Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Division C League Meet

Lunenburg, MA, May 17, 2012

[Event Results and Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results and Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012 01:36 PM
              Mid Wach League Division C League Meet - 5/16/2012               
                         Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 48-00  2004        Chris Dijak, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elan Jackson              SR Oakmont Regi          46-10.00     14.27m 
  2 Liam Murphy               SR Oakmont Regi          43-07.75     13.30m 
  3 Edward Quill              SO Clinton               40-09.75     12.43m 
  4 Deji Oyekunle             sr Bromfield             38-10.00     11.83m 
  5 James Carbone             SR Oakmont Regi          37-11.00     11.55m 
  6 Ken McPherson             SR Lunenburg             37-10.00     11.53m 
  7 Cody O'Loughlin           JR Clinton               37-09.50     11.52m 
  8 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett          36-00.00     10.97m 
  9 Matthew Lydigsen          JR Clinton               35-04.00     10.76m 
 10 John Hubert               jr Bromfield             33-03.25     10.14m 
 11 Nathen Wheeler            JR Narragansett          27-08.00      8.43m 
 12 Noah Wheeler              FR Narragansett          25-11.00      7.89m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 169-08  2005        Erik Latzka, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Hiltz             SR Oakmont Regi            153-04     46.73m 
  2 Job Clayburn              jr Bromfield               144-06     44.04m 
  3 Greg Abare                SR Lunenburg               144-03     43.96m 
  4 David Knutson             SR Lunenburg               137-09     41.98m 
  5 Ben Archangeli            FR Oakmont Regi            135-10     41.40m 
  6 Erik Johnson              sr Bromfield               133-06     40.69m 
  7 Liam Murphy               SR Oakmont Regi         133-03.50     40.62m 
  8 Stephen Tencati           FR Clinton                 117-02     35.71m 
  9 Tyler Roffee              SR Gardner                 110-02     33.57m 
 10 Corey Stewart             JR Narragansett            105-03     32.08m 
 11 Kyler Clancy              FR Narragansett            101-07     30.96m 
 12 Jake Peterson             JR Tyngsborough             88-08     27.02m 
 13 Ben Winchester            FR Clinton                  86-10     26.46m 
 14 Anthony Bue               JR Tyngsborough          82-10.50     25.26m 
 15 Alan Bonneau              SR Gardner               80-08.50     24.59m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): #  6-03  1995        Nater, Clinton                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tone Martel               SR Gardner                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Marquise Meda             SR Oakmont Regi          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Anthony Bue               JR Tyngsborough          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont Regi           5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Chris Melone              SR Clinton                5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Jonah Kattau              SO Gardner               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Steven Mendoza            JR Clinton               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Glenn Steranka            jr Bromfield              5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Andrew Sanders            JR Lunenburg              5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Alex White                JR Oakmont Regi           5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Daniel Romero             JR Gardner                5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Jake Valladares           so Bromfield              5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 21-09  2004        Alex Fischer, Groton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Reif                  SR Lunenburg             20-10.00      6.35m 
  2 Patrick Griffin           jr Bromfield             19-09.00      6.01m 
  3 Steven Mendoza            JR Clinton               19-06.00      5.94m 
  4 Michael Hiltz             SR Oakmont Regi          19-05.50      5.93m 
  5 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont Regi          19-03.50      5.88m 
  6 Roniel Foster             jr Bromfield             19-02.00      5.84m 
  7 Daniel Romero             JR Gardner               19-00.00      5.79m 
  8 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont Regi          18-00.00      5.48m 
  9 Jeffrey Raymond           SO Tyngsborough          17-09.00      5.41m 
 10 Bobby Colgate             SO Lunenburg             17-08.00      5.38m 
 11 Brandon Williams          JR Gardner               16-10.00      5.13m 
 12 Bradford Doolin           SO Clinton               16-08.00      5.08m 
 13 Jake Marcoulier           FR Narragansett          15-08.00      4.77m 
 14 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett          15-01.00      4.59m 
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 146-04  5/18/2011   Matt Thompson, Clinton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Quill              SO Clinton                 117-07     35.83m 
  2 Cameron Flynn             JR Lunenburg               117-02     35.71m 
  3 Elan Jackson              SR Oakmont Regi            113-09     34.67m 
  4 Deji Oyekunle             sr Bromfield               101-06     30.93m 
  5 James Carbone             SR Oakmont Regi            100-00     30.48m 
  6 Ben Archangeli            FR Oakmont Regi             96-06     29.41m 
  7 Keith Learnard            SO Lunenburg                88-09     27.05m 
  8 Edmund Bates              FR Clinton                  84-09     25.83m 
  9 Nathen Wheeler            JR Narragansett             82-02     25.04m 
 10 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett             80-06     24.53m 
 11 Cody O'Loughlin           JR Clinton                  74-10     22.80m 
 12 Matthew O'Brien           JR Gardner                  68-00     20.72m 
 13 Noah Wheeler              FR Narragansett             66-09     20.34m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 42-10.50  2004        Ralph Rocco, Groton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Reif                  SR Lunenburg             42-01.25     12.83m 
  2 Marquise Meda             SR Oakmont Regi          41-07.00     12.67m 
  3 Patrick Griffin           jr Bromfield             39-08.50     12.10m 
  4 Jonah Kattau              SO Gardner               38-08.75     11.80m 
  5 Roniel Foster             jr Bromfield             38-05.50     11.72m 
  6 Muchael Bradley           SR Clinton               37-07.00     11.45m 
  7 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont Regi          37-06.50     11.44m 
  8 Jake DeGrace              FR Lunenburg             35-01.00     10.69m 
  9 Jeffrey Raymond           SO Tyngsborough          34-09.50     10.60m 
 10 Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont Regi          34-05.25     10.49m 
 11 Brandon Williams          JR Gardner               33-06.25     10.21m 
 12 Joe Capps                 FR Narragansett          31-05.00      9.57m 
 12 Michael Sheets            JR Tyngsborough          31-05.00      9.57m 
 14 Max Cooley                SO Lunenburg             29-08.50      9.05m 
 15 Scott Page                FR Narragansett          29-02.50      8.90m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 13-06  2007        Alex Leblanc, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muchael Bradley           SR Clinton               12-07.00      3.83m 
  2 David Knutson             SR Lunenburg             11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 James Reynolds            SR Lunenburg             10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Ryan Amburgey             SR Lunenburg             10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Erik Johnson              sr Bromfield              9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Brendan Beale             jr Bromfield              9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Chris Cefole              JR Oakmont Regi          J9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Kyle Charpentier          FR Narragansett           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Sam Dyer                  so Bromfield              8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Jon Lashua                SO Narragansett           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett           8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Shaun McGrath             SR Gardner                8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Spencer Roffee            SO Gardner                7-06.00      2.28m 
 13 Richard Gifford           JR Oakmont Regi           7-06.00      2.28m 
 13 Matt Rasmuson             SO Oakmont Regi           7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Casey Fourner             FR Clinton                     NH            
 -- Felipe Bispo              FR Clinton                     NH            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 8:47.6h  2004        Lunenburg, Lunenburg                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           9:03.32  
  2 Clinton                                             9:20.85  
  3 Oakmont Regional                                    9:22.57  
  4 Gardner                                             9:36.25  
  5 Lunenburg                                          10:25.17  
  6 Tyngsborough                                       11:15.37  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 15.3h  1998        Matt Beltate - Murdock, Ben Gagon - Gansett 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Knutson             SR Lunenburg                17.08q  1 
  2 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont Regi             17.26q  2 
  3 Glenn Steranka            jr Bromfield                17.33q  1 
  4 Keith Learnard            SO Lunenburg                18.63q  2 
  5 Erik Johnson              sr Bromfield                18.81q  2 
  6 Jake Valladares           so Bromfield                18.81q  1 
  7 Brandon Williams          JR Gardner                  18.95q  2 
  8 Jeongki Kim               FR Gardner                  20.17q  1 
  9 Alexander Howard           8 Narragansett             20.58   1 
 10 Jake Marcoulier           FR Narragansett             21.03   1 
 11 Michael Sheets            JR Tyngsborough             21.05   1 
 12 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett             21.58   2 
 13 Stephen Tencati           FR Clinton                  21.91   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 15.3h  1998        Matt Beltate - Murdock, Ben Gagon - Gansett 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Knutson             SR Lunenburg                16.57  
  2 Glenn Steranka            jr Bromfield                17.14  
  3 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont Regi             17.48  
  4 Keith Learnard            SO Lunenburg                17.77  
  5 Erik Johnson              sr Bromfield                18.08  
  6 Brandon Williams          JR Gardner                  18.71  
  7 Jake Valladares           so Bromfield                18.74  
  8 Jeongki Kim               FR Gardner                  19.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 10.6h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                11.89q  1 
  2 Georges Tenie             JR Lunenburg                11.94q  1 
  3 Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont Regi             12.17q  2 
  4 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont Regi             12.20q  2 
  5 Roniel Foster             jr Bromfield                12.27q  1 
  6 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont Regi             12.42q  1 
  7 Luis Feliz                SR Clinton                  12.43q  2 
  8 Shaun McGrath             SR Gardner                  12.52q  2 
  9 Bobby Colgate             SO Lunenburg                12.89   2 
 10 Matthew O'Brien           JR Gardner                  13.04   1 
 11 Clavin Wong               SO Gardner                  13.11   2 
 12 Ryan Laine                FR Narragansett             13.44   1 
 13 Kyle Charpentier          FR Narragansett             13.94   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 10.6h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                11.83  
  2 Georges Tenie             JR Lunenburg                11.94  
  3 Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont Regi             11.98  
  4 Roniel Foster             jr Bromfield                12.12  
  5 Luis Feliz                SR Clinton                  12.15  
  6 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont Regi             12.19  
  7 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont Regi             12.29  
  8 Shaun McGrath             SR Gardner                  12.30  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 22.4h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Colony                jr Bromfield                24.31q  3 
  2 Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont Regi             24.50q  2 
  3 Ben Reif                  SR Lunenburg                24.62q  1 
  4 Sam Christensen           JR Lunenburg                24.65q  3 
  5 Matt Griffin              jr Bromfield                25.03q  2 
  6 Ben Archangeli            FR Oakmont Regi             25.67q  1 
  7 John Lahti                JR Lunenburg                26.03   3 
  8 Alex White                JR Oakmont Regi             26.47   2 
  9 Felipe Bispo              FR Clinton                  26.51   1 
 10 Brian Connors             SR Gardner                  26.61   3 
 11 Clavin Wong               SO Gardner                  26.62   2 
 12 Dorian Taylor             FR Narragansett             28.48   3 
 13 Kyler Clancy              FR Narragansett             29.23   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 22.4h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Colony                jr Bromfield                23.84  
  2 Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont Regi             24.10  
  3 Ben Reif                  SR Lunenburg                24.15  
  4 Matt Griffin              jr Bromfield                24.88  
  5 Sam Christensen           JR Lunenburg                24.89  
  6 Ben Archangeli            FR Oakmont Regi             25.68  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 10:02.0h  1999        Nate Jenkins, Narragansett               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 fr Bromfield             10:34.11  
  2 Ellis Toll                sr Bromfield             10:37.01  
  3 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg             11:06.79  
  4 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont Regi          11:27.33  
  5 Jack Kousoulos            JR Clinton               11:32.13  
  6 Ian Stark                 SR Oakmont Regi          11:44.04  
  7 Spencer Roffee            SO Gardner               11:54.23  
  8 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett          12:00.45  
  9 Jacob Sutton              FR Tyngsborough          12:09.78  
 10 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett          12:40.53  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 4:41.0h  1996        Noah Hill, Narragansett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Harty             JR Gardner                4:54.49  
  2 Joe Capps                 FR Narragansett           4:57.26  
  3 Emmet Norton              jr Bromfield              5:00.61  
  4 Ellis Toll                sr Bromfield              5:01.20  
  5 Cody Robson               SO Tyngsborough           5:01.52  
  6 Ben Weiderman             SR Oakmont Regi           5:09.44  
  7 Sam Dyer                  so Bromfield              5:11.15  
  8 Maxwell Bukowiec          SR Tyngsborough           5:12.66  
  9 Richard Gifford           JR Oakmont Regi           5:19.12  
 10 Avery DeCesare            SR Clinton                5:42.42  
 11 Roger Couillard           SO Narragansett           5:57.44  
 12 Cory Page                 JR Narragansett           6:40.56  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 45.0h  2004        Groton, Groton                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                             46.18   2 
  2 Bromfield                                             46.71   2 
  3 Oakmont Regional                                      47.57   2 
  4 Clinton                                               48.85   1 
  5 Gardner                                               49.53   2 
  6 Tyngsborough                                          52.79   1 
  7 Narragansett                                          53.11   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 50.5h  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Bue               JR Tyngsborough             52.61   2 
  2 Andrew Sanders            JR Lunenburg                52.62   2 
  3 Patrick Griffin           jr Bromfield                53.02   2 
  4 Michael Hiltz             SR Oakmont Regi             53.68   2 
  5 Evan Welch                FR Narragansett             54.93   2 
  6 Trevor Raux               FR Gardner                  56.02   2 
  7 Jeff Adelson              sr Bromfield              1:01.06   1 
  8 Matt Rasmuson             SO Oakmont Regi           1:01.71   1 
  9 Nick LeBlanc              JR Clinton                1:02.75   1 
 10 Zach Sullivan             JR Clinton                1:05.41   1 
 11 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett           1:18.62   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 41.6h  2006        Matt Dubois, Oakmont                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont Regi             59.93   3 
  2 David Knutson             SR Lunenburg              1:02.90   3 
  3 Brendan Beale             jr Bromfield              1:03.36   3 
  4 Andrew Keir               SO Lunenburg              1:03.60   3 
  5 Adan Rivas                SR Clinton                1:03.72   3 
  6 Juan Melendez             FR Clinton                1:05.62   2 
  7 Brandon Williams          JR Gardner                1:05.68   3 
  8 Mauricio Nunez            SO Oakmont Regi           1:07.20   2 
  9 Michael Sheets            JR Tyngsborough           1:08.80   1 
 10 Jake Marcoulier           FR Narragansett           1:11.11   2 
 11 Jeongki Kim               FR Gardner                1:14.28   2 
 12 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett           1:14.78   1 
 13 Scott Page                FR Narragansett           1:16.92   1 
 14 Elmer Melendez            JR Gardner                1:17.64   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 2:02.4h  1997        Joe Sans, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 fr Bromfield              2:06.82  
  2 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg              2:06.83  
  3 Calvin Young              SR Oakmont Regi           2:09.44  
  4 Paul Malloy               so Bromfield              2:13.78  
  5 Kurt Wegener              FR Oakmont Regi           2:15.57  
  6 Aaron Thompson            FR Tyngsborough           2:21.92  
  7 Jonathan Mayou            FR Clinton                2:22.31  
  8 Tyler Roffee              SR Gardner                2:24.23  
  9 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont Regi           2:33.15  
 10 Brett Pugh                 8 Tyngsborough           2:38.21  
 11 Roger Couillard           SO Narragansett           2:39.36  
 12 Cory Page                 JR Narragansett           3:02.88  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 3:38.6h  2000        Groton, Groton                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                    3:42.67   2 
  2 Bromfield                                           3:45.26   2 
  3 Gardner                                             3:50.47   1 
  4 Tyngsborough                                        3:55.78   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                           3:59.11   2 
  6 Narragansett                                        4:17.02   1 
  7 Clinton                                             4:38.27   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  145        1) Lunenburg                 145   
    3) Oakmont Regional           138        4) Clinton                    55   
    5) Gardner                     39        6) Tyngsborough               25   
    7) Narragansett                11                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News