Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Angino Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Newton, MA, June 23, 2012

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           19th Annual Angino Memorial 3 Mile Road Race      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:45  5:15    1 20-29    1 M    62 Ian Thomas                  Amherst,MA                                                    
   2   16:21  5:27    1 40-49    2 M   134 Titus Mutinda               Dorchester,MA                                                 
   3   16:40  5:33    2 20-29    3 M    11 Brendan Collins             Somerville,MA                                                 
   4   18:20  6:07    1 30-39    4 M   115 Martin West                 Newton,MA                                                     
   5   18:30  6:10    2 40-49    5 M   106 Bernie O'Reilly             Newton,MA                                                     
   6   19:25  6:28    1 15-19    6 M   101 Danny Leavey                Natick,MA            Team Sherwood                            
   7   19:50  6:37    2 30-39    7 M   108 James Munywoki              Lowell,MA                                                     
   8   19:51  6:37    3 30-39    8 M   128 Paul Cullen                 Newton,MA                                                     
   9   20:07  6:42    1 40-49    1 F   107 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA                                                    
  10   20:08  6:43    3 20-29    9 M   135 Darren Owen                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  11   20:12  6:44    1 50-59   10 M   111 Sam Parkman                 Newton,MA                                                     
  12   20:17  6:46    4 30-39   11 M    63 Justin Voldman              Natick,MA                                                     
  13   20:21  6:47    1 30-39    2 F   109 Naomi Mwihaki               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  14   20:50  6:57    5 30-39   12 M   110 Seth Wolfman                Framingham,MA        Dreamfor HS                              
  15   20:52  6:57    6 30-39   13 M    14 Kenneth Danila              Newton,MA                                                     
  16   21:09  7:03    4 20-29   14 M   105 Bill Daly                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
  17   21:28  7:09    5 20-29   15 M    49 Drew Pierce                 Newton,MA                                                     
  18   21:29  7:10    2 50-59   16 M     4 David Arkowitz              Waban,MA                                                      
  19   21:31  7:10    3 50-59   17 M   121 Joseph Biotti               Wellesley,MA                                                  
  20   21:33  7:11    1 01-14   18 M   103 Dylan Lavallee              Natick,MA            Team Sherwood                            
  21   21:35  7:12    2 15-19   19 M    27 Jackson King                Newton,MA                                                     
  22   21:46  7:15    1 60-69   20 M   176 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                  
  23   21:48  7:16    6 20-29   21 M   126 Derek Cullen                E Taunton,MA                                                  
  24   22:02  7:21    1 70-98   22 M   104 Ryan McNeill                Natick,MA            Team Sherwood                            
  25   22:03  7:21    1 01-14    3 F    33 Tessa McClain               Watertown,MA                                                  
  26   22:47  7:36    4 50-59   23 M    26 Robert A. Kalish            Newton,MA                                                     
  27   23:07  7:42    1 20-29    4 F   127 Erin Ray                    Marshfield,MA                                                 
  28   23:11  7:44    2 01-14   24 M   102 Christopher Rearson         Natick,MA            Team Sherwood                            
  29   23:17  7:46    1 50-59    5 F   120 Jacqueline Regan            Newton,MA                                                     
  30   23:23  7:48    2 30-39    6 F    58 Julie Slaats                Brookline,MA                                                  
  31   24:10  8:03    5 50-59   25 M   114 Richard Maltz               Newton,MA                                                     
  32   24:11  8:04    7 20-29   26 M    42 Melissa Michaud             Brookline,MA                                                  
  33   24:53  8:18    3 40-49   27 M    25 Christopher Hardiman        Waltham,MA                                                    
  34   25:04  8:21    3 30-39    7 F  1000 Rachel O'Reilly                                                                        
  35   25:06  8:22    7 30-39   28 M    97 Matt Mahoney                Newton,MA                                                     
  36   25:07  8:22    2 01-14    8 F    65 Caroline Williams           Cambridge,MA                                                  
  37   25:08  8:23    4 30-39    9 F    19 Malinda Gockley             Arlington,MA                                                  
  38   25:22  8:27    2 20-29   10 F   129 Jennifer Cullen             Newton,MA                                                     
  39   25:26  8:29    2 40-49   11 F   130 Julie Huber                 Newton,MA                                                     
  40   25:28  8:29    2 50-59   12 F    24 Anne Hackney                Newton,MA                                                     
  41   25:29  8:30    3 20-29   13 F    47 Bethany Perry               Somerville,MA                                                 
  42   25:58  8:39    8 30-39   29 M     7 Joseph Black                Medford,MA                                                    
  43   26:42  8:54    8 20-29   30 M   112 Mark Higgins                Charlestown,MA                                                
  44   26:58  8:59    1 60-69   14 F    82 Viviana Planine             Newton,MA                                                     
  45   27:00  9:00    5 30-39   15 F     8 Elizabeth Boudreau          Holliston,MA                                                  
  46   27:20  9:07    6 30-39   16 F    78 Katie Flanagan              Waltham,MA           Team Crossfit Crushes                    
  47   27:41  9:14    4 40-49   31 M    73 David Ford                                                                             
  48   27:44  9:15    3 01-14   17 F    30 Helen Leyenson              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  49   27:54  9:18    3 40-49   18 F    55 Sandra Simpson              Newton,MA                                                     
  50   28:03  9:21    7 30-39   19 F    46 Robin Pedder                Newton,MA                                                     
  51   28:14  9:25    9 30-39   32 M    45 Mark Paul                   Watertown,MA                                                  
  52   28:24  9:28    8 30-39   20 F     9 Lisa Caperna                Newton,MA                                                     
  53   28:28  9:29    3 01-14   33 M    64 Alex Weylman-Farwell        Newton,MA                                                     
  54   28:30  9:30    4 20-29   21 F   100 Karen Walden                Somerville,MA                                                 
  55   28:34  9:31    4 01-14   34 M    90 Spencer Reith                                                                          
  56   28:47  9:36    5 20-29   22 F    51 Ann Rodriguez               Randolph,MA                                                   
  57   29:09  9:43    9 30-39   23 F    28 Efrat Kussell               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  58   29:28  9:49   10 30-39   24 F    66 Laura Woolley               Waltham,MA                                                    
  59   29:29  9:50    5 01-14   35 M    71 Maya Rhodes-Kropf           Newtonville,MA                                                
  60   29:34  9:51    2 60-69   36 M   133 Will Twombly                Watertown,MA                                                  
  61   30:03 10:01    6 01-14   37 M   118 Deb Rhodes Kropf                                                                       
  62   30:04 10:01    5 40-49   38 M   116 Matt Rhodes Kropf           Newton,MA                                                     
  63   30:04 10:01    6 50-59   39 M   139 Tom Gevin                                                                              
  64   30:15 10:05   10 30-39   40 M    88 Thomas Reith                                                                           
  65   30:20 10:07    4 40-49   25 F   117 Jen Rhodes Kropf                                                                       
  66   30:40 10:13    6 40-49   41 M    41 Michael Meraw               Newton,MA                                                     
  67   30:40 10:13   11 30-39   26 F    50 Gina Place                  Newton,MA                                                     
  68   31:19 10:26    7 40-49   42 M    74 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
  69   31:31 10:30    7 01-14   43 M    13 Gene P. Connors             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  70   31:33 10:31    8 40-49   44 M     3 Barry Anderson              Belmont,MA                                                    
  71   31:35 10:32    9 40-49   45 M   119 Steve Borbee                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  72   31:44 10:35    5 40-49   27 F    76 Francine Marcello           Newton,MA            Team Crossfit Crushes                    
  73   31:53 10:38    1 15-19   28 F   125 Emily Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  74   31:53 10:38   10 40-49   46 M   124 David Melville              Dover,MA                                                      
  75   31:56 10:39    8 01-14   47 M   361 Casey Corcoran              Framingham,MA                                                 
  76   31:59 10:40    6 40-49   29 F    48 Dawn Phillips               Framingham,MA                                                 
  77   32:02 10:41    2 60-69   30 F    44 Jan Paradise                Newton,MA                                                     
  78   33:45 11:15    7 40-49   31 F   137 Christine Fahey             Newton,MA                                                     
  79   32:32 10:51    3 50-59   32 F    79 Kathy Hadlock               Newton,MA            Team Crossfit Crushes                    
  80   33:20 11:07   11 40-49   48 M    52 Walter Rodriguez            Randolph,MA                                                   
  81   33:25 11:08    4 50-59   33 F   113 Susan Mellen                Charlestown,MA                                                
  82   33:39 11:13   12 30-39   34 F    95 Jessica Alfermann           Newton,MA                                                     
  83   33:45 11:15   13 30-39   35 F   138 Emi Larsen                  Belmont,MA                                                    
  84   34:32 11:31   14 30-39   36 F   136 Vanessa Desousa                                                                        
  85   35:20 11:47    9 01-14   49 M    36 Oliver Meek                 Needham,MA                                                    
  86   35:20 11:47    8 40-49   37 F    37 Sherri Meek                 Newton,MA                                                     
  87   36:13 12:04    4 01-14   38 F    22 Hope Gundlah                Sharon,MA                                                     
  88   36:13 12:04    9 40-49   39 F    23 Valerie Gundlah             Sharon,MA                                                     
  89   36:26 12:09   10 40-49   40 F    59 Dayna Stilphen              Auburndale,MA                                                 
  90   36:31 12:10    5 01-14   41 F    91 Arianna Reith                                                                          
  91   36:32 12:11   15 30-39   42 F    87 Emily Reith                                                                            
  92   37:45 12:35   16 30-39   43 F    29 Jennifer Laffey             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  93   37:47 12:36    6 01-14   44 F   369 Kyra Laffey                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  94   38:19 12:46    9 20-29   50 M     1 Jason Agree                 Newton,MA                                                     
  95   38:24 12:48   17 30-39   45 F    66 Laura Woolley               Waltham,MA                                                    
  96   38:28 12:49   10 01-14   51 M    68 Mukund Desibhatla           Newton,MA            KALM Team                                
  97   39:16 13:05   11 01-14   52 M    67 Keshav Desibhatla           Newton,MA            KALM Team                                
  98   42:24 14:08   18 30-39   46 F    69 Anasuya Gunturi             Newton,MA            KALM Team                                
  99   43:59 14:40   19 30-39   47 F    20 Kelly Graham                Newton,MA                                                     
 100   44:46 14:55   20 30-39   48 F     5 Stacey Bishop               Brockton,MA                                                   
 101   44:47 14:56   11 30-39   53 M     6 Victor Bishop               Brockton,MA                                                   
 102   47:02 15:41    7 01-14   49 F    17 Mynaja Ferguson             Boston,MA                                                     
 103   47:02 15:41    6 20-29   50 F    32 Tiffany McCann              Allston,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News