Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League Championship

Somerville, MA, May 17, 2012

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

 
                             Greater Boston League                             
                   2012 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                  Dilboy Stadium, Somerville MA  - 5/17/2012                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   171        2) Malden                    127.50
    3) Everett                     95        4) Somerville                 78   
    5) Medford                     43.50                                        
 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaylen McRae                 Everett                  11.38   2   10  
  2 O'Shane McCreath             Malden                   11.54   2    8  
  3 Shaquel Anderson             Cambridge Ri             11.68   2    6  
  4 Franklin Huynh               Malden                   11.90   2    4  
  5 Michael Bradley              Cambridge Ri             11.99   2    2  
  6 Calvin Vo                    Somerville               12.22   1    1  
  7 Carl Graham                  Cambridge Ri             12.43   2 
  8 Bryan Cedeno                 Everett                  12.60   1 
  9 Lesley Desriviere            Malden                   12.80   2 
 10 Edwasner Ambroise            Everett                  13.20   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darren Barnes                Cambridge Ri             22.78   2   10  
  2 Andre Rolim                  Somerville               22.94   2    8  
  3 Andres Tejada                Everett                  23.60   2    6  
  4 Ryan Baugh                   Somerville               24.83   2    4  
  5 Lorentz Etienne              Everett                  26.64   1    2  
  6 Stanley Louine               Malden                   26.73   2    1  
  7 Kenny Phan                   Everett                  27.08   1 
  8 Lesley Desriviere            Malden                   27.57   2 
 -- Richard Mulo                 Malden                     DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kwame Turnbull-Pugh          Cambridge Ri             52.05   2   10  
  2 Marc Aime                    Medford                  52.29   2    8  
  3 Jonathan Mendez              Everett                  53.39   2    6  
  4 Kevin Chan                   Malden                   54.43   2    4  
  5 Claude Bonnet                Malden                   57.46   2    2  
  6 Odmark Ozit                  Somerville               58.43   1    1  
  7 Soufiane Fdal                Everett                  58.57   1 
  8 Raymond Chen                 Malden                   60.03   1 
  9 Larry Keating                Medford                  60.08   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim                  Somerville             4:36.75    10  
  2 Michael Scarlett             Cambridge Ri           4:38.42     8  
  3 Samuel Ingersoll             Cambridge Ri           4:50.33     6  
  4 Will Suslovic                Cambridge Ri           4:52.49     4  
  5 Andryc Evich                 Somerville             4:57.88     2  
  6 Brian Bourne                 Medford                5:00.20     1  
  7 David Kibazo                 Malden                 5:00.49  
  8 William Wong                 Malden                 5:08.38  
  9 Fitzgerald Eloi              Malden                 5:11.25  
 10 Matthew Beckshaw             Medford                5:21.92  
 11 Ricardo Perez                Everett                5:22.02  
 12 Paulo Guedes                 Somerville             5:23.86  
 13 Jefrey Perez                 Everett                5:26.47  
 14 Jimmy Phillian               Medford                5:55.40  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yusuf Mohamed                Malden                10:05.13    10  
  2 Berhanu Tsige                Malden                10:17.19     8  
  3 Danny Gould                  Malden                11:05.65     6  
  4 Ngawang Tsering              Somerville            11:14.45     4  
  5 Connor Flynn                 Medford               12:45.47     2  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niko Emack-Bazelais          Cambridge Ri           2:04.61    10  
  2 Marcelo Brociner             Somerville             2:05.02     8  
  3 Ab Belatreche                Malden                 2:09.60     6  
  4 Allan La                     Malden                 2:11.52     4  
  5 Shoyo Sato                   Cambridge Ri           2:11.97     2  
  6 Nathan Greenberg             Cambridge Ri           2:13.46     1  
  7 Nahom Ghile                  Malden                 2:17.94  
  8 Jason Mendoza                Everett                2:20.30  
  9 Jean Lamisere                Somerville             2:20.41  
 10 Luis Franco                  Everett                2:23.85  
 11 William Fitzgerald           Medford                2:30.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralph Dupervil               Malden                   16.09    10  
  2 Patrick Coughlin             Medford                  18.50     8  
  3 Gary Choi                    Malden                   19.47     6  
  4 Trevor Freeman               Everett                  21.24     4  
  5 Wilbens Vincent              Somerville               23.98     2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddie Fisher                 Malden                   60.51    10  
  2 Alexander Kirby              Cambridge Ri             60.99     8  
  3 Gary Choi                    Malden                   65.47     6  
  4 Jordi Oliveria               Everett                  70.68     4  
  5 Donaldo Joseph               Everett                  72.91     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett  'A'                                          44.97    10  
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         45.05     8  
  3 Malden  'A'                                           45.29     6  
  4 Somerville  'A'                                       48.36     4  
  5 Medford  'A'                                          48.84     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       3:40.55    10  
  2 Malden  'A'                                         3:44.20     8  
  3 Everett  'A'                                        3:55.18     6  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       9:05.20    10  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     9:40.17     8  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         9:46.89     6  
  4 Everett  'A'                                       10:32.96     4  
  5 Medford  'A'                                       11:56.14     2  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Open at 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrone DaCosta               Cambridge Ri           6-04.00    10  
  2 Heiu Vo-Tran                 Everett                5-08.00     7  
  2 Elijah Scott                 Cambridge Ri           5-08.00     7  
  4 Phoenix Huertas              Somerville            J5-08.00     4  
  5 Muna Anosikie                Cambridge Ri           5-06.00     2  
  6 Johnathan Nkangabwa          Medford               J5-06.00     0.5
  6 Ralph Dupervil               Malden                J5-06.00     0.5
  8 Justin Gabriel               Everett                5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rafael Guzman                Cambridge Ri          20-11.50    10  
  2 Jonathan Mendez              Everett               20-05.25     8  
  3 Carl Graham                  Cambridge Ri          20-00.00     6  
  4 Tommy Steele                 Malden                19-11.00     4  
  5 Andres Tejada                Everett               19-03.50     2  
  6 Calvin Vo                    Somerville            18-05.00     1  
  7 Wilbens Vincent              Somerville            15-11.50  
 -- Jaylen McRae                 Everett                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrone DaCosta               Cambridge Ri          39-03.00    10  
  2 Rafael Guzman                Cambridge Ri          39-02.00     8  
  3 Claude Bonnet                Malden                38-04.00     6  
  4 Odmark Ozit                  Somerville            37-10.00     4  
  5 Tommy Steele                 Malden                35-05.00     2  
  6 Muna Anosikie                Cambridge Ri          35-00.00     1  
  7 Wilbens Vincent              Somerville            33-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Clement               Medford               43-06.00    10  
  2 Manuel Matos                 Cambridge Ri          39-02.00     8  
  3 Lyndon Kaba                  Somerville            39-00.00     6  
  4 Michael Bradley              Cambridge Ri          38-09.00     4  
  5 Steven Lamisere              Somerville            35-10.00     2  
  6 Sam La                       Malden                34-01.00     1  
  7 Daniel Plunkett              Everett               33-07.00  
  8 Sergio Rodriguez             Somerville            33-02.00  
  9 Steven Ho                    Everett               32-04.00  
 10 Brandon Conde                Everett               32-00.00  
 11 Christian Jimenez            Malden                28-06.00  
 12 Henry Alvarado               Cambridge Ri          26-03.00  
 13 Johnny Pierre-Rene           Malden                25-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pharoah Jackson              Cambridge Ri            105-07    10  
  2 Bashar Albadri               Everett                 101-04     8  
  3 Christian Jimenez            Malden                   97-11     6  
  4 Brandon Conde                Everett                  93-06     4  
  5 Sam La                       Malden                   91-00     2   90'8"
  6 Sergio Rodriguez             Somerville              J91-00     1   88'11"
  7 Steven Lamisere              Somerville               88-06  
  8 Matt Damasceno               Somerville               76-05  
  9 Franklin Huynh               Malden                   74-07  
 10 Trevor Freeman               Everett                  72-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Coughlin             Medford                 135-03    10  
  2 Phoenix Huertas              Somerville              131-05     8  
  3 Justin Gabriel               Everett                 122-04     6  
  4 Daniel Plunkett              Everett                 121-07     4  
  5 Steven Ho                    Everett                 117-05     2  
  6 Johnny Pierre-Rene           Malden                  115-04     1  
  7 Elijah Scott                 Cambridge Ri            114-02  
  8 Larry Keating                Medford                  92-04  
  9 Stanley Louine               Malden                   82-02  
 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News