Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ECAC Div 1 Women's Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, March 3, 2012

Day One Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 05:27 PM
          2012 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012           
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                
 2011 Winner: L  7.49  2011        Dionna Hayes, VCU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State              7.54Q  3 
  2 Marissa McDonald          JR James Madiso              7.62Q  2 
  3 Rikka Lovely              SO St. John's                7.63Q  1 
  4 Charlene Fuller           SR Long Island               7.55Q  3 
  5 Dionna Hayes              JR VCU                       7.63Q  2 
  6 Tylia Gillon              SO Rutgers                   7.63Q  1 
  7 Shelby Walton             SR Boston U.                 7.55Q  3 
  8 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                   7.64Q  1 
  9 Alexis Hurd               JR St. Francis               7.67Q  2 
 10 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                      7.62q  3 
 11 Danielle Lyte             JR Connecticut               7.67q  2 
 12 Jordan Simmons            SO James Madiso              7.68q  2 
 13 Jillian O'Brien           SR Maine                     7.69q  3 
 14 Crystalyne Clark          JR George Mason              7.69q  1 
 15 Leah Brown                SR Penn                      7.72q  1 
 16 Jennifer Christian        SO Rhode Island              7.73q  2 
 17 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State              7.76   1 
 18 Amber Mitchell            JR Long Island               7.77   2 
 19 Eileen Moran              SR Princeton                 7.77   3 
 20 TaNay Chandler            JR George Mason              7.77   2 
 21 Essence Rogers            FR St. Peter's               7.99   1 
 -- Gabrielle Piper           SO Penn                        FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                
 2011 Winner: L  7.49  2011        Dionna Hayes, VCU                           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                   7.50Q  2 
  2 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                      7.51Q  1 
  3 Dionna Hayes              JR VCU                       7.51Q  2 
  4 Tylia Gillon              SO Rutgers                   7.54Q  1 
  5 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State              7.52Q  2 
  6 Rikka Lovely              SO St. John's                7.56Q  1 
  7 Charlene Fuller           SR Long Island               7.58Q  2 
  8 Shelby Walton             SR Boston U.                 7.58Q  1 
  9 Marissa McDonald          JR James Madiso              7.62   1 
 10 Jordan Simmons            SO James Madiso              7.64   2 
 11 Leah Brown                SR Penn                      7.68   1 
 12 Danielle Lyte             JR Connecticut               7.71   1 
 13 Jillian O'Brien           SR Maine                     7.74   2 
 14 Crystalyne Clark          JR George Mason              7.78   1 
 15 Jennifer Christian        SO Rhode Island              7.84   2 
 16 Alexis Hurd               JR St. Francis               7.84   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 23.37  1999        Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason            
 2011 Winner: L 23.58  2011        Tricia-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR Maryland-Eas             24.08q  3 
  2 Shelby Walton             SR Boston U.                24.22q  5 
  3 Rikka Lovely              SO St. John's               24.44q  2 
  4 Victoria Caruso           JR Delaware                 24.46q  6 
  5 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                     24.52q  1 
  6 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                  24.53q  3 
  7 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             24.66   1 
  8 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             24.74   2 
  9 Cara Rostant              JR Manhattan                24.83   5 
 10 Katie Woodford            FR Cornell                  24.85   4 
 11 Danielle Lyte             JR Connecticut              24.89   6 
 12 Crystalyne Clark          JR George Mason             24.97   2 
 13 Shakia Williams           FR Long Island              25.06   6 
 14 Alexis Hurd               JR St. Francis              25.08   1 
 15 Corrine Williams          SO St. John's               25.12   2 
 16 Brianna Allen             FR Connecticut              25.17   4 
 17 Jennifer Zymet            SO Bucknell                 25.22   3 
 18 Olivia Charnuski          SR Liberty                  25.23   6 
 19 Jillian Haynes            SO Albany                   25.29   6 
 20 Abigail Flower            FR Liberty                  25.30   1 
 21 Dionna Hayes              JR VCU                      25.36   3 
 22 Alicia Minella            FR Colgate                  25.36   4 
 23 Jamelia Johnson           FR St. Peter's              25.40   4 
 24 Nicole Grasty             FR VCU                      25.45   1 
 25 Leah Brown                SR Penn                     25.45   5 
 26 Jillian O'Brien           SR Maine                    25.54   5 
 -- Sandra Bonga              JR Coppin State                FS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 52.99  1983        Lori McCauley, Rutgers                      
 2011 Winner: L 54.48  2011        Tanisha Kendrick, Morgan State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR Maryland-Eas           L 53.56q  6 
  2 Keishana LaRose           JR St. Francis              55.09q  3 
  3 Molly Ellis               SO St. John's               55.31q  2 
  4 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             55.40q  2 
  5 Kiara Porter              FR VCU                      55.50q  5 
  6 Daianna Barron            SO George Mason             56.07q  6 
  7 Laura Williams            SO Monmouth                 56.12   4 
  8 Toresha Foster            FR Delaware                 56.14   4 
  9 Ryan Wooley               SO Cornell                  56.15   3  56.144
 10 Tiffany Daley             SO Connecticut              56.15   1  56.147
 11 Cara Rostant              JR Manhattan                56.16   3 
 12 Taylor Wheaton            SO George Mason             56.16   5 
 13 Allison Rogers            JR Albany                   56.22   1 
 14 Ambrosia Iwugo            SO Temple                   56.35   6 
 15 Libby O'Brien             JR Cornell                  56.51   1 
 16 Sandra Bonga              JR Coppin State             56.63   4 
 17 Gabrielle Farquharson     FR Rutgers                  56.72   2 
 18 Danielle Glaeser          SR Princeton                56.73   5 
 19 Brianna Allen             FR Connecticut              57.31   1 
 20 Nijah Dupiche             JR Delaware                 57.38   6 
 21 Stefanny Laureano         SO St. Peter's              58.05   2 
 22 Nyanka Joseph             FR Connecticut              58.12   3 
 23 Melody Lopez-Bernstein    SR St. Peter's              58.55   6 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:09.23  2000        Aliann Pompey, Manhattan                  
 2011 Winner: L 1:13.12  2011        Ana Groff, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claire Mooney             FR St. John's           L 1:13.02q  3 
  2 Ana Groff                 JR Connecticut            1:13.16q  2 
  3 Cecilia Barowski          FR Princeton              1:13.20q  7 
  4 Trudy Mclean              JR St. John's             1:13.52q  2 
  5 Joie Hand                 JR Princeton              1:13.83q  3 
  6 Ketsia Dornevil           SO Delaware Sta           1:14.15q  7 
  7 Christina Dibernardo      FR Rutgers                1:14.37   5 
  8 Molly Glantz              SR Cornell                1:14.58   1 
  9 Molly Renfer              FR Harvard                1:14.66   4 
 10 Emilie Ducados            JR Maryland-Eas           1:14.83   6 
 11 Titi Fagade               SO Fordham                1:14.99   5 
 12 Jamie King-Prunty         SO Colgate                1:15.22   4 
 13 Tynelle Taylor-Chase      SO Albany                 1:15.26   5 
 14 Natasha Druggan           JR Navy                   1:15.28   1 
 15 Sherez Mohamed            JR Albany                 1:15.42   1 
 16 Tonney Smith              JR Temple                 1:15.46   1 
 17 Heidy Palacios            SR Manhattan              1:15.66   3 
 18 Brittany Eveleth          SR Albany                 1:15.72   1 
 19 Kelly Connolly            SR Fordham                1:15.92   5 
 20 Elia Francis              SR Albany                 1:16.30   5 
 21 Jade Wilson               JR Temple                 1:16.34   7 
 22 Christine Taylor          SR Fairleigh Di           1:16.37   3 
 23 Shayna Presley            SO St. John's             1:16.38   2 
 24 Latitia Salley            FR Maryland-Eas           1:16.66   6 
 25 Kenesha Abrams            JR Maryland-Eas           1:16.80   6 
 26 Kristin Bethel            SO George Mason           1:17.02   6 
 27 Danai Lendor              SR Rutgers                1:17.31   2 
 28 Deborah Adelola           SO UMBC                   1:17.36   3 
 29 Michele Langone           SR Vermont                1:17.88   6 
 30 Gina Nocerino             SO St. Peter's            1:18.28   4 
 31 Katelyn Racanelli         SO Sacred Heart           1:18.29   7 
 -- Annis Mars                FR Maryland-Eas               DNF   4 
 -- Mansfield Murph           SR Navy                        DQ   4  interference
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:04.42  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                     
 2011 Winner: L 2:08.41  2011        Julie McGilpin, Vermont                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Cynthia Anais             SR Maryland-Eas         L 2:07.30Q 
  2 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              2:08.89Q 
  3 Caroline King             SR Boston Colle           2:09.42Q 
  4 Annelies Gamble           JR Yale                   2:11.71Q 
  5 Victoria Strickland       SR Penn                   2:08.92q 
  6 Yolanda Ngarambe          SO Vermont                2:09.64q 
  7 Jessica Kendzor           SO Lehigh                 2:10.24q 
  8 Alaine Tate               SO Hampton                2:10.36q 
  9 Erin McKenna              JR Boston Colle           2:10.76q 
 10 Meghan Burggraf           JR Liberty                2:11.08  
 11 Kacie O'Neil              SO Princeton              2:11.14  
 12 Jonelle White             SO Albany                 2:11.37  
 13 Madeline Wallace          SR Boston Colle           2:11.56  
 14 Julie McGilpin            JR Vermont                2:11.63  
 15 Lauren Lloyd              SO Cornell                2:12.04  
 16 Bryony Bonavita           SR Cornell                2:12.43  
 17 Katelyn Hartnett          SR Holy Cross             2:12.96  
 18 Tess Berghoff             FR Cornell                2:13.00  
 19 Monique McKenzie          JR George Mason           2:13.03  
 20 Kelsey Rose               SR St. Joseph's           2:13.03  
 21 Hailey Pisarcik           SO Duquesne               2:13.31  
 22 Shona Potrzuski           SO St. Peter's            2:13.51  
 23 Lindsay Prettyman         SO Delaware               2:14.02  
 24 Liz Reamer                JR Cornell                2:14.11  
 25 Natalia Paine             SO Harvard                2:14.45  
 26 Kristin Smoot             SO Princeton              2:14.54  
 27 Shelby Haitz              SO Duquesne               2:14.64  
 28 Nicole Walters            SR VCU                    2:14.68  
 29 Elise Farris              SO Duquesne               2:15.00  
 30 Eunice Jones              SR Maryland-Eas           2:15.82  
 31 Tashima Stephens          SR Temple                 2:17.33  
 32 Emily MacEwen             JR Monmouth               2:18.27  
 33 Desiree Scott             SO Mount St. Ma           2:21.82  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:43.01  1999        Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia             
 2011 Winner: L 2:49.16  2011        Janel Parker, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Siobhan Breagy            SR Rhode Island         L 2:47.14Q 
  2 Kathryn Fanning           SO Albany                 2:52.23Q 
  3 Annie Reiner              JR James Madiso           2:54.89Q 
  4 Katie Buenaga             SR William and            2:51.83Q 
  5 Hana Casalnova            SO Bucknell               2:52.33Q 
  6 Hayley Madsen             JR Rhode Island           2:54.98Q 
  7 Julia Perry               JR Lehigh                 2:52.28q 
  8 Christina Lee             SO William and            2:52.53q 
  9 Janel Parker              SR Cornell                2:52.59q 
 10 Beth Braunegg             SO Bucknell               2:53.53  
 11 Heather Selheimer         FR George Mason           2:53.79  
 12 Jennifer Haffner          JR St. Francis            2:55.15  
 13 Amanda Eller              JR Monmouth               2:55.28  
 14 Stephanie Ellis           SO Connecticut            2:56.10  
 15 Jennifer Lucy             SR Maine                  2:56.75  
 16 Kathleen Brekka           JR Holy Cross             2:56.89  
 17 Brittany Llobell          SR Sacred Heart           2:57.26  
 18 Jen Magoon                SR Vermont                2:57.50  
 19 Brianne Bellon            SO Albany                 2:57.68  
 20 Luci McLoughlin           JR Iona                   2:58.40  
 21 Alexis Bivona             SO Wagner                 2:58.63  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:32.30  1983        Darlene Beckford, Harvard                 
 2011 Winner: L 4:47.68  2011        Nihal Kayali, Yale                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Regina Neumeyer           FR Iona                   4:50.94Q 
  2 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:54.82Q 
  3 Alexis Mikaelian          JR Princeton              4:54.98Q 
  4 Amber Valimont            SO Duquesne               4:51.82Q 
  5 Jeanne Mack               JR Harvard                4:55.04Q 
  6 Nihal Kayali              JR Yale                   4:55.68Q 
  7 Kirsten Stewart           SO Iona                   4:52.35q 
  8 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell                4:53.44q 
  9 Katherine O'Keefe         FR Boston Colle           4:54.42q 
 10 Chelsea Burns             SR Colgate                4:55.68q 
 11 Dale Kinney               SO Cornell                4:56.51  
 12 Chelsea Prahl             SR Army                   4:56.59  
 13 Alasia Griebel            SR Central Conn           4:56.67  
 14 Heather Giovagnoli        SR Rider                  4:58.16  
 15 Carolina Cortes           SR Stony Brook            5:01.21  
 16 Ashley Deckert            SO Rutgers                5:02.53  
 17 Caitlin Storbeck          SR La Salle               5:05.87  
 18 Maddie Dulac              FR Bucknell               5:05.92  
 19 Caroline Tolli            JR Bucknell               5:06.52  
 20 Wendy Hutchinson          JR La Salle               5:07.36  
 21 Kathleen Davies           SR Boston U.              5:13.19  
 -- Katie Niblock             SO Iona                       DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15:53.50  1985        Paula Renzi, Penn State                  
 2011 Winner: L 16:24.09  2011        Erica Jesseman, New Hampshire            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont               16:25.36  
  2 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell               16:25.57  
  3 Hollie Rowland            JR Iona                  16:29.82  
  4 Meghan McGlinchey         SO La Salle              16:33.22  
  5 Marion Joly-Testault      JR Iona                  16:40.58  
  6 Jennifer Klugh            SR Liberty               16:52.14  
  7 Lindsey Raymond           SR Yale                  16:52.81  
  8 Elaina Balouris           SO William and           17:11.46  
  9 Brigid Byrne              JR Navy                  17:12.26  
 10 Katherine Pierce          SR Lehigh                17:14.40  
 11 Jennifer Nelson           SR Monmouth              17:19.25  
 12 Anisa Arsenault           SO Fordham               17:26.55  
 13 Brittney Lane             SO Sacred Heart          17:27.04  
 14 Khristina Kanagy          JR Liberty               17:27.13  
 15 Meg Ecker                 SR Duquesne              17:32.20  
 16 Meghan Lutz               JR La Salle              17:34.56  
 17 Maureen O'Donnell         JR St. Joseph's          17:36.76  
 18 Rachel Miura              JR Binghamton            17:38.35  
 19 Alyssa Selmquist          JR Sacred Heart          17:38.93  
 20 Lauren Calvino            FR Iona                  17:45.90  
 21 Danica Snyder             FR Duquesne              17:46.54  
 22 Katie Ogden               SR Towson                17:57.64  
 23 Katie Gorman              JR James Madiso          18:19.67  
 24 Stephanie Gibney             Loyola                18:26.52  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2011 Winner: L  8.39  2011        Racquel Vassell, Hampton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova               L 8.23Q  3 
  2 Jessie Gaines             SR Long Island               8.46Q  1 
  3 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                   8.56Q  4 
  4 Madalayne Smith           SO Connecticut               8.62Q  2 
  5 Torrie Saunders           SR Long Island               8.50Q  1 
  6 Latoya James              FR Delaware                  8.58Q  3 
  7 Gabrielle Piper           SO Penn                      8.73Q  4 
  8 Tracey Fan Fan            SR Delaware Sta              8.75Q  2 
  9 Nikko Brady               JR Boston U.                 8.61q  3 
 10 Jazmin Waller             SR Long Island               8.62q  3 
 11 Susan Scavone             SR Brown                     8.63q  1 
 12 Olivia Charnuski          SR Liberty                   8.72q  1 
 13 Saleena Abdur-Rashed      SR Northeastern              8.76q  2 
 14 Shavon Briscoe            SO Connecticut               8.76q  3 
 15 Kaitlin Sullivan          SR Binghamton                8.79q  4 
 16 Imani Colbert             SR UMBC                      8.81q  4  8.805
 17 Rachel Houseknecht        SR Liberty                   8.81   2  8.810
 18 Taylor Baird              SR Cornell                   8.82   1 
 19 Erin Linnehan             SR Holy Cross                8.88   1 
 20 Allison Fereshetian       SO Maine                     8.89   3 
 21 Alexis Stroman            FR VCU                       8.90   4 
 22 Olivia Abbate             SO Harvard                   8.97   3 
 23 Tejumade Adewole          FR Princeton                 9.06   2 
 24 Asha Daley                SR St. Peter's               9.09   4 
 25 Ashtynn Baltimore         SO Harvard                   9.15   2 
 26 Janae Dunchack            SO Dartmouth                 9.16   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2011 Winner: L  8.39  2011        Racquel Vassell, Hampton                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova               L 8.28Q  2 
  2 Jessie Gaines             SR Long Island             L 8.35Q  1 
  3 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                   8.45Q  1 
  4 Nikko Brady               JR Boston U.                 8.52Q  2 
  5 Torrie Saunders           SR Long Island               8.55Q  2 
  6 Latoya James              FR Delaware                  8.60Q  1 
  7 Susan Scavone             SR Brown                     8.60Q  1 
  8 Saleena Abdur-Rashed      SR Northeastern              8.60Q  2 
  9 Shavon Briscoe            SO Connecticut               8.61   1 
 10 Jazmin Waller             SR Long Island               8.67   1 
 11 Tracey Fan Fan            SR Delaware Sta              8.68   2 
 12 Kaitlin Sullivan          SR Binghamton                8.70   1 
 13 Madalayne Smith           SO Connecticut               8.71   2 
 14 Gabrielle Piper           SO Penn                      8.71   1 
 15 Imani Colbert             SR UMBC                      8.74   2 
 16 Olivia Charnuski          SR Liberty                   8.76   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:37.08  1998        Georgetown                                
 2011 Winner: L 3:43.51  2011        , Hampton                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:43.53Q  2 
     1) Emilie Ducados JR               2) Lenora Guion-Firmin JR         
     3) Jennell Wade JR                 4) Cynthia Anais SR               
     5)                                 6) Latitia Salley FR              
     7) Eunice Jones SR                 8) Kenesha Abrams JR              
  2 George Mason                                        3:44.78Q  5 
     1) Daianna Barron SO               2) Taylor Wheaton SO              
     3) Kristin Bethel SO               4) Dominique Graham SO            
     5) Cierra McGee JR                 6) Christen Roberts FR            
     7) Monique McKenzie JR             8) Heather Selheimer FR           
  3 Princeton                                           3:44.92Q  1 
     1) Danielle Glaeser SR             2) Eileen Moran SR                
     3) Cecilia Barowski FR             4) Joie Hand JR                   
  4 Brown                                               3:45.26Q  4 
     1) Alexandra Stanton FR            2) Colby Lubman SO                
     3) Michele Narbonne FR             4) Lauren Waterbury FR            
     5) Jordan DeLoach FR               6)                                
  5 Rutgers                                             3:45.44Q  6 
     1) Corryn Hurrington SO            2) Tylia Gillon SO                
     3) Gabrielle Farquharson FR        4) Asha Ruth SO                   
  6 Connecticut                                         3:47.78Q  3 
     1) Tiffany Daley SO                2) Ana Groff JR                   
     3) Brianna Allen FR                4) Shavon Briscoe SO              
     5) Nyanka Joseph FR                6)                                
  7 Long Island                                         3:44.98   1 
     1) Jazmin Waller SR                2) Shakia Williams FR             
     3) Torrie Saunders SR              4) Brittnay McClain FR            
     5) Kadisha Wickham SR              6) Amber Mitchell JR              
     7) Camille Thomas SO               8) Marielena Rivera FR            
  8 St. John's                                          3:45.11   2 
     1) Claire Mooney FR                2) Molly Ellis SO                 
     3) Trudy Mclean JR                 4) Shayna Presley SO              
  9 Cornell                                             3:45.73   4 
     1) Ebolutalese Airewele SO         2) Kelsey Reimnitz SR             
     3) Libby O'Brien JR                4) Zena Kolliesuah FR             
     5) Katie Woodford FR               6) Ryan Wooley SO                 
     7) Molly Glantz SR                 8) Emily Woodford FR              
 10 Penn                                                3:46.06   6 
     1) Renee McDougall SR              2) Victoria Strickland SR         
     3) Paige Madison SR                4) Heather Bong FR                
     5) Catherine Okoukoni SR           6) Leah Brown SR                  
 11 Temple                                              3:46.58   5 
     1) Ambrosia Iwugo SO               2) Tonney Smith JR                
     3) Tessa West JR                   4) Tashima Stephens SR            
     5) Sheina Roberts JR               6)                                
 12 Delaware State                                      3:47.50   1 
     1) Tracey Fan Fan SR               2) Ketsia Dornevil SO             
     3) Dashera Richardson JR           4) Ayanna Kelly SR                
     5) Calisa Emerson JR               6) Ashley Robinson FR             
 13 Coppin State                                        3:47.66   2 
     1) Alexis Easterling JR            2) Sandra Bonga JR                
     3) Onya Boyd SO                    4) Ashley Bacote SO               
     5) Shena Brownell SO               6)                                
 14 VCU                                                 3:48.00   3 
     1) Jazlynn Finney SR               2) Rachel Montague SR             
     3) Nicole Grasty FR                4) Kiara Porter FR                
     5) Nicole Walters SR               6)                                
 15 James Madison                                       3:48.81   4 
     1) Jaclyn Smith SR                 2) Ciarra Morris SO               
     3) Destiny Simmons FR              4) Whitney Staton JR              
     5) Jamie Lott JR                   6) Morgan Sheaffer FR             
     7) Brittany Wilhelm SR             8)                                
 16 St. Francis (Pa.)                                   3:49.58   3 
     1) Maura Jones SO                  2) Christy Staily SR              
     3) Keishana LaRose JR              4) Nicole Leach FR                
     5) Alexis Hurd JR                  6)                                
 17 Navy                                                3:51.04   6 
     1) Colleen McFadden SR             2) Natasha Druggan JR             
     3) Mansfield Murph SR              4) Arabia Littlejohn JR           
     5) Kristin Smith JR                6) Veronica Ffrench SO            
 18 Albany                                              3:51.07   5 
     1) Elia Francis SR                 2) Kamilah Williams FR            
     3) Tenica Roberts SR               4) Allison Rogers JR              
     5) Sherez Mohamed JR               6) Tynelle Taylor-Chase SO        
     7) Brittany Eveleth SR             8) Nyree Richardson SR            
 19 UMBC                                                3:51.09   2 
     1) Kirsten Jones SO                2) Deborah Adelola SO             
     3) Paulette Fogle FR               4) Kalane Abbey FR                
     5) Briana Young FR                 6)                                
 20 St. Peter's                                         3:51.32   6 
     1) Stefanny Laureano SO            2) Melody Lopez-Bernstein SR      
     3) Gina Nocerino SO                4) Shona Potrzuski SO             
 21 Binghamton                                          3:51.33   6 
     1) Erika Kisel SO                  2) Jessica Hennig JR              
     3) Kaitlin Sullivan SR             4) Kathleen Klein SO              
 22 Yale                                                3:51.65   3 
     1) Emily Cable FR                  2) Alexa Monti SR                 
     3) Jenna Poggi JR                  4) Allison Rue JR                 
     5) Gabriella Kelly SR              6) Elle Brunsdale FR              
 23 Fordham                                             3:53.38   4 
     1) Titi Fagade SO                  2) Averie Sheppard SO             
     3) Melissa Higgins FR              4) Elisabeth Warren SR            
     5) Kelly Connolly SR               6) Kristen Stuart FR              
 24 Colgate                                             3:54.38   5 
     1) Alicia Minella FR               2) Megan Snell SR                 
     3) Alexandra Atkinson SR           4) Jamie King-Prunty SO           
     5) Arielle Moylen SR               6) Amy Sleeper JR                 
 25 Bucknell                                            3:55.28   5 
     1) Sasha Hornock JR                2) Kim Nagotko FR                 
     3) Erin Horleman SO                4) Taylor Funk SR                 
 -- Delaware                                                DNF   3 
     1) Breanna Nicholson FR            2) Toresha Foster FR              
     3) Nijah Dupiche JR                4) Kelley Donovan FR              
     5) Victoria Caruso JR              6) Alexandra Carroll FR           
     7) Alexandra Muro FR               8) Lindsay Prettyman SO           
 -- Monmouth                                                 DQ   1  interference
     1) Rachel Watkins JR               2) Colleen Rutecki SR             
     3) Katherine Frye FR               4) Laura Williams SO              
     5) Ali Hehn SR                     6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:41.73  1988        Villanova                                 
 2011 Winner: L 8:49.07  2011        , Princeton                               
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          9:00.15Q 
     1) Kathleen Brekka JR              2) Brittany Gorski JR             
     3) Sarah Meinelt JR                4) Katelyn Hartnett SR            
     5) Sarah Mellea SR                 6)                                
  2 Cornell                                             9:02.08Q 
     1) Tess Berghoff FR                2) Lauren Lloyd SO                
     3) Bryony Bonavita SR              4) Liz Reamer JR                  
     5) Marianne Collard FR             6) Alyssa O'Connor JR             
     7) Dale Kinney SO                  8) Jade Williams FR               
  3 James Madison                                       9:00.39q 
     1) Kelsey Langton FR               2) Brittany Wilhelm SR            
     3) Morgan Sheaffer FR              4) Erin Lopresti SO               
     5) Kelsey Seymour SO               6) Annie Reiner JR                
     7) Kristen Landry FR               8)                                
  4 Monmouth                                            9:03.88q 
     1) Emily MacEwen JR                2) Danielle Toritto JR            
     3) Amanda Eller JR                 4) Ali Hehn SR                    
  5 Duquesne                                            9:05.74q 
     1) Shelby Haitz SO                 2) Elise Farris SO                
     3) Hailey Pisarcik SO              4) Amber Valimont SO              
  6 UMass Amherst                                       9:07.16q 
     1) Katie Powers FR                 2) Deanna Julian SR               
     3) Courtney Neves FR               4) Sarah Bitterman SO             
     5) Meghan Leahy SO                 6) Courtney Baldwin JR            
  7 Temple                                              9:07.28q 
     1) Victoria Gocht SO               2) Elizabeth-Paige White JR       
     3) Jenna Dubrow FR                 4) Sheina Roberts JR              
     5) Tonney Smith JR                 6)                                
  8 Penn                                                9:10.15q 
     1) Veronica Salcido SR             2) Chelsea Delaney SO             
     3) Amira Privott-Yeiser FR         4) Arianna Tabatabaie FR          
     5) Adrianne McCray SR              6)                                
  9 William and Mary                                    9:12.31q 
     1) Michelle Britto SO              2) Olivia Harding SO              
     3) Maggie Gutierrez FR             4) Brittany Sevachko SR           
     5) Christina Lee SO                6) Katie Buenaga SR               
 10 Bucknell                                            9:12.58  
     1) Emily Waksmunski SO             2) Chelsea Lodato SO              
     3) Erin Holbrook SO                4) Betsy Edinger FR               
     5) Stephanie Fulmer SR             6)                                
 11 Navy                                                9:13.96  
     1) Maria Arnone FR                 2) Katie Taylor SR                
     3) Annie Norah Beveridge FR        4) Shannon Cuthbert FR            
     5) Christina Blair FR              6) Sarah Bernhart FR              
     7) Anna Funkhauser FR              8) Samantha Carl SO               
 12 Delaware                                            9:14.45  
     1) Emily Gispert SO                2) Lindsay Prettyman SO           
     3) Alexandra Gervais FR            4) Alexandra Carroll FR           
     5) Jessica Olsen SO                6) Meredith Steenkamer FR         
     7) Rachel Wasserman SO             8) Katrina Steenkamer FR          
 13 Army                                                9:16.58  
     1) Allie Sutherland SO             2) Shalala Dowdy SR               
     3) Jillian Collins FR              4) Katrina Donarski FR            
 14 St. John's                                          9:18.93  
     1) Michelle Duffy JR               2) Alexis Bean SO                 
     3) Nicole Cocozza JR               4) Aryon Trujillo JR              
 15 Fordham                                             9:19.71  
     1) Emily Osman FR                  2) Kelly Connolly SR              
     3) Mara Lieberman FR               4) Jillian Brooks FR              
 16 Lehigh                                              9:22.08  
     1) Alexandra Neville SR            2) Elizabeth McManus JR           
     3) Lauren Pietrosh JR              4) Kathleen Ryan JR               
     5) Jessica Kendzor SO              6) Julia Perry JR                 
 17 Marist                                              9:23.57  
     1) Briana Crowe SR                 2) Christine Coughlin FR          
     3) Kimberly Bartlett SR            4) Jackie Gamboli JR              
     5) Colleen Meenan SO               6) Kara Lightowler JR             
 18 Sacred Heart                                        9:27.22  
     1) Catherine Westby SO             2) Emma Bolduc FR                 
     3) Brianna Castrogivanni SO        4) Brittany Llobell SR            
     5) Brittany Heninger SR            6) Brittney Lane SO               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1.88m  1987        Flicia Hodges, Temple                       
 2011 Winner: L 1.80m  2011        Allison Barwise, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha McLaren           SO Connecticut              1.86mL   6-01.25 
  2 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.                1.83mL   6-00.00 
  3 Ilva Bikanova             SO Connecticut              1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Mary Hirst                JR Harvard                 J1.76m    5-09.25 
  5 Rachel Watkins            JR Monmouth                 1.72m    5-07.75 
  6 Kristin Smith             JR Navy                    J1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Khadeen Isaacs            SR St. Peter's             J1.72m    5-07.75 
  7 Ashley AuPont             JR Binghamton              J1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Kristen Judge             SR Penn                     1.68m    5-06.00 
 10 Jasmine Cribb             SO Connecticut              1.68m    5-06.00 
 10 Monae Waller              JR Morgan State             1.68m    5-06.00 
 13 Ann Giebelhaus            FR Harvard                 J1.68m    5-06.00 
 13 Annie Holland             FR Penn                    J1.68m    5-06.00 
 15 Ronea Saunders            FR Central Conn            J1.68m    5-06.00 
 16 Courtnay Newman           JR Fordham                 J1.68m    5-06.00 
 17 Ailish Hanly              JR Cornell                 J1.68m    5-06.00 
 18 Alison Day                JR Monmouth                 1.64m    5-04.50 
 18 Chowan Brightful          JR UMBC                     1.64m    5-04.50 
 18 Yulia Vasilyeva           SO Robert Morri             1.64m    5-04.50 
 18 Theresa Kennedy           SO Princeton                1.64m    5-04.50 
 18 Veronica Ffrench          SO Navy                     1.64m    5-04.50 
 23 Evan Campbell             SO Towson                  J1.64m    5-04.50 
 23 Dominique Graham          SO George Mason            J1.64m    5-04.50 
 23 Ashley Grant              SO Albany                  J1.64m    5-04.50 
 23 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                 J1.64m    5-04.50 
 27 Kelsey Evancho            FR Delaware                J1.64m    5-04.50 
 -- Shannon Meehan            JR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Tayona Brown              SO Fairleigh Di                NH            
 -- Jennifer Bush             SO Cornell                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 6.55m  1995        Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
 2011 Winner: L 5.96m  2011        Kristen Brown, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessie Gaines             SR Long Island              6.18mL  20-03.50 
  2 Patricia McNish           JR Albany                   6.03mL  19-09.50 
  3 Marissa McDonald          JR James Madiso             5.94m   19-06.00 
  4 Uju Ofoche                JR Columbia                 5.93m   19-05.50 
  5 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                  5.86m   19-02.75 
  6 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                 5.79m   19-00.00 
  7 Jazlynn Finney            SR VCU                      5.76m   18-10.75 
  8 Alexis Easterling         JR Coppin State             5.71m   18-09.00 
  9 Nwamaka Okobi             SR Rutgers                  5.66m   18-07.00 
 10 Joelle Neilson            SR Lafayette                5.64m   18-06.00 
 11 Nikko Brady               JR Boston U.                5.57m   18-03.25 
 12 Jamelia Johnson           FR St. Peter's              5.52m   18-01.50 
 13 Ashley Matakevich         SR Sacred Heart             5.47m   17-11.50 
 14 Alexandra Doersam         SR Lehigh                   5.46m   17-11.00 
 15 Bryanna Williams          FR Long Island              5.36m   17-07.00 
 16 Nia Howard                SR Northeastern             5.20m   17-00.75 
 17 Stephanie Barnes          SO St. John's               5.17m   16-11.50 
 18 Sandra Bonga              JR Coppin State             4.97m   16-03.75 
 -- Paige Morris              SO Delaware                  FOUL            
 -- Emily Vargas              SO Rutgers                   FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 16.78m  2002        Cleopatra Borel, Maryland                  
 2011 Winner: L 15.94m  2011        Victoria Flowers, Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Henry             SR Maryland-Eas            15.87m   52-01.00 
  2 Victoria Imbesi           JR Cornell                 15.00m   49-02.50 
  3 Ranita Mealer             SO Morgan State            14.81m   48-07.25 
  4 Amanda Deller             JR UMBC                    14.61m   47-11.25 
  5 Emmaline Berg             JR Dartmouth               14.47m   47-05.75 
  6 Christin Bridge           SR St. Francis             14.03m   46-00.50 
  7 Ashley Adams              JR Duquesne                13.81m   45-03.75 
  8 Lindsay Aponte            SO Sacred Heart            13.68m   44-10.75 
  9 Natasha Amazan            SO St. John's              13.59m   44-07.00 
 10 Lexia Robinson            SO Maryland-Eas            13.43m   44-00.75 
 11 Rachel Aliotta            SO Monmouth                13.41m   44-00.00 
 12 Sandra Jean-Romain        JR Monmouth                13.38m   43-10.75 
 13 Chanel King               JR St. John's              13.36m   43-10.00 
 14 Mychelle Cumings          FR Liberty                 13.32m   43-08.50 
 15 Christina Alexander       SR Dartmouth               13.24m   43-05.25 
 16 Margo Britton             FR Temple                  13.05m   42-09.75 
 17 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            13.01m   42-08.25 
 18 Amanda Phelps             SR Navy                    12.84m   42-01.50 
 19 Imani Cox                 JR Maryland-Eas            12.73m   41-09.25 
 20 Teronda Brown             SO Navy                    12.61m   41-04.50 
 21 Jaleesa Williams          SO VCU                     12.44m   40-09.75 
 22 Alanna Owens              SR Temple                  12.32m   40-05.00 
 23 Chrissy Robinson          SR UMBC                    12.12m   39-09.25 
 24 Mary Clare Sobon          FR St. Peter's             10.92m   35-10.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                2:20.31     819
  2 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                  2:23.70     774
  3 Kathryn Early             SR New Hampshir           2:24.01     770
  4 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth               2:24.54     763
  5 Jennifer Monk             JR James Madiso           2:24.74     760
  6 Amanda Denger             SO George Mason           2:28.54     711
  7 Andrea Nyback             JR Manhattan              2:28.65     710
  8 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                2:29.82     695
  9 Lauren Ready              FR Dartmouth              2:30.50     687
 10 Brooke Astor              SO Lehigh                 2:31.29     677
 11 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island           2:33.68     647
 12 Renee Brzyski             JR St. Peter's            2:38.87     586
 13 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                 2:39.32     581
 14 Sunita Kumar              SO St. Peter's            2:45.76     509
 15 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri           2:46.09     505
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                     8.54   4   1008
  2 Renee Brzyski             JR St. Peter's               8.95   1    920
  3 Jennifer Monk             JR James Madiso              8.95   1    920
  4 Andrea Nyback             JR Manhattan                 9.00   2    910
  5 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island              9.11   3    887
  6 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                  9.12   4    885
  7 Brooke Astor              SO Lehigh                    9.16   3    877
  8 Amanda Denger             SO George Mason              9.24   4    860
  9 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                   9.28   3    852
 10 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri              9.33   2    842
 11 Lauren Ready              FR Dartmouth                 9.49   2    810
 12 Kathryn Early             SR New Hampshir              9.50   1    808
 13 Sunita Kumar              SO St. Peter's               9.53   2    802
 14 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                    9.79   3    752
 15 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                  10.01   4    710
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
  2 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    879
  3 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
  4 Kathryn Early             SR New Hampshir             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Andrea Nyback             JR Manhattan                1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Jennifer Monk             JR James Madiso             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
 11 Brooke Astor              SO Lehigh                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
 11 Renee Brzyski             JR St. Peter's              1.54m    5-00.50    666
 13 Lauren Ready              FR Dartmouth                1.48m    4-10.25    599
 13 Amanda Denger             SO George Mason             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 15 Sunita Kumar              SO St. Peter's              1.45m    4-09.00    566
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    5.94m   19-06.00    831
  2 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                 5.44m   17-10.25    683
  3 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri             5.43m   17-09.75    680
  4 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island             5.39m   17-08.25    668
  5 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  5.38m   17-08.00    665
  6 Renee Brzyski             JR St. Peter's              5.37m   17-07.50    663
  7 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                   5.33m   17-06.00    651
  7 Jennifer Monk             JR James Madiso             5.33m   17-06.00    651
  9 Andrea Nyback             JR Manhattan                5.32m   17-05.50    648
 10 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                  5.30m   17-04.75    643
 11 Lauren Ready              FR Dartmouth                5.04m   16-06.50    570
 11 Brooke Astor              SO Lehigh                   5.04m   16-06.50    570
 13 Kathryn Early             SR New Hampshir             5.01m   16-05.25    562
 14 Amanda Denger             SO George Mason             4.93m   16-02.25    540
 -- Sunita Kumar              SO St. Peter's               FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri            12.48m   40-11.50    693
  2 Amanda Denger             SO George Mason            10.84m   35-06.75    585
  3 Sunita Kumar              SO St. Peter's             10.73m   35-02.50    577
  4 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island            10.70m   35-01.25    575
  5 Kathryn Early             SR New Hampshir            10.67m   35-00.25    573
  6 Andrea Nyback             JR Manhattan               10.49m   34-05.00    562
  7 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                  10.03m   32-11.00    531
  8 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                 9.86m   32-04.25    520
  9 Renee Brzyski             JR St. Peter's              9.81m   32-02.25    517
 10 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                  9.72m   31-10.75    511
 11 Jennifer Monk             JR James Madiso             9.67m   31-08.75    508
 12 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    9.35m   30-08.25    487
 13 Brooke Astor              SO Lehigh                   9.30m   30-06.25    484
 14 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  9.18m   30-01.50    476
 15 Lauren Ready              FR Dartmouth                7.57m   24-10.00    372
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: @  4108  1995        Rebecca Grube, Virginia                     
 2011 Winner: L  3858  2011        Ashley Adams, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                     3979L 
  2 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                   3728  
  3 Andrea Nyback             JR Manhattan                 3566  
  4 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                  3552  
  5 Jennifer Monk             JR James Madiso              3540  
  6 Kathryn Early             SR New Hampshir              3484  
  7 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island              3478  
  8 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri              3421  
  9 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                   3401  
 10 Renee Brzyski             JR St. Peter's               3352  
 11 Amanda Denger             SO George Mason              3295  
 12 Brooke Astor              SO Lehigh                    3274  
 13 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                    3251  
 14 Lauren Ready              FR Dartmouth                 3038  
 15 Sunita Kumar              SO St. Peter's               2454  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News