Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fred Warren District E Boys Class Meet

Lunenburg, MA, May 12, 2012

[Class A | Class C ]

Class B

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 11:17 AM
               51st Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/12/2012               
                     Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet                      
                         L:unenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven St. Jean           JR Auburn                50-08.00  
  2 Elan Jackson              SR Oakmont               45-03.75  
  3 Liam Murphy               SR Oakmont               44-02.50  
  4 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                42-04.75  
  5 Aaron Dyke                JR Auburn                42-01.00  
  6 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              41-07.00  
  7 Cam Rothfuss              JR Nashoba               41-04.75  
  8 Chris Greeley             SR Holy Name             39-08.50  
  9 Zach Buurma               SR Northbridge           39-08.00  
 10 James Carbone             SR Oakmont               36-10.25  
 11 Ken McPherson             SR Lunenburg             36-06.25  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Hume                 JR Nashoba                 135-03  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett                127-03  
  3 Cameron Flynn             JR Lunenburg               121-11  
  4 Gilson Hogan              SR Nashoba                 120-05  
  5 Coleman Hill              JR Groton-Dun.             117-11  
  6 Ben Reif                  SR Lunenburg               117-04  
  7 Jordan Giampa             JR Auburn                  115-01  
  8 Steven St. Jean           JR Auburn                  113-08  
  9 Elan Jackson              SR Oakmont                 112-01  
 10 Edward Quill              SO Clinton                 109-09  
 11 Aaron Dyke                JR Auburn                  109-02  
 12 Nicholas Rivelli          JR Oxford                  105-02  
 13 James Carbone             SR Oakmont                 103-10  
 14 Cam Rothfuss              JR Nashoba                 100-01  
 15 Ian Weijer                SR Groton-Dun.              97-07  
 16 Keith Learnard            SO Lunenburg                87-03  
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Quitzau              SR BMR                     170-03  
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                165-04  
  3 Avery Sweet               SO Auburn                  164-08  
  4 Michael Hiltz             SR Oakmont                 152-07  
  5 Bobby Boire               SR Millbury                142-06  
  6 Ben Alexander             SR Groton-Dun.             139-04  
  7 Greg Abare                JR Lunenburg               138-00  
  8 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                  136-00  
  9 Ben Archangeli            FR Oakmont                 135-00  
 10 Charles Hill              JR Groton-Dun.             134-08  
 11 Bryan Dufreshe            SR Millbury                133-00  
 12 Caleb Fournier            SR Northbridge             128-04  
 13 Liam Murphy               SR Oakmont                 124-00  
 14 Matt Curtain              SO Nashoba                 123-09  
 15 Mike Lavin                SO Auburn                  123-08  
 16 Alec St. Germain          JR Oxford                  123-00  
 17 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester               119-06  
 18 Greg Mpelkas              SR Nashoba                 119-00  
 19 Ian Weijer                SR Groton-Dun.             114-08  
 20 Bobby Sivret              JR Auburn                   99-06  
 21 Zack Manyak               JR Nashoba                  93-06  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obi Melifonwu             SR Grafton               21-06.00  
  2 Jacek Louisville          SR Holy Name             20-04.00  
  3 Kurt Robakiewicz          FR Nipmuc                20-03.00  
  4 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont               20-00.00  
  5 Evan King                 SR Hudson                19-09.50  
  6 Brendan Nash              SR Groton-Dun.           19-04.00  
  7 Cody Munoz                JR Grafton               18-11.00  
  8 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                18-09.00  
  9 Dominic DiCarlo           JR Auburn                18-06.00  
  9 Tone Martel               SR Gardner               18-06.00  
 11 Christian McManus         SR Bartlett              18-04.75  
 12 Paul Louissiant           JR Nashoba               18-03.00  
 13 Steven Mendoza            JR Clinton               17-10.25  
 14 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont               17-10.00  
 15 Jamison LaBossier         SR BMR                   17-07.00  
 16 Andrew Sanders            JR Lunenburg             17-01.00  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison Murphy           SR Northbridge            5-10.00  
  1 Nate Conway               JR Auburn                 5-10.00  
  3 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury               5-06.00  
 -- Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Chris Dill                JR BMR                         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Bradley           SR Clinton               12-06.00  
  2 Bob Donahue               SR Hudson                11-06.00  
  2 David Knutson             SR Lunenburg             11-06.00  
  4 Connor Sullivan           JR Groton-Dun.           10-06.00  
  5 James Reynolds            SR Lunenburg             10-00.00  
  6 Connor Parkoney           JR Nashoba              J10-00.00  
  7 James Grogan              JR Auburn                 9-06.00  
  8 Garrett Rousseau          JR Groton-Dun.           J9-06.00  
  9 Chris Cefole              JR Oakmont               J9-06.00  
 10 Eric Lier                 JR Auburn                 8-06.00  
 11 Cameron Callahan          SO Auburn                J8-06.00  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marquise Meda             SR Oakmont               43-00.50  
  2 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                42-05.00  
  3 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury              41-11.00  
  4 Ezekiel Kyei              SR Oxford                41-09.00  
  5 Nikita Truchanovitch      SR Bartlett              41-07.00  
  6 Chris Sain                JR Groton-Dun.           40-07.00  
  7 Mackish Harmon            JR Nashoba               40-06.50  
  8 DJ Kirby-Thomas           SR Bartlett              40-03.00  
  9 Jacek Louisville          SR Holy Name             39-06.50  
 10 Andrew Morin              SR Nipmuc               J39-06.50  
 11 Tim Finch                 SR Groton-Dun.           38-09.00  
 12 Peter Cho                 JR Groton-Dun.           37-11.00  
 13 Jonah Kattau              SO Gardner               37-08.00  
 14 Nate Conway               JR Auburn                37-01.50  
 15 Tanner Douglas            SR Nashoba               36-06.00  
 16 Tyis Boykin               SO St. Peter-Marian      36-03.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles Hodge               SR Nashoba                9:55.83  
  2 Matthew Lavallee          JR Auburn                10:20.88  
  3 Mark Puleo                SO Nashoba               10:25.62  
  4 David Albertini           JR Lunenburg             10:48.88  
  5 John Atkinson             FR Nashoba               10:52.72  
  6 Jared Sheehy              SR Groton-Dun.           10:57.26  
  7 Brandon Miller            FR Oakmont               11:00.82  
  8 Jack Kousoulos            JR Clinton               11:07.48  
  9 Maxwell Bukowiec          SR Tyngsborough          11:14.61  
 10 Kang Nan                  SO Grafton               11:26.81  
 11 Jacob Simons              FR Bartlett              11:30.29  
 
Event 27  Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                4:35.67  
  2 Chaz Davis                SR Grafton                4:39.67  
  3 Evan Vadenais             SR BMR                    4:41.70  
  4 Mike Hoye                 SR Holy Name              4:48.38  
  5 Hayden Smith              SR Nashoba                4:48.88  
  6 Cam Graves                SR Millbury               4:50.77  
  7 Jeremy Guyette            FR Bartlett               4:53.38  
  8 Jacob Hanger              FR Nashoba                4:53.54  
  9 Cody Robson               SO Tyngsborough           4:55.93  
 10 Brandon Harty             JR Gardner                4:58.06  
 11 Ben Weiderman             SR Oakmont                4:59.65  
 12 Pat Miller                JR Auburn                 5:04.90  
 13 Ryan Kinahan              SR Northbridge            5:07.18  
 14 Alex Colleta              SO St. Peter-Marian       5:20.94  
 15 Shawn Cloren              FR Grafton                5:27.98  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Bue               JR Tyngsborough             51.49   3 
  2 Shea Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                  52.29   3 
  3 Rocco DiStefano           SR Bartlett                 52.41   2 
  4 Andrew Sanders            JR Lunenburg                52.65   3 
  5 Chris Sain                JR Groton-Dun.              52.71   3 
  6 Michael Hiltz             SR Oakmont                  52.87   3 
  7 Matthew Becker            SR Nipmuc                   52.94   3 
  8 Jake Mikolajczhi          SO Auburn                   54.86   2 
  9 Tanner Douglas            SR Nashoba                  55.06   2 
 10 Nick Bernard              SR Millbury                 55.48   2 
 11 Luke Holden               SO BMR                      55.49   1 
 12 Tone Martel               SR Gardner                  55.56   2 
 13 Dan Romero                JR Gardner                  56.11   1 
 14 John Alberts              JR Groton-Dun.              56.33   1 
 15 Chris Dill                JR BMR                      56.90   1 
 16 Trevor Raux               FR Gardner                  57.11   2 
 17 John Simkus               JR Oxford                   57.14   1 
 18 Kyle Kriedler             SO Holy Name                58.87   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Quitzau              SR BMR                      15.56q  2 
  2 Nikita Truchanovitch      SR Bartlett                 16.17q  2 
  3 Ezekiel Kyei              SR Oxford                   16.30q  1 
  4 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                 16.35q  1 
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                   16.91q  2 
  6 Andrew St. Germain        JR Oxford                   17.30q  1 
  7 Keith Learnard            SO Lunenburg                17.35q  2 
  8 Dylon D'Angelo            SR Auburn                   17.88q  1 
  9 Steven Mendoza            JR Clinton                  18.78   2 
 10 Chris Lira                 8 Northbridge              19.66   1 
 11 Michael Zonia              8 Bartlett                 19.99   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Quitzau              SR BMR                      15.47  
  2 Ezekiel Kyei              SR Oxford                   15.95  
  3 Nikita Truchanovitch      SR Bartlett                 16.00  
  4 Joe Lucier                SR Millbury                 16.55  
  5 Brendan Wood              SR Nipmuc                   16.67  
  6 Andrew St. Germain        JR Oxford                   17.09  
  7 Keith Learnard            SO Lunenburg                17.30  
  8 Dylon D'Angelo            SR Auburn                   17.60  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Obi Melifonwu             SR Grafton                  11.13q  2 
  2 Kelvin Danquah            SR Holy Name                11.63q  3 
  3 Bobby Boire               SR Millbury                 11.70q  2 
  4 Tyis Boykin               SO St. Peter-Marian         11.82q  2 
  5 Georges Tenie             JR Lunenburg                11.97q  1 
  6 Alex Trottier             SR BMR                      12.00q  3 
  7 Jamison LaBossier         SR BMR                      12.01q  1 
  8 Brendan Nash              SR Groton-Dun.              12.05q  2 
  9 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont                  12.07   2 
 10 Peres Nerette             JR Clinton                  12.08   1 
 11 Alfred Ababio             SR Holy Name                12.14   3 
 12 Paul Louissiant           JR Nashoba                  12.15   1 
 13 Teddy Gadie               SR BMR                      12.41   3 
 14 Pat O'Connell             JR Oakmont                  12.43   1 
 15 DJ Kirby-Thomas           SR Bartlett                 12.51   3 
 16 Robert Colgate            SR Lunenburg                12.57   2 
 17 DJ Enzmam                 FR Nashoba                  12.67   3 
 18 Matt Rasmuson             FR Oakmont                  12.68   2 
 19 Justin Speights            8 Bartlett                 13.55   1 
 20 John Ojukwu               JR Nashoba                  14.87   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Obi Melifonwu             SR Grafton                  11.41  
  2 Kelvin Danquah            SR Holy Name                11.67  
  3 Bobby Boire               SR Millbury                 11.96  
  4 Georges Tenie             JR Lunenburg                12.01  
  5 Jamison LaBossier         SR BMR                      12.10  
  6 Tyis Boykin               SO St. Peter-Marian         12.12  
  7 Brendan Nash              SR Groton-Dun.              12.12  
  8 Alex Trottier             SR BMR                      12.14  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Tata                SR BMR                    2:07.63  
  2 Greg Naughton             SR Groton-Dun.            2:08.74  
  3 Conor Ursuliak            JR Nashoba                2:11.14  
  4 Calvin Young              SR Oakmont                2:12.77  
  5 Eric Comeau               SR Leicester              2:19.73  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                23.51q  1 
  2 Darnell Butler            JR Hudson                   23.53q  3 
  3 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                   24.09q  1 
  4 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                   24.17q  1 
  5 Mackish Harmon            JR Nashoba                  24.30q  2 
  6 Ros Leiffers              SR Northbridge              24.44q  3 
  7 Cody Munoz                JR Grafton                  24.51   2 
  8 Dominic DiCarlo           JR Auburn                   24.52   2 
  9 Jon Streeks               SO Oakmont                  24.64   3 
 10 Peter Archetto            JR BMR                      24.89   3 
 11 Marquise Meda             SR Oakmont                  24.94   2 
 12 Christian McManus         SR Bartlett                 25.29   2 
 13 Bradord Doolin            SO Clinton                  25.36   1 
 14 Ben Archangeli            FR Oakmont                  25.48   1 
 15 Mike Romeo                FR Holy Name                25.54   1 
 16 James Grogan              JR Auburn                   26.48   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Butler            JR Hudson                   23.13  
  2 Harrison Arciprete        SR Lunenburg                23.68  
  3 Mackish Harmon            JR Nashoba                  23.95  
  4 Dana Perry                SR Nipmuc                   24.30  
  5 Ryan Jeffries             JR Auburn                   24.53  
  6 Ros Leiffers              SR Northbridge              24.85  
 
Event 33  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                  56.96   2 
  2 Tyler Nims                JR Oakmont                  59.73   2 
  3 Andrew Keic               SO Lunenburg              1:03.89   2 
  4 Adam Rivas                SR Clinton                1:05.91   2 
  5 Moe Nunez                 SO Oakmont                1:06.52   1 
  6 Andrew Morin              SR Nipmuc                 1:06.84   2 
  7 Adam Gustafson            SO Auburn                 1:07.62   2 
  8 Max DeGrace               FR Lunenburg              1:08.51   1 
  9 Matt Curtis               SR Holy Name              1:09.72   1 
 10 Izzy Nunez                SO Oakmont                1:10.66   1 
 11 Joe Houston               FR Grafton                1:11.35   1 
 12 Robert Price               8 Bartlett               1:11.95   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:52.82  
     1) Miles Hodge SR                  2) Forrest Hangen JR              
     3) Hayden Smith SR                 4) Jair Cruikshank SR             
  2 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:19.51  
  3 Oakmont Regional                                    9:20.75  
  4 Clinton                                             9:32.32  
  5 Auburn                                             10:09.19  
  6 Tyngsborough                                       10:16.94  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                             45.66   2 
     1) Ben Reif SR                     2) Sam Christenson JR             
     3) Georges Tenie JR                4) Harrison Arciprete SR          
  2 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             45.69   2 
  3 Bartlett                                              45.71   1 
  4 Nipmuc Regional                                       46.84   2 
  5 Oxford                                                47.04   1 
  6 Auburn                                                47.32   1 
  7 Grafton                                               47.39   2 
  8 Clinton                                               47.62   1 
  9 Oakmont Regional                                      48.07   2 
 10 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             48.53   2 
 11 Millbury                                              50.76   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           3:41.38   2 
     1) John Lahti                      2) David Knutson SR               
     3) David Albertini JR              4) Andrew Sanders JR              
  2 Nashoba Regional                                    3:41.64   2 
  3 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:42.13   2 
  4 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:43.04   2 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                    3:44.17   2 
  6 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:45.54   2 
  7 Millbury                                            3:48.19   1 
  8 Tyngsborough                                        3:49.56   1 
  9 Oxford                                              3:52.38   1 
 10 Auburn                                              4:04.49   1 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional         105        2) Algonquin Regional         96   
    3) St. John's                  95        4) Doherty Memorial           67   
    5) Westborough                 46        6) Shepherd Hill Regional     35   
    6) North Middlesex Regional    35        8) Shrewsbury                 26   
    9) Marlborough                 22       10) Fitchburg                  14   
   11) Tantasqua                    8       12) Milford                     7   
   13) Quabbin Regional             2                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            93        2) Lunenburg                  62   
    3) Oakmont Regional            55        4) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  47   
    5) Auburn                      44        6) Bartlett                   37   
    7) Groton-Dunstable Regional   32        8) Nipmuc Regional            31   
    9) Grafton                     28       10) Millbury                   25   
   11) Holy Name                   20       12) Hudson                     19   
   13) Clinton                     18       14) Oxford                     15   
   15) Tyngsborough                11       16) Northbridge                10   
   17) Leicester                    2       18) St. Peter-Marian            1   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School           100        2) Sutton                     96   
    3) Whitinsville Christian      62.33     4) Ayer Shirley Regional      51   
    5) Hopedale                    49        6) Douglas                    45.33
    7) Uxbridge                    36.33     8) Murdock                    30   
    9) Tahanto Reg.                25       10) Parker Charter             18   
   11) Maynard                     16       12) Littleton                  12   
   13) Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.    10       14) Advanced Math & Science A   4   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News