Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Track & Field Championship Meet

Andover, MA, May 17, 2012

[Event Results and Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results and Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 11:37 PM
                Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor - 5/17/2012                
                        Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                    Lovely Field, Andover HS -  Andover, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-00  1999        Li, Chelmsford                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashworth, Grace           11 Lowell                 9-00.00  
  2 Maffeo, Jamie             12 Central Cath          J9-00.00  
  3 Pearson, Chloe            10 Andover                8-06.00  
  4 Kelly, Nicole             09 Billerica             J8-06.00  
  5 Shah, Aekta               11 Chelmsford             8-00.00  
  6 Root, Helen               11 Andover               J8-00.00  
  7 Spencer, Alyson           10 Central Cath          J8-00.00  
  8 Ledbetter, Rachel         12 Dracut                 7-06.00  
  8 Kelly, Devin              11 Tewksbury              7-06.00  
  8 Barbas, Caitlin           12 Billerica              7-06.00  
  8 Arndt, Madison            10 Central Cath           7-06.00  
 12 Beals, Jacqueline         09 Academy of N          J7-06.00  
 12 Persico, Bridget          12 Central Cath          J7-06.00  
 14 Greenwood, Julia          09 Methuen               J7-06.00  
 15 Wackowski, Lauren         11 Andover               J7-06.00  
 -- Corsetto, Emily           09 Methuen                     NH  
 -- Cossar, Amanda            12 Tewksbury                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  5-10  5/22/2010   Moria Cronin, Andover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cespedes, Eladia          09 Methuen                5-00.00  
  2 Diaby, Khadija            12 Dracut                 4-10.00  
  3 Jaquint, Michelle         09 Chelmsford            J4-10.00  
  4 Sanz, Ali                 12 Central Cath           4-08.00  
  4 Amedee, Jess              10 Tewksbury              4-08.00  
  4 Taylor, Abigail           11 Andover                4-08.00  
  7 McNamara, Meghan          12 Chelmsford            J4-08.00  
  8 Silva, Megan              11 Dracut                J4-08.00  
  9 Callahan, Ashley          10 Tewksbury              4-06.00  
 10 Pearson, Chloe            10 Andover                4-04.00  
 10 Cotnam, Ashley            09 Academy of N           4-04.00  
 10 Gigandet, Mikayla         10 Central Cath           4-04.00  
 13 Cortez, Elizabeth         12 Lawrence              J4-04.00  
 -- Stanton, Grace            09 Haverhill                   NH  
 -- Cronin, Katie             12 Methuen                     NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-02  5/24/2008   Sara Missert, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mulkerin, Katie           10 Billerica             15-10.50  
  2 Buchannan, Kiara          10 Dracut                15-09.00  
  3 Comeau, Courtney          10 Andover               15-06.00  
  4 Connolly, Erin            11 Haverhill             15-04.00  
  5 Puccia, Alex              12 Andover               15-03.00  
  6 Bradley, Kelsie           10 Tewksbury             15-01.00  
  7 Rutledge, Axis            11 Academy of N          15-00.50  
  8 Kent, Leanne              12 Central Cath          14-09.50  
  9 Diaby, Khadija            12 Dracut                14-08.50  
 10 Hoffman, Kaleigh          11 Chelmsford            14-07.00  
 11 Ducharme, Kayla           10 Chelmsford            14-06.25  
 12 Poulin, Alexa             11 Central Cath          14-05.25  
 13 Ratte, Brittany           11 Billerica             14-05.00  
 14 Morrissey, Erin           10 Tewksbury             14-04.75  
 15 McAndrew, Lauren          10 Methuen               14-02.50  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 37-11  1998        Attoh, Dracut                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haut, Catherine           10 Andover               35-10.75  
  2 Ryder, MaryLou            10 Chelmsford            35-09.25  
  3 Stergiou, Nikoletta       12 Chelmsford            34-07.50  
  4 Jaquint, Michelle         09 Chelmsford            34-06.75  
  5 Chapman, Hannah           09 Andover               34-03.50  
  6 Billings, Melissa         12 Haverhill             33-11.00  
  7 Quigley, Kelly            10 Tewksbury             33-04.00  
  8 Equi, Katie               10 Central Cath          32-10.50  
  9 Ratte, Brittany           11 Billerica             32-09.50  
 10 Alaimo, Hope              11 Central Cath          32-05.25  
 11 Taylor, Tori              12 Dracut                31-04.25  
 12 Vergados, Joanna          12 Lowell                31-03.25  
 13 Morissette, Erin          09 Dracut                30-05.75  
 14 Zacharias, Courtney       11 Methuen               29-06.00  
 15 Marquez, Brianda          12 Lawrence              29-01.75  
 16 Burrows, Sarah            11 Methuen               27-06.75  
 -- In, Wonni                 11 Lowell                      ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 39-09  1995        Anderson, Haverhill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Stephanie          12 Billerica             38-02.75  
  2 Kobelski, Cassandra       11 Andover               36-05.00  
  3 Carver, Chelsea           12 Central Cath          34-08.50  
  4 MacRae, Ryan              11 Andover               34-04.00  
  5 Kwake, Maggie             10 Methuen               33-08.00  
  6 Carson, Sam               10 Lowell                32-09.50  
  7 Aldrich, Rachel           12 Andover               32-00.50  
  8 Matovu, Matilda           12 Tewksbury             31-02.50  
  9 Sargent, Laura            12 Billerica             30-08.50  
 10 White, Whitney            12 Central Cath          30-07.00  
 11 Freeman, Ebony            11 Methuen               29-08.75  
 12 Czernicki, Kendra         12 Chelmsford            29-07.50  
 13 DePasquale, Paige         10 Academy of N          29-00.75  
 14 Zannini, Sarah            12 Central Cath          28-08.75  
 14 Berrioz, Aneisha          11 Lawrence              28-08.75  
 16 Richard, Ashley           09 Academy of N          27-05.00  
 17 Collins, Yonnie           10 Haverhill             26-01.75  
 18 Brito, Denise             11 Lowell                26-01.50  
 19 Marshall, Christina       12 Tewksbury             25-01.50  
 
Event 12  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 126-02  5/21/2005   Felcia Thompso, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berrioz, Aneisha          11 Lawrence                105-02  
  2 DePasquale, Paige         10 Academy of N             99-07  
  3 Aldrich, Rachel           12 Andover               93-06.50  
  4 Glinos, Dina              10 Andover                  92-05  
  5 Shattuck, Melissa         12 Andover                  90-04  
  6 Stevens, Kelsey           11 Andover               86-07.50  
  7 Marchelletta, Jackie      10 Dracut                   85-02  
  8 Curran, Brooke            12 Chelmsford               84-00  
  9 White, Stephanie          12 Billerica             83-09.50  
 10 Zannini, Sarah            12 Central Cath             81-00  
 11 Johnson, Erika            09 Central Cath             80-00  
 12 Kobelski, Cassandra       11 Andover                  79-08  
 13 Carson, Sam               10 Lowell                76-00.50  
 14 Sargent, Laura            12 Billerica                72-09  
 15 Marshall, Christina       12 Tewksbury             70-09.50  
 16 Matovu, Matilda           12 Tewksbury                70-03  
 17 Richard, Ashley           09 Academy of N          65-04.50  
 18 Kwake, Maggie             10 Methuen               65-03.50  
 19 Ung, Makhara              10 Lowell                59-10.50  
 20 Pichette, Sam             12 Dracut                   59-06  
 21 Czernicki, Kendra         12 Chelmsford            59-03.50  
 22 Bellegarde, Bellanda      10 Methuen                  52-08  
 
Event 14  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 125-10  5/19/2007   Lauren Berg, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis, Emily              12 Chelmsford              113-09  
  2 Suon, Sima                11 Lowell                  109-00  
  3 Turinese, Jess            12 Billerica               105-00  
  4 White, Whitney            12 Central Cath            103-02  
  5 Ledbetter, Rachel         12 Dracut                  102-02  
  6 Clark, Rebecca            12 Tewksbury               101-00  
  7 Cola, Ginelle             12 Lowell                   98-05  
  8 Spinelli, Courtney        12 Tewksbury                97-02  
  9 Palmisano, Alexa          12 Central Cath             95-06  
 10 MacGregor, Cathryn        09 Academy of N             89-09  
 11 Lonneman, Brenna          10 Central Cath             85-03  
 12 Marchelletta, Jackie      10 Dracut                   84-10  
 13 Shattuck, Melissa         12 Andover                  82-08  
 14 Kenyon, Sarah             11 Andover                  78-07  
 15 Fullerton, Theresa        11 Haverhill                77-09  
 16 Willis, Taylor            09 Academy of N             74-10  
 17 Byron, Ashley             11 Methuen                  71-04  
 18 Kerr, Amy                 12 Methuen                  60-04  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:18.90  1993        Susan Ashlock, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullins, Maggie           12 Andover               11:17.76@ 
  2 Gilmore, Riley            10 Haverhill             11:39.26  
  3 Aruri, Leila              10 Andover               11:42.59  
  4 Colfer, Katie             09 Dracut                11:49.69  
  5 Simione, Tiffany          09 Central Cath          11:51.64  
  6 Pisarik, Jennifer         11 Chelmsford            12:04.15  
  7 Schultz, Julie            10 Billerica             12:11.80  
  8 Cooney, Kathryn           12 Chelmsford            12:11.87  
  9 Dick, Christina           12 Tewksbury             12:15.40  
 10 Kelleher, Samantha        12 Haverhill             12:17.85  
 11 Carbone, Allison          11 Billerica             12:18.40  
 12 O'Brien, Mary             12 Billerica             12:21.33  
 13 Taylor, Casey             10 Chelmsford            12:22.02  
 14 Rothmann, Sarah           09 Andover               12:23.36  
 15 Turner, Ally              11 Chelmsford            12:23.73  
 16 Bellegarde, Katisha       12 Methuen               12:29.16  
 17 Frederick, Brittany       12 Billerica             12:34.91  
 18 Young, Kristen            11 Chelmsford            12:40.01  
 19 MacDonald, Caroline       11 Central Cath          12:41.69  
 20 Hanlon, Emily             11 Billerica             12:45.80  
 21 Graham, Jessica           11 Lowell                13:03.90  
 22 Paelinck, Anneka          09 Academy of N          13:06.77  
 23 Wasylak, Victoria         11 Academy of N          13:41.68  
 24 Cayer, Brittany           11 Methuen               13:51.40  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:03.96  5/22/2010   Rebecca Stabile, Haverhill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quigley, Kelly            10 Tewksbury              1:06.96   3 
  2 Stergiou, Nikoletta       12 Chelmsford             1:09.21   3 
  3 Gamache, Jillian          09 Andover                1:09.28   3 
  4 Equi, Katie               10 Central Cath           1:09.56   3 
  5 Lennon, Molly             11 Andover                1:09.77   3 
  6 Dodd, Jaimie              11 Billerica              1:09.89   3 
  7 White, Kristen            11 Dracut                 1:11.26   2 
  8 Callahan, Ashley          10 Tewksbury              1:11.32   2 
  9 Kacavas, Emilee           11 Dracut                 1:12.58   2 
 10 Pond, Marissa             11 Haverhill              1:13.11   2 
 11 Cotnam, Ashley            09 Academy of N           1:16.78   1 
 12 Majeski, Emily            11 Chelmsford             1:21.33   1 
 13 Faircloth, Caroline       11 Haverhill              1:23.39   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:10.61  5/22/2010   Lanie Jowett, Central Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jowett, Lanie             12 Central Cath           5:16.36  
  2 Ndungu, Grace             12 Lowell                 5:18.66  
  3 Twomey, Bridget           12 Haverhill              5:22.34  
  4 Krenzer, Haylee           10 Haverhill              5:37.24  
  5 Richards, Marissa         10 Lowell                 5:38.12  
  6 Grondine, Alanna          10 Dracut                 5:40.00  
  7 Eatherton, Rachel         10 Tewksbury              5:41.36  
  8 Pham, Leanna              10 Lawrence               5:41.92  
  9 Hamblet, Lindsey          12 Methuen                5:43.11  
 10 Davies, Rebecca           11 Tewksbury              5:43.21  
 11 Norton, Maeve             09 Academy of N           5:44.02  
 12 Ahern, Danielle           09 Chelmsford             5:44.49  
 13 Piatelli, Alex            12 Dracut                 5:45.95  
 14 Nassar, Jacquelyn         11 Central Cath           5:47.74  
 15 Wunderlich, Hannah        09 Methuen                5:52.40  
 16 Thompson, Cairo           11 Billerica              5:54.86  
 17 Tovey, Catie              10 Central Cath           5:57.70  
 18 Becker, Katherine         11 Haverhill              5:57.87  
 19 Aumais, Christine         10 Andover                6:02.57  
 20 Lapierre, Danielle        12 Chelmsford             6:09.26  
 21 Fandozzi, Eva             09 Academy of N           6:13.77  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 25.30  1994        Mowatt, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridle, Jessica           12 Tewksbury                26.93q  4 
  2 Gillis, Sydney            11 Andover                  27.74q  2 
  3 Connolly, Erin            11 Haverhill                27.97q  1 
  4 Gonzalez, Leyshla         09 Lowell                   28.00q  1 
  5 Sanderson, Katelyn        11 Billerica                28.08q  3 
  6 Gencorelli, Michelle      09 Andover                  28.14q  2 
  7 Vaughn, Sydney            11 Lowell                   28.22   3 
  8 Okpoebo, Debbie           10 Chelmsford               28.33   4 
  9 Ryder, MaryLou            10 Chelmsford               28.44   2 
 10 Schultz, Jenn             10 Tewksbury                28.88   3 
 11 Cabrera, Sonya            12 Lawrence                 28.96   4 
 12 Smith, Arianna            11 Tewksbury                29.03   1 
 13 Marks, Alexandra          10 Central Cath             29.07   2 
 14 Stanton, Grace            09 Haverhill                29.11   2 
 15 Barbas, Caitlin           12 Billerica                29.21   4 
 16 Wehring, Emily            10 Methuen                  29.35   3 
 17 Wallace, Caitlyn          10 Methuen                  29.38   4 
 18 Brothers, Colleen         11 Academy of N             29.42   1 
 19 Rauseo, Meghan            10 Central Cath             29.65   3 
 20 Dejesus, Ambar            11 Lawrence                 30.45   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 25.30  1994        Mowatt, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridle, Jessica           12 Tewksbury                25.64  
  2 Gillis, Sydney            11 Andover                  26.94  
  3 Connolly, Erin            11 Haverhill                27.35  
  4 Gonzalez, Leyshla         09 Lowell                   27.45  
  5 Sanderson, Katelyn        11 Billerica                27.47  
  6 Gencorelli, Michelle      09 Andover                  27.59  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.48  5/22/2010   Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury Me               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Bryanna          11 Lowell                 2:16.66  
  2 Regan, Kylie              10 Central Cath           2:17.25  
  3 Mahoney, Megan            12 Billerica              2:21.25  
  4 Solimine, Jackie          11 Haverhill              2:23.49  
  5 Shepard, Karina           10 Dracut                 2:25.62  
  6 Mcphee, Meagan            11 Andover                2:28.26  
  7 Reardon, Kylie            10 Billerica              2:30.26  
  8 Connolly, Theresa         12 Central Cath           2:30.66  
  9 Haq, Marwah               10 Methuen                2:31.36  
 10 Giasullo, Jackie          12 Tewksbury              2:32.09  
 11 Graffeo, Courtney         10 Tewksbury              2:32.78  
 12 Sheehan, Kelsey           11 Chelmsford             2:34.31  
 13 Graham, Kristina          11 Lowell                 2:40.85  
 14 Villanova, Julia          10 Chelmsford             2:41.37  
 15 Hanson, Jordan            09 Methuen                2:42.03  
 16 Morelli, Justine          10 Academy of N           2:42.04  
 17 Carney, Kerrin            12 Dracut                 2:44.45  
 18 Stevens, Brynn            12 Andover                2:48.56  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.20  1996        Hawkins, Lawrence                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hogan, Sarah              12 Tewksbury                13.02q  1 
  2 Kent, Leanne              12 Central Cath             13.26q  3 
  3 Soucy, Micaela            10 Andover                  13.38q  2 
  4 Wagner, Natlie            10 Andover                  13.45q  1 
  5 Mulkerin, Katie           10 Billerica                13.52q  4 
  6 Annino, Rachel            11 Andover                  13.55q  3 
  7 Collins, Yonnie           10 Haverhill                13.67   3 
  8 Silk, Rachel              12 Lowell                   13.72   1 
  9 Willis, Taylor            09 Academy of N             13.73   2 
 10 Haut, Catherine           10 Andover                  13.76   3 
 11 Morrissey, Erin           10 Tewksbury                13.81   2 
 12 Organisciak, Terra        12 Andover                  13.82   4 
 13 Cardonne, Amanda          12 Chelmsford               13.86   1 
 14 Mailliaros, Zoe           11 Dracut                   13.87   2 
 15 Powers, Jill              11 Chelmsford               13.94   4 
 16 Carroll, Erin             09 Central Cath             13.94   4 
 17 Huong, Hoang              10 Lowell                   14.00   4 
 18 Enger, Brianna            09 Dracut                   14.22   2 
 19 Rutledge, Axis            11 Academy of N             14.51   2 
 20 Waterman, Rhianna         11 Haverhill                14.57   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.20  1996        Hawkins, Lawrence                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hogan, Sarah              12 Tewksbury                13.01  
  2 Kent, Leanne              12 Central Cath             13.11  
  3 Soucy, Micaela            10 Andover                  13.36  
  4 Mulkerin, Katie           10 Billerica                13.41  
  5 Annino, Rachel            11 Andover                  13.50  
  6 Wagner, Natlie            10 Andover                  13.56  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  1998        Kenney, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNamara, Meghan          12 Chelmsford               15.70q  1 
  2 Comeau, Courtney          10 Andover                  15.90q  3 
  3 Marks, Ashleigh           12 Central Cath             16.38q  2 
  4 Mackey, Melissa           11 Central Cath             16.77q  1 
  5 In, Wonni                 11 Lowell                   17.08q  2 
  6 Alaimo, Hope              11 Central Cath             17.27q  2 
  7 Johnson, Shaylee          09 Dracut                   17.63   1 
  8 Spencer, Alyson           10 Central Cath             17.75   1 
  9 Amedee, Jess              10 Tewksbury                17.93   3 
 10 Corcoran, Shannon         11 Haverhill                18.53   3 
 11 Buchannan, Kiara          10 Dracut                   18.55   3 
 12 Hoffman, Kaleigh          11 Chelmsford               18.75   2 
 13 Maciel, Marissa           09 Tewksbury                19.70   1 
 14 Bodenrader, Ashley        11 Methuen                  20.10   2 
 15 Matthews, Paige           10 Methuen                  22.22   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  1998        Kenney, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Comeau, Courtney          10 Andover                  15.72  
  2 McNamara, Meghan          12 Chelmsford               15.74  
  3 Marks, Ashleigh           12 Central Cath             16.08  
  4 Alaimo, Hope              11 Central Cath             16.41  
  5 Mackey, Melissa           11 Central Cath             16.83  
  6 In, Wonni                 11 Lowell                   17.01  
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 58.06  5/24/2008   Sara Missert, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Semenza, Sara             10 Tewksbury                59.31   4 
  2 Fitzgerald, Kaleigh       12 Haverhill              1:01.72   4 
  3 Puccia, Alex              12 Andover                1:02.37   4 
  4 Forance, Kim              12 Dracut                 1:02.93   3 
  5 Cespedes, Eladia          09 Methuen                1:03.18   4 
  6 Shepard, Kaylee           10 Dracut                 1:03.64   3 
  7 Carey, Hannah             12 Central Cath           1:05.24   4 
  8 Medina, Ileana            10 Lowell                 1:05.74   4 
  9 Bortolassi, Jess          11 Andover                1:05.89   3 
 10 McAndrew, Lauren          10 Methuen                1:05.97   3 
 11 Day, Jennny               10 Chelmsford             1:06.55   2 
 12 Christie, Rachel          10 Tewksbury              1:08.80   2 
 13 Faircloth, Elizabeth      11 Haverhill              1:09.57   2 
 14 Iannibelli, Johnna        10 Academy of N           1:11.35   1 
 15 Lapierre, Brenda          10 Chelmsford             1:11.83   1 
 16 Scully, Sarah             10 Academy of N           1:12.48   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:44.24  5/22/2010   Central Catholic, Central Cath            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haverhill                                           9:52.15  
     1) Solimine, Jackie 11             2) Twomey, Bridget 12             
     3) Krenzer, Haylee 10              4) Gilmore, Riley 10              
  2 Central Catholic                                    9:55.28  
     1) Carey, Hannah 12                2) Equi, Katie 10                 
     3) Jowett, Lanie 12                4) Regan, Kylie 10                
  3 Dracut                                             10:14.32  
     1) Colfer, Katie 09                2) Shepard, Karina 10             
     3) Shepard, Kaylee 10              4) Grondine, Alanna 10            
  4 Andover                                            10:28.39  
     1) Warne, Sarah 12                 2) Donovan, Catherine 09          
     3) Rothmann, Sarah 09              4) Aumais, Christine 10           
  5 Methuen                                            10:51.94  
     1) Alfonso, Kirstin 11             2) Hamblet, Lindsey 12            
     3) Bellegarde, Katisha 12          4) Hanson, Jordan 09              
  6 Chelmsford                                         11:01.71  
     1) Cooney, Kathryn 12              2) Ahern, Danielle 09             
     3) Young, Kristen 11               4) Pisarik, Jennifer 11           
  7 Tewksbury                                          11:04.36  
     1) Giasullo, Jackie 12             2) Eatherton, Rachel 10           
     3) Graffeo, Courtney 10            4) Davies, Rebecca 11             
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.42  5/22/2010   Andover, Andover                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover                                               51.00   2 
     1) Wagner, Natlie 10               2) Soucy, Micaela 10              
     3) Gillis, Sydney 11               4) Annino, Rachel 11              
  2 Central Catholic                                      51.04   2 
     1) Kent, Leanne 12                 2) Carroll, Erin 09               
     3) Marks, Ashleigh 12              4) Poulin, Alexa 11               
  3 Lowell                                                52.59   2 
     1) Rosario, Danae 12               2) Silk, Rachel 12                
     3) Vaughn, Sydney 11               4) Gonzalez, Leyshla 09           
  4 Tewksbury                                             53.17   2 
     1) Schultz, Jenn 10                2) Callahan, Ashley 10            
     3) Smith, Arianna 11               4) Morrissey, Erin 10             
  5 Chelmsford                                            53.19   2 
     1) Cardonne, Amanda 12             2) Hoffman, Kaleigh 11            
     3) Shah, Aekta 11                  4) Okpoebo, Debbie 10             
  6 Haverhill                                             54.30   2 
     1) Collins, Yonnie 10              2) Tativian, Rakel 09             
     3) Yates, Emma 10                  4) Stanton, Grace 09              
  7 Dracut                                                54.42   1 
     1) Coutu, Rylee 11                 2) Taylor, Tori 12                
     3) Enger, Brianna 09               4) Mailliaros, Zoe 11             
  8 Methuen                                               57.37   1 
     1) Bodenrader, Ashley 11           2) Goerke, Bridget 12             
     3) O'Malley, Jenna 09              4) Wallace, Caitlyn 10            
 -- Lawrence                                                DNF   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Tamara 09            2) Cabrera, Sonya 12              
     3) Dejesus, Ambar 11               4) Marquez, Brianda 12            
 -- Academy of Notre Dame                                    DQ   1  Zone 1 Violation
     1) Rutledge, Axis 11               2) Bevillard, Michaela 12         
     3) Brothers, Colleen 11            4) Willis, Taylor 09              
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:04.19  5/22/2010   Tewksbury Memorial, Tewksbury Me          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tewksbury                                           4:08.57   2 
     1) Bridle, Jessica 12              2) Hogan, Sarah 12                
     3) Quigley, Kelly 10               4) Semenza, Sara 10               
  2 Central Catholic                                    4:11.41   2 
     1) DePaulo, Taylor 09              2) Sadler, Alessandra 09          
     3) Mackey, Melissa 11              4) Poulin, Alexa 11               
  3 Andover                                             4:12.55   2 
     1) Gamache, Jillian 09             2) Lennon, Molly 11               
     3) Haut, Catherine 10              4) Puccia, Alex 12                
  4 Chelmsford                                          4:13.52   2 
     1) McNamara, Meghan 12             2) Stergiou, Nikoletta 12         
     3) Ryder, MaryLou 10               4) Pisarik, Jennifer 11           
  5 Billerica                                           4:14.16   2 
     1) Carbone, Allison 11             2) Reardon, Kylie 10              
     3) Mulkerin, Katie 10              4) Dodd, Jaimie 11                
  6 Haverhill                                           4:18.55   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Kaleigh 12          2) Connolly, Erin 11              
     3) Wise, Samantha 10               4) Faircloth, Elizabeth 11        
  7 Methuen                                             4:21.07   1 
     1) Cespedes, Eladia 09             2) Haq, Marwah 10                 
     3) McAndrew, Lauren 10             4) Wehring, Emily 10              
  8 Lowell                                              4:21.94   2 
     1) Medina, Ileana 10               2) Raymond, Sarah 11              
     3) Crawford, Danielle 10           4) Mendonca, Juliana 09           
  9 Dracut                                              4:30.50   1 
     1) Forance, Kim 12                 2) Madhavaiya, Nidhi 11           
     3) Marchelletta, Sam 12            4) Soun, Sarah 12                 
 10 Academy of Notre Dame                               4:51.13   1 
     1) Scully, Sarah 10                2) Iannibelli, Johnna 10          
     3) Morelli, Justine 10             4) Martin, Colleen 10             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                    133.33     2) Central Catholic           88.33
    3) Chelmsford                  60        4) Tewksbury                  58.33
    5) Haverhill                   53        6) Lowell                     50   
    7) Billerica                   45        8) Dracut                     36   
    9) Methuen                     16       10) Lawrence                   10   
   11) Academy of Notre Dame        8                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News