Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Big Man Run XVII "The Revival"

Worcester, MA, June 23, 2012

[190-210 | 211-225 | 226-249 | 250-299 | 300+ | CSM | Skinny | Secs per pound ]

Overall

Big Man Run XVII

Big Man Run XVII

Overall

June 23, 2012



    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brogan Graham           Cambridge  MA         808   29 ***** M  0-39        27:53    6:34/M
       2    Timothy Kaijala         Boston  MA            824   26 ***** M  0-39        28:42    6:45/M
       3    John Wichers            Arlington  MA         913   44 ***** M 40-99        28:48    6:47/M
       4    Ryan Henry              South Boston  MA      818   26     1 M  0-39        28:58    6:49/M
       5    James Plunkett          Wakefield  MA         869   26 ***** M  0-39        32:13    7:35/M
       6    Jonathan Bassett        Peaks Island  ME      762   34     1 M  0-39        32:25    7:38/M
       7    Bojan Mandaric          Brighton  MA          844   30     2 M  0-39        32:37    7:40/M
       8    Karl Klemm              Marlborough  MA       833   32     1 M  0-39        32:50    7:44/M
       9    Sammy Voolich           Boston  MA            841   32 ***** M  0-39        34:14    8:03/M
      10    James Russell           Clinton  CT           876   21     2 M  0-39        34:46    8:11/M
      11    Kevin Anderson          Falmouth  MA          757   33     3 M  0-39        34:58    8:14/M
      12    Jeffrey Hanna           Woods Hole  MA        813   32     3 M  0-39        35:19    8:19/M
      13    Edward Coleman          Auburn  MA            777   49     1 M 40-99        35:26    8:20/M
      14    T.j. Vose               Boston  MA            903   27     4 M  0-39        35:43    8:24/M
      15    Daniel Dennison         Leesburg  VA          782   41 ***** M 40-99        35:46    8:25/M
      16    George Burns            Shrewsbury  MA        773   44 ***** M 40-99        36:10    8:31/M
      17    Andy Stone              Nashua  NH            892   36     4 M  0-39        37:17    8:46/M
      18    Ken Frickle             Santa Clara  CA       796   33     2 M  0-39        37:35    8:51/M
      19    Dane Goolsky            Worcester  MA         806   21     5 M  0-39        37:44    8:53/M
      20    Scott Myers             Marstons Mills  MA    858   42 ***** M 40-99        37:56    8:56/M
      21    Ben O'Meara             Whitinsville  MA      863   40     2 M 40-99        38:06    8:58/M
      22    Glenn Oconnor           Milford  MA           861   49     3 M 40-99        38:26    9:03/M
      23    Jason Modzelewski       Dedham  MA            853   34     6 M  0-39        38:31    9:04/M
      24    Matthew Fowkes          Hingham  MA           793   34     1 M  0-39        38:47    9:08/M
      25    Jack Goolsky            Millbury  MA          807   53     1 M 50-99        39:03    9:11/M
      26    William Watkins         Leominster  MA        909   32     3 M  0-39        39:25    9:16/M
      27    Eoghan Sweeney          Troy  NY              895   21     7 M  0-39        39:27    9:17/M
      28    Fernando Vasquez II     Derry  NH             902   26     5 M  0-39        39:28    9:17/M
      29    Mike Bevens             Pelham  NH            766   40     1 M 40-99        39:55    9:24/M
      30    David Mazzei            Boston  MA            846   28     8 M  0-39        40:07    9:26/M
      31    Vincent Ciarametaro     Cambridge  MA         776   31     9 M  0-39        40:17    9:29/M
      32    Harry Young             Albany  NY            918   41     4 M 40-99        40:30    9:32/M
      33    George Ogin             Salem  NH             862   51     2 M 50-99        40:40    9:34/M
      34    Robert Somogyi          Bedford  NH           886   48     5 M 40-99        40:42    9:35/M
      35    David Wells             Roslindale  MA        910   47     2 M 40-99        41:01    9:39/M
      36    Fred Kirk               Peabody  MA           832   50     3 M 50-99        41:22    9:44/M
      37    John Wardyga            Pawtucket  RI         908   48     1 M 40-99        41:37    9:48/M
      38    Patrick McMahon         Allston  MA           849   25     6 M  0-39        41:43    9:49/M
      39    Bandit Number  2000                          2000            M  0-39        41:45    9:49/M
      40    Chris Young             Andover  NH           917   38     4 M  0-39        41:59    9:53/M
      41    Fernando Vasquez        Derry  NH             901   48 ***** M 40-99        42:37   10:02/M
      42    Mike Allen              South Boston  MA      756   26    10 M  0-39        42:54   10:06/M
      43    Doug Goodhile           Jefferson  MA         805   21     5 M  0-39        43:50   10:19/M
      44    Pawel Sowinski          Sudbury  MA           887   49     1 M 40-99        44:16   10:25/M
      45    James Foster            Leominster  MA        792   30     7 M  0-39        44:20   10:26/M
      46    Robert Kilburn          Wethersfield  CT      830   44     3 M 40-99        44:50   10:33/M
      47    Derrick Sakata          Middletown  CT        879   38     8 M  0-39        44:51   10:33/M
      48    Jeremy Milani           Nashua  NH            851   39     9 M  0-39        45:16   10:39/M
      49    Timothy Chadwick        Nashua  NH            775   30    11 M  0-39        45:17   10:39/M
      50    Patrick Donovan         Hopkinton  MA         789   36    12 M  0-39        45:23   10:41/M
      51    Dagan Wolcott           Underhill  VT         915   34    10 M  0-39        45:40   10:45/M
      52    Brien Lang              Cranston  RI          835   45     6 M 40-99        45:46   10:46/M
      53    Adam Bassett            Barre  MA             761   28     2 M  0-39        45:52   10:48/M
      54    Derek Levesque          Worcester  MA         837   34    13 M  0-39        46:04   10:50/M
      55    Kevin Morrissey         Worcester  MA         856   35    14 M  0-39        46:29   10:56/M
      56    Robert Ziemiecki        Mason  NH             921   38     6 M  0-39        46:32   10:57/M
      57    Dan Ouellette           Purcellville  VA      864   46     2 M 40-99        47:06   11:05/M
      58    Paul Lindberg           Savannah  GA          839   30    15 M  0-39        47:21   11:08/M
      59    Patrick Haley           Waltham  MA           811   29    16 M  0-39        47:22   11:09/M
      60    Eric Lindberg           Painted Post  NY      838   34    17 M  0-39        47:23   11:09/M
      61    Dan Sullivan            Lynn  MA              894   41     3 M 40-99        47:24   11:09/M
      62    Jay Donoghue            Amherst  NH           786   38     3 M  0-39        47:46   11:14/M
      63    Kevin Walsh             Ashland  MA           907   30     7 M  0-39        47:50   11:15/M
      64    Kelly Collins           Westborough  MA       778   50 ***** M 40-99        47:54   11:16/M
      65    Sean Fitzsimmons        Hingham  MA           791   40     7 M 40-99        48:01   11:18/M
      66    Michael Adomelis        Manchester  CT        753   32     1 M  0-39        48:06   11:19/M
      67    Michael Boisvert        Somerville  MA        769   25     4 M  0-39        48:07   11:19/M
      68    Matt Aernecke           Arlington  MA         754   36    18 M  0-39        48:39   11:27/M
      69    Kyle Thetonia             MA                  997   29    19 M  0-39        48:59   11:32/M
      70    Kevin Garlick           Glastonbury  CT       798   56     4 M 50-99        49:06   11:33/M
      71    William Gear            Melrose  MA           802   48     2 M 40-99        49:17   11:36/M
      72    Chris Ditonno           Wakefield  MA         785   26    20 M  0-39        49:19   11:36/M
      73    Duke Travers            Somerville  MA        899   25    11 M  0-39        49:21   11:37/M
      74    Tim Donoghue            Berkley  MA           788   37    21 M  0-39        49:37   11:40/M
      75    Todd McWhinnie          Middletown  CT        850   40     4 M 40-99        49:39   11:41/M
      76    Clydesdale King         Glendale  AZ          831   49     1 M 40-99        49:47   11:43/M
      77    Sean Kelley             Barrington  NH        827   30    12 M  0-39        49:55   11:45/M
      78    Dennis Brown            Boston  MA            770   36     8 M  0-39        50:04   11:47/M
      79    John Battell            Whitman  MA           764   42     3 M 40-99        50:09   11:48/M
      80    Parker Putnam           Sudbury  MA           870   35    22 M  0-39        50:55   11:59/M
      81    Durso-Finley Jeff         MA                  998   43     2 M 40-99        51:03   12:01/M
      82    Jonathan Paull          Fall River  MA        865   31    13 M  0-39        51:09   12:02/M
      83    Jim Hale                Plymouth  MA          809   46     5 M 40-99        51:12   12:03/M
      84    Josh Norris             Andover  MA           996   38    23 M  0-39        51:19   12:04/M
      85    Bandit Number  2001                          2001            M  0-39        51:20   12:05/M
      86    John Lynch              Jacksonville  FL      842   50     6 M 40-99        51:25   12:06/M
      87    Timothy Hale            Shirley  MA           810   43     8 M 40-99        51:30   12:07/M
      88    Jeffrey Fredericks      Sterling  MA          795   43     4 M 40-99        51:35   12:08/M
      89    Craig Blackwell         Boston  MA            768   31    24 M  0-39        51:43   12:10/M
      90    Keith Lord              Windham  NH           840   42     4 M 40-99        51:52   12:12/M
      91    Colin Phelan            Saco  ME              868   28     2 M  0-39        51:56   12:13/M
      92    Andy Pelletier          Windham  NH           866   41     5 M 40-99        52:01   12:14/M
      93    Ron Bevens              Lowell  MA            767   45     5 M 40-99        52:28   12:21/M
      94    Chet Kalish             Merrimack  NH         825   55     6 M 40-99        52:37   12:23/M
      95    Tom Milne               Pelham  NH            852   48     9 M 40-99        52:41   12:24/M
      96    Brian Holdt             Glastonbury  CT       821   37     5 M  0-39        52:51   12:26/M
      97    Jack Walsh              Ashland  MA           906   62     5 M 50-99        52:55   12:27/M
      98    Bill Cadieux            Enfield  CT           774   47     6 M 40-99        53:05   12:29/M
      99    Brian Kelly             Orleans  MA           828   69     6 M 50-99        53:08   12:30/M
     100    Ben Towne               Biddeford  ME         898   35     9 M  0-39        53:20   12:33/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Robert Murray           Troy  NY              857   34    25 M  0-39        53:39   12:37/M
     102    Elijah Hebert           Holden  MA            817   34     3 M  0-39        53:40   12:38/M
     103    Brian Connolly          Hingham  MA           779   34    10 M  0-39        53:46   12:39/M
     104    Michael Andreottola     Haverhill  MA         759   42     3 M 40-99        53:54   12:41/M
     105    Bandit Number  2002                          2002            M  0-39        53:58   12:42/M
     106    Kevin Kalish            Medford  MA           826   31    26 M  0-39        54:56   12:56/M
     107    Darryl Garrison         Trumbull  CT          800   51    10 M 40-99        55:51   13:08/M
     108    Jim Daigneault          Worcester  MA         780   27    11 M  0-39        55:54   13:09/M
     109    Luke Alexander          Westford  MA          755   28    12 M  0-39        55:59   13:10/M
     110    Brian Smith             S Boston  MA          884   47     4 M 40-99        56:22   13:16/M
     111    Kevin Gin               Somerville  MA        804   29     4 M  0-39        56:41   13:20/M
     112    Manuel Arruda           Naples  FL            760   61     7 M 50-99        56:49   13:22/M
     113    Rob Nunnery             Hanover  MA           860   40     7 M 40-99        58:38   13:48/M
     114    Scott MacKay            Jamaica Plain  MA     843   40     8 M 40-99        58:39   13:48/M
     115    Michael Berka           Somerville  MA        765   26    14 M  0-39        59:00   13:53/M
     116    Christopher Spitz       Syracuse  NY          889   31    13 M  0-39        59:01   13:53/M
     117    Evan Spitz              Palenville  NY        890   25     5 M  0-39        59:10   13:55/M
     118    Brett St Cyr            Somerville  MA        891   25    27 M  0-39        59:19   13:57/M
     119    Allen Hight             Northborough  MA      819   65     7 M 40-99        59:44   14:03/M
     120    Michael Smith Jr.       East Hartford  CT     885   29 ***** M  0-39        59:49   14:04/M
     121    Parker Willard          Dedham  MA            914   35     6 M  0-39      1:00:11   14:10/M
     122    Shawn Fitzpatrick       Worcester  MA         790   36    14 M  0-39      1:00:16   14:11/M
     123    Richard Iwanicki        Natick  MA            823   43    11 M 40-99      1:01:56   14:34/M
     124    Ben Narodick            Allston  MA           859   27    15 M  0-39      1:02:07   14:37/M
     125    Seth Wales              Amherst  NH           905   39    16 M  0-39      1:02:10   14:38/M
     126    Jared Larkin            Springfield  MA       836   31    17 M  0-39      1:02:22   14:40/M
     127    Patrick Donoghue        Shrewsbury  MA        787   34     6 M  0-39      1:02:26   14:41/M
     128    Ed Zannoni              Leominster  MA        920   40     5 M 40-99      1:03:35   14:58/M
     129    Joshua Rigberg          Worcester  MA         872   30    28 M  0-39      1:03:38   14:58/M
     130    Matt Frain              Norton  MA            794   38    18 M  0-39      1:04:09   15:06/M
     131    Todd Hayes              Westport  MA          816   36     7 M  0-39      1:04:57   15:17/M
     132    Marc Roman              Worcester  MA         875   33     7 M  0-39      1:04:58   15:17/M
     133    Joel Abreu              Saugus  MA            752   42     9 M 40-99      1:05:00   15:18/M
     134    Phat Ernie              North Weymouth  MA    751   52     6 M 40-99      1:05:02   15:18/M
     135    Stephen Harer           Lynn  MA              814   42    12 M 40-99      1:05:03   15:18/M
     136    Curtis Spiliotis        Boxford  MA           888   25    29 M  0-39      1:05:06   15:19/M
     137    Miguel Batista          Shrewsbury  MA        763   37    30 M  0-39      1:05:11   15:20/M
     138    Christopher Dik         Worcester  MA         784   24    31 M  0-39      1:05:48   15:29/M
     139    Michael Derosa          Meriden  CT           783   29    19 M  0-39      1:05:58   15:31/M
     140    Paul Suchoski           Middletown  CT        893   23     8 M  0-39      1:06:02   15:32/M
     141    Chad Rioux              East Hartford  CT     873   29     9 M  0-39      1:06:03   15:32/M
     142    Jeffrey Burke           Pelham  NH            772   39    32 M  0-39      1:06:37   15:40/M
     143    Michael Hutchinson      Concord  MA           822   26    33 M  0-39      1:06:53   15:44/M
     144    Sean Martin             Tyngsboro  MA         845   43     7 M 40-99      1:07:15   15:49/M
     145    Jason Ross              Wallkill  NY          999   37     8 M  0-39      1:07:34   15:54/M
     146    Peter Scott             Worcester  MA         880   46     8 M 40-99      1:07:43   15:56/M
     147    J P Pflasterer          Jamaica Plain  MA     867   44     7 M 40-99      1:09:44   16:24/M
     148    Markus Geyer            Torrington  CT        803   37    10 M  0-39      1:09:50   16:26/M
     149    Joseph Hall             Bellingham  MA        812   36    11 M  0-39      1:13:30   17:18/M
     150    Elvis Tangarife         Lowell  MA            897   29    34 M  0-39      1:13:37   17:19/M
     151    Paul West               Dracut  MA            911   31    12 M  0-39      1:13:51   17:23/M
     152    Blake Garrison          Palenville  NY        799   44 ***** M 40-99      1:15:54   17:52/M
     153    Michael Rybczyk         Manchester  NH        877   42     1 M 40-99      1:17:53   18:20/M
     154    John Sidlauskas         Marshfield  MA        883   64     8 M 50-99      1:21:09   19:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News