Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northampton 5k X-C race

Northampton, MA, June 19, 2012

overall

Typed by Don Grant submitted by Sue Grant

Page1 of3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBíS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date †††††6.19.12

Race #†††††††††12†††††††

Total†††††††††657

www.sugarloafmac.org†† smacrunning@yahoo.com413 584-7725

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20ís

30ís

40ís

50ís

60ís

70ís

86

56

30

4

13

17

20

9

11

10

-

W = Runners who have won the overall race in the past

Weather: overcast but no rain and about 78 degrees. Volunteers: Sue Grant, Dave Whitcomb,

Jim Farrick, a nice lady from Northampton, a mystery water person and Gene Reilly.

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

17:10

Paul Whittredge

22

 

W††††† Wins Again

2

17:18

Matt Shamey

32

 

W††††††††† 1st 30+

3

17:48

Andrew Irwin

22

 

 

4

17:54

Grant Gonzalez

26

 

 

5

18:12

Alison Crocker

27

F1

W†††††† 1st Woman

6

18:58

Nick Whittredge

20

 

 

7

19:01

John Herron

29

 

Wins Predict You Time

8

19:38

Audrey Gould

18

F2

1st Teen Woman

9

20:12

Aaron Judge

32

 

 

10

20:59

Leon Moore

14

 

1st Teen Boy

11

21:12

Luka Grisa

33

 

 

12

21:13

Marc Guillame

40

 

1st 40+

13

21:33

Sara Vannah

16

F3

 

14

21:35

Deanna Julian

22

F4

 

15

21:37

Joseph Sayles

29

 

 

16

21:39

Heidi Biron

24

F5

 

17

21:44

Win Whitcomb

49

 

 

18

21:54

Ries Kennington

16

 

 

19

22:03

Frank Bock

37

 

 

20

22:06

Christa Talbot

32

F6

1st 30+ Woman

21

22:14

Seth Martin

30

 

 

22

22:32

Dave Neely

32

 

 

23

22:37

Marcus Ceballos

38

 

 

24

22:38

Jim Farrick

49

 

477th race on this course

25

22:59

Dang Huynh

37

 

Wins Predict Your Time

26

23:03

Jim Plaza

60

 

1st 50+, 60+

27

23:14

Stan Kolpa

61

 

 

28

23:17

Frances McGrath

23

F7

 

29

23:28

Charley Molnar

50

 

 

30

23:53

Bob Bissell

62

 

 

31

23:57

Jan Shillito

57

F8

1st40+, 50+ Woman

32

24:00

Haley Crockett

17

F9

 

33

24:00

Brian Young

54

 

 

34

24:13

Stella Iselin

17

F10

 

35

24:19

Mel Bosworth

35

 

 

36

24:25

Joe Goodwill

30

 

 

37

24:31

Jason Litto

38

 

 

38

24:32

Amy Lane

32

F11

 

39

24:33

Rachel Lehouillier

18

F12

 

40

24:34

Rick Lehouiller

48

 

 

41

24:35

Dave Kaynor

64

 

 

42

24:37

Anna Moore

16

F13

 

43

24:39

Devon Greenwood

17

F14

 

44

24:56

Joe Timmins

36

 

 

45

24:59

Maureen Whitney

15

F15

 

46

25:06

Tyler Greenwood

13

 

 

47

25:08

Mike Root

35

 

 

48

25:17

Charlie Deweese

65

 

 

49

25:23

Christina Leonard

?

F16

 

50

25:27

Dave Whitcomb

67

 

 

51

25:28

Shawn Robbins

26

 

 

52

25:41

Eve Charest

12

F17

1st 12 or younger Girl

53

25:44

Mike Gralenski

53

 

 

54

26:12

Chris Dostal

60

 

 

55

26:18

Max Whitney

12

 

1st 12 or younger Boy

56

26:44

Amy Quinlan

30

F18

Wins Predict Your Time

57

26:48

Randy Sujat

59

 

 

58

26:51

Mark Dean

59

 

 

59

27:24

Chris Pye

59

 

 

60

27:39

Louise Brooks

58

F19

 

61

27:44

Stephen Richardson

52

 

 

62

27:52

Chris OíConnell

45

 

 

63

27:53

Emily Kennington

14

F20

 

64

27:58

Bryon Dailey

57

 

 

65

28:05

Bryan Brooks

22

 

 

66

28:09

Soren Johnson

45

 

 

67

28:34

Adero Willard

40

F21

 

68

28:46

Jim Munroe

65

 

 

69

28:59

Bob Massaro

68

 

 

70

29:20

Amy Basakinskas

17

F22

 

71

29:36

Whitney Shillieto

27

F23

 

72

29:45

Nat Green

61

 

 

73

30:05

Ed Dean

54

 

 

74

30:40

Toni Berthiaume

37

F24

 

75

30:42

Tom Gale

38

 

 

76

30:43

Dayna Morrisey

15

F25

 

77

31:29

Micha Brooks

†† 24

F26

 

78

31:36

Matthew Herron

9

 

 

79

31:40

Lisa Lamothe

47

F27

 

80

31:53

Morgan Whitney

10

 

 

81

31:59

Charley Whitney

41

 

 

82

32:09

Christy Crutchfield

29

F28

 

83

33:53

Sarah Lavalley

30

F29

 

84

35:06

Andrea Olkin

36

F30

 

85

21:38

John Southworth

23

 

One loop

86

21:38

Matt Hegarty

22

 

One loop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News