Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Irish Feet are Running 5 Miler

Lowell, MA, March 25, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      Irish Feet are Running 5 Miler
                           Lowell, MA, 3/25/2012
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com


      


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 BENJAMIN NDAYA       37 CHELMSFORD      MA   26:48 
    2 JASON BUI            31 AYER            MA   29:02 
    3 MICHAEL SHANAHAN     24 BILLERICA       MA   30:22 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JODIE CONWAY         35 FRAMINGHAM      MA   29:10 
    2 RYLEE GILLEN         13 STOWE           MA   30:35 
    3 BRIANA LINNEMAN      22 BOSTON          MA   35:18 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KHAOKHAM LUANGOUDOM  17 LOWELL          MA   51:15 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOSEPH LEE           23 LOWELL          MA   42:36 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 STEPHANIE ROCHE      24 LITTLETON       MA   37:59 
    2 LINDA FORTUNATO      23 FEEDING HILLS   MA   39:24 
    3 REBECCA BROWN        24 MERRIMACK       NH   42:32 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MICHAEL CONKLIN III  28 BILLERICA       MA   33:50 
    2 DAVID BERGSTROM      28 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   37:11 
    3 MATT BROE            26 TURNERS FALLS   MA   43:25 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NATALIE SHEA         26 LOWELL          MA   46:33 
    2 LINDSEY GIANIS       26 LOWELL          MA   46:44 
    3 HEIDI LANE           27 WATERTOWN       MA   47:42 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MIKE DUBUQUE         34 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:54 
    2 KENNY MITCHELL       34 SHIRELY         MA   32:44 
    3 JONATHAN WILK        32 LOWELL          MA   34:30 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SERRA LANGONE        33 BURLINGTON      MA   40:27 
    2 LISA CYR             31 READING         MA   40:49 
    3 ASHLEY BRAWN         30 LOWELL          MA   42:59 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PETER GILLIS         38 MANCHESTER      NH   34:30 
    2 OSCAR GONZALEZ       39 LOWELL          MA   37:10 
    3 CHUCK MCALLISTER     36 HAVERHILL       MA   41:48 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RENEE MICHAUD        39 N. CHELMSFORD   MA   41:14 
    2 KELLY CENCA          39 WINDHAM         NH   42:00 
    3 TRACY MCLARNEY       35 LOWELL          MA   44:17 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TOM CASSIDY          43 TEWKSBURY       MA   33:41 
    2 PAUL DESROCHE        42 HAVERHILL       MA   36:25 
    3 MICHAEL KILMARTIN    44 N CHELMSFORD    MA   38:08 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANITA LOTTI          44 HOLLISTON       MA   40:45 
    2 CHRISTINA BEAUCHESNE 42 CHELMSFORD      MA   43:43 
    3 WENDY HAWKINS        41 BILLERICA       MA   44:46 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TIM BURKE            48 TYNGSBORO       MA   30:43 
    2 KENNETH HUTTON       46 MARLBORO        MA   31:15 
    3 LEE PANAS            49 CHELMSFORD      MA   33:29 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARY CASEY           49 DRACUT          MA   37:53 
    2 DEBBORAH SZCZYPINSKI 47 HUDSON          NH   44:25 
    3 DOREEN ALONGI        45 LITTLETON       MA   46:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 HOWARD HERSEY        53 GROTON          MA   33:22 
    2 DENNIS ROBBINS       52 WINDSOR         CT   33:36 
    3 MICHAEL MULLEN       53 NATICK          MA   36:10 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RITA CRAMER          54 LINCOLN         MA   43:34 
    2 DENISE JOHNSON       54 HAVERHILL       MA   46:10 
    3 JANICE TROUVILLE     53 LOWELL          MA   46:25 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DOM FRISCINO         57 NATICK          MA   35:05 
    2 RICHARD BRESLIN      55 LOWELL          MA   35:34 
    3 DENNIS EVANGELOS     58 NATICK          MA   36:37 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARGE HECK           59 WAKEFIELD       MA   51:05 
    2 MIMI WEBB            55 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1:05:22 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 BILLY PRENTISS       64 PEABODY         MA   42:21 
    2 JOHN BROWN           61 NASHUA          NH   46:31 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOHN HURLEY          66 DORCHESTER      MA   38:21 
    2 BARRY PEARSON        67 CHELMSFORD      MA   39:21 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD  74 WEYMOUTH        MA 1:09:21 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DICK KUHL            77 BEDFORD         NH   53:13 
    2 HERB HARDMAN         82 NEW BOSTON      NH   55:58 
    3 JOHN PARKER          80 HAMPTON FALLS   NH 1:02:26 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News