Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Hynes Road Race

Lowell, MA, March 11, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners

Start of the 32nd Annual Hynes Road Race.
photo Mike Stanwyck
                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
       The Tradional Hynes Road Race, 3rd of the Wild Rover Series
                        Lowell, MA, March 11 2012
          For corrections, please email yankeetiming@gmail.com

     

               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
   1 STEPHEN GENDRON      24 LOWELL          MA   26:12 
   2 BEN NDAYA            37 CHELMSFORD      MA   26:28 
   3 JON HEALEY           29 CHELMSFORD      MA   26:40 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     JAMES MICHUGU        38 LOWELL          MA   29:31 
     WILLIAM HATHAWAY     48 PEABODY         MA   29:36 
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
   1 KARA HAAS            41 CHELMSFORD      MA   28:52 
   2 RYLEE GILLEN         13 STOW            MA   30:33 
   3 REBEKAN WELCH        35 CHELMSFORD      MA   33:48 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     HILLARY FRANKEL      27 BOSTON          MA   34:12 
     RACHEL LLOYD         39 PLAISTOW        NH   34:59 
___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 JACOB JOHNS          17 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   30:22 
   2 JIMMY CUMMINGS       17 WESTFORD        MA   32:50 
   3 ANDREW COOK          18 LOWELL          MA   33:00 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     NATE TAYLOR          17 DRACUT          MA   34:47 
     MIKE AKERSTROM       18 WESTFORD        MA   36:13 
___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 NIK KARAMOURTOPOULO  19                      44:07 
   2 LAUREN BUFE          19 DRACUT          MA   45:43 
   3 SHANNON STELZNER     11 ANDOVER         MA   46:58 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     ABBY JANOWICZ        13 DRACUT          MA   47:31 
     MCKENNA BAZEMORE     15 LOWELL          MA   48:45 

___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 CRAIG COHEN          26 SALEM           NH   31:14 
   2 DANIEL HANCOCK       27 WAKEFIELD       MA   31:41 
   3 JULIO GARCIA         26 MEDFORD         MA   32:30 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     GABRIEL ROXBY        28 DOVER           NH   32:49 
     TEDDY NIXON          26 DORCHESTER      MA   33:01 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 HILLARY FRANKEL      27 BOSTON          MA   34:09 
   2 ASHLEY PLATT         27 BOSTON          MA   36:30 
   3 JILLIAN EDMUNDS      26 SALEM           NH   38:14 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     CATIE TIRRELL        28 CONCORD         NH   40:10 
     ERIN KUTA            22 ACTON           MA   40:13 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 JAMES MICHUGU        38 LOWELL          MA   29:31 
   2 TIM PATTERSON        33 LOWELL          MA   30:21 
   3 SHAWN GOVE           34 MANCHESTER      NH   31:43 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     STEPHEN GOLDNER      37 READING         MA   32:42 
     TOM JACKSON          37 DRACUT          MA   33:05 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 RACHEL LLOYD         39 PLAISTOW        NH   34:57 
   2 NANCY HATHAWAY       31 PEABOBY         MA   35:09 
   3 ANN MARIE JOHNSON    37 WESTFORD        MA   35:41 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     AMY KRAMER           38 WINDHAM         NH   37:27 
     DEBORAH BARRY        34 REVERE          MA   37:34 

___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 WILLIAM HATHAWAY     48 PEABODY         MA   29:36 
   2 VICTOR NEEL          46 PROVIDENCE      RI   30:34 
   3 FRANK DEBONIS        41 ANDOVER         MA   31:37 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     KENNETH HUTTON       46 MARLBORO        MA   31:40 
     TORSTEN KOEPPE       47 ANDOVER         MA   32:01 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 DAWNIE DESMARAIS     42 LITCHFIELD      NH   36:31 
   2 SUE DONOVAN          44 BILLERICA       MA   36:37 
   3 MEG DRISTILARIS      41 LOWELL          MA   37:05 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     ANNMARIE MCCORMICK   47 TEWKSBURY       MA   37:24 
     JANE MCKEON          41 WESTFORD        MA   37:39 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 BOB STROUT           56 SALISBURY       MA   31:49 
   2 TOM ROLDAN           50 SAN ANTONIO     TX   32:03 
   3 PAUL SIMMONS         51 CAMBRIDGE       MA   32:05 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     STEPHEN BEAL         50 GROTON          MA   32:21 
     MARK DONEGAN         50 NORTH READING   MA   34:01 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 LIANE PANCOAST       54 WESTFORD        MA   36:38 
   2 CINDY MEKLENBURG     53 WESTFORD        MA   39:03 
   3 DIANE JANNETTI       54 ANDOVER         MA   40:04 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     CHERYL MILLMAN       56 GEORGETOWN      MA   42:01 
     JEAN HERRICK         56 AMESBURY        MA   43:13 

___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 WALTER KUKLINSKI     63 PRINCETON       MA   38:42 
   2 DANIEL DORAZIO       64 BILLERICA       MA   38:57 
   3 JOE DRUGAN           69 HOPEPALE        MA   39:01 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     BARRY PEARSON        67 CHELMSFORD      MA   39:24 
     TOM HILDRETH         62 TYNGSBORO       MA   39:37 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 KATHY CLARK          61 RAYMOND         NH   49:54 
   2 LINDA MACHADO        66 LOWELL          MA   51:55 
   3 DEBORAH CURTIS       60 MANCHESTER      NH   53:19 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     JUDITH NICHOLSON     66 MERRIMACK       NH   53:47 
     CLAIRE CLOUTIER      61 TYNSGBORO       MA   58:00 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 DENNY LEBLANC        70 NASHUA          NH   38:35 
   2 RICHARD MOLLOY       70 CHELMSFORD      MA   39:26 
   3 JONATHAN MACKENZIE   73 CHELMSFORD      MA   48:04 
   ----------------------------------------------------
     DICK HOYT            71 HOLLAND         MA   52:21 
     MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY   72 BELMONT         MA   53:18 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 ANNE MARIE MC DONALD 74 WEYMOUTH        MA 1:09:47 
   ----------------------------------------------------





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News