Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fred Warren District E Boys Class Meet

Lunenburg, MA, May 12, 2012

[Class A | Class B ]

Class C

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 11:17 AM
               51st Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/12/2012               
                     Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet                      
                         L:unenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Gutheil              JR Ayer-Shirley          45-09.25  
  2 Andrew Joe                JR Hopedale              44-06.75  
  3 Tyler Vandenakker         SR W-C                   41-00.00  
  4 James Locurto             SO Sutton                40-10.25  
  5 Dan Rymer                 SR Littleton             39-02.00  
  6 Adam Tyks                 JR Hopedale              38-11.50  
  7 Deji Oyekunle             SR Bromfield             38-08.50  
  8 Andrew Wilkins            SO Maynard               35-10.50  
  9 Nathanial Bowman          SO Littleton             33-04.50  
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Vandenakker         SR W-C                     130-07  
  2 Kyle O'Connell            SR Murdock                 118-07  
  3 Ryan Fowler               SO Maynard                 114-00  
  4 Nick Gutheil              JR Ayer-Shirley            112-10  
  5 Dan Rymer                 SR Littleton               110-07  
  6 Mike Sushchyk             SR Parker Charter          109-10  
  7 Kyu Bin Cho               SR W-C                     104-01  
  8 James Locurto             SO Sutton                  100-10  
  9 Paul Machunski            JR Sutton                   99-07  
 10 Bobby DiGiola             SR Tahanto                  99-02  
 11 Deji Oyekunle             SR Bromfield                97-09  
 12 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge                 96-05  
 13 Ian Stewardson            SR Hopedale                 94-00  
 14 Andrew St. Germain        JR Ayer-Shirley             92-08  
 15 Nathanial Bowman          SO Littleton                85-00  
 16 Chris Potter              SR Assabet                  81-00  
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Ton                  JR Sutton                  154-02  
  2 Keaton Tagsetm            JR Douglas                 148-02  
  3 Job Clayburn              JR Bromfield               146-10  
  4 Cam Vigliotta             JR Sutton                  145-06  
  5 Connor Dolan              SR W-C                     134-03  
  6 Mike Fleming              SO Ayer-Shirley            130-04  
  7 Joe Greene                SO W-C                     124-10  
  8 David Roxo                JR Uxbridge                120-06  
  9 Felipe Ferreira           SO Parker Charter          116-04  
 10 Ryan Lindsay              JR Tahanto                 110-02  
 11 Dave Stuart               JR Sutton                   97-02  
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcolm Mathis            JR Ayer-Shirley          21-02.75  
  2 Mark Diaz                 SR Assabet               19-09.00  
  3 Bryan Hayes               SO Tahanto               19-07.00  
  4 Mac Roy                   SR Sutton                19-03.00  
  5 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield             19-01.00  
  6 Tyler Doherty             JR Sutton                17-06.50  
  7 Brandon Hoghaug           SO Douglas               17-03.75  
  8 Gordy Smythe              SO Sutton                17-03.00  
  9 Major Dorfman             SR Douglas               17-02.00  
 10 Aaron Krieger             SR Parker Charter        17-00.00  
 11 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock               16-08.25  
 -- Jerryq Drane              SR Uxbridge                  FOUL  
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                 5-10.00  
  2 Chris Manning             JR Hopedale               5-08.00  
  3 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge              J5-08.00  
  4 Connor Dolan              SR W-C                    5-06.00  
  4 Corey Gomes               SR Uxbridge               5-06.00  
  4 Brandon Hoghaug           SO Douglas                5-06.00  
  7 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                J5-06.00  
 -- Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                   NH  
 -- Keith Rossi               SR Parker Charter              NH  
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erik Johnson              SR Bromfield             10-00.00  
  2 Brendan Beale             JR Bromfield              9-06.00  
  3 Connor Garvey             SO Sutton                J9-06.00  
  4 Sam Dyer                  SO Bromfield              8-06.00  
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           JR Bromfield             41-09.00  
  2 Zach Brogie               JR Sutton                40-05.50  
  3 Sylvester Marshall        SR Ayer-Shirley          39-09.50  
  4 Travis Arsenault          SR Murdock               39-02.50  
  5 Jason Dimmick             SO Sutton                38-10.00  
  6 Conor Jackson             FR Sutton                38-02.75  
  7 Jeff Coately              SO Maynard               38-02.25  
  8 Dan Hughes                JR Ayer-Shirley          37-07.50  
  9 Ryan Laine                FR Narragansett          37-03.75  
 10 Robbie Hayes              SR Douglas               36-11.25  
 11 Eugene Otieno              7 Maynard               36-07.75  
 12 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SR Murdock               36-05.50  
 13 Corey Gomes               SR Uxbridge              35-11.75  
 
Event 44  Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Maurais             SR Hopedale               9:59.61  
  2 Nathan Swaim              SR W-C                   10:13.02  
  3 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield             10:16.93  
  4 Jamison Koeman            FR W-C                   10:26.64  
  5 Yaroslav Borodenko        FR Hopedale              10:40.01  
  6 Zach Rolfe                 8 Parker Charter        10:40.52  
  7 Nate Richards             JR Tahanto               10:45.59  
  8 Troy Taylor               FR Littleton             11:12.12  
  9 Mark Tonelli              JR Ayer-Shirley          11:15.50  
 -- Matt Doran                JR Hopedale                   DNF  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              SO Hopedale               4:35.72  
  2 Ross Mungeam              SR Douglas                4:37.36  
  3 Price Day                 FR Bromfield              4:41.61  
  4 Andy Reardon              JR Uxbridge               4:45.08  
  5 Evan Kent                 SR Sutton                 4:48.99  
  6 Keith Rossi               SR Parker Charter         4:54.47  
  7 Tom Flynn                  8 Sutton                 4:56.52  
  8 Joe Capps                 FR Narragansett           4:58.39  
  9 Emmet Norton              JR Bromfield              4:58.97  
 10 Kyle Levensailor          SO Ayer-Shirley           5:00.57  
 11 Nathan Brookhouse         SO W-C                    5:00.66  
 12 Peter Berdos              SR Hopedale               5:10.41  
 13 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                5:10.67  
 14 Nathan Johnson             7 Littleton              5:10.75  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danny Solano              FR W-C                      51.53   3 
  2 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge                 51.72   3 
  3 Patrick Griffin           JR Bromfield                52.00   3 
  4 Peter Teixeria            SO AMSA                     53.36   2 
  5 Mike Sushchyk             SR Parker Charter           53.63   3 
  6 Robbie Hayes              SR Douglas                  53.77   3 
  7 Hayden Melia              JR Sutton                   53.97   2 
  8 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                  54.74   1 
  9 Gabe Ferreira             JR Parker Charter           54.74   3 
 10 Conor Jackson             FR Sutton                   55.08   2 
 11 Evan Welch                SO Narragansett             55.13   2 
 12 Ryan Sheehan              JR Douglas                  55.29   1 
 13 Tyler Collins             SR Assabet                  56.01   1 
 14 John McGowan              SO Hopedale                 56.21   2 
 15 Andrew Klei               SR Hopedale               1:00.59   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                15.19q  2 
  2 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                   15.93q  1 
  3 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                17.06q  2 
  4 Dan Hughes                JR Ayer-Shirley             17.18q  1 
  5 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SR Murdock                  17.24q  2 
  6 Erik Johnson              SR Bromfield                17.97q  1 
  7 Keaton Tagsetm            JR Douglas                  18.17q  1 
  8 Alex Bissonette           SR Tahanto                  18.52q  2 
  9 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield                18.74   1 
 10 Luke Marble               SR Tahanto                  19.24   1 
 11 Tom Gilbert               JR Sutton                   19.55   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 SR Sutton                   15.06  
  2 Dexter LaPlant            SR Littleton                15.15  
  3 Dan Hughes                JR Ayer-Shirley             16.85  
  4 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      SR Murdock                  17.00  
  5 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                17.03  
  6 Keaton Tagsetm            JR Douglas                  17.47  
  7 Erik Johnson              SR Bromfield                17.56  
  8 Alex Bissonette           SR Tahanto                  17.90  
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Arsenault          SR Murdock                  11.49q  1 
  2 Josh Tedford              SR Tahanto                  11.57q  1 
  3 Sylvester Marshall        SR Ayer-Shirley             11.68q  2 
  4 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                12.04q  1 
  5 Riley Steele              SO Sutton                   12.10q  2 
  6 Dylan Pesce               JR Sutton                   12.21q  2 
  7 Justis Wallace            JR Ayer-Shirley             12.25q  2 
  8 Randy Guertin             SO Douglas                  12.43q  2 
  9 Sam Cooney                SO Littleton                12.75   1 
 10 Zach Piche                SO Littleton                13.00   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Arsenault          SR Murdock                  11.46  
  2 Sylvester Marshall        SR Ayer-Shirley             11.48  
  3 Josh Tedford              SR Tahanto                  11.50  
  4 Dylan Pesce               JR Sutton                   11.91  
  5 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                11.92  
  6 Riley Steele              SO Sutton                   12.00  
  7 Justis Wallace            JR Ayer-Shirley             12.15  
  8 Randy Guertin             SO Douglas                  12.27  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Rodger             SR W-C                    2:01.26  
  2 Rocky Ethier              SR Parker Charter         2:01.58  
  3 Gabriel Sloano            JR W-C                    2:04.31  
  4 Chris Kivior              SR Hopedale               2:06.86  
  5 Paul Malloy               SO Bromfield              2:08.11  
  6 Bobby DiGiola             SR Tahanto                2:08.77  
  7 Simon Wanjigi             SR Southbridge            2:11.29  
  8 Connor Garvey             SO Sutton                 2:16.87  
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerryq Drane              SR Uxbridge                 23.35q  1 
  2 Bryan Hayes               SO Tahanto                  23.66q  2 
  3 Major Dorfman             SR Douglas                  23.90q  1 
  4 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                24.00q  2 
  5 Connor Blandin            JR Tahanto                  24.54q  1 
  6 Sean Peterson             SO Maynard                  24.61q  1 
  7 Aaron Krieger             SR Parker Charter           24.61   2 
  8 Jamie Carlson             SR W-C                      24.70   1 
  9 Matt Griffin              JR Bromfield                24.91   2 
 10 Cam Vigliotta             JR Sutton                   25.08   2 
 11 Mac Roy                   SR Sutton                   25.22   2 
 12 Tyler Doherty             JR Sutton                   25.33   1 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerryq Drane              SR Uxbridge                 23.09  
  2 Bryan Hayes               SO Tahanto                  23.53  
  3 Major Dorfman             SR Douglas                  23.61  
  4 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                23.61  
  5 Sean Peterson             SO Maynard                  24.42  
  6 Connor Blandin            JR Tahanto                  24.66  
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reed Miller               SR Douglas                1:01.14   2 
  2 Jeff Coately              SO Maynard                1:01.74   2 
  3 Jason Dimmick             SO Sutton                 1:01.85   2 
  4 Brendan Beale             JR Bromfield              1:03.11   1 
  5 Chris Hisman              SO Assabet                1:03.21   1 
  6 Zach Brogie               JR Sutton                 1:04.24   2 
  7 Joe Martino               SR Uxbridge               1:04.44   2 
  8 Nick Bird                 SR Hopedale               1:06.05   2 
  9 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                1:06.56   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    8:41.76  
     1) Ellis Toll SR                   2) Nick Kronaver                  
     3) Emmet Norton JR                 4) Price Day FR                   
  2 Douglas                                             8:46.39  
  3 Hopedale                                            8:47.22  
  4 Sutton                                              8:49.76  
  5 Murdock                                             8:56.76  
  6 Parker Charter                                      9:10.57  
  7 Whitinsville Christian                              9:17.92  
  8 Tahanto Reg.                                        9:21.90  
  9 Uxbridge                                            9:45.89  
 10 Littleton                                          10:24.74  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                                45.87   2 
  2 Bromfield School                                      46.37   2 
  3 Ayer Shirley Regional                                 46.61   2 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                                47.31   2 
  5 Murdock                                               47.46   2 
  6 Tahanto Reg.                                          48.82   1 
  7 Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.                              49.45   1 
  8 Parker Charter                                        49.70   2 
  9 Littleton                                             51.31   1 
 10 Uxbridge                                              51.38   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    3:40.01   2 
     1) Patrick Griffin JR              2) Nick Kronaver                  
     3) Matt Griffin JR                 4) Paul Malloy SO                 
  2 Sutton                                              3:42.03   2 
  3 Uxbridge                                            3:47.42   2 
  4 Parker Charter                                      3:50.12   2 
  5 Tahanto Reg.                                        3:55.60   1 
  6 Douglas                                             4:01.12   2 
  7 Ayer Shirley Regional                               4:05.16   1 
  8 Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.                            4:09.97   1 
  9 Littleton                                           4:35.10   1 
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   2  Jewelry
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional         105        2) Algonquin Regional         96   
    3) St. John's                  95        4) Doherty Memorial           67   
    5) Westborough                 46        6) Shepherd Hill Regional     35   
    6) North Middlesex Regional    35        8) Shrewsbury                 26   
    9) Marlborough                 22       10) Fitchburg                  14   
   11) Tantasqua                    8       12) Milford                     7   
   13) Quabbin Regional             2                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            93        2) Lunenburg                  62   
    3) Oakmont Regional            55        4) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  47   
    5) Auburn                      44        6) Bartlett                   37   
    7) Groton-Dunstable Regional   32        8) Nipmuc Regional            31   
    9) Grafton                     28       10) Millbury                   25   
   11) Holy Name                   20       12) Hudson                     19   
   13) Clinton                     18       14) Oxford                     15   
   15) Tyngsborough                11       16) Northbridge                10   
   17) Leicester                    2       18) St. Peter-Marian            1   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School           100        2) Sutton                     96   
    3) Whitinsville Christian      62.33     4) Ayer Shirley Regional      51   
    5) Hopedale                    49        6) Douglas                    45.33
    7) Uxbridge                    36.33     8) Murdock                    30   
    9) Tahanto Reg.                25       10) Parker Charter             18   
   11) Maynard                     16       12) Littleton                  12   
   13) Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.    10       14) Advanced Math & Science A   4   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News