Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reverse the Course 5K

Lowell, MA, June 5, 2012

[Female Results | Male Results | 2012 Age Group Rankings | 2012 Female Age Group Rankings | 2012 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Race #9 Good Time Springtime Series

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




For more race information, see Good Times Spring Series.


Dave Camire

Is Backward Faster Then Forward?

Last night was our annual Reverse the Course 5K. Our course includes a loop around two bridges that is normally run in a clockwise direction. Last night we reversed the direction to counter clockwise. After the run the debate raged as to which direction is faster

So let's look at the numbers. Last week under similar weather conditions we had 272 finishers and 46 PRs; this week we had 266 finishers with 67 PRs. Based on these numbers one may conclude that running the course counter clockwise is faster. However my theory is the thought of the unknown get the adrenaline flowing and thus results in faster times. Whatever the reason for more PRs it makes for good debate.

On The Competitive Side

Our women runners continue to tear it up with three of our top four setting PRs. Take a look at positions 19, 20 and 21 in this week's overall results to get a glimpse on the competitiveness of these ladies.

Nick Sousa won again and enjoys a comfortable lead in the overall rankings. Corina Panait also returned to the winner's circle and closed the gap on our overall leader Candice Gagnon. Will it be enough? Next week will tell.

Liane Pancoast (87.7%), EJ Hrynowski (81.4%) and Alisa Crueger (80.4%) all reached the standard of national class according to the world association of veteran athletes. Liane, for the second consecutive week, set a new Good Times all-time best for senior females.

Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website, our forum, and follow us on Facebook.

Our Volunteers
Special thanks to last night's race volunteers Stan Klem, Dave LaBrode, Trina Sheehan, Scott Casper, Zack Casper, Mike Ballerini, Jim Stronach, Richie Blake, Tom Hildreth, , Mike Giberti, Bill Rozen, Frank Black and Jessica Costa.


Next Up
Next Tuesday is our Affirmation 5K. This is when we recognize our overall champions and division winners. I hope you can join us and, as always, we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

                                                                     Page 1
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
   1 NICK SOUSA          M    28 SALEM MA           90   16:20.05   1/16     16:19.84    5:16 1000  8910 
   2 MATT THEODOROS      M    30 CHELMSFORD MA     359   16:54.09   1/37     16:54.08    5:27  966  2844 
   3 JAMES SULLIVAN      M    26 CHELMSFORD MA     357   16:59.01   2/16     16:58.58PR  5:28  961  8191 
   4 SCOTT PENFIELD      M    17 WESTFORD MA       729   17:30.79   1/8      17:30.78PR  5:39  932  2721 
   5 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    49 ARLINGTON MA        1   17:58.33   1/39     17:58.06    5:47  908  7817 
   6 BASH ZAGANJORI      M    29 ARLINGTON MA      223   18:24.60   3/16     18:23.23    5:56  888  7725 
   7 SCOTT OBRIEN        M    30 CAMBRIDGE MA      239   18:25.03   2/37     18:24.21    5:56  887  5125 
   8 TIM BURKE           M    49 TYNGSBORO MA      743   18:31.04   2/39     18:31.03    5:58  881  1748 
   9 JONATHAN MUOLLO     M    30 DRACUT MA         270   18:37.00   3/37     18:35.82    6:00  878  3340 
  10 DANIEL REGAN        M    17 WESTFORD MA       776   18:42.19   2/8      18:42.18PR  6:02  873   873 
  11 FRANK GEORGES       M    34 LOWELL MA         310   18:47.55   4/37     18:46.21    6:03  870  7595 
  12 JEFF CLARK          M    47 LOWELL MA         768   18:49.12   3/39     18:47.76    6:03  868   868 
  13 RICHARD DAGENIAS    M    33 N BILLERICA MA    321   18:51.13   5/37     18:50.46    6:04  866  7706 
  14 JONATHAN WILK       M    32 LOWELL MA          23   18:57.33   6/37     18:56.47    6:06  862  7491 
  15 DAN BEAULIEU        M    30 LOWELL MA         129   18:59.40   7/37     18:58.45PR  6:07  860  6521 
  16 MICHAEL DAY         M    32 MERRIMACK MA      791   20:05.65   8/37     18:58.63    6:07  860   860 
  17 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    43 METHUEN MA        317   19:04.15   4/39     19:03.54    6:09  856  6730 
  18 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    37 ANDOVER MA        112   19:06.28   9/37     19:04.82PR  6:09  855  7229 
  19 CORINA PANAIT       F    28 LOWELL MA         127   19:06.75   1/30     19:05.66PR  6:09 1000  8407 
  20 ERICA ZORNIG        F    25 ACTON MA            2   19:08.66   2/30     19:07.00PR  6:10  998  8354 
  21 CANDICE GAGNON      F    30 LOWELL MA         215   19:12.71   1/33     19:10.94    6:11  995  8460 
  22 MICHAEL LOISELLE    M    34 TYNGSBORO MA      366   19:14.79  10/37     19:13.12    6:12  849  4150 
  23 THOMAS SKINNER      M    15 LOWELL MA         784   19:17.17   3/8      19:17.16    6:13  846   846 
  24 FIL FARIA           M    47 HUDSON NH         236   19:22.17   5/39     19:20.93    6:14  844  4758 
  25 DAVID HARDY         M    39 CHELMSFORD MA      62   19:29.97  11/37     19:26.94    6:16  839  7294 
  26 LEO DEMERS          M    55 LOWELL MA         241   19:37.76   1/30     19:37.50    6:19  832  7152 
  27 ROBERT SMITH        M    39 N ANDOVER MA      167   19:42.97  12/37     19:41.88    6:21  829  4839 
  28 MARK GALLAGHER      M    48 N CHELMSFORD MA    75   19:44.73   6/39     19:43.50PR  6:21  827  7177 
  29 ROBERT KEARNS       M    41 LOWELL MA         205   19:46.66   7/39     19:44.26    6:22  827  2413 
  30 TOM CASSIDY         M    44 TEWKSBURY MA      790   19:58.46   8/39     19:55.18PR  6:25  819   819 
  31 CHUCK FARROW        M    51 CARLISLE MA        55   20:06.99   2/30     20:05.85    6:29  812  7053 
  32 XIAOPENG LI         M    28 LOWELL MA         788   20:12.40   4/16     20:09.89    6:30  809   809 
  33 LIANE PANCOAST      F    54 WESTFORD MA       226   20:17.52   1/17     20:15.27PR  6:32  942  7713 
  34 RICH MILLER         M    61 BARNSTEAD NH      249   20:28.22   1/7      20:25.28    6:35  799  4486 
  35 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    29 LOWELL MA         374   20:31.89   5/16     20:29.54    6:36  796  6871 
  36 ADAM CLANCY         M    24 DRACUT MA         771   20:42.49   6/16     20:30.95    6:37  796   796 
  37 DOUGLAS COOK        M    48 BILLERICA MA      774   20:56.70   9/39     20:50.55    6:43  783   783 
  38 DON GATTON          M    62 NASHUA NH         114   20:54.70   2/7      20:52.03    6:43  782  6774 
  39 CHRIS JANSON        M    47 NEWBURYPORT MA    466   21:01.63  10/39     21:00.06    6:46  777  2274 
  40 DOUG ROBINSON       M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     318   21:01.72  11/39     21:00.35    6:46  777  6652 





















                                                                     Page 2
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  41 KEVIN MURPHY        M    15 CHELMSFORD MA     754   21:11.90   4/8      21:10.12    6:49  771  1493 
  42 CAMERON MURPHY      M    12 CHELMSFORD MA     257   21:12.00   5/8      21:10.77PR  6:50  771  5652 
  43 ROWAN WALKER        M    24 BEVERLY MA        487   21:19.07   7/16     21:13.92    6:51  769  2281 
  44 ALISA CRUEGER       F    10 LOWELL MA         599   21:16.55   1/3      21:14.30    6:51  899  5850 
  45 DAVID GIBERTI       M    51 DERRY NH           97   21:20.82   3/30     21:18.18PR  6:52  766  6461 
  46 SCANLON BARRY       M    46 CHELMSFORD MA     715   21:25.71  12/39     21:19.77PR  6:52  765  1464 
  47 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    43 PELHAM NH         285   21:30.75  13/39     21:24.04PR  6:54  763  6447 
  48 RUSSELL MARTIN      M    32 DRACUT MA          35   21:30.27  13/37     21:26.87    6:55  761  6592 
  49 JOE ZURKUS          M    35 LOWELL MA         787   21:51.54  14/37     21:34.40    6:57  756   756 
  50 MARK THOMAS         M    30 BEDFORD MA        756   21:46.06  15/37     21:38.60PR  6:58  754  1478 
  51 STEPHANIE ROCHE     F    24 AUBURN MA         474   21:43.38   3/30     21:39.51PR  6:59  881  2530 
  52 NATHAN HEBERT       M    32 MERRIMACK NH      792   22:48.39  16/37     21:45.70    7:01  750   750 
  53 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    43 LOWELL MA         151   21:51.78  14/39     21:48.63    7:02  748  6357 
  54 ANTONIO FEBO        M    50 LOWELL MA         376   21:55.19   4/30     21:52.71    7:03  746  6366 
  55 SARAH HARDY         F    38 CHELMSFORD MA     121   21:56.59   2/33     21:52.76    7:03  872  7369 
  56 SHERMAN SMITH       M    32 AUBURN MA         793   21:54.47  17/37     21:52.94    7:03  746   746 
  57 BEN O'MEARA         M    40 WHITINSVILLE MA    31   22:04.66  15/39     22:01.28    7:06  741  6398 
  58 ANDREW GAGNON       M    28 LOWELL MA         779   22:08.44   8/16     22:05.31    7:07  739   739 
  59 ED AUSTIN           M    50 LOWELL MA         650   22:12.90   5/30     22:11.29    7:09  736  3480 
  60 TOBY RINGDAHL       M    46 CHELMSFORD MA     268   22:30.40  16/39     22:14.63    7:10  734  2302 
  61 LAURA FLAGG         F    13 WOBURN MA         347   22:18.83   2/3      22:16.48    7:11  857  6294 
  62 TIM COTREAU         M    23 METHUEN MA        785   22:45.59   9/16     22:33.55    7:16  723   723 
  63 ELAN SABLICH        M    22 HAVERHILL MA       67   22:41.96  10/16     22:36.19    7:17  722  5906 
  64 AMANDA BENOIT       F    28 LOWELL MA           9   22:47.75   4/30     22:40.68    7:18  841  7193 
  65 LINDSEY SILK        F    23 CHELMSFORD MA     656   22:48.71   5/30     22:43.98PR  7:20  839  3855 
  66 MAURA MANGAN        F    30 LOWELL MA         709   22:50.15   3/33     22:45.84PR  7:20  838  2284 
  67 CARL SMITH          M    41 PELHAM NH         361   22:49.58  17/39     22:45.95PR  7:20  717  3436 
  68 ROB PASCUCCI        M    29 LOWELL MA         137   22:48.96  11/16     22:46.46    7:20  717  6007 
  69 BRANDON KINNEY      M    16 LOWELL MA         780   23:05.17   6/8      22:47.85PR  7:21  716   716 
  70 DAVID PARKS         M    37 CHELMSFORD MA     382   22:55.69  18/37     22:53.49    7:23  713  3889 
  71 MOLLY LEARY         F    33 LOWELL MA         290   22:59.63   4/33     22:55.37    7:23  832  7146 
  72 BOBBY DESOUSA       M    32 LOWELL MA         661   23:02.65  19/37     22:56.33    7:23  711  2103 
  73 DOUGLAS KINNALL     M    42 DRACUT MA         170   23:06.58  18/39     22:57.38    7:24  711  6197 
  74 ZOE MASINO          F    42 BILLERICA MA      152   23:00.73   1/40     23:00.72    7:25  829  7033 
  75 AMANDA MAGNAN       F    26 SAUGUS MA         470   23:05.91   6/30     23:00.78    7:25  829  6158 
  76 BRIAN RISTUCCIA     M    32 TEWKSBURY MA       43   23:03.96  20/37     23:01.36    7:25  709  6141 
  77 SHAMIR RIVERA       F    23 LOWELL MA          85   23:09.82   7/30     23:05.67PR  7:26  826  6694 
  78 LINDA BERARD        F    37 LOWELL MA          78   23:12.94   5/33     23:09.17    7:28  824  5493 
  79 ALYSSA HARDY        F    16 CHELMSFORD MA     753   23:15.18   3/3      23:10.48PR  7:28  823  1624 
  80 COLIN BUTTERS       M    44 PELHAM NH         174   23:12.99  19/39     23:11.52    7:28  704  4059 





















                                                                     Page 3
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  81 DAVID WARNICK       M    50 ROCHESTER NH      515   23:25.45   6/30     23:11.83    7:28  703  3186 
  82 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    62 BILLERICA MA      365   23:41.64   3/7      23:22.40    7:32  698  6019 
  83 DEBORAH DARLINGTON  F    37 LOWELL MA         160   23:39.87   6/33     23:22.82    7:32  816  3804 
  84 JEFF STROBEL        M    52 NASHUA NH         495   23:31.34   7/30     23:23.31    7:32  698  4747 
  85 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    33 LOWELL MA          46   23:43.01  21/37     23:23.44    7:32  698  6251 
  86 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F    50 DRACUT MA          51   23:31.75   2/17     23:27.01    7:33  814  6860 
  87 DICK MCCLURE        M    53 CHELMSFORD MA     164   23:30.64   8/30     23:28.31    7:34  695  6161 
  88 MEREDITH LEPORE     F    37 WATERTOWN MA      558   23:33.90   7/33     23:29.01PR  7:34  813  1552 
  89 ROBERT FRIMANSON    M    58 NUTTING LAKE MA   208   23:41.45   9/30     23:34.33    7:36  692  5288 
  90 SUE DONOVAN         F    44 BILLERICA MA      775   23:43.44   2/40     23:36.59    7:36  808   808 
  91 CHUCK MCALLISTER    M    36 HAVERHILL MA      228   23:45.16  22/37     23:37.15PR  7:37  691  5083 
  92 KELLY DELP          F    46 LOWELL MA         295   23:46.46   3/40     23:39.33PR  7:37  807  6554 
  93 JUSTIN HATHAWAY     M    36 MERRIMACK NH      126   23:49.54  23/37     23:40.89    7:38  689  5959 
  94 MEG TANG            F    36 PEPPERELL MA      329   23:46.80   8/33     23:42.45PR  7:38  805  6609 
  95 DAVID ALLEN         M    48 NORTH READING M   641   23:45.44  20/39     23:43.24    7:39  688  3345 
  96 JULIE DRAGON        F    32 SOMERVILLE MA     705   23:54.16   9/33     23:44.01    7:39  804  2962 
  97 JAREK SAWCZUK       M    45 RUTLAND MA        764   23:57.24  21/39     23:45.40    7:39  687  1360 
  98 STEPHEN IOLA        M    56 WEST NEWBURY MA   278   23:48.43  10/30     23:48.42PR  7:40  685  3989 
  99 BILL MCCARTHY       M    41 TEWKSBURY MA      380   23:59.92  22/39     23:48.87    7:40  685  5259 
 100 JOHN DUCHARME       M    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    344   23:58.89  23/39     23:55.72    7:43  682  5901 
 101 RICHARD DOYLE       M    64 LEXINGTON MA      157   24:01.90   4/7      23:58.49    7:44  681  5398 
 102 BEN MCGRATH         M    24 BEVERLY MA         68   24:06.19  12/16     24:01.40    7:44  679  5409 
 103 DAVE LABRODE        M    54 HAVERHILL MA        3   24:14.50  11/30     24:10.02    7:47  675  5911 
 104 SAMANTHA STORTI     F    40 AYER MA           527   24:16.25   4/40     24:10.59PR  7:47  789  2910 
 105 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    25 DRACUT MA         349   24:18.93  13/16     24:11.01PR  7:48  675  5618 
 106 BRAD GLASER         M    52 SUDBURY MA        781   24:34.12  12/30     24:14.11    7:49  673   673 
 107 KRISTEN MILLETT     F    21 NASHUA NH         778   24:22.53   8/30     24:14.40    7:49  787   787 
 108 ED BARTER           M    54 LOWELL MA         158   24:25.38  13/30     24:19.24    7:50  671  5861 
 109 JOHN SINGLETON      M    59 WALTHAM MA         61   24:30.33  14/30     24:25.25    7:52  668  5890 
 110 DENISE GILBRIDE     F    41 DUNSTABLE MA       52   24:30.37   5/40     24:26.97    7:53  780  6878 
 111 BONNIE KINNAL       F    31 DRACUT MA         172   24:36.65  10/33     24:27.50PR  7:53  780  6455 
 112 LAURIE CALLAHAN     F    25 PELHAM NH         566   24:51.34   9/30     24:33.43    7:55  777  3747 
 113 STEVEN PECK         M    38 DRACUT MA          44   24:39.86  24/37     24:34.97PR  7:55  664  5007 
 114 MAUREEN HOLLAND     F    44 CHELMSFORD MA     494   24:43.54   6/40     24:35.05    7:55  776  4427 
 115 BARRY PEARSON       M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     100   24:46.46   5/7      24:42.45    7:58  660  5697 
 116 ROBERT TIVEY        M    31 DRACUT MA         230   24:56.30  25/37     24:49.29    8:00  657  5102 
 117 PETER GOLDEN        M    40 TYNGSBORO MA      308   24:56.41  24/39     24:49.64    8:00  657  3810 
 118 AIMS CONEY          M    57 STOW MA            77   25:03.07  15/30     24:57.68    8:03  654  5732 
 119 MARTHA WEST         F    43 WESTFORD MA       612   25:01.51   7/40     24:59.95    8:03  763  3491 
 120 CHARLES WOODS       M    44 CHELMSFORD MA     333   25:26.58  25/39     25:12.97    8:07  647  3121 





















                                                                     Page 4
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 121 ETHAN LAWLER        M    27 LOWELL MA         773   25:24.22  14/16     25:13.63    8:08  647   647 
 122 KERRI WILK          F    29 LOWELL MA           6   25:31.76  10/30     25:16.66PR  8:09  755  6243 
 123 JOHN MELIA          M    56 METHUEN MA        555   25:33.62  16/30     25:19.99    8:10  644  1883 
 124 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    48 DRACUT MA          71   25:29.53   8/40     25:21.36    8:10  753  6471 
 125 GINGER IOLA         F    53 WEST NEWBURY MA   279   25:23.75   3/17     25:23.74PR  8:11  751  4974 
 126 DAWN WILSON         F    36 AYER MA            32   25:35.30  11/33     25:26.20    8:12  750  4762 
 127 MIKE TANG           M    38 PEPPERELL MA      328   25:33.94  26/37     25:28.77PR  8:13  640  5421 
 128 MICHAEL ESPINOLA    M    51 LOWELL MA         322   25:43.29  17/30     25:35.46    8:15  638  4191 
 129 JAMES HALL          M    39 LOWELL MA          33   25:59.54  27/37     25:37.27    8:15  637  4152 
 130 TROY COLLINGE       M    40 HUDSON NH         772   25:42.66  26/39     25:38.39    8:16  636   636 
 131 CAM RINGDAHL        M    14 CHELMSFORD MA     267   25:56.67   7/8      25:40.30PR  8:16  636  3534 
 132 CINDY CAMPBELL      F    50 PELHAM NH         253   25:46.95   4/17     25:41.17    8:17  743  3548 
 133 PHILIP HUNT         M    55 BEDFORD MA        153   25:58.95  18/30     25:50.57PR  8:20  631  4062 
 134 LAURA MUOLLO        F    28 DRACUT MA         269   25:57.64  11/30     25:53.43    8:20  737  3641 
 135 BENNETT SCHAFFNER   M    17 ACTON MA          393   26:10.96   8/8      25:57.80    8:22  628  4618 
 136 AMY MOLLOY          F    32 CHELMSFORD MA     752   26:25.22  12/33     25:59.38    8:22  734  1630 
 137 TRINA SHEEHAN       F    40 LOWELL MA           5   26:14.67   9/40     26:02.41    8:23  733  4783 
 138 BRIANNA MASSE       F    28 LOWELL MA          63   26:14.97  12/30     26:05.25    8:24  731  4171 
 139 SHALMAI RIVERA      F    23 LOWELL MA         640   26:09.24  13/30     26:05.31PR  8:24  731  1982 
 140 LEAH VINAL          F    32 DRACUT MA         488   26:14.64  13/33     26:05.69    8:24  731  5645 
 141 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    39 HUDSON NH         281   26:13.34  28/37     26:06.43    8:25  625  5512 
 142 SCOTT CASPER        M    43 CHELMSFORD MA     150   26:17.45  27/39     26:06.56    8:25  625  5430 
 143 GARRETT THURSTON    M    48 LOWELL MA         146   26:33.57  28/39     26:10.04    8:26  624  5066 
 144 TERRY MCCARTHY      M    48 PLAISTOW NH        29   26:20.13  29/39     26:14.47    8:27  622  5554 
 145 WENDY HAWKINS       F    41 BILLERICA MA      128   26:20.01  10/40     26:14.59    8:27  727  6245 
 146 JENNIFER APRILE     F    38 METHUEN MA         89   26:32.19  14/33     26:14.99PR  8:27  727  3446 
 147 JOE FAUCHER         M    31 LOWELL MA         421   26:32.57  29/37     26:21.88PR  8:30  619  5277 
 148 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    39 LOWELL MA         377   26:41.92  30/37     26:23.24    8:30  618  4081 
 149 SHANNA KEENE        F    25 HUDSON NH         131   26:30.06  14/30     26:26.44PR  8:31  722  5859 
 150 LESLIE GARABEDIAN   F    22 DRACUT MA         519   26:39.48  15/30     26:29.67    8:32  720  5321 
 151 KACY SODERQUIST     F    38 LOWELL MA          72   26:48.27  15/33     26:31.34PR  8:33  719  3359 
 152 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    36 MEDFORD MA         27   26:47.92  16/33     26:31.81    8:33  719  5877 
 153 PAUL RILEY          M    45 GROTON MA          69   26:51.76  30/39     26:42.86    8:36  611  3513 
 154 MEGHAN DOYLE        F    29 SALEM NH          178   26:53.59  16/30     26:47.86    8:38  712  5998 
 155 KERRI HASKINS       F    41 DANVILLE NH       525   27:05.76  11/40     27:01.65    8:42  706  3417 
 156 ELAINE MILLETT      F    48 NASHUA NH         117   27:10.36  12/40     27:02.47PR  8:43  706  2579 
 157 RANDALL SNEAD       M    45 LOWELL MA         597   27:17.30  31/39     27:09.87    8:45  601  3966 
 158 RENEE MOLINARI      F    41 CHELMSFORD MA     166   27:24.32  13/40     27:10.86    8:45  702  3835 
 159 CAROLINE PARKS      F    36 CHELMSFORD MA     381   27:19.84  17/33     27:11.01PR  8:45  702  3194 
 160 MICHELLE SANTOS     F    38 DRACUT MA          83   27:25.57  18/33     27:14.99    8:47  700  5419 





















                                                                     Page 5
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 161 MAUREEN BOUZAN      F    42 LOWELL MA          65   27:26.55  14/40     27:16.62    8:47  700  2609 
 162 CHET KALISH         M    55 MERRIMACK NH      748   27:33.03  19/30     27:17.55PR  8:48  598  1148 
 163 BRENDA COLLINS      F    49 BILLERICA MA      181   27:56.75  15/40     27:34.15    8:53  692  2593 
 164 MIREILLE IMBEAU     F    37 TEWKSBURY MA      116   27:56.09  19/33     27:39.04PR  8:54  690  3786 
 165 SUZANNE CATINO-HARR F    41 BILLERICA MA       49   27:44.95  16/40     27:40.11    8:55  690  6058 
 166 KERRI-LYN MACEACHER F    39 BILLERICA MA      303   27:44.95  20/33     27:40.21    8:55  690  5789 
 167 ANNE JACKSON        F    46 WESTFORD MA        42   28:05.44  17/40     27:44.13PR  8:56  688  5187 
 168 BILL GREENWOOD      M    56 DRACUT MA          94   27:50.91  20/30     27:44.76    8:56  588  5110 
 169 JOSEPH MANCINI      M    25 DRACUT MA         786   27:59.01  15/16     27:49.10    8:58  587   587 
 170 JAMES CRONIN        M    29 AYER MA           580   28:05.19  16/16     27:52.42    8:59  585  2867 
 171 LILLIAN BERNIER     F    49 LOWELL MA          84   28:01.55  18/40     27:55.70    9:00  683  5802 
 172 LINDSEY GIANIS      F    26 LOWELL MA          28   28:08.90  17/30     27:56.30    9:00  683  4500 
 173 JONATHAN TOWLE      M    49 ANDOVER MA        105   28:24.52  32/39     27:59.29    9:01  583  3930 
 174 MYRA ROBINSON       F    44 CHELMSFORD MA     653   28:12.50  19/40     28:01.69    9:02  681  3181 
 175 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    53 LONDONDERRY NH    238   28:13.54  21/30     28:03.59    9:02  581  1149 
 176 NICHOLE RONDEAU     F    24 DRACUT MA         783   28:22.88  18/30     28:03.90    9:02  680   680 
 177 MOLLY CLAY          F    24 ROCKPORT MA       782   28:22.62  19/30     28:03.90    9:02  680   680 
 178 JAY DONOGHUE        M    38 AMHERST NH        304   28:22.57  31/37     28:08.90    9:04  580  1724 
 179 KEVIN KALISH        M    31 MEDFORD MA         10   28:25.79  32/37     28:09.93    9:04  579  4171 
 180 MINDY MOLLOY        F    30 LOWELL MA         122   28:37.77  21/33     28:11.84    9:05  677  5163 
 181 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    39 DRACUT MA          53   28:21.29  22/33     28:12.13    9:05  677  5081 
 182 ANN KILMARTIN       F    59 CHELMSFORD MA     220   28:23.33   5/17     28:16.26    9:06  675  5054 
 183 THE RIDDLER         F    31 LOWELL MA         789   28:43.51  23/33     28:19.23    9:07  674   674 
 184 KELLY CORMIER       F    34 DRACUT MA          26   28:31.80  24/33     28:21.70    9:08  673  4545 
 185 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    42 HAVERHILL MA      218   28:46.89  33/39     28:22.91    9:09  575  4239 
 186 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    38 NASHUA NH          70   28:38.59  25/33     28:25.03    9:09  671  5013 
 187 MELISSA CORREIA     F    28 LOWELL MA         700   28:40.53  20/30     28:33.48    9:12  668  2488 
 188 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    34 N ANDOVER MA      209   28:54.60  33/37     28:34.33    9:12  571  4963 
 189 STEVE MOLLOY        M    63 HUDSON NH         120   29:02.92   6/7      28:41.90PR  9:15  569  3764 
 190 MARIANNE SULLIVAN   F    46 TEWKSBURY MA      175   28:57.27  20/40     28:46.14PR  9:16  663  4733 
 191 DONALD MILLER       M    59 HUDSON NH         248   28:49.16  22/30     28:46.41    9:16  567  4295 
 192 JOY ROBERTS         F    30 DANVERS MA        677   29:14.02  26/33     28:55.97    9:19  659  3158 
 193 JAMES SHELTON       M    57 LOWELL MA         202   29:13.46  23/30     29:01.50    9:21  562  4751 
 194 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    57 DRACUT MA          37   29:10.00  24/30     29:02.74    9:21  562  4826 
 195 SUSAN DUCEY         F    43 N BILLERICA MA     82   29:18.36  21/40     29:06.95PR  9:23  655  5184 
 196 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    73 CHELMSFORD MA      17   29:18.10   1/3      29:07.45    9:23  560  4407 
 197 FREDA RYDER         F    43 LOWELL MA         168   29:18.39  22/40     29:08.31    9:23  655  5486 
 198 GREGORY DELP        M    57 LOWELL MA         440   29:22.48  25/30     29:15.21    9:25  558  4219 
 199 KERRY FENLON        F    43 TYNGSBORO MA      309   29:22.92  23/40     29:15.93    9:26  652  3160 
 200 JOANNE DONOVAN      F    51 CHELMSFORD MA     604   29:41.84   6/17     29:24.13    9:28  649  1858 





















                                                                     Page 6
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 201 GEORGE BISSON       M    76 HOOKSETT NH        76   29:53.08   2/3      29:37.41    9:33  551  4402 
 202 JILL ROBINSON       F    54 LOWELL MA         118   29:47.83   7/17     29:42.02PR  9:34  642  4187 
 203 LOIS JEANNE PUSTELL F    57 ANDOVER MA        505   30:06.50   8/17     29:44.31PR  9:35  642  2361 
 204 LEKA BEZHANI        M    46 LOWELL MA         583   29:57.27  34/39     29:53.59    9:38  546  3287 
 205 JOHN GUSLER         M    32 METHUEN MA        139   30:22.91  34/37     29:55.18PR  9:38  545  4666 
 206 JASON GUILBEAULT    M    36 LOWELL MA         266   30:20.23  35/37     29:56.00    9:39  545  1667 
 207 JULIE PINARD        F    42 LOWELL MA          56   30:18.20  24/40     30:04.92    9:41  634  5200 
 208 STEPHEN HANSON      M    47 N ANDOVER MA       66   30:38.82  35/39     30:16.81PR  9:45  539  4607 
 209 ALISON WIKLUND      F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     538   30:31.11  21/30     30:19.11PR  9:46  629  3943 
 210 ROSA TEJADA         F    53 DERRY NH           20   30:27.23   9/17     30:20.87    9:47  629  5268 
 211 HELEN ROGERS        F    53 TYNGSBORO MA      508   30:38.93  10/17     30:20.98PR  9:47  629  2391 
 212 VALERIE RICE        F    38 LOWELL MA         678   30:43.51  27/33     30:25.27PR  9:48  627  2938 
 213 BOB MACRAE          M    48 HAVERHILL MA      251   30:44.89  36/39     30:26.21    9:48  536  4595 
 214 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    48 ACTON MA           11   30:49.00  37/39     30:33.69PR  9:51  534  4579 
 215 ROBIN KANTER        F    28 WILMINGTON MA      34   30:51.93  22/30     30:36.84PR  9:52  623  5064 
 216 STEVE MCGUIRE       M    48 LOWELL MA         777   30:43.53  38/39     30:38.83    9:52  532   532 
 217 MAGGIE JUDD         F    40 LOWELL MA         323   30:51.89  25/40     30:44.05    9:54  621  5103 
 218 BARRY NEILL         M    58 DERRY NH           22   31:09.57  26/30     30:48.87    9:56  529  4109 
 219 JIM PACHECO         M    53 SALEM NH          400   31:06.44  27/30     30:50.00    9:56  529  3002 
 220 MICHELLE TROMBLY    F    24 WORCESTER MA      140   31:05.38  23/30     30:54.29PR  9:57  617  4028 
 221 KAREN MIRANDA       F    29 LOWELL MA         159   31:12.55  24/30     30:56.08    9:58  617  5141 
 222 TOM LUCEY           M    53 CHELMSFORD MA     534   31:21.05  28/30     31:06.03   10:01  525  2604 
 223 MICHELLE ROCHE      F    52 LITTLETON MA       99   31:22.44  11/17     31:10.82PR 10:03  612  1701 
 224 JESSICA ROUSSELL    F    31 DRACUT MA         431   31:36.59  28/33     31:11.12   10:03  612  3554 
 225 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    52 LEOMINSTER MA      19   31:47.19  29/30     31:28.13PR 10:08  518  4351 
 226 DENISE HULSE        F    51 HUDSON NH         280   31:40.63  12/17     31:29.77PR 10:09  606  2857 
 227 PATRICE GARVIN      F    39 CHELMSFORD MA     493   31:52.97  29/33     31:38.96PR 10:12  603  1715 
 228 STEPHANIE SCHAFFER  F    28 DRACUT MA         520   31:52.55  25/30     31:42.03   10:13  602  1801 
 229 KELLY FLOOD         F    43 STOW MA            58   32:04.09  26/40     31:51.05   10:16  599  5077 
 230 BARBARA QUIRK       F    61 CHELMSFORD MA     148   32:03.13   1/3      31:56.81   10:17  597  5141 
 231 SUSAN WILLAND       F    46 N CHELMSFORD MA    93   32:14.26  27/40     32:00.38PR 10:19  596  4823 
 232 JOHANNA RILEY       F    63 LOWELL MA         111   32:23.35   2/3      32:12.70   10:23  592  2642 
 233 JENNIFER CONWAY     F    44 BILLERICA MA      284   32:46.40  28/40     32:35.01   10:30  586  3325 
 234 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    54 ACTON MA           64   32:54.31  13/17     32:49.13   10:34  581  4398 
 235 SHERRY KALISH       F    55 MERRIMACK NH      747   33:21.58  14/17     33:04.68   10:39  577  1152 
 236 RACHEL ALBERT       F    41 E BOSTON MA        87   33:24.91  29/40     33:10.95   10:41  575  2739 
 237 DEBORAH WHITE       F    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    345   33:26.43  30/40     33:13.50   10:42  574  4768 
 238 LAURIE FAHEY        F    48 DRACUT MA         343   33:39.79  31/40     33:17.53PR 10:43  573  2684 
 239 PAULA CULLEN        F    45 TEWKSBURY MA      107   33:30.76  32/40     33:21.82   10:45  572  4884 
 240 TED COLLINS         M    48 BILLERICA MA      180   33:57.36  39/39     33:35.94   10:49  486  2338 





















                                                                     Page 7
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 241 AMANDA MCGRANAHAN   F    33 SALISBURY MA      410   33:55.88  30/33     33:40.98   10:51  566  4917 
 242 MARCIE THOMAS       F    31 BILLERICA MA      387   34:01.60  31/33     33:43.15   10:52  566  2573 
 243 NINA CARDOSO        F    28 HAVERHILL MA      695   34:09.22  26/30     33:56.28PR 10:56  562  2609 
 244 CAITY BOGDAN        F    23 NORTHBOROUGH MA   668   35:14.55  27/30     34:46.77PR 11:12  549  2995 
 245 MARGE MCLAUGHLIN    F    52 W NEWBURY MA      352   35:08.62  15/17     34:48.23   11:13  548  1661 
 246 GEORGE LESLIE       M    78 CHELMSFORD MA      79   35:21.37   3/3      34:58.42   11:16  466  4400 
 247 TARA SEAVEY         F    29 AYER MA           579   35:29.02  28/30     35:16.28   11:22  541  2065 
 248 LISA BURKE          F    42 N ANDOVER MA      142   35:46.88  33/40     35:38.63   11:29  535  4440 
 249 NANCY PATCH         F    65 CHELMSFORD MA      60   36:27.86   3/3      36:10.01   11:39  527  3751 
 250 BARBARA SCOLLAN     F    58 LOWELL MA         161   36:23.59  16/17     36:10.10   11:39  527  3040 
 251 PATTI MACRAE        F    46 HAVERHILL MA      252   36:58.97  34/40     36:39.21   11:48  520  4420 
 252 DON PATCH           M    61 CHELMSFORD MA      47   37:14.76   7/7      36:51.90   11:52  442  2168 
 253 LAURIE JAREK        F    40 DRACUT MA         342   37:31.97  35/40     37:08.95PR 11:58  513  3240 
 254 LINDA MILOT         F    44 NASHUA NH         113   37:38.14  36/40     37:16.57   12:00  512  4528 
 255 KRISTEN HAFFERTY    F    42 PEABODY MA        531   37:31.77  37/40     37:21.88   12:02  511  3014 
 256 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    46 CHELMSFORD MA      40   38:42.84  38/40     38:28.59   12:24  496  3723 
 257 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    52 LOWELL MA          74   38:43.11  17/17     38:28.60   12:24  496  4240 
 258 DONNA NIVEN         F    44 LOWELL MA          30   38:49.48  39/40     38:34.90   12:26  494  3683 
 259 DANIEL CRONIN       M    33 WESTFORD MA       765   39:42.10  36/37     39:13.70   12:38  416   829 
 260 MICHELLE MARVIN     F    33 NASHUA NH         672   41:12.93  32/33     40:49.94PR 13:09  467  2244 
 261 LINDSAY VINAL       F    24 DRACUT MA         325   41:06.07  29/30     40:56.62   13:11  466  3593 
 262 JILLIAN FURMAN      F    35 CHELMSFORD MA     386   41:57.93  33/33     41:39.80   13:25  458  2166 
 263 ARYN WIEGANO        F    29 MARLBOROUGH MA    794   41:43.37  30/30     41:43.36   13:26  457   457 
 264 MIGUEL FERNANDEZ    M    39 LOWELL MA         141   42:07.86  37/37     41:52.45   13:29  389  1548 
 265 JOHN MCCUSKER       M    56 LOWELL MA         134   42:34.76  30/30     42:10.63   13:35  387  4263 
 266 HOLLY MANDIGO ALY   F    44 HAMPTON NH        767   46:27.03  40/40     46:12.35   14:53  413   413 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News