Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Division A League Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 19, 2012

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 03:43 PM
              Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/19/2012               
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Siaina Campbell           11 Milford               35-03.50     10.75m 
  2 Kelsey Shea               11 Shrewsbury            33-00.50     10.07m 
  3 Gena Catalucci            12 Wachusett             30-05.00      9.27m 
  4 Erynne Kelley             12 Milford               30-02.00      9.19m 
  5 Tori Zieminski            09 Algonquin             29-09.25      9.07m 
  6 Victoria Sutphen          10 Wachusett             29-03.00      8.91m 
  7 Devinne Zadravec          12 Shrewsbury            28-02.50      8.59m 
  8 Sarah McTiernan           11 Milford               28-02.25      8.59m 
  9 Nastassja Franks          11 Leominster            27-05.50      8.36m 
 10 Taylor Miller             12 Shrewsbury            26-03.00      8.00m 
 11 Maraithe Casey            09 Algonquin             25-01.25      7.65m 
 12 Janessa Crowley           12 Fitchburg             24-11.75      7.61m 
 13 Marissa Rawlings          10 Algonquin             20-04.25      6.20m 
 14 Alexandria Dimond         12 Leominster            19-08.75      6.01m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           11 Milford                 120-05     36.70m 
  2 Kristen Pompey            12 Algonquin               106-04     32.41m 
  3 Erynne Kelley             12 Milford                 105-05     32.13m 
  4 Casey Dubin               12 Wachusett               101-10     31.03m 
  5 Sarah Foster              10 Algonquin                94-00     28.65m 
  6 Carly Hanna               12 Milford                  93-02     28.39m 
  7 Ashley Nindl              12 Wachusett                93-00     28.34m 
  8 Anne Marie Pignataro      12 Shrewsbury               84-10     25.85m 
  9 Catherine Jreije          10 Shrewsbury               83-03     25.37m 
 10 Jenny Lally               12 Wachusett                81-06     24.84m 
 10 Evynne Gartner            12 Shrewsbury               81-06     24.84m 
 12 Mitchell Ngindi           10 Fitchburg                79-08     24.28m 
 13 Meredith Joseph           12 Algonquin                69-02     21.08m 
 14 Hannah Lemieux            11 Fitchburg                68-11     21.00m 
 15 Julie Fluet               10 Fitchburg                59-07     18.16m 
 16 Julia Anderson            09 North Middle             56-05     17.19m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett              5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Juliana Sheehan           12 Milford                5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Kelly Dillon              11 Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Jasmine Cook              12 Wachusett              4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Aisha Mathieu             09 Fitchburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Kali DiPilla              11 Wachusett              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Chelsey Thompson          10 Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Melanie Burke             11 Milford               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Yming Li                  11 Shrewsbury             4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Hannah Hopkins            10 Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Michelle Savoie           12 Milford                     DQ             Uniform Infraction
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford               17-00.00      5.18m 
  2 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett             16-06.00      5.02m 
  3 Serena Hooker             09 Algonquin             16-00.00      4.87m 
  4 Laura Williamson          12 Wachusett             15-08.50      4.78m 
  5 Kate Gothing              11 Algonquin             15-06.75      4.74m 
  6 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury            15-03.00      4.64m 
  7 Chrissy Fraga             12 Milford               15-00.50      4.58m 
  8 Olivia Grose              12 Milford               14-03.50      4.35m 
  9 Ashley Nindl              12 Wachusett             14-01.25      4.29m 
  9 Andrea Fanciullo          12 North Middle          14-01.25      4.29m 
 11 Carolyn Logan             12 Shrewsbury            13-09.00      4.19m 
 12 Sarah Zepetis             10 Algonquin             13-07.00      4.14m 
 13 Taylor Templeton          09 North Middle          13-03.25      4.04m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gena Catalucci            12 Wachusett               114-07     34.92m 
  2 Sarah Foster              10 Algonquin                99-11     30.45m 
  3 Devinne Zadravec          12 Shrewsbury               91-05     27.86m 
  4 Casey Dubin               12 Wachusett                85-09     26.13m 
  5 Marissa Rawlings          10 Algonquin                85-05     26.03m 
  6 Kelsey Shea               11 Shrewsbury               84-08     25.80m 
  7 Jenny Lally               12 Wachusett                81-06     24.84m 
  8 Sarah McTiernan           11 Milford                  80-04     24.48m 
  9 Janessa Crowley           12 Fitchburg                76-03     23.24m 
 10 Veronica Lynch            11 Milford                  74-00     22.55m 
 11 Tori Zieminski            09 Algonquin                73-01     22.27m 
 12 Sade Cole                 12 Milford                  70-03     21.41m 
 13 Nastassja Franks          11 Leominster               60-06     18.44m 
 14 Emily Johnson             12 Leominster               55-00     16.76m 
 15 Gabrielle Sklar           10 Shrewsbury               49-08     15.13m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          12 Wachusett             36-00.50     10.98m 
  2 Juliana Sheehan           12 Milford               33-11.25     10.34m 
  3 Bridget Owen              10 Algonquin             33-08.75     10.28m 
  4 Kristene Haywood          11 Fitchburg             33-05.00     10.18m 
  5 Chrissy Fraga             12 Milford               32-10.50     10.02m 
  6 Kelly Dillon              11 Shrewsbury            31-00.50      9.46m 
  7 Kate Gothing              11 Algonquin             30-11.75      9.44m 
  8 Kaley Pratt               09 Milford               30-10.75      9.41m 
  9 Evelyn Cody               10 Shrewsbury            30-09.25      9.37m 
 10 Maggie Lally              12 Wachusett             30-05.75      9.29m 
 11 Jessica Goldstein         09 Shrewsbury            30-05.50      9.28m 
 12 Brenna Stewart            11 Algonquin             29-10.25      9.09m 
 13 Renee Saddler             10 Fitchburg             28-08.00      8.73m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridget Owen              10 Algonquin              9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Jennifer Tylock           11 Shrewsbury            J9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Victoria Fields-Huggins   11 Shrewsbury             8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Maddie Partridge          10 Algonquin              7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Elizabeth Beaton          09 Shrewsbury             7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Carly Railing             10 Algonquin                   NH            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:13.09  
     1) Rebecca Skodis 12               2) Ashley Nindl 12                
     3) Olivia Tangney 12               4) Liz Reynolds 12                
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:18.55  
     1) Annie Krumpoch 11               2) Pauline Gerard 12              
     3) Rebecca Tiernan 12              4) Brittany Laramee 11            
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:22.39  
     1) Reme DiGiovanni 11              2) Kyra Shreeve 10                
     3) Meghan Walsh 09                 4) Gloria Chen 11                 
  4 Leominster  'A'                                    10:52.99  
     1) Nicole Chauncey 12              2) Hannah Buckley 10              
     3) Audra Harris 11                 4) Sadie Marciano 11              
  5 Milford  'A'                                       11:11.03  
     1) Hannah Brown 11                 2) Sade Cole 12                   
     3) Paige Trotta 11                 4) Veronica Lynch 11              
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                     11:55.28  
     1) Annie Bourgault 12              2) Whitney Payton 11              
     3) Ailynn Tiernan 10               4) Matti Phaneuf 10               
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juliana Sheehan           12 Milford                  16.04q  2 
  2 Emily Baron               11 Milford                  17.13q  1 
  3 Maggie Lally              12 Wachusett                17.16q  1 
  4 Victoria Fields-Huggins   11 Shrewsbury               17.53q  1 
  5 Chelsey Thompson          10 Algonquin                17.55q  2 
  6 Grace DiFrancesco         12 Fitchburg                17.65q  2 
  7 Nikki DiPilla             09 Wachusett                17.66q  2 
  8 Kristen Pompey            12 Algonquin                17.75q  1  .746
  9 Katie Dion                12 Wachusett                17.75   2  .749
 10 Maggie Kiley              11 Algonquin                18.34   1 
 11 Danielle Denommee         09 Milford                  18.84   2 
 12 Jenna Stickel             10 Shrewsbury               18.87   2 
 13 Maggie McEvilly           10 Leominster               18.88   1 
 14 Yming Li                  11 Shrewsbury               21.10   1 
 -- Jenny Ly                  09 Leominster                  FS   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Juliana Sheehan           12 Milford                  16.32  
  2 Emily Baron               11 Milford                  17.07  
  3 Chelsey Thompson          10 Algonquin                17.40  
  4 Nikki DiPilla             09 Wachusett                17.45  
  5 Maggie Lally              12 Wachusett                17.53  
  6 Grace DiFrancesco         12 Fitchburg                17.61  
  7 Kristen Pompey            12 Algonquin                18.30  
  8 Victoria Fields-Huggins   11 Shrewsbury               19.55  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               12.88q  2 
  2 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford                  13.05q  1 
  3 Brenna Stewart            11 Algonquin                13.17q  1 
  4 Chelsea Owusu             09 Wachusett                13.25q  2 
  5 Meghan Lefebvre           11 Wachusett                13.43q  2 
  6 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      11 Algonquin                13.63q  2 
  7 Danielle Hom              12 Shrewsbury               13.75q  1 
  8 Melissa Braza             09 Milford                  13.77q  2 
  9 Samantha Aviles           09 Leominster               13.94   2 
 10 Colleen Fitzgerald        10 Wachusett                13.97   2 
 11 Renee Saddler             10 Fitchburg                14.04   1 
 12 Kaley Pratt               09 Milford                  14.16   1 
 13 Jennifer Rollins          11 Shrewsbury               14.16   1 
 14 Taylor Templeton          09 North Middle             14.69   1 
 15 Rebekah Amburgey          09 Leominster               15.31   2 
 -- Megan Davis               12 Algonquin                   FS   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               12.65  
  2 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford                  12.91  
  3 Brenna Stewart            11 Algonquin                13.04  
  4 Chelsea Owusu             09 Wachusett                13.16  
  5 Danielle Hom              12 Shrewsbury               13.50  
  6 Meghan Lefebvre           11 Wachusett                13.55  
  7 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      11 Algonquin                13.60  
  8 Melissa Braza             09 Milford                  13.75  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               25.79q  3 
  2 Serena Hooker             09 Algonquin                26.83q  1 
  3 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford                  27.26q  2 
  4 Kristene Haywood          11 Fitchburg                27.44q  3 
  5 Meaghan Dowd              12 Wachusett                27.57q  1 
  6 Haley Hughes              11 Algonquin                27.80q  3 
  7 Ashlyn Dowd               11 Wachusett                28.19   2 
  8 Mariessa Ricciardi        09 Wachusett                28.67   1 
  9 Sarah Zepetis             10 Algonquin                28.70   3 
 10 Sara Kehdr                11 Shrewsbury               28.83   2 
 11 Carolyn Logan             12 Shrewsbury               29.00   2 
 12 Olivia Grose              12 Milford                  29.21   1 
 13 Katherine Weber           10 Milford                  30.42   2 
 14 Adriana Rodriguez         10 Leominster               30.79   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               26.05  
  2 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford                  26.86  
  3 Serena Hooker             09 Algonquin                27.29  
  4 Kristene Haywood          11 Fitchburg                27.50  
  5 Meaghan Dowd              12 Wachusett                28.04  
  6 Haley Hughes              11 Algonquin                28.29  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan Walsh              09 Algonquin             12:13.01  
  2 Erin Sampson              11 Wachusett             12:42.48  
  3 Sydney Hauver             10 Wachusett             12:43.12  
  4 Nicole Chauncey           12 Leominster            12:52.84  
  5 Nora Gutekanst            12 Shrewsbury            13:07.93  
  6 Kathryn Munzer            11 Shrewsbury            13:24.72  
  7 Rachel Diebold            11 Shrewsbury            13:36.95  
  8 Sadie Marciano            11 Leominster            13:44.67  
  9 Alex Buckman              09 Leominster            14:01.17  
 -- Libby Ward                12 North Middle               DNF  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             10 Wachusett              5:33.58  
  2 Rebecca Skodis            12 Wachusett              5:38.55  
  3 Kyra Shreeve              10 Algonquin              5:40.27  
  4 Mariah Boisvert           10 Shrewsbury             5:52.85  
  5 Jill Banach               10 Shrewsbury             5:54.57  
  6 Hannah Buckley            10 Leominster             5:57.98  
  7 Rebecca Tiernan           12 Shrewsbury             5:58.01  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           11 Algonquin              6:00.65  
  9 Veronica Lynch            11 Milford                6:08.44  
 10 Kelsey Beddard            09 Leominster             6:17.89  
 11 Nina Vogelsang            09 North Middle           6:35.37  
 12 Jennifer Beaulieau        10 Milford                6:42.17  
 13 Cierra Meurant            11 Milford                7:12.61  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                        51.05  
     1) Megan Davis 12                  2) Gabrielle DiGiovanni 11        
     3) Serena Hooker 09                4) Haley Hughes 11                
  2 Milford  'A'                                          51.41  
     1) Keilan Nova 10                  2) Kaley Pratt 09                 
     3) Juliana Sheehan 12              4) Chrissy Fraga 12               
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                        51.42  
     1) Meghan Lefebvre 11              2) Ashlyn Dowd 11                 
     3) Colleen Fitzgerald 10           4) Chelsea Owusu 09               
  4 Fitchburg  'A'                                        52.30  
     1) Grace DiFrancesco 12            2) Kristene Haywood 11            
     3) Renee Saddler 10                4) Aisha Mathieu 09               
  5 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       52.36  
     1) Jennifer Rollins 11             2) Carolyn Logan 12               
     3) Danielle Hom 12                 4) Sara Kehdr 11                  
  6 Leominster  'A'                                       57.07  
     1) Rebekah Amburgey 09             2) Samantha Aviles 09             
     3) Adriana Rodriguez 10            4) Maggie McEvilly 10             
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meaghan Dowd              12 Wachusett              1:01.11   2 
  2 Keilan Nova               10 Milford                1:01.32   2 
  3 Kali DiPilla              11 Wachusett              1:01.92   2 
  4 Jessica Goldstein         09 Shrewsbury             1:02.12   2 
  5 Bridget Owen              10 Algonquin              1:02.19   2 
  6 Victoria Sutphen          10 Wachusett              1:04.82   1 
  7 Evelyn Cody               10 Shrewsbury             1:05.86   1 
  8 Maddie Partridge          10 Algonquin              1:06.77   1 
  9 Erin Stephenson           09 Leominster             1:07.43   1 
 10 Samantha Shepard          10 Leominster             1:11.66   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrissy Fraga             12 Milford                1:06.93   3 
  2 Jasmine Cook              12 Wachusett              1:07.28   3 
  3 Ashley Nindl              12 Wachusett              1:09.93   3 
  4 Brittany Charlonne        09 Wachusett              1:11.77   3 
  5 Chelsey Thompson          10 Algonquin              1:12.38   2 
  6 Elicia Burgess            12 Shrewsbury             1:12.56   2 
  7 Yming Li                  11 Shrewsbury             1:12.61   3 
  8 Natalie Benjamin          11 Shrewsbury             1:13.89   3 
  9 Jemina Shepard            09 Leominster             1:15.80   2 
 10 Katerina Stassen          11 Leominster             1:17.38   1 
 11 Sara Stasaitis            09 Algonquin              1:19.58   1 
 12 Jenna Viellette           10 Algonquin              1:19.81   2 
 13 Elaina McDowell           10 Leominster             1:21.24   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          12 Wachusett              2:18.74  
  2 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett              2:20.03  
  3 Brittany Laramee          11 Shrewsbury             2:25.57  
  4 Liz Reynolds              12 Wachusett              2:26.25  
  5 Annie Krumpoch            11 Shrewsbury             2:37.72  
  6 Pauline Gerard            12 Shrewsbury             2:39.74  
  7 Gloria Chen               11 Algonquin              2:41.50  
  8 Annie Bourgault           12 Fitchburg              2:49.66  
  9 Hannah Brown              11 Milford                2:53.74  
 10 Monica Kearney            09 Algonquin              2:58.14  
 11 Paige Trotta              11 Milford                3:00.23  
 12 Natasha Jacobson          11 Milford                3:17.34  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:08.43  
     1) Amy Collins 11                  2) Kali DiPilla 11                
     3) Jasmine Cook 12                 4) Laura Williamson 12            
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:15.19  
     1) Bridget Owen 10                 2) Carly Railing 10               
     3) Brenna Stewart 11               4) Karin Rozelsky 11              
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:23.83  
     1) Kailey Filiere 12               2) Jessica Goldstein 09           
     3) Evelyn Cody 10                  4) Natalie Benjamin 11            
  4 Milford  'A'                                        4:33.35  
     1) Melissa Braza 09                2) Danielle Denommee 09           
     3) Sade Cole 12                    4) Aly Kibbee 10                  
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     4:41.92  
     1) Kelsey Beddard 09               2) Katerina Stassen 11            
     3) Samantha Shepard 10             4) Erin Stephenson 09             
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:42.70  
     1) Hannah Lemieux 11               2) Aisha Mathieu 09               
     3) Sandy Duong 09                  4) Matti Phaneuf 10               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  190.50     2) Milford                   125   
    3) Algonquin                  113        4) Shrewsbury                100   
    5) Fitchburg                   16.50     6) Leominster                 12   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News