Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Millbury High School 2 Miler, 5k and 10k Runs

Millbury, MA, June 3, 2012

[2 Mile Overall | 5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10 Overall ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 51-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:48 17:24    1 51-98    8 M    64 Mason Flagg                                                                           
 2     36:23 18:12    2 51-98   13 M    50 John Bertelet                                                                         
 3     37:14 18:37    3 51-98   14 M    43 Jeff Borenstein                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:22  6:11    1 17-50    1 M    87 Nick Bernard                                                                          
 2     21:46 10:53    2 17-50    2 M    84 Nino Rivera                                                                           
 3     22:52 11:26    3 17-50    3 M     2 Brian Ashmankas                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:49 16:24    1 01-16    4 M    21 Jack Gorman                                                                           
 2     32:52 16:26    2 01-16    5 M    57 Vincent Eovacious                                                                     
 3     35:02 17:31    3 01-16    9 M    99 Jason Bien                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:43  9:52    1 17-50    2 F    72 Chelsey Pousland                                                                      
 2     19:46  9:53    2 17-50    3 F    95 Corlyn Voorhees                                                                       
 3     21:55 10:58    3 17-50    6 F    56 Kimara Eovacious                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:00  8:00    1 01-16    1 F    91 Courtney Diamond                                                                      
 2     21:25 10:42    2 01-16    4 F    70 Emily Maguire                                                                         
 3     21:26 10:43    3 01-16    5 F    78 Abigail Gilbert                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:22  6:11    1 17-50    1 M    87 Nick Bernard                                                                          
 2     21:46 10:53    2 17-50    2 M    84 Nino Rivera                                                                           
 3     22:52 11:26    3 17-50    3 M     2 Brian Ashmankas                                                                       
 4     32:49 16:24    1 01-16    4 M    21 Jack Gorman                                                                           
 5     32:52 16:26    2 01-16    5 M    57 Vincent Eovacious                                                                     
 6     32:56 16:28    4 17-50    6 M    18 George Barclay                                                                        
 7     33:59 17:00     Age?      7 M    88 Deyan Wang                                                                            
 8     34:48 17:24    1 51-98    8 M    64 Mason Flagg                                                                           
 9     35:02 17:31    3 01-16    9 M    99 Jason Bien                                                                            
 10    35:14 17:37    4 01-16   10 M   100 Jrey Bien                                                                              
 11    36:19 18:10    5 01-16   11 M    66 Ian Maher                                                                              
 12    36:22 18:11    6 01-16   12 M    51 Vincent Eovacious                                                                      
 13    36:23 18:12    2 51-98   13 M    50 John Bertelet                                                                          
 14    37:14 18:37    3 51-98   14 M    43 Jeff Borenstein                                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:00  8:00    1 01-16    1 F    91 Courtney Diamond                                                                      
 2     19:43  9:52    1 17-50    2 F    72 Chelsey Pousland                                                                      
 3     19:46  9:53    2 17-50    3 F    95 Corlyn Voorhees                                                                       
 4     21:25 10:42    2 01-16    4 F    70 Emily Maguire                                                                         
 5     21:26 10:43    3 01-16    5 F    78 Abigail Gilbert                                                                       
 6     21:55 10:58    3 17-50    6 F    56 Kimara Eovacious                                                                      
 7     22:10 11:05    4 01-16    7 F    75 Jackie Gilbert                                                                        
 8     26:38 13:19    5 01-16    8 F    79 Emma Guyan                                                                            
 9     30:23 15:12    6 01-16    9 F    81 Dannielle Gilber                                                                      
 10    30:49 15:24    7 01-16   10 F    76 Sam Guyan                                                                              
 11    31:02 15:31    4 17-50   11 F    24 Kim Gilbert                                                                            
 12    31:15 15:38    8 01-16   12 F    71 Brooke Maguire                                                                         
 13    31:53 15:56    5 17-50   13 F    69 Tara Maguire                                                                           
 14    31:59 16:00    6 17-50   14 F    77 Marcia Gilbert                                                                         
 15    32:54 16:27    7 17-50   15 F    20 Andrea Gorman                                                                          
 16    33:00 16:30    9 01-16   16 F    54 Tatum Bardy                                                                            
 17    33:03 16:32    8 17-50   17 F    55 Deneen Bardy                                                                           
 18    33:10 16:35     Age?     18 F    32 Shintaro Yamada                                                                        
 19    35:16 17:38    9 17-50   19 F    96 Kathy Bien                                                                             
 20    35:38 17:49   10 01-16   20 F    97 Charlotte Murray                                                                       
 21    36:00 18:00   10 17-50   21 F    98 Sarah Murray                                                                           
 22    36:22 18:11   11 01-16   22 F    65 Taevy Augusto                                                                          
 23    37:14 18:37   11 17-50   23 F    41 Teresa O'Nelle                                                                         
 24    37:14 18:37   12 17-50   24 F    42 Lydea Borensein                                                                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News