski    24 Fall Rive          MA   20:05 
    5    26 ERIC ZICK           24 BRIMFIELD          MA   22:09 
    6    31 TIM TOWLE           28 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   23:07 
    7    53 RYAN CHASE          29 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   24:54 
    8    65 Chris Brooks        23 Worceste           MA   25:30 
    9    75 Michael Silvestri   29 Southbridge        MA   25:54 
   10   134 Justin Remian       29 Brimfield,MA       MA   28:31 
   11   301 ADDISON DANNA       24 FISKDALE           MA   35:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 JULIE MONFREDA      28 LEICESTER          MA   21:26 
    2    19 GINA RYAN           27 WORCESTER          MA   21:33 
    3    29 OLIVIA KALMANSON    22 BROOKLINE          MA   22:53 
    4    33 Kate Robert         29 Palmer             MA   23:11 
    5    36 Bekie Berg          26 Hardwick           MA   23:23 
    6    48 Julie Lemanski      22 East Longmeadow    MA   24:33 
    7    67 SHELBY FARLAND      20 FISKDALE           MA   25:36 
    8    71 BRITNEY CULLEN      24 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   25:44 
    9   106 Kristine Kiley      28 Fiskdale           MA   27:29 
   10   113 Grace Percival      29 Boulder            CO   27:51 
   11   129 Katie Dandurand     28 Natick             MA   28:25 
   12   157 Lindsay McMahan     25 Charlton           MA   29:35 
   13   164 Megan Chapa         25 Dudley             MA   29:51 
   14   173 Jessica Rebis       24 Southbridge        MA   30:04 
   15   217 Lauren Grubert      25 Brooklyn           NY   31:44 
   16   246 Kristin White       28 North Chelmsford   MA   32:42 
   17   300 BRITTANY MCGLONE    24 FISKDALE           MA   35:34 
   18   315 ANMANDA GALOEK      21 FISKDALE           MA   36:21 
   19   328 Katie Grubert       27 Charlton           MA   36:57 
   20   346 Amy Giourelis       27 Dudley             MA   38:08 
   21   371 Lauren Burdick      20 Fiskdale           MA   39:28 
   22   379 Christina Larson    22 Southbridge        MA   40:16 
   23   385 Sheena Pena         24 Sturbridge         MA   41:06 
   24   394 MEGAN ST. CLAIR     29 STURBRIDGE         MA   42:49 
   25   451 Lisa Gallus         25 Palmer             MA   54:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 JONATHAN FOLEY      30 SPENCER            MA   19:10 
    2     9 KEN HEEBNER         32 FLETCHER           OK   20:12 
    3    11 DANIEL ST. CLAIR    30 STURBRIDGE         MA   20:44 
    4    12 JUSTIN BERGERON     32 LEICESTER          MA   20:45 
    5    13 Cory Moody          37 Charlton           MA   20:50 
    6    14 Kevin Bliss         35                    MA   20:52 
    7    41 SAM GILBERT         35 FISKDALE           MA   23:52 
    8    55 Matt Wilansky       37 Marlborough        CT   24:59 
    9    64 Travis Percival     36 Boulder            CO   25:29 
   10    72 Brian Korenda       37 Sturbridge         MA   25:45 
   11    94 TRAVIS VILANDANE    34 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   26:59 
   12    98 SCOTT DUNGEY        38 STURBRIDGE         MA   27:09 
   13   100 JUSTIN JARVIS       36 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   27:14 
   14   117 GREG SCANLON        38 FISKDALE           MA   27:56 
   15   118 JOSH WRIGHT         36 STURBRIDGE         MA   28:02 
   16   131 PATRICK GRUBERT     30 STURBRIDGE         MA   28:28 
   17   153 CHRIS BESAW         34 E. BROOKFIELD      MA   29:29 
   18   163 Justin Davey        37 Charlton           MA   29:46 
   19   200 GENE RYAN           39 WORCESTER          MA   30:53 
   20   201 TED GIDOPOULOS      33 FISKDALE           MA   30:54 
   21   212 Chris Rizy          37 Fiskdale           MA   31:19 
   22   220 Tory Pachis         35 Fiskdale           MA   31:50 
   23   230 Robert Bourget      38 Thompson           CT   32:12 
   24   250 Ken Dias            36 Fiskdale           MA   32:45 
   25   251 CRAIG CHAMBERS      39 WORCESTER          MA   32:48 
   26   252 BRIAN LOCKHART      33 NEWTON             MA   32:49 
   27   303 Alfie LaDue         39 Mooers Forks       NY   35:45 
   28   327 Dennis Lowell       37 Sturbridge         MA   36:51 
   29   373 Chris Treadwell     31 Dudley             MA   39:52 
   30   417 JAYSON DEANGELIS    35 NO. REDDING        MA   46:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Cheryl Cleary       38 Rutland            MA   19:32 
    2    17 DARCY FOLEY         34 STURBRIDGE         MA   21:10 
    3    43 Toni Reno           39 Sturbridge         MA   24:02 
    4    45 Carrie VonHold      34 Brookfield         MA   24:17 
    5    51 Stacy Jarvis        37 Southbridge        MA   24:48 
    6    60 JULIE DRAGON        32 SOMERVILLE         MA   25:16 
    7    66 Kathryn Rocha       31 Palmer             MA   25:35 
    8    82 Shawn Jones         35 Springfield        MA   26:07 
    9    83 Rayna Wotton        36 Fiskdale           MA   26:19 
   10    84 Peggy Frio          30 Sturbridge         MA   26:23 
   11    85 Jodie Gerulaitis    34 West Brookfield    MA   26:26 
   12    86 CARA WARD           38 WALTHAM            MA   26:28 
   13    96 Kendra Eliason      39 Fiskdale           MA   27:04 
   14    99 MARIA BURRITT       31 FRAMINGHAM         MA   27:12 
   15   103 Crystal Tetreault   30 West Warren        MA   27:19 
   16   119 Kelly Rynearson     38 Sturbridge         MA   28:04 
   17   140 Tracy Rapose        39 Sturbridge         MA   28:44 
   18   150 JULIE DAMBLY        32 FISKDALE           MA   29:14 
   19   151 Sinead Rainville    38                    MA   29:20 
   20   155 Heather Miranda     34 Sturbridge         MA   29:32 
   21   169 LACEY DONATO        37 LEOMINSTER         MA   30:01 
   22   174 Stacy Pachis        32 Fiskdale           MA   30:05 
   23   176 Heidi Moody         39 Charlton           MA   30:09 
   24   182 Lindsay Clemons     30 Westborough        MA   30:20 
   25   183 Shauna Ratigan      34 Plattsburgh        NY   30:20 
   26   187 Kathleen Korenda    36 Sturbridge         MA   30:25 
   27   188 Melissa Beane       34 Sturbridge         MA   30:26 
   28   193 ERIN QUINNEY        37 STURBRIDGE         MA   30:37 
   29   202 Amy Briggs          39 Sturbridge         MA   30:57 
   30   203 HEIDI POLLONE       36 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   30:58 
   31   209 CARLA GILBERT       35 FISKDALE           MA   31:15 
   32   210 Heather Mendala     39 Thompson           CT   31:17 
   33   211 KARLA KHEUME        30 DUDLEY             MA   31:18 
   34   214 Sarah Oxman         37 Brookfield         MA   31:21 
   35   223 Erica Kulesza       34 Southbridge        MA   32:00 
   36   224 JOSEPHINA SULLIVAN  38 SPENCER            MA   32:02 
   37   231 JACKI CHECHILE      32 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:13 
   38   232 Heidi DiRoberto     33 Auburn             MA   32:14 
   39   236 Kelly Brunetti      38 Fiskdale           MA   32:27 
   40   249 KATHLEEN CADARETTE  39 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:44 
   41   254 KIMBERLY KOPP       37 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   32:55 
   42   260 Lisa Barry          39 Fiskdale           MA   33:13 
   43   261 Andrea Sweet        38 North Grosvenordal MA   33:22 
   44   273 Christina Pietrzak  34 Dudley             MA   34:12 
   45   275 KERRI JARZABSKI     36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   34:23 
   46   291 Alane Wilansky      35 Marlborough        CT   35:11 
   47   296 Deb Sherman         39 Fiskdale           MA   35:19 
   48   302 Meghan Robidoux     32 Brookfield         MA   35:44 
   49   309 SARAH JACQUE        37 HOLLAND            MA   36:06 
   50   313 Jessica Clemons     33 Beverly            MA   36:14 
   51   320 SHANA BESAW         33 E. BROOKFIELD      MA   36:30 
   52   322 JESSICA D'ALOIA     36 BELLINGHAM         MA   36:34 
   53   329 Cara Holland        33 Warren             MA   36:59 
   54   334 CRYSTAL GRISWOLD    33 WARE               MA   37:14 
   55   340 Lori Thompson       37 Fiskdale           MA   37:45 
   56   341 Jennifer Osgood     38 Sturbridge         MA   37:45 
   57   342 JOANNE BRONNER      33 BRIMFIELD          MA   37:46 
   58   350 TINA GAGNON         37 FISKDALE           MA   38:13 
   59   355 Christine Bane      35 Woburn             MA   38:32 
   60   356 PIA ROGERS          39 MONSON             MA   38:33 
   61   365 Dina Brunetti       30 Granby             MA   38:54 
   62   376 Beth Beeler         31 Southbridge        MA   40:00 
   63   378 Jill Grant          37 Woodstock          CT   40:11 
   64   384 Kate Alexander      39 Fiskdale           MA   40:50 
   65   393 Leah Paine          39 Woodstock          CT   42:45 
   66   402 Julie Percival      38 Fiskdale           MA   45:39 
   67   411 KAREN RICH          39 STURBRIDGE         MA   46:08 
   68   412 MICHELLE SCANION    38 FISKDALE           MA   46:09 
   69   416 ELENA DE ANGELIS    35 NO. REDDING        MA   46:28 
   70   425 Holli Carroll       30 Dudley             MA   48:17 
   71   435 Kelly Rizy          38 Fiskdale           MA   49:03 
   72   438 Elizabeth Detarando 37 Fiskdale           MA   50:03 
   73   450 Laurie Zahr         37 Fiskdale           MA   54:04 
   74   459 Wendy Cappola       30                    MA   57:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    15 Michael Hoye        47 Sturbridge         MA   20:54 
    2    22 Paul Toth           46 Sanford            ME   21:51 
    3    23 Matthew Sosik       42 Fiskdale           MA   21:57 
    4    24 Jeff Zahr           40 Fiskdale           MA   22:02 
    5    30 Slink Moss          46 Copake             NY   22:58 
    6    34 Jose Rodrigues      42 Ludlow             MA   23:13 
    7    35 Grafilo Rodrigues   40 Fiskdale           MA   23:20 
    8    42 GARY GALONEK        47 FISKDALE           MA   23:57 
    9    46 Brian Toth          45 Springvale         MA   24:20 
   10    59 Adriano Santos      40 Ludlow             MA   25:13 
   11    69 AL COMPTOIS         46 BROOKFIELD         MA   25:40 
   12    78 Jamie Marino        45 Southbridge        MA   26:02 
   13    89 Kenneth Robidoux    43 Brookfield         MA   26:33 
   14    97 JAMES BRODY         41 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   27:06 
   15   105 BRUCE SMITH         42 STURBRIDGE         MA   27:25 
   16   107 Jeff Bonja          43 Fiskdale           MA   27:36 
   17   109 JOHN QUEVILLON      47 BROOKFIELD         MA   27:40 
   18   120 TOM ELIASON         40 FISKDALE           MA   28:05 
   19   135 STEPHEN LEBRUN      43 CHARLTON           MA   28:32 
   20   158 MICHAEL DEARY       42 WOODSTOCK          CT   29:36 
   21   159 KYLE PERRAULT       42 FURLONG            PA   29:37 
   22   162 BRENT PARUH         43 BROOKFIELD         MA   29:45 
   23   168 Bill Pieczynski     40 Fiskdale           MA   29:57 
   24   172 Thad Darger         44 Fiskdale           MA   30:02 
   25   175 TAD CURRIER         48 STURBRIDGE         MA   30:08 
   26   192 Gary Forcier        46 Southbirdge        MA   30:31 
   27   205 VICTOR ESPINOZA     45 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:04 
   28   228 Kevin Kelley        46 Sturbridge         M    32:07 
   29   243 KEVIN ROUX          45 WARE               MA   32:35 
   30   245 ROB MCKENZIE        44 CHARLTON           MA   32:41 
   31   247 PAUL WENGENDER      42 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:43 
   32   265 Geoff Boyd          41 Sturbridge         MA   33:34 
   33   284 RICH KNAPIK         42 FISKDALE           MA   34:35 
   34   285 MIKE DIGREGORIO     41 FISKDALE           MA   34:39 
   35   286 MICHAEL BELLEZZA    41 STURBRIDGE         MA   34:41 
   36   292 Ted Sherman         43 Fiskdale           MA   35:12 
   37   297 Stephen Wiseman     41                    MA   35:25 
   38   306 JOE FREITAS         43 STURBRIDGE         MA   36:04 
   39   332 YOUNG OH            42 STURBRIDGE         MA   37:10 
   40   333 BOB FUQUA           44 FISKDALE           MA   37:12 
   41   343 MICHAEL DEMORRIS    47 FISKDALE           MA   37:49 
   42   345 Benjamin Tully      46 Fiskdale           MA   38:05 
   43   367 Michael Paige       43 Sturbridge         MA   39:10 
   44   368 TOM GORRIE          42 DERRY              NH   39:15 
   45   374 Wesley Eaton        48 Woodstock          CT   39:55 
   46   390 STEVE BUSSIERE      42 DUDLEY             MA   42:29 
   47   419 KEVIN HARLINSKI     42 STURBRIDGE         MA   46:53 
   48   422 Steven Dunn         41 Fiskdale           MA   47:24 
   49   439 THOMAS TAVERNA      44 SHREWSBURY         MA   50:27 
   50   460 Peter Jarzabski     43 Fiskdale           MA   58:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 JANE DOWNING        47 FISKDALE           MA   20:55 
    2    44 Christine Sosik     42 Fiskdale           MA   24:04 
    3    50 KATHIE CORRIGAN     42 DAYVILLE           CT   24:47 
    4    54 ERICA SPILLANE      40 FISKDALE           MA   24:55 
    5    58 CHRISTINE LEE       43 CHARLTON           MA   25:12 
    6    63 NANCY GUNNARD       42 RUTLAND            MA   25:27 
    7    76 kim Tully           44 Wilton             MA   25:56 
    8    77 Amy Dunn            41 Fiskdale           MA   25:58 
    9   101 Holly Oruiola       41 Fiskdale           MA   27:16 
   10   104 Judi Powell         40 Sturbridge         MA   27:23 
   11   108 KRISTIN GORRIE      43 DERRY              NH   27:38 
   12   110 Darnell LaPointe    41 Charlton           MA   27:42 
   13   114 Karen Dodos         42 Charlton           MA   27:53 
   14   115 Janice K. Sosik     41 Fiskdale           MA   27:54 
   15   122 Lauren Paige        43 Sturbridge         MA   28:09 
   16   126 JOHN CLOUTIER       47 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   28:16 
   17   130 Tanya Lucas         47 Sturbridge         MA   28:27 
   18   133 Michelle Connors    49 Fiskdale           MA   28:30 
   19   136 BETSY GOREY         44 STURBRIDGE         MA   28:33 
   20   152 POLLY CURRIER       48 STURBRIDGE         MA   29:26 
   21   161 BRENDA MCELROY      45 BROOKFIELD         MA   29:44 
   22   167 MARIBEL MCKENZY     43 CHARLTON           MA   29:54 
   23   177 Caron Lenard        45 Brimfield          MA   30:09 
   24   181 Sherrie Langlois    42 Southbridge        MA   30:18 
   25   185 JENNIFER GILLON     40 TENAFLY            NJ   30:22 
   26   186 KIM SPINNEY         41 DUDLEY             MA   30:24 
   27   195 Kimberley Peretti   40 Sturbridge         MA   30:43 
   28   197 Pamela Tully        46 Fiskdale           MA   30:48 
   29   198 KAREN SZYDLIK       45 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   30:52 
   30   199 Maureen Winkler     40 Sturbridge         MA   30:53 
   31   206 KELLI REYNGOUDT     43 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:06 
   32   215 MELISSA WANDELEAR   40 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   31:27 
   33   218 Tamara Bourget      41 Thompson           CT   31:46 
   34   229 KRISTEN TUOHEY      40 FISKDALE           MA   32:11 
   35   233 Angela Cheng-Cimini 42 Sturbridge         MA   32:16 
   36   271 Cristina Dias       41 Ludlow             MA   33:48 
   37   272 Kate Martinek       47 Southbridge        MA   34:07 
   38   277 Stephanie Laskowski 44 Fiskdale           MA   34:24 
   39   279 DEB UMANZOR         47 STURBRIDGE         MA   34:26 
   40   283 Kerry Fuqua         41 Fiskdale           MA   34:33 
   41   288 DIANNA PORTALATIN   43 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   34:57 
   42   290 JEANNE ASQUITH      45 E. AURORA          NY   35:10 
   43   299 MICHELEL AQUADRO    47 STURBRIDGE         MA   35:29 
   44   308 Andi Cropley        41 Sturbridge         MA   36:04 
   45   311 SUSAN GOULD         48 CHARLTON           MA   36:07 
   46   323 Suanne Wright       42 Fiskdale           MA   36:39 
   47   325 Sarah Jones         42 Sturbridge         MA   36:44 
   48   335 ANNE MARIE DEMORRIS 47 FISKDALE           MA   37:32 
   49   336 Maura Power         43 Southbridge        MA   37:37 
   50   347 CHRISTINA DIGREGORI 42 FISKDALE           MA   38:10 
   51   349 Pam Hoy             44 Fiskdale           MA   38:12 
   52   369 Brenda Huettmann    40 sturbro            MA   39:16 
   53   372 JODI POWERS         42 BRIMFIELD          MA   39:41 
   54   387 Carla Rodrigues     40 Ludlow             MA   41:54 
   55   391 Suzete Rodrigues    40 Fiskdale           MA   42:36 
   56   398 KAREN BUSSIERE      42 DUDLEY             MA   45:19 
   57   403 MARY BELEZZA        40 STURBRIDGE         MA   45:40 
   58   404 Kelly Dane          44 Thorndike          MA   45:54 
   59   406 Jackie Brogna       44 Sturbridge         MA   46:02 
   60   409 Lisa Dalberth       44 Fiskdale           MA   46:07 
   61   410 Karri Galonek       40 Sturbridge         MA   46:07 
   62   415 MICHELLE CADAYID    41 FISKDALE           MA   46:26 
   63   423 Missy Damon         40 Southbridge        MA   47:38 
   64   424 KRISTEN TAYLOR      41 MILFORD            MA   47:40 
   65   427 Jennifer Rogalski   40 Sturbridge         MA   48:35 
   66   433 Lana Pieczynski     41 Fiskdale           MA   48:54 
   67   437 Isabel Santos       40 Ludlow             MA   49:12 
   68   440 Janet Pelletti      41 Fiskdale           MA   50:36 
   69   442 ANITA PERRAULT      40 FURLONG            PA   51:48 
   70   444 Cheryl Wheatonreyes 47 Fiskdale           MA   52:14 
   71   448 LOREN KUSHNER       48 FISKDALE           MA   53:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Jeff Tasse          52 Sturbridge         MA   21:38 
    2    27 JOHN BURDICK        51 PAXTON             MA   22:41 
    3    39 Allen Brauns        51 Sturbridge         MA   23:45 
    4    70 Lou Frio            50 Sturbridge         MA   25:43 
    5    80 JOE ZWIEBEL         51 STURBRIDGE         MA   26:05 
    6    91 BILL MCGEE          55 STURBRIDGE         MA   26:49 
    7    95 JOHN SCHUTES        51 BRIMFIELD          MA   27:02 
    8   216 JAMES CORUBERT      59 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:41 
    9   244 KEN ROUX            50 CHICOPEE           MA   32:37 
   10   280 Charles Grant       52 Woodstock          MA   34:29 
   11   364 DAVID WILLIAMS      53 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   38:51 
   12   370 Jeff Burdick        52 Fiskdale           MA   39:24 
   13   447 PETER KUSHNER       54 FISKDALE           MA   52:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   102 Suzy Blodgett       52 Fiskdale           MA   27:18 
    2   138 Susan Landess-Towne 55 Jefferso           MA   28:35 
    3   165 Jill Pendleton      51 Grafton            MA   29:52 
    4   180 BETH KENT           53 BROOKFIELD         MA   30:17 
    5   196 Sandy Lemanski      54 East Longmeadow    MA   30:45 
    6   208 Lynne Rudert        51 Grafton            MA   31:14 
    7   263 Kathryn Polizoti    54 Sturbridge         MA   33:29 
    8   321 Kathryn Acciari     50 Fiskdale           MA   36:32 
    9   337 Janet Farrell       52 Sturbridge         MA   37:38 
   10   366 Abigail Baggarly    50 Southbridge        MA   39:07 
   11   377 MARY JUDD-PECHIE    51 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   40:04 
   12   386 PAULA GARBARINO     54 FISKDALE           MA   41:50 
   13   431 Vera Larson         52 Southbridge        MA   48:50 
   14   458 Barbara Gubitose    57 Fiskdale           MA   57:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   147 Robert Betters      64 Charlton           MA   29:04 
    2   414 Leo Polizoti        68 Sturbridge         MA   46:23 
    3   434 Kenneth Tietgen     69 Canandaigua        NY   49:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   395 LINDA DRAGON        69 STURBRIDGE         MA   43:24 
    2   446 LISA PERCIVAL       64 NEW HAVEN          VT   52:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   443 SANDY KATSIFUS      70 FISKDALE           MA   51:48 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News