Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Milton St Patrick's Day Rugby 5k

Milton, MA, March 17, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 40-98    1 M   100 Joseph Monks                                                                          





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 40-98    1 F    33 Mary Holt-Wilson            Westwood,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:28  6:17    2 40-98    2 M   222 Dave Horton                                                                           
 2     20:56  6:45    3 40-98    7 M    95 Rob Shepard                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     21:46  7:01    4 40-98   12 M    91 Patrick Farrek              Andover,MA                                                   
 4     22:03  7:07    5 40-98   13 M    85 Joe Rooney                  Milton,MA                                                    
 5     22:46  7:21    6 40-98   17 M    60 Brain Walsh                 Roslindale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 20-39    3 M    67 Jacob Bean                  Fitchburg,MA                                                 
 2     19:55  6:25    2 20-39    4 M    89 Kirk Minihane                                                                         
 3     20:29  6:36    3 20-39    5 M    98 Joe Scarbo                                                                            
 4     20:36  6:39    4 20-39    6 M    99 Brian Travers                                                                         
 5     21:07  6:49    5 20-39    8 M    74 Ron Perez                   Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 01-19   23 M    52 Michael Hurley              South Boston,MA                                              
 2     23:41  7:38    2 01-19   24 M    51 Spencer Long                South Easton,MA                                              
 3     32:19 10:25    3 01-19   52 M    81 Max Papile                  Milton,MA                                                    
 4     32:40 10:32    4 01-19   54 M    92 Jack Haler                  Milton,MA                                                    
 5     35:12 11:21    5 01-19   56 M    97 Paul Halloran                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:39  8:16    2 40-98   10 F    54 Mary Hurley                 South Boston,MA                                              
 2     27:04  8:44    3 40-98   16 F   223 Sharon Stayer                                                                         
 3     27:09  8:45    4 40-98   17 F   218 Sharon Napier                                                                         
 4     27:17  8:48    5 40-98   18 F    63 Tara Bennett                New Braintree,MA                                             
 5     27:42  8:56    6 40-98   21 F    62 Susan Hennessy              Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:53  7:23    1 20-39    5 F    73 Vivian Hernandez            Wayland,MA                                                   
 2     24:43  7:58    2 20-39    6 F    86 Kerri Devin                                                                           
 3     24:57  8:03    3 20-39    7 F    42 Candice Peak                Boxford,MA                                                   
 4     24:59  8:04    4 20-39    8 F    64 Mary Fierabend              Milton,MA                                                    
 5     25:22  8:11    5 20-39    9 F   208 Donna Oka                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:36  7:17    1 01-19    2 F   226 Sophie Love                                                                           
 2     22:48  7:21    2 01-19    3 F    48 Colette O'Leary             Milton,MA                                                    
 3     22:50  7:22    3 01-19    4 F    49 Elise O'Leary               Milton,MA                                                    
 4     28:12  9:06    4 01-19   24 F    79 Christy McIntosh            Madison,CT                                                   
 5     32:22 10:26    5 01-19   39 F    76 Katie McIntosh              Madison,CT                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 40-98    1 M   100 Joseph Monks                                                                          
 2     19:28  6:17    2 40-98    2 M   222 Dave Horton                                                                           
 3     19:42  6:21    1 20-39    3 M    67 Jacob Bean                  Fitchburg,MA                                                 
 4     19:55  6:25    2 20-39    4 M    89 Kirk Minihane                                                                         
 5     20:29  6:36    3 20-39    5 M    98 Joe Scarbo                                                                            
 6     20:36  6:39    4 20-39    6 M    99 Brian Travers                                                                         
 7     20:56  6:45    3 40-98    7 M    95 Rob Shepard                 Milton,MA                                                    
 8     21:07  6:49    5 20-39    8 M    74 Ron Perez                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     21:14  6:51    6 20-39    9 M    29 John Hartz                  Milton,MA                                                    
 10    21:25  6:55   21 20-39   43 M    96 Patrick McSweeney                                                                      
 11    21:35  6:58    8 20-39   11 M    32 Paul Lordan                 Boston,MA                                                     
 12    21:46  7:01    4 40-98   12 M    91 Patrick Farrek              Andover,MA                                                    
 13    22:03  7:07    5 40-98   13 M    85 Joe Rooney                  Milton,MA                                                     
 14    22:16  7:11    9 20-39   14 M   212 Robert Aiguier                                                                         
 15    22:28  7:15   10 20-39   15 M     5 Tim McCormick               Milton,MA                                                     
 16    22:40  7:19   11 20-39   16 M    25 Scott Devlin                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 17    22:46  7:21    6 40-98   17 M    60 Brain Walsh                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 18    22:56  7:24    7 40-98   18 M    72 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
 19    23:02  7:26    8 40-98   19 M    68 Richard Mahanor             Milton,MA                                                     
 20    23:14  7:30    9 40-98   20 M    37 Paul King                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 21    23:18  7:31   12 20-39   21 M    35 Jimmy Thompson              Abington,MA                                                   
 22    23:25  7:33   10 40-98   22 M   225 Scott Love                                                                             
 23    23:34  7:36    1 01-19   23 M    52 Michael Hurley              South Boston,MA                                               
 24    23:41  7:38    2 01-19   24 M    51 Spencer Long                South Easton,MA                                               
 25    23:42  7:39   11 40-98   25 M    11 Bill O'Keefe                Norwood,MA                                                    
 26    23:50  7:41   12 40-98   26 M    70 Fred McMurray               Milton,MA                                                     
 27    24:04  7:46   13 40-98   27 M   213 Dave Waterman                                                                          
 28    24:05  7:46   14 40-98   28 M    82 Phil Beattie                Milton,MA                                                     
 29    24:20  7:51   13 20-39   29 M    69 Tighe Troxell               Qunicy,MA                                                     
 30    24:38  7:57   15 40-98   30 M    16 Mark Joyce                  Marblehead,MA                                                 
 31    24:46  7:59   14 20-39   31 M   229 Sean Deery                                                                             
 32    24:49  8:00   16 40-98   32 M   228 Sean Moore                                                                             
 33    24:52  8:01   15 20-39   33 M    87 Craig Indeck                Norwood,MA                                                    
 34    25:06  8:06   16 20-39   34 M    22 Stephen McFarland           Weymouth                                                   
 35    25:56  8:22   17 20-39   35 M   205 Chris Regnier                                                                          
 36    26:05  8:25   17 40-98   36 M    27 Scott Swartz                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 37    26:15  8:28   18 40-98   37 M   214 Eric Scamans                                                                           
 38    26:40  8:36   18 20-39   38 M    83 Neal Joya                                                                              
 39    26:42  8:37   19 40-98   39 M    94 Colin Haley                 Milton,MA                                                     
 40    26:47  8:38   19 20-39   40 M    10 John Donahue                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 41    27:12  8:46   20 20-39   41 M   201 Matt Wien                                                                              
 42    27:56  9:01   20 40-98   42 M    14 Ken Stranahan               Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    28:22  9:09   21 20-39   43 M    96 Patrick McSweeney                                                                      
 44    28:22  9:09   22 20-39   44 M   215 Sean Spaulding                                                                         
 45    28:46  9:17   21 40-98   45 M   217 Kent Kunkel                                                                            
 46    29:02  9:22   22 40-98   46 M    59 Patrick Canty               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 47    29:13  9:25   23 40-98   47 M    56 Jeff Bean                   Fitchburg,MA                                                  
 48    29:24  9:29   23 20-39   48 M   221 Will Burghardt                                                                         
 49    29:47  9:36   24 20-39   49 M     8 MATT Lagan                  MILTON,MA                                                     
 50    30:05  9:42   25 20-39   50 M   210 Michael Duff                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 40-98    1 F    33 Mary Holt-Wilson            Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     22:36  7:17    1 01-19    2 F   226 Sophie Love                                                                           
 3     22:48  7:21    2 01-19    3 F    48 Colette O'Leary             Milton,MA                                                    
 4     22:50  7:22    3 01-19    4 F    49 Elise O'Leary               Milton,MA                                                    
 5     22:53  7:23    1 20-39    5 F    73 Vivian Hernandez            Wayland,MA                                                   
 6     24:43  7:58    2 20-39    6 F    86 Kerri Devin                                                                           
 7     24:57  8:03    3 20-39    7 F    42 Candice Peak                Boxford,MA                                                   
 8     24:59  8:04    4 20-39    8 F    64 Mary Fierabend              Milton,MA                                                    
 9     25:22  8:11    5 20-39    9 F   208 Donna Oka                                                                             
 10    25:39  8:16    2 40-98   10 F    54 Mary Hurley                 South Boston,MA                                               
 11    25:47  8:19    6 20-39   11 F    61 Bridget Canty               Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    26:07  8:25    7 20-39   12 F   203 Kate Walsh                                                                             
 13    26:35  8:35    8 20-39   13 F    55 Julie Ryan                  Milton,MA                                                     
 14    26:44  8:37    9 20-39   14 F   204 Anne Regnier                                                                           
 15    26:53  8:40   10 20-39   15 F    41 Kellie Prince               Charlestown,MA                                                
 16    27:04  8:44    3 40-98   16 F   223 Sharon Stayer                                                                          
 17    27:09  8:45    4 40-98   17 F   218 Sharon Napier                                                                          
 18    27:17  8:48    5 40-98   18 F    63 Tara Bennett                New Braintree,MA                                              
 19    27:21  8:49   11 20-39   19 F    40 Jean Witt                   Stoughton,MA                                                  
 20    27:41  8:56   12 20-39   20 F    28 Deirdre Hartz               Milton,MA                                                     
 21    27:42  8:56    6 40-98   21 F    62 Susan Hennessy              Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    27:45  8:57   13 20-39   22 F    20 Katelyn Mamet               Milton,MA                                                     
 23    28:08  9:05    7 40-98   23 F   202 Kama Wien                                                                              
 24    28:12  9:06    4 01-19   24 F    79 Christy McIntosh            Madison,CT                                                    
 25    28:14  9:06    8 40-98   25 F    19 Carol Timmins               Milton,MA                                                     
 26    28:16  9:07    9 40-98   26 F    15 Kim Richardson              Marblehead,MA                                                 
 27    28:23  9:09   14 20-39   27 F   227 Leanne Wines                                                                           
 28    28:31  9:12   15 20-39   28 F    58 Kristin Gaynor              Halifax,MA                                                    
 29    28:31  9:12   10 40-98   29 F    57 Jill McCaughey              Rockland,MA                                                   
 30    28:44  9:16   16 20-39   30 F    39 Jessica Hill                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 31    29:01  9:22   17 20-39   31 F    36 Roselyn Boyle               Abington,MA                                                   
 32    29:58  9:40   18 20-39   32 F   209 Kerry Walsh                                                                            
 33    30:22  9:48   11 40-98   33 F     7 KATIE Lagan                 MILTON,MA                                                     
 34    30:24  9:48   19 20-39   34 F     9 Margaret Cesso              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 35    31:24 10:08   20 20-39   35 F    50 Elsbeth Clifford            Hingham,MA                                                    
 36    31:57 10:18   21 20-39   36 F    34 Laurie Prince               Abington,MA                                                   
 37    32:06 10:21   12 40-98   37 F    90 Mary White                  Milton,MA                                                     
 38    32:12 10:23   22 20-39   38 F    31 Elizabeth Meyer             Milton,MA                                                     
 39    32:22 10:26    5 01-19   39 F    76 Katie McIntosh              Madison,CT                                                    
 40    34:00 10:58   13 40-98   40 F    78 Liz Papile                  Milton,MA                                                     
 41    34:30 11:08   23 20-39   41 F     6 Keri Dailey                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 42    35:09 11:20    6 01-19   42 F   219 Anna Rowley                                                                            
 43    35:10 11:21    7 01-19   43 F    93 Maggie Haley                Milton,MA                                                     
 44    35:14 11:22   24 20-39   44 F    17 Gretchen Halloran           Milton,MA                                                     
 45    35:15 11:22    8 01-19   45 F    75 Lydia Papile                Milton,MA                                                     
 46    35:31 11:27    9 01-19   46 F   220 Sophia Rowley                                                                          
 47    35:33 11:28   25 20-39   47 F    23 Michaella McFarland         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    35:38 11:30   14 40-98   48 F    18 Denean Tolliver             Milton,MA                                                     
 49    35:44 11:32   15 40-98   49 F   211 Peggy Dellee                                                                           
 50    37:26 12:05   10 01-19   50 F   206 Sophie Deal                                                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News