Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St.Brigid's 5K Run & 1.5 Mile Fun Run Walk

Amherst, MA, March 31, 2012

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                    St. Brigid's 5K & 1.5 Mile Fun Walk
                         11:00AM, March 31, 2012 
                 University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879    accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                     Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   488 TIM COTE                   1/10   M3039 BROOKLYN        NY   16:12  5:13 
    2   434 TIM MAHONEY                2/10   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA   16:14  5:14 
    3   491 CHRISTOPHER GOULD          1/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   16:54  5:27 
    4   429 ALEJANDRO HEUCK            2/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   17:22  5:36 
    5   422 SANJAY ARWADE              3/10   M3039 AMHERST         MA   17:35  5:40 
    6   508 JOHN HERRON                1/3    M1729 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   18:04  5:49 
    7   452 JONATHON HOSEA             1/3    M1316 AMHERST         MA   18:14  5:52 
    8   516 DEREK SHEA                 3/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   18:56  6:06 
    9   529 JOSH GARRETT               2/3    M1729                      18:59  6:07 
   10   515 NATALIE SHEA               1/10   F4049 AMHERST         MA   19:12  6:11 
   11   485 RON BERGER                 1/8    M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   19:16  6:12 
   12   493 DEBBIE GOULD               2/10   F4049 AMHERST         MA   19:18  6:13 
   13   423 DOUG ASPINWALL             4/9    M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA   19:23  6:15 
   14   486 OWEN WRIGHT                2/3    M1316 AMHERST         MA   19:28  6:16 
   15   431 THOM LONG                  4/10   M3039 AMHERST         MA   19:45  6:22 
   16   536 DANIEL MCNAIR                           LONGMEADOW      MA   20:20  6:33 
   17   517 MAURA MCDONALD             1/4    F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   20:23  6:34 
   18   444 BRIAN WHITCOMB             5/9    M4049 PELHAM          MA   20:51  6:43 
   19   428 LUCA GRISA                 5/10   M3039 AMHERST         MA   20:57  6:45 
   20   514 BARRY BRAUN                2/8    M5059 HADLEY          MA   21:00  6:46 
   21   518 STAN KOLPA                 1/4    M6099 VERNON          VT   21:08  6:48 
   22   505 MARGARITA BROSE            3/10   F4049 NEW YORK        NY   21:12  6:50 
   23   449 NATALIA CIESIELSKI         1/4    F1316 AMHERST         MA   22:25  7:13 
   24   433 ANDREW MACDOUGALL          6/10   M3039 AMHERST         MA   22:25  7:13 
   25   487 TODD SWIM                  6/9    M4049 WILMINGTON      VT   22:28  7:14 
   26   432 JOHN LONG                  2/4    M6099 SAINT JAMES     NY   23:08  7:27 
   27   494 PAT SWIM                   3/8    M5059 GROTON          CT   23:19  7:31 
   28   497 PETER SWIM                 7/9    M4049 MOUNT SNOW      VT   23:29  7:34 
   29   510 DAN GANNON                 4/8    M5059 ERVING          MA   23:47  7:40 
   30   439 MICHAEL QUESNEL            5/8    M5059 GRANBY          MA   24:02  7:45 
   31   509 PATRICK ARCHBALD           6/8    M5059 WILLIAMSBURG    MA   24:19  7:50 
   32   526 ALLISON MCCANN             2/4    F1316 AMHERST         MA   24:25  7:52 
   33   527 JOHN MCCANN                7/8    M5059 AMHERST         MA   24:25  7:52 
   34   503 ALEX MALANOWSKI            3/3    M1729 EASTHAMPTON     MA   24:35  7:55 
   35   445 FABRICIO YUNGA             3/3    M1316 AMHERST         MA   25:00  8:03 
   36   528 GLENDON GARRETT            7/10   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   25:06  8:05 
   37   507 MATT HERRON                1/2    M0012 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   25:22  8:10 
   38   455 DAN MCMURRER               8/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   25:34  8:14 
   39   425 JULIET DAVISON             4/10   F4049 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   25:50  8:19 
   40   447 MACIEJ CIESIELSKI          3/4    M6099 AMHERST         MA   26:00  8:23 
   41   441 NATHALIE RITZ              1/3    F5059 WESTHAMPTON     MA   26:15  8:27 
   42   446 KAI SIMON                  1/1    F1729 FLORENCE        MA   26:23  8:30 
   43   500 KRISTIN KANE               2/4    F3039 AMHERST         MA   26:23  8:30 
   44   430 DAWN LAPIERRE              5/10   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA   27:05  8:43 
   45   442 CLARK SYLVESTER            8/8    M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   27:06  8:44 
   46   519 EDWARD BLAGYSZEWGLY                     GREENFIELD      MA   27:42  8:55 
   47   522 RYAN YANKO                 2/2    M0012 AMHERST         MA   27:57  9:00 
   48   490 BLUCE COTE                 4/4    M6099 GRANBY          MA   28:04  9:02 
   49   524 MATT YANKO                 9/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   28:08  9:04 
   50   440 KENNETH RATH               8/10   M3039 AMHERST         MA   28:13  9:05 
   51   532 MEG GEBHERD                6/10   F4049 AMHERST         MA   28:43  9:15 
   52   443 LAURA SYLVESTER            2/3    F5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   29:54  9:38 
   53   450 CHELSEA GWYTHER            7/10   F4049 PELHAM          MA   31:06 10:01 
   54   421 CLAIRE ANIELLO             3/3    F5059 HADLEY          MA   33:52 10:54 
   55   459 ELISE STROMGREN            8/10   F4049 PELHAM          MA   34:02 10:58 
   56   502 KAREN JOY                  9/10   F4049 AMHERST         MA   35:54 11:34 
   57   437 DANIEL PERREAULT           9/10   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   36:57 11:54 
   58   438 MICHELLE PERREAULT         3/4    F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   36:57 11:54 
   59   451 EMMA GWYTHER               3/4    F1316 PELHAM          MA   37:11 11:58 
   60   460 MERISSA STROMGREN          4/4    F1316 PELHAM          MA   37:12 11:59 
   61   435 JOHN MOYER                10/10   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   37:44 12:09 
   62   513 PAULA MOYER                4/4    F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   40:03 12:54 
   63   501 MARY KLAES                10/10   F4049 AMHERST         MA   41:00 13:12 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News