Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Springfield All-City Championship

Springfield, MA, May 10, 2012

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012
              2012 Springfield All-City Championships - 5/10/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   677 Lewis, Oushane         Central                  11.52q  3 
  2   350 Harris, Rashawn        Putnam                   11.68q  2 
  3   703 Moss, Cerious          Commerce                 11.71q  2 
  4   352 Lowery, Wayne          Putnam                   11.79q  2 
  5   690 Smith, Tejano          Central                  11.92q  1 
  6   335 Lovett, Marvin         New Leadership           11.96q  3 
  7   707 Sullivan, Max          Commerce                 12.11q  3 
  8   373 Hooks, Avery           Sci-Tech                 12.16q  3 
  9   369 Evans, Kimar           Sci-Tech                 12.17   2 
 10   356 Pusey, O'Shane         Putnam                   12.21   1 
 11   679 Lowe, Anthony          Central                  12.29   1 
 12   658 Bailey, Jerell         Central                  12.46   2 
 13   667 Frimpong, Francis      Central                  12.67   3 
 14   348 Gonzalez, Mecca        Putnam                   12.76   1 
 15   653 Perez, Dillinger       Cathedral                13.10   1 
 16   355 Poon, Anthony          Putnam                   13.13   1 
 17   647 Kim, Tony              Cathedral                13.17   2 
 18   643 Daniel, Joe            Cathedral                13.42   3 
 19   652 Oh, Young              Cathedral                13.47   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   677 Lewis, Oushane         Central                  11.56  
  2   690 Smith, Tejano          Central                  11.57  
  3   703 Moss, Cerious          Commerce                 11.83  
  4   350 Harris, Rashawn        Putnam                   12.00  
  5   707 Sullivan, Max          Commerce                 12.04  
  6   352 Lowery, Wayne          Putnam                   12.12  
  7   373 Hooks, Avery           Sci-Tech                 12.38  
 --   335 Lovett, Marvin         New Leadership              FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   677 Lewis, Oushane         Central                  23.31   3 
  2   697 Jones, Tevin           Commerce                 23.89   3 
  3   703 Moss, Cerious          Commerce                 24.18   3 
  4   358 Reid, Jerry            Putnam                   24.98   2 
  5   704 Ogunneye, Quadri       Commerce                 25.03   2 
  6   373 Hooks, Avery           Sci-Tech                 25.49   1 
  7   692 Williams, Darryl       Central                  25.54   3 
  8   659 Bailey, Jerrell        Central                  25.60   3 
  9   689 Rivas, Bryan           Central                  25.83   2 
 10   372 Haines, Daniel         Sci-Tech                 26.04   1 
 11   668 Haines, Mysean         Central                  26.08   2 
 12   653 Perez, Dillinger       Cathedral                26.73   1 
 13   643 Daniel, Joe            Cathedral                27.99   1 
 14   652 Oh, Young              Cathedral                28.12   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   382 Soto, Giovanni         Sci-Tech                 53.84   2 
  2   682 McKinney, Tanner       Central                  55.75   2 
  3   713 Young, Bryan           Commerce                 56.15   2 
  4   657 Bailey, Achim          Central                  56.88   2 
  5   695 Coleman, Martavius     Commerce                 56.94   1 
  6   673 Kapet, Damond          Central                  57.11   2 
  7   365 Brunson, Joshua        Sci-Tech                 57.46   2 
  8   656 Attakorah, Kwaku       Central                  58.02   1 
  9   361 Robbins, Rashawn       Putnam                   58.27   2 
 10   360 Robbins, DeShawn       Putnam                   59.11   1 
 11   685 Nieves-Roque, Max      Central                1:00.80   1 
 12   651 McCarthy, Michael      Cathedral              1:03.10   1 
 13   646 Henle, John            Cathedral              1:07.54   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   684 Mueller, Jacob         Central                2:08.09  
  2   701 Michael, Eyasu         Commerce               2:08.56  
  3   368 Cook, Cameron          Sci-Tech               2:10.58  
  4   654 Sarno, Genaro          Cathedral              2:25.03  
  5   363 Bautista, Jose         Sci-Tech               2:29.92  
  6   340 Amarro, Johan          Putnam                 2:30.06  
  7   370 Freeman, Tristen       Sci-Tech               2:32.06  
  8   700 Leta, Nelson           Commerce               2:33.96  
  9   683 Moultrie, Chris        Central                2:39.61  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   359 Rivera, Freddie        Putnam                 5:01.98  
  2   363 Bautista, Jose         Sci-Tech               5:03.90  
  3   642 Burke, Sam             Cathedral              5:11.52  
  4   671 Janiszweski, Bogus     Central                5:16.25  
  5   680 Major, Killian         Central                5:44.45  
  6   381 Scaife, Zachary        Sci-Tech               5:58.33  
  7   702 Mohammad, Abshir       Commerce               6:40.51  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   645 Hegarty, Mark          Cathedral             10:23.43  
  2   368 Cook, Cameron          Sci-Tech              10:32.77  
  3   642 Burke, Sam             Cathedral             11:01.02  
  4   380 Rodriguez, Elieser     Sci-Tech              12:44.24  
  5   661 Bedard, Evan           Central               12:50.50  
  6   376 Morneau, Christian     Sci-Tech              13:17.80  
  7   702 Mohammad, Abshir       Commerce              13:40.43  
  8   699 LaFlamme, Nigel        Commerce              13:48.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   686 Nowell, Perry          Central                  15.52  
  2   338 Perry, Wycliffe        New Leadership           16.01  
  3   364 Benvenutti, David      Sci-Tech                 16.31  
  4   675 Kwawu, Landry          Central                  17.32  
  5   674 Kilcoyne, Cameron      Central                  18.90  
  6   377 Nunnally, Najee        Sci-Tech                 20.76  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   364 Benvenutti, David      Sci-Tech               1:01.32  
  2   351 Hernandez, Eddie       Putnam                 1:03.01  
  3   675 Kwawu, Landry          Central                1:04.00  
  4   338 Perry, Wycliffe        New Leadership         1:04.19  
  5   674 Kilcoyne, Cameron      Central                1:13.48  
  6   376 Morneau, Christian     Sci-Tech               1:17.03  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 High School of Commerce  'A'                          45.72  
  2 Springfield Central High Schoo  'A'                   46.08  
  3 High School of Science and Tec  'A'                   51.34  
  4 Cathedral High School  'A'                          1:00.97  
 -- Springfield Central High Schoo  'B'                      DQ   Throwing the baton
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putnam High School  'A'                             3:45.89  
  2 High School of Commerce  'A'                        3:47.57  
  3 High School of Science and Tec  'A'                 3:54.45  
  4 Cathedral High School  'A'                          4:04.79  
 -- Springfield Central High Schoo  'A'                      DQ   Cut in early
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springfield Central High Schoo  'A'                 9:53.52  
  2 High School of Science and Tec  'A'                10:54.74  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   690 Smith, Tejano          Central                5-10.00  
  2   664 Cusson, Travis         Central                5-08.00  
  3   703 Moss, Cerious          Commerce               5-04.00  
  3   685 Nieves-Roque, Max      Central                5-04.00  
  5   343 Bynum, K...            Putnam                 5-02.00  
  5   689 Rivas, Bryan           Central                5-02.00  
  7   365 Brunson, Joshua        Sci-Tech              J5-02.00  
  8   377 Nunnally, Najee        Sci-Tech               5-00.00  
 --   691 Wiliiams, Tysean       Central                     NH  
 --   356 Pusey, O'Shane         Putnam                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   697 Jones, Tevin           Commerce              20-04.25  
  2   349 Gooden, Lamont         Putnam                20-03.00  
  3   350 Harris, Rashawn        Putnam                19-07.00  
  4   371 Greenidge, Carlito     Sci-Tech              19-00.50  
  5   692 Williams, Darryl       Central               18-09.50  
  6   668 Haines, Mysean         Central               18-06.25  
  7   686 Nowell, Perry          Central               18-02.00  
  8   364 Benvenutti, David      Sci-Tech              18-00.00  
  9   348 Gonzalez, Mecca        Putnam                17-10.00  
 10   664 Cusson, Travis         Central               17-07.75  
 11   354 Pinkney, Melquawn      Putnam                17-03.50  
 12   703 Moss, Cerious          Commerce              16-05.75  
 13   647 Kim, Tony              Cathedral             16-04.50  
 14   646 Henle, John            Cathedral             11-07.00  
 --   653 Perez, Dillinger       Cathedral                 FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   349 Gooden, Lamont         Putnam                43-10.00  
  2   697 Jones, Tevin           Commerce              40-06.00  
  3   692 Williams, Darryl       Central               39-08.00  
  4   668 Haines, Mysean         Central               39-02.00  
  5   364 Benvenutti, David      Sci-Tech              37-05.00  
  6   686 Nowell, Perry          Central               37-04.50  
  7   710 Vitalian, Jordan       Commerce              37-02.00  
  8   354 Pinkney, Melquawn      Putnam                37-00.00  
  9   672 Jenkins, Stephon       Central               34-01.50  
 10   643 Daniel, Joe            Cathedral             30-04.00  
 11   651 McCarthy, Michael      Cathedral             29-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   678 Lockett, Shawn         Central               44-03.25  
  2   346 Edwards, Lincoln       Putnam                40-10.50  
  3   347 Frazer, Tavis          Putnam                40-00.00  
  4   342 Burris, Johnathan      Putnam                38-04.25  
  5   366 Casey, Alec            Sci-Tech              38-00.50  
  6   649 Leblanc, Kevin         Cathedral             35-06.00  
  7   338 Perry, Wycliffe        New Leadership        34-04.75  
  8   687 Owens, Aaron           Central               34-01.00  
  9   670 Hicks, Juquan          Central               33-09.00  
 10   353 Perry, Hanief          Putnam                31-10.00  
 11   663 Bowman, Malik          Central               31-09.00  
 12   676 Lee, Shawn             Central               31-00.50  
 13   644 Delvisio, Tom          Cathedral             30-01.00  
 14   375 McCabe, Alex           Sci-Tech              29-09.75  
 15   698 Justiniano, Alexis     Commerce              28-08.00  
 16   374 Lavender, Brandon      Sci-Tech              28-03.25  
 17   705 Sainvil, Christoph     Commerce              27-10.50  
 18   362 Rosario, Julio         Putnam                27-06.50  
 19   383 Starks, Anthony        Sci-Tech              27-04.25  
 20   707 Sullivan, Max          Commerce              27-04.00  
 21   648 Landers, Evan          Cathedral             25-06.00  
 22   650 Leitao, Bryant         Cathedral             23-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Perry, Hanief          Putnam                  123-00  
  2   678 Lockett, Shawn         Central                 100-05  
  3   383 Starks, Anthony        Sci-Tech                100-02  
  4   649 Leblanc, Kevin         Cathedral                96-09  
  5   342 Burris, Johnathan      Putnam                   95-11  
  6   670 Hicks, Juquan          Central                  95-01  
  7   346 Edwards, Lincoln       Putnam                   94-11  
  8   681 Mangual, Kelvin        Central                  94-00  
  9   357 Reid, Dewayne          Putnam                   90-07  
 10   366 Casey, Alec            Sci-Tech                 87-09  
 11   375 McCabe, Alex           Sci-Tech                 82-04  
 12   644 Delvisio, Tom          Cathedral                77-09  
 13   337 Perez, Yadio           New Leadership           77-03  
 14   374 Lavender, Brandon      Sci-Tech                 76-05  
 15   660 Barnes, Steven         Central                  75-10  
 16   650 Leitao, Bryant         Cathedral                74-04  
 17   705 Sainvil, Christoph     Commerce                 74-01  
 18   710 Vitalian, Jordan       Commerce                 73-10  
 19   362 Rosario, Julio         Putnam                   71-11  
 20   338 Perry, Wycliffe        New Leadership           68-07  
 21   676 Lee, Shawn             Central                  66-11  
 22   336 Ochoa, Juan            New Leadership           64-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   685 Nieves-Roque, Max      Central                 128-06  
  2   656 Attakorah, Kwaku       Central                 126-07  
  3   684 Mueller, Jacob         Central                 126-05  
  4   347 Frazer, Tavis          Putnam                  124-01  
  5   645 Hegarty, Mark          Cathedral               114-11  
  6   343 Bynum, K...            Putnam                  114-10  
  7   359 Rivera, Freddie        Putnam                  111-02  
  8   672 Jenkins, Stephon       Central                 105-05  
  9   701 Michael, Eyasu         Commerce                105-01  
 10   377 Nunnally, Najee        Sci-Tech                 93-04  
 11   673 Kapet, Damond          Central                  93-00  
 12   344 Claudio, Nicholas      Putnam                   92-09  
 13   363 Bautista, Jose         Sci-Tech                 83-11  
 14   376 Morneau, Christian     Sci-Tech                 81-05  
 15   337 Perez, Yadio           New Leadership           73-02  
 16   655 Virgilio, Jacob        Cathedral                68-06  
 17   336 Ochoa, Juan            New Leadership           55-11  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield Central High S 182.50     2) Putnam High School         98.50
    3) High School of Science and  93        4) High School of Commerce    81   
    5) Cathedral High School       41        6) New Leadership Charter Sc  12   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News