Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Newton 10K

Newton, MA, June 10, 2012

[Overall | USATF Age Groups | Open Female Teams | Masters Male Teams | Masters Female Teams | Senior Male Teams | Seniors Female Teams | Veteran Male Teams | Veteran Female Teams ]

Open Male Teams

Newton 10K

Newton 10K

June 10, 2012


RaceWire

Final Team Results

Team - Western MA Distance Project (WMDP) Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:39:35.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8523  KEVIN JOHNSON           HANOVER  NH            M     2      2     30:16.3    30:16.3
      2    844  NICOLAI NARANJO         SOMERVILLE  MA         M     4      6     31:48.5  1:02:04.9
      3    847  ROBERT DEEGAN           SALEM  MA              M     5     11     31:54.8  1:33:59.7
      4   8636  JASON AYR               WESTFIELD  MA          M    10     21     32:45.1  2:06:44.8
      5    831  JESSE REGNIER           EASTHAMPTON  MA        M    14     35     32:50.1  2:39:35.0
      6    808  JOHN MESSER             WESTFIELD  MA          M    18     53     33:13.6  3:12:48.6
      7    826  SONNY GAMBLE            SALEM  MA              M    19     72     33:17.8  3:46:06.4
      8    652  STEPHEN CREAMER         STOUGHTON  MA          M    27     99     33:46.3  4:19:52.8
      9    938  SCOTT VANDER MOLEN      TULLY  NY              M    28    127     33:56.3  4:53:49.1
     10    941  JACOB BREWER            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    71    198     36:09.3  5:29:58.5
     11    834  JOSEPH CZUPRYNA         CHICOPEE  MA           M    79    277     36:46.6  6:06:45.1
     12    843  MATT GEANACOPOULOS      SPRINGFIELD  MA        M   133    410     39:33.8  6:46:19.0

Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:42:43.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    810  RUBEN SANCA             DRACUT  MA             M     1      1     30:15.4    30:15.4
      2   8664  MATTHEW HARINGA         BRIGHTON  MA           M     8      9     32:38.2  1:02:53.6
      3    946  BRENNAN BONNER          DORCHESTER  MA         M    16     25     33:08.2  1:36:01.9
      4    849  DAVID BEDOYA            SOMERVILLE  MA         M    17     42     33:12.5  2:09:14.5
      5   8571  CHRISTOPHER HINE        BRIGHTON  MA           M    22     64     33:29.2  2:42:43.7
      6    748  ERIC MENDOZA            DORCHESTER  MA         M    33     97     34:08.6  3:16:52.4
      7   8657  XAVIOUR WALKER          DORCHESTER  MA         M    40    137     34:19.7  3:51:12.1
      8    741  BRIAN MCNAMARA          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    41    178     34:25.3  4:25:37.5
      9   8696  EDWARD BREEN            SOMERVILLE  MA         M    47    225     34:39.6  5:00:17.1
     10   8568  CHRISTOPHER LOWE        BRIGHTON  MA           M    60    285     35:33.0  5:35:50.1
     11    790  JEFF KELLY              BYFIELD  MA            M    62    347     35:42.7  6:11:32.9
     12    859  MATHEW WEISSINGER       SOMERVILLE  MA         M    74    421     36:24.2  6:47:57.1
     13   8501  KRIS DEPEW              ACTON  MA              M    94    515     37:40.5  7:25:37.6
     14   8712  JOHN BLOUIN             MEDFORD  MA            M   111    626     38:38.3  8:04:16.0
     15    750  HARRIS HARDY            SOMERVILLE  MA         M   135    761     39:35.1  8:43:51.2
     16    590  KEN ROSS                BOSTON  MA             M   152    913     40:46.0  9:24:37.2
     17    575  KYLE WILLIAMS           BROOKLINE  MA          M   164   1077     41:17.6  10:05:54.9
     18    887  BILL KOLE               SAGAMORE BEACH  MA     M   176   1253     41:49.2  10:47:44.1
     19    809  TOM DERDERIAN           WINTHROP  MA           M   180   1433     42:07.8  11:29:51.9

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:46:31.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    866  NATE JENKINS            ANDOVER  MA            M     3      3     31:12.2    31:12.2
      2    868  GREG PUTNAM             STONEHAM  MA           M    24     27     33:36.7  1:04:48.9
      3    863  KEVIN GORMAN            NORWOOD  MA            M    25     52     33:42.1  1:38:31.0
      4    864  GREG HAMMETT            CHESTERFIELD  NH       M    26     78     33:44.6  2:12:15.6
      5    861  ALAN BERNIER            PROVIDENCE  RI         M    38    116     34:15.8  2:46:31.5
      6    869  JOE SHAIRS              PEABODY  MA            M    39    155     34:17.7  3:20:49.2
      7    862  DAVE DUNHAM             BRADFORD  MA           M    43    198     34:27.2  3:55:16.4
      8    870  KEVIN TILTON            NORTH CONWAY  NH       M    44    242     34:27.4  4:29:43.9
      9    867  JIM PAWLICKI            LYNN  MA               M    57    299     35:25.1  5:05:09.0
     10    873  SAM WOOD                LACONIA  NH            M    70    369     36:06.1  5:41:15.1
     11    875  JASON PORTER            BEDFORD  NH            M    77    446     36:40.2  6:17:55.3
     12    871  MARTIN TIGHE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M    89    535     37:28.1  6:55:23.4
     13    745  DAVE MINGORI            CHARLTON  MA           M   123    658     39:01.3  7:34:24.8
     14    874  DAVID QUINTAL           SALEM  NH              M   156    814     41:01.4  8:15:26.3
     15    159  DAVID LAPIERRE          CHELMSFORD  MA         M   201   1015     43:13.3  8:58:39.7

Team - Team Run Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:48:38.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8662  JOSEPH KOECH            CHELMSFORD  MA         M     7      7     32:36.2    32:36.2
      2   8663  JASON DEDONADO          NASHUA  NH             M    11     18     32:45.5  1:05:21.8
      3   8661  BEN NDAYA               CHELMSFORD  MA         M    15     33     33:02.3  1:38:24.1
      4   8659  BEN COUGHLIN            WORCESTER  MA          M    48     81     34:55.0  2:13:19.2
      5   8660  DAVID NDUNGA            WORCESTER  MA          M    56    137     35:19.4  2:48:38.6
      6   8658  TIM CATOGGIO            SOUTH BOSTON  MA       M    69    206     36:00.0  3:24:38.6

Team - Whirlaway Racing Team Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:49:11.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8594  BRANDON NEWBOULD        NOTTINGHAM  MA         M     6      6     32:00.2    32:00.2
      2   8595  JOSEPH NAVAS            NORTH EASTHAM  MA      M    20     26     33:19.7  1:05:20.0
      3   8591  JOSE ORTIZ              METHUEN  MA            M    21     47     33:25.5  1:38:45.5
      4   8599  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M    49     96     34:57.4  2:13:43.0
      5   8601  PAUL DOE                DERRY  NL              M    58    154     35:28.8  2:49:11.9
      6   8600  DOUGLAS MARTYN          NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M    63    217     35:43.1  3:24:55.0
      7   8598  MICHAEL COONEY          CHELMSFORD  MA         M    68    285     35:58.3  4:00:53.4
      8   8596  MARK GIBSON             DURHAM  NH             M    72    357     36:13.0  4:37:06.5
      9   8602  RENO STIRRAT            DORCHESTER CENTER      M    73    430     36:15.2  5:13:21.7

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:49:47.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    676  BRIAN NELSON            VERNON  CT             M    13     13     32:46.1    32:46.1
      2    683  KENT LEMME              PITTSFIELD  MA         M    23     36     33:32.6  1:06:18.8
      3    760  FRANK MAY               FRANKLIN  MA           M    30     66     33:57.3  1:40:16.1
      4    675  MIKE BROUILLETTE        HOLYOKE  MA            M    45    111     34:30.4  2:14:46.6
      5    679  CARLOS RIVERA           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    50    161     35:00.5  2:49:47.2
      6    681  IVAN CORDERO            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    51    212     35:02.5  3:24:49.7
      7    759  ORLANDO CORDERO         SPRINGFIELD  MA        M    52    264     35:04.6  3:59:54.3
      8    758  PAUL FRATINI            LUDLOW  MA             M    82    346     37:00.1  4:36:54.4
      9    757  ED PARROT               AMHERST  MA            M    88    434     37:23.0  5:14:17.5
     10    682  STAN KOLPA              VERNON  VT             M   280    714     47:10.6  6:01:28.1
     11    673  BRYON DAILEY            WEST SPRINGFIELD  M    M   399   1113     55:33.0  6:57:01.1
     12    680  JIM GURZENSKI           LONG MEADOW  MA        M   472   1585   1:04:53.1  8:01:54.2
     13   8691  PETER STASZ             HOLYOKE  MA            M   497   2082   1:23:57.1  9:25:51.4

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:52:49.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8710  DMITRY DROZDOV          LINCOLN  MA            M    31     31     34:00.1    34:00.1
      2   8608  ROBERT CIPRIANO         BELMONT  MA            M    37     68     34:13.3  1:08:13.4
      3   8655  BRIAN KEEFE             MEDFORD  MA            M    42    110     34:26.1  1:42:39.6
      4    338  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK    SOMERVILLE  MA         M    53    163     35:05.0  2:17:44.6
      5   8649  JONATHAN MAY            CHARLESTOWN  MA        M    54    217     35:05.2  2:52:49.9
      6   8569  SEAN MCDONOUGH          SOMERVILLE  MA         M    59    276     35:32.3  3:28:22.2
      7    602  CHRISTOPHER SMITH       WOBURN  MA             M    61    337     35:41.4  4:04:03.7
      8    518  JOE O'LEARY             MEDFORD  MA            M    86    423     37:13.0  4:41:16.8
      9    935  JIM RHOADES             LOWELL  MA             M   104    527     38:12.8  5:19:29.6
     10    589  BRADLEY HARRIS          SOMERVILLE  MA         M   105    632     38:13.4  5:57:43.0
     11    225  JEFFREY SILVEIRA        CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   106    738     38:14.4  6:35:57.4
     12   8616  BRIAN CULLINAN          SOMERVILLE  MA         M   115    853     38:42.8  7:14:40.3
     13   8555  BRIAN TINGER            BEVERLY  MA            M   120    973     38:55.4  7:53:35.7
     14    933  MATTHEW FUHRMEISTER     BURLINGTON  MA         M   125   1098     39:13.2  8:32:49.0
     15   8699  TOMAS BOK               SOMERVILLE  MA         M   126   1224     39:13.4  9:12:02.5
     16    588  TIMOTHY HARDEN          SOMERVILLE  MA         M   144   1368     40:12.1  9:52:14.6
     17    573  SEAN MCDONOUGH          STERLING  MA           M   159   1527     41:05.3  10:33:19.9
     18    553  ANDREW SCHNEIDER        ARLINGTON  MA          M   167   1694     41:22.8  11:14:42.8
     19    670  MATTHEW RIDOUT          SOMERVILLE  MA         M   172   1866     41:41.0  11:56:23.8
     20   8613  JONATHAN SILVER         BEDFORD  MA            M   175   2041     41:46.5  12:38:10.3
     21    827  LINO MANCINI            WATERTOWN  MA          M   177   2218     41:51.3  13:20:01.6
     22    613  ZACHARY GRUNKO          ARLINGTON  MA          M   179   2397     42:06.2  14:02:07.9
     23    335  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M   194   2591     42:52.6  14:45:00.5
     24    753  GORDON PILOTTE          MEDFORD  MA            M   202   2793     43:15.0  15:28:15.5
     25    942  BILL HEES               BELMONT  MA            M   242   3035     45:36.3  16:13:51.9
     26    640  TEJBIR SINGH            WALTHAM  MA            M   359   3394     52:44.4  17:06:36.3

Team - Cambridge Running Club Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:57:40.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8724  CHAD CARR               CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    12     12     32:46.1    32:46.1
      2   8648  BERNAT OLLE             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    35     47     34:11.0  1:06:57.1
      3    949  PATRICK BAZINET         CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    75    122     36:30.6  1:43:27.7
      4   8723  KEVIN GRAVINA           CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    76    198     36:36.5  2:20:04.3
      5   8694  JOSEPH SHAPIRO          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    92    290     37:36.3  2:57:40.7
      6   8647  JASON SALONY            CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   113    403     38:39.1  3:36:19.8
      7    796  ANDREW ROBERTSON        WATERTOWN  MA          M   142    545     40:03.2  4:16:23.0
      8    950  BRIAN BURG              CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   192    737     42:47.8  4:59:10.8

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:57:54.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8521  ANDREAS HEILMANN        BOSTON  MA             M    29     29     33:57.1    33:57.1
      2   8532  WAYNE LEVY              WABAN  MA              M    36     65     34:11.8  1:08:09.0
      3   8522  MATTHEW HERMAN          NEWTON MA  MA          M    64    129     35:43.3  1:43:52.3
      4   8514  ANTHONY CRUDALE         WEST WARWICK  RI       M    80    209     36:53.6  2:20:46.0
      5   8538  BEN SCHERSTEN           SOMERVILLE  MA         M    85    294     37:08.4  2:57:54.4
      6   8534  MICHAEL MCGRANE         NEWTON  MA             M   110    404     38:33.6  3:36:28.1
      7   8529  ALEXANDER KOLB          BOSTON  MA             M   118    522     38:46.8  4:15:14.9
      8   8511  KYLE BOWERS             BOXBOROUGH  MA         M   139    661     39:54.6  4:55:09.6
      9   8519  KEVIN GRANT             NORWICH  CT            M   140    801     39:56.5  5:35:06.1
     10   8533  CRAIG MACFARLANE        NATICK  MA             M   170    971     41:39.3  6:16:45.5
     11   8536  JOHN PODOBINSKI         BRIGHTON  MA           M   197   1168     42:56.7  6:59:42.3
     12   8539  JIM THOMPSON            NEWTON  MA             M   223   1391     44:35.0  7:44:17.3
     13   8515  PETER DECAMBRE          CHESTNUT HILL  MA      M   231   1622     44:57.7  8:29:15.1
     14   8512  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M   339   1961     51:41.0  9:20:56.1

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:04:22.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    885  TODD CALLAGHAN          BEVERLY  MA            M    32     32     34:04.8    34:04.8
      2    880  JOE MORASSE             NASHUA  NH             M    55     87     35:18.2  1:09:23.1
      3    893  RANDY MACNEILL          EPPING  NH             M    95    182     37:41.1  1:47:04.2
      4    886  DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE   BEDFORD  NH            M    96    278     37:44.7  2:24:48.9
      5   8632  TYLER BRANNEN           NASHUA  NH             M   132    410     39:33.5  3:04:22.5
      6    891  KURT BERNA              LYNDEBOROUGH  NH       M   149    559     40:39.1  3:45:01.6
      7    895  KEN SNOW                NASHUA  NH             M   153    712     40:49.0  4:25:50.7
      8    894  BRIAN KANE              MERRIMACK  NH          M   155    867     40:55.1  5:06:45.9
      9    913  RICH STOCKDALE          MASON  NH              M   165   1032     41:19.0  5:48:04.9
     10    888  MICHAEL WRIGHT          MILFORD  NH            M   174   1206     41:44.3  6:29:49.3
     11    890  BILL NEWSHAM            BROOKLINE  NH          M   186   1392     42:27.8  7:12:17.2
     12    907  EJ SCHUMACHER           NORTH SCITUATE  RI     M   207   1599     43:42.8  7:56:00.1
     13    902  DAVE CONTRADA           NASHUA  NH             M   209   1808     43:57.3  8:39:57.4
     14    900  JAMES VELINO            AMHERST  NH            M   210   2018     44:00.3  9:23:57.8
     15    897  MIKE RAYMOND            AMHERST  MA            M   214   2232     44:07.8  10:08:05.7
     16    892  AZEDDINE JAKIB          NASHUA  NH             M   215   2447     44:08.2  10:52:13.9
     17    896  PAUL HUGHES             CHELMSFORD  MA         M   220   2667     44:22.3  11:36:36.3
     18    898  TOM KOLB                MERRIMACK  NH          M   221   2888     44:23.0  12:20:59.3
     19    908  JOHN LEWICKE            MASON  NH              M   237   3125     45:26.8  13:06:26.1
     20    903  PETER DAVENPORT         HENNIKER  NH           M   251   3376     46:00.3  13:52:26.5
     21    899  RICK ROY                NASHUA  NH             M   257   3633     46:12.5  14:38:39.0
     22    904  TOM CONLEY              NASHUA  NH             M   270   3903     46:50.7  15:25:29.8
     23    882  JON PALMER              NASHUA  NH             M   292   4195     47:52.2  16:13:22.0
     24    909  JOE NOONAN              LEXINGTON  MA          M   305   4500     48:52.3  17:02:14.4
     25    910  DICK DOYLE              LEXINGTON  MA          M   346   4846     51:58.9  17:54:13.4
     26    883  AIDEN VAN BATENBORG     NASHUA  NH             M   347   5193     52:01.0  18:46:14.4
     27    884  TOM CASSETTY            NASHUA  MA             M   354   5547     52:32.3  19:38:46.7
     28    889  MICHAEL WADE            NASHUA  NH             M   358   5905     52:41.1  20:31:27.9
     29    911  COURTNEY MARSHALL       GRANTHAM  NH           M   423   6328     58:10.1  21:29:38.0
     30    914  SKIP CLEAVER            NASHUA  NH             M   466   6794   1:04:32.4  22:34:10.4

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:05:06.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    725  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M    34     34     34:10.1    34:10.1
      2    734  JAMES SULLIVAN          CHELMSFORD  MA         M    84    118     37:08.2  1:11:18.3
      3   8614  JAMES GARCIA            WESTFORD  MA           M    98    216     37:50.6  1:49:09.0
      4    709  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTIN  MA          M    99    315     37:54.5  2:27:03.5
      5    698  JAMES DELUCA            ARLINGTON  MA          M   100    415     38:02.6  3:05:06.1
      6    737  BILL DIXON              BRATTLEBORO  VT        M   119    534     38:49.8  3:43:56.0
      7    704  OWEN EVANS              CHELMSFORD  MA         M   138    672     39:44.1  4:23:40.1
      8    695  JEFF CLARK              LOWELL  MA             M   161    833     41:11.5  5:04:51.7
      9    686  DAN BEAULIEU            LOWELL  MA             M   163    996     41:15.8  5:46:07.6
     10    705  FIL FARIA               HUDSON  NH             M   169   1165     41:28.8  6:27:36.4
     11    696  MICHAEL CRYANS          HANOVER  NH            M   171   1336     41:40.8  7:09:17.3
     12    707  FRANK GEORGES           LOWELL  MA             M   178   1514     41:53.3  7:51:10.7
     13    732  MATT STORY              WESTFORD  MA           M   199   1713     43:04.4  8:34:15.1
     14    717  CHIP MANN               TOWNSEND  MA           M   205   1918     43:22.7  9:17:37.9
     15    708  KENNETH GOODIN          LOWELL  MA             M   216   2134     44:13.1  10:01:51.0
     16    721  DAVID PECCHIA           CHELMSFORD  MA         M   239   2373     45:28.2  10:47:19.2
     17    689  MICHAEL BRODEUR         LOWELL  MA             M   240   2613     45:33.8  11:32:53.1
     18    722  TOM PETERS              FRANCESTOWN  NH        M   244   2857     45:37.8  12:18:31.0
     19    712  NICHOLAS KANARACUS      WORCESTER  MA          M   259   3116     46:16.8  13:04:47.8
     20    703  LUIS ESCOBAR            LOWELL  MA             M   264   3380     46:22.1  13:51:10.0
     21    687  BEN BOURNE              TEWKSBURY  MA          M   283   3663     47:26.8  14:38:36.8
     22    694  JOHN CHRISTENSEN        CHELMSFORD  MA         M   286   3949     47:40.6  15:26:17.5
     23    711  STAVROS KANARACUS       LOWELL  MA             M   319   4268     49:50.2  16:16:07.7
     24    714  DENNY LE BLANC          NASHUA  NH             M   327   4595     50:29.8  17:06:37.6
     25    690  RAY BROUILLETTE         LITTLETON  MA          M   331   4926     50:38.7  17:57:16.3
     26    729  GARY SEE                SALEM  NH              M   355   5281     52:36.1  18:49:52.5
     27    728  JIM SCOTTI              MIDDLETON  MA          M   365   5646     52:56.1  19:42:48.6
     28    730  MATTHEW SHAPIRO         CHELMSFORD  MA         M   391   6037     54:41.8  20:37:30.5
     29    731  JAMES LEE SHELTON       LOWELL  MA             M   483   6520   1:08:22.2  21:45:52.8
     30    735  DOUGLAS SYLVESTER       MARLBOROUGH  MA        M   493   7013   1:19:27.2  23:05:20.1
     31    724  DENNIS PRICE            CHELMSFORD  MA         M   496   7509   1:23:41.0  24:29:01.1

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:08:57.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    780  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M    65     65     35:45.1    35:45.1
      2    768  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M    66    131     35:50.7  1:11:35.8
      3    776  MATT CZAPLINSKI         CAMBRIDGE  MA          M    97    228     37:44.7  1:49:20.6
      4    781  TOM DMUKAUSKAS          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   108    336     38:23.1  2:27:43.7
      5    762  MARSHALL RANDOLPH       WELLESLEY  MA          M   162    498     41:14.1  3:08:57.8
      6    763  GORDON MACFARLAND       ARLINGTON  MA          M   182    680     42:17.7  3:51:15.6
      7    770  STEVEN BRATT            WINCHESTER  MA         M   196    876     42:54.3  4:34:09.9
      8    775  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      ROSLINDALE  MA         M   219   1095     44:19.9  5:18:29.9
      9    783  SERGEY BORISOV          BRIGHTON  MA           M   241   1336     45:34.7  6:04:04.7
     10    774  PETER VEZERIDIS         BOSTON  MA             M   250   1586     45:57.8  6:50:02.6
     11    771  CHRISTOPHER NEWTON-CHEH LEXINGTON  MA          M   256   1842     46:06.0  7:36:08.6
     12    761  MICHAEL MENOVICH        LEXINGTON  MA          M   272   2114     46:58.0  8:23:06.7
     13   8615  BRUNO GALLINELLI        LEXINGTON  MA          M   276   2390     47:04.3  9:10:11.0
     14    764  JIM TERRY               ROSINDALE  MA          M   300   2690     48:41.6  9:58:52.6
     15    772  JAMES ZOU               CAMBRIDGE  MA          M   326   3016     50:27.6  10:49:20.2
     16    765  ISAIAH SHALOM           WEST BROOKFIELD  MA    M   488   3504   1:13:22.1  12:02:42.4

Team - Winner's Circle Running Club Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:21:54.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8623  MATT THOMAS             AMESBURY  MA           M   116    116     38:44.0    38:44.0
      2    674  DENNIS DONOGHUE         ROWLEY  MA             M   137    253     39:40.4  1:18:24.5
      3    160  PETER HESLAM            NEWBURYPORT  MA        M   158    411     41:02.6  1:59:27.1
      4    631  MICHAEL LACOMBE         WEST NEWBURY  MA       M   160    571     41:05.5  2:40:32.6
      5    803  JOHN WEBBER             HAMPTON  NH            M   166    737     41:21.7  3:21:54.4
      6    649  RICK WALSH              WEST NEWBURY  MA       M   188    925     42:38.3  4:04:32.7
      7    586  ADAM NISSON             IPSWICH  MA            M   212   1137     44:03.5  4:48:36.3
      8    813  MATTHEW CIRINNA         DOVER  NH              M   235   1372     45:16.0  5:33:52.3
      9    453  NICK PAQUETTE           PORTSMOUTH  NH         M   238   1610     45:27.1  6:19:19.5
     10   8637  BRETT NELSON            RYE  NH                M   361   1971     52:46.7  7:12:06.2

Team - Green Mountain Athletic Association Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:31:34.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8631  NORM LARSON             BURLINGTON  VT         M    46     46     34:32.0    34:32.0
      2    120  LYMAN CLARK             WILLISTON  VT          M   183    229     42:18.1  1:16:50.1
      3    113  JASON GRIGNON                                  M   191    420     42:40.8  1:59:31.0
      4    112  RUSS COOKE              WILLISTON  VT          M   247    667     45:45.1  2:45:16.2
      5    114  DAVID HAMMOND           HUNTINGTON  VT         M   260    927     46:18.0  3:31:34.2
      6    117  BOB SAYERS              HUNTINGTON  VT         M   278   1205     47:07.1  4:18:41.3

Team - New England Barefoot Runners Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:37:01.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    574  KEITH SALUSTRO          NEWTON  MA             M   129    129     39:31.7    39:31.7
      2    259  NICHOLAS CURELOP        PITTSFIELD  MA         M   134    263     39:34.5  1:19:06.3
      3     94  BRUCE KALOW             NEWTON  MA             M   225    488     44:38.8  2:03:45.2
      4    850  COLIN PAPE              BROOKLINE  MA          M   263    751     46:22.1  2:50:07.3
      5   8552  BRIAN MCCLAIN           WATERTOWN  MA          M   271   1022     46:54.1  3:37:01.4
      6    552  CURTIS PRESTON          GLOUCESTER  MA         M   275   1297     47:01.3  4:24:02.8
      7   8622  GEORGE BRAUN            JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      M   388   1685     54:37.5  5:18:40.4

Team - North Medford Club Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:42:17.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8609  TIM BLOUIN              WINCHENDON  MA         M   193    193     42:51.8    42:51.8
      2   8711  CHARLES SALMOND JR.     FITCHBURG  MA          M   203    396     43:16.3  1:26:08.2
      3    156  STEPHEN DROUIN          LEOMINSTER  MA         M   213    609     44:03.5  2:10:11.8
      4   8673  BRIAN BYRNE             CONCORD  MA            M   224    833     44:38.0  2:54:49.8
      5    503  MICHAEL AUGER           WESTMINSTER  MA        M   284   1117     47:27.8  3:42:17.7
      6    736  JOSEPH DIMUCCI SR       TEMPLETON  MA          M   299   1416     48:13.7  4:30:31.5
      7    549  LARRY MORRIS            LEOMINSTER  MA         M   382   1798     54:20.5  5:24:52.0
      8    197  JIM FAY                 TEMPLETON  MA          M   461   2259   1:03:29.8  6:28:21.9
      9   8502  PAUL SCHELL             MALDEN  MA             M   473   2732   1:05:09.7  7:33:31.6

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:46:59.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    208  DOUG CRONIN             WABAN  MA              M   173    173     41:42.2    41:42.2
      2    851  MICHAEL TURNER          NEEDHAM  MA            M   181    354     42:17.5  1:23:59.8
      3    390  BARRY MILLER            SUDBURY  MA            M   258    612     46:13.1  2:10:12.9
      4   8639  LARRY KELLER            NEEDHAM  MA            M   269    881     46:44.6  2:56:57.6
      5   8714  JAMES CARROLL           WELLESLEY  MA          M   323   1204     50:02.0  3:46:59.6
      6    936  TOM WHITE               NEWTON  MA             M   385   1589     54:29.2  4:41:28.8
      7    860  MICHAEL AMSTER          CONCORD  MA            M   442   2031   1:00:34.7  5:42:03.6
      8   8619  JACK DEVINE             WEST ROXBURY  MA       M   464   2495   1:04:02.3  6:46:06.0

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 3:56:31.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    635  JOSE LOUREIRO           ANDOVER  MA            M   128    128     39:25.8    39:25.8
      2    795  LARRY DUBE              PLAISTOW  NH           M   265    393     46:26.5  1:25:52.3
      3    817  JOHN KLESCHINSKY        ANDOVER  MA            M   282    675     47:24.8  2:13:17.2
      4    842  CHUCK MCALLISTER        HAVERHILL  MA          M   330   1005     50:37.2  3:03:54.4
      5    824  SCOTT MASSEY            NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M   356   1361     52:37.4  3:56:31.9
      6   8732  ALAN ST GERMAIN         HAVERHILL  MA          M   393   1754     55:05.4  4:51:37.3
      7    624  MARC SYLVAIN            SALEM  NH              M   475   2229   1:05:57.1  5:57:34.4

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    615  THOMAS STRACQUALURSI    TAUNTON  MA            M   318    318     49:45.7    49:45.7

Team - Hopkinton Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    222  BENEDIKT BLOMBERG       HOPKINTON  MA          M   274    274     46:59.6    46:59.6

Team - New England 65+ Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8504  HENRY WOLSTAT           BROOKLINE  MA          M   499    499   1:27:18.6  1:27:18.6

Team - SISU Project Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    601  SEAN GRIFFIN            CANTON  MA             M    93     93     37:36.8    37:36.8

Team - Sugarloaf Mountain Athletic Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    294  JIM PLAZA               SHUTESBURY  MA         M   267    267     46:39.6    46:39.6

Team - Needham Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    912  GLENN BROWN             NEEDHAM  MA            M   226    226     44:41.3    44:41.3
      2    906  ROGER WRIGHT            NEEDHAM  MA            M   363    589     52:49.6  1:37:31.0

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8687  SEAN KAY                MELROSE  MA            M   301    301     48:43.8    48:43.8
      2   8617  GIUSEPPE GIANNONE       N. READING  MA         M   352    653     52:20.7  1:41:04.6
      3   8620  GEORGE GEIS             MARBLEHEAD  MA         M   357   1010     52:38.7  2:33:43.4



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News