Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMass Heptathlon 2012

Amherst, MA, June 7, 2012

WMass Heptathlon 2012

Licensed to Sugarloaf Mtn. Athletic Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2012 07:03 PM
             Western Mass Heptathlon 2012 - 6/6/2012 and 6/7/2012              
                  Amherst Regional High School, Amherst, MA                   
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  WMass Heptathlon
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
 1 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A                    3897  
 2 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock                       3492  
 3 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A                    3373  
 4 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A                         3238  
 5 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A                         3233  
 6 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A                       3205  
 7 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A                         3201  
 8 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock                       3175  
 9 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                             2896  
10 Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock                       2875  
11 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A                       2817  
12 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                            2798  
13 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A                       2774  
14 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A                    2638  
15 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B                       2614  
16 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B                       2610  
17 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A                   2609  
18 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A                       2605  
19 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B                    2569  
20 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                             2508  
21 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                             2481  
22 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A                         2453  
23 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A                         2442  
24 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A                   2355  
25 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A                   2262  
26 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                            2206  
27 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                            2203  
28 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B                    2118  
29 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B                         2101  
30 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B                         2052  
31 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B                   2045  
32 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B                       2041  
33 Hassett, Heather             Monument - A                       2014  
34 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A                         2010  
35 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B                         1971  
36 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B                         1912  
37 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B                   1894  
38 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                            1724  
39 Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B                   1685  
40 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B                         1646  
41 Weiner, Karley               Monument - A                       1473  
42 Engelberger, Sydney          Monument - B                       1405  
43 Theriault, Deaven            Ludlow - B                         1017  

Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A          16.61   7    641
 2 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                  16.84   6    615
 3 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A               16.90   8    608
 4 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A             17.53   7    538
 5 Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock             17.80   6    509
 6 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                   18.01   4    487
 7 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock             18.24   6    464
 8 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A               18.38   2    450
 9 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A          18.64   6    424
10 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A         18.73   8    416
11 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A         19.32   2    361
12 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A               19.43   3    351
13 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B             19.70   7    328
14 Weiner, Karley               Monument - A             19.78   3    321
15 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A             19.79   7    320
16 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A               20.22   8    284
17 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A             20.23   5    283
18 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                   20.30   5    278
19 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B             20.44   1    267
20 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B          20.45   1    266
21 Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B         20.48   2    264
22 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock             20.76   8    242
23 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                   20.88   6    233
24 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A             20.95   1    228
25 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A               21.21   2    210
26 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B          21.22   7    209
27 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                  21.39   3    197
28 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B         21.47   8    192
29 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A         21.52   5    188
30 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A          21.75   1    173
31 Engelberger, Sydney          Monument - B             21.76   4    173
32 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B         22.02   5    156
33 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B               22.26   8    142
34 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                  22.70   5    117
35 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B               23.03   7    100
36 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B             23.43   1     81
37 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A               23.68   5     70
38 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B               23.97   4     58
39 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                  24.20   4     49
40 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B               24.23   4     48
41 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B               24.25   3     47
42 Theriault, Deaven            Ludlow - B               24.42   2     41
-- Hassett, Heather             Monument - A               DNS   3 

Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A               1.57m    5-01.75    701
 1 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A          1.57m    5-01.75    701
 3 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A          1.52m    4-11.75    644
 3 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A             1.52m    4-11.75    644
 5 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 6 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 6 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A               1.42m    4-07.75    534
 6 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 6 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A         1.42m    4-07.75    534
10 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A             1.37m    4-06.00    481
10 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
10 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
10 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B          1.37m    4-06.00    481
10 Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock             1.37m    4-06.00    481
10 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A          1.37m    4-06.00    481
10 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock             1.37m    4-06.00    481
17 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A               1.32m    4-04.00    429
17 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B          1.32m    4-04.00    429
17 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                   1.32m    4-04.00    429
17 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock             1.32m    4-04.00    429
17 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A               1.32m    4-04.00    429
17 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B             1.32m    4-04.00    429
17 Engelberger, Sydney          Monument - B             1.32m    4-04.00    429
24 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                  1.27m    4-02.00    379
24 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A               1.27m    4-02.00    379
24 Hassett, Heather             Monument - A             1.27m    4-02.00    379
27 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                  1.22m    4-00.00    331
27 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A         1.22m    4-00.00    331
27 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B               1.22m    4-00.00    331
27 Theriault, Deaven            Ludlow - B               1.22m    4-00.00    331
27 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B               1.22m    4-00.00    331
27 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                  1.22m    4-00.00    331
27 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B               1.22m    4-00.00    331
27 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B               1.22m    4-00.00    331
35 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                  1.17m    3-10.00    284
35 Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B         1.17m    3-10.00    284
35 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A         1.17m    3-10.00    284
35 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B         1.17m    3-10.00    284
35 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A               1.17m    3-10.00    284
35 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B         1.17m    3-10.00    284
35 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B             1.17m    3-10.00    284
42 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B               1.12m    3-08.00    239
42 Weiner, Karley               Monument - A             1.12m    3-08.00    239

Event 3  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B            10.40m   34-01.50    556
 2 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                 10.20m   33-05.75    543
 3 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A               9.95m   32-07.75    526
 4 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A               9.26m   30-04.75    481
 5 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock             9.19m   30-02.00    477
 6 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A          8.24m   27-00.50    415
 7 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B               8.06m   26-05.50    403
 8 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A         7.91m   25-11.50    394
 9 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A               7.76m   25-05.50    384
10 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock             7.59m   24-11.00    373
11 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A             7.51m   24-07.75    368
12 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A          7.49m   24-07.00    366
13 Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock             7.45m   24-05.50    364
14 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                   7.17m   23-06.25    346
15 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A         7.13m   23-04.75    343
16 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                   6.94m   22-09.25    331
17 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A             6.89m   22-07.25    328
18 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B             6.79m   22-03.50    322
19 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A               6.60m   21-08.00    309
20 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A             6.46m   21-02.50    301
21 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                  6.44m   21-01.50    299
21 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A               6.44m   21-01.50    299
23 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A             6.41m   21-00.50    297
24 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                   6.26m   20-06.50    288
25 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B               6.25m   20-06.25    287
26 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B               6.21m   20-04.50    285
27 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B             6.16m   20-02.50    281
28 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A               6.14m   20-01.75    280
29 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A         6.13m   20-01.50    280
30 Theriault, Deaven            Ludlow - B               5.95m   19-06.25    268
31 Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B         5.94m   19-06.00    267
32 Engelberger, Sydney          Monument - B             5.88m   19-03.50    264
33 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B               5.77m   18-11.25    257
33 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                  5.77m   18-11.25    257
35 Hassett, Heather             Monument - A             5.75m   18-10.50    255
36 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B          5.69m   18-08.00    252
37 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B         5.57m   18-03.25    244
38 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                  5.55m   18-02.50    243
39 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B          5.47m   17-11.50    238
40 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B         5.32m   17-05.50    228
41 Weiner, Karley               Monument - A             5.07m   16-07.75    213
42 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A          4.97m   16-03.75    206
43 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B               4.88m   16-00.25    201

Event 4  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock             26.63   4    743
 2 Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock             26.72   6    735
 3 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A             27.43   3    676
 4 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A          27.47   8    673
 5 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A          27.63   7    660
 6 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock             27.80   4    647
 7 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                  27.97   1    633
 8 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A          28.07   7    625
 9 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A               28.28   8    609
10 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B         28.48   3    594
11 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A             28.49   6    593
12 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A               28.56   2    587
13 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A             28.75   1    573
13 Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B         28.75   3    573
15 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A               28.82   3    568
16 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B          29.18   5    541
17 Engelberger, Sydney          Monument - B             29.20   4    539
18 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                  29.38   6    526
19 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                   29.44   4    522
20 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                   29.47   8    520
21 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B             29.54   5    515
22 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                   29.67   1    505
23 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                  29.75   8    500
24 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A         29.90   2    489
25 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                  30.07   6    477
26 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A               30.08   5    477
27 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A             30.33   3    459
28 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B               30.40   6    455
29 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B             30.47   1    450
29 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B          30.47   4    450
31 Hassett, Heather             Monument - A             30.61   2    440
32 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B               30.90   2    421
33 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B         31.10   8    408
34 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A               31.25   7    398
35 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B               31.30   1    395
36 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A               31.35   6    392
37 Theriault, Deaven            Ludlow - B               31.58   5    377
38 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A         31.74   7    367
39 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B             32.25   2    336
40 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A         32.64   8    314
41 Weiner, Karley               Monument - A             33.36   7    273
42 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B               33.71   7    255
43 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B               35.51   5    168

Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A               4.80m   15-09.00    506
 2 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A               4.74m   15-06.75    490
 3 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A          4.60m   15-01.25    454
 4 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A               4.59m   15-00.75    451
 5 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock             4.52m   14-10.00    433
 6 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A             4.51m   14-09.75    431
 7 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A          4.30m   14-01.25    379
 8 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A          4.28m   14-00.50    374
 9 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                   4.26m   13-11.75    369
10 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A         4.23m   13-10.50    362
11 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A             4.22m   13-10.25    359
12 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                   4.17m   13-08.25    347
13 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A             4.15m   13-07.50    343
13 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B             4.15m   13-07.50    343
15 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                  4.13m   13-06.75    338
16 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B          4.12m   13-06.25    336
17 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                  4.03m   13-02.75    315
18 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A             4.00m   13-01.50    308
19 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B               3.97m   13-00.25    301
20 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A         3.93m   12-10.75    292
20 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                  3.93m   12-10.75    292
22 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                   3.92m   12-10.50    290
22 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock             3.92m   12-10.50    290
24 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B             3.88m   12-08.75    281
25 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A               3.80m   12-05.75    263
26 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A         3.79m   12-05.25    261
27 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B             3.74m   12-03.25    250
28 Hassett, Heather             Monument - A             3.67m   12-00.50    235
29 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B          3.59m   11-09.50    218
29 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B         3.59m   11-09.50    218
31 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A               3.55m   11-07.75    210
32 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B         3.52m   11-06.75    204
32 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                  3.52m   11-06.75    204
34 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B               3.45m   11-04.00    190
35 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A               3.44m   11-03.50    188
36 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B               3.38m   11-01.25    176
37 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B               3.25m   10-08.00    151
38 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B               3.19m   10-05.75    140
39 Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B         2.65m    8-08.50     53
-- Weiner, Karley               Monument - A                NM            
-- Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock                NM            

Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A              28.50m      93-06    448
 2 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock            26.38m      86-06    408
 3 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A              24.61m      80-09    375
 4 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A              24.49m      80-04    373
 5 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A         22.48m      73-09    335
 6 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A              22.28m      73-01    331
 7 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A        22.22m      72-11    330
 8 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B              22.15m      72-08    329
 9 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A            21.42m      70-03    315
 9 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A         21.42m      70-03    315
11 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock            20.62m      67-08    300
12 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B            20.31m      66-08    295
13 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                 20.13m      66-00    291
14 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                  19.84m      65-01    286
15 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                  19.34m      63-05    277
16 Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock            18.83m      61-09    267
17 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B            18.11m      59-05    254
18 Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B        17.57m      57-08    244
19 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B              17.27m      56-08    238
20 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B              16.79m      55-01    230
21 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                  16.52m      54-02    225
22 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A         16.09m      52-09    217
23 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A            15.78m      51-09    211
24 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B            15.24m      50-00    201
25 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A        14.94m      49-00    196
26 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A            14.91m      48-11    195
27 Hassett, Heather             Monument - A            14.72m      48-03    192
28 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A            14.64m      48-00    190
29 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A              14.39m      47-02    185
30 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B        14.16m      46-05    181
31 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A              13.82m      45-04    175
32 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B              13.76m      45-02    174
33 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                 13.66m      44-10    172
34 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B         13.54m      44-05    170
35 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A        13.06m      42-10    161
36 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                 12.71m      41-08    155
37 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B              12.22m      40-01    146
38 Weiner, Karley               Monument - A            11.21m      36-09    128
39 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B         10.62m      34-10    117
40 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                  9.93m      32-07    105
41 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B         8.74m      28-08     84          

Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Wood, Oona                   Mt. Greylock           2:28.80   3    708
 2 Pascucci, Adrienne           Northampton - A        2:31.20   3    678
 3 Phelps, Jenna                Mt. Greylock           2:31.70   3    672
 4 Tompkins, Leah               Northampton - A        2:36.00   3    620
 5 Lipior, Sylwia               Ludlow - B             2:37.60   4    601
 5 Drake, Beth                  Frontier - A           2:37.60   3    601
 7 McCarthy, Kierra             Ludlow - B             2:37.80   4    598
 8 Brown, Winnie                Northampton - B        2:38.20   2    594
 9 Cycz, Emilie                 Frontier - B           2:38.80   2    587
10 Werenski, Hope               South Hadley - A       2:41.20   2    559
11 Banas, Aryn                  South Hadley - B       2:41.70   1    554
12 Avery, Lauren                Mohawk - A             2:42.80   3    541
13 Sharp, Sophie                Northampton - A        2:44.10   2    527
14 Rode, Kelsey                 Mohawk - B             2:44.50   1    522
15 Majetich, Alex               Mt. Greylock           2:44.80   3    519
16 Hartnett, Danielle           Mohawk - B             2:44.90   1    518
17 Hassett, Heather             Monument - A           2:45.40   1    513
18 Cycz, Clare                  Frontier - A           2:46.50   3    501
19 Thibault, Angela             South Hadley - A       2:47.20   2    493
20 Henderson, Kesheal           Mohawk - A             2:47.50   3    490
21 Bowen, Madi                  Frontier - B           2:53.10   3    432
22 Sweeney, Katie               Monson                 2:53.40   4    429
23 Forton, Tess                 Mohawk - A             2:53.70   3    426
24 Costello, Carly              Holyoke                2:55.10   2    412
24 Brown, Kanya                 Amherst                2:55.10   2    412
26 Arbour, Lexi                 Monson                 2:56.10   4    402
27 Lind, Monica                 Ludlow - A             2:56.30   4    400
28 Randolph, Sophie             Monument - A           2:57.10   3    393
29 Flynn, Jackie                Northampton - B        2:57.80   2    386
30 Guyon, Alyssa                Ludlow - A             2:59.80   4    367
31 Rouette, Mikayla             Monson                 3:00.70   4    359
32 Miner, Katherine             Frontier - A           3:02.40   3    343
33 Yelinek, Paula               Ludlow - A             3:05.10   4    319
34 Godfrey, Meghan              South Hadley - B       3:06.40   1    308
35 Weiner, Karley               Monument - A           3:07.40   1    299
36 Allen, Nina                  Amherst                3:07.50   1    299
37 Schmidt, Alina               Mohawk - B             3:09.40   1    283
38 Stefanowicz, Michelle        South Hadley - A       3:10.80   2    271
39 Mozea, Amanda                Frontier - B           3:14.90   2    239
40 Brochu, Rachel               Holyoke                3:27.00   3    155
-- Kelleher, Hannah             South Hadley - B           DNS   1 

WMass Heptathlon 2012: Final Team Scores  
==========================================================================
Place Team          Points 
========================================================================== 
1 Northampton - A   9908
2 Mohawk - A        9672
3 Mt. Greylock      9542
4 Frontier - A      8796
5 Frontier - B      7265
6 South Hadley - A  7226
7 Monson            6950
8 Ludlow - A        6905
9 Monument - A      6092
10 South Hadley - B 5624
11 Mohawk - B       5610
12 Ludlow - B       5089
13 Holyoke          5001
14 Northampton - B  4687
15 Amherst          3930
16 Monument - B     1405
			



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News