Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Harpoon Brewery 5 Miler

Boston, MA, May 20, 2012

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Wheelchairs | Friends of Harpoon | Coed Teams | Female Teams | Male Teams | Mostly Female Teams ]

Mostly Male Teams


                    11th Annual Harpoon Brewery 5 Miler
                         To Benefit The Angel Fund
    May 20, 2012                   5 Miles                  Boston, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.harpoon5miler.com
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
             NON-QUALIFYING SIX-PACK TEAMS (5 MALES, 1 FEMALE)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  SRR AV CLUB                             
            33:25   34:22   35:55   36:12   41:37   44:03 = 3:45:34
         Jesse Morrow M, Richard Lu M, Paul Venuti M, Sarah Bolthrunis F, Marc
         Macdonald M, Seth Maleri M
   2.  SPY PONDERS                             
            31:42   40:03   43:40   43:57   45:22   55:59 = 4:20:43
         Kyle Pochini M, Michael Pochini M, Gerry Leech M, Alexi Chi F, Scott
         Pochini M, Mark Parece M
   3.  MANTALOS'S REJECTS                      
            41:12   41:14   43:47   43:54   44:40   47:32 = 4:22:19
         Matt Hallisey M, Michael Warner M, Christopher Boyle M, John Sacco M,
         Sara Willis F, Michael Wilson M
   4.  HINGHAM HOT DAWGS                       
            35:33   37:56   42:29   50:19   50:25   50:26 = 4:27:08
         Alan Macdonald M, Tony Criscuolo M, Thomas Hagstrom M, Mark White M,
         Robert Leahy M, Erin Leahy F
   5.  FEDIPA                                  
            36:08   37:35   37:59   45:41   51:07 1:03:55 = 4:32:25
         James O'Brien M, Mike Rodehorst M, Ricardo Mills M, Peter Aguiar M,
         Jim Smith M, Jenny Jew F
   6.  HULKAMANIA                              
            42:49   42:55   44:16   45:18   48:32   50:58 = 4:34:48
         Andy Parmenter M, Nick Delrossi M, Mike Boulay M, Yavuz Kiremit M,
         Michael Murray M, Kat Stevens F
   7.  SUCKING WIND                            
            43:08   45:07   45:45   46:37   47:13   47:39 = 4:35:29
         Justin Mosca M, Lance Gerhart M, Jeff Koetteritz M, Nicholas Skoly M,
         Lindsay Mosca F, Greg Allard M
   8.  THE RUNS                                
            36:23   42:17   42:17   47:50   49:05   57:54 = 4:35:46
         Jeffrey Hart M, Suraj Khetarpal M, Jared Harris M, Michael Mole M,
         Michael Mole M, Holly St. Peter F
   9.  VANDELAY INDUSTRIES                     
            41:10   42:25   44:26   44:31   45:12   58:05 = 4:35:49
         Scott Cusack M, Joe Kilduff M, Mark Cusack M, Seth Frederickson M,
         Felix Lim M, Brita Bero F
  10.  RUNNIN LIKE WE STOLE SOMETHIN           
            38:32   42:02   43:10   46:48   50:24   58:36 = 4:39:32
         Christopher Weidman M, Dan Weidman M, Jessica Pezzone F, Sean Pagani M,
         Denny Duras M, Josh Hamilton M
  11.  BEAN TOWN BOOZE BAGS                    
            37:49   43:39   44:21   48:10   54:48   54:48 = 4:43:35
         Brian Geringer M, Frank Andronaco M, Marco Delgado M, Tyler Davenport
         M, Geoff Signorelli M, Kate Signorelli F
  12.  BEER                                    
            39:38   42:18   42:53   45:13   56:22   58:25 = 4:44:49
         Thomas Angus M, J Keith Phifer M, Kate Finn F, Jim Burns M, Tom
         O'Donnell M, David Finn M
  13.  WICKED MINT RUNNERS                     
            44:04   47:17   48:39   51:38   52:23   57:56 = 5:01:57
         Tony Dirienzo M, Geoff McNamara M, David Leger M, Walter Bater M, Asis
         Geddi M, Kerin Buma F
  14.  HOPS AND BOTTLE TOPS                    
            49:03   49:41   53:13   55:04   57:10   57:11 = 5:21:22
         Leo Williams M, John Southard M, Joshua Fernandez M, Lauren Corigliano
         F, Michael Beckwith M, Jason Fernandez M






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News