Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Husky Spring Open

Dedham, MA, March 24, 2012

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2012 08:20 AM
                            2012 Husky Spring Open                             
                     Northeastern University  - 3/24/2012                      
                          Solomon Track - Dedham, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Velez, Darius                Northeastern             11.05   NWI  1 
  2 Guscott, Nicholas            U R I                    11.15   NWI  1 
  3 Guerrier, Jimm               G B T C                  11.20   NWI  1 
  4 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             11.25   NWI  2 
  5 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  11.29   NWI  1 
  6 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern             11.41   NWI  2 
  7 Mason, Myles                 Northeastern             11.42   NWI  1 
  8 Vaughn, Jonathan             Boston Colle             11.50   NWI  1 
  9 Foley, Kellen                Boston Colle             11.51   NWI  1 
 10 Oliveira, Tyler              Unattached               11.52   NWI  1 
 11 Matthews, Jason              Northeastern             11.53   NWI  2 
 12 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern             11.55   NWI  3 
 13 Acciavatti, Raymond          Unattached               11.56   NWI  3 
 14 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai             11.58   NWI  3 
 15 Allen, Marcus                Unattached               11.63   NWI  3 
 16 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             11.67   NWI  2 
 17 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Willia             11.68   NWI  3 
 18 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             11.69   NWI  2 
 19 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             11.79   NWI  2 
 20 Patnode, Eric                Roger Willia             11.79   NWI  2 
 21 Pfrommer, Chris              Unattached               11.84   NWI  3 
 22 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  11.87   NWI  4 
 23 Olateju, Kolawole            Gordon                   11.89   NWI  7 
 24 Johnson, Osawaru             R C C                    11.90   NWI  3 
 25 Popa, David                  Gordon                   12.00   NWI  7 
 26 Hartman, Tyler               Southern Mai             12.05   NWI  4 
 27 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle             12.07   NWI  2 
 28 Braen, Sam                   Northeastern             12.16   NWI  5 
 29 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               12.19   NWI  5 
 30 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               12.25   NWI  5 
 31 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             12.27   NWI  5 
 32 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             12.32   NWI  5 
 33 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  12.37   NWI  4 
 34 Mejia, Edwin                 NU Club Run              12.45   NWI  6 
 35 Neita, Andre                 Fitchburg St             12.57   NWI  4 
 36 Nieves, David                Southern Mai             12.61   NWI  6 
 37 Long, Steven                 Bentley                  12.62   NWI  5 
 38 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Run              12.63   NWI  6 
 39 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Willia             12.64   NWI  5 
 40 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Run              12.72   NWI  6 
 41 McFarlane, Craig             Gordon                   12.73   NWI  7 
 42 Dorsey, Keith                Roger Willia             12.78   NWI  7 
 43 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St             12.88   NWI  6 
 44 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  13.16   NWI  4 
 45 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocit             13.75   NWI  7 
 -- Garcia, Luis                 Roger Willia                FS   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  22.50   NWI  1 
  2 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             22.70   NWI  1 
  3 Guscott, Nicholas            U R I                    22.78   NWI  1 
  4 Guerrier, Jimm               G B T C                  23.04   NWI  1 
  5 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern             23.20   NWI  3 
  6 Lawson, Shawn                R C C                    23.20   NWI  1 
  7 Hennessy, Jack               Boston Colle             23.26   NWI  1 
  8 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  23.30   NWI  2 
  9 Allen, Marcus                Unattached               23.34   NWI  2 
 10 Oliveira, Tyler              Unattached               23.40   NWI  1 
 11 Vaughn, Jonathan             Boston Colle             23.42   NWI  1 
 12 Foley, Kellen                Boston Colle             23.44   NWI  2 
 13 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             23.53   NWI  2 
 14 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Willia             23.83   NWI  3 
 15 Hartman, Tyler               Southern Mai             23.89   NWI  4 
 16 Sit, Derek                   Bentley                  23.98   NWI  3 
 17 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle             23.99   NWI  3 
 18 Garcia, Luis                 Roger Willia             24.12   NWI  3 
 19 Olson, Neal                  Gordon                   24.35   NWI  4 
 20 Miklovich, David             Southern Mai             24.43   NWI  4 
 21 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               24.52   NWI  4 
 22 Adetula, Matt                Boston Colle             24.54   NWI  3 
 23 Olateju, Kolawole            Gordon                   24.55   NWI  4 
 24 Kates, Sunil                 R C C                    24.61   NWI  2 
 25 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  24.91   NWI  4 
 26 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               24.92   NWI  3 
 27 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               25.08   NWI  4 
 28 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               25.14   NWI  4 
 29 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             25.23   NWI  5 
 30 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia             25.39   NWI  5 
 31 Jaynes, Adam                 NU Club Run              25.45   NWI  5 
 32 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Run              25.53   NWI  5 
 33 Cavanaugh, Mike              Bentley                  25.60   NWI  6 
 34 Pontbriand, Dan              Unattached               25.75   NWI  5 
 35 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Run              25.88   NWI  3 
 36 McFarlane, Craig             Gordon                   25.98   NWI  6 
 37 Romer, Carlos                Regis                    26.37   NWI  5 
 38 Dorsey, Keith                Roger Willia             26.58   NWI  6 
 39 Getz, Jacob                  Roger Willia             26.64   NWI  6 
 40 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  26.76   NWI  5 
 41 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Willia             28.19   NWI  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             47.77   1 
  2 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             49.54   1 
  3 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell             49.94   1 
  4 Smith, Brian                 Boston Colle             50.67   1 
  5 Noss, Bradley                Boston Colle             51.19   2 
  6 Ogunleye, Tunde              Umass Lowell             51.29   2 
  7 Ometoruwa, Toju              Unattached               51.37   2 
  8 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             51.57   1 
  9 Shepard, Mason               Southern Mai             52.05   3 
 10 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  52.08   2 
 11 Lawson, Shawn                R C C                    52.50   2 
 12 Nelson, Kyle                 Boston Colle             52.95   1 
 13 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  53.00   2 
 14 Ma, Justin                   Unattached               53.11   2 
 15 Manning, Ryan                Regis                    53.79   3 
 16 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             53.88   2 
 17 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Mai             53.91   4 
 18 Olson, Neal                  Gordon                   54.29   3 
 19 Schubert, Kevin              NU Club Run              54.40   4 
 20 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  54.51   3 
 21 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                  55.13   3 
 22 Pontbriand, Dan              Unattached               55.17   4 
 23 Mooney, Ian                  Roger Willia             55.38   3 
 24 Jaynes, Adam                 NU Club Run              55.73   4 
 25 Jones, Robert                NU Club Run              56.08   5 
 26 Steeves, Scott               Mass Velocit             56.93   4 
 27 Dorsey, Keith                Roger Willia             57.12   5 
 28 Getz, Jacob                  Roger Willia             58.20   5 
 29 Polhemus, Taylor             NU Club Run              59.07   5 
 30 Oftadeh, Ramin               NU Club Run              59.43   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bencheikh, Ryad              Umass Lowell           1:56.62  
  2 Even, Tim                    Southern Mai           1:57.66  
  3 Higgins, Conor               Bentley                1:58.36  
  4 Carnevale, Steve             Roger Willia           1:58.73  
  5 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           1:59.16  
  6 Hennessy, Rob                Bentley                1:59.40  
  7 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle           2:00.27  
  8 Malley, Luke                 Northeastern           2:00.31  
  9 Archer, Tyler                Unattached             2:00.49  
 10 Rice, Andrew                 Northeastern           2:01.19  
 11 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas           2:02.73  
 12 Parkinson, Jordan            Bentley                2:03.29  
 13 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           2:04.00  
 14 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           2:04.10  
 15 Kilduff, Kyle                Umass Lowell           2:05.43  
 16 Davis, Brandon               Fitchburg St           2:05.84  
 17 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St           2:05.96  
 18 Connolly, Christian          Bentley                2:06.48  
 19 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           2:07.95  
 20 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia           2:08.04  
 21 Lane, Ben                    Roger Willia           2:09.04  
 22 Sodergren, Drew              Unattached             2:10.11  
 23 Osborn, Michael              Fitchburg St           2:10.97  
 24 Scullion, Patrick            NU Club Run            2:11.70  
 25 Sheridan, Nathan             Wheaton (Mas           2:12.27  
 26 Pontbriand, Dan              Unattached             2:16.44  
 27 Terbush, Kevin               Roger Willia           2:17.54  
 28 Panzini, Chris               Wheaton (Mas           2:20.75  
 29 Hurley, Joe                  Roger Willia           2:22.38  
 30 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           2:24.93  
 31 Carney, Matt                 Roger Willia           2:25.13  
 32 Barlow, Kyle                 Roger Willia           2:28.86  
 33 Mowry, Jackson               Lyndon State           2:34.49  
 34 Harris, Kurt                 Fitchburg St           2:35.12  
 35 Olson, Curt                  Lyndon State           2:35.16  
 36 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St           2:40.59  
 -- Ward, Steve                  Fitchburg St               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           4:02.04  
  2 Putzeys, Sebastian           Northeastern           4:03.65  
  3 Boiko, Scott                 Umass Lowell           4:05.14  
  4 Rengo, Jason                 Unattached             4:05.73  
  5 Robinson, Craig              Bentley                4:06.76  
  6 Donovan, Brian               Umass Lowell           4:08.70  
  7 Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell           4:14.86  
  8 Mackenzie, Michael           Northeastern           4:16.39  
  9 Adams, Brendan               Umass Lowell           4:16.98  
 10 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           4:18.14  
 11 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           4:19.54  
 12 Terbush, Kevin               Roger Willia           4:22.08  
 13 Davis, Brandon               Fitchburg St           4:23.78  
 14 Doyle, Sean                  Roger Willia           4:24.04  
 15 Peary, Eric                  Umass Lowell           4:24.46  
 16 Kates, Sunil                 R C C                  4:24.85  
 17 Quentin, Tom                 Bentley                4:27.95  
 18 Cahill, David                G B T C                4:29.81  
 19 Barlow, Kyle                 Roger Willia           4:31.25  
 20 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           4:35.64  
 21 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           4:35.86  
 22 Kwiatkowski, Andrew          Gordon                 4:36.03  
 23 Bielli, James                Lyndon State           4:36.42  
 24 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           4:37.23  
 25 Fitol, David                 Roger Willia           4:38.37  
 26 Hurley, Joe                  Roger Willia           4:43.89  
 27 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Willia           4:44.58  
 28 Carney, Matt                 Roger Willia           4:46.60  
 29 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           4:46.95  
 30 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Mai           4:48.30  
 31 McCollester, Brad            Gordon                 4:55.40  
 32 Gordon, Seth                 NU Club Run            4:55.74  
 33 Benham, Colin                Southern Mai           5:09.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lehane, Elliot               Boston U.             14:57.09  
  2 Trueb, Curtis                Bentley               15:14.63  
  3 Vrountas, Teddy              Northeastern          15:16.64  
  4 Serene, Stephen              M I T                 15:18.05  
  5 Pellerano, James             Northeastern          15:26.63  
  6 Cioe, Matthew                Umass Lowell          15:31.13  
  7 Estrella, Chris              Unattached            15:33.69  
  8 Bullock, Justin              M I T                 15:34.72  
  9 Wolff, Brian                 Boston Colle          15:40.01  
 10 Witherell, Tom               Bentley               15:44.28  
 11 Grant, Joshua                Lyndon State          15:44.46  
 12 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern          15:48.45  
 13 Malloy, Gregory              Boston Colle          15:49.01  
 14 Hamalian, Gregory            Holy Cross            15:49.41  
 15 Mahoney, Michael             Boston Colle          15:51.79  
 16 Newhouse, James              Boston Colle          15:55.38  
 17 Constantine, Shane           Boston Colle          15:56.80  
 18 Reddy, Justin                Umass Lowell          16:01.70  
 19 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia          16:12.42  
 20 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Mai          16:22.70  
 21 Sullivan, Tyler              Umass Lowell          16:26.71  
 22 Conway, Charles              Northeastern          16:29.29  
 23 Perloff, David               Umass Lowell          16:34.77  
 24 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas          16:37.01  
 25 Hernon, Matthew              Umass Lowell          16:38.25  
 26 Schaeffer, Zachary           Umass Lowell          16:41.58  
 27 Gonnella, Matthew            St. Anselm            16:54.75  
 28 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas          17:02.44  
 29 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                 17:53.06  
 -- Grant, Daniel                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Westwater, Conor             Umass Lowell               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Men & Women Combined
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Daniel               M I T                 30:37.38  
  2 Mish, Brad                   B A A                 30:37.65  
  3 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St          31:50.06  
  4 Wedge, Roy                   M I T                 32:21.39  
  5 Healey, Jonathan             Unattached            32:25.95  
  6 Jantz, John                  Northeastern          32:30.53  
  7 Germain, Matthew             Sisu Project          32:47.79  
  8 Campbell, Gabe               Bentley               32:51.08  
  9 Pezzullo, Michael            Unattached            32:59.49  
 10 Cicchetti, John              Holy Cross            33:06.04  
 11 Doherty, John                Merrimack             33:13.69  
 12 Healey, Chris                Unattached            33:14.31  
 13 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai          33:17.03  
 14 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          33:18.10  
 15 Segura-Cook, Mac             Bentley               33:26.68  
 16 Livingston, Sean             Unattached            33:27.49  
 17 Miller, Levi                 Gordon                33:31.42  
 18 Dunleavy, Jack               Roger Willia          33:32.52  
 19 Murdoch, Ryan                Unattached            34:04.71  
 20 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St          34:07.08  
 21 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          34:15.32  
 22 Cuddeback, Bradley           Southern Mai          35:28.82  
 23 Farley, Teddy                Bentley               36:04.97  
 24 Biales, Dan                  Bentley               36:05.43  
 25 Pirrello, Danny              Bentley               36:08.41  
 26 Derderian, Tom               G B T C               41:45.37  
 -- Spittler, Steve              Bentley                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bardhan, Shaikat             Unattached               15.10   NWI  1 
  2 Shepard, Mason               Southern Mai             16.16   NWI  1 
  3 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               16.78   NWI  2 
  4 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               16.83   NWI  1 
  5 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               17.11   NWI  1 
  6 Houldsworth, Tyler           Umass Lowell             17.17   NWI  2 
  7 Bove, Thomas                 Roger Willia             17.56   NWI  2 
  8 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St             17.74   NWI  2 
  9 Wang, Bryant                 Wash-Jefferson           18.44   NWI  1 
 10 trunfio, joel                Gordon                   18.72   NWI  2 
 11 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               21.29   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Castilletti, Mark            Unattached               54.73   1 
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             55.61   1 
  3 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern             55.76   1 
  4 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell             57.66   1 
  5 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell             57.71   1 
  6 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             58.53   2 
  7 Johnson, Osawaru             R C C                    58.59   2 
  8 Tripodi, Anthony             Boston Colle           1:00.57   1 
  9 Hollenbeck, Joseph           Fitchburg St           1:00.69   2 
 10 Nolan, Grant                 Bentley                1:02.56   1 
 11 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St           1:03.80   2 
 12 Mejia, Edwin                 NU Club Run            1:05.69   2 
 13 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Willia           1:08.65   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           9:54.35  
  2 Ravitz, Ben                  Boston U.              9:58.82  
  3 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai          10:09.94  
  4 Furtney, Ned                 Bentley               10:32.86  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bentley  'A'                                          44.33   1 
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     44.36   1 
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.61   1 
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    45.79   1 
  5 Northeastern  'C'                                     46.37   2 
  6 Roger Williams  'B'                                   47.11   2 
  7 NU Club Running  'A'                                  47.51   2 
 -- Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:24.08   1 
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:24.56   1 
  3 Boston College  'A'                                 3:27.44   1 
  4 Northeastern  'B'                                   3:30.99   1 
  5 Umass Lowell  'B'                                   3:33.16   1 
  6 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:33.75   1 
  7 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:37.38   1 
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:46.73   2 
  9 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:49.96   2 
 10 NU Club Running  'A'                                3:55.12   2 
 11 Regis  'A'                                          4:00.90   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Ht. 5'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Penso, Chris                 Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Fairfield, Corey             G B T C                 J1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston Colle            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Johnson, Osawaru             R C C                   J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai             1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Storey, Tanner               Southern Mai             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Combi, Stefano               Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Heights: 12'6 - 13'3 - 14'0 - 14'6 - +
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Wilson, Kyle                 Monster Inc             J4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern             4.04m   13-03.00 
  4 Kirby, Richard               Umass Lowell             3.51m   11-06.25 
  5 Gerardi, Dominic             Holy Cross              J3.51m   11-06.25 
  6 Chhean, Chanra               Umass Lowell            J3.51m   11-06.25 
  7 Parsons, Nichoas             Holy Cross               3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 McCormick, Matthew           Holy Cross               2.59m    8-06.00 
  8 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St             2.59m    8-06.00 
 -- King, Garrett                Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Braen, Sam                   Northeastern                NH            
 -- Gibbons, Darwin              Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  2 Adetula, Matt                Boston Colle             6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
  3 DiNuccio, James              Fitchburg St             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  4 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
  5 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                  6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  6 McCoy, Jasper                Northeastern             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  7 Bove, Thomas                 Roger Willia             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
  8 Bobrow, Austin               Roger Willia             6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
  9 Mejia, Edwin                 NU Club Run              5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 10 Neita, Andre                 Fitchburg St             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 10 Martin, Bronson              Roger Willia             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
 12 McFarlane, Craig             Gordon                   5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 13 Olateju, Kolawole            Gordon                   5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
 14 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
 15 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Run              5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 16 Watts, Adam                  Roger Willia             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
 17 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
 -- Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St                ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern            14.06m   NWI  46-01.50 
  2 Guerrier, Jimm               G B T C                 14.00m   NWI  45-11.25 
  3 McCoy, Jasper                Northeastern            13.55m   NWI  44-05.50 
  4 Matthews, Jason              Northeastern            13.47m   NWI  44-02.50 
  5 Martin, Alex                 Holy Cross              13.46m   NWI  44-02.00 
  6 Malone, Ryan                 Northeastern            12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
  7 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                 12.47m   NWI  40-11.00 
  8 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell            12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
  9 Dada, Oluwadam               Umass Lowell            12.41m   NWI  40-08.75 
 10 Bobrow, Austin               Roger Willia            12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
 11 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St            11.84m   NWI  38-10.25 
 12 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross              11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
 -- Martin, Bronson              Roger Willia                ND   NWI           
 -- Watts, Adam                  Roger Willia                ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 G B T C                 18.34m   60-02.00 
  2 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            15.95m   52-04.00 
  3 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            15.04m   49-04.25 
  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            14.69m   48-02.50 
  5 Dupont, Tresley              Unattached              14.50m   47-07.00 
  6 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            14.47m   47-05.75 
  7 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            13.62m   44-08.25 
  8 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 13.59m   44-07.00 
  9 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.07m   42-10.75 
 10 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern            12.46m   40-10.50 
 11 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 12.15m   39-10.50 
 12 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                   12.06m   39-07.00 
 13 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            11.61m   38-01.25 
 14 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            11.56m   37-11.25 
 15 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 16 Seminario, Michael           Unattached              11.33m   37-02.25 
 17 Kiernan, Nolan               Holy Cross              11.25m   36-11.00 
 18 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            11.23m   36-10.25 
 19 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              11.11m   36-05.50 
 19 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              11.11m   36-05.50 
 21 Anderson, Schuyler           Gordon                  10.94m   35-10.75 
 22 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas            10.75m   35-03.25 
 23 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            10.57m   34-08.25 
 24 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            10.35m   33-11.50 
 25 Strother, Robert             Roger Willia            10.06m   33-00.25 
 26 Gangi, Will                  Fitchburg St             9.92m   32-06.50 
 27 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                   9.29m   30-05.75 
 28 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               7.94m   26-00.75 
 29 Andino, Albin                Gordon                   7.80m   25-07.25 
 -- Krug, Mickey                 Vermont                   FOUL            
 -- Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            51.83m     170-00 
  2 Anderson, Derek              Unattached              51.70m     169-07 
  3 Hunter, Nate                 G B T C                 49.89m     163-08 
  4 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            43.07m     141-04 
  5 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            42.83m     140-06 
  6 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell            41.80m     137-02 
  7 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                 40.00m     131-03  39.74
  8 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai           J40.00m     131-03  38.21
  9 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            39.09m     128-03 
 10 Spieler, Kevin               Unattached              38.79m     127-03 
 11 Kiernan, Nolan               Holy Cross              36.83m     120-10 
 12 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            36.14m     118-07 
 13 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            35.86m     117-08 
 14 Anderson, Schuyler           Gordon                  35.77m     117-04 
 15 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            34.89m     114-06 
 16 Popa, David                  Gordon                  32.76m     107-06 
 17 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            32.70m     107-03 
 18 Currier, Donovan             Roger Willia            32.69m     107-03 
 19 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 32.62m     107-00 
 20 McGuinness, Patrick          Holy Cross              31.18m     102-03 
 21 Johnson, Brian               Gordon                  30.92m     101-05 
 22 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            30.68m     100-08 
 23 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross              30.59m     100-04 
 24 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            29.54m      96-11 
 25 Bove, Thomas                 Roger Willia            29.25m      95-11 
 26 Braen, Sam                   Northeastern            27.24m      89-04 
 27 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  26.65m      87-05 
 28 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                  26.40m      86-07 
 29 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              26.02m      85-04 
 30 Steeg, Alex                  Gordon                  24.40m      80-01 
 31 Barrett, Lucas               Holy Cross              23.77m      78-00 
 32 Andino, Albin                Gordon                  21.25m      69-09 
 33 Krug, Mickey                 Vermont                 18.61m      61-01 
 34 Leva, Michael                Fitchburg St            18.55m      60-10 
 -- Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            56.27m     184-07 
  2 Walczak, Anton               Unattached              55.05m     180-07 
  3 Nicoll, Justin               Unattached              50.80m     166-08 
  4 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Mai            48.95m     160-07 
  5 Spieler, Kevin               Unattached              48.92m     160-06 
  6 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell            48.60m     159-05 
  7 Anderson, Schuyler           Gordon                  46.89m     153-10 
  8 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            46.72m     153-03 
  9 Grant, Patrick               Unattached              46.00m     150-11 
 10 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            45.59m     149-07 
 11 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               39.82m     130-08 
 12 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Willia            39.30m     128-11 
 13 Currier, Donovan             Roger Willia            39.21m     128-08 
 14 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            38.04m     124-10 
 15 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 36.97m     121-03 
 16 Johnson, Brian               Gordon                  36.71m     120-05 
 17 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St            36.26m     118-11 
 18 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            35.34m     115-11 
 19 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              34.97m     114-09 
 20 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  34.19m     112-02 
 21 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 33.69m     110-06 
 22 Kiernan, Nolan               Holy Cross              32.69m     107-03 
 23 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                  32.55m     106-09 
 24 Andino, Albin                Gordon                  32.50m     106-07 
 25 Strother, Robert             Roger Willia            30.45m      99-11 
 26 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              27.88m      91-06 
 27 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            27.14m      89-00 
 28 Miklovich, David             Southern Mai            25.17m      82-07 
 29 Leva, Michael                Fitchburg St            25.00m      82-00 
 30 Barrett, Lucas               Holy Cross              20.37m      66-10 
 -- Steeg, Alex                  Gordon                    FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              63.71m     209-00 
  2 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              59.10m     193-11 
  3 Hoadley, Sam                 Vermont                 56.30m     184-08 
  4 Reider, Christopher          Northeastern            54.21m     177-10 
  5 Grubert, Mike                Vermont                 53.42m     175-03 
  6 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas            53.19m     174-06 
  7 Brooks, Daniel               Northeastern            51.93m     170-04 
  8 Pelchat, Mathew              Unattached              51.30m     168-04 
  9 Swink, Jessie                New Hampshir            50.61m     166-00 
 10 O'Neil, Devin                Umass Lowell            49.47m     162-04 
 11 DiNuccio, James              Fitchburg St            49.10m     161-01 
 12 Ricci, Chris                 Bentley                 48.21m     158-02 
 13 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell            47.94m     157-03 
 14 Pfrommer, Chris              Unattached              47.34m     155-04 
 15 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            46.67m     153-01 
 16 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            46.37m     152-01 
 17 Wheeler, Brian               Holy Cross              45.45m     149-01 
 18 Acciavatti, Raymond          Unattached              45.22m     148-04 
 19 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            45.10m     147-11 
 20 Ricciardi, Nicholas          G B T C                 43.90m     144-00 
 21 Sullivan, Kyle               Bentley                 43.47m     142-07 
 22 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St            43.12m     141-06 
 23 Pecor, Connor                Vermont                 42.50m     139-05 
 24 Parent, Tyler                Vermont                 42.35m     138-11 
 25 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St            41.21m     135-02 
 26 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               40.97m     134-05 
 27 Javaid, Muhammad             Holy Cross              39.71m     130-03 
 28 Tutino, Joseph               Holy Cross              37.06m     121-07 
 29 Mulcahy, Charlie             Lyndon State            31.32m     102-09 
 30 Krug, Mickey                 Vermont                 26.19m      85-11 
 -- Freeman, Andrew              St. Anselm                FOUL            



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News