Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Thirty-Fifth Annual Seagull Six Spring Classic

Woods Hole, MA, March 25, 2012

[Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


       THIRTY-FIFTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC              
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
 Woods Hole, MA       March 25, 2012 at 11:00 a.m.      USATF Ssanctioned
                 Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                     Ag S City, State       Club       Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== === ======================== == = ================= ========== ======= ========
    1   1/26   M1939 201 Thomas Giardino          37 M Falmouth MA        WHIRL      32:44.4  5:43 
    2   1/36   M5059 153 Ken Gartner              51 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        33:55.2  5:55 
    3   1/27   M4049 175 Geof Newton              44 M Chatham MA         CCAC       34:07.7  5:57 
    4   2/27   M4049 179 Steve Faluotico          43 M Falmouth MA        FTC        34:25.3  6:00 
    5   2/26   M1939 192 Jay Kolodzinski          32 M S. Wellfleeet MA   EORC       35:34.8  6:12 
    6   1/1    F0118 154 Ella Martin              18 F Woods Hole MA                 36:43.8  6:24 
    7   2/36   M5059 210 Tor Clark                59 M Falmouth MA        FTC        37:47.6  6:36 
    8   3/27   M4049  12 Brian Bourque            40 M Waquoit MA                    38:14.4  6:40 
    9   4/27   M4049 120 Michael Ferrari          47 M Mansfield MA       TIR        38:33.1  6:43 
   10   3/26   M1939 209 Scott Levin              35 M W. Dennis MA                  38:37.9  6:44 
   11   5/27   M4049 191 Gary Pokraka             41 M Falmouth MA                   38:40.6  6:45 
   12   6/27   M4049   1 Steven Allison           49 M Taunton MA         HFC        39:02.8  6:49 
   13   4/26   M1939   8 Christopher Orzech       24 M Somerville MA      FTC        39:38.0  6:55 
   14   5/26   M1939 139 Eric Wheeler             36 M Falmouth MA        BSTT       39:44.5  6:56 
   15   7/27   M4049 155 James Taylor             45 M W. Falmouth MA                40:15.2  7:01 
   16   8/27   M4049 177 David McPherson          46 M Pocasset MA        FTC        41:04.3  7:10 
   17   1/25   F4049  27 Joanne Jack              44 F Marstons Mills MA  FTC        41:29.6  7:14 
   18   3/36   M5059 106 Jim McLaughlin           57 M Sandwich MA        TIR        41:44.7  7:17 
   19   1/11   M6069  95 Jim Morris               61 M N. Attleboro MA    WAMP/TIR   41:56.5  7:19 
   20   9/27   M4049   9 Will Billings            43 M Middlesex VT                  42:22.8  7:23 
   21   1/35   F1939  71 Lindsay Ruthven          36 F Mashpee MA                    42:28.2  7:24 
   22   4/36   M5059 161 Larry Belliveau          57 M Chatham MA         CCAC       42:37.3  7:26 
   23   2/35   F1939  88 Katie Debler             23 F Walpole MA                    42:38.1  7:26 
   24   5/36   M5059 185 Kevin Fitzgibbon         56 M Dedham MA          WAMP       42:46.8  7:28 
   25  10/27   M4049 205 Frank Waldron            48 M Walpole MA                    43:05.3  7:31 
   26  11/27   M4049 118 Thomas Conneely          49 M Norwood MA         TIR        43:06.3  7:31 
   27   6/36   M5059 160 Michael Naughton         57 M E. Orleans MA      CCAC       43:09.4  7:32 
   28  12/27   M4049 111 Tom Neville              48 M Taunton MA         TIR        43:17.1  7:33 
   29   6/26   M1939 170 Matthew Mann             35 M N. Falmouth MA                43:17.6  7:33 
   30   7/36   M5059 193 Peter Wattles            50 M Walpole MA         TIR        43:24.6  7:34 
   31   8/36   M5059 104 Jack Cachelin            54 M Westwood MA        TIR        43:32.3  7:36 
   32   3/35   F1939 203 Reiko Sagioka            37 F W. Falmouth MA     FTC        43:33.5  7:36 
   33   9/36   M5059  91 Will Debler              53 M Walpole MA                    43:38.9  7:37 
   34   2/11   M6069 107 Bob Hannon               60 M Milton MA          TIR        43:48.1  7:38 
   35   7/26   M1939  22 Sam Voolich              38 M Boston MA          TIR        43:57.3  7:40 
   36   8/26   M1939  83 Matthew Donovan          35 M Dedham MA          TIR        44:05.2  7:41 
   37  10/36   M5059 108 Nick Renzulli            52 M Needham MA         TIR        44:15.7  7:43 
   38   4/35   F1939 129 Emma Spencer             31 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:18.2  7:44 
   39   9/26   M1939 204 Chris Roman              36 M Wakefield MA                  44:23.2  7:44 
   40  13/27   M4049 183 Ben Pring                49 M Falmouth MA                   44:25.8  7:45 
   41  10/26   M1939 166 Ryan Hergt               25 M Falmouth MA                   44:30.7  7:46 
   42   2/25   F4049  29 Anne Francis             46 F Dedham MA          TIR        44:34.4  7:46 
   43  11/26   M1939  24 Michael Jakuba           33 M Pocasset MA                   44:55.0  7:50 
   44  11/36   M5059  86 Bill Murphy              50 M Whitman MA         TIR        44:57.6  7:50 
   45   5/35   F1939  84 Paula Donovan            36 F Dedham MA          TIR        45:04.3  7:52 
   46  12/36   M5059  58 Jay Johnson              50 M Easton MA                     45:08.8  7:52 
   47   6/35   F1939  75 Catherine Huskins        26 F Marstons Mills MA             45:11.9  7:53 
   48  12/26   M1939 194 Corey Heaslip            32 M E. Falmouth MA                45:23.0  7:55 
   49  13/26   M1939  66 Samuel Ledwell           33 M N. Falmouth MA                45:23.3  7:55 
   50   1/18   F5059 134 Ellen Howland            51 F Falmouth MA                   45:40.2  7:58 
   51  14/27   M4049  52 Tim Lynch                45 M W. Hartford CT                45:40.5  7:58 
   52  14/26   M1939  89 Kevin Bligh              30 M Bridgewater MA     TIR        45:45.4  7:59 
   53  15/26   M1939  23 Phil Brown               33 M Quincy MA          TIR        45:48.1  7:59 
   54   3/25   F4049  36 Victoria Kennedy         44 F Wellfleet MA                  45:58.9  8:01 
   55  13/36   M5059  68 John Robertson           56 M Mendon MA          TVFR       46:01.9  8:02 
   56  15/27   M4049 162 Eric Eklund              44 M Wellflet MA                   46:04.9  8:02 
   57   7/35   F1939 199 Tracey G-LaGrassaa       34 F E. Falmouth MA                46:09.5  8:03 
   58   3/11   M6069  78 Tom Nally                62 M S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   46:13.3  8:04 
   59  16/26   M1939 174 Geoff Keller             28 M Boston MA                     46:20.7  8:05 
   60  14/36   M5059 114 Bob McColgan             55 M Dedham MA          TIR        46:26.5  8:06 
   61  16/27   M4049 113 Sean O'Brien             49 M Quincy MA          TIR        46:34.1  8:07 
   62  15/36   M5059  62 Kevin Morton             52 M E. Falmouth MA                46:47.2  8:10 
   63   4/25   F4049  77 Jodi Josephs             41 F E. Falmouth MA                46:47.9  8:10 
   64  17/26   M1939 132 Craig Mayen              38 M Mashpee MA                    46:50.7  8:10 
   65  16/36   M5059  60 Gary V. Vacon            57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        46:51.9  8:10 
   66  17/36   M5059 142 Creighton Muscato        53 M N. Easton MA       SRR        46:57.7  8:11 
   67   5/25   F4049  11 Pamela Billings          40 F Middlesex VT                  47:07.1  8:13 
   68  18/36   M5059 158 Frank Conners            59 M Taunton MA         WAMPANONG  47:15.4  8:14 
   69   6/25   F4049  57 Katherine McGeever       44 F Kensington CT                 47:22.4  8:16 
   70   8/35   F1939  47 Loral O'Hara             28 F Woods Hole MA      FTC        47:43.7  8:19 
   71  19/36   M5059 172 Scott Hemenway           51 M E. Falmouth MA                47:58.0  8:22 
   72  18/26   M1939   4 Rafal Boni               37 M Needham MA         TIR        48:02.5  8:23 
   73   9/35   F1939 171 Melissa Davis            32 F Sandwich MA                   48:08.1  8:24 
   74  17/27   M4049  72 James Zschau             46 M Kingston MA                   48:08.5  8:24 
   75                152 Caleb Gartner             9 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:10.2  8:24 
   76  10/35   F1939 173 Heather Phalan           28 F Eastham MA                    48:10.5  8:24 
   77  18/27   M4049  98 Scott Smith              49 M Vineyard Haven MA             48:14.8  8:25 
   78  20/36   M5059 144 Glenn Pokraka            50 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:18.1  8:25 
   79  21/36   M5059  54 Jim Bazzano              53 M Newington CT                  48:19.1  8:26 
   80  22/36   M5059  76 John Banner              57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    48:22.1  8:26 
   81  11/35   F1939  53 Allie Bazzano            23 F Newington CT                  48:34.1  8:28 
   82  12/35   F1939  20 Gretchen Patrick         31 F S. Boston MA       TIR        48:41.5  8:29 
   83   1/3    M7099 159 Pete Stringer            70 M Osterville MA      CCAC       48:50.1  8:31 
   84   7/25   F4049  44 Paula Baxter             48 F Waquoit MA         FTC        49:13.2  8:35 
   85   8/25   F4049 125 Carol Higgins            49 F Centerville MA                49:18.1  8:36 
   86   2/18   F5059  46 Monica Hough             50 F Falmouth MA                   49:21.4  8:36 
   87   1/6    F6069  67 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        61 F Marion MA                     49:25.1  8:37 
   88  23/36   M5059 195 Bob Richards             58 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:27.5  8:37 
   89   3/18   F5059  69 Nancy Robertson          57 F Mendon MA          TVFR       49:36.7  8:39 
   90   2/6    F6069  59 Janet Vacon              60 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:44.4  8:40 
   91   9/25   F4049 188 Chantal Desgagne         44 F Tisbury MA                    50:00.2  8:43 
   92  19/27   M4049  50 Elliot Glist             48 M Falmouth MA                   50:08.0  8:45 
   93  20/27   M4049 208 David Seely              46 M Mashpee MA                    50:08.3  8:45 
   94  10/25   F4049  55 Sally Lynch              46 F W. Hartford CT                50:21.2  8:47 
   95   4/11   M6069 119 Ralph S. DeMoranville    63 M Middleboro MA      TIR        50:23.3  8:47 
   96  21/27   M4049 211 Paul DiAngelis           45 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        50:43.4  8:51 
   97  19/26   M1939 178 Jon Costa                37 M E. Falmouth MA                50:44.7  8:51 
   98  13/35   F1939 140 Ashley Abernethy         25 F Bellingham MA                 50:46.3  8:51 
   99  20/26   M1939 206 Emilio Locilento         39 M Dedham MA          TIR        50:56.4  8:53 
  100  24/36   M5059 117 Jack O'Connor            56 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:00.4  8:54 
  101   4/18   F5059  40 Eileen Miskell           54 F Falmouth MA                   51:01.8  8:54 
  102  14/35   F1939 168 Natalie Petruska         26 F Boston MA                     51:10.0  8:55 
  103  25/36   M5059 105 John J. McGourty         52 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:13.0  8:56 
  104  11/25   F4049 115 Gwyn Burdell             43 F Dedham MA          TIR        51:34.5  9:00 
  105  15/35   F1939  90 Ashley Moirano           22 F Walpole MA                    51:36.8  9:00 
  106  21/26   M1939  80 Neel Aluru               37 M Falmouth MA                   51:41.0  9:01 
  107  22/27   M4049 182 Rick Martin              45 M N. Falmouth MA                51:46.7  9:02 
  108  12/25   F4049  13 Marcia Flavell           46 F Brewster MA                   51:51.4  9:03 
  109  26/36   M5059 187 Wilhelm Kadunc           59 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       51:53.0  9:03 
  110  16/35   F1939  49 Sarah J. Briggs          30 F Allston MA                    51:53.9  9:03 
  111   5/18   F5059 207 Tammy Rausch             53 F Canton MA                     51:56.2  9:03 
  112  27/36   M5059 100 Maurice Gutierrez        51 M E. Falmouth MA                52:05.2  9:05 
  113  17/35   F1939 128 Stephanie Thompson       28 F Sandwich MA                   52:16.3  9:07 
  114  22/26   M1939  21 Patrick Neville          34 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.0  9:08 
  115  23/26   M1939 181 Drew Peters              38 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.7  9:08 
  116  18/35   F1939 167 Katelyn Howes            24 F Falmouth MA                   52:40.7  9:11 
  117   6/18   F5059  25 Marjorie O'Malley        58 F Boston MA          TIR        52:45.4  9:12 
  118  28/36   M5059 157 Robert Binns             52 M Sharon MA          TIR        52:59.8  9:14 
  119   5/11   M6069  64 George Henry             62 M Chatham MA         CCAC       53:04.9  9:15 
  120  19/35   F1939 121 Leah Sullivan            27 F Centerville MA                53:08.5  9:16 
  121  20/35   F1939  73 Heather Grace            26 F Centerville MA                53:08.9  9:16 
  122  21/35   F1939 103 Alicia Norton            27 F Cambridge MA       TIR        53:10.8  9:16 
  123   2/3    M7099  37 Richie Williams          73 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        53:11.3  9:16 
  124  23/27   M4049  63 Michael Casso            44 M Falmouth MA                   53:12.1  9:17 
  125  29/36   M5059  10 David Schneider          52 M Falmouth MA                   53:21.5  9:18 
  126  30/36   M5059  85 Dan Fitzpatrick          55 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        53:30.5  9:20 
  127   3/6    F6069 165 Judi Keller              63 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        54:13.9  9:27 
  128  22/35   F1939 169 Erin DeThomas            28 F Walpole MA                    54:29.9  9:30 
  129  23/35   F1939 127 Kaleigh Barbuzzi         22 F Swampscott MA                 54:32.7  9:31 
  130  24/35   F1939  96 Anna Bell                31 F Brighton MA                   55:17.2  9:38 
  131  24/26   M1939  87 Shawn McGrath            33 M Boston MA          TIR        55:17.5  9:38 
  132  25/35   F1939 122 Jessica Seman            35 F Reading VT                    55:29.6  9:41 
  133  25/26   M1939  32 Chris Roberts            29 M Woonsocket RI                 55:30.2  9:41 
  134  26/35   F1939  34 Kelly Rondeau            29 F Woonsocket RI                 55:30.8  9:41 
  135  13/25   F4049 190 Heather Hall             40 F Watertown MA       TIR        55:32.9  9:41 
  136   7/18   F5059 101 Noreen Troccoli          55 F Dedham MA          TIR        55:48.7  9:44 
  137  14/25   F4049 176 Patricia McPherson       47 F Pocasset MA        FTC        55:59.5  9:46 
  138   6/11   M6069 148 Howard Staples           60 M Forestdale MA                 56:00.2  9:46 
  139   8/18   F5059   5 Karen Patnode            55 F Teaticket MA                  56:02.4  9:46 
  140  15/25   F4049  70 Robin Carpenter          41 F Mashpee MA                    56:02.7  9:46 
  141  16/25   F4049  42 Annemarie Currie         42 F Hatchville MA                 56:08.9  9:47 
  142   4/6    F6069  79 Pat Nally                61 F S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   56:28.9  9:51 
  143  24/27   M4049 141 Jonathan Klaren          45 M Chilmark MA                   56:32.0  9:51 
  144  31/36   M5059 145 Fred Lucas               51 M Woods Hole MA      FTC        56:38.3  9:53 
  145  27/35   F1939 151 Stefanie Kramer          26 F Pocasset MA                   56:53.0  9:55 
  146  25/27   M4049  15 Lane J. Abrams           49 M Falmouth MA                   56:53.5  9:55 
  147   3/3    M7099 180 Bill Masterson           73 M Centerville MA     FTC,CCAC   57:01.0  9:56 
  148   7/11   M6069  38 Steve Waxman             66 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:15.1  9:59 
  149   8/11   M6069  61 Frederick W Lowe         64 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:47.3 10:05 
  150  28/35   F1939 146 Tara Greaves             37 F Forestdale MA                 57:59.6 10:07 
  151  26/27   M4049  51 Ned Lynch                47 M Barnstable MA                 58:02.9 10:07 
  152  29/35   F1939 123 Jaime Gilrein            32 F Forestdale MA                 58:35.2 10:13 
  153   9/11   M6069 136 Steve Conroy             64 M Boston MA          FTC        59:19.0 10:21 
  154  30/35   F1939 189 Sheila Kolodzinski       30 F S. Wellfleet MA    EORC       59:51.7 10:26 
  155  31/35   F1939 200 Alexis Agaman            32 F E. Sandwich MA                60:16.7 10:31 
  156  10/11   M6069 184 George Graeber           69 M Orleans MA         FTC        60:19.8 10:31 
  157  17/25   F4049 130 Maggi Healey             41 F Braintree MA                  60:25.8 10:32 
  158  27/27   M4049 131 Jack Feiter              41 M Plymouth MA                   60:30.3 10:33 
  159  18/25   F4049 186 Maureen Lynch            47 F Barnstable MA                 60:30.9 10:33 
  160   9/18   F5059 202 Jean Guglielmi           51 F Braintree MA       TIR        60:45.4 10:36 
  161  19/25   F4049 196 Kristen Eaton            44 F Plymouth MA                   61:35.3 10:44 
  162  32/36   M5059  43 Skipper Manter           54 M W. Tisbury MA      FTC        62:10.2 10:50 
  163  10/18   F5059 156 Joyce N. Rogers          58 F Plymouth MA        CRR        62:54.4 10:58 
  164  11/18   F5059  82 Elena Sierra             53 F Dedham MA          TIR        63:05.6 11:00 
  165  20/25   F4049  93 Linda Fitzpatrick        49 F Hopkinton MA       TIR        64:15.2 11:12 
  166  12/18   F5059 212 Mindy Parnes             53 F W. Dennis MA                  65:30.8 11:25 
  167  13/18   F5059 112 Dolores M. Cushing       59 F Dedham MA          TIR        66:33.5 11:36 
  168  32/35   F1939   7 Kathi Duggan             26 F Greenland NH                  66:45.1 11:38 
  169  33/36   M5059   6 Mark Duggan              57 M Greenland NH                  66:47.1 11:39 
  170  21/25   F4049 147 Donna Simmons            44 F Forestdale MA                 67:01.4 11:41 
  171   1/1    F7099  39 Chrissy Walford          70 F Woods Hole MA                 67:04.3 11:42 
  172   5/6    F6069 133 Kathleen O'Sullivan      62 F Edgartown MA       FTC        67:27.7 11:46 
  173  22/25   F4049 124 Jennifer L. McKay        41 F Mashpee MA         FTC        67:40.3 11:48 
  174  33/35   F1939 143 Jessica Erickson         34 F Falmouth MA        FTC        67:52.5 11:50 
  175  34/36   M5059 197 Bob Whritenour           50 M Falmouth MA        FTC        67:55.3 11:50 
  176  26/26   M1939 149 Andrew Morrissey         32 M Braintree MA                  68:48.6 12:00 
  177  34/35   F1939 150 Allison Sullivan         34 F Raynham MA                    68:49.4 12:00 
  178  23/25   F4049 102 Rose Sariol              45 F Mansfield MA       TIR        69:09.5 12:03 
  179  35/35   F1939  81 Beth Ann Bligh           30 F Bridgewater MA     TIR        69:10.0 12:03 
  180  14/18   F5059  94 Elaine Wallace           59 F Westwood MA        TIR        69:10.7 12:04 
  181  15/18   F5059  65 Kathie A. Henry          59 F Chatham MA         CCAC       70:36.4 12:19 
  182  35/36   M5059 138 Jeff McMahon             50 M Sandwich MA                   71:32.2 12:28 
  183  16/18   F5059 164 Molly Sullivan           50 F Centerville MA                73:26.2 12:48 
  184  17/18   F5059 109 Nancy Samya              54 F Canton MA          TIR        73:32.3 12:49 
  185  24/25   F4049 116 Michele McCullough       41 F Walpole MA         TIR        73:33.1 12:49 
  186  11/11   M6069 135 Bill Dalrymple           64 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       77:40.5 13:32 
  187  25/25   F4049 163 Alicia Ricci             43 F Norwood MA         TIR        79:31.0 13:52 
  188  18/18   F5059 198 Julie Nassif             52 F Westwood MA        TIR        81:19.1 14:11 
  189  36/36   M5059  92 Claudio Sierra           55 M Dedham MA          TIR        87:58.1 15:20 
  190   6/6    F6069 137 Richard W. Smitley       68 F Stoughton MA       TIR        88:09.7 15:22 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News