Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester State University Invitational

Worcester State University - Worcester, MA, March 31, 2012

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:01 PM
          Worcester State University Invite - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012           
                          Worcester State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Bradford            SR Holy Cross              58.15m     190-09 
  2 Spencer Kabakjian         JR Gordon                  55.33m     181-06 
  3 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester St            50.63m     166-01 
  4 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                     50.04m     164-02 
  5 Mario DeJesus             FR Worcester St            49.33m     161-10 
  6 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester St            47.99m     157-05 
  7 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St            45.92m     150-08 
  8 Muhammad Javaid           SO Holy Cross              43.22m     141-09 
  9 Brian Wheeler             FR Holy Cross              42.44m     139-03 
 10 Steve Wescott             FR Maine-Presqu            42.12m     138-02 
 11 Patrick Wells             FR Assumption              41.98m     137-09 
 12 Jon Gay                   SR WPI                     40.64m     133-04 
 13 Aaron Correia             SO Worcester St            40.44m     132-08 
 14 Joseph Tutino             SR Holy Cross              40.20m     131-11 
 15 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester St            39.84m     130-08 
 16 Peter Jusseaume           SR Assumption              39.11m     128-04 
 17 Dennis Fitzgibbon         FR Worcester St            36.91m     121-01 
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Culkeen        SR Holy Cross              47.10m     154-06 
  2 Kimi Joback               JR WPI                     46.48m     152-06 
  3 Christy Manning           SO Holy Cross              39.84m     130-08 
  4 Kelcey Germain            JR Holy Cross              39.54m     129-09 
  5 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester St            38.38m     125-11 
  6 Shannon Trybus            FR Worcester St            35.56m     116-08 
  7 Jessica Dzwonkoski        SO WPI                     35.40m     116-02 
  8 Megan Skwirz              SR Holy Cross              31.34m     102-10 
  9 Alana Fish                FR Worcester St            31.18m     102-03 
 10 Brianna Stoney            FR Worcester St            29.30m      96-01 
 11 Kagan Magnoli             SR Gordon                  24.60m      80-08 
 12 Megan Wernig              JR Gordon                  24.38m      80-00 
 13 Vicki Reiszner            SR Worcester St            24.04m      78-10 
 14 Natalie Snow              SO Assumption              22.00m      72-02 
 -- Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pearce              SR WPI                      4.69m   15-04.75 
  2 Madaline Merchant         SR Fitchburg St             4.62m   15-02.00 
  3 Sarah Cook                SO WPI                      4.49m   14-08.75 
  4 Rachel Blanchard          SO Fitchburg St             4.21m   13-09.75 
  5 Cynthia Maloney           SO Fitchburg St             4.12m   13-06.25 
  6 Ebony Shureman            SO Fitchburg St             4.04m   13-03.25 
  7 Dorien Van Woerden        JR Gordon                   3.77m   12-04.50 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 matthew leeds                Unattached               6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Duy Truong                FR Worcester St             6.52m   21-04.75 
  3 Ben Altshuler             FR WPI                      6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 Andre Neita               FR Fitchburg St             5.98m   19-07.50 
  5 Kolawole Olateju          SO Gordon                   5.88m   19-03.50 
  6 Maximin Rocheleau         SO Fitchburg St             5.67m   18-07.25 
  7 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St             5.55m   18-02.50 
  8 Joao Correia              SO WPI                      5.47m   17-11.50 
  9 Brandon Slack             FR Worcester St             5.34m   17-06.25 
 10 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St             5.32m   17-05.50 
 11 Chris Bowden              FR Maine-Presqu             4.24m   13-11.00 
 -- Mark Wesgan               SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Peter Rowe                SR Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- James DiNuccio            JR Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pearce              SR WPI                   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Emily Hartzell            JR WPI                    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Jacqui Foti               JR WPI                   J8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St          J8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Rebecca McClure           SO Fitchburg St          J8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Jennifer Jackson          SO Assumption                FAIL            
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St             1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Laura Pumphrey            FR WPI                      1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Caprio             FR WPI                     39.81m     130-07 
  2 Katie Cataldo             FR Worcester St            39.75m     130-05 
  3 Kimi Joback               JR WPI                     35.20m     115-06 
  4 Christy Manning           SO Holy Cross              34.52m     113-03 
  5 Nicole Hanson             SO Worcester St            33.72m     110-07 
  6 Meghan Alarie             SR Worcester St            29.86m      97-11 
  7 Kelcy Rich                SR Gordon                  29.70m      97-05 
  8 Megan Skwirz              SR Holy Cross              29.26m      96-00 
  9 Olivia Shepherd           SR WPI                     23.94m      78-06 
 10 Natalie Snow              SO Assumption              21.44m      70-04 
 11 Megan Kasala-Hallihan     JR Assumption              19.06m      62-06 
 12 Caitlin Adamakis          SO Assumption              18.89m      62-00 
 13 Elissa McNeil             SO Maine-Presqu            14.08m      46-02 
 
Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester St            47.22m     154-11 
  2 Chris Farren              SR WPI                     46.85m     153-08 
  3 Gary Feldman              SO WPI                     46.77m     153-05 
  4 Thomas Liguori            JR WPI                     44.90m     147-04 
  5 Schuyler Anderson         SO Gordon                  43.27m     141-11 
  6 Nate Martel               FR WPI                     41.56m     136-04 
  7 Jeffrey Rosen             SR WPI                     41.29m     135-05 
  8 Matt Butler               SO WPI                     40.62m     133-03 
  9 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester St            39.92m     131-00 
 10 Kyle Carr                 SO Holy Cross              37.35m     122-06 
 11 Brian Johnson             SR Gordon                  36.82m     120-10 
 12 Sam Lalezari              SO WPI                     36.73m     120-06 
 13 Albin Andino              SO Gordon                  34.59m     113-06 
 14 Shawn Ferrini             FR WPI                     32.90m     107-11 
 15 Aaron Noga                SR Gordon                  32.63m     107-01 
 16 Sean Carey                FR Holy Cross              32.62m     107-00 
 17 Nolan Kiernan             FR Holy Cross              31.30m     102-08 
 18 Luke Bogdanovich          SO WPI                     30.86m     101-03 
 19 Nathan Hawkins            SO Worcester St            28.74m      94-03 
 20 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St            28.64m      93-11 
 21 Harry Lanphear            FR WPI                     27.01m      88-07 
 22 Will Lynch                FR WPI                     26.96m      88-05 
 23 Lucas Barrett             FR Holy Cross              26.68m      87-06 
 -- Brett Pronovost           JR Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Sebastian Bilentschuk     JR Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Max Leveillee             FR Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Alex Steeg                FR Gordon                    FOUL            
 -- Ruben Cabrera             JR Gordon                    FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester St            11.34m   37-02.50 
  2 Kimi Joback               JR WPI                     10.18m   33-04.75 
  3 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester St             8.99m   29-06.00 
  4 Jessica Dzwonkoski        SO WPI                      8.98m   29-05.50 
  5 Natalie Snow              SO Assumption               8.80m   28-10.50 
  6 Aylssa Neslusan           SO Assumption               8.55m   28-00.75 
  7 Nairi Avakian             FR Fitchburg St             8.22m   26-11.75 
  8 Shannon Trybus            FR Worcester St             8.01m   26-03.50 
  9 Elissa McNeil             SO Maine-Presqu             6.55m   21-06.00 
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madaline Merchant         SR Fitchburg St            10.29m   33-09.25 
  2 Sarah Cook                SO WPI                      9.85m   32-03.75 
  3 Rachel Blanchard          SO Fitchburg St             9.32m   30-07.00 
  4 Kelsey Chand              SR Fitchburg St             9.00m   29-06.50 
  5 Ebony Shureman            SO Fitchburg St             8.60m   28-02.75 
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Altshuler             FR WPI                     12.96m   42-06.25 
  2 Edmund Eduah              SO WPI                     12.63m   41-05.25 
  3 matthew leeds                Unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
  4 Joao Correia              SO WPI                     11.30m   37-01.00  11.13
  5 Mark Wesgan               SO Fitchburg St           J11.30m   37-01.00  Foul
  6 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St            11.17m   36-07.75 
  7 Chris Bowden              FR Maine-Presqu             9.98m   32-09.00 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Francis Collins              Unattached              41.92m     137-06 
  2 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester St            38.89m     127-07 
  3 Sebastian Bilentschuk     JR Worcester St            37.09m     121-08 
  4 Cody Giampa               SR Assumption              36.81m     120-09 
  5 Thomas Liguori            JR WPI                     36.11m     118-06 
  6 Gary Feldman              SO WPI                     35.98m     118-00 
  7 Schuyler Anderson         SO Gordon                  35.39m     116-01 
  8 Nate Martel               FR WPI                     34.84m     114-04 
  9 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St            34.79m     114-02 
 10 Robert Wegner             FR Maine-Presqu            33.48m     109-10 
 11 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester St            33.29m     109-03 
 12 Matt Butler               SO WPI                     32.29m     105-11 
 13 Harry Lanphear            FR WPI                     31.51m     103-04 
 14 Sam Lalezari              SO WPI                     30.94m     101-06 
 15 David Popa                FR Gordon                  30.28m      99-04 
 16 Brian Johnson             SR Gordon                  28.45m      93-04 
 17 Ruben Cabrera             JR Gordon                  27.43m      90-00 
 18 Aaron Noga                SR Gordon                  27.07m      88-10 
 19 Albin Andino              SO Gordon                  26.83m      88-00 
 20 Steve Wescott             FR Maine-Presqu            24.72m      81-01 
 21 Alex Steeg                FR Gordon                  21.13m      69-04 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Wilson                  Monster Inc           14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St          12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Alexander Bennett         FR WPI                  J12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Charles Plummer           FR WPI                   12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Steve Fleming             SO Worcester St          12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St          11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Patrick Conaty            SR Fitchburg St         J11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Kyle Morette              SR WPI                       FAIL            
 -- Will Gangi                SR Fitchburg St              FAIL            
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Penso               JR Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Andrew Johnson            SO Worcester St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Daniel Ross               FR Worcester St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Tristan Richardson        FR WPI                      1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Kimson Jean               JR Fitchburg St            J1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Daniel Schumacher         FR Worcester St            J1.81m    5-11.25 
  7 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                      1.71m    5-07.25 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Martel               FR WPI                     13.27m   43-06.50 
  2 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester St            13.04m   42-09.50 
  3 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester St            12.98m   42-07.00 
  4 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester St            12.66m   41-06.50 
  5 Chris Farren              SR WPI                     12.48m   40-11.50 
  6 Gary Feldman              SO WPI                     11.79m   38-08.25 
  7 Shawn McCabe              SO Swag State U            11.78m   38-07.75 
  8 Matt Butler               SO WPI                     11.73m   38-06.00 
  9 Luke Bogdanovich          SO WPI                     11.42m   37-05.75 
 10 Nathan Hawkins            SO Worcester St            11.24m   36-10.50 
 11 Schuyler Anderson         SO Gordon                  10.70m   35-01.25 
 12 Sam Lalezari              SO WPI                     10.44m   34-03.00 
 13 Harry Lanphear            FR WPI                     10.43m   34-02.75 
 14 Shawn Ferrini             FR WPI                     10.00m   32-09.75 
 15 Will Gangi                SR Fitchburg St             9.40m   30-10.25 
 16 Ruben Cabrera             JR Gordon                   9.22m   30-03.00 
 17 Robert Wegner             FR Maine-Presqu             8.94m   29-04.00 
 18 Peter Rowe                SR Fitchburg St             8.65m   28-04.50 
 19 Albin Andino              SO Gordon                   7.86m   25-09.50 
 20 Will Lynch                FR WPI                      7.74m   25-04.75 
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester St            32.60m     106-11 
  2 Shannon Trybus            FR Worcester St            28.91m      94-10 
  3 Vicki Reiszner            SR Worcester St            28.10m      92-02 
  4 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester St            27.59m      90-06 
  5 Kimi Joback               JR WPI                     27.40m      89-11 
  6 Megan Wernig              JR Gordon                  25.70m      84-04 
  7 Alana Fish                FR Worcester St            25.20m      82-08 
  8 Jessica Dzwonkoski        SO WPI                     24.15m      79-03 
  9 Natalie Snow              SO Assumption              22.47m      73-09 
 10 Kagan Magnoli             SR Gordon                  19.27m      63-03 
 11 Aylssa Neslusan           SO Assumption              17.60m      57-09 
 12 Elissa McNeil             SO Maine-Presqu            14.04m      46-01 
 13 Caitlin Adamakis          SO Assumption              12.21m      40-01 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicky Hewey               JR WPI                   12:08.7h  
  2 Katrina Marrone           SR Fitchburg St          13:06.4h  
  3 Christine Girard          JR Assumption            15:03.6h  
  4 Amanda Chevez             FR Assumption            15:38.0h  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Goodman             SR WPI                   10:39.6h  
  2 Adam Pepin                FR Worcester St          10:54.8h  
  3 Kyle Gerlach              FR WPI                   10:56.7h  
  4 Peter Lohrmann               Unattached            11:03.8h  
  5 Michael Boucher           SR WPI                   11:06.8h  
  6 Tim Mazeika               JR Worcester St          11:19.7h  
  7 David Rondinone           SO Assumption            12:43.8h  
  8 Kevin Swenson             SO Assumption            14:28.0h  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- WPI  'A'                                                 DQ   Passed Out Of Zone
     1) Noelle Richard JR               2) Maya Rhinehart FR              
     3) Michelangela Yusif JR           4) Kyla Wesley JR                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'B'                                 x43.77  
     1) Shaun Corum FR                  2) Kevin Conant FR                
     3) Stephen Gannon FR               4) Matthew Alley FR               
  2 Becker  'A'                                           45.46  
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    46.72  
     1) Patrick Conaty SR               2) Kimson Jean JR                 
     3) Andre Neita FR                  4) James DiNuccio JR              
  4 Worcester State  'D'                                 x49.14  
     1) Bryant Wing JR                  2) Nicholas Capone SR             
     3) Max Leveillee FR                4) Mario DeJesus FR               
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Grandoni            FR WPI                    5:03.86  
  2 Caitlin Rush              SO WPI                    5:07.87  
  3 Jenae Harrison            SO Fitchburg St           5:12.86  
  4 Braila Roy                SO Fitchburg St           5:21.09  
  5 Emily Dudley              SR WPI                    5:23.17  
  6 Alyson Moreau             SO Fitchburg St           5:23.64  
  7 Kelsey Cartwright         SO Worcester St           5:24.26  
  8 Chelsey Peso              FR Worcester St           5:24.76  
  9 Kelcy Rich                SR Gordon                 5:28.49  
 10 Chenice Braquinho         JR Fitchburg St           5:29.16  
 11 Nicole Massoud            SO Assumption             5:37.33  
 12 Caitlin Walde             FR WPI                    5:43.70  
 13 Christine Schaffer        SO Worcester St           6:04.45  
 14 Allyson Gnoza             SO Fitchburg St           6:07.39  
 15 Kathryn Wirzbicki         SR Assumption             6:23.23  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              SR Fitchburg St           4:04.42  
  2 Ryan Moran                FR WPI                    4:11.34  
  3 Tony Fierimonte           SO Assumption             4:11.37  
  4 Will Lary                 SR Fitchburg St           4:12.35  
  5 Andrew Zayac              FR WPI                    4:12.82  
  6 James Quinlan             SO Fitchburg St           4:15.99  
  7 Keegan Westwater          SO WPI                    4:16.45  
  8 Dominic Gonzalez          SO WPI                    4:16.61  
  9 Lucas Smith-Horn          SR WPI                    4:21.68  
 10 Patrick Murphy            FR WPI                    4:22.09  
 11 Joe Kelly                 FR WPI                    4:23.80  
 12 Andrew Kwiatkowski        JR Gordon                 4:30.05  
 13 Sean Dillon               SR WPI                    4:32.78  
 14 Mark Vanacore             SR WPI                    4:35.15  
 15 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg St           4:36.93  
 16 Zachary Creeden           SO Worcester St           4:38.31  
 17 Daniel Drescher           SO Fitchburg St           4:40.65  
 18 Eric Thulin               SR Worcester St           4:43.58  
 19 Patrick Bova              FR Worcester St           4:44.30  
 20 Damion Perry              JR Fitchburg St           4:45.56  
 21 Patrick Daley             SO Worcester St           4:55.32  
 22 Alex Inman                SO Worcester St           5:15.80  
 23 Steve Ward                SR Fitchburg St           5:15.84  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Laura Pumphrey            FR WPI                         DQ   pushed over hurdle
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Forrest           SO WPI                      16.12  
  2 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St             17.10  
  3 joel trunfio              SR Gordon                   17.38  
  4 Jay Giambarresi           FR WPI                      17.86  
  5 Duy Truong                FR Worcester St             18.05  
  6 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St             18.27  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      58.63   1 
  2 Maya Rhinehart            FR WPI                    1:01.95   1 
  3 Madaline Merchant         SR Fitchburg St           1:02.26   1 
  4 Samantha Wilkinson        SO Fitchburg St           1:03.13   1 
  5 Caroline Allen            SO WPI                    1:03.82   1 
  6 Rachel Blanchard          SO Fitchburg St           1:04.23   1 
  7 Aubrie Vannasse           FR WPI                    1:08.17   2 
  8 Stephanie Irvin           SO Fitchburg St           1:14.92   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joey Collins              FR WPI                      50.21   1 
  2 Stephen Gannon            FR Worcester St             51.16   1 
  3 Nicholas Aleles           FR WPI                      52.25   1 
  4 Ramses Rafael             SO Worcester St             53.69   1 
  5 John Calo                 FR Worcester St             54.13   1 
  6 Neal Olson                SO Gordon                   54.40   2 
  7 Connor O'Neill            FR Worcester St             54.49   1 
  8 Charles White             SO WPI                      54.80   2 
  9 Edward Mercer             SO WPI                      54.87   2 
 10 Taylor Dimmick            JR Assumption               55.00   3 
 11 Steve Fleming             SO Worcester St             55.42   2 
 12 Grant Raymond             SO WPI                      56.69   2 
 13 Joel Massa                FR Maine-Presqu             58.89   3 
 14 Brandon Slack             FR Worcester St           1:00.40   3 
 15 Brandon Chaban            SO Worcester St           1:00.79   3 
 16 Kyle Dubuc                JR Assumption             1:06.43   3 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niki Lemelin              JR Worcester St             13.24   1 
  2 Arthina Robert            SO Fitchburg St             13.70   1 
  3 Kyla Wesley               JR WPI                      13.84   1 
  4 Michelangela Yusif        JR WPI                      13.96   1 
  5 Alyssa Straight           SO Fitchburg St             14.17   2 
  6 Joan Keyes                JR WPI                      14.40   1 
  7 Nairi Avakian             FR Fitchburg St             15.09   2 
  8 Ebony Shureman            SO Fitchburg St             15.30   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Curtis               SO Worcester St             11.38   1 
  2 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester St             11.69   1 
  3 Matt Whitman              SR WPI                      11.71   1 
  4 Ditton Kawalya            SO WPI                      11.71   2 
  5 Justin DeAndrade          FR Worcester St             11.76   2 
  6 Duy Truong                FR Worcester St             11.78   1 
  7 Shaun Corum               FR Worcester St             11.82   1 
  8 Kevin Conant              FR Worcester St             11.85   1 
  9 Kolawole Olateju          SO Gordon                   11.89   2 
 10 Mike Thyden               SR WPI                      12.12   2 
 11 Andre Neita               FR Fitchburg St             12.29   2 
 12 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester St             12.33   3 
 13 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St             12.45   4 
 14 Chris Bowden              FR Maine-Presqu             12.98   3 
 15 Adam Siden                FR Worcester St             13.19   4 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Kessler             JR Assumption             2:28.78  
  2 Jenae Harrison            SO Fitchburg St           2:31.21  
  3 Maria Grandoni            FR WPI                    2:31.64  
  4 Samantha Goedeke          SR Gordon                 2:33.84  
  5 Caitlin Rush              SO WPI                    2:36.17  
  6 Thais Ziegenhals          SO Gordon                 2:37.71  
  7 Alyson Moreau             SO Fitchburg St           2:41.00  
  8 Kelsey Cartwright         SO Worcester St           2:41.38  
  9 Chelsey Peso              FR Worcester St           2:42.05  
 10 Emily Dudley              SR WPI                    2:42.47  
 11 Mary Schwartz             SO WPI                    2:42.88  
 12 Mary-Beth Gray            JR Gordon                 2:44.45  
 13 Caitlin Walde             FR WPI                    2:47.59  
 14 Kelsey Chand              SR Fitchburg St           2:48.30  
 15 Jennifer Jackson          SO Assumption             2:50.36  
 16 Jennifer Berian           SO Fitchburg St           2:51.49  
 17 Maggie Ingraham           FR Worcester St           2:58.39  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              SR Fitchburg St           1:59.84  
  2 Kerry Sabanty             JR Worcester St           2:01.03  
  3 Kirk Murphy               FR WPI                    2:03.14  
  4 JOHN-SCOTT LUTKE          JR Assumption             2:03.28  
  5 Andrew Zayac              FR WPI                    2:03.49  
  6 James Quinlan             SO Fitchburg St           2:04.49  
  7 Bradford Bailey           JR WPI                    2:04.86  
  8 Dominic Gonzalez          SO WPI                    2:06.04  
  9 Ryan Moran                FR WPI                    2:07.00  
 10 Patrick Bova              FR Worcester St           2:08.35  
 11 Caleb Chapley             SO Assumption             2:08.75  
 12 Keegan Westwater          SO WPI                    2:08.92  
 13 Joe Kelly                 FR WPI                    2:10.34  
 14 Patrick Daley             SO Worcester St           2:16.06  
 15 Brad McCollester          SO Gordon                 2:16.97  
 16 Daniel Drescher           SO Fitchburg St           2:17.94  
 17 Louis DeFrancesco         SR Gordon                 2:32.89  
 18 Kurt Harris               SR Fitchburg St           2:36.27  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St           1:08.19  
  2 Kristine Zeeb             SR WPI                    1:09.04  
  3 Julia Lamontagne          FR WPI                    1:11.34  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Maciel              SO Worcester St             56.30   1 
  2 Jon Parrella              JR Worcester St             58.66   1 
  3 Joseph Hollenbeck         JR Fitchburg St             59.72   1 
  4 Tim Mazeika               JR Worcester St           1:01.38   1 
  5 Adam Pepin                FR Worcester St           1:01.42   1 
  6 Maximin Rocheleau         SO Fitchburg St           1:01.89   1 
  7 Jay Giambarresi           FR WPI                    1:02.74   2 
  8 Brandon Slack             FR Worcester St           1:05.29   2 
  9 Eric Eoff                 FR WPI                    1:06.34   1 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      26.66   1 
  2 Madaline Merchant         SR Fitchburg St             27.17   1 
  3 Niki Lemelin              JR Worcester St             27.46   1 
  4 Rebecca McClure           SO Fitchburg St             27.72   2 
  5 Michelangela Yusif        JR WPI                      27.78   1 
  6 Maya Rhinehart            FR WPI                      28.05   1 
  7 Arthina Robert            SO Fitchburg St             28.55   1 
  8 Braila Roy                SO Fitchburg St             28.91   2 
  9 Kyla Wesley               JR WPI                      29.23   1 
 10 Alyssa Straight           SO Fitchburg St             29.31   2 
 11 Joan Keyes                JR WPI                      29.45   2 
 12 Ebony Shureman            SO Fitchburg St             32.50   2 
 13 Stephanie Irvin           SO Fitchburg St             33.79   2 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrence Gibson           FR Worcester St             22.69   1 
  2 Joey Collins              FR WPI                      23.04   1 
  3 Kyle Morette              SR WPI                      23.46   1 
  4 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester St             23.67   2 
  5 Stephen Gannon            FR Worcester St             23.72   1 
  6 Matt Whitman              SR WPI                      23.84   2 
  7 Shaun Corum               FR Worcester St             24.04   2 
  8 Kevin Conant              FR Worcester St             24.12   3 
  9 Neal Olson                SO Gordon                   24.70   3 
 10 Connor O'Neill            FR Worcester St             24.83   3 
 11 Edward Mercer             SO WPI                      25.08   4 
 12 Charles White             SO WPI                      25.30   5 
 13 Steve Fleming             SO Worcester St             25.34   4 
 14 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St             25.47   5 
 15 John Calo                 FR Worcester St             25.61   3 
 16 Grant Raymond             SO WPI                      25.73   5 
 17 Adam Siden                FR Worcester St             26.90   5 
 18 Kyle Dubuc                JR Assumption               27.79   5 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Babeu                 SO WPI                   19:12.07  
  2 Emily Urquhart            FR Gordon                19:26.56  
  3 Erin Donohue              JR Worcester St          19:37.80  
  4 Jenna Pickard             SO Worcester St          20:21.16  
  5 Katie Hakanson-Stacy      SR Gordon                21:12.72  
  6 Cathy Griffin             SR Assumption            21:42.15  
  7 Samara Garcia             FR WPI                   22:36.00  
 -- Ali Barret                SO Worcester St               DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              SR Fitchburg St          15:45.45  
  2 Levi Miller               SR Gordon                16:12.02  
  3 Will Lary                 SR Fitchburg St          16:22.68  
  4 Jeremy Francisco          JR WPI                   16:27.99  
  5 Brendan McKeogh           FR WPI                   16:32.68  
  6 Michael Grasela           SR Fitchburg St          16:32.98  
  7 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg St          17:04.29  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                            4:25.62  
     1) Caroline Allen SO               2) Kristine Zeeb SR               
     3) Aubrie Vannasse FR              4) Julia Lamontagne FR            
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                            3:33.05  
     1) Nicholas Aleles FR              2) Timothy Forrest SO             
     3) Kirk Murphy FR                  4) Eric Eoff FR                   
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                3:34.12  
     1) Ramses Rafael SO                2) Todd Paquin JR                 
     3) Jon Parrella JR                 4) Stephen Gannon FR              
  3 WPI  'B'                                           x3:48.22  
     1) Bradford Bailey JR              2) Edward Mercer SO               
     3) Charles White SO                4) Grant Raymond SO               
  4 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:51.89  
     1) Kerry Sabanty JR                2) Kevin Maciel SO                
     3) John Calo FR                    4) Tim Mazeika JR                 
  5 Assumption  'A'                                     3:56.62  
     1) Christopher Trajkovsky SR       2) JOHN-SCOTT LUTKE JR            
     3) Erich Grosse SO                 4) Tony Fierimonte SO             
  6 Worcester State  'C'                               x3:57.75  
     1) Matthew Alley FR                2) Shaun Corum FR                 
     3) Kevin Conant FR                 4) John Calo FR                   
 
Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Grueter          JR Worcester St          41:56.64  
  2 Meg Plant                 SR Worcester St          42:47.42  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Brodin               JR WPI                   32:59.53  
  2 Robert Hollinger          SO WPI                   33:06.51  
  3 Hunter Putzke             SO WPI                   33:39.95  
  4 Wesley Hebert             FR Worcester St          36:45.53  
  5 Christian Malarsie        SO Assumption            38:48.89  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News