Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lace'Em Up for Lexi 5k Run Walk

Feeding Hills, MA, June 9, 2012

overall

LaceEm Up for Lexi 5k Run/Walk 2012

LaceEm Up for Lexi 5k Run/Walk 2012

Overall Finish List

June 09, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mikie Andre                                 16     1 M 14-16      16:50.0    5:26/M
       2    Jeremy Seymour                              31     1 M 30-39      17:01.0    5:29/M
       3    Tyler Roberts                               17     1 M 17-18      17:45.0    5:44/M
       4    Joe Cecchi                                  16     2 M 14-16      18:05.0    5:50/M
       5    Beth Krasemann                              38     1 F 30-39      18:56.0    6:06/M
       6    Kevin Urban                                 17     2 M 17-18      19:22.0    6:15/M
       7    Dawn Roberts            Worcester  ma       40     1 F 40-49      19:30.0    6:17/M
       8    Asselin Weston                              14     1 F 14-16      19:51.0    6:24/M
       9    Todd Young                                  23     1 M 19-29      19:57.0    6:26/M
      10    Volker Krasemann                            45     1 M 40-49      19:58.0    6:26/M
      11    Mario Tedeschi          Feeding Hills  ma   15     3 M 14-16      20:06.0    6:29/M
      12    Tristen Cote                                16     4 M 14-16      20:08.0    6:30/M
      13    Dylan Marshall                              15     5 M 14-16      20:18.0    6:33/M
      14    Cian O'Sullivan                             18     3 M 17-18      20:21.0    6:34/M
      15    Kevin Pfau                                  52     1 M 50-59      20:22.0    6:34/M
      16    Brendan Abad                                17     4 M 17-18      21:10.0    6:50/M
      17    Danielle Sorcinelli                         25     1 F 19-29      21:29.0    6:56/M
      18    Alli Stuetzel                               15     2 F 14-16      21:41.0    7:00/M
      19    Kristin Tetrault                            31     2 F 30-39      21:42.0    7:00/M
      20    John Pashko                                 60     1 M 60-69      21:44.0    7:01/M
      21    Chris Benjamin                              36     2 M 30-39      21:44.0    7:01/M
      22    Jamie Podworski                             40     2 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      23    Gina Lopez                                  16     3 F 14-16      21:52.0    7:03/M
      24    Samantha Hurley                             19     2 F 19-29      21:54.0    7:04/M
      25    Connor Abad                                 16     6 M 14-16      22:07.0    7:08/M
      26    Craig Plante            Feeding Hills  MA   56     2 M 50-59      22:11.0    7:09/M
      27    Caroline Daubitz                            18     1 F 17-18      22:21.0    7:13/M
      28    Chad Joyal                                  16     7 M 14-16      22:33.0    7:16/M
      29    Erin Theriault                              23     3 F 19-29      22:49.0    7:22/M
      30    Nicole Callini                              17     2 F 17-18      22:50.0    7:22/M
      31    Ron Berger                                  59     3 M 50-59      22:59.0    7:25/M
      32    Corey Tower                                 32     3 M 30-39      23:07.0    7:27/M
      33    Troy Gallerani                              14     8 M 14-16      23:20.0    7:32/M
      34    Daniel Lavoie                               15     9 M 14-16      23:22.0    7:32/M
      35    Caley McCaslin                              18     3 F 17-18      23:50.0    7:41/M
      36    Osediamen Aimua                             16    10 M 14-16      23:57.0    7:44/M
      37    Kiana Eaton                                 14     4 F 14-16      24:04.0    7:46/M
      38    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 65     2 M 60-69      24:08.0    7:47/M
      39    Jennifer Flynn                              33     3 F 30-39      24:23.0    7:52/M
      40    Nick Bernier                                31     4 M 30-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
      41    Gino Tedeschi                               13     1 M 11-13      24:28.0    7:54/M
      42    Paul Jozefczyk                              49     3 M 40-49      24:30.0    7:54/M
      43    Conor Clark                                 27     2 M 19-29      24:54.0    8:02/M
      44    Madison Maciog                              14     5 F 14-16      25:16.0    8:09/M
      45    Frank Abad                                  19     3 M 19-29      25:18.0    8:10/M
      46    Julie Leclair                               42     2 F 40-49      25:19.0    8:10/M
      47    Joey Joyal                                  12     2 M 11-13      25:37.0    8:16/M
      48    Amy Ryan                Longmeadow  MA      46     3 F 40-49      25:40.0    8:17/M
      49    Amy Grindle                                 16     6 F 14-16      25:53.0    8:21/M
      50    Pamela Petschke                             34     4 F 30-39      26:14.0    8:28/M
      51    Emma Krasemann                              8      1 F  8-10      26:18.0    8:29/M
      52    Hamie Pavelcsyk                             31     5 F 30-39      26:18.0    8:29/M
      53    Jill Michaud                                33     6 F 30-39      26:20.0    8:30/M
      54    Lyndsey Nunes                               26     4 F 19-29      26:24.0    8:31/M
      55    Michael Landry                              35     5 M 30-39      26:25.0    8:31/M
      56    Michael Rood                                60     3 M 60-69      26:25.0    8:31/M
      57    Brie Babecki                                21     5 F 19-29      26:28.0    8:32/M
      58    Delanie Sapelli                             21     6 F 19-29      26:28.0    8:32/M
      59    Meghan Judd                                 21     7 F 19-29      26:28.0    8:32/M
      60    Terence Tousignant                          38     6 M 30-39      26:29.0    8:33/M
      61    Sandy Johnson                               55     1 F 50-59      26:33.0    8:34/M
      62    Sara Caplette                               25     8 F 19-29      26:42.0    8:37/M
      63    Beth McEwan-Pajak                           41     4 F 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M
      64    Stephen Penna                               56     4 M 50-59      26:54.0    8:41/M
      65    Rosemary Dell'Aera      Chicopee  MA        54     2 F 50-59      26:56.0    8:41/M
      66    lauren Surprenant                           24     9 F 19-29      27:03.0    8:44/M
      67    Kristin Hoey                                29    10 F 19-29      27:06.0    8:45/M
      68    Kim Byrne                                   27    11 F 19-29      27:08.0    8:45/M
      69    Stephanie Pettazzoni                        28    12 F 19-29      27:18.0    8:48/M
      70    Ian Paleologopoulos                         16    11 M 14-16      27:19.0    8:49/M
      71    Andrew Craven                               28     4 M 19-29      27:21.0    8:49/M
      72    Mike Butler                                 39     7 M 30-39      27:32.0    8:53/M
      73    Jack Egan               Ludlow  MA          53     5 M 50-59      27:40.0    8:55/M
      74    Danielle Villar                             26    13 F 19-29      27:42.0    8:56/M
      75    Paul Grenier                                57     6 M 50-59      27:43.0    8:56/M
      76    Allyson Dubiel                              12     1 F 11-13      27:49.0    8:58/M
      77    Kristin Attardi                             34     7 F 30-39      27:55.0    9:00/M
      78    Jonathan Barkyoumb                          43     4 M 40-49      27:58.0    9:01/M
      79    Ricky Jagodowski                            11     3 M 11-13      28:07.0    9:04/M
      80    Participant   905                            1     1 M  0- 1      28:22.0    9:09/M
      81    Sean Doyle                                  50     7 M 50-59      28:40.0    9:15/M
      82    Mackenzie Doyle                             21    14 F 19-29      28:41.0    9:15/M
      83    Dick Osgood                                 74     1 M 70-99      28:42.0    9:15/M
      84    Dianne Vecchiarelli                         41     5 F 40-49      28:43.0    9:16/M
      85    Cecilia Florence                            0      1 F  0- 1      28:48.0    9:17/M
      86    Beth Pashko                                 50     3 F 50-59      28:50.0    9:18/M
      87    Jennifer Karalekas                          39     8 F 30-39      28:57.0    9:20/M
      88    Mary Kate Loughran                          38     9 F 30-39      28:58.0    9:21/M
      89    Andrew Sypit                                15    12 M 14-16      28:59.0    9:21/M
      90    Marla Jarrell                               43     6 F 40-49      29:01.0    9:22/M
      91    Austin Sabadosa                             13     4 M 11-13      29:06.0    9:23/M
      92    Tom Kaye                                    40     5 M 40-49      29:09.0    9:24/M
      93    Norman Vernadakus                           53     8 M 50-59      29:13.0    9:25/M
      94    Chloe Wray                                  11     2 F 11-13      29:18.0    9:27/M
      95    Alexandra Gonet                             11     3 F 11-13      29:31.0    9:31/M
      96    Monique Giroux                              14     7 F 14-16      29:44.0    9:35/M
      97    Agnes Gonet             Agawam  MA          40     7 F 40-49      29:45.0    9:36/M
      98    Alex Villar                                 33     8 M 30-39      30:00.0    9:41/M
      99    Jennifer Rossi                              14     8 F 14-16      30:04.0    9:42/M
     100    Rick Jagodowski                             51     9 M 50-59      30:06.0    9:43/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Lynn McCarthy                               54     4 F 50-59      30:18.0    9:46/M
     102    Joshua Conway                               12     5 M 11-13      30:50.0    9:57/M
     103    Jack Conway                                  7     1 M  2- 7      30:52.0    9:57/M
     104    Doreen Egan                                 55     5 F 50-59      31:17.0   10:05/M
     105    Jordyn Conway                               15     9 F 14-16      31:29.0   10:09/M
     106    Megan Cecchi                                16    10 F 14-16      31:40.0   10:13/M
     107    Jeanne Lewis                                58     6 F 50-59      32:07.0   10:22/M
     108    Susanne Dubiel                              39    10 F 30-39      32:19.0   10:25/M
     109    Dominick Seymour                            7      2 M  2- 7      32:44.0   10:34/M
     110    Anna Matys                                  20    15 F 19-29      33:09.0   10:42/M
     111    Tammy Seymour                               31    11 F 30-39      33:10.0   10:42/M
     112    Mahera Chiarizio                            38    12 F 30-39      33:34.0   10:50/M
     113    Dawn Eaton                                  35    13 F 30-39      33:39.0   10:51/M
     114    Ryan Casagrande                              8     1 M  8-10      34:10.0   11:01/M
     115    Antonio Ramos                                9     2 M  8-10      34:11.0   11:02/M
     116    Michael Greany                              31     9 M 30-39      34:12.0   11:02/M
     117    Lauren Lopez                                12     4 F 11-13      34:14.0   11:03/M
     118    Erin Lavoie                                 12     5 F 11-13      35:12.0   11:21/M
     119    Keerah McClosky                              9     2 F  8-10      35:34.0   11:28/M
     120    Kristin Joyal                               40     8 F 40-49      35:38.0   11:30/M
     121    Diana Moore                                 22    16 F 19-29      35:43.0   11:31/M
     122    Nathan Zucco                                14    13 M 14-16      35:43.0   11:31/M
     123    Ryan Kennedy                                7      3 M  2- 7      35:45.0   11:32/M
     124    Jennifer Kennedy                            40     9 F 40-49      35:50.0   11:34/M
     125    Lilliana Ramos                               7     1 F  2- 7      37:04.0   11:57/M
     126    Chella McClosky                             29    17 F 19-29      37:13.0   12:00/M
     127    Maddie Joyal                                14    11 F 14-16      37:14.0   12:01/M
     128    Kimberly McHugh                             14    12 F 14-16      37:49.0   12:12/M
     129    Cheryl Wenzel                               41    10 F 40-49      37:54.0   12:14/M
     130    Kendall Piorek                              20    18 F 19-29      40:39.0   13:07/M
     131    Deb Piorek                                  49    11 F 40-49      40:40.0   13:07/M
     132    Bethany Sypit                               42    12 F 40-49      40:55.0   13:12/M
     133    Emily Houle                                 10     3 F  8-10      42:15.0   13:38/M
     134    Sofia Chiarizio                             9      4 F  8-10      43:10.0   13:55/M
     135    Jackie Toussaint                            64     1 F 60-69      43:29.0   14:02/M
     136    Riley Smith                                  7     2 F  2- 7      47:07.0   15:12/M
     137    Amelia Wray                                 7      3 F  2- 7      47:11.0   15:13/M
     138    Kathy Wray                                  39    14 F 30-39      47:24.0   15:17/M
     139    Kristin Greany                              48    13 F 40-49      48:05.0   15:31/M
     140    Timmy Londo                                  6     4 M  2- 7      55:01.0   17:45/M
     141    Tim Londo                                   45     6 M 40-49      55:02.0   17:45/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News