Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UCONN Men's Invitational

Storrs, MA, March 31, 2012

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 08:54 PM
                UCONN Men's Invitational Track Meet - 3/31/2012                
                           University of Connecticut                           
                              Storrs, Connecticut                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15.19m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 17.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              17.60m%  57-09.00 
  2 Langhauser, John             New Balance             17.59m%  57-08.50 
  3 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            15.18m   49-09.75 
  4 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.90m   48-10.75 
  5 Smith, Daniel             JR Brown                   14.34m   47-00.75 
  6 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            13.45m   44-01.50 
  7 Rohan, Andrew             FR Brown                   13.42m   44-00.50 
  8 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                   13.25m   43-05.75 
 10 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               13.16m   43-02.25 
 11 Parsons, Ian              FR Stonehill               13.09m   42-11.50 
 12 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              12.96m   42-06.25 
 13 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               12.86m   42-02.25 
 14 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.03m   39-05.75 
 15 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  12.00m   39-04.50 
 16 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.62m   38-01.50 
 17 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               11.18m   36-08.25 
 18 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            10.34m   33-11.25 
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 45.11m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 55.10m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached              56.97m^    186-11 
  2 Kieras, Tautvydas         FR Monroe Colle            50.92m%    167-01 
  3 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    50.79m%    166-08 
  4 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            48.39m!    158-09 
  5 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              48.27m!    158-04 
  6 Smith, Daniel             JR Brown                   46.86m!    153-09 
  7 Cameron, Michael          FR So. Conn. St            46.43m!    152-04 
  8 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            45.21m!    148-04 
  9 Clavette, Courtland       FR Brown                   44.63m     146-05 
 10 Miller, Matthew           FR Brown                   43.81m     143-09 
 11 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached              43.32m     142-01 
 12 Cholewa, Kyle             SO Hartford                42.57m     139-08 
 13 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    41.30m     135-06 
 14 Rohan, Andrew             FR Brown                   40.43m     132-08 
 15 Rolle, Danzel             FR Monroe Colle            40.25m     132-01 
 16 Faboyede, Joshua          JR Connecticut             40.17m     131-09 
 17 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            40.05m     131-05 
 18 Smith, Samuel             SO Connecticut             38.30m     125-08 
 19 Waruch, Ben               JR Connecticut             37.77m     123-11 
 20 Taylor, Zach              FR Unattached              37.62m     123-05 
 21 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               37.16m     121-11 
 22 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              36.43m     119-06 
 23 Baril, Jacob              JR Unattached              36.02m     118-02 
 24 Waruch, Jake              JR Connecticut             35.97m     118-00 
 25 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              34.79m     114-02 
 26 Bronko, Daniel            FR Unattached              34.68m     113-09 
 27 DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart            34.47m     113-01 
 28 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               31.82m     104-05 
 29 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut             31.67m     103-11 
 30 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven               29.07m      95-04 
 31 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            21.15m      69-05 
 32 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill                3.60m      11-10 
 -- Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                    FOUL            
 -- Rickets, Nathaniel        FR Monroe Colle              FOUL            
 -- Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- Masington, Eric           SO Connecticut               FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 51.82m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 62.98m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Joshua          JR Connecticut             57.22m%    187-09 
  2 Ackell, Chris             FR Connecticut             54.18m!    177-09 
  3 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            52.61m!    172-07 
  4 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               51.66m     169-06 
  5 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            50.96m     167-02 
  6 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    50.48m     165-07 
  7 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            47.13m     154-07 
  8 Edwards, Oluwatosin       FR Unattached              46.29m     151-10 
  9 Grant, Patrick            SO Unattached              43.76m     143-07 
 10 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill               40.16m     131-09 
 11 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            39.69m     130-02 
 12 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            38.55m     126-06 
 13 Bukalo, Enis              SO So. Conn. St            35.27m     115-08 
 14 Palios, Stefan            SO Yale                    34.86m     114-04 
 15 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               31.25m     102-06 
 -- DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 57.00m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 65.02m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              63.16m%    207-03 
  2 Gelcius, John             JR Stonehill               60.23m%    197-07 
  3 Alfiere, Eric             SR Connecticut             59.25m%    194-05 
  4 Eilers, Brian             FR Connecticut             56.38m     185-00 
  5 Bieszard, Michael         JR Brown                   55.90m     183-05 
  6 Gonzalez, Omar            SO So. Conn. St            51.95m     170-05 
  7 Viotto, Taylor            SO Stonehill               51.78m     169-10 
  8 Martin, Zachary           SR Sacred Heart            51.72m     169-08 
  9 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut             51.66m     169-06 
 10 Yow, Buddy                SR Brown                   51.55m     169-01 
 11 Rooney, Neal              SO Brown                   50.92m     167-01 
 12 Rosenberg, Jamie          FR Sacred Heart            49.75m     163-03 
 13 Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                  46.71m     153-03 
 14 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            43.29m     142-00 
 15 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  42.71m     140-01 
 16 Berghorn, Andrew          FR Sacred Heart            39.57m     129-10 
 17 Swartz, Matthew           JR Hartford                34.86m     114-04 
 18 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven               34.05m     111-08 
 19 Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven               30.98m     101-08 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 6.88m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 7.54m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 7.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            Unattached               7.31m%  NWI  23-11.75 
  2 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                     7.05m!  NWI  23-01.75 
  3 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
  4 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
  5 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  6 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  6 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn             6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  8 Elliott, Akeem            SR So. Conn. St             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
  9 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill                6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
 10 Williams, Amanze          FR Unattached               6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
 11 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached               6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 11 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 13 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
 14 Winger, Tom               JR Yale                     6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
 15 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
 16 Sudol, John               FR Unattached               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 17 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 18 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 19 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 20 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
 21 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 22 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 23 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
 24 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
 25 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
 26 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 -- Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart              FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 13.84m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 15.65m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Treval              Unattached              14.46m!  NWI  47-05.25 
  2 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            14.39m!  NWI  47-02.50 
  3 Williams, Amanze          FR Unattached              14.33m!  NWI  47-00.25 
  4 Thompson, Kenneth         JR Brown                   14.24m!  NWI  46-08.75 
  5 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            13.81m   NWI  45-03.75 
  6 Padmore, Jonathan         SO Brown                   13.65m   NWI  44-09.50 
  7 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill               13.42m   NWI  44-00.50 
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            13.40m   NWI  43-11.75 
  9 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle            13.39m   NWI  43-11.25 
 10 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle            13.24m   NWI  43-05.25 
 11 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn            12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
 12 Hardeman, Brian           SR Bryant                  12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
 13 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                12.51m   NWI  41-00.50 
 14 Lutkus, Cory              SO Sacred Heart            12.25m   NWI  40-02.25 
 15 Sudol, John               FR Unattached              12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
 16 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill               11.82m   NWI  38-09.50 
 17 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill               11.73m   NWI  38-06.00 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 2.01m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 2.16m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Zachary           SR Unattached               2.09m%   6-10.25 
  2 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                2.04m!   6-08.25 
  3 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven               J2.04m!   6-08.25 
  4 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Belton Jr., Tobey         FR Unattached              J1.99m    6-06.25 
  6 fuller, mark              FR Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Oremule, Ademitokunbo     FR Bryant                   1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Conaway, Adham            SO So. Conn. St             1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Kalindaga, Amos           SR Bryant                      NH            
 -- Ilinski, Adrian              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Bajtos, Kyle              FR Yale                        NH            
 -- Lutkus, Cory              SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 4.50m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 5.13m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut              4.80m%  15-09.00 
  2 Duggan, Cory              SO Unattached               4.65m!  15-03.00 
  3 Blades, Justin            JR Unattached               4.50m!  14-09.00 
  4 Laskoski, Nelson          SO So. Conn. St            J4.50m!  14-09.00 
  4 Chandler, Paul            SO Yale                    J4.50m!  14-09.00 
  6 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Escobar, Francisco        FR Monroe Colle             4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Henderson, Shawn          FR Unattached              J4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill               J4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Pierre, Jephte            SR Monroe Colle                NH            
 -- Rubega, Ryan                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Meverden, Zachary         SR Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             SR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Egner, Tyler              SO Bryant                      NH            
 -- Decker, Patrick           JR Bryant                      NH            
 -- Polis, Scott              JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 43.84                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 40.18                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 41.20                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                      42.23!  1 
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    42.50!  1 
  3 Monroe College  'A'                                   42.74!  1 
  4 Yale  'A'                                             42.78!  1 
  5 Brown  'A'                                            43.14!  1 
  6 Hartford  'A'                                         43.33!  1 
  7 Bryant  'A'                                           43.41!  2 
  8 Monroe College  'B'                                  x43.58!  1 
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.59!  2 
 10 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                   x44.24   2 
 11 Hartford  'B'                                        x45.31   2 
 12 Northern Essex CC  'A'                                48.19   2 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 9:42.84                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 8:56.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 9:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poulsen, Joseph           SR So. Conn. St           9:36.28! 
  2 Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart           9:39.19! 
  3 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford               9:44.89  
  4 Houghtalen, Andrew        SR Sacred Heart           9:45.30  
  5 duprey, michael              Unattached            10:06.55  
  6 Ryskowski, Paul           JR So. Conn. St          10:22.84  
  7 Saksa, Tom                   Unattached            10:25.38  
  8 Yacovou, Gregory          FR Unattached            10:47.16  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15.74                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14.12                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut              14.81! -1.3  1 
  2 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   15.38!  0.7  2 
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                15.43! -1.3  1 
  4 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut              15.51!  0.7  2 
  5 Waruch, Ben               JR Connecticut              15.56!  0.7  2 
  6 Warwick, Hunter           FR Brown                    15.65! -1.3  1 
  7 Waruch, Jake              JR Connecticut              15.67!  0.7  2 
  8 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford                 16.04   0.7  2 
  9 Chapman, Jesse               Unattached               16.09   0.7  2 
 10 Kemp, Daniel              FR Yale                     16.15  -1.3  1 
 11 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             16.29  -1.3  1 
 12 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn             16.32   0.7  2 
 13 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   16.37   1.4  3 
 14 Smith, Samuel             SO Connecticut              16.49   1.4  3 
 15 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 16.99   0.7  2 
 16 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess             17.00   1.4  3 
 17 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess             18.00   1.4  3 
 18 Taylor, Zach              FR Unattached               18.53   1.4  3 
 19 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven                20.35   1.4  3 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 11.14                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 10.34                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drinks, Jesse             JR Connecticut              10.89!  0.6  1 
  2 Smith, Kevin              JR Connecticut              10.93!  0.5  2 
  3 Spooney, John             SO Brown                    10.98!  0.6  1 
  4 Forth, Twayne             SO So. Conn. St             11.09!  1.0  4 
  5 Cummings, Darnell         SO Connecticut              11.11!  0.6  1 
  6 Worthington, Jerrod       FR Monroe Colle             11.16   0.5  2 
  7 Steinberg, Kevin          SR Connecticut              11.19   0.6  1 
  8 Lorrius, Steven           JR Unattached               11.22   0.5  2 
  9 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                11.25   0.6  3 
 10 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             11.27   1.0  4 
 11 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                     11.27   0.5  2 
 12 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                11.28   0.6  1 
 13 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle             11.36   0.6  1 
 14 Reid, Kyle                SO Bryant                   11.39   1.0  4 
 15 Louine, Kevin             FR Bryant                   11.44   0.6  3 
 16 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle             11.46   0.5  2 
 17 Hilgart, Jonathan         SO Brown                    11.48   0.6  3 
 18 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn             11.51   1.0  4 
 19 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 11.51   1.0  4 
 20 Rhine, Fredrick           FR Brown                    11.52   0.6  3 
 21 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                11.53   1.0  4 
 22 Douglas, Nicholas         FR Bryant                   11.53   0.3  5 
 23 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                11.57   0.6  3 
 24 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                 11.70   0.6  3 
 25 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle             11.71   0.5  2 
 26 Eversley, Okera            4 Unattached               11.73   0.5  2 
 27 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 11.75   1.0  4 
 28 Merritt, Robert           FR So. Conn. St             11.77   0.3  5 
 29 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             11.83   0.3  5 
 30 Goble, Andrew             JR Yale                     11.89   0.6  3 
 31 Gesin, Jacob              FR Bryant                   11.98  -0.4  6 
 32 Arons, Michael            JR Bryant                   12.00   0.3  5 
 33 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                12.06   0.6  3 
 34 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             12.19  -0.4  6 
 35 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             12.20   0.3  5 
 36 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 12.37  -0.4  6 
 37 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 12.54   0.3  5 
 38 Longchamp, Rudy           FR Monroe Colle             12.61  -0.4  6 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 3:54.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:45.30                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:52.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillas, Tim               JR Yale                   3:56.24  
  2 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   3:56.38  
  3 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   3:56.88  
  4 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   3:56.92  
  5 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SR Sacred Heart           3:57.54  
  6 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              3:58.27  
  7 Agati, James              FR Connecticut            3:59.71  
  8 Aguila, Nicholas          JR Connecticut            3:59.75  
  9 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   4:00.24  
 10 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   4:00.74  
 11 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn           4:01.21  
 12 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             4:01.38  
 13 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           4:02.38  
 14 McGurrin, Mark            FR Brown                  4:02.60  
 15 Johnson, Timothy          JR Stonehill              4:02.81  
 16 Pierce, Michael           JR Yale                   4:02.86  
 17 Blaszczyk, Justin         SO Stonehill              4:03.04  
 18 Short, Kyle               JR Fairfield              4:03.10  
 19 Thwaites, Matt            JR Yale                   4:03.21  
 20 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   4:03.55  
 21 McKenzie, Jake            SR Yale                   4:03.87  
 22 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   4:04.47  
 23 Dunham, Matthew           SR New Haven              4:04.51  
 24 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   4:04.81  
 25 Pullaro, Andy             FR Central Conn           4:05.28  
 26 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           4:05.42  
 27 Dwyer, Andrew             SO Hartford               4:06.04  
 28 Caldwell, Phil            FR Connecticut            4:06.46  
 29 Evitt, Kyler              SO Brown                  4:06.97  
 30 Wood, Stephen             SR Bryant                 4:07.11  
 31 Hanlon, Sean              JR Stonehill              4:07.20  
 32 Morin, Aleksandr          FR Sacred Heart           4:09.06  
 33 Foley, Francis            FR Bryant                 4:11.56  
 34 Fenwick, Blake            FR Bryant                 4:12.09  
 35 Chapruet, Christopher     SO Bryant                 4:12.77  
 36 Rayner, Kenny             SR Bryant                 4:13.89  
 37 Jennings, Colby           FR Sacred Heart           4:15.38  
 38 Giuliani, Bobby           JR Hartford               4:16.99  
 39 Choiniere, Jonathan       FR Hartford               4:17.35  
 40 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac             4:18.01  
 41 Dooley, Christopher       SO Stonehill              4:18.38  
 42 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield              4:18.76  
 43 Saganenko, Garri          FR Unattached             4:19.06  
 44 McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart           4:21.28  
 45 Eder, Matthew             FR New Haven              4:22.73  
 46 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              4:23.84  
 47 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac             4:24.75  
 48 Hurley, David             JR Bryant                 4:26.31  
 49 Quitadamo, Bryan          FR Hartford               4:28.72  
 50 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           4:28.97  
 51 Dorosh, Jeffrey           SO Bryant                 4:29.44  
 52 Ferrer, Vincent           SR Fairfield              4:30.89  
 53 Wells, Josh               FR Quinnipiac             4:32.14  
 54 Seidl, Colin              JR Sacred Heart           4:32.57  
 55 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           4:34.19  
 56 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              4:37.92  
 57 Adams, Keyvin             SO Monroe Colle           4:39.84  
 58 Coppola, David            SR Quinnipiac             4:48.19  
 59 Phillips, Stephen         SR Sacred Heart           5:01.07  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 49.54                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 46.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shamel          SO Monroe Colle             49.92   1  49.915
  1 Hopson, Tyler             JR Connecticut              49.92   1  49.915
  3 Hurley, Dylan             FR Yale                     49.95   1 
  4 Peterson, Patrick         SO Sacred Heart             49.96   2 
  5 Rettenmeier, John         SO Unattached               50.97   1 
  6 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             51.37   2 
  7 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                51.49   1 
  8 Conaway, Adham            SO So. Conn. St             51.54   3 
  9 Lowe, James               SO Unattached               51.60   1 
 10 Campbell, Rumiko          FR Monroe Colle             51.68   2 
 11 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                51.87   3 
 12 Burrell, Hunter           FR Unattached               52.23   1 
 13 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             53.47   3 
 14 Banks, Thomas             SO Stonehill                53.51   3 
 15 Barrowes, Franklin        FR Monroe Colle             53.87   2 
 16 Smith, Alexander          FR Unattached               54.22   3 
 17 Boateng, Fred             JR So. Conn. St             54.33   4 
 18 Fiume, Michael            SO Sacred Heart             54.46   3 
 19 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                54.85   3 
 20 St. Martin, Franky           Unattached               55.21   3 
 21 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             55.31   4 
 22 Lewis, Jonathan           FR Monroe Colle             57.12   2 
 23 Doyle, Brandon            SO Northern Ess             59.85   4 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1:54.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 1:49.89                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 1:52.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robbins, Brian            SR So. Conn. St           1:53.51! 
  2 Clark, Joe                JR Connecticut            1:53.52! 
  3 Savage, Colin             SO Brown                  1:54.17! 
  4 DeSalvo, Paul             SO Unattached             1:54.52  
  5 Nill, Brian               SO So. Conn. St           1:54.86  
  6 Jaeger, Charles           SR Yale                   1:55.29  
  7 Elder, Nathan             JR Brown                  1:55.57  
  8 Cooney, Patrick           FR Stonehill              1:56.68  
  9 Waterbury, Mike           JR Central Conn           1:56.84  
 10 O'Leary, Nicholas            Unattached             1:57.01  
 11 Hillas, Tim               JR Yale                   1:57.02  
 12 Rosman, Adam              FR Unattached             1:58.06  
 13 LeBlanc, Joshua           SR New Haven              1:58.37  
 14 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   1:59.25  
 15 Arena, Nicholas           JR Sacred Heart           1:59.44  
 16 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           1:59.45  
 17 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   1:59.56  
 18 Pierce, Michael           JR Yale                   2:00.06  
 19 Rodriguez, Chris          JR Hartford               2:00.19  
 20 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   2:00.41  
 21 Farrington, Joey          FR Central Conn           2:00.60  
 22 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             2:00.95  
 23 Dunham, Matthew           SR New Haven              2:01.18  
 24 Babcock, Chris            JR So. Conn. St           2:01.55  
 25 Capezzuto, Nicholas       FR Stonehill              2:01.72  
 26 Bevil, Matt               SO Brown                  2:01.79  
 27 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   2:01.80  
 28 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               2:01.90  
 29 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   2:02.11  
 30 Moules, Tyler             SO Stonehill              2:02.16  
 31 Short, Kyle               JR Fairfield              2:02.33  
 32 Cronin, Shawn             SO Stonehill              2:02.60  
 33 Cocco, John               SO Yale                   2:03.90  
 34 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           2:03.97  
 35 Pullaro, Andy             FR Central Conn           2:04.12  
 36 Lustig, Alexander         FR Stonehill              2:05.08  
 37 Eder, Matthew             FR New Haven              2:05.69  
 38 Issac, Denzel             FR Monroe Colle           2:06.08  
 39 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           2:06.44  
 40 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle           2:06.90  
 41 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           2:08.10  
 42 White, Mike               SO Quinnipiac             2:08.12  
 43 Chase, Gregory            JR Fairfield              2:09.19  
 44 Stoliker, Richard         JR Quinnipiac             2:09.56  
 45 Padilla, Daniel           JR Stonehill              2:09.98  
 46 Lapinski, Raymond         FR Bryant                 2:10.39  
 47 Parris, Ryan              FR New Haven              2:11.71  
 48 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  SO New Haven              2:14.14  
 49 Bezner, Ryan              JR Sacred Heart           2:15.25  
 50 Wegner, Kyle              FR Fairfield              2:15.36  
 51 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              2:15.56  
 52 Wells, Josh               FR Quinnipiac             2:17.93  
 53 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           2:18.37  
 54 Binney, Luke              FR Bryant                 2:24.74  
 55 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           2:29.78  
 56 Ebenau, Vincent           FR Sacred Heart           2:39.96  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 56.24                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 51.82                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 53.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whyte, Chris              JR Connecticut              54.07!  1 
  2 Keefer, Zach              JR Brown                    55.39!  1 
  3 Rowe, William             FR Yale                     56.38   1 
  4 Tomori, Chris             SR Unattached               57.14   2 
  5 DelliCarpini, Claudio     SO Connecticut              57.81   3 
  6 Driscoll, John            SR Stonehill                58.76   1 
  7 Rowbotham, Kyle           SR Connecticut              58.96   2 
  8 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   59.89   2 
  9 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford               1:01.26   3 
 10 Roy, Mike                 FR Unattached             1:01.44   2 
 11 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess           1:01.48   3 
 12 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess           1:01.77   3 
 13 Udeh, Nnamdi              SO Yale                   1:02.94   2 
 14 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut            1:05.08   2 
 15 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven              1:13.90   3 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 22.32                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 20.87                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: % 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bieszard, Matt            SR Yale                     21.71!  0.8  1 
  2 Lorrius, Steven           JR Unattached               21.96!  0.8  1 
  3 Twombly, Kyle             SO Connecticut              22.37   0.8  1 
  4 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 22.39  -1.4  2 
  5 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.43   0.8  1 
  6 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                     22.71  -1.5  3 
  7 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             22.75  -1.5  3 
  8 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle             22.79   0.8  1 
  9 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                22.88  -1.4  2 
 10 Howard, Samuel            SO Brown                    22.93  -1.5  3 
 10 Hewitt, Jason             SO Monroe Colle             22.93  -1.4  2 
 12 Kranjac, Mario            FR Yale                     23.13  -0.7  4 
 13 Brown, Ajani              SO Brown                    23.32  -1.5  3 
 14 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 23.33  -1.1  5 
 15 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                23.39  -0.7  4 
 16 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle             23.44  -1.4  2 
 17 Casey, Jared              SO Hartford                 23.60  -0.4  6 
 18 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                23.63  -1.5  3 
 19 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle             23.68  -1.4  2 
 20 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             23.74  -1.5  3 
 21 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford                 23.89  -1.1  5 
 22 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                23.96  -0.4  6 
 23 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford                 23.96  -0.4  6 
 24 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                23.97  -1.3  7 
 25 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                24.00  -1.6  8 
 26 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                24.03  -1.3  7 
 27 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart             24.10  -0.4  6 
 28 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill                24.22  -1.6  8 
 29 Smith, Alexander          FR Unattached               24.24  -1.3  7 
 30 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven                24.26  -0.7  4 
 31 Fiume, Michael            SO Sacred Heart             24.32  -0.4  6 
 32 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             24.45  -1.1  5 
 33 Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill                24.53  -1.3  7 
 34 Bushell, John             SO Sacred Heart             24.61  -1.6  8 
 35 St. Martin, Franky           Unattached               24.74  -0.4  6 
 36 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             24.78  -1.6  8 
 37 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 25.34  -1.1  9 
 38 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                25.36  -1.1  9 
 39 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   25.63  -1.6  8 
 40 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 26.13  -1.6  8 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15:00.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 14:00.30                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: % 14:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sowe, Ansu                FR Monroe Colle          15:10.61  
  2 Krell, John               JR Central Conn          15:13.53  
  3 Magath, Jordan            JR Unattached            15:15.92  
  4 Vento, Stephen            FR Unattached            15:16.22  
  5 Cleary, Brian             SO Fairfield             15:22.99  
  6 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn          15:23.25  
  7 Johnson, Scott            SR Connecticut           15:24.67  
  8 Busby, Ryan               SR Bryant                15:25.22  
  9 Rosas, Howard             SO Fairfield             15:26.47  
 10 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford              15:28.31  
 11 Busque, John              SO Hartford              15:29.39  
 12 Kelley, Connor            FR Fairfield             15:32.46  
 13 Goutos, Demetri           JR Unattached            15:32.58  
 14 Lobo, John                SO Fairfield             15:33.85  
 15 Gama Sosa, Michele        FR Yale                  16:04.95  
 16 Brunelle, Matthew         SR Fairfield             16:05.91  
 17 Morin, Aleksandr          FR Sacred Heart          16:10.30  
 18 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford              16:26.09  
 19 Crouse, Stephen           SO Unattached            16:31.53  
 20 Nohelty, Timothy          SO New Haven             16:32.02  
 21 Tooley, Samuel            FR Fairfield             16:34.51  
 22 Stoutz, Matthew           FR Hartford              16:40.85  
 23 Fisher, Dylan             JR Fairfield             16:51.99  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 3:23.04                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: ^ 3:09.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: % 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:17.38!  1 
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.39!  1 
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:21.24!  1 
  4 Monroe College  'A'                                 3:25.15   1 
  5 Yale  'B'                                          x3:25.50   2 
  6 Bryant  'A'                                         3:25.93   2 
  7 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:26.97   1 
  8 So. Conn. St.  'C'                                 x3:28.17   3 
  9 Hartford  'A'                                       3:28.37   1 
 10 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                 x3:29.29   3 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:33.51   1 
 12 So. Conn. St.  'D'                                 x3:34.35   3 
 13 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:35.45   2 
 14 Monroe College  'B'                                x3:37.27   2 
 15 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:41.83   3 
 16 New Haven  'B'                                     x3:46.12   3 
 17 New Haven  'C'                                     x3:51.62   3 
 18 Northern Essex CC  'A'                              3:53.40   3 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News