Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Girls Class Championship Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 12, 2012

[Class A Results | Class B Results ]

Class C Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012
                     District E Track & Field - 5/10/2012                      
                        Girl's Class Meet Championships                        
                       Shrewsbury H.S. - Shrewsbury, MA.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harte, Brianna            FR Bromfield                93-09  
  2 Farrell, Gaelin           SO Narragansett             93-03  
  3 Adams, Katie              SR Tahanto                  89-11  
  4 Chiasson, Ashley           8 Maynard                  89-09  
  5 Cogliandro, Jennifer      JR Uxbridge                 88-11  
  6 Jacobson, Kalie           JR Narragansett             83-09  
  7 Burdett, Emily            SO Narragansett             78-00  
  8 Vendetti, Nicole          JR Uxbridge                 66-02  
 
Event 38  Girls Javelin Throw Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Micaila            SR Whitinsville            121-11  
  2 Koehne, Jessica           SR Uxbridge                103-08  
  3 Mailhiot, Jennifer        SR Douglas                  99-08  
  4 Stewart, Amanda           JR Narragansett             93-06  
  5 Louw, Jenna               SO Sutton                   89-01  
  6 Hill, Courtney            SO Douglas                  86-10  
  7 Benson, Amanda            FR West Boyl                82-06  
  8 Cogliandro, Jennifer      JR Uxbridge                 79-03  
  9 Stuart, Kelsey            SR Sutton                   78-08  
 10 Vendetti, Nicole          JR Uxbridge                 75-00  
 11 Luciano, Amalia           SO Maynard                  68-11  
 12 Dentino, Annabelle        FR Maynard                  68-07  
 
Event 39  Girls Long Jump Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubinsky, Cierra          JR Sutton                14-09.75  
  2 Webb, Krista              JR Narragansett          14-05.00  
  3 Kaswandik, Megan          SR Douglas              J14-05.00  
  4 Arnold, Emilt              8 Bromfield             14-03.75  
  5 Carroll, Emily            SR Douglas               14-03.00  
  6 Cobb, Rosemary            SO Maynard               14-00.00  
  7 Michaud, Justine           8 Murdock               13-10.00  
  8 Fitzgerald, Jessica       FR Uxbridge              13-02.00  
  9 Hill, Alex                SO Sutton                13-00.25  
 10 Lopes, Debora             JR Uxbridge              13-00.00  
 11 Miller, Asia              SO Parker                12-04.25  
 12 Peters, Brianna            8 Ayer-Shirley          12-01.00  
 13 Graceffa, Brett           SO Littleton             11-06.25  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cahill, Emily             JR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  2 Baker, Abby               SO West Boyl              5-00.00  
  3 Light, Jenna               8 Sutton                 4-08.00  
  3 Smythe, Tess              SR Sutton                 4-08.00  
  5 Reinhold, Olivia          FR Sutton                J4-08.00  
  6 Bohlin, Lindsey           JR West Boyl              4-06.00  
  7 Fasulo, Fortuna           SR Ayer-Shirley          J4-06.00  
  7 Smith, Shannon             8 Maynard               J4-06.00  
  9 Christian, Madyson        FR Douglas               J4-06.00  
 10 Rasania, Vishwa           JR Bromfield              4-04.00  
 -- MacQueen, Melissa          7 Tahanto                     NH  
 -- Kaswandikl, Heather       SR Douglas                     NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrocelli, Liz           FR Whitinsville           7-06.00  
  2 Vandenakker, Julia        FR Whitinsville           7-00.00  
  3 Johnson, Alyssa           JR Bromfield              6-00.00  
  4 Lowre, Toni               JR Sutton                J6-00.00  
  5 Ferguson, Carlisle         8 Bromfield             J6-00.00  
  5 oulet, Emma               SO Sutton                J6-00.00  
 -- Cronin, Jacki             SR Whitinsville                NH  
 -- Moriarty, Charissa        SR Narragansett                NH  
 
Event 42  Girls Triple Jump Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krevosky, Ariele          SR Sutton                35-01.50  
  2 Anderson, Paige            8 Murdock               35-00.25  
  3 Epplett, Abby             SO Whitinsville          34-05.50  
  4 Morris, Josslen           SR Ayer-Shirley          33-03.00  
  5 George, Mackenzie         FR Sutton                32-01.50  
  6 Hobin, Nicole             JR Sutton                32-01.00  
  7 Heitmeyer, Sarah          FR Littleton             31-01.75  
  8 Chartier, Kylie           SO Narragansett          30-04.75  
  9 Amenta, Abby              SO Murdock               29-06.25  
 10 Cruz, Melany              JR Littleton             29-02.00  
 11 Jones, Kerri              SO Uxbridge              27-10.50  
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Gaelin           SO Narragansett          36-00.25  
  2 Mailhiot, Jennifer        SR Douglas               32-03.50  
  3 Moriarty, Charissa        SR Narragansett          32-01.75  
  4 Booz, Natalie             JR Whitinsville          29-08.25  
  5 Chiasson, Ashley           8 Maynard               29-05.75  
  6 Smith, Erin               SO Narragansett          27-10.50  
  7 Hill, Alex                SO Sutton                27-05.50  
  8 Stuart, Kelsey            SR Sutton                24-11.50  
 
Event 44  Girls 1 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capps, Renee              SO Narragansett           5:31.52  
  2 Cordani, Taryn            SO Douglas                5:35.46  
  3 Maurais, Rita              8 Hopedale               5:35.77  
  4 Bonder, Corinne           SR Sutton                 5:38.12  
  5 Johnston, Alana            8 Littleton              5:40.18  
  6 Chartier, Kylie           SO Narragansett           5:51.74  
  7 Chipman, Talbot            7 Bromfield              5:53.35  
  8 McKeon, Katie             FR West Boyl              5:54.59  
  9 McGahie, Kaitlin          JR Tahanto                5:55.94  
 10 Ingman, Felicia           SO Murdock                5:57.14  
 11 Bird, Lauren              FR Hopedale               5:58.39  
 12 St. Denis, Emily           8 Tahanto                6:01.40  
 13 Rowatt, Kate              JR Bromfield              6:04.67  
 14 Yarmus, Hallie            SR Parker                 6:10.17  
 15 Paquette, Sara            FR Whitinsville           6:11.03  
 16 Brown, Autumn             SO Murdock                6:13.76  
 17 Brown, Amber              SO Murdock                6:19.69  
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cahill, Emily             JR Uxbridge                 15.75q  2 
  2 Krevosky, Ariele          SR Sutton                   16.79q  1 
  3 Carroll, Emily            SR Douglas                  17.20q  2 
  4 Arnold, Moriah            JR Bromfield                17.41q  2 
  5 Fasulo, Fortuna           SR Ayer-Shirley             18.19q  1 
  6 Riordan, Shannon           7 Littleton                18.36q  1 
  7 Hippert, Fallyn           FR Douglas                  18.79   2 
  8 Rasania, Vishwa           JR Bromfield                19.00   2 
  9 Kennedy, Diedre            8 Bromfield                19.09   1 
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cahill, Emily             JR Uxbridge                 15.65  
  2 Krevosky, Ariele          SR Sutton                   16.67  
  3 Fasulo, Fortuna           SR Ayer-Shirley             17.24  
  4 Arnold, Moriah            JR Bromfield                17.26  
  5 Carroll, Emily            SR Douglas                  17.54  
  6 Riordan, Shannon           7 Littleton                18.34  
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Amy                8 Bromfield                13.51q  2 
  2 Booz, Natalie             JR Whitinsville             13.60q  3 
  3 Dunster, Taylor            8 Sutton                   13.76q  2 
  4 Benson, Amanda            FR West Boyl                13.79q  1 
  5 Lowre, Toni               JR Sutton                   13.92q  3 
  6 Morris, Josslen           SR Ayer-Shirley             13.96q  1 
  7 Jordan, Tate               7 Parker                   14.09   3 
  8 Keohane, Jackie           FR Littleton                14.19   1 
  9 Foster, Reiny             SO Bromfield                14.27   2 
 10 Michaud, Justine           8 Murdock                  14.35   1 
 11 Sanderson, Riley           7 Parker                   14.40   3 
 12 Balboni, Hannah           FR Littleton                14.40   2 
 13 Doerr, Madison            FR Tahanto                  14.46   2 
 14 Goldenberg, Michaela      FR Douglas                  14.47   3 
 15 Kaswandikl, Heather       SR Douglas                  14.47   1 
 16 Christian, Madyson        FR Douglas                  14.65   1 
 17 Perkins, Sarah            SO AMSA                     14.77   2 
 18 Karukappadoth, Azmina     SO AMSA                     14.78   2 
 19 Kilroy, Kate              FR Whitinsville             14.84   2 
 20 Miller, Asia              SO Parker                   14.84   1 
 21 Stahl, Amanda              7 AMSA                     14.94   3 
 -- Galat, Marisa              8 Murdock                     FS   3 
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Amy                8 Bromfield                13.51  
  2 Dunster, Taylor            8 Sutton                   13.63  
  3 Benson, Amanda            FR West Boyl                13.65  
  4 Booz, Natalie             JR Whitinsville             13.66  
  5 Lowre, Toni               JR Sutton                   14.04  
  6 Morris, Josslen           SR Ayer-Shirley             14.07  
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopes, Debora             JR Uxbridge                 27.98q  1 
  2 Smith, Shannon             8 Maynard                  27.99q  2 
  3 Flokos, Heather           FR Bromfield                28.04q  2 
  4 Cogswell, Tori            FR Whitinsville             28.18q  2 
  5 Peters, Brianna            8 Ayer-Shirley             28.21q  1 
  6 Dubinsky, Cierra          JR Sutton                   28.29q  1 
  7 Charuty, Liz               8 Sutton                   28.94   1 
  8 Johnson, Alyssa           JR Bromfield                29.58   2 
 -- Anderson, Paige            8 Murdock                     FS   2 
 
Event 47  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopes, Debora             JR Uxbridge                 27.25  
  2 Flokos, Heather           FR Bromfield                27.78  
  3 Dubinsky, Cierra          JR Sutton                   27.81  
  4 Smith, Shannon             8 Maynard                  27.99  
  5 Peters, Brianna            8 Ayer-Shirley             28.05  
  6 Cogswell, Tori            FR Whitinsville             28.31  
 
Event 48  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lipman, Alexia            SO Bromfield              1:00.16   2 
  2 Heitmeyer, Sarah          FR Littleton              1:01.54   2 
  3 Webb, Krista              JR Narragansett           1:01.77   2 
  4 Kaswandik, Megan          SR Douglas                1:02.12   2 
  5 Kennedy, Kara             JR Bromfield              1:03.84   1 
  6 Smythe, Tess              SR Sutton                 1:03.88   2 
  7 Colonies, Gabby           SR Sutton                 1:04.98   2 
  8 Adams, Katie              SR Tahanto                1:05.08   1 
  9 Cobb, Rosemary            SO Maynard                1:05.84   1 
 10 Graceffa, Brett           SO Littleton              1:07.47   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levensailor, Ryleigh      FR Ayer-Shirley           2:24.15  
  2 Berkowicz, Julia          SR Whitinsville           2:28.82  
  3 Falcone, Elaina           JR Sutton                 2:32.46  
  4 Saster, Ava               SR Douglas                2:34.61  
  5 Collins, Sophia           FR Bromfield              2:37.88  
  6 Cruz, Melany              JR Littleton              2:39.81  
  7 Wright, Amelia             8 Whitinsville           2:48.43  
  8 Beckman, Maddie           SO Bromfield              2:50.09  
  9 Guyon, Emily              FR Hopedale               2:50.23  
 10 Hardiman, Molly            8 Whitinsville           2:55.32  
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Epplett, Abby             SO Whitinsville           1:05.70   2 
  2 George, Mackenzie         FR Sutton                 1:09.55   2 
  3 Hammond, Rylie            FR Narragansett           1:10.27   2 
  4 Smith, Brenna              7 Maynard                1:14.32   1 
  5 Rowse, Sarah              SO Bromfield              1:16.66   2 
  6 Amenta, Abby              SO Murdock                1:16.74   1 
  7 Greeno, Peggy             SR Douglas                1:21.29   1 
  8 Moore, Jen                FR Hopedale               1:23.56   1 
 
Event 51  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                            10:10.34  
  2 Sutton High School                                 10:13.23  
  3 Uxbridge High School                               10:53.52  
  4 Littleton High School                              11:05.13  
  5 Bromfield School                                   11:08.07  
  6 Tahanto Reg. H.S.                                  11:21.20  
  7 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                               11:45.48  
 
Event 52  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                      51.80   2 
  2 Uxbridge High School                                  52.40   2 
  3 Douglas Jr./Sr. H.S.                                  53.19   2 
  4 Sutton High School                                    53.46   2 
  5 Littleton High School                                 55.62   2 
  6 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                                  55.72   1 
  7 Whitinsville Christian                                55.85   1 
  8 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                               57.44   1 
  9 Adv. Math & Science Academy                           57.54   2 
 10 Tahanto Reg. H.S.                                   1:02.25   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton High School                                  4:19.28   2 
  2 Bromfield School                                    4:22.13   2 
  3 Whitinsville Christian                              4:27.06   2 
  4 Douglas Jr./Sr. H.S.                                4:31.26   1 
  5 Littleton High School                               4:35.29   2 
  6 Uxbridge High School                                4:37.02   1 
  7 Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.                              4:43.15   1 
 
Event 54  Girls 2 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie            JR Sutton                11:24.95  
  2 McDougle, Kelsi           JR Hopedale              12:32.43  
  3 Cyr, Makenzie             FR Douglas               12:33.31  
  4 Epplett, Angie             8 Whitinsville          12:54.07  
  5 DeBoer, Nora              SO Hopedale              12:55.34  
  6 Vilcans, Kristen          JR Littleton             12:57.90  
  7 Jackson, Sylvia            8 Littleton             13:02.25  
  8 Sether, Casey             JR Hopedale              13:09.23  
  9 Arthaud, Taylor            8 Sutton                13:15.29  
 10 Vacca, Sydney             SO Littleton             13:34.72  
 11 Morales, Alicia           SR Uxbridge              13:40.06  
 12 Morena, Julia             JR Tahanto               13:52.55  
 13 Koeman, Arianna            7 Whitinsville          14:02.91  
 14 Hunter, Mealnie           JR Maynard               14:17.20  
 15 Donarumo, Victoria         8 Narragansett          14:42.27  
 16 Cohen, Miya                8 Parker                14:47.34  
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional H.S.    103        2) Algonquin Regional H.S.    93   
    3) Milford High School         82        4) Shrewsbury High School     62   
    5) Marlboro High School        53        6) Shepherd Hill High School  40   
    7) Westborough High School     37        8) Doherty High School        28   
    9) Quabbin Regional H.S.       25       10) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        17   
   11) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.   12       12) Fitchburg High School       5   
   13) Leominster High School       1                                           
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Millbury High School        93        2) Lunenburg High School      91   
    3) Nashoba Regional H.S.       70        4) Oakmont Regional H.S.      48   
    5) Notre Dame Academy          36        6) Auburn High School         29   
    7) Oxford High School          28        8) Groton-Dunstable           25   
    9) Hudson High School          23       10) Gardner High School        21   
   11) Tyngsborough                18       12) Blackstone-Millville       16   
   13) Northbridge High School     13       14) St. Peter-Marian H. S.     12   
   14) Clinton High School         12       16) Holy Name High School       8   
   17) Bartlett High School         6       18) Grafton High School         5   
   19) Nipmuc Regional H.S.         4                                           
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton High School         117.50     2) Bromfield School           79.50
    3) Whitinsville Christian      71        3) Narragansett Reg. H. S.    71   
    5) Douglas Jr./Sr. H.S.        57        6) Uxbridge High School       55   
    7) Ayer - Shirley High School  23        8) Littleton High School      21   
    9) Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.      16       10) West Boylston H.S.         15   
   10) Maynard High School         15       12) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.       10   
   13) Tahanto Reg. H.S.            7                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News