Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Regis College, Weston MA, MA, June 17, 2012

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                    USATF New England Outdoor Championships
                    Regis College, Weston, MA  - 6/17/2012
WOMEN
Teams:  1.Gr.Boston TC 81; 2.New Balance Boston 22; 3.Dare 2 Dream 9;
4.Mass Velocity 8; 5.Turojav, Golden Spikes, Patriot PV, New England PV 5;
9.CSU and Nitehawks 3; 11.Emerging Elite 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor              29 Gr Boston TC             12.45   1.0
  2 Prisna Doriscat           24 Dare 2 Dream             13.09   1.0
  3 Anya Gorodentsev          15 Unattached               13.45   1.0
  4 Kelly Jeffries            46 Mass Velocit             15.05   1.0
  5 Susan Loyd                54 Mass Velocit             15.10   1.0
  6 Paula Fortuna             51 Mass Velocit             15.97   1.0
  7 Tracy Stewart             53 Mass Velocit             16.51   1.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor              29 Gr Boston TC             26.35   NWI
  2 Prisna Doriscat           24 Dare 2 Dream             27.39   NWI
  3 Sara O'Brien                 Gr Boston TC             27.78   NWI
  4 Anya Gorodentsev          15 Unattached               28.26   NWI
  5 Diane Pomeroy             46 Mass Velocit             28.68   NWI
  6 Tiara Butler-Smith        18 Dare 2 Dream             31.04   NWI
  7 Kelly Jeffries            46 Mass Velocit             31.35   NWI
  8 Susan Loyd                54 Mass Velocit             31.65   NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Klett                Gr Boston TC             59.84
  2 Sara O'Brien                 Gr Boston TC           1:01.81
  3 Diane Pomeroy             46 Mass Velocit           1:03.88
  4 Abbey Hillerich           15 Emerging Eli           1:06.20
  5 Sarah Lawson              49 Gr Boston TC           1:06.92
  6 Susan Loyd                54 Mass Velocit           1:12.11
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Allison McCabe            30 Gr Boston TC           2:14.98
  2 Caitlin Malloy            31 New Balance Bost       2:16.31
  3 Aleta Looker              15 Unattached             2:19.66
  4 Alie Fordyce              15 Unattached             2:21.38
  5 Jenny Cunningham             Gr Boston TC           2:24.62
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer           14 Unattached             2:25.48
  7 Ocean Eversley            54 Unattached             2:36.61
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle MacQueen                Gr Boston TC           4:38.26
  2 Megan Ratcliffe           16 Unattached             4:45.50
  3 Krystal Douglas           24 New Balance Bost       4:52.17
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Diana Davis               26 New Balance Bost      10:23.98
  2 Charlotte Pierce          17 Unattached            10:28.19
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle MacQueen                Gr Boston TC          16:56.10
  2 Aly Millett                  Gr Boston TC          17:11.59
  3 Diana Davis               26 New Balance Bost      17:32.37
  4 Karina Johnson            29 New Balance Bost      18:33.49
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Valia Vaitones            15 Golden Spike          19:54.85
  2 Patricia Godfrey          65 Cambridge Sp          21:12.79
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Roisin McGettigan            New Balance Bost      10:34.0h
  2 Maggie Hojlo              17 Nitehawks             12:09.3h
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                     53.46
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     57.88
  3 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                         59.07
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                   4:17.59
  2 New Balance Boston  'A'                             4:27.97
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hultzman              Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Brown           18 NE Pole Vaul          11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Morgan Hart               15 Patriot PV C          10-06.00      3.20m
  3 Carly Railing             15 Patriot PV C           9-06.00      2.89m
  4 Amy Huhn                     Eastern Ct S           9-06.00      2.89m
  5 Emma Fitzgerald           14 Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Dacia Taylor              29 Gr Boston TC             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  2 Lauren Hultzman              Unattached               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  3 Mary Effler               23 Unattached               4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Stacey Connor                Gr Boston TC            11.78m   38-07.75
  2 Rachel Ryan                  Gr Boston TC            10.45m   34-03.50
Masters
    Harriet Patch             81 Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50  masters wt
    Ann McGowan               87 NE 65 Plus               3.94m   12-11.25  masters wt
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Stacey Connor                Gr Boston TC            43.94m     144-02
Masters
    Harriet Patch             81 Unattached              11.99m      39-04  masters wt
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Flowers          22 U.Connecticut           60.75m     199-04
  2 Amy Thayer                30 Shore Athlet            59.67m     195-09
  3 Crystal Bourque              Gr Boston TC            58.12m     190-08
  4 Amanda Gricus             22 Gr Boston TC            53.18m     174-06
  5 Rachel Ryan                  Gr Boston TC            36.86m     120-11
Masters
    Ann McGowan               87 NE 65 Plus              12.40m      40-08 masters wt
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Katima Riettie               Jamaica                 50.66m     166-02
  2 Leigh Petranoff              Turbojav                47.95m     157-04
  3 Emma Fitzgerald           14 Unattached              40.15m     131-09
  4 Rachel Ryan                  Gr Boston TC            36.89m     121-00
Masters
    Ann McGowan               87 NE 65 Plus              10.09m      33-01 masters wt
    Harriet Patch             81 Unattached               9.27m      30-05 masters wt
MEN
Teams: 1.Greater Boston TC 90; 2.Twilight Throwers 16; 3.Dare 2 Dream 14;
4.New England Walkers and HFC Striders 11; 6.Mass Velocity 6;
7.New Balance Boston, Waltham TC, Patriot PV, Eliot TC, BAA, Nitehawks 5;
13.CMS and Gate City Striders, 3; 15.Turbojav 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 David Kennedy                Gr Boston TC             11.12   1.1  1
  2 Alix Durand               20 Dare 2 Dream             11.44   1.1  1
  3 Patrick Horne                Gr Boston TC             11.52   1.1  1
  4 Ahmad Lewis               16 Dare 2 Dream             11.57  -1.1  2
  5 Hyuk Park                 19 Unattached               11.57   1.1  1
  6 Marcus Vilme              17 Dare 2 Dream             11.83   1.1  1
  7 Everad Samuels            54 Gr Boston TC             11.91  -1.1  2
  8 Anthony Rinaldi           18 Unattached               11.92   1.1  1
  9 Corey Fairfield              Gr Boston TC             11.95   1.1  1
 10 Clarke Solomon            24 Dare 2 Dream             12.30   1.8  3
 11 Quincy Bayas              18 Dare 2 Dream             12.35  -1.1  2
 12 Chris McConnell           55 Mass Velocit             12.57   1.8  3
 13 Bill Whitney              46 Mass Velocit             12.62  -1.1  2
 14 Mohammed Fdal             18 Unattached               12.67  -1.1  2
 15 Andre Baynes              41 Mass Velocit             13.29  -1.1  2
 16 Michael Travers           53 Mass Velocit             13.45  -1.1  2
 17 Gary Snyder               68 Mass Velocit             15.23   1.8  3
 18 Dan Siegel                76 Unattached               17.87   1.8  3
 19 H Davis Bushnell          71 TF Academy P             20.79   1.8  3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                Gr Boston TC             22.00   2.0  1
  2 Alix Durand               20 Dare 2 Dream             22.18   2.0  1
  3 Alex Engel                   Gr Boston TC             22.18   2.0  1
  4 Bryan Holtzman               Unattached               22.97   2.0  1
  5 Antonio Francis           27 Dare 2 Dream             22.98   2.0  1
  6 Sheldon Allen                Gr Boston TC             23.81   2.0  1
  7 Anthony Rinaldi           18 Unattached               23.95   2.0  1
  8 Everad Samuels            54 Gr Boston TC             24.26   2.0  1
  9 Andrew Junas              44 Eliot TC                 24.31   2.1  2
 10 Mohammed Fdal             18 Unattached               25.62   2.1  2
 11 Bill Whitney              46 Mass Velocit             25.97   2.1  2
 12 Chris McConnell           55 Mass Velocit             26.01   2.1  2
 13 Charles Kelley            58 Mass Velocit             26.13   2.1  2
 14 Quincy Bayas              18 Dare 2 Dream             26.20  -1.5  3
 15 Frantz Saintil            22 Dare 2 Dream             27.24   2.1  2
 16 Scott Steeves             48 Mass Velocit             27.88   2.1  2
 17 Gary Snyder               68 Mass Velocit             33.24  -1.5  3
 18 Dan Siegel                76 Unattached               39.10  -1.5  3
 19 H Davis Bushnell          71 TF Academy P             47.68  -1.5  3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Tirella            Gr Boston TC             50.32   1
  2 Warren Lane                  Gr Boston TC             51.18   1
  3 Andrew Junas              44 Eliot TC                 53.06   1
  4 Chris Canning             22 HFC Striders             56.09   1
  5 Ian Smith                 53 Mass Velocit             56.56   1
  6 David Neumann             52 Mass Velocit             56.63   1
  7 Charles Kelley            58 Mass Velocit             57.90   2
  8 Michael Needham           51 Mass Velocit             57.92   1
  9 Carroll Blake             62 Mass Velocit           1:00.25   2
 10 Ralph Souppa              65 Mass Velocit           1:03.48   2
 11 Warren Graff              66 Mass Velocit           1:07.46   2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Ross                17 Unattached             1:58.93
  2 Ben Wheatley                 Gr Boston TC           2:00.21
  3 David Cahill                 Gr Boston TC           2:02.08
  4 Jayme Fishman             41 Eliot TC               2:02.49
  5 Christopher Simpson       44 Eliot TC               2:04.25
  6 Barry Bouleymane          18 Dare 2 Dream           2:15.27
  7 Mark Capparella           43 Unattached             2:16.79
  8 Scott Steeves             48 Mass Velocit           2:18.50
  9 Aivar Koppel              42 Unattached             2:20.87
 10 Bill Newsham              47 Gate City St           2:26.30
 11 Dale Smith                57 Unattached             2:27.35
 12 Dan Grimes                49 Mass Velocit           2:28.78
 13 Stephen Viegas            63 Mass Velocit           2:58.75
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Brown         22 Unattached             3:57.81
  2 Eric Ryan                    Unattached             4:00.54
  3 Garret O'Toole            16 Unattached             4:06.84
  4 Zachary Lankow            23 New Balance Bost       4:10.24
  5 Caleb Evanter                Gr Boston TC           4:12.26
  6 Benjamin Bosworth         17 Gr Boston TC           4:23.91
  7 Mark Capparella           43 Unattached             4:41.31
  8 Kevin Cordaro                Gr Boston TC           4:41.84
  9 Redouane Laalioui Jr      18 Unattached             4:45.09
 10 Daniel Kassa              14 Emerging Eli           4:49.12
 -- Cherif Gacis                 South Texas                DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              22 Boston Athletic        9:01.01
  2 Bill Newsham              47 Gate City St          11:22.11
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 T J Unger                 34 HFC Striders          15:36.30
  2 Greg Putnam               42 Central Mass          15:37.33
  3 Jason Cakouros            47 HFC Striders          16:25.61
  4 Mark McDermott            27 HFC Striders          16:41.94
 -- Will Feldman              26 Gr Boston TC               DNF
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Keating            65 New England           16:38.25
  2 Brian Savilonis           62 New England           17:33.19
  3 Charles mansbach          67 New England           20:28.14
  4 Tom Knatt                 71 New England           20:58.32
  5 Bill Harriman             65 New England           21:03.09
Junior Men 1 Mile Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Allen               12 Waltham Trac          10:38.80
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Garcia              Unattached               14.77   NWI
  2 Tyler Cotto                  Gr Boston TC             15.03   NWI
  3 Sheldon Allen                Gr Boston TC             15.61   NWI
  4 Daniel Sypek              17 Nitehawks                16.21   NWI
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Freitas                Gr Boston TC             52.99
  2 Christopher Hickey        49 Unattached             1:11.04
Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Donoghue IV      14 Waltham Trac           5:49.4h
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Bucher             15 Nitehawks             13:04.5h
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                     43.22
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     44.10
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                     49.31
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                   3:17.16
  2 Gr Boston TC  'B'                                   3:33.13
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   3:39.84
  4 HFC Striders  'A'                                   3:50.10
  5 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       3:53.89
 -- Dare 2 Dream  'B'                                        DQ - Lane
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Reigstad           22 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Corey Fairfield              Gr Boston TC             1.93m    6-04.00
 -- Christian Tirella            Gr Boston TC                NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Kdon Samuels                 Jamaica                  5.00m   16-04.75
  1 Joseph Berry                 Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75
  3 Brad Lawrence             25 Patriot PV C             4.85m   15-11.00
  4 Stephen Pawlak            19 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Andrew Reigstad           22 Unattached               6.78m   NWI  22-03.00
  2 Michael Travers           53 Mass Velocit             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Chris Flynn               27 Gr Boston TC            13.63m   NWI  44-08.75
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter                  Gr Boston TC            16.83m   55-02.75
  2 Carl Whitham              17 Unattached              15.93m   52-03.25
  3 Bartley Walsh             38 Unattached              14.57m   47-09.75
  4 Jarod Mills               32 Twilight Thr            12.83m   42-01.25
  5 William Cotter            47 Twilight Thr            11.01m   36-01.50
Masters
    James Burgoyne Jr         51 Twilight Thr            12.12m   39-09.25 Masters Wt
    Bob Cedrone               57 Twilight Thr            11.32m   37-01.75 Masters Wt
    James Rothrock            78 Unattached               9.75m   32-00.00 Masters Wt
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Richard McNeil               Gr Boston TC            45.38m     148-11
  2 Bartley Walsh             38 Unattached              45.27m     148-06
  3 Joel Bergeron             33 Twilight Thr            43.82m     143-09
  4 Jarod Mills               32 Twilight Thr            43.06m     141-03
  5 Ryan Mills                19 Unattached              40.30m     132-03
    James Burgoyne Jr         51 Twilight Thr            37.38m     122-08  masters wt
  6 William Cotter            47 Twilight Thr            36.01m     118-02
    Bob Cedrone               57 Twilight Thr            35.51m     116-06  masters wt
  7 Daniel Cox                   Unattached              35.14m     115-03
    Kenneth Effler            60 Twilight Thr            33.73m     110-08  masters wt
    Henry DeForest            77 Twilight Thr            26.84m      88-01  masters wt
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Lauro             22 Louisiana St            64.95m     213-01
  2 Kyle Morse                   Twilight Thr            62.26m     204-03
  3 Steven Jussaume           27 Shore Athlet            59.00m     193-07
  4 Richard McNeil               Gr Boston TC            54.62m     179-02
  5 Adam Kelly                14 Unattached              48.32m     158-06
    Tim Morse                 55 Twilight Thr            47.03m     154-03  masters wt
  6 William Cotter            47 Twilight Thr            40.95m     134-04
  7 William Foley                Gr Boston TC            31.81m     104-04
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Johnson              25 Unattached              62.52m     205-01
  2 TJ Noonan IV              17 Waltham Trac            57.96m     190-02
  3 Matthew Stack                Gr Boston TC            57.39m     188-03
  4 Bartley Walsh             38 Unattached              53.25m     174-08
  5 Tucker Rizzi              16 Unattached              51.37m     168-06
  6 Daniel Colina                Gr Boston TC            48.94m     160-07
    Jerry Espinosa            50 Fitness Together        44.86m     147-02  masters wt
  7 Tyler Ferra               16 Turbojav                36.60m     120-01
  8 Justin Ferra              14 Turbojav                24.97m      81-11




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News