Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Tailgate Trot

Waltham, MA, June 9, 2012

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:58:19  06/09/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Phil         McCormack    23:36.5    1     25 M 1     129   5.54   Fitchburg    
James        Deluca       24:07.4    2     28 M 2     127   6.02   Arlington    
Zachary      Schaeffer    24:50.6    3     22 M 3     136   6.13   Hudson       
Michael      Zackin       25:38.1    4     53 M 1     102   6.25   Sudbury      
Jill         Wilder       25:57.6    5     32 F 1     66    6.29   Waltham      
Jonathan     Sauls        26:01.3    6     30 M 1     121   6.30   Simpsonville 
Shawn        Luce         27:01.8    7     18 M 4     144   6.45   Milford      
Rebecca      Trachsel     27:11.6    8     37 F 2     60    6.48   Winchester   
Rich         Sturges      27:28.7    9     41 M 1     10    6.52   Waltham      
Theo         Kindermans   27:53.5    10    52 M 2     115   6.58   Waltham      
Kevin        Pirie        28:53.5    11    23 M 5     71    7.13   Waltham      
Kristen      Taschereau   28:54.8    12    32 F 3     126   7.14   Waltham      
Mit          Gnivri       29:12.9    13    46 M 2     75    7.18   Waltham      
Bruno        Galinelli    29:40.6    14    61 M 1     130   7.25   Lexington    
Linda        Fortunato    29:53.5    15    23 F 1     89    7.28   Feeding Hills
Jack         Murphy       29:55.4    16    45 M 3     77    7.29   Waltham      
Michael      Menovich     30:09.7    17    61 M 2     90    7.32   Lexington    
Tom          Leblanc      30:20.5    18    43 M 4     135   7.35   Waltham      
Victor       Vasilev      30:26.7    19    27 M 6     164   7.37   Waltham      
Rick         Pidgeon      30:27.6    20    54 M 3     88    7.37   Bourne       
Brian        Delaney      30:40.3    21    33 M 2     112   7.40   Waltham      
Jacqui       Lewis        30:49.8    22    32 F 4     133   7.42   Waltham      
Vasu         Sethuramon   31:43.4    23    37 M 3     134   7.56   Waltham      
Cameron      Abnet        31:51.5    24    42 M 5     55    7.58   Waltham      
Ricky        Carmona      32:04.8    25    54 M 4     124   8.01   Torrance     
Chris        Eccher       32:08.1    26    36 M 4     128   8.02   Waltham      
John         Singleton    32:17.3    27    59 M 5     105   8.04   Waltham      
Cara         Ward         32:23.9    28    38 F 5     155   8.06   Waltham      
Stephanie    Hoffman      32:34.9    29    31 F 6     157   8.09   Waltham      
Jim-         Gallant      32:37.9    30    54 M 6     149   8.09   Medford      
Scott        Rand         32:45.9    31    48 M 6     31    8.11   Candia       
Randall      Leblanc      32:47.4    32    41 M 7     53    8.12   Waltham      
Charlotte    Johnson      32:49.5    33    30 F 7     81    8.12   Billerica    
Michael      Shaughnessey 33:19.7    34    47 M 8     74    8.20   Acton        
Kevin        Cosgrove     33:32.5    35    32 M 5     63    8.23   Waltham      
Yee          Madden       33:34.5    36    46 F 1     65    8.24   Cambridge    
Michael      Corapi       34:05.2    37    53 M 7     150   8.31   Waltham      
Kate         Murphy       34:36.7    38    45 F 2     79    8.39   Waltham      
Tim          Koerner      34:39.3    39    31 M 6     116   8.40   Waltham      
Mark         D'Amico      34:41.0    40    38 M 7     11    8.40   Watertown    
Jennifer     Buxton       34:42.7    41    38 F 8     141   8.41   Waltham      
Jason        Thomas       34:45.1    42    37 M 8     108   8.41   Waltham      
Brent        Baker        34:52.4    43    37 M 9     2     8.43   Waltham      
Jennifer     Woiszwillo   34:54.1    44    33 F 9     142   8.44   Watertown    
Gary         Lubin        34:59.5    45    51 M 8     173   8.45   Marlboro     
Andrea       Healy        35:00.9    46    35 F 10    32    8.45   Waltham      
Jay          Lowry        35:04.4    47    52 M 9     111   8.46   Lexington    
Gerard       Jansen       35:14.9    48    56 M 10    101   8.49   Weston       
Blair        Carroll      35:27.3    49    23 F 2     82    8.52   Newtonville  
Brian        Prince       35:28.2    50    23 M 7     83    8.52   Newton       
Christina    Kritharas    35:37.7    51    48 F 3     148   8.54   Belmont      
Mary         Zackin       35:47.7    52    54 F 1     103   8.57   Sudbury      
Lauren       Dever        35:48.7    53    27 F 3     92    8.57   Winchester   
Liz          Lequin       35:49.6    54    27 F 4     33    8.57   Watertown    
Elizabeth    Murphy       35:58.9    55    14 F 1     78    8.60   Waltham      
Rita         Cramer       35:59.9    56    54 F 2     100   8.60   Lincoln      
Christine    Battista     36:04.7    57    47 F 4     43    9.01   Waltham      
Joe          Doucette     36:06.8    58    34 M 10    36    9.02   Waltham      
Kathryn      McCowan      36:22.4    59    30 F 11    37    9.06   Waltham      
Derek        McCowan      36:23.7    60    32 M 11    41    9.06   Waltham      
Kevin        Delaney      36:36.6    61    28 M 8     123   9.09   Waltham      
Catherine    Cagle        36:49.9    62    50 F 3     114   9.12   Waltham      
Trevor       Martin       37:14.3    63    16 M 1     8     9.19   Waltham      
Andrew       Fintzel      37:22.6    64    40 M 9     68    9.21   Jamaica Plain
Christine    Bartlett     37:25.6    65    45 F 5     51    9.21   Acton        
Tara         Ventola      37:29.3    66    39 F 12    46    9.22   Everett      
Nicole       Luce         37:36.2    67    20 F 5     50    9.24   Milford      
Cheryl       Luce         37:39.1    68    46 F 6     49    9.25   Milford      
Catherine    Newton       37:40.9    69    37 F 13    67    9.25   Waltham      
James        Finn         37:56.6    70    65 M 3     54    9.29   Framingham   
Meghan       Wranosky     38:16.6    71    22 F 6     110   9.34   Winslow      
Kristin      Guerette     38:19.2    72    23 F 7     113   9.35   Winthrop     
Sarah        Sauls        38:23.4    73    28 F 8     120   9.36   Simpsonville 
Amy          Schweighardt 38:25.9    74    35 F 14    48    9.36   Andover      
Michael      Griffin      38:31.6    75    40 M 10    34    9.38   Framingham   
Anthony      Deangelis    38:39.6    76    21 M 9     96    9.40   Waltham      
Jim          Pirie        38:43.6    77    56 M 11    70    9.41   Waltham      
Kathy        Alarie       38:56.0    78    44 F 7     98    9.44   Waltham      
Madeline     Cronin       39:01.5    79    47 F 8     117   9.45   Belmont      
Alexandra    Sieving      39:14.9    80    40 F 9     131   9.49   Waltham      
Steve        Ventola      39:16.3    81    44 M 11    145   9.49   Everett      
Andrea       George       39:23.2    82    34 F 15    104   9.51   Waltham      
Toni         Clarke       39:36.6    83    52 F 4     107   9.54   Belmont      
Grenville    Sequeira     39:50.9    84    99 M 47    146   9.58   Waltham      
Harold       McQuestion   40:23.4    85    58 M 12    73    10.06  Waltham      
Anthony      Battista     40:33.3    86    16 M 2     44    10.08  Waltham      
Matt         Gregoire     40:35.7    87    35 M 12    147   10.09  Waltham      
Jennifer     Cavicchi-tho 40:49.6    88    36 F 16    109   10.12  Waltham      
Tracy        Whitford     40:51.3    89    31 F 17    62    10.13  Newton       
Jennie       Murack       40:58.4    90    30 F 18    72    10.15  Belmont      
Ros          Krasny       41:07.6    91    48 F 10    106   10.17  Belmont      
Amy          Neal         42:34.9    92    32 F 19    64    10.39  Waltham      
Melissa      Kiley        42:37.2    93    43 F 11    154   10.39  Waltham      
Bobby        Manley       42:48.2    94    43 M 12    137   10.42  Newton       
Heather      Hinton       42:58.9    95    38 F 20    52    10.45  Winchester   
Deb          Marcou       44:05.4    96    47 F 12    16    11.01  Waltham      
Dorothy      Warner       45:30.3    97    36 F 21    87    11.23  Waltham      
Jerry        Cappadonna   46:10.5    98    51 M 13    165   11.33  Lynnfield    
Jerome       Cappadonna   46:11.5    99    18 M 10    166   11.33  Lynnfield    
Paula        Oliveri      46:28.3    100   46 F 13    122   11.37  Waltham      
Sean         Martinos     48:05.4    101   12 M 1     85    12.01  Waltham      
Krista       Early        48:19.1    102   35 F 22    167   12.05  Waltham      
Susan        Dearborn     48:20.6    103   57 F 5     118   12.05  Cambridge    
Colleen      Feehan       48:22.4    104   26 F 9     45    12.06  Watertown    
Jaime        Gaudor       48:23.6    105   29 F 10    39    12.06  Waltham      
Scott        Wakefield    48:25.2    106   43 M 13    40    12.06  Waltham      
Elaina       Deangelis    49:19.3    107   17 F 2     94    12.20  Waltham      
Deborah      Miller       49:24.1    108   47 F 14    30    12.21  Winchester   
Karyn        Blaser       49:40.8    109   30 F 23    138   12.25  Cambridge    
David        Metz         49:42.0    110   30 M 13    139   12.26  Cambridge    
Beth         Benas        49:42.8    111   27 F 11    140   12.26  Cambridge    
Erin         Benjamin     50:45.5    112   37 F 24    143   12.41  Carlsbad     
Shannon      Sweeney      50:46.2    113   45 F 15    61    12.42  Waltham      
Julie        Martinos     50:58.4    114   49 F 16    84    12.45  Waltham      
Robert       McPherson    51:03.3    115   50 M 14    59    12.46  Waltham      
Rachel       Signorello   54:31.9    116   11 F 1     169   13.38  Waltham      
Irene        Signorello   55:09.7    117   44 F 17    170   13.47  Waltham      
Theresa      Pirie        56:15.9    118   56 F 6     69    14.04  Waltham      
Fred         Wilder       57:29.9    119   65 M 4     80    14.22  Waltham      
Mary         Mason        1:00:05.8  120   50 F 7     125   15.01  Torrance     
Emma         Martin       1:00:25.4  121   12 F 2     159   15.06  Waltham      
Sheila       Warren       1:00:54.5  122   51 F 8     91    15.14  Waltham      
Lisa         Bourque      1:00:56.6  123   44 F 18    35    15.14  Waltham      
Brenda       Arsenault    1:01:01.7  124   46 F 19    17    15.15  Waltham      
Joshua       Martin       1:01:04.4  125   15 M 3     158   15.16  Waltham      
Colleen      Monaghan     1:01:13.9  126   20 F 12    56    15.18  Waltham      
Michael      Monaghan     1:01:14.8  127   51 M 15    57    15.19  Waltham      
Janet        Monaghan     1:01:15.8  128   51 F 9     58    15.19  Waltham      
Bob          Poillucci    1:01:21.3  129   55 M 16    13    15.20  Waltham      
Daniel       Castillo     1:02:31.4  130   15 M 4     162   15.38  Waltham      
Julie        Martin       1:05:34.9  131   48 F 20    160   16.24  Waltham      
Valerie      Corapi       1:07:14.1  132   49 F 21    14    16.49  Waltham      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   1:07:15.5  133   57 F 10    156   16.49  Waltham      
Julie        Carter       1:07:44.6  134   52 F 11    132   16.56  Waltham      
Karen        Muise        1:07:45.5  135   52 F 12    99    16.56  Waltham      
Frank        Cannavino    1:08:04.8  136   45 M 14    27    17.01  Wayland      
George       Martin       1:08:06.7  137   55 M 17    161   17.02  Waltham      
Mark         Caramanica   1:08:08.1  138   56 M 18    23    17.02  Waltham      
Pierre       Martin       1:08:09.5  139   52 M 19    4     17.02  Waltham      
Mario        Martin       1:08:12.4  140   99 M 67    168   17.03  Randolph     
Kelly        Merrifield   1:12:01.9  141   51 F 13    15    18.00  Waltham      
Terry        Poillucci    1:12:03.4  142   54 F 14    12    18.01  Waltham      
Michelle     Concetti     1:12:06.0  143   45 F 22    38    18.02  Waltham      
Jack         Desantis     1:13:06.4  144   60 M 5     119   18.17  Cambridge    
Domenic      Deangelis    1:16:13.4  145   19 M 11    95    19.03  Waltham      
Anna         Deangelis    1:16:15.7  146   49 F 23    97    19.04  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:17:00.0  147   53 F 15    3     19.15  Waltham      
Ross         Martin       1:17:00.0  148   24 M 12    172   19.15  Melrose      
Amanda       Caramanica   1:17:00.0  149   22 F 13    25    19.15  Waltham      
Albert       Caramanica   1:17:00.0  150   63 M 6     22    19.15  Waltham      
Dee          Pappas       1:17:00.0  151   60 F 1     163   19.15  Waltham      
Gene         Martin       1:17:00.0  152   51 M 20    171   19.15  Melrose      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:58:23  06/09/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Phil         McCormack    23:36.5    1     25 M 1     129   5.54   Fitchburg    
James        Deluca       24:07.4    2     28 M 2     127   6.02   Arlington    
Zachary      Schaeffer    24:50.6    3     22 M 3     136   6.13   Hudson       
Michael      Zackin       25:38.1    4     53 M 4     102   6.25   Sudbury      
Jonathan     Sauls        26:01.3    6     30 M 5     121   6.30   Simpsonville 
                              DIVISION MALES 10-12       
Sean         Martinos     48:05.4    101   12 M 1     85    12.01  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 13-17       
Trevor       Martin       37:14.3    63    16 M 1     8     9.19   Waltham      
Anthony      Battista     40:33.3    86    16 M 2     44    10.08  Waltham      
Joshua       Martin       1:01:04.4  125   15 M 3     158   15.16  Waltham      
Daniel       Castillo     1:02:31.4  130   15 M 4     162   15.38  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 18-29       
Phil         McCormack    23:36.5    1     25 M 1     129   5.54   Fitchburg    
James        Deluca       24:07.4    2     28 M 2     127   6.02   Arlington    
Zachary      Schaeffer    24:50.6    3     22 M 3     136   6.13   Hudson       
Shawn        Luce         27:01.8    7     18 M 4     144   6.45   Milford      
Kevin        Pirie        28:53.5    11    23 M 5     71    7.13   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Jonathan     Sauls        26:01.3    6     30 M 1     121   6.30   Simpsonville 
Brian        Delaney      30:40.3    21    33 M 2     112   7.40   Waltham      
Vasu         Sethuramon   31:43.4    23    37 M 3     134   7.56   Waltham      
Chris        Eccher       32:08.1    26    36 M 4     128   8.02   Waltham      
Kevin        Cosgrove     33:32.5    35    32 M 5     63    8.23   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Rich         Sturges      27:28.7    9     41 M 1     10    6.52   Waltham      
Mit          Gnivri       29:12.9    13    46 M 2     75    7.18   Waltham      
Jack         Murphy       29:55.4    16    45 M 3     77    7.29   Waltham      
Tom          Leblanc      30:20.5    18    43 M 4     135   7.35   Waltham      
Cameron      Abnet        31:51.5    24    42 M 5     55    7.58   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Michael      Zackin       25:38.1    4     53 M 1     102   6.25   Sudbury      
Theo         Kindermans   27:53.5    10    52 M 2     115   6.58   Waltham      
Rick         Pidgeon      30:27.6    20    54 M 3     88    7.37   Bourne       
Ricky        Carmona      32:04.8    25    54 M 4     124   8.01   Torrance     
John         Singleton    32:17.3    27    59 M 5     105   8.04   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Bruno        Galinelli    29:40.6    14    61 M 1     130   7.25   Lexington    
Michael      Menovich     30:09.7    17    61 M 2     90    7.32   Lexington    
James        Finn         37:56.6    70    65 M 3     54    9.29   Framingham   
Fred         Wilder       57:29.9    119   65 M 4     80    14.22  Waltham      
Jack         Desantis     1:13:06.4  144   60 M 5     119   18.17  Cambridge    
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:58:23  06/09/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Jill         Wilder       25:57.6    5     32 F 1     66    6.29   Waltham      
Rebecca      Trachsel     27:11.6    8     37 F 2     60    6.48   Winchester   
Kristen      Taschereau   28:54.8    12    32 F 3     126   7.14   Waltham      
Linda        Fortunato    29:53.5    15    23 F 4     89    7.28   Feeding Hills
Jacqui       Lewis        30:49.8    22    32 F 5     133   7.42   Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Rachel       Signorello   54:31.9    116   11 F 1     169   13.38  Waltham      
Emma         Martin       1:00:25.4  121   12 F 2     159   15.06  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-17     
Elizabeth    Murphy       35:58.9    55    14 F 1     78    8.60   Waltham      
Elaina       Deangelis    49:19.3    107   17 F 2     94    12.20  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18-29     
Linda        Fortunato    29:53.5    15    23 F 1     89    7.28   Feeding Hills
Blair        Carroll      35:27.3    49    23 F 2     82    8.52   Newtonville  
Lauren       Dever        35:48.7    53    27 F 3     92    8.57   Winchester   
Liz          Lequin       35:49.6    54    27 F 4     33    8.57   Watertown    
Nicole       Luce         37:36.2    67    20 F 5     50    9.24   Milford      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Jill         Wilder       25:57.6    5     32 F 1     66    6.29   Waltham      
Rebecca      Trachsel     27:11.6    8     37 F 2     60    6.48   Winchester   
Kristen      Taschereau   28:54.8    12    32 F 3     126   7.14   Waltham      
Jacqui       Lewis        30:49.8    22    32 F 4     133   7.42   Waltham      
Cara         Ward         32:23.9    28    38 F 5     155   8.06   Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Yee          Madden       33:34.5    36    46 F 1     65    8.24   Cambridge    
Kate         Murphy       34:36.7    38    45 F 2     79    8.39   Waltham      
Christina    Kritharas    35:37.7    51    48 F 3     148   8.54   Belmont      
Christine    Battista     36:04.7    57    47 F 4     43    9.01   Waltham      
Christine    Bartlett     37:25.6    65    45 F 5     51    9.21   Acton        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Mary         Zackin       35:47.7    52    54 F 1     103   8.57   Sudbury      
Rita         Cramer       35:59.9    56    54 F 2     100   8.60   Lincoln      
Catherine    Cagle        36:49.9    62    50 F 3     114   9.12   Waltham      
Toni         Clarke       39:36.6    83    52 F 4     107   9.54   Belmont      
Susan        Dearborn     48:20.6    103   57 F 5     118   12.05  Cambridge    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Dee          Pappas       1:17:00.0  151   60 F 1     163   19.15  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:58:27  06/09/12
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Fred         Wilder       57:29.9    119   65 M 1     80    14.22  Waltham      
Mary         Mason        1:00:05.8  120   50 F 2     125   15.01  Torrance     
Emma         Martin       1:00:25.4  121   12 F 3     159   15.06  Waltham      
Sheila       Warren       1:00:54.5  122   51 F 4     91    15.14  Waltham      
Brenda       Arsenault    1:01:01.7  124   46 F 5     17    15.15  Waltham      
                              DIVISION BABE RUTH         
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News