Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Springfield All-City Championship

Springfield, MA, May 10, 2012

[Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Girls Results & Team Scores

Run at Springfield Central HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012
              2012 Springfield All-City Championships - 5/10/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   432 Spencer, Diamante      Central                  13.20q  4 
  2   722 Jones, Jasmine         New Leadership           13.55q  1 
  3   969 Winkle, Kim            Sci-Tech                 13.66q  3 
  4   405 Estrada, Angelina      Central                  13.75q  3 
  5   484 Matos, Zyana           Putnam                   13.87q  2 
  6   915 Abdul-Hakim, Fatim     Sabis                    13.96q  4 
  7   403 Christian, Arielle     Central                  13.99q  1 
  8   401 Bost, Keyonna          Central                  14.05q  3 
  9   438 Davis, Jasmine         Commerce                 14.12   2 
 10   956 Cintron, Keesha        Sci-Tech                 14.66   2 
 11   404 Davis, Kia             Central                  14.72   3 
 12   391 Kniskern, Zoe          Cathedral                14.79   1 
 13   936 Lawson, Keaundra       Sabis                    15.26   4 
 14   454 Weaver, Destiny        Commerce                 15.31   2 
 15   472 Diaz, Brizeida         Putnam                   15.44   2 
 16   943 Pierce, Melissa        Sabis                    15.70   1 
 17   447 Morgan, Britney        Commerce                 15.83   1 
 18   719 Jones, Emauni          New Leadership           15.99   2 
 19   924 Falvo, Stefania        Sabis                    16.40   2 
 20   951 Alamo, Jaimarys        Sci-Tech                 16.45   4 
 21   451 Sanders, Darian        Commerce                 17.49   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   432 Spencer, Diamante      Central                  13.22  
  2   969 Winkle, Kim            Sci-Tech                 13.69  
  3   484 Matos, Zyana           Putnam                   13.76  
  4   722 Jones, Jasmine         New Leadership           13.80  
  5   403 Christian, Arielle     Central                  14.22  
  6   405 Estrada, Angelina      Central                  14.34  
  7   401 Bost, Keyonna          Central                  14.35  
  8   915 Abdul-Hakim, Fatim     Sabis                    14.37  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   432 Spencer, Diamante      Central                  26.82   3 
  2   969 Winkle, Kim            Sci-Tech                 28.13   3 
  3   722 Jones, Jasmine         New Leadership           29.63   1 
  4   424 Morgan, Shakayla       Central                  30.06   2 
  5   926 Figueroa, Ariana       Sabis                    30.38   3 
  6   391 Kniskern, Zoe          Cathedral                30.49   2 
  7   441 Jackson, Kadyzsha      Commerce                 30.68   2 
  8   724 Teixeira, Diamond      New Leadership           30.86   1 
  9   483 Luciano, Kayla         Putnam                   31.51   2 
 10   399 Amoako, Augustina      Central                  31.54   2 
 11   404 Davis, Kia             Central                  31.73   2 
 12   920 Clark, Alizaya         Sabis                    31.91   2 
 13   450 Rivera, Verushcka      Commerce                 32.07   1 
 14   472 Diaz, Brizeida         Putnam                   32.32   3 
 15   426 Newton, Teariah        Central                  32.36   2 
 16   952 Barnett, Sydney        Sci-Tech                 33.45   1 
 17   930 Hall, Courtney         Sabis                    33.53   1 
 18   719 Jones, Emauni          New Leadership           35.02   1 
 19   964 Rodriguez, Nadiali     Sci-Tech                 37.17   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   403 Christian, Arielle     Central                1:09.20   3 
  2   932 Howie, Nichole         Sabis                  1:10.36   3 
  3   414 Jackson, Tiquoria      Central                1:11.54   3 
  4   481 Lockett, Lekeithia     Putnam                 1:13.12   3 
  5   939 Mitchell, Kaitlyn      Sabis                  1:14.41   3 
  6   449 Pena, Luz              Commerce               1:16.08   1 
  7   463 Wray, Chevanese        Commerce               1:17.21   2 
  8   927 Foster, Klara          Sabis                  1:18.08   2 
  9   392 Kolb, Lya              Cathedral              1:18.35   2 
 10   466 Brantley, Tanisha      Putnam                 1:18.46   2 
 11   385 Berthiume, Alyssa      Cathedral              1:18.91   2 
 12   925 Feliciano, Debby       Sabis                  1:19.69   2 
 13   958 Cooper, Alaysia        Sci-Tech               1:24.44   1 
 14   467 Brown, Kayla           Putnam                 1:27.76   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   945 Ranson, Courtney       Sabis                  2:46.22  
  2   950 Adona, Elizabeth       Sci-Tech               2:55.92  
  3   717 Jackson, Whitney       New Leadership         2:56.17  
  4   937 Malmborg, Kimberly     Sabis                  2:58.47  
  5   407 Garcia, Ambar          Central                3:00.15  
  6   386 Cady, Jazelle          Cathedral              3:02.03  
  7   387 Champiny, Niamh        Cathedral              3:02.17  
  8   935 Kuehl, Lillian         Sabis                  3:06.02  
  9   429 Santiago, Ashley       Central                3:07.77  
 10   406 Figueroa, Aisha        Central                3:11.32  
 11   960 Mecham, Lynda          Sci-Tech               3:11.96  
 12   418 La, Jean               Central                3:14.77  
 13   443 Jones, Breyonna        Commerce               3:15.02  
 14   431 Santiago, Samantha     Central                3:15.88  
 15   495 Vasquet, Alexandra     Putnam                 3:18.09  
 16   488 Nguyen, Maria          Putnam                 3:45.87  
 17   489 Pannell, Aleah         Putnam                 3:52.41  
 18   919 Champiny, Aine         Sabis                  3:58.10  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   390 Garrity, Nora          Cathedral              5:58.78  
  2   395 Smith, Dominique       Cathedral              6:00.10  
  3   409 Gonzalez, Letisha      Central                6:22.91  
  4   717 Jackson, Whitney       New Leadership         6:38.94  
  5   396 Sullivan, Mary Kat     Cathedral              6:55.32  
  6   963 Rodriguez, Jamilex     Sci-Tech               7:01.15  
  7   923 DeLeon, Ilyssa         Sabis                  7:09.79  
  8   918 Cantella, Tessa        Sabis                  7:15.95  
  9   471 De Los Santos, Yra     Putnam                 7:43.05  
 10   423 Millen, Anna           Central                7:44.20  
 11   398 Alicea, Meryann        Central                7:56.53  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   389 Footit, Mara           Cathedral             13:00.77  
  2   422 McNamara, Mariah       Central               14:04.94  
  3   921 Davis, Mya             Sabis                 14:50.74  
  4   934 Kelly, Natalie         Sabis                 15:18.62  
  5   397 Sullivan, Molly        Cathedral             15:22.56  
  6   471 De Los Santos, Yra     Putnam                16:58.42  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   435 Whitley, Jasmin        Central                  18.04q  2 
  2   968 Velez, Deliani         Sci-Tech                 20.37q  1 
  3   922 Davis, Zulaya          Sabis                    20.40q  1 
  4   941 Morgan, Erykah         Sabis                    20.87q  2 
  5   462 White, Mariah          Commerce                 22.78q  2 
  6   453 Stugeon, Kayla         Commerce                 22.96q  2 
  7   479 Jones, Tayzhiana       Putnam                   26.15q  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   435 Whitley, Jasmin        Central                  17.22  
  2   922 Davis, Zulaya          Sabis                    19.87  
  3   968 Velez, Deliani         Sci-Tech                 20.50  
  4   941 Morgan, Erykah         Sabis                    21.04  
  5   453 Stugeon, Kayla         Commerce                 22.95  
  6   462 White, Mariah          Commerce                 23.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   433 Voight, Brionna        Central                1:10.72   2 
  2   435 Whitley, Jasmin        Central                1:10.73   2 
  3   968 Velez, Deliani         Sci-Tech               1:30.00   2 
  4   931 Howie, Amanda          Sabis                  1:32.65   1 
  5   494 Sepuveda, Lai'Shaa     Putnam                 1:32.82   1 
  6   928 Gaby, Dorothy          Sabis                  1:34.96   1 
  7   959 Forde, Zoee            Sci-Tech               1:36.50   2 
  8   949 Williams, Audes'se     Sabis                  1:36.66   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putnam High School  'A'                               55.64  
  2 Springfield Central High Schoo  'A'                   55.67  
  3 Sabis International  'A'                              56.23  
  4 High School of Commerce  'A'                          56.88  
  5 Sabis International  'B'                             x58.70  
  6 High School of Science and Tec  'A'                 1:01.33  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springfield Central High Schoo  'A'                 4:47.18  
  2 Cathedral High School  'A'                          4:55.61  
  3 Putnam High School  'A'                             5:42.47  
 -- High School of Commerce  'A'                            DNF  
 -- Sabis International  'A'                                 DQ   Cut in early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springfield Central High Schoo  'A'                12:08.34  
  2 High School of Science and Tec  'A'                12:45.97  
  3 Sabis International  'A'                           12:50.09  
  4 Springfield Central High Schoo  'B'               x13:54.60  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   485 McCaskill, Vanessa     Putnam                 4-04.00  
  2   405 Estrada, Angelina      Central               J4-04.00  
  3   936 Lawson, Keaundra       Sabis                  4-02.00  
  4   932 Howie, Nichole         Sabis                  4-00.00  
 --   441 Jackson, Kadyzsha      Commerce                    NH  
 --   387 Champiny, Niamh        Cathedral                   NH  
 --   451 Sanders, Darian        Commerce                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   723 Scott, Shannoya        New Leadership        15-05.25  
  2   435 Whitley, Jasmin        Central               15-05.00  
  3   484 Matos, Zyana           Putnam                15-04.75  
  4   432 Spencer, Diamante      Central               14-07.75  
  5   496 Wallace, Terryann      Putnam                14-01.75  
  6   438 Davis, Jasmine         Commerce              13-05.00  
  7   915 Abdul-Hakim, Fatim     Sabis                 13-04.50  
  8   391 Kniskern, Zoe          Cathedral             12-08.00  
  9   969 Winkle, Kim            Sci-Tech              12-01.00  
 10   447 Morgan, Britney        Commerce             J12-01.00  
 11   472 Diaz, Brizeida         Putnam                12-00.00  
 12   483 Luciano, Kayla         Putnam                11-08.00  
 13   403 Christian, Arielle     Central              J11-08.00  
 14   926 Figueroa, Ariana       Sabis                 11-06.75  
 15   452 Son, Karen             Commerce              11-01.00  
 16   956 Cintron, Keesha        Sci-Tech              10-08.00  
 17   463 Wray, Chevanese        Commerce              10-03.00  
 18   443 Jones, Breyonna        Commerce              10-02.00  
 19   441 Jackson, Kadyzsha      Commerce               8-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   484 Matos, Zyana           Putnam                33-08.00  
  2   496 Wallace, Terryann      Putnam                33-00.00  
  3   435 Whitley, Jasmin        Central               32-11.50  
  4   968 Velez, Deliani         Sci-Tech              31-09.75  
  5   724 Teixeira, Diamond      New Leadership        31-00.00  
  6   408 Gladden, Imani         Central               30-03.00  
  7   403 Christian, Arielle     Central               29-09.00  
  8   957 Collins, Kiana         Sci-Tech              28-02.00  
  9   391 Kniskern, Zoe          Cathedral             26-11.00  
 10   953 Brown, Denisha         Sci-Tech              25-08.00  
 11   951 Alamo, Jaimarys        Sci-Tech              23-11.00  
 12   448 Nieves Cosme, Nata     Commerce              23-04.00  
 --   452 Son, Karen             Commerce                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   916 Ako-Brew, Chelsea      Sabis                 31-01.00  
  2   477 Hill, Breshe           Putnam                29-04.50  
  3   476 Henry, Dana            Putnam                28-02.00  
  4   420 Livingston, Shelby     Central               26-11.50  
  5   723 Scott, Shannoya        New Leadership        25-00.50  
  6   933 Johnson, Taylor        Sabis                 24-08.50  
  7   486 McMillen, Antonish     Putnam                23-07.50  
  8   437 Brooks, Ashley         Commerce              23-05.50  
  9   416 King, Heather          Central               23-04.50  
 10   415 Jones, Dynasty         Central               23-02.50  
 11   929 Giraud-Budd, Alexi     Sabis                 22-11.50  
 12   716 Fraser, Kaivoni        New Leadership        22-09.50  
 13   444 Lockett, Bryonna       Commerce              22-08.00  
 14   940 Mitchell, kristen      Sabis                 21-11.75  
 15   394 Rodriguez, Annie       Cathedral             20-02.50  
 16   943 Pierce, Melissa        Sabis                 19-09.25  
 17   412 Howe, Aquireya         Central               19-05.00  
 18   487 Mitchell, Azhane       Putnam                19-04.50  
 19   425 Morris, Kathleen       Central               18-06.00  
 20   965 Ruth, Brielle          Sci-Tech              18-03.00  
 21   500 Eastman, Nicole        Putnam                17-03.00  
 22   954 Budd, Chelsea          Sci-Tech              15-07.50  
 23   715 Doyle, Ariana          New Leadership        15-06.75  
 24   961 Paquin, Alexandra      Sci-Tech              15-04.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   416 King, Heather          Central                  85-01  
  2   477 Hill, Breshe           Putnam                   82-05  
  3   476 Henry, Dana            Putnam                   82-02  
  4   716 Fraser, Kaivoni        New Leadership           81-06  
  5   916 Ako-Brew, Chelsea      Sabis                    78-09  
  6   492 Sanchez, Rebecca       Putnam                   68-01  
  7   955 Cavanaugh, Ally        Sci-Tech                 67-06  
  8   933 Johnson, Taylor        Sabis                    65-10  
  9   454 Weaver, Destiny        Commerce                 63-09  
 10   420 Livingston, Shelby     Central                  60-11  
 11   412 Howe, Aquireya         Central                  60-04  
 12   394 Rodriguez, Annie       Cathedral                57-09  
 13   444 Lockett, Bryonna       Commerce                 57-06  
 14   929 Giraud-Budd, Alexi     Sabis                    55-07  
 15   491 Ruffin, Diazalek       Putnam                   54-10  
 16   942 Pellegrino, Hadley     Sabis                    51-09  
 17   954 Budd, Chelsea          Sci-Tech                 47-11  
 18   944 Przybycien, Mia        Sabis                    46-09  
 19   965 Ruth, Brielle          Sci-Tech                 45-01  
 20   493 Santiage, Natasha      Putnam                   44-02  
 21   715 Doyle, Ariana          New Leadership           43-06  
 22   961 Paquin, Alexandra      Sci-Tech                 41-07  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   411 Gordon, Aaliyah        Central                  91-08  
  2   465 Betts, Justice         Putnam                   79-00  
  3   437 Brooks, Ashley         Commerce                 74-06  
  4   447 Morgan, Britney        Commerce                 71-01  
  5   955 Cavanaugh, Ally        Sci-Tech                 67-11  
  6   389 Footit, Mara           Cathedral                64-05  
  7   922 Davis, Zulaya          Sabis                    61-03  
  8   466 Brantley, Tanisha      Putnam                   61-01  
  9   430 Santiago, Jarix        Central                  56-03  
 10   434 Whalen, Kellie         Central                  54-04  
 11   482 Lomax, Makayla         Putnam                   50-10  
 12   464 Almonte, Kersey        Putnam                   47-05  
 13   478 James, Janelle         Putnam                   46-10  
 14   950 Adona, Elizabeth       Sci-Tech                 45-05  
 15   946 Rivera, Maricarmen     Sabis                    45-03  
 16   427 Robbins, Tiara         Central                  42-05  
 17   960 Mecham, Lynda          Sci-Tech                 42-00  
 18   428 Rosner, Amanda         Central                  41-07  
 19   917 Arnold, Andrea         Sabis                    37-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield Central High S 166        2) Putnam High School        102   
    3) Sabis International         88        4) High School of Science an  53   
    5) Cathedral High School       43        6) New Leadership Charter Sc  38   
    7) High School of Commerce     19                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News