Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YDP 5k Run for a Reason

S Yarmouth, MA, May 20, 2012

[Overall | Special Awards ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:23  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   308 Tim Guerin                  Auburn,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 20-29    1 F   216 Colleen Wetherbee           W Yarmouth,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 70-98   29 M    20 Willliam Riley                                                                        
 2     30:40  9:54    2 70-98  168 M    83 Larry Cole                                                                            
 3     32:37 10:31    3 70-98  179 M   146 Joe Weinberger                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:15  7:30    1 60-69   54 M    74 Thomas Nally                                                                          
 2     25:09  8:07    2 60-69   75 M    39 George Henry                                                                          
 3     27:46  8:57    3 60-69  122 M   408 Jim Peters                  W Yarm,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    1 50-59    9 M   149 Dave Schaad                                                                           
 2     20:02  6:28    2 50-59   17 M   327 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     20:06  6:29    3 50-59   18 M   409 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    1 40-49    4 M   356 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     18:27  5:57    2 40-49    5 M    68 Angel Martin                                     Fire                                 
 3     19:47  6:23    3 40-49   15 M   403 Pete Lyons                  Yarm,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:51  5:26    1 30-39    2 M   267 Thomas Giardino             Fal,MA                                                       
 2     17:23  5:36    2 30-39    3 M   382 Jay Kolodzwski              Wellfleet,MA         Police                                  
 3     18:54  6:06    3 30-39    7 M   455 Brett Catlin                Chest Hill,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:25  6:16    2 20-29   10 M   362 Alex Xiarhos                Yarmouth Port,MA     Police                                  
 2     19:36  6:19    3 20-29   11 M   176 Iago Dumont                                                                           
 3     20:13  6:31    4 20-29   21 M   262 Jonathan Thompson           Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 14-19    6 M   321 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     18:58  6:07    2 14-19    8 M   440 Tyler Kane                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     19:41  6:21    3 14-19   12 M    62 Robert Keating                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:45  6:22    1 01-13   14 M   174 Cam Hayes                                                                             
 2     20:25  6:35    2 01-13   23 M   299 Sean Glynn                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 3     25:08  8:06    3 01-13   74 M   194 Ethan Mellett               Harwich,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:36  9:33    1 60-69   91 F    75 Patricia Nally                                                                        
 2     31:07 10:02    2 60-69  114 F   344 Gina Corbo                  Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     35:04 11:19    3 60-69  154 F    40 Carol Carr                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    1 50-59    9 F   329 Mary Farnham                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     24:21  7:51    2 50-59   25 F   477 Kerry O'Dononvan            Belmont,MA                                                   
 3     24:42  7:58    3 50-59   27 F   325 Mary Carroll                S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:37  6:58    1 40-49    6 F    96 Joanne Jack                                                                           
 2     25:28  8:13    2 40-49   39 F   390 Bernadette O'Connor         Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     25:44  8:18    3 40-49   41 F   311 Eileen Powers               Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 30-39    2 F   140 Emma Spencer                                                                          
 2     21:44  7:01    2 30-39    7 F   117 Colleen Chin                                                                          
 3     23:22  7:32    3 30-39   15 F   364 Maureen Melan               Acton,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:27  6:55    2 20-29    3 F   228 Caitlyn Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     21:36  6:58    3 20-29    5 F   307 Emily Gould                 S Yarm,MA                                                    
 3     22:06  7:08    4 20-29    8 F   265 Christen Cevoli             Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:35  6:58    1 14-19    4 F    78 Shannon Grossman                                                                      
 2     23:12  7:29    2 14-19   12 F   400 Keagan Colmer               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     25:45  8:18    3 14-19   43 F   116 Molly Pelletier                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 01-13   14 F   244 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     30:16  9:46    2 01-13  102 F   487 Orla Coughlan               W Yarm,MA                                                    
 3     31:40 10:13    3 01-13  121 F   420 Avery Nardone               W Yarm,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:23  5:17    1 20-29    1 M   308 Tim Guerin                  Auburn,MA                                                    
 2     16:51  5:26    1 30-39    2 M   267 Thomas Giardino             Fal,MA                                                       
 3     17:23  5:36    2 30-39    3 M   382 Jay Kolodzwski              Wellfleet,MA         Police                                  
 4     17:43  5:43    1 40-49    4 M   356 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 5     18:27  5:57    2 40-49    5 M    68 Angel Martin                                     Fire                                 
 6     18:43  6:02    1 14-19    6 M   321 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 7     18:54  6:06    3 30-39    7 M   455 Brett Catlin                Chest Hill,MA                                                
 8     18:58  6:07    2 14-19    8 M   440 Tyler Kane                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 9     19:00  6:08    1 50-59    9 M   149 Dave Schaad                                                                           
 10    19:25  6:16    2 20-29   10 M   362 Alex Xiarhos                Yarmouth Port,MA     Police                                   
 11    19:36  6:19    3 20-29   11 M   176 Iago Dumont                                                                            
 12    19:41  6:21    3 14-19   12 M    62 Robert Keating                                                                         
 13    19:43  6:22    4 30-39   13 M   171 Keith Mansfield                                  Police                                
 14    19:45  6:22    1 01-13   14 M   174 Cam Hayes                                                                              
 15    19:47  6:23    3 40-49   15 M   403 Pete Lyons                  Yarm,MA                                                       
 16    19:55  6:25    5 30-39   16 M   288 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA          Fire                                     
 17    20:02  6:28    2 50-59   17 M   327 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 18    20:06  6:29    3 50-59   18 M   409 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 19    20:09  6:30    4 14-19   19 M   379 David Sherman               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 20    20:11  6:31    5 14-19   20 M   399 Esteveo Lordeiro            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 21    20:13  6:31    4 20-29   21 M   262 Jonathan Thompson           Harwich,MA                                                    
 22    20:17  6:33    6 14-19   22 M   442 Michael DeMayo              Harwich,MA                                                    
 23    20:25  6:35    2 01-13   23 M   299 Sean Glynn                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 24    20:30  6:37    4 40-49   24 M    42 Mark Wilson                                                                            
 25    20:37  6:39    4 50-59   25 M    53 Steve Allen                                                                            
 26    20:57  6:45    5 40-49   26 M   168 Scott Veara                                                                            
 27    20:58  6:46    5 20-29   27 M   166 Marc Symington                                   Police                                
 28    21:00  6:46    5 50-59   28 M   425 Flavio Santana              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 29    21:02  6:47    1 70-98   29 M    20 Willliam Riley                                                                         
 30    21:03  6:47    6 20-29   30 M   297 Ryan Killeen                Nantucket,MA         Police                                   
 31    21:24  6:54    6 40-49   31 M   431 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
 32    21:29  6:56    6 50-59   32 M   345 Tom Giorgetti               Bristol,CT                                                    
 33    21:30  6:56    6 30-39   33 M   205 William Field                                                                          
 34    21:31  6:56    7 50-59   34 M   212 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 35    21:33  6:57    7 20-29   35 M   428 Kyle Merrill                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 36    21:53  7:04    7 30-39   36 M   410 Chris Field                 Barnstable,MA                                                 
 37    21:54  7:04    8 20-29   37 M   295 John Hubbard                Nantucket,MA         Police                                   
 38    21:56  7:05    8 30-39   38 M   415 Evan Walter                 Middlesex,NJ                                                  
 39    21:59  7:05    9 30-39   39 M    61 Christopher Setterlund                                                                 
 40    22:01  7:06    9 20-29   40 M   111 Jason McWhirter                                                                        
 41    22:24  7:14    7 14-19   41 M   273 Conor Smith                 S Chatham,MA                                                  
 42    22:29  7:15    7 40-49   42 M   427 Mike Pimetal                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 43    22:40  7:19    8 14-19   43 M   488 Connor Huck                 Y Port,MA                                                     
 44    22:41  7:19   10 20-29   44 M   370 Nicholas Rizzo              Wey,MA                                                        
 45    22:42  7:19   11 20-29   45 M   105 Derek Ashworth                                                                         
 46    22:43  7:20    8 40-49   46 M   312 Eric Hauck                  Centerville,MA                                                
 47    22:44  7:20    9 40-49   47 M   229 Pat Burke                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    22:45  7:20   12 20-29   48 M   369 Anthony Rizzo               Boston,MA                                                     
 49    22:47  7:21   13 20-29   49 M   447 Nathan Coughlan             Hyaanis,MA           Fire                                     
 50    22:49  7:22   10 30-39   50 M   227 Lou Malzone                 Yarmouthport,MA      Police                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 20-29    1 F   216 Colleen Wetherbee           W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     21:20  6:53    1 30-39    2 F   140 Emma Spencer                                                                          
 3     21:27  6:55    2 20-29    3 F   228 Caitlyn Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 4     21:35  6:58    1 14-19    4 F    78 Shannon Grossman                                                                      
 5     21:36  6:58    3 20-29    5 F   307 Emily Gould                 S Yarm,MA                                                    
 6     21:37  6:58    1 40-49    6 F    96 Joanne Jack                                                                           
 7     21:44  7:01    2 30-39    7 F   117 Colleen Chin                                                                          
 8     22:06  7:08    4 20-29    8 F   265 Christen Cevoli             Brewster,MA                                                  
 9     22:44  7:20    1 50-59    9 F   329 Mary Farnham                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 10    23:04  7:26    5 20-29   10 F   363 Vanessa Ramalho             Somerville,MA                                                 
 11    23:08  7:28    6 20-29   11 F   179 Jennifer Searles                                                                       
 12    23:12  7:29    2 14-19   12 F   400 Keagan Colmer               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 13    23:14  7:30    7 20-29   13 F   180 Sally Geary                                                                            
 14    23:20  7:32    1 01-13   14 F   244 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 15    23:22  7:32    3 30-39   15 F   364 Maureen Melan               Acton,MA                                                      
 16    23:27  7:34    8 20-29   16 F   331 Jenn Cameron                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 17    23:44  7:39    9 20-29   17 F   130 Kristen Lally                                                                          
 18    23:52  7:42   10 20-29   18 F   332 Sarah Burke                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 19    23:53  7:42    4 30-39   19 F   210 Deyse Riker                 W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 20    23:54  7:43   11 20-29   20 F   192 Jessie Allen                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 21    23:54  7:43   12 20-29   21 F   449 Katherine Hopkins           Yarm,MA                                                       
 22    23:55  7:43   13 20-29   22 F   476 Marielle Daluz              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 23    24:00  7:45    5 30-39   23 F   232 Kate Perry                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    24:17  7:50    6 30-39   24 F   347 Marybeth Travers            Brewster,MA                                                   
 25    24:21  7:51    2 50-59   25 F   477 Kerry O'Dononvan            Belmont,MA                                                    
 26    24:31  7:55   14 20-29   26 F   365 Jaime Magaliff              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 27    24:42  7:58    3 50-59   27 F   325 Mary Carroll                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 28    24:46  7:59   15 20-29   28 F   150 Katie Zurowick                                                                         
 29    25:01  8:04    7 30-39   29 F   114 Larah McClain                                                                          
 30    25:09  8:07    4 50-59   30 F   226 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 31    25:10  8:07    8 30-39   31 F    17 Jessica Huse                                                                           
 32    25:13  8:08    9 30-39   32 F    93 Michele Jumper                                                                         
 33    25:15  8:09   16 20-29   33 F     3 Diana Wells                                      Police                                
 34    25:16  8:09   10 30-39   34 F   435 Jodie Cook                  Truro,MA                                                      
 35    25:24  8:12   17 20-29   35 F   104 Suzi Estey                                                                             
 36    25:27  8:13   11 30-39   36 F   153 Tracey Machnik                                                                         
 37    25:27  8:13   12 30-39   37 F   142 Erin Hoffman                                                                           
 38    25:28  8:13    5 50-59   38 F    85 Patricia Everett                                                                       
 39    25:28  8:13    2 40-49   39 F   390 Bernadette O'Connor         Hanover,MA                                                    
 40    25:34  8:15   18 20-29   40 F   169 Jennifer Nickerson                                                                     
 41    25:44  8:18    3 40-49   41 F   311 Eileen Powers               Centerville,MA                                                
 42    25:44  8:18    4 40-49   42 F   115 Cheryl Pelletier                                                                       
 43    25:45  8:18    3 14-19   43 F   116 Molly Pelletier                                                                        
 44    25:56  8:22    5 40-49   44 F    30 Karen Faherty                                                                          
 45    25:59  8:23   19 20-29   45 F    58 Macaila Saunders            New Bedford,MA       Police                                   
 46    26:02  8:24   13 30-39   46 F   151 Michele Wanco                                                                          
 47    26:06  8:25    6 40-49   47 F     2 Kathy Curran                                     Police                                
 48    26:07  8:25   20 20-29   48 F   154 Charlotte Jenner                                                                       
 49    26:08  8:26   21 20-29   49 F   454 Julia Jones                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 50    26:10  8:26   22 20-29   50 F   453 Emily Use                   S Yarm,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News